In short: HSI high school football (Katy, TX), 2026 season: 0-10. Last game: L 6-68 vs La Marque on November 6, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 0-10 this season |
| LAST GAME | L 6-68 vs LA MARQUE |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 5.6 · Rush Off 0.5 · Pass Def 42.4 · Rush Def 25.8 |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HSI | 5.6 (-121) | 0.5 (-211) | 42.4 (+7) | 25.8 (+49) |
The biggest worry in HSI's season has been the direction of its defense. HSI allowed 42.2 points per game over its first 5 games (0-5), #1088 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that hot start (0-5), HSI has allowed 63.2 points per game, a 50% rise, #1223 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: HSI's last 5 opponents have averaged 39.4 points per game, a #271 offense in section on the season, against 23.5 points per game, #838 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (39.4 points per game), HSI allowed 61% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #386 in section, well above the first 5 (#904), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, HSI ranks #1203 in section in scoring defense.
• Club Hsi has lost 14 straight, and a loss would make it 15 in a row -- something they have not done in the 3 seasons on record.
• Player James Robinson has never had a game making 10 or more tackles for Hsi, over a 27-game career on record. His career high is 9, set November 9, 2023 against Hsi.
• Player Sebastian Mussett has never had a game making 10 or more tackles for Hsi, over a 26-game career on record. His career high is 9, set November 17, 2023 against Compass Rose Legacy.
DATA WARNING: HSI OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 11/06/2026 GAME @ LA MARQUE (TX) MISSING
DATA WARNING: HSI OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/30/2026 GAME @ HITCHCOCK* MISSING
DATA WARNING: HSI OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ BRAZOSPORT* MISSING
DATA WARNING: HSI OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/16/2026 GAME @ BELLVILLE* MISSING
DATA WARNING: HSI OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME @ LA GRANGE* MISSING
DATA WARNING: HSI OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/01/2026 GAME @ SHEPHERD MISSING
DATA WARNING: HSI OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/25/2026 GAME @ WESTBURY CHRISTIAN MISSING
DATA WARNING: HSI OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/11/2026 GAME @ HARDIN-JEFFERSON MISSING
DATA WARNING: HSI OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/05/2026 GAME @ CTSA OUTLAWS MISSING
DATA WARNING: HSI OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/28/2026 GAME @ KIPP SUNNYSIDE MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2023 | 0-2 | 24 | 109 | 12.0 |
| 2024 | 0-2 | 12 | 50 | 6.0 |
| 2026 | 0-10 | 45 | 527 | 4.5 |
| 2023-26 | 0-14 | 5.8 |
HSI fell to La Marque 6-68 on the road on Friday, November 6, its 10th straight loss.
HSI is 0-10, #1181 TX section.
Download a graphic to share:
Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways| # | Team | Dist | Ovr | Rank | Proj. | Dist. pts | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BELLVILLE | 5-0 | 7-3 | 12 / 128 | 1 (5.0-0.0) | 283-93 | |
| 2 | LA GRANGE | 3-1 | 6-3 | 32 / 392 | 2 (3.6-1.4) | 192-125 | 11/06 vs HITCHCOCK |
| 3 | LA MARQUE | 3-2 | 5-5 | 30 / 337 | 3 (3.0-2.0) | 244-122 | |
| 4 | HITCHCOCK | 3-2 | 5-5 | 44 / 508 | 4 (3.4-2.6) | 149-107 | |
| 5 | BRAZOSPORT | 1-4 | 6-4 | 52 / 631 | 5 (1.0-4.0) | 122-210 | |
| 6 | HSI | 0-5 | 0-10 | 88 / 1181 | 6 (0.0-5.0) | 19-316 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/28 | KIPP SUNNYSIDE | at | L | 0-2 | |
| 09/05 | CTSA OUTLAWS | at | L | 20-34 | |
| 09/11 | HARDIN-JEFFERSON | at | L | 0-83 | |
| 09/25 | WESTBURY CHRISTIAN | at | L | 6-42 | |
| 10/01 | SHEPHERD | at | L | 0-50 | |
| 10/09 | LA GRANGE | at | L | 7-62 | |
| 10/16 | BELLVILLE | at | L | 0-85 | |
| 10/23 | BRAZOSPORT | at | L | 0-61 | |
| 10/30 | HITCHCOCK | at | L | 6-40 | |
| 11/06 | LA MARQUE | at | L | 6-68 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 0-10 | MISSED PLAYOFFS |
Season complete at 0-10 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 10 | 4.5 | 52.7 | -- | 278.0 | -- | 29.0 |
| ROAD | 10 | 4.5 | 52.7 | -- | 278.0 | -- | 29.0 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 0/10 game(s), Road 0/10 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/28 | @ KIPP Sunnyside | L 0-2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/5 | @ CTSA Outlaws | L 20-34 | -- | -- | -- | 104 | 137 | 241 | 0 | -- | -- | 2 | -1 |
| 9/11 | @ Hardin-Jefferson | L 0-83 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/25 | @ Westbury Christian | L 6-42 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/1 | @ Shepherd | L 0-50 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -- | -- | 0 | -4 |
| 10/9 | @ La Grange | L 7-62 | -- | -- | -- | 50 | 188 | 238 | 1 | -- | -- | 1 | -2 |
| 10/16 | @ Bellville | L 0-85 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 221 | 221 | 3 | -- | -- | 0 | -5 |
| 10/23 | @ Brazosport | L 0-61 | -- | -- | -- | 173 | 239 | 412 | 7 | -- | -- | 0 | -2 |
| 10/30 | @ Hitchcock | L 6-40 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/6 | @ La Marque (TX) | L 6-68 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| AVERAGES | -- | -- | -- | 81.8 | 196.2 | 278.0 | 2.2 | -- | -- | 0.6 | -14 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 0/10, defense 4/10, sacks/INT 0/10, sacks allowed 5/10, turnovers 5/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 5.6/100 (-121 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 0.5/100 (-211 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 42.4/100 (+7 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 25.8/100 (+49 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
LAST YEAR
HSI finished 2024 at 0-2. Missed playoffs. Toughest loss: 12-15 to KIPP HOUSTON (3-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2024-09-05 | KIPP HOUSTON | L | 0-1 | 12 | 15 | 157 | 323 |
| 2024-09-12 | MARINE MILITARY ACADEMY | L | 0-2 | 0 | 35 | 31 | N/A |
| TOTALS | 2 GMS | 0-2 | 0-2 | 12 | 50 | 188 | 323 (1) |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• HSI forces no takeaways (.000), but most recently lost to Brazosport when doing so
• HSI's defense has averaged 0.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 0.8 takeaways per game. (-100%)
• HSI's defense has averaged 24.7 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 13.2 YPA. (+88%)
• HSI's defense has averaged 17.9 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 11.1 YPP. (+61%)
• HSI's defense has averaged 173.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 108.8 pass yards per game. (+59%)
• HSI's defense has averaged 14.9 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 9.9 YPC. (+52%)
• HSI's defense has averaged 412.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 287.0 total yards per game. (+44%)
• HSI's offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 3.2 giveaways per game. (-37%)
• HSI's defense has averaged 239.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 178.2 rush yards per game. (+34%)
• HSI's defense has averaged 63.2 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 48.1 points allowed per game. (+31%)
• HSI's offense has averaged 3.6 points scored per game over their last 7 games. Their 12-game average is 4.8 points scored per game. (-25%)
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 6.0 | L2 | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-2 | .000 | 6.0 | L2 | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-2 | .000 | 6.0 | L2 | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-2 | .000 | 6.0 | L2 | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 6.0 | L2 | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 6.0 | L2 | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 6.0 | L2 | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-6 | .000 | 6.5 | L6 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-6 | .000 | 6.5 | L6 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-4 | .000 | 6.8 | L4 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-10 | .000 | 2.5 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-1 | .000 | 12.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 20.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 40+ | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-5 | .000 | 5.4 | L5 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-5 | .000 | 5.4 | L5 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-4 | .000 | 6.8 | L4 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-9 | .000 | 2.8 |
| Scores 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 20.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 40+ | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 46.0 | L3 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 59.5 | L2 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 15.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-4 | .000 | 60.5 | L4 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-5 | .000 | 51.4 | L5 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-3 | .000 | 69.3 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.5 | L2 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 55.8 | L4 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 34.0 | L1 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 55.8 | L4 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 34.0 | L1 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 55.8 | L4 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 34.0 | L1 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-3 | .000 | 37.0 | L3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-3 | .000 | 65.3 | L3 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-2 | .000 | 24.5 | L2 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 0-1 | .000 | 2.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 0-1 | .000 | 15.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-2 | .000 | 34.5 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-8 | .000 | 61.4 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-2 | .000 | 61.5 | L2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 59.5 | L2 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-4 | .000 | 60.5 | L4 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-4 | .000 | 60.5 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-3 | .000 | 69.3 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-1 | .000 | 34.0 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 69.3 | L3 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 34.0 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 69.3 | L3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 34.0 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 69.3 | L3 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 34.0 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-2 | .000 | 48.0 | L2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-3 | .000 | 65.3 | L3 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-1 | .000 | 34.0 | L1 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 0-1 | .000 | 2.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 34.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-8 | .000 | 61.4 |
• HSI has lost by 20+ in 8 straight games (9/11/26–11/6/26). It has not reached 9 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• HSI has allowed 30+ in 9 straight games (9/5/26–11/6/26). It has not reached 10 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• HSI has been held under 14 in 8 straight games (9/11/26–11/6/26). It has not reached 9 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| HSI | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 6.0 | L2 |
| HSI | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 6.0 | L2 |
| HSI | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 6.0 | L2 |
| HSI | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 6.0 | L2 |
| HSI | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 6.0 | L2 |
| HSI | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 6.0 | L2 |
| HSI | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 6.0 | L2 |
| HSI | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | 6.5 | L6 |
| HSI | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | 6.5 | L6 |
| HSI | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 6.8 | L4 |
| HSI | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 10 | 0-10 | .000 | 2.5 | L10 |
| HSI | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 12.0 | L1 |
| HSI | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 20.0 | L1 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 46.0 | L3 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 59.5 | L2 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 15.0 | L1 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 60.5 | L4 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 51.4 | L5 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 69.3 | L3 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.5 | L2 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 55.8 | L4 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 34.0 | L1 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 55.8 | L4 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 34.0 | L1 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 55.8 | L4 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 34.0 | L1 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 37.0 | L3 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 65.3 | L3 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.5 | L2 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 2.0 | L1 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 15.0 | L1 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 34.5 | L2 |
| HSI | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 8 | 0-8 | .000 | 61.4 | L8 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
HSI OFFENSE
HSI's offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 3.2 giveaways per game. (-37%)
HSI's offense has averaged 3.6 points scored per game over their last 7 games. Their 12-game average is 4.8 points scored per game. (-25%)
HSI DEFENSE
HSI's defense has averaged 0.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 0.8 takeaways per game. (-100%)
HSI's defense has averaged 24.7 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 13.2 YPA. (+88%)
HSI's defense has averaged 17.9 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 11.1 YPP. (+61%)
HSI's defense has averaged 173.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 108.8 pass yards per game. (+59%)
HSI's defense has averaged 14.9 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 9.9 YPC. (+52%)
HSI's defense has averaged 412.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 287.0 total yards per game. (+44%)
HSI's defense has averaged 239.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 178.2 rush yards per game. (+34%)
HSI's defense has averaged 63.2 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 48.1 points allowed per game. (+31%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| HSI | DEFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 173.0 | 5 | 108.8 | +59.0% | |
| HSI | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 5 | 63.2 | 12 | 48.1 | +31.4% | |
| HSI | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 7 | 3.6 | 12 | 4.8 | -24.8% | |
| HSI | DEFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 239.0 | 5 | 178.2 | +34.1% | |
| HSI | DEFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 412.0 | 5 | 287.0 | +43.6% | |
| HSI | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.8 | -100.0% | |
| HSI | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 2.0 | 6 | 3.2 | -36.8% | |
| HSI | DEFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 24.7 | 5 | 13.2 | +87.9% | |
| HSI | DEFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | 14.9 | 5 | 9.9 | +51.6% | |
| HSI | DEFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 17.9 | 5 | 11.1 | +60.9% |
From the games on file through Nov 6.