ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Lakeview Sailors high school football (Stoneboro, PA), 2026 season: 5-4. Last game: W 38-14 vs Reynolds on October 23, 2026. Next: vs Cambridge Springs, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
LAKEVIEW 5-4
2026 SEASON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD5-4 this season
LAST GAMEW 38-14 vs REYNOLDS
NEXT GAMECAMBRIDGE SPRINGS (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 64.2 · Rush Off 20.9 · Pass Def 71.1 · Rush Def 17.9
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#393
SP Strength Index (of 574)
5-4
2026 record
-5.8
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
LAKEVIEW64.2 (+16)20.9 (-79)71.1 (-34)17.9 (+71)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs Cambridge Springs, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Cambridge Springs at Lakeview.

The number to watch when Lakeview meets Cambridge Springs is Lakeview's scoring. Lakeview averaged 16.0 points per game over its first 6 games (3-3), #410 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), the Sailors have averaged 33.0 points per game, a 106% rise, #144 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Lakeview's last 3 opponents have averaged 40.9 points per game, a #533 scoring defense in section on the season, against 22.9 points per game, #284 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (40.9 points per game), Lakeview scored 19% less than those defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #463 in section, well below the first 6 (#338), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Meanwhile, Cambridge Springs' defense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Devils have allowed 20.3 points per game over their last 3 games (2-1), #230 in section during that time. Those games came against some of the better offenses in section (28.8 points per game on the season, which would rank #160). Against those norms, Cambridge Springs held those offenses 29% below what they usually score. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #456 in section, a lower level of competition. Cambridge Springs offers Lakeview a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real. Lakeview is 5-0 this season when it scores 13 or more, and 0-4 when it doesn't.

NOTES

The biggest shift in Lakeview's season has come in its defense. Lakeview allowed 34.0 points per game over its first 4 games (2-2), #473 in section through those games. In the 5 games since that slow start (3-2), the Sailors have allowed 22.2 points per game, a 35% drop, #263 in section through that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Lakeview's last 5 opponents have averaged 20.3 points per game, a #341 offense in section on the season, against 28.0 points per game, #173 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (20.3 points per game), Lakeview allowed 10% more than those offenses usually score. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #428 in section, well below the first 4 (#321), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Only Wilmington broke through in that span, putting up 42 on 10/2. On the season, Lakeview ranks #374 in section in scoring defense. Cambridge Springs' offense sits in the middle of the pack, #151 in section (29.4 points per game). Lakeview is 5-0 this season when it holds opponents under 30, and 0-4 when it doesn't.

TIDBITS (2 found)

• Club The last time Lakeview went a game rushing for 150+ yards was September 22, 2023 against Eisenhower (W, 48-28). Since then Lakeview has gone 37 straight games being held under 150 rushing yards, a school-record 37 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Lakeview is 12-2 all time when allowing 10-19 points. Lakeview's last loss when allowing 10-19 points was August 29, 2025 against Mercer (L, 6-14).

DATA WARNING: LAKEVIEW OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME VS. REYNOLDS* MISSING

DATA WARNING: LAKEVIEW OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/16/2026 GAME @ SHARPSVILLE* MISSING

DATA WARNING: LAKEVIEW OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME @ MERCER* MISSING

DATA WARNING: LAKEVIEW OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/25/2026 GAME @ COCHRANTON MISSING

DATA WARNING: LAKEVIEW OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/19/2026 GAME @ GREENVILLE* MISSING

DATA WARNING: LAKEVIEW OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/11/2026 GAME VS. MONITEAU MISSING

DATA WARNING: LAKEVIEW OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/04/2026 GAME @ FARRELL* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: LAK

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20226-529823727.1
20239-338019331.7
20245-626025223.6
20251-916237716.2
20265-419524721.7
2022-2626-2724.4
LAK — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28UNION CITYvsW36-14
09/04FARRELLatL0-61
09/11MONITEAUvsW28-20
09/19GREENVILLEatL0-41
09/25COCHRANTONatW32-7
10/02WILMINGTONvsL0-42
10/09MERCERatW53-14
10/16SHARPSVILLEatL8-34
10/23REYNOLDSvsW38-14
10/30CAMBRIDGE SPRINGSvsPROJ18-3028.3%
SEASON TO DATE5-41 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall5-4 so far5-5 (72%)5.3-4.7
League2-4 so far2-4 (100%)2.0-4.0
LAK — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL921.727.4234.5297.041.039.7
HOME425.522.5234.5278.341.045.3
ROAD518.631.4--315.7--34.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 2/9 game(s), Home 2/4 game(s), Road 0/5 game(s).

LAK — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28vs. Union CityW 36-1424511836343212255------2+2
9/4@ FarrellL 0-61------150276426------1-3
9/11vs. MoniteauW 28-20------147138285------0-1
9/19@ GreenvilleL 0-41------862393252----0-2
9/25@ CochrantonW 32-7------66130196------2+2
10/2vs. WilmingtonL 0-42535310650245295------20
10/9@ MercerW 53-14----------------------
10/16@ SharpsvilleL 8-34----------------------
10/23vs. ReynoldsW 38-14----------------------
AVERAGES149.085.5234.590.3206.7297.02.0----1.2-2 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 2/9, defense 6/9, sacks/INT 0/9, sacks allowed 1/9, turnovers 6/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 64.2/100 (+16 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 20.9/100 (-79 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 71.1/100 (-34 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 17.9/100 (+71 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsCAMBRIDGE SPRINGS8-129.4

LAST YEAR

LAK finished 2025 at 1-9. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 46-41 over COCHRANTON (COCHRANTON finished 44% that season). Toughest loss: 20-21 to SHARPSVILLE (1-point margin).

LAST SEASON: LAK — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22NORTHWESTERNL0-1039N/AN/A
2025-08-29MERCERL0-2614N/AN/A
2025-09-05SAEGERTOWNL0-32226N/AN/A
2025-09-12MAPLEWOODL0-42440N/AN/A
2025-09-19REYNOLDSL0-51259N/AN/A
2025-09-26SHARPSVILLEL0-62021N/AN/A
2025-10-03GREENVILLEL0-71447N/AN/A
2025-10-09COCHRANTONW1-74641N/AN/A
2025-10-17CAMBRIDGE SPRINGSL1-8656N/AN/A
2025-10-24FRANKLINL1-91234N/AN/A
TOTALS10 GMS1-91-9162377N/AN/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
LAK HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• LAK commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• LAK holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• LAK holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.667), but most recently lost to Wilmington when doing so

• LAK forces 2+ takeaways (.667), but most recently lost to Wilmington when doing so

• LAK's defense has averaged 2.0 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 6-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (+71%)

• LAK holds its opponents under 225.5 rushing yards (LAK's own median) (.999)

• LAK holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per carry (LAK's own median) (.999)

• LAK holds its opponents under 7.5 yards per play (LAK's own median) (.999)

• LAK's offense has averaged 33.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 20.6 points scored per game. (+60%)

• LAK's defense has averaged 4.0 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 6-game average is 7.1 YPA. (-43%)

• LAK's defense has averaged 58.0 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 6-game average is 90.3 pass yards per game. (-36%)

• LAK's offense has averaged 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 6-game average is 1.5 giveaways per game. (-33%)

• LAK's defense has averaged 20.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 29.2 points allowed per game. (-29%)

• LAK holds its opponents under 6.6 yards per attempt (LAK's own median) (.667)

• LAK holds its opponents under 76.0 passing yards (LAK's own median) (.667)

LAK — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00036.0W1
YPA < 8.00-1.0000.0L1 28 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00036.0W1
Pass Yds < 2000-1.0000.0L1 28 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-01.00036.0W1
Rush Yds < 1000-1.0000.0L1 28 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+--------
Rush Yds < 1501-1.50018.0L1 28 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-01.00036.0W1
YPC < 5.00-1.0000.0L1 28 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-01.00036.0W1
YPP < 6.00-1.0000.0L1 28 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-01.00036.0W1
YPP < 7.00-1.0000.0L1 28 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-3.2507.0L2
Turnovers < 12-01.00034.0W2 24 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-3.0000.0L3 24 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.0000.0L1 24 games without this stat on file
LAK — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-9.0003.0
Scores 10-191-5.16712.8
Scores 20-292-5.28625.3
Scores 30-394-01.00034.5
Scores 40+4-01.00049.5
LAK — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00036.0W1
YPA < 8.00-1.0000.0L1 7 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00036.0W1
Pass Yds < 2000-1.0000.0L1 7 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-01.00036.0W1
Rush Yds < 1000-1.0000.0L1 7 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+--------
Rush Yds < 1501-1.50018.0L1 7 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-01.00036.0W1
YPC < 5.00-1.0000.0L1 7 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-01.00036.0W1
YPP < 6.00-1.0000.0L1 7 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-01.00036.0W1
YPP < 7.00-1.0000.0L1 7 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-3.2507.0L2
Turnovers < 12-01.00034.0W2 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-3.0000.0L3 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.0000.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
LAK — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-4.0002.0
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-291-01.00028.0
Scores 30-393-01.00035.3
Scores 40+1-01.00053.0
LAK — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-2.33340.7L1
YPA < 8.02-1.66721.0L1 24 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2003-3.50030.8L1 24 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-3.50030.8L1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 24 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-3.25039.5L3
Rush Yds < 1502-01.00013.5W2 24 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-3.25037.8L1
YPC < 5.02-01.00017.0W2 24 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-3.00048.0L3
YPP < 6.03-01.00013.7W3 24 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-3.00048.0L3
YPP < 7.03-01.00013.7W3 24 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-2.50031.0L1
Turnovers < 11-1.50030.5L1 24 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-1.66721.0L1 24 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 24 games without this stat on file
LAK — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-01.0003.5
Allows 10-196-1.85713.6
Allows 20-292-4.33323.8
Allows 30-390-7.00034.9
Allows 40+1-7.12548.4
LAK — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-2.33340.7L1
YPA < 8.02-1.66721.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2003-3.50030.8L1 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-3.50030.8L1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-3.25039.5L3
Rush Yds < 1502-01.00013.5W2 3 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-3.25037.8L1
YPC < 5.02-01.00017.0W2 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-3.00048.0L3
YPP < 6.03-01.00013.7W3 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-3.00048.0L3
YPP < 7.03-01.00013.7W3 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-2.50031.0L1
Turnovers < 11-1.50030.5L1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-1.66721.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 3 games without this stat on file
LAK — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0007.0
Allows 10-193-01.00014.0
Allows 20-291-01.00020.0
Allows 30-390-1.00034.0
Allows 40+0-3.00048.0
TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
LAKOFFENSEYPA 8.0+11-01.00036.0W1
LAKOFFENSEYPA < 8.010-1.0000.0L1
LAKOFFENSEPass Yds 200+11-01.00036.0W1
LAKOFFENSEPass Yds < 20010-1.0000.0L1
LAKOFFENSERush Yds 100+11-01.00036.0W1
LAKOFFENSERush Yds < 10010-1.0000.0L1
LAKOFFENSERush Yds < 15021-1.50018.0L1
LAKOFFENSEYPC 5.0+11-01.00036.0W1
LAKOFFENSEYPC < 5.010-1.0000.0L1
LAKOFFENSEYPP 6.0+11-01.00036.0W1
LAKOFFENSEYPP < 6.010-1.0000.0L1
LAKOFFENSEYPP 7.0+11-01.00036.0W1
LAKOFFENSEYPP < 7.010-1.0000.0L1
LAKOFFENSETurnovers 1+41-3.2507.0L2
LAKOFFENSETurnovers < 122-01.00034.0W2
LAKOFFENSETurnovers 2+30-3.0000.0L3
LAKOFFENSETurnovers > 210-1.0000.0L1
LAKOFFENSEScores <1090-9.0003.0L9
LAKOFFENSEScores 10-1961-5.16712.8L5
LAKOFFENSEScores 20-2972-5.28625.3W1
LAKOFFENSEScores 30-3944-01.00034.5W4
LAKOFFENSEScores 40+44-01.00049.5W4
LAKDEFENSEYPA 8.0+31-2.33340.7L1
LAKDEFENSEYPA < 8.032-1.66721.0L1
LAKDEFENSEPass Yds < 20063-3.50030.8L1
LAKDEFENSERush Yds 100+63-3.50030.8L1
LAKDEFENSERush Yds 150+41-3.25039.5L3
LAKDEFENSERush Yds < 15022-01.00013.5W2
LAKDEFENSEYPC 5.0+41-3.25037.8L1
LAKDEFENSEYPC < 5.022-01.00017.0W2
LAKDEFENSEYPP 6.0+30-3.00048.0L3
LAKDEFENSEYPP < 6.033-01.00013.7W3
LAKDEFENSEYPP 7.0+30-3.00048.0L3
LAKDEFENSEYPP < 7.033-01.00013.7W3
LAKDEFENSETurnovers 1+42-2.50031.0L1
LAKDEFENSETurnovers < 121-1.50030.5L1
LAKDEFENSETurnovers 2+32-1.66721.0L1
LAKDEFENSEAllows <1022-01.0003.5W2
LAKDEFENSEAllows 10-1976-1.85713.6W3
LAKDEFENSEAllows 20-2962-4.33323.8W1
LAKDEFENSEAllows 30-3970-7.00034.9L7
LAKDEFENSEAllows 40+81-7.12548.4L4
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (6 of 6 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

LAK OFFENSE

LAK's offense has averaged 33.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 20.6 points scored per game. (+60%)

LAK's offense has averaged 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 6-game average is 1.5 giveaways per game. (-33%)

LAK DEFENSE

LAK's defense has averaged 2.0 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 6-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (+71%)

LAK's defense has averaged 4.0 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 6-game average is 7.1 YPA. (-43%)

LAK's defense has averaged 58.0 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 6-game average is 90.3 pass yards per game. (-36%)

LAK's defense has averaged 20.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 29.2 points allowed per game. (-29%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
LAKDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 558.0690.3-35.8%
LAKDEFENSEteamPointslast 320.73029.2-29.2%
LAKOFFENSEteamPointslast 333.03020.6+60.5%
LAKDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 52.061.2+71.4%
LAKOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 51.061.5-33.3%
LAKDEFENSEteamYPAlast 54.067.1-43.4%
WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 23.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 5-5 · realistic range 5-5 to 6-4

Remaining schedule: 224th hardest of 416 in the PA section (average opponent strength -0.8).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs Cambridge Springs#302 of 57428%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 00:45