In short: Olive Branch Conquistadors high school football (Olive Branch, MS), 2026 season: 3-7. Last game: L 14-48 vs south panola on October 30, 2026. Next: vs lake, November 5, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 3-7 this season |
| LAST GAME | L 14-48 vs SOUTH PANOLA |
| NEXT GAME | LAKE CORMORANT (MS) (11/05/2026) |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 65.5 · Rush Off 39.0 · Pass Def 70.2 · Rush Def 23.5 |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLIVE BRANCH | 65.5 (+19) | 39.0 (-34) | 70.2 (-33) | 23.5 (+55) |
Next: vs lake-lake cormorant-ms, Thu 5 Nov. Matchup report: lake-lake cormorant-ms at Olive Branch.
The biggest worry in Olive Branch's season has been the direction of its ball security. Olive Branch committed 1.8 giveaways per game over its first 4 games (2-2), #27 in section in that timeframe. In the 6 games since that hot start (1-5), the Conquistadors have committed 3.0 giveaways per game, a 71% rise, #34 in section in that window. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 1.4 per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.3 per game), Olive Branch turned it over 127% more than those defenses usually force. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #12 in section, well above the first 4 (#20), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Olive Branch ranks #34 in section in giveaways.
The Conquistadors forced 2.8 takeaways per game over their first 4 games (2-2), #1 in section during that time. Few teams started faster in this department, and few have cooled off as sharply since. In the 6 games since that hot start (1-5), Olive Branch has forced 1.7 takeaways per game, a 39% drop, #9 in section through those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 1.4 per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.4 per game), Olive Branch forced 20% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #12 in section, well above the first 4 (#20), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, the Conquistadors rank #3 in section in takeaways.
Olive Branch's offense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. Olive Branch averaged 26.5 points per game over its first 4 games (2-2), #19 in section through that stretch. In the 6 games since that hot start (1-5), the Conquistadors have averaged 18.7 points per game, a 30% drop, #20 in section over that stretch. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 25.9 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (25.2 points per game), Olive Branch scored 26% less than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #12 in section, well above the first 4 (#20), so the dip has come against better teams overall. Olive Branch was held to 14 points or fewer 3 times in those games, including 7 against grenada-grenada-ms on 10/16. On the season, Olive Branch ranks #21 in section in scoring.
Few teams in section have run the ball worse over the last 3 games than Olive Branch. The Conquistadors averaged 4.8 yards per carry (1,303 yards on 273 rushes) over their first 7 games (3-4), #22 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (0-3), Olive Branch has averaged 3.1 yards per carry (302 yards on 96 rushes), a 34% drop, #25 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Olive Branch's last 3 opponents have averaged 4.9 yards per carry, a #11 run defense in section on the season, against 6.6 yards per carry, #24 for the first 7. Measured against those opponents' norms (4.9 yards per carry), Olive Branch ran for 36% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. On the season, the Conquistadors rank #22 in section in rushing.
Something changed for Olive Branch's run defense after its first 4 games. Olive Branch allowed 5.3 yards per carry (747 yards on 141 rushes) over its first 4 games (2-2), #16 in section during those games. In the 6 games since that hot start (1-5), the Conquistadors have allowed 6.8 yards per carry (687 yards on 101 rushes), a 28% rise, #22 in section during that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Olive Branch's last 6 opponents have averaged 6.4 yards per carry, a #12 rushing attack in section on the season, against 5.0 yards per carry, #19 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.4 yards per carry), Olive Branch allowed 6% more per carry than those rushing attacks usually gain. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #12 in section, well above the first 4 (#20), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Olive Branch ranks #20 in section in run defense.
• Club Olive Branch has lost 4 straight, and a loss would make it 5 in a row. The last time they lost 5 or more in a row was 2022, a run of 5.
From the games on file through Sep 11.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 11 game; last updated Sep 17.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| K. REED | 2 | 30/47 | 63.8% | 355 | 7.6 | 3 | 3 | 135.6 | |
| M. JAMISON JR | 2 | 0/1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2 | 30/48 | 62.5% | 355 | 7.4 | 3 | 3 | 132.8 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| J. HICKMAN | 2 | 50 | 389 | 7.8 | 3 | |
| K. REED | 2 | 26 | 59 | 2.3 | 1 | |
| N. SMITH | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 1 | |
| R. SMITH III | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2.0 | 1 | |
| B. ANDERSON | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | |
| M. JAMISON JR | 2 | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2 | 85 | 479 | 5.6 | 6 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| D. HARRIS | 2 | 13 | 161 | 12.4 | 1 | |
| M. JAMISON JR | 2 | 11 | 139 | 12.6 | 1 | |
| T. CRADDOCK | 2 | 5 | 51 | 10.2 | 1 | |
| T. MILLBROOKS | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2 | 30 | 355 | 11.8 | 3 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| T. CALLICUT | 2 | 18 | 4.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| R. JOHNSON | 2 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| B. KIZER | 2 | 15 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| R. CAIN | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| G. SMITH | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. SNOW | 2 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. CURTIS | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| K. CANADY | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. VORTIS JR | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| K. VAUGHN | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. RAYFORD | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. SMITH | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. BUFORD | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. WILLIAMS | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| K. RILEY | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. HICKMAN | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. TURNER | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| B. ANDERSON | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. JUAREZ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| F. REYES | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. FELTON | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. PACK JR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. MILLBROOKS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| T. CRADDOCK | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2 | 140 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 0-1 | 20 | 24 | 20.0 |
| 2023 | 0-1 | 0 | 28 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 0-1 | 14 | 22 | 14.0 |
| 2025 | 0-1 | 15 | 32 | 15.0 |
| 2026 | 3-7 | 218 | 285 | 21.8 |
| 2022-26 | 3-11 | 19.1 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/28 | @ SHANNON | at | L | 13-31 | |
| 09/04 | LEWISBURG | vs | W | 49-30 | |
| 09/11 | HORN LAKE | at | W | 17-12 | |
| 09/18 | @ KOSCIUSKO | at | L | 27-45 | |
| 09/25 | @ SENATOBIA | at | L | 9-35 | |
| 10/02 | CHARLESTON | vs | W | 32-6 | |
| 10/09 | @ SALTILLO* | at | L | 21-26 | |
| 10/16 | VS. GRENADA* | vs | L | 7-14 | |
| 10/23 | CENTER HILL | vs | L | 29-38 | |
| 10/30 | @ SOUTH PANOLA* | at | L | 14-48 | |
| 11/05 | VS. LAKE CORMORANT (MS) | vs | PROJ | -- | -- |
| SEASON TO DATE | 3-7 | 1 REMAINING |
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 10 | 21.8 | 28.5 | 325.2 | 324.4 | 62.8 | 49.4 |
| HOME | 4 | 29.2 | 22.0 | 322.0 | 337.0 | 60.2 | 50.7 |
| ROAD | 6 | 16.8 | 32.8 | 327.3 | 315.0 | 64.5 | 48.5 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/28 | @ Shannon | L 13-31 | 147 | 85 | 232 | 151 | 226 | 377 | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 0 |
| 9/4 | vs. Lewisburg | W 49-30 | 288 | 321 | 609 | 120 | 219 | 339 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 9/11 | @ Horn Lake | W 17-12 | 67 | 158 | 225 | 36 | 178 | 214 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | +3 |
| 9/18 | @ Kosciusko | L 27-45 | 256 | 177 | 433 | 342 | 124 | 466 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | +1 |
| 9/25 | @ Senatobia | L 9-35 | 92 | 214 | 306 | 51 | 152 | 203 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -7 |
| 10/2 | vs. Charleston | W 32-6 | 132 | 176 | 308 | 28 | 148 | 176 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -2 |
| 10/9 | @ Saltillo | L 21-26 | 182 | 172 | 354 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | +3 |
| 10/16 | vs. Grenada | L 7-14 | 37 | 112 | 149 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | +1 |
| 10/23 | vs. Center Hill | L 29-38 | 82 | 140 | 222 | 109 | 387 | 496 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +1 |
| 10/30 | @ South Panola | L 14-48 | 364 | 50 | 414 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -4 |
| AVERAGES | 164.7 | 160.5 | 325.2 | 119.6 | 204.9 | 324.4 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2.1 | -4 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 7/10, sacks/INT 2/10, sacks allowed 2/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 65.5/100 (+19 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 39.0/100 (-34 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 70.2/100 (-33 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 23.5/100 (+55 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
OPPONENT TRACKER
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
| DATE | SITE | OPPONENT | THEIR RECORD | THEIR PPG |
| 2026-11-05 | vs | VS. LAKE CORMORANT (MS) | 4-0 | 18.0 |
LAST YEAR
OB finished 2025 at 0-1. Missed playoffs. Toughest loss: 15-32 to CENTER HILL (17-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-10-24 | CENTER HILL | L | 0-1 | 15 | 32 | 230 | 370 |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 0-1 | 0-1 | 15 | 32 | 230 | 370 |
• OB holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.750), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• OB holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.750)
• OB rushes for 150+ yards (.429), but most recently lost to Saltillo when doing so
• OB commits 2+ giveaways (.375), but most recently lost to South Panola when doing so
• OB's defense has averaged 387.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 213.0 rush yards per game. (+82%)
• OB's offense has failed to reach 5.0 YPC in 8 straight games (09/11/2026-10/30/2026), going 2-6 over that stretch.
• OB's defense has averaged 10.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.1 YPC. (+77%)
• OB's offense has failed to reach 7.0 YPP in 6 straight games (09/25/2026-10/30/2026), going 1-5 over that stretch.
• OB's defense has averaged 10.6 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.6 YPP. (+59%)
• OB holds its opponents under 8.8 yards per attempt (OB's own median) (.750)
• OB's defense has averaged 496.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 330.1 total yards per game. (+50%)
• OB's defense has averaged 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 2.0 takeaways per game. (-50%)
• OB holds its opponents under 6.5 yards per play (OB's own median) (.750)
• OB's defense has averaged 68.5 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 117.1 pass yards per game. (-42%)
• OB's offense has averaged 100.7 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 155.8 rush yards per game. (-35%)
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)
OB -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 5 of 11 scored; vs 508 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | OFF | Turnovers 2+ | 3-5 | .375 | 21.2 | L2 | 0.854 |
| 2 | DEF | Rush Yds 100+ | 3-5 | .375 | 28.6 | L1 | 0.770 |
| 3 | OFF | Turnovers 1+ | 3-6 | .333 | 22.1 | L3 | 0.753 |
| 4 | DEF | Turnovers 1+ | 3-7 | .300 | 26.9 | L3 | 0.622 |
| 5 | OFF | Rush Yds 100+ | 3-7 | .300 | 22.0 | L3 | 0.609 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- OB ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| OB rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards | 2-6 | .250 | 18.0 | L3 |
| OB rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt | 2-3 | .400 | 18.6 | L1 |
| OB rushes for 150+ yards but commits 2+ giveaways | 3-2 | .600 | 25.6 | L1 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| OB | Rush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 200 | 2-6 | .250 | 18.0 |
| OB | Rush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.0 | 2-3 | .400 | 18.6 |
| OB | Rush Yds 150+ & Turnovers 2+ | 3-2 | .600 | 25.6 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-2 | .333 | 30.0 | L2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-7 | .222 | 17.4 | L3 | |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 1-2 | .333 | 30.0 | L2 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-7 | .222 | 17.4 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-7 | .300 | 22.0 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-2 | .000 | 13.5 | L2 | |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 3-4 | .429 | 24.1 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-5 | .000 | 15.6 | L5 | |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 49.0 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 2-9 | .182 | 18.0 | L4 | |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-2 | .333 | 30.0 | L2 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 2-7 | .222 | 17.4 | L3 | |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 38.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-8 | .200 | 17.1 | L4 | |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-6 | .333 | 22.1 | L3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-2 | .000 | 17.0 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 3-5 | .375 | 21.2 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-3 | .250 | 17.0 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-2 | .000 | 8.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | 1-4 | .200 | 14.6 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-3 | .000 | 25.7 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 32.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 49.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-2 | .333 | 30.0 | L2 |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-5 | .286 | 18.3 | L3 |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 1-2 | .333 | 30.0 | L2 |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-5 | .286 | 18.3 | L3 |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-5 | .375 | 23.9 | L3 |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-2 | .000 | 13.5 | L2 |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 3-3 | .500 | 25.8 | L1 |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-4 | .000 | 15.8 | L4 |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 49.0 | W1 |
| YPC < 5.0 | 2-7 | .222 | 18.8 | L4 |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-2 | .333 | 30.0 | L2 |
| YPP < 6.0 | 2-5 | .286 | 18.3 | L3 |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 38.0 | L1 |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-6 | .250 | 17.8 | L4 |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-5 | .375 | 23.0 | L3 |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-2 | .000 | 17.0 | L2 |
| Turnovers 2+ | 3-4 | .429 | 22.1 | L2 |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-3 | .250 | 17.0 | L1 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-2 | .000 | 8.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | 1-2 | .333 | 14.7 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-3 | .000 | 25.7 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 32.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 49.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 37.2 | L4 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 20.0 | W3 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 45.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-4 | .429 | 26.3 | L1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-5 | .375 | 28.6 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 2-4 | .333 | 29.7 | L2 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-1 | .500 | 25.5 | W1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-3 | .400 | 27.4 | L1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-2 | .333 | 30.7 | L2 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 36.5 | L4 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 20.8 | W1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 36.5 | L4 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 20.8 | W1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-7 | .300 | 26.9 | L3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 48.0 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 2-3 | .400 | 27.4 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-2 | .333 | 23.0 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 6.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 1-1 | .500 | 13.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 1-4 | .200 | 33.2 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-2 | .000 | 46.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 37.2 | L4 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 16.0 | W3 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 45.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-3 | .500 | 25.3 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-4 | .429 | 28.1 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 2-3 | .400 | 29.2 | L2 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-1 | .500 | 25.5 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-2 | .500 | 26.2 | L1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-2 | .333 | 30.7 | L2 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 38.0 | L3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 20.8 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 38.0 | L3 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 20.8 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-6 | .333 | 26.3 | L3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 48.0 | L1 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 2-3 | .400 | 27.4 | L2 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-2 | .333 | 23.0 | L1 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 6.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 1-1 | .500 | 13.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 26.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 1-3 | .250 | 33.5 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-2 | .000 | 46.5 |
OLIVE BRANCH
• OLIVE BRANCH has lost 4 straight (10/9/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• OLIVE BRANCH has allowed 30+ in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/30/26). It has not allowed 30+ in 3 straight since 10/24/25–9/4/26 (2026).
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| OB | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 30.0 | L2 |
| OB | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 9 | 2-7 | .222 | 17.4 | L3 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 30.0 | L2 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 9 | 2-7 | .222 | 17.4 | L3 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 10 | 3-7 | .300 | 22.0 | L3 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 13.5 | L2 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 7 | 3-4 | .429 | 24.1 | L1 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 15.6 | L5 |
| OB | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 49.0 | W1 |
| OB | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 11 | 2-9 | .182 | 18.0 | L4 |
| OB | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 30.0 | L2 |
| OB | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 9 | 2-7 | .222 | 17.4 | L3 |
| OB | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 38.0 | L1 |
| OB | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 10 | 2-8 | .200 | 17.1 | L4 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 9 | 3-6 | .333 | 22.1 | L3 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 17.0 | L2 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 8 | 3-5 | .375 | 21.2 | L2 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 17.0 | L1 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 8.0 | L2 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 14.6 | L1 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 25.7 | L3 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 32.0 | W1 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 49.0 | W1 |
| OB | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 37.2 | L4 |
| OB | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 20.0 | W3 |
| OB | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 45.0 | L1 |
| OB | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 7 | 3-4 | .429 | 26.3 | L1 |
| OB | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 8 | 3-5 | .375 | 28.6 | L1 |
| OB | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 29.7 | L2 |
| OB | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 25.5 | W1 |
| OB | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 27.4 | L1 |
| OB | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 30.7 | L2 |
| OB | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 36.5 | L4 |
| OB | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 20.8 | W1 |
| OB | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 36.5 | L4 |
| OB | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 20.8 | W1 |
| OB | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 10 | 3-7 | .300 | 26.9 | L3 |
| OB | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 48.0 | L1 |
| OB | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 27.4 | L2 |
| OB | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 23.0 | L1 |
| OB | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 6.0 | W1 |
| OB | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 13.0 | L1 |
| OB | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.0 | L2 |
| OB | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 33.2 | L2 |
| OB | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 46.5 | L2 |
| SIDE | SPLIT | STREAK | DATES | RECORD |
| OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 8 games | 09/11/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 2-6 |
| OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 6 games | 09/25/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-5 |
| OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 3 games | 10/16/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 0-3 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
| OB | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 8 games | 09/11/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 2-6 |
| OB | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 6 games | 09/25/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-5 |
| OB | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 3 games | 10/16/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 0-3 |
OB OFFENSE
OB's offense has averaged 100.7 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 155.8 rush yards per game. (-35%)
OB's offense has averaged 1.7 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 2.5 giveaways per game. (-32%)
OB's offense has averaged 3.1 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 4.2 YPC. (-27%)
OB DEFENSE
OB's defense has averaged 387.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 213.0 rush yards per game. (+82%)
OB's defense has averaged 10.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.1 YPC. (+77%)
OB's defense has averaged 10.6 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.6 YPP. (+59%)
OB's defense has averaged 496.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 330.1 total yards per game. (+50%)
OB's defense has averaged 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 2.0 takeaways per game. (-50%)
OB's defense has averaged 68.5 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 117.1 pass yards per game. (-42%)
OB's defense has averaged 5.8 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 7.9 YPA. (-27%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown
Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.
Note 2 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| OB | DEFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 5 | 68.5 | 8 | 117.1 | -41.5% | |
| OB | DEFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 387.0 | 8 | 213.0 | +81.7% | |
| OB | OFFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 100.7 | 12 | 155.8 | -35.4% | |
| OB | DEFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 496.0 | 8 | 330.1 | +50.2% | |
| OB | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 1.0 | 11 | 2.0 | -50.0% | |
| OB | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 1.7 | 11 | 2.5 | -32.1% | |
| OB | DEFENSE | team | YPA | last 5 | 5.8 | 8 | 7.9 | -27.1% | |
| OB | DEFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | 10.8 | 8 | 6.1 | +77.1% | |
| OB | OFFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | 3.1 | 12 | 4.2 | -27.3% | |
| OB | DEFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 10.6 | 8 | 6.6 | +58.7% |