ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Redwater Dragons high school football (Redwater, TX), 2026 season: 5-3. Last game: W 50-29 vs Hughes Springs on October 22, 2026. Next: at Hooks, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
REDWATER
REDWATER 5-3
2026 SEASON
REDWATER
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/30/2026
RECORD5-3 this season
LAST GAMEW 50-29 vs HUGHES SPRINGS
NEXT GAMEHOOKS (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 82.1 · Rush Off 62.9 · Pass Def 86.5 · Rush Def 13.2
ENROLLMENT351 STUDENTS (2023)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#502
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
5-3
2026 record
+13.0
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
REDWATER82.1 (+66)62.9 (+19)86.5 (-64)13.2 (+89)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Hooks, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Redwater at Hooks.

The number to watch when Redwater meets Hooks is Redwater's scoring defense. Redwater allowed 16.0 points per game over its first 3 games (3-0), #192 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that hot start (2-3), the Dragons have allowed 31.4 points per game, a 96% rise, #705 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Redwater's last 5 opponents have averaged 27.9 points per game, a #685 offense in section on the season, against 25.1 points per game, #771 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (27.9 points per game), Redwater allowed 12% more than those offenses usually score. Conversely, Hooks' offense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Hornets have averaged 43.2 points per game over their last 5 games (4-1), #221 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of scoring defenses in section (30.6 points per game on the season, which would rank #716). Against those norms, Hooks scored 41% more than those defenses usually allow. Unless Redwater's defense rediscovers its early form, the edge in this matchup belongs to Hooks.

NOTES

The biggest worry in Redwater's season has been the direction of its ground game. Redwater averaged 8.4 yards per carry (669 yards on 80 rushes) over its first 3 games (3-0), #104 in section through those games. In the 5 games since that hot start (2-3), the Dragons have averaged 5.8 yards per carry (933 yards on 161 rushes), a 31% drop, #518 in section through that stretch. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 7.3 yards per carry on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.4 yards per carry), Redwater ran for 22% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. On the season, Redwater ranks #363 in section in rushing. Hooks' run defense sits in the middle of the pack, #870 in section (6.9 yards per carry).

Redwater's offense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. The Dragons averaged 34.8 points per game over their first 5 games (3-2), #390 in section over that stretch. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), Redwater has averaged 45.0 points per game, a 29% rise, #231 in section within that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 35.4 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (36.1 points per game), Redwater scored 25% more than those defenses usually allow. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #779 in section. On the season, the Dragons rank #275 in section in scoring. The trend lines up well against Hooks, whose defense ranks just #1015 of 1235 (39.4 points per game). Redwater is 4-0 this season when it scores 40 or more, and 1-3 when it doesn't.

TIDBITS (4 found)

• Club The last time Redwater went a game being held under 100 rushing yards was September 2, 2022 against Atlanta (L, 0-28). Since then Redwater has gone 42 straight games rushing for 100+ yards, a school-record 42 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club The last time Redwater went a game forcing 3+ turnovers was September 2, 2022 against Atlanta (L, 0-28). Since then Redwater has gone 42 straight games forcing fewer than 3 turnovers, a school-record 42 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club The last time Redwater went a game allowing 200+ passing yards was September 1, 2023 against Atlanta (L, 38-68). Since then Redwater has gone 33 straight games holding the opponent under 200 passing yards, a school-record 33 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Redwater has scored 135 points over its last 3 games (45.0 a game, October 2, 2026 through October 22, 2026) -- its most in a 3-game stretch on record.

MILESTONE WATCH

Redwater

  • Braelan Morgan needs 39 passing yards for 1,000 (averaging 192.2 a game)
  • Kale Shumate needs 6 tackles for 50 (averaging 7.3 a game)
  • Cooper Bailey needs 80 rushing yards for 500 (averaging 70.0 a game)
RED — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
961PASS YDS
C-ATT41-76
COMP%53.9%
YPA12.6
TD9
INT0
QBR199.2
RUSHING LEADER
420RUSH YDS
CAR75
YPC5.6
RUSH TD6
REC1
REC YDS17
YPR17.0
REC TD1
RUSHING LEADER
120RUSH YDS
CAR14
YPC8.6
RUSH TD2
REC4
REC YDS110
YPR27.5
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
302REC YDS
REC14
YPR21.6
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
197REC YDS
REC12
YPR16.4
REC TD2
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
52TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
44TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
41TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL41
SACKS0
INT2
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL25
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL29
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL9
TFL1
SACKS0
PD0
FF0
RED — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 9.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 6-4 · realistic range 5-5 to 7-3

Remaining schedule: 454th hardest of 1144 in the TX section (average opponent strength 5.3).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Hooks#329 of 125233%
11/06vs Daingerfield#661 of 125263%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
RED — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 9 game; last updated Oct 28; roster and numbers checked Oct 27.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
2BRAELAN MORGAN541/7653.9%96112.690199.2
11WILL STRUDTHOFF67/1936.8%1206.31286.2
K. JOHNSON40/10.0%00.001-200.0
TEAM TOTALS648/9650.0%1,08111.3103172.7
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
2BRAELAN MORGAN55557510.512
17COOPER BAILEY6754205.66
11WILL STRUDTHOFF6141208.62
K. JOHNSON415704.70
6KAMRON JOHNSON23144.70
5JJ VAUGHN611313.00
12AUSTIN CUDE33103.30
8MILLER WHITT6393.00
TEAM TOTALS61691,2317.320
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
K. JOHNSON41430221.62
5JJ VAUGHN61219716.42
42WYATT PALMER6519739.41
3KAIDEN JOHNSON2713919.91
11WILL STRUDTHOFF6411027.52
14TAYLOR WHITEHEAD428844.01
17COOPER BAILEY611717.01
0BRODY HAIRE511616.00
TEAM TOTALS6461,06623.210
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
8MILLER WHITT652000000
31KALE SHUMATE644000000
5JJ VAUGHN641202000
17COOPER BAILEY641001000
52MADDOX MATKOFF636100001
11WILL STRUDTHOFF629210000
15ASHER CRUMP629000000
42WYATT PALMER625210000
K. JOHNSON424001000
25LANDON PFISTER524000001
7LOGAN DODEZ619000000
60TURNER ESTES617000000
6KAMRON JOHNSON215100000
51ISAAC DAVISON413100000
0BRODY HAIRE59101000
32RILEY PLUNKETT39100000
9AIDEN BOUWHUIS37100000
12AUSTIN CUDE37000000
3KAIDEN JOHNSON25101001
2BRAELAN MORGAN55000000
50JAXON BLEDSOE45000000
14TAYLOR WHITEHEAD45000000
62TUCKER CLINTON45000000
10WILLIAM YOUNGMAN25000000
74ADRIAN GRIFFIE22000000
64SKYLER BLALOCK22000000
13TALEN MCCLAIN12000000
20KADE SHUMATE11000000
TEAM TOTALS64781326003
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: RED

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20223-614724916.3
20234-628039028.0
20241-720437325.5
20251-820236222.4
20265-330920538.6
2022-2614-3026.0

UIL 3A Division 2 · District 9

2026 district standings · full page · all Texas districts
#TeamDistOvrRankProj.Dist. ptsNext
1HOOKS4-05-317 / 3291 (5.7-0.3)210-12510/30 vs REDWATER
2DE KALB3-15-332 / 4582 (4.5-1.5)182-10210/30 vs DAINGERFIELD
3NEW BOSTON3-14-454 / 6583 (4.0-2.0)120-12010/29 vs QUEEN CITY
4REDWATER2-25-338 / 5034 (3.0-3.0)163-12810/30 vs HOOKS
5DAINGERFIELD2-22-655 / 6615 (2.6-3.4)156-13910/30 vs DE KALB
6HUGHES SPRINGS1-42-779 / 9876 (1.0-5.0)123-23911/05 vs HOOKS
7QUEEN CITY0-53-673 / 8917 (0.2-5.8)132-233
Top 4 in the district make the playoffs (line under 4th). Ordered by district record, then overall record and district point margin; UIL tiebreakers (head-to-head) are applied by the district, not here. Rank = SP Strength Index place in the classification / in Texas. Proj. = projected district finish and record, playing out each remaining district game by the two teams' ratings. From the 2026 results on file · UIL 3A Division 2 rankings · player leaders.
RED — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28PEWITTatW36-28
09/04HARMONYvsW42-13
09/11HARLETONatW40-7
09/18SABINEvsL28-29
09/25NEW BOSTONatL28-29
10/02QUEEN CITYvsW50-34
10/09DE KALBatL35-36
10/22HUGHES SPRINGSvsW50-29
10/30HOOKSatPROJ30-3932.7%
11/06DAINGERFIELDvsPROJ35-3059.0%
SEASON TO DATE5-32 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall5-3 so far6-4 (46%)5.7-4.3
League1-2 so far2-3 (46%)1.7-3.3
RED — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL838.625.6375.6346.745.957.7
HOME442.526.2397.8340.044.861.0
ROAD434.825.0353.5360.047.051.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

RED — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28@ PewittW 36-281851803651422183600011+1
9/4vs. HarmonyW 42-13223247470363864220012+2
9/11@ HarletonW 40-7200242442--------012+1
9/18vs. SabineL 28-2988119207751832580112-1
9/25@ New BostonL 28-29102146248------------00
10/2vs. Queen CityW 50-34177292469--------111+1
10/9@ De KalbL 35-36208151359--------012-1
10/22vs. Hughes SpringsW 50-29220225445------------10
AVERAGES175.4200.2375.684.3262.3346.70.00.31.01.4+3 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 3/8, sacks/INT 6/8, sacks allowed 3/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 82.1/100 (+66 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 62.9/100 (+19 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 86.5/100 (-64 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 13.2/100 (+89 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30atHOOKS5-347.1
2026-11-06vsDAINGERFIELD2-631.8

LAST YEAR

RED finished 2025 at 1-8. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 60-6 over QUEEN CITY (QUEEN CITY finished 0% that season). Toughest loss: 18-20 to NEW DIANA (2-point margin).

LAST SEASON: RED — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29BROOK HILLL0-11439N/AN/A
2025-09-05WINNSBOROL0-2772N/AN/A
2025-09-12PEWITTL0-33540N/AN/A
2025-09-19NEW DIANAL0-41820N/AN/A
2025-09-26DAINGERFIELDL0-51363N/AN/A
2025-10-03NEW BOSTONL0-62043N/AN/A
2025-10-17DE KALBL0-72240N/AN/A
2025-10-24QUEEN CITYW1-7606N/AN/A
2025-10-31HOOKSL1-81339N/AN/A
TOTALS9 GMS1-81-8202362N/AN/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
RED HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• RED averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• RED averages 7.0+ yards per play (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• RED commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.833), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• RED forces fewer than 2 takeaways (.750), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• RED's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 8 straight games (08/28/2026-10/22/2026), going 5-3 over that stretch.

• RED's offense has averaged 45.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 25-game average is 28.6 points scored per game. (+57%)

• RED averages 12.5+ yards per attempt (RED's own median) (.999)

• RED rushes for 202.5+ yards (RED's own median) (.999)

• RED is 4-0 (.999) when it wins the turnover battle

• RED averages 5.9+ yards per carry (RED's own median) (.999)

• RED averages 8.4+ yards per play (RED's own median) (.999)

• RED's defense has averaged 25.0 points allowed per game over their last 10 games. Their 25-game average is 37.6 points allowed per game. (-34%)

• RED's offense has exceeded 8.0 YPA in 3 straight games (10/02/2026-10/22/2026), going 2-1 over that stretch.

• RED's offense has exceeded 150 rush yds in 3 straight games (10/02/2026-10/22/2026), going 2-1 over that stretch.

• RED's offense has averaged 1.4 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 1.1 giveaways per game. (+26%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

RED -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 2 of 2 scored; vs 616 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFTurnovers < 35-3.62525.6W10.565
2OFFRush Yds 100+5-3.62538.6W10.435
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (4 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- RED ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
RED averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards5-1.83342.2W1
RED averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards5-0.99943.6W5
RED rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards2-2.50035.5W1
RED averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards3-1.75041.8W1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
REDYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-1.83342.2
REDYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-0.99943.6
REDRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2002-2.50035.5
REDYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+3-1.75041.8
RED — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (25 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-1.83342.2W1
YPA < 8.00-2.00028.0L2 17 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+3-1.75041.8W1
Pass Yds < 2002-2.50035.5W1 17 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+5-3.62538.6W1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 17 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-1.83342.2W1
Rush Yds < 1500-2.00028.0L2 17 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+5-01.00043.6W5
YPC < 5.00-3.00030.3L3 17 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+5-1.83342.2W1
YPP < 6.00-2.00028.0L2 17 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+5-01.00043.6W5
YPP < 7.00-3.00030.3L3 17 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-2.60039.8W1
Turnovers < 13-1.75039.0W1 16 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-2.33336.3L2 16 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-2.00031.5L2 16 games without this stat on file
RED — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (25 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-2.0006.5
Scores 10-190-6.00014.0
Scores 20-290-6.00024.7
Scores 30-391-3.25035.0
Scores 40+6-1.85747.1
RED — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-1.83342.2W1
YPA < 8.00-2.00028.0L2
Pass Yds 200+3-1.75041.8W1
Pass Yds < 2002-2.50035.5W1
Rush Yds 100+5-3.62538.6W1
Rush Yds < 100--------
Rush Yds 150+5-1.83342.2W1
Rush Yds < 1500-2.00028.0L2
YPC 5.0+5-01.00043.6W5
YPC < 5.00-3.00030.3L3
YPP 6.0+5-1.83342.2W1
YPP < 6.00-2.00028.0L2
YPP 7.0+5-01.00043.6W5
YPP < 7.00-3.00030.3L3
Turnovers 1+2-2.50038.2W1
Turnovers < 13-1.75039.0W1
Turnovers 2+0-2.00031.5L2
Turnovers > 20-2.00031.5L2
RED — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-290-2.00028.0
Scores 30-391-1.50035.5
Scores 40+4-01.00045.5
RED — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (25 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00028.0W1
YPA < 8.01-1.50021.0L1 22 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2002-1.66723.3L1 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-1.66723.3L1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-1.66723.3L1
Rush Yds < 150-------- 22 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-1.66723.3L1
YPC < 5.0-------- 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-01.00028.0W1
YPP < 6.01-1.50021.0L1 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-01.00028.0W1
YPP < 7.01-1.50021.0L1 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-2.71425.1W1
Turnovers < 10-1.00029.0L1 17 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-2.50021.2L2 17 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 17 games without this stat on file
RED — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (25 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-01.0006.5
Allows 10-192-01.00014.5
Allows 20-292-3.40027.0
Allows 30-391-5.16735.8
Allows 40+0-10.00054.8
RED — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00028.0W1
YPA < 8.01-1.50021.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2002-1.66723.3L1 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-1.66723.3L1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-1.66723.3L1
Rush Yds < 150-------- 5 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-1.66723.3L1
YPC < 5.0-------- 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-01.00028.0W1
YPP < 6.01-1.50021.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-01.00028.0W1
YPP < 7.01-1.50021.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-2.71425.1W1
Turnovers < 10-1.00029.0L1
Turnovers 2+2-2.50021.2L2
Turnovers > 2--------
RED — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0007.0
Allows 10-191-01.00013.0
Allows 20-292-2.50028.8
Allows 30-391-1.50035.0
Allows 40+------
ON THE BRINK

REDWATER

• REDWATER has scored 30+ in 3 straight games (10/2/26–10/22/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
REDOFFENSEYPA 8.0+65-1.83342.2W1
REDOFFENSEYPA < 8.020-2.00028.0L2
REDOFFENSEPass Yds 200+43-1.75041.8W1
REDOFFENSEPass Yds < 20042-2.50035.5W1
REDOFFENSERush Yds 100+85-3.62538.6W1
REDOFFENSERush Yds 150+65-1.83342.2W1
REDOFFENSERush Yds < 15020-2.00028.0L2
REDOFFENSEYPC 5.0+55-01.00043.6W5
REDOFFENSEYPC < 5.030-3.00030.3L3
REDOFFENSEYPP 6.0+65-1.83342.2W1
REDOFFENSEYPP < 6.020-2.00028.0L2
REDOFFENSEYPP 7.0+55-01.00043.6W5
REDOFFENSEYPP < 7.030-3.00030.3L3
REDOFFENSETurnovers 1+53-2.60039.8W1
REDOFFENSETurnovers < 143-1.75039.0W1
REDOFFENSETurnovers 2+31-2.33336.3L2
REDOFFENSETurnovers > 220-2.00031.5L2
REDOFFENSEScores <1020-2.0006.5L2
REDOFFENSEScores 10-1960-6.00014.0L6
REDOFFENSEScores 20-2960-6.00024.7L6
REDOFFENSEScores 30-3941-3.25035.0L1
REDOFFENSEScores 40+76-1.85747.1W5
REDDEFENSEYPA 8.0+11-01.00028.0W1
REDDEFENSEYPA < 8.021-1.50021.0L1
REDDEFENSEPass Yds < 20032-1.66723.3L1
REDDEFENSERush Yds 100+32-1.66723.3L1
REDDEFENSERush Yds 150+32-1.66723.3L1
REDDEFENSEYPC 5.0+32-1.66723.3L1
REDDEFENSEYPP 6.0+11-01.00028.0W1
REDDEFENSEYPP < 6.021-1.50021.0L1
REDDEFENSEYPP 7.0+11-01.00028.0W1
REDDEFENSEYPP < 7.021-1.50021.0L1
REDDEFENSETurnovers 1+75-2.71425.1W1
REDDEFENSETurnovers < 110-1.00029.0L1
REDDEFENSETurnovers 2+42-2.50021.2L2
REDDEFENSEAllows <1022-01.0006.5W2
REDDEFENSEAllows 10-1922-01.00014.5W2
REDDEFENSEAllows 20-2952-3.40027.0W1
REDDEFENSEAllows 30-3961-5.16735.8L1
REDDEFENSEAllows 40+100-10.00054.8L10
STREAKS: RED (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSERush Yds 100+8 games08/28/2026 - 10/22/20265-3
OFFENSEYPA 8.0+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/22/20262-1
OFFENSERush Yds 150+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/22/20262-1
OFFENSEYPP 6.0+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/22/20262-1
DEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/22/20262-1
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
REDOFFENSERush Yds 100+8 games08/28/2026 - 10/22/20265-3
REDOFFENSEYPA 8.0+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/22/20262-1
REDOFFENSERush Yds 150+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/22/20262-1
REDOFFENSEYPP 6.0+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/22/20262-1
REDDEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/22/20262-1
NOTABLE TRENDS (4 of 4 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

RED OFFENSE

RED's offense has averaged 45.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 25-game average is 28.6 points scored per game. (+57%)

RED's offense has averaged 1.4 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 1.1 giveaways per game. (+26%)

RED's offense has averaged 14.4 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 11.7 YPA. (+24%)

RED DEFENSE

RED's defense has averaged 25.0 points allowed per game over their last 10 games. Their 25-game average is 37.6 points allowed per game. (-34%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
REDDEFENSEteamPointslast 1025.02537.6-33.5%
REDOFFENSEteamPointslast 345.02528.6+57.3%
REDOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 51.491.1+26.0%
REDOFFENSEteamYPAlast 314.4811.7+23.6%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/30/2026 11:01