ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Juniata Indians high school football (Mifflintown, PA), 2026 season: 1-8. Last game: L 0-41 vs Line Mountain on October 23, 2026. Next: at Camp Hill, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
JUNIATA
JUNIATA 1-8
2026 SEASON
JUNIATA
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/26/2026
RECORD1-8 this season
LAST GAMEL 0-41 vs LINE MOUNTAIN
NEXT GAMECAMP HILL (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 16.5 · Rush Off 23.3 · Pass Def 17.0 · Rush Def 54.4
ENROLLMENT517 STUDENTS (2023-24)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#477
SP Strength Index (of 574)
1-8
2026 record
-19.2
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
JUNIATA16.5 (-86)23.3 (-72)17.0 (+50)54.4 (-12)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Camp Hill, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Juniata at Camp Hill.

The number to watch when Juniata meets Camp Hill is Juniata's scoring. Juniata averaged 2.3 points per game over its first 3 games (0-3), #549 in section in that timeframe. In the 6 games since that slow start (1-5), the Indians have averaged 12.5 points per game, a 436% rise, #462 in section in that window. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 21.5 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (21.4 points per game), Juniata scored 42% less than those defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #347 in section. Meanwhile, Camp Hill's defense has struggled in recent weeks. The Lions have allowed 44.3 points per game over their last 6 games (1-5), #543 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (24.9 points per game on the season, which would rank #233). Against those norms, Camp Hill allowed 78% more than those offenses usually score. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #347 in section, a lower level of competition. On paper, that is a matchup that favors Juniata.

The turnover battle could decide Juniata's next game, against Camp Hill, and the recent returns favor Juniata. Juniata forced 0.8 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (0-4), #375 in section through those games. In the 5 games since that slow start (1-4), the Indians have forced 2.2 takeaways per game, a 193% rise, #64 in section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Juniata's last 5 opponents have averaged 1.2 per game, a #242 offense in section on the season, against 1.6 per game, #382 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.2 per game), Juniata forced 83% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Meanwhile, Camp Hill's ball security has struggled in recent weeks. The Lions have committed 2.6 giveaways per game over their last 5 games (1-4), #493 in section over that stretch. Those games came against some of the better defenses in section (1.7 per game on the season, which would rank #139). Against those norms, Camp Hill turned it over 50% more than those defenses usually force. On paper, that is a matchup that favors Juniata.

NOTES

Juniata's ground game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Juniata averaged 3.4 yards per carry (1,062 yards on 316 rushes) on the season, #378 in section, but that number is boosted by a 290-yard game on 50 rushes against Susquenita on 9/18. In all other games, Juniata is at 2.9 yards per carry (772 yards on 266 rushes), a figure that would rank #395 in section. Context matters here: Susquenita's run defense ranks among the weakest in section (6.7 yards per carry, #418 of 557), so that game says more about the opponent than about the unit itself. Camp Hill's run defense (8.2 yards per carry, #498 of 557) gives Juniata a real chance to look like the season line again.

The biggest shift in Juniata's season has come in its ball security. The Indians committed 2.0 giveaways per game over their first 5 games (0-5), #425 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), Juniata has committed 0.8 giveaways per game, a 62% drop, #133 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Juniata's last 4 opponents have averaged 1.8 per game, a #118 defense in section on the season, against 1.7 per game, #162 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.8 per game), Juniata turned it over 58% less than those defenses usually force. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #340 in section. On the season, the Indians rank #322 in section in giveaways. The trend lines up well against Camp Hill, whose defense ranks just #426 of 558 (0.8 per game).

Juniata allowed 32.0 points per game over its first 5 games (0-5), #460 in section during those games. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), the Indians have allowed 23.8 points per game, a 26% drop, #284 in section during that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 23.5 points per game on the season. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #340 in section. Only Line Mountain broke through in that span, putting up 41 on 10/23. On the season, Juniata ranks #389 in section in scoring defense. The trend lines up well against Camp Hill, whose offense ranks just #432 of 563 (15.3 points per game).

Juniata's defense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. The Indians allowed 6.2 yards per play (993 yards on 159 snaps) over their first 3 games (0-3), #269 in section during that stretch. In the 6 games since that hot start (1-5), Juniata has allowed 7.1 yards per play (1,206 yards on 171 snaps), a 13% rise, #353 in section over that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Juniata's last 6 opponents have averaged 5.9 yards per play, a #238 offense in section on the season, against 5.3 yards per play, #305 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.9 yards per play), Juniata allowed 20% more per snap than those offenses usually gain. On the season, the Indians rank #339 in section in yards per play allowed. Camp Hill's offense, #368 of 418 (4.4 yards per play), could be the get-right matchup Juniata needs.

TIDBITS (5 found)

• Club Juniata has lost 3 straight, and a loss would make it 4 in a row. The last time they lost 4 or more in a row was 2025, a run of 6.

• Club The last time Juniata went a game throwing for 200+ yards was November 15, 2024 against Shamokin Area (W, 27-7). Since then Juniata has gone 21 straight games being held under 200 passing yards, a school-record 21 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club The last time Juniata went a game averaging 6.0+ yards per play was November 15, 2024 against Shamokin Area (W, 27-7). Since then Juniata has gone 21 straight games being held under 6.0 yards per play, a school-record 21 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Juniata has gone 5 straight games forcing 1+ turnover (September 25, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 1-4 over that stretch, a school-record 5 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Juniata is 21-0 all time when holding the opponent under 10 points in the games on file (21 such games).

JUN — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
161PASS YDS
C-ATT10-32
COMP%31.2%
YPA5.0
TD0
INT3
QBR54.8
RUSHING LEADER
241RUSH YDS
CAR70
YPC3.4
RUSH TD1
REC1
REC YDS1
YPR1.0
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
88RUSH YDS
CAR28
YPC3.1
RUSH TD1
REC2
REC YDS6
YPR3.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
119REC YDS
REC4
YPR29.8
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
19REC YDS
REC1
YPR19.0
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
25TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD1
FF0
C. Fike3 GMS
TACKLES LEADER
24TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
24TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL23
SACKS2
INT0
PD3
FF1
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL22
SACKS1
INT0
PD2
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL5
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0
J. Nace2 GMS
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL9
TFL1
INT0
PD1
FF0
B. Kuhn2 GMS
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL5
TFL0
SACKS0
PD2
FF1
JUN — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 18.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 2-8 · realistic range 1-9 to 2-8

Remaining schedule: 401st hardest of 415 in the PA section (average opponent strength -24.7).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Camp Hill#545 of 57465%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
JUN — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 25.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
J. CONDO410/3231.2%1615.00354.8
J. DOWLING11/1100.0%1919.000259.6
C. HUTCHINSON40/10.0%00.0000.0
TEAM TOTALS411/3432.4%1805.30359.2
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
T. ROWLES4702413.41
J. CONDO423893.91
C. HUTCHINSON428883.11
Q. HOUTZ45387.60
J. ALONSO36183.00
L. TROYER33124.00
L. SWETNAM2284.00
B. SUMMERS21-1-1.00
S. SHEPHERD33-3-1.00
X. RIVERA21-4-4.00
TEAM TOTALS41424863.43
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
Q. HOUTZ4411929.80
X. RIVERA211919.00
Z. BURKINS311818.00
Z. BLESSING411212.00
C. HUTCHINSON4263.00
J. NACE2155.00
T. ROWLES4111.00
TEAM TOTALS41118016.40
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
B. HARLON425100010
C. FIKE324200000
Z. BLESSING424110021
C. HUTCHINSON424000000
Q. HOUTZ423220031
L. TROYER322210020
T. ROWLES412000020
J. NACE29110010
G. KERSTETTER49000000
D. NACE38100000
Z. BURKINS38000020
C. O'NEILL17000000
J. ALONSO36100000
B. SCHREFFLER15110000
K. FAUGHT25110000
B. KUHN250011621
J. CONDO44000000
L. SWETNAM24000000
B. SUMMERS23000010
J. FISHER12000000
J. HOSTLER12000000
L. DOYDORA12000000
S. SHEPHERD32000000
X. RIVERA22000000
A. NAYLOR11000000
B. ACOSTA11000000
D. BEILER11000000
K. LYTER11000000
L. BOOK11000000
TEAM TOTALS4242137116163
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: JUN

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20228-426312221.9
20237-635333427.2
20249-435618727.4
20256-522217320.2
20261-8822559.1
2022-2631-2722.0
JUN — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28SELINSGROVEatL0-23
09/04WEST PERRYvsL0-21
09/11MIDDLETOWNatL7-55
09/18SUSQUENITAvsL16-20
09/25STEELTON-HIGHSPIREvsL7-41
10/02HALIFAXatW24-8
10/09UPPER DAUPHIN AREAvsL13-28
10/16NEWPORTatL15-18
10/23LINE MOUNTAINvsL0-41
10/30CAMP HILLatPROJ28-2065.4%
SEASON TO DATE1-81 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall1-8 so far2-8 (65%)1.7-8.3
League1-5 so far1-5 (100%)1.0-5.0
JUN — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL99.128.3167.0314.146.047.1
HOME57.230.2189.2324.749.243.3
ROAD411.526.0139.2306.242.050.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

JUN — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28@ SelinsgroveL 0-23166884461952410201-2
9/4vs. West PerryL 0-21181261441761132891111-1
9/11@ MiddletownL 7-55109311226020346320010
9/18vs. SusquenitaL 16-2037290327196652610400-1
9/25vs. Steelton-HighspireL 7-4112117129------------30
10/2@ HalifaxW 24-83202205117133250------4+4
10/9vs. Upper Dauphin AreaL 13-2814991240197227424------2+1
10/16@ NewportL 15-184011615619279271------1+1
10/23vs. Line MountainL 0-415749106------------1-1
AVERAGES49.0118.0167.0169.1145.0314.10.81.80.21.6+1 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 7/9, sacks/INT 4/9, sacks allowed 4/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 16.5/100 (-86 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 23.3/100 (-72 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 17.0/100 (+50 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 54.4/100 (-12 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, opponent-curved (two-way solve over current + past seasons, recency-weighted). Composite counts yardage, efficiency vs league YPA/YPC (50% tilt), and negative plays at sack=7yd, INT=45yd, TFL=4yd -- adjustable v1 constants.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2023-11-03vsBELLEFONTE5-414.7
2026-10-30atCAMP HILL1-815.3

LAST YEAR

JUN finished 2025 at 6-5. Made the playoffs (1 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 48-0 over SUSQUENITA (SUSQUENITA finished 100% that season). Toughest loss: 20-21 to GREENCASTLE-ANTRIM (1-point margin).

LAST SEASON: JUN — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22SELINSGROVEW1-0187N/AN/A
2025-08-28STEELTON-HIGHSPIREL1-11418N/AN/A
2025-09-05LINE MOUNTAINL1-2035N/AN/A
2025-09-12JAMES BUCHANANW2-21912N/AN/A
2025-09-19CAMP HILLW3-22710228274
2025-09-26SUSQUENITAW4-2480N/AN/A
2025-10-03NEWPORTW5-24914N/AN/A
2025-10-10GREENCASTLE-ANTRIML5-32021N/AN/A
2025-10-17HALIFAXL5-4732N/AN/A
2025-10-24UPPER DAUPHIN AREAW6-4147N/AN/A
2025-11-07BELLEFONTEL6-5617N/AN/A
TOTALS11 GMS6-56-5222173228 (1)274 (1)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
JUN HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• JUN forces 2+ takeaways (.667), but most recently lost to Upper Dauphin Area when doing so

• JUN rushes for 150+ yards (.750)

• JUN holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.600)

• JUN holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.500), but most recently lost to Newport when doing so

• JUN's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 9 straight games (08/28/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-8 over that stretch.

• JUN's offense has failed to reach 6.0 YPP in 9 straight games (08/28/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-8 over that stretch.

• JUN's offense has failed to reach 7.0 YPP in 9 straight games (08/28/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-8 over that stretch.

• JUN's defense has averaged 14.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 8.7 YPA. (+63%)

• JUN's defense has averaged 30.1 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 33-game average is 18.6 points allowed per game. (+62%)

• JUN's offense has averaged 8.8 points scored per game over their last 10 games. Their 33-game average is 20.0 points scored per game. (-56%)

• JUN's offense has failed to reach 5.0 YPC in 5 straight games (09/25/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-4 over that stretch.

• JUN is 4-2 (.667) when it wins the turnover battle

• JUN rushes for 121.0+ yards (JUN's own median) (.667)

• JUN's offense has averaged 85.3 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 139.5 rush yards per game. (-39%)

• JUN's defense has averaged 1.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 2.1 takeaways per game. (-36%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

JUN -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 13 scored; vs 321 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFRush Yds 100+4-4.50018.9L10.805
2DEFYPP < 74-4.50014.2L10.783
3DEFPass Yds < 2004-5.44415.8L20.742
4OFFTurnovers < 34-6.40016.4L30.631
5OFFYPP < 74-8.33314.2L30.600
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (5 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- JUN ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
JUN rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards3-4.42917.7L1
JUN holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards3-3.50014.0L1
JUN holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards2-3.40015.2L3
JUN rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt3-1.75025.5W1
JUN holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play and under 100 rushing yards2-2.50013.8L2
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
JUNRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2003-4.42917.7
JUNRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2003-3.50014.0
JUNYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1502-3.40015.2
JUNRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.03-1.75025.5
JUNYPP < 6.0 & Rush Yds < 1002-2.50013.8
JUN — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-2.33315.7L2
YPA < 8.03-6.33313.8L2 21 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00027.0W1
Pass Yds < 2003-8.27313.1L3 21 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-4.50018.9L1
Rush Yds < 1000-4.0005.0L4 21 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+3-1.75025.5W1
Rush Yds < 1501-7.1258.6L7 21 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-1.50025.5L1
YPC < 5.03-7.30012.0L3 21 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-01.00031.0W2
YPP < 6.02-8.20010.9L3 21 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.04-8.33314.2L3 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-7.30013.2L7
Turnovers < 11-1.50019.5L1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-4.2006.8L4 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-2.0003.5L2 21 games without this stat on file
JUN — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-10.0004.0
Scores 10-193-5.37515.9
Scores 20-296-2.75023.6
Scores 30-392-01.00034.0
Scores 40+5-01.00047.2
JUN — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-2.00010.0L2
YPA < 8.01-6.1438.9L2
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2001-8.1119.1L3
Rush Yds 100+1-4.20012.4L1
Rush Yds < 1000-4.0005.0L4
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50020.0W1
Rush Yds < 1500-7.0006.0L7
YPC 5.0+0-1.00016.0L1
YPC < 5.01-7.1258.2L3
YPP 6.0+--------
YPP < 6.01-8.1119.1L3
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.01-8.1119.1L3
Turnovers 1+0-7.0006.1L7
Turnovers < 11-1.50019.5L1
Turnovers 2+0-4.0001.8L4
Turnovers > 20-2.0003.5L2
JUN — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-5.0002.8
Scores 10-190-3.00014.7
Scores 20-291-01.00024.0
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+------
JUN — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-4.20026.4L4
YPA < 8.03-2.60013.0W1 23 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00055.0L1
Pass Yds < 2004-5.44415.8L2 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-4.33323.7L1
Rush Yds < 1002-2.50013.8L2 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-3.25028.2L3
Rush Yds < 1503-3.50014.0L1 23 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-2.50024.5L1
YPC < 5.02-4.33316.5L4 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-3.40023.8L1
YPP < 6.02-3.40015.6L3 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00041.5L2
YPP < 7.04-4.50014.2L1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-7.36423.5L3
Turnovers < 10-1.00020.0L1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+4-2.66716.8L1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 23-1.75015.8W1 21 games without this stat on file
JUN — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <1011-01.0005.7
Allows 10-195-4.55614.4
Allows 20-290-6.00022.2
Allows 30-390-2.00033.5
Allows 40+0-5.00044.4
JUN — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-4.00030.5L4
YPA < 8.01-2.33317.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00055.0L1
Pass Yds < 2001-5.16719.7L2 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-4.20027.0L1
Rush Yds < 1000-2.00019.0L2 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-3.00035.3L3
Rush Yds < 1501-3.25016.8L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-2.33330.3L1
YPC < 5.00-4.00020.5L4 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-3.25028.0L1
YPP < 6.00-3.00020.3L3 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00041.5L2
YPP < 7.01-4.20018.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-7.12529.4L3
Turnovers < 10-1.00020.0L1
Turnovers 2+1-2.33325.7L1
Turnovers > 21-1.50024.5W1
JUN — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0008.0
Allows 10-190-1.00018.0
Allows 20-290-4.00023.0
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-3.00045.7
ON THE BRINK

JUNIATA

• JUNIATA has lost 3 straight (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not lost 4 straight since 11/7/25–9/25/26 (2026).

• JUNIATA has been held under 100 passing in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not been held under 100 passing in 3 straight since 9/18/26–10/2/26 (2026).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
JUNOFFENSEYPA 8.0+31-2.33315.7L2
JUNOFFENSEYPA < 8.093-6.33313.8L2
JUNOFFENSEPass Yds 200+11-01.00027.0W1
JUNOFFENSEPass Yds < 200113-8.27313.1L3
JUNOFFENSERush Yds 100+84-4.50018.9L1
JUNOFFENSERush Yds < 10040-4.0005.0L4
JUNOFFENSERush Yds 150+43-1.75025.5W1
JUNOFFENSERush Yds < 15081-7.1258.6L7
JUNOFFENSEYPC 5.0+21-1.50025.5L1
JUNOFFENSEYPC < 5.0103-7.30012.0L3
JUNOFFENSEYPP 6.0+22-01.00031.0W2
JUNOFFENSEYPP < 6.0102-8.20010.9L3
JUNOFFENSEYPP < 7.0124-8.33314.2L3
JUNOFFENSETurnovers 1+103-7.30013.2L7
JUNOFFENSETurnovers < 121-1.50019.5L1
JUNOFFENSETurnovers 2+51-4.2006.8L4
JUNOFFENSETurnovers > 220-2.0003.5L2
JUNOFFENSEScores <10100-10.0004.0L10
JUNOFFENSEScores 10-1983-5.37515.9L3
JUNOFFENSEScores 20-2986-2.75023.6W1
JUNOFFENSEScores 30-3922-01.00034.0W2
JUNOFFENSEScores 40+55-01.00047.2W5
JUNDEFENSEYPA 8.0+51-4.20026.4L4
JUNDEFENSEYPA < 8.053-2.60013.0W1
JUNDEFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.00055.0L1
JUNDEFENSEPass Yds < 20094-5.44415.8L2
JUNDEFENSERush Yds 100+62-4.33323.7L1
JUNDEFENSERush Yds < 10042-2.50013.8L2
JUNDEFENSERush Yds 150+41-3.25028.2L3
JUNDEFENSERush Yds < 15063-3.50014.0L1
JUNDEFENSEYPC 5.0+42-2.50024.5L1
JUNDEFENSEYPC < 5.062-4.33316.5L4
JUNDEFENSEYPP 6.0+52-3.40023.8L1
JUNDEFENSEYPP < 6.052-3.40015.6L3
JUNDEFENSEYPP 7.0+20-2.00041.5L2
JUNDEFENSEYPP < 7.084-4.50014.2L1
JUNDEFENSETurnovers 1+114-7.36423.5L3
JUNDEFENSETurnovers < 110-1.00020.0L1
JUNDEFENSETurnovers 2+64-2.66716.8L1
JUNDEFENSETurnovers > 243-1.75015.8W1
JUNDEFENSEAllows <101111-01.0005.7W11
JUNDEFENSEAllows 10-1995-4.55614.4L2
JUNDEFENSEAllows 20-2960-6.00022.2L6
JUNDEFENSEAllows 30-3920-2.00033.5L2
JUNDEFENSEAllows 40+50-5.00044.4L5
STREAKS: JUN (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEPass Yds < 2009 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20261-8
OFFENSEYPP < 6.09 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20261-8
OFFENSEYPP < 7.09 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20261-8
OFFENSEYPC < 5.05 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20261-4
DEFENSETurnovers 1+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20261-4
OFFENSERush Yds < 1503 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
JUNOFFENSEPass Yds < 2009 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20261-8
JUNOFFENSEYPP < 6.09 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20261-8
JUNOFFENSEYPP < 7.09 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20261-8
JUNOFFENSEYPC < 5.05 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20261-4
JUNDEFENSETurnovers 1+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20261-4
JUNOFFENSERush Yds < 1503 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
NOTABLE TRENDS (10 of 10 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

JUN OFFENSE

JUN's offense has averaged 8.8 points scored per game over their last 10 games. Their 33-game average is 20.0 points scored per game. (-56%)

JUN's offense has averaged 85.3 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 139.5 rush yards per game. (-39%)

JUN's offense has averaged 3.7 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 5.7 YPA. (-35%)

JUN's offense has averaged 49.0 pass yards per game over their last 10 games. Their 12-game average is 69.8 pass yards per game. (-30%)

JUN's offense has averaged 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 1.4 giveaways per game. (-29%)

JUN's offense has averaged 167.0 total yards per game over their last 10 games. Their 12-game average is 209.2 total yards per game. (-20%)

JUN DEFENSE

JUN's defense has averaged 14.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 8.7 YPA. (+63%)

JUN's defense has averaged 30.1 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 33-game average is 18.6 points allowed per game. (+62%)

JUN's defense has averaged 1.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 2.1 takeaways per game. (-36%)

JUN's defense has averaged 8.1 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 6.4 YPP. (+27%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on four weighted criteria and the top 5 per team are listed. In Cooper's own weighting order: (1) the WIN% attached to the condition, counted only when the condition has occurred at least 8 times -- a smaller sample is dropped outright, not discounted; (2) the PPG attached to it, with higher better on offense and lower better on defense, and each side normalized against its own kind so a defensive number competes with defensive numbers rather than against scoring averages; (3) how far the number sits from the OPPONENT's on the same condition, across win%, PPG and how often the condition happens at all; and (4) where it falls among every other team previously run through this workbook and cached. Criteria 1 and 2 measure how strong a number is; 3 and 4 measure how much it distinguishes this team. Weights: win_pct 40%, ppg 27%, matchup 20%, pool 13%. See important_numbers.py.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
JUNOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 1049.01269.8-29.7%
JUNDEFENSEteamPointslast 730.13318.6+61.7%
JUNOFFENSEteamPointslast 108.83320.0-56.0%
JUNOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 385.312139.5-38.8%
JUNOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 10167.012209.2-20.2%
JUNDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.3122.1-36.0%
JUNOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.0121.4-29.4%
JUNDEFENSEteamYPAlast 314.2108.7+63.3%
JUNOFFENSEteamYPAlast 53.7125.7-35.3%
JUNDEFENSEteamYPPlast 38.1106.4+26.7%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/26/2026 19:27