In short: Selinsgrove Seals high school football (Selinsgrove, PA), 2026 season: 3-8. Last game: L 17-20 vs Shikellamy on November 6, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 3-8 this season |
| LAST GAME | L 17-20 vs SHIKELLAMY |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 46.9 · Rush Off 32.1 · Pass Def 55.5 · Rush Def 37.2 |
| ENROLLMENT | 802 STUDENTS (2022-23) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SELINSGROVE | 46.9 (-22) | 32.1 (-50) | 55.5 (-11) | 37.2 (+22) |
The biggest worry in Selinsgrove's season has been the direction of its run defense. Selinsgrove allowed 3.4 yards per carry (537 yards on 158 rushes) over its first 5 games (2-3), #63 in section in that timeframe. In the 6 games since that hot start (1-5), the Seals have allowed 8.7 yards per carry (1,590 yards on 182 rushes), a 157% rise, #505 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Selinsgrove's last 6 opponents have averaged 6.5 yards per carry, a #126 rushing attack in section on the season, against 5.1 yards per carry, #259 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.5 yards per carry), Selinsgrove allowed 35% more per carry than those rushing attacks usually gain. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #116 in section, well above the first 5 (#257), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Selinsgrove ranks #375 in section in run defense.
The Seals averaged 4.3 yards per pass attempt (530 yards on 123 attempts) over their first 7 games (2-5), #371 in section during that time. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), Selinsgrove has averaged 8.7 yards per pass attempt (745 yards on 86 attempts), a 101% rise, #122 in section through those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 8.1 yards per attempt on the season. On the season, the Seals rank #302 in section in passing.
Selinsgrove's defense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. Selinsgrove allowed 5.1 yards per play (1,239 yards on 245 snaps) over its first 5 games (2-3), #140 in section through that stretch. In the 6 games since that hot start (1-5), the Seals have allowed 8.7 yards per play (2,159 yards on 248 snaps), a 72% rise, #476 in section over that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Selinsgrove's last 6 opponents have averaged 7.2 yards per play, a #127 offense in section on the season, against 6.0 yards per play, #235 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.2 yards per play), Selinsgrove allowed 21% more per snap than those offenses usually gain. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #116 in section, well above the first 5 (#257), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Selinsgrove ranks #367 in section in yards per play allowed.
Something changed for Selinsgrove's defense after its first 5 games. The Seals allowed 20.0 points per game over their first 5 games (2-3), #227 in section within that period. In the 6 games since that hot start (1-5), Selinsgrove has allowed 33.3 points per game, a 67% rise, #439 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Selinsgrove's last 6 opponents have averaged 32.4 points per game, a #114 offense in section on the season, against 24.8 points per game, #231 for the first 5. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #116 in section, well above the first 5 (#257), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, the Seals rank #372 in section in scoring defense.
One of Selinsgrove's most reliable areas lately has been its defense. Selinsgrove forced 1.6 takeaways per game over its first 7 games (2-5), #158 in section during those games. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), the Seals have forced 2.7 takeaways per game, a 70% rise, #30 in section during that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Selinsgrove's last 4 opponents have averaged 1.4 per game, a #319 offense in section on the season, against 1.5 per game, #351 for the first 7. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.4 per game), Selinsgrove forced 97% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. On the season, Selinsgrove ranks #81 in section in takeaways.
• Club Selinsgrove has lost 3 straight, and a loss would make it 4 in a row -- something they have not done in the 5 seasons on record.
DATA WARNING: SELINSGROVE OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 11/06/2026 GAME @ SHIKELLAMY* MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
From the games on file through Sep 18.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 21.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| R. AMATO | 4 | 33/70 | 47.1% | 369 | 5.3 | 4 | 5 | 96.0 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| I. THOMAS | 4 | 22 | 126 | 5.7 | 3 | |
| C. BADMAN | 4 | 36 | 109 | 3.0 | 1 | |
| R. AMATO | 4 | 30 | 93 | 3.1 | 3 | |
| G. PARADIS | 4 | 8 | 71 | 8.9 | 0 | |
| C. FEGLEY | 4 | 8 | 62 | 7.8 | 0 | |
| A. GESUMARIA | 4 | 8 | 25 | 3.1 | 0 | |
| M. SHELTMAN | 4 | 7 | 23 | 3.3 | 0 | |
| J. HOLLENBACH | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 | |
| J. BROWN | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | |
| D. FISHER | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | |
| R. YOUNG | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | |
| K. TORRES | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | |
| *. TEAM | 3 | 2 | -40 | -20.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 4 | 127 | 489 | 3.9 | 7 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| N. FORDYCE | 4 | 17 | 181 | 10.6 | 2 | |
| J. NEIDIG | 4 | 11 | 149 | 13.5 | 2 | |
| I. THOMAS | 4 | 4 | 17 | 4.2 | 0 | |
| J. HOLLENBACH | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | |
| C. FEGLEY | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 4 | 34 | 364 | 10.7 | 4 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| O. HOFFMAN | 4 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| J. HOLLENBACH | 4 | 29 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. SHELTMAN | 4 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. MODAWAR | 4 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| N. FORDYCE | 4 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| J. NEIDIG | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| C. FEGLEY | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| I. THOMAS | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| G. PARADIS | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| A. GESUMARIA | 4 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| I. SASSAMAN | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| L. MAGNUSON | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. HACKENBERG | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| A. RICCARDI | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| E. PORTWOOD | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| B. DRESSLER | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| J. MEDINA | 2 | 4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| R. ZURN | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. BADMAN | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| K. RUCH | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. SEES | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| D. FISHER | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| W. MOORE | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| *. TEAM | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| K. SIMS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| B. O'CONNELL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| E. WOLFE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. CHAPPELL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| O. HESS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| R. YOUNG | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| S. O'CONNELL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 4 | 250 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 5 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 1-0 | 10 | 7 | 10.0 |
| 2023 | 1-0 | 42 | 7 | 42.0 |
| 2024 | 1-1 | 51 | 43 | 25.5 |
| 2025 | 0-2 | 12 | 113 | 6.0 |
| 2026 | 3-8 | 197 | 300 | 17.9 |
| 2022-26 | 6-11 | 18.4 |
Selinsgrove fell to Shikellamy 17-20 on the road on Friday, November 6, its 3rd straight loss.
Selinsgrove is 3-8, #269 PA section.
Download a graphic to share:
Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/28 | JUNIATA | vs | W | 23-0 | |
| 09/04 | MIFFLINBURG | at | L | 10-28 | |
| 09/11 | JERSEY SHORE | at | L | 7-49 | |
| 09/18 | CENTRAL MOUNTAIN | vs | W | 44-0 | |
| 09/25 | WILLIAMSPORT | at | L | 8-23 | |
| 10/02 | SHAMOKIN AREA | at | L | 0-42 | |
| 10/09 | SHIKELLAMY | vs | L | 13-40 | |
| 10/16 | DANVILLE | at | W | 38-22 | |
| 10/23 | TAMAQUA | vs | L | 18-27 | |
| 10/30 | SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREA | vs | L | 19-49 | |
| 11/06 | SHIKELLAMY | at | L | 17-20 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 3-8 | MADE PLAYOFFS |
1 game(s) beyond a normal 10-game regular season are on file, confirming a postseason appearance -- but this library has no playoff-round/bracket source yet, so the exact round reached or final result is not available.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 11 | 17.9 | 27.3 | 243.1 | 339.8 | 52.7 | 49.3 |
| HOME | 5 | 23.4 | 23.2 | 287.6 | 313.8 | 50.0 | 49.6 |
| ROAD | 6 | 13.3 | 30.7 | 198.6 | 365.8 | 55.4 | 49.0 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 10/11 game(s), Home 5/5 game(s), Road 5/6 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/28 | vs. Juniata | W 23-0 | 46 | 195 | 241 | 16 | 68 | 84 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +2 |
| 9/4 | @ Mifflinburg | L 10-28 | 127 | 34 | 161 | 182 | 158 | 340 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 9/11 | @ Jersey Shore | L 7-49 | 54 | 60 | 114 | 277 | 130 | 407 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +1 |
| 9/18 | vs. Central Mountain | W 44-0 | 137 | 200 | 337 | 12 | 42 | 54 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 9/25 | @ Williamsport | L 8-23 | 92 | 100 | 192 | 215 | 139 | 354 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 |
| 10/2 | @ Shamokin Area | L 0-42 | 12 | 138 | 150 | 73 | 337 | 410 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -1 |
| 10/9 | vs. Shikellamy | L 13-40 | 62 | 115 | 177 | 182 | 217 | 399 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 |
| 10/16 | @ Danville | W 38-22 | 139 | 237 | 376 | 173 | 145 | 318 | -- | -- | -- | 5 | +3 |
| 10/23 | vs. Tamaqua | L 18-27 | 255 | 48 | 303 | 73 | 337 | 410 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 |
| 10/30 | vs. Southern Columbia Area | L 19-49 | 351 | 29 | 380 | 68 | 554 | 622 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +2 |
| 11/6 | @ Shikellamy | L 17-20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| AVERAGES | 127.5 | 115.6 | 243.1 | 127.1 | 212.7 | 339.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | +3 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 10/11, defense 10/11, sacks/INT 4/11, sacks allowed 4/11, turnovers 10/11 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 46.9/100 (-22 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 32.1/100 (-50 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 55.5/100 (-11 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 37.2/100 (+22 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
LAST YEAR
SEL finished 2025 at 0-2. Missed playoffs. Toughest loss: 12-57 to SHAMOKIN AREA (45-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-09-26 | SHAMOKIN AREA | L | 0-1 | 12 | 57 | 156 | 495 |
| 2025-10-17 | BERWICK | L | 0-2 | 0 | 56 | 94 | 464 |
| TOTALS | 2 GMS | 0-2 | 0-2 | 12 | 113 | 250 | 959 |
• SEL rushes for 150+ yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• SEL holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.600)
• SEL forces 3+ takeaways (.667)
• SEL holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.500)
• SEL's offense has averaged 303.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 125.3 pass yards per game. (+142%)
• SEL's defense has averaged 445.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 240.2 rush yards per game. (+85%)
• SEL's offense has averaged 0.5 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 1.6 giveaways per game. (-68%)
• SEL's offense has averaged 38.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 106.6 rush yards per game. (-64%)
• SEL's offense has averaged 6.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 4.6 YPP. (+48%)
• SEL's offense has averaged 341.5 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 231.9 total yards per game. (+47%)
• SEL's offense has averaged 9.1 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 6.3 YPA. (+44%)
• SEL's defense has averaged 2.2 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 14-game average is 1.6 takeaways per game. (+43%)
• SEL's defense has averaged 516.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 361.2 total yards per game. (+43%)
• SEL's defense has averaged 70.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 121.0 pass yards per game. (-42%)
• SEL rushes for 102.5+ yards (SEL's own median) (.571)
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
SEL -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 5 of 18 scored; vs 481 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | OFF | Rush Yds 100+ | 4-4 | .500 | 22.1 | W1 | 0.810 |
| 2 | DEF | Turnovers < 2 | 2-7 | .222 | 30.4 | L3 | 0.594 |
| 3 | OFF | Turnovers < 3 | 4-8 | .333 | 19.4 | L2 | 0.590 |
| 4 | DEF | Pass Yds < 200 | 3-8 | .273 | 31.3 | L2 | 0.590 |
| 5 | OFF | Pass Yds < 200 | 4-8 | .333 | 17.2 | W1 | 0.546 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- SEL ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| SEL rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards | 4-4 | .500 | 22.1 | W1 |
| SEL holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards | 2-2 | .500 | 18.0 | L1 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| SEL | Rush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 200 | 4-4 | .500 | 22.1 |
| SEL | YPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 150 | 2-2 | .500 | 18.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-3 | .400 | 26.4 | L2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-7 | .222 | 12.3 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-2 | .000 | 18.5 | L2 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 4-8 | .333 | 17.2 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 4-4 | .500 | 22.1 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-6 | .000 | 11.0 | L6 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 | W3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-10 | .091 | 12.5 | L9 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 44.0 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 3-10 | .231 | 15.3 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-2 | .333 | 27.0 | L2 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 3-8 | .273 | 14.7 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 44.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 3-10 | .231 | 15.3 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-9 | .250 | 15.5 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-1 | .500 | 28.5 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-6 | .143 | 11.4 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 5.0 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-4 | .000 | 3.8 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-7 | .000 | 14.6 |
| Scores 20-29 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 23.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 38.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 44.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-2 | .333 | 27.0 | L2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-5 | .286 | 14.1 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-2 | .000 | 18.5 | L2 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-5 | .375 | 17.9 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-3 | .500 | 21.0 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-4 | .000 | 13.5 | L4 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 | W3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-7 | .000 | 10.7 | L7 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 44.0 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 2-7 | .222 | 15.1 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-2 | .333 | 27.0 | L2 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 2-5 | .286 | 14.1 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 44.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-7 | .222 | 15.1 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-6 | .333 | 17.9 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 19.0 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-3 | .250 | 13.8 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 5.0 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-3 | .000 | 5.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-5 | .000 | 15.4 |
| Scores 20-29 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 23.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 38.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 44.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-7 | .125 | 37.8 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-3 | .400 | 22.8 | L2 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-2 | .000 | 36.0 | L2 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-8 | .273 | 31.3 | L2 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-10 | .091 | 37.8 | L2 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | W2 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-8 | .000 | 40.2 | L8 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 3-2 | .600 | 18.8 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-7 | .125 | 39.5 | L2 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 2-3 | .400 | 20.0 | L1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-8 | .111 | 40.6 | L2 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 2-2 | .500 | 12.8 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-6 | .143 | 45.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-4 | .333 | 16.8 | L2 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-9 | .250 | 31.7 | L2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-1 | .500 | 28.0 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 2-3 | .400 | 32.4 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 2-1 | .667 | 23.7 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 20-29 | 2-5 | .286 | 23.3 |
| Allows 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 40+ | 0-6 | .000 | 48.8 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-5 | .167 | 31.5 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-2 | .500 | 22.8 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-2 | .000 | 36.0 | L2 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-5 | .375 | 26.0 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-7 | .125 | 35.0 | L2 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | W2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-5 | .000 | 37.2 | L5 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 3-2 | .600 | 18.8 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 36.0 | L2 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 2-3 | .400 | 20.0 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-6 | .143 | 36.0 | L2 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 2-1 | .667 | 9.3 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 40.4 | L1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-3 | .400 | 15.6 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-7 | .222 | 31.1 | L2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 2-3 | .400 | 32.4 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 2-1 | .667 | 23.7 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 20-29 | 1-4 | .200 | 24.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 40+ | 0-4 | .000 | 45.0 |
SELINSGROVE
• SELINSGROVE has lost 3 straight (10/23/26–11/6/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| SEL | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 26.4 | L2 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 9 | 2-7 | .222 | 12.3 | W1 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 18.5 | L2 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 12 | 4-8 | .333 | 17.2 | W1 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 8 | 4-4 | .500 | 22.1 | W1 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | 11.0 | L6 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 | W3 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 11 | 1-10 | .091 | 12.5 | L9 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 44.0 | W1 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 13 | 3-10 | .231 | 15.3 | L2 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 27.0 | L2 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 11 | 3-8 | .273 | 14.7 | W1 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 44.0 | W1 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 13 | 3-10 | .231 | 15.3 | L2 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 12 | 3-9 | .250 | 15.5 | L1 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 28.5 | L1 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 7 | 1-6 | .143 | 11.4 | W1 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 5.0 | L2 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 3.8 | L4 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | 14.6 | L7 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 23.0 | W1 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 38.0 | W2 |
| SEL | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 44.0 | W1 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 8 | 1-7 | .125 | 37.8 | L1 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 22.8 | L2 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 36.0 | L2 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 11 | 3-8 | .273 | 31.3 | L2 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 11 | 1-10 | .091 | 37.8 | L2 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | W2 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 8 | 0-8 | .000 | 40.2 | L8 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 18.8 | W1 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 8 | 1-7 | .125 | 39.5 | L2 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 20.0 | L1 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 9 | 1-8 | .111 | 40.6 | L2 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 12.8 | W1 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 7 | 1-6 | .143 | 45.0 | L1 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 16.8 | L2 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 12 | 3-9 | .250 | 31.7 | L2 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 28.0 | W1 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 32.4 | L1 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 23.7 | W1 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | W2 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 7 | 2-5 | .286 | 23.3 | L2 |
| SEL | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | 48.8 | L6 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
SEL OFFENSE
SEL's offense has averaged 303.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 125.3 pass yards per game. (+142%)
SEL's offense has averaged 0.5 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 1.6 giveaways per game. (-68%)
SEL's offense has averaged 38.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 106.6 rush yards per game. (-64%)
SEL's offense has averaged 6.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 4.6 YPP. (+48%)
SEL's offense has averaged 341.5 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 231.9 total yards per game. (+47%)
SEL's offense has averaged 9.1 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 6.3 YPA. (+44%)
SEL's offense has averaged 2.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 3.2 YPC. (-29%)
SEL's offense has averaged 21.0 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 15-game average is 17.3 points scored per game. (+21%)
SEL DEFENSE
SEL's defense has averaged 445.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 240.2 rush yards per game. (+85%)
SEL's defense has averaged 2.2 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 14-game average is 1.6 takeaways per game. (+43%)
SEL's defense has averaged 516.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 361.2 total yards per game. (+43%)
SEL's defense has averaged 70.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 121.0 pass yards per game. (-42%)
SEL's defense has averaged 9.1 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 7.0 YPC. (+31%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| SEL | DEFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 70.5 | 13 | 121.0 | -41.7% | |
| SEL | OFFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 303.0 | 14 | 125.3 | +141.8% | |
| SEL | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 5 | 21.0 | 15 | 17.3 | +21.2% | |
| SEL | DEFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 445.5 | 13 | 240.2 | +85.4% | |
| SEL | OFFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 38.5 | 14 | 106.6 | -63.9% | |
| SEL | DEFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 516.0 | 13 | 361.2 | +42.8% | |
| SEL | OFFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 341.5 | 14 | 231.9 | +47.3% | |
| SEL | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 5 | 2.2 | 14 | 1.6 | +43.2% | |
| SEL | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 0.5 | 14 | 1.6 | -68.2% | |
| SEL | OFFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 9.1 | 14 | 6.3 | +44.3% | |
| SEL | DEFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | 9.1 | 13 | 7.0 | +30.7% | |
| SEL | OFFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | 2.3 | 14 | 3.2 | -28.7% | |
| SEL | OFFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 6.8 | 14 | 4.6 | +48.1% |