In short: Reynolds Raiders high school football (Greenville, PA), 2026 season: 3-6. Last game: W 35-6 vs Northwestern on October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 3-6 this season |
| LAST GAME | W 35-6 vs NORTHWESTERN |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 14.9 · Rush Off 59.7 · Pass Def 32.8 · Rush Def 29.5 |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REYNOLDS | 14.9 (-89) | 59.7 (+11) | 32.8 (+21) | 29.5 (+40) |
The biggest shift in Reynolds' season has come in its offense. Reynolds averaged 10.2 points per game over its first 6 games (1-5), #498 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), the Raiders have averaged 23.3 points per game, a 130% rise, #268 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Reynolds' last 3 opponents have averaged 38.4 points per game, a #529 scoring defense in section on the season, against 23.5 points per game, #297 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (38.4 points per game), Reynolds scored 39% less than those defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #504 in section, well below the first 6 (#273), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Reynolds ranks #448 in section in scoring.
The Raiders committed 6.0 giveaways per game over their first 5 games (1-4), #553 in section during that time. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (2-2), Reynolds has committed 1.3 giveaways per game, a 78% drop, #284 in section through those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Reynolds' last 4 opponents have averaged 1.2 per game, a #303 defense in section on the season, against 1.3 per game, #238 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.2 per game), Reynolds turned it over 13% more than those defenses usually force. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #428 in section, well below the first 5 (#308), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Raiders rank #556 in section in giveaways.
Reynolds' defense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Reynolds allowed 49.0 points per game over its first 6 games (1-5), #554 in section through that stretch. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), the Raiders have allowed 14.7 points per game, a 70% drop, #132 in section over that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Reynolds' last 3 opponents have averaged 13.8 points per game, a #461 offense in section on the season, against 31.4 points per game, #125 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (13.8 points per game), Reynolds allowed 6% more than those offenses usually score. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #504 in section, well below the first 6 (#273), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Only Lakeview broke through in that span, putting up 38 on 10/23. On the season, Reynolds ranks #521 in section in scoring defense.
• Club The last time Reynolds went a game averaging 8.0+ yards per attempt was November 18, 2022 against Eisenhower (W, 28-14). Since then Reynolds has gone 44 straight games being held under 8.0 yards per attempt, a school-record 44 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club The last time Reynolds went a game throwing for 200+ yards was November 3, 2023 against Eisenhower (L, 8-34). Since then Reynolds has gone 32 straight games being held under 200 passing yards, a school-record 32 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Reynolds is 16-0 all time when holding the opponent under 10 points in the games on file (16 such games).
DATA WARNING: REYNOLDS OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/30/2026 GAME VS. NORTHWESTERN MISSING
DATA WARNING: REYNOLDS OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/16/2026 GAME VS. MERCER* MISSING
DATA WARNING: REYNOLDS OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/03/2026 GAME VS. GREENVILLE* MISSING
DATA WARNING: REYNOLDS OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/25/2026 GAME @ TITUSVILLE MISSING
DATA WARNING: REYNOLDS OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/18/2026 GAME @ SHARPSVILLE* MISSING
DATA WARNING: REYNOLDS OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/11/2026 GAME VS. FARRELL* MISSING
DATA WARNING: REYNOLDS OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/04/2026 GAME @ WILMINGTON* MISSING
DATA WARNING: REYNOLDS OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/28/2026 GAME VS. COCHRANTON MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 11-2 | 520 | 167 | 40.0 |
| 2023 | 4-7 | 243 | 351 | 22.1 |
| 2024 | 6-6 | 267 | 376 | 22.2 |
| 2025 | 6-5 | 304 | 249 | 27.6 |
| 2026 | 3-6 | 131 | 338 | 14.6 |
| 2022-26 | 30-26 | 26.2 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/28 | COCHRANTON | vs | W | 32-18 | |
| 09/04 | WILMINGTON | at | L | 12-62 | |
| 09/11 | FARRELL | vs | L | 0-84 | |
| 09/18 | SHARPSVILLE | at | L | 10-49 | |
| 09/25 | TITUSVILLE | at | L | 0-36 | |
| 10/03 | GREENVILLE | vs | L | 7-45 | |
| 10/16 | MERCER | vs | W | 21-0 | |
| 10/23 | LAKEVIEW | at | L | 14-38 | |
| 10/30 | NORTHWESTERN | vs | W | 35-6 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 3-6 | MISSED PLAYOFFS |
Season complete at 3-6 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 9 | 14.6 | 37.6 | 9.0 | 289.0 | 10.0 | 34.7 |
| HOME | 5 | 19.0 | 30.6 | -- | 327.0 | -- | 34.8 |
| ROAD | 4 | 9.0 | 46.2 | 9.0 | 213.0 | 10.0 | 34.5 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 1/9 game(s), Home 0/5 game(s), Road 1/4 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/28 | vs. Cochranton | W 32-18 | -- | -- | -- | 100 | 98 | 198 | -- | -- | -- | 3 | +1 |
| 9/4 | @ Wilmington | L 12-62 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/11 | vs. Farrell | L 0-84 | -- | -- | -- | 180 | 281 | 461 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -8 |
| 9/18 | @ Sharpsville | L 10-49 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/25 | @ Titusville | L 0-36 | -- | -- | -- | 170 | 231 | 401 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -7 |
| 10/3 | vs. Greenville | L 7-45 | -- | -- | -- | 235 | 177 | 412 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| 10/16 | vs. Mercer | W 21-0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23 | @ Lakeview | L 14-38 | 26 | -17 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 25 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| 10/30 | vs. Northwestern | W 35-6 | -- | -- | -- | 107 | 130 | 237 | -- | -- | -- | 4 | +1 |
| AVERAGES | 26.0 | -17.0 | 9.0 | 132.0 | 157.0 | 289.0 | -- | -- | -- | 1.3 | -14 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 1/9, defense 6/9, sacks/INT 0/9, sacks allowed 0/9, turnovers 6/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 14.9/100 (-89 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 59.7/100 (+11 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 32.8/100 (+21 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 29.5/100 (+40 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
LAST YEAR
REY finished 2025 at 6-5. Made the playoffs (1 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 22-19 over CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS (CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS finished 67% that season). Toughest loss: 15-22 to VS. LUCAS (7-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-08-22 | EISENHOWER | W | 1-0 | 60 | 25 | 510 | 383 |
| 2025-08-29 | MAPLEWOOD | W | 2-0 | 38 | 6 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-05 | MERCER | W | 3-0 | 32 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-12 | SHARPSVILLE | W | 4-0 | 50 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-19 | LAKEVIEW | W | 5-0 | 59 | 12 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-26 | CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS | W | 6-0 | 22 | 19 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-04 | WILMINGTON | L | 6-1 | 0 | 42 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-10 | VS. LUCAS | L | 6-2 | 15 | 22 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-17 | FARRELL | L | 6-3 | 0 | 74 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-23 | UACV (CO-OP) | L | 6-4 | 14 | 22 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-11-08 | GREENVILLE | L | 6-5 | 14 | 27 | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 6-5 | 6-5 | 304 | 249 | 510 (1) | 383 (1) |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• REY forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so
• REY holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.800), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• REY holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.750)
• REY holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.750)
• REY's offense has averaged -5.7 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 5.0 YPC. (-213%)
• REY's offense has averaged -17.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 252.2 rush yards per game. (-107%)
• REY's offense has averaged 9.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 296.6 total yards per game. (-97%)
• REY's offense has averaged 0.9 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 5.7 YPP. (-84%)
• REY is 4-0 (.999) when it wins the turnover battle
• REY's defense has averaged 77.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 181.0 rush yards per game. (-57%)
• REY's defense has averaged 131.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 299.1 total yards per game. (-56%)
• REY's defense has averaged 53.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 118.1 pass yards per game. (-55%)
• REY's defense has averaged 4.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 9.2 YPA. (-51%)
• REY's defense has averaged 14.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 30.1 points allowed per game. (-51%)
• REY's defense has averaged 4.7 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 8.4 YPP. (-44%)
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
REY -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 3 of 3 scored; vs 264 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | DEF | Pass Yds < 200 | 5-4 | .556 | 30.9 | W1 | 0.770 |
| 2 | OFF | Turnovers 1+ | 4-4 | .500 | 19.9 | W1 | 0.320 |
| 3 | DEF | Rush Yds 100+ | 4-4 | .500 | 33.4 | W1 | 0.230 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- REY ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| REY rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt | 3-1 | .750 | 34.5 | W2 |
| REY rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards | 3-1 | .750 | 34.5 | W2 |
| REY holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards | 3-1 | .750 | 15.5 | W1 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| REY | Rush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 34.5 |
| REY | Rush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 200 | 3-1 | .750 | 34.5 |
| REY | Rush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 200 | 3-1 | .750 | 15.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 3-2 | .600 | 30.4 | L1 | 27 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-2 | .600 | 30.4 | L1 | 27 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-1 | .750 | 34.5 | W2 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 27 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 3-1 | .750 | 34.5 | W2 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 27 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-1 | .667 | 41.0 | W2 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.5 | L1 | 27 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 48.5 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 2-1 | .667 | 18.3 | L1 | 27 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 48.5 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-1 | .667 | 18.3 | L1 | 27 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 4-4 | .500 | 19.9 | W1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-1 | .500 | 33.5 | L1 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 4-3 | .571 | 20.7 | W1 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-3 | .250 | 18.0 | W1 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-8 | .000 | 2.9 |
| Scores 10-19 | 1-8 | .111 | 13.3 |
| Scores 20-29 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 23.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 7-1 | .875 | 34.8 |
| Scores 40+ | 4-0 | 1.000 | 53.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-3 | .400 | 16.2 | W1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 2-2 | .500 | 16.8 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-2 | .333 | 11.7 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-3 | .000 | 2.3 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-3 | .000 | 12.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 21.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 33.5 |
| Scores 40+ | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-3 | .250 | 46.5 | L3 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 4-1 | .800 | 19.8 | W3 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 45.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 5-4 | .556 | 30.9 | W1 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 4-4 | .500 | 33.4 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-1 | .500 | 28.0 | L1 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 2-4 | .333 | 43.5 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 3-1 | .750 | 15.5 | W1 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 3-4 | .429 | 38.1 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 2-1 | .667 | 18.7 | L1 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 2-4 | .333 | 43.5 | L3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 15.5 | W1 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 2-2 | .500 | 43.8 | L2 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 3-3 | .500 | 24.7 | W1 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 5-2 | .714 | 29.1 | W1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-3 | .000 | 39.7 | L3 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 4-0 | 1.000 | 12.2 | W4 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 8.0 | W3 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 7-0 | 1.000 | 2.9 |
| Allows 10-19 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 15.2 |
| Allows 20-29 | 3-3 | .500 | 23.8 |
| Allows 30-39 | 1-4 | .200 | 34.8 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-10 | .000 | 56.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 55.0 | L3 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 12.0 | W2 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 45.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-3 | .400 | 36.4 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-3 | .250 | 42.8 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-1 | .500 | 28.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-3 | .000 | 55.0 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 2-1 | .667 | 20.7 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-3 | .250 | 42.8 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 28.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 55.0 | L3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 2-1 | .667 | 20.7 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-2 | .000 | 64.5 | L2 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-2 | .500 | 24.5 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-1 | .667 | 36.0 | W1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-3 | .000 | 39.7 | L3 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 12.0 | W2 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 12.0 | W2 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 18.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-2 | .000 | 37.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-4 | .000 | 60.0 |
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| REY | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 30.4 | L1 |
| REY | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 30.4 | L1 |
| REY | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 34.5 | W2 |
| REY | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 |
| REY | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 34.5 | W2 |
| REY | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 |
| REY | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 41.0 | W2 |
| REY | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.5 | L1 |
| REY | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 48.5 | W1 |
| REY | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 18.3 | L1 |
| REY | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 48.5 | W1 |
| REY | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 18.3 | L1 |
| REY | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 8 | 4-4 | .500 | 19.9 | W1 |
| REY | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 33.5 | L1 |
| REY | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 7 | 4-3 | .571 | 20.7 | W1 |
| REY | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 18.0 | W1 |
| REY | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 8 | 0-8 | .000 | 2.9 | L8 |
| REY | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 9 | 1-8 | .111 | 13.3 | L8 |
| REY | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 23.0 | W3 |
| REY | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 8 | 7-1 | .875 | 34.8 | W4 |
| REY | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 53.0 | W4 |
| REY | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 46.5 | L3 |
| REY | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | 19.8 | W3 |
| REY | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 45.0 | L1 |
| REY | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 9 | 5-4 | .556 | 30.9 | W1 |
| REY | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 8 | 4-4 | .500 | 33.4 | W1 |
| REY | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 28.0 | L1 |
| REY | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 43.5 | L3 |
| REY | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 15.5 | W1 |
| REY | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 7 | 3-4 | .429 | 38.1 | W1 |
| REY | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 18.7 | L1 |
| REY | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 43.5 | L3 |
| REY | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 15.5 | W1 |
| REY | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 43.8 | L2 |
| REY | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | 24.7 | W1 |
| REY | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | 29.1 | W1 |
| REY | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 39.7 | L3 |
| REY | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 12.2 | W4 |
| REY | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 8.0 | W3 |
| REY | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 7 | 7-0 | 1.000 | 2.9 | W7 |
| REY | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 15.2 | W4 |
| REY | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | 23.8 | L3 |
| REY | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 34.8 | L4 |
| REY | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 10 | 0-10 | .000 | 56.5 | L10 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
REY OFFENSE
REY's offense has averaged -5.7 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 5.0 YPC. (-213%)
REY's offense has averaged -17.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 252.2 rush yards per game. (-107%)
REY's offense has averaged 9.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 296.6 total yards per game. (-97%)
REY's offense has averaged 0.9 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 5.7 YPP. (-84%)
REY's offense has averaged 12.4 points scored per game over their last 7 games. Their 32-game average is 21.9 points scored per game. (-43%)
REY's offense has averaged 26.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 44.4 pass yards per game. (-41%)
REY's offense has averaged 4.0 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 10-game average is 2.9 giveaways per game. (+38%)
REY DEFENSE
REY's defense has averaged 77.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 181.0 rush yards per game. (-57%)
REY's defense has averaged 131.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 299.1 total yards per game. (-56%)
REY's defense has averaged 53.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 118.1 pass yards per game. (-55%)
REY's defense has averaged 4.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 9.2 YPA. (-51%)
REY's defense has averaged 14.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 30.1 points allowed per game. (-51%)
REY's defense has averaged 4.7 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 8.4 YPP. (-44%)
REY's defense has averaged 5.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 8.7 YPC. (-42%)
REY's defense has averaged 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 1.7 takeaways per game. (-41%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| REY | DEFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 53.5 | 10 | 118.1 | -54.7% | |
| REY | OFFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 44.4 | -41.4% | |
| REY | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 14.7 | 32 | 30.1 | -51.3% | |
| REY | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 7 | 12.4 | 32 | 21.9 | -43.3% | |
| REY | DEFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 77.5 | 10 | 181.0 | -57.2% | |
| REY | OFFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | -17.0 | 5 | 252.2 | -106.7% | |
| REY | DEFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 131.0 | 10 | 299.1 | -56.2% | |
| REY | OFFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 9.0 | 5 | 296.6 | -97.0% | |
| REY | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 5 | 1.0 | 10 | 1.7 | -41.2% | |
| REY | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 7 | 4.0 | 10 | 2.9 | +37.9% | |
| REY | DEFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 4.5 | 9 | 9.2 | -51.5% | |
| REY | DEFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | 5.0 | 10 | 8.7 | -42.2% | |
| REY | OFFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | -5.7 | 5 | 5.0 | -213.4% | |
| REY | DEFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 4.7 | 10 | 8.4 | -44.2% | |
| REY | OFFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 0.9 | 5 | 5.7 | -84.2% |
From the games on file through Oct 30.