ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: North Cobb Warriors high school football (Kennesaw, GA), 2026 season: 7-2. Last game: W 35-21 vs Etowah on October 30, 2026. Next: at Marietta, November 6, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
NORTH COBB
NORTH COBB 7-2
2026 SEASON
NORTH COBB
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 11/03/2026
RECORD7-2 this season
LAST GAMEW 35-21 vs ETOWAH
NEXT GAMEMARIETTA (11/06/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 79.6 · Rush Off 79.3 · Pass Def 78.8 · Rush Def 64.3
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#40
SP Strength Index (of 471)
7-2
2026 record
+18.7
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
NORTH COBB79.6 (+59)79.3 (+66)78.8 (-47)64.3 (-31)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Marietta, Fri 6 Nov. Matchup report: North Cobb at Marietta.

The turnover battle could decide North Cobb's next game, against Marietta, and the recent returns favor North Cobb. North Cobb forced 0.8 takeaways per game over its first 5 games (4-1), #304 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), the Warriors have forced 1.8 takeaways per game, a 119% rise, #67 in section in that window. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 1.0 per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (0.9 per game), North Cobb forced 85% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Meanwhile, Marietta's ball security has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Blue Devils have committed 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 4 games (3-1), #212 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of defenses in section (1.2 per game on the season, which would rank #193). Against those norms, Marietta turned it over 14% less than those defenses usually force. Marietta offers North Cobb a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.

The number to watch when North Cobb meets Marietta is North Cobb's rushing. North Cobb averaged 5.3 yards per carry (534 yards on 101 rushes) over its first 3 games (2-1), #227 in section through those games. In the 6 games since that slow start (5-1), the Warriors have averaged 8.0 yards per carry (1,133 yards on 141 rushes), a 52% rise, #66 in section through that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: North Cobb's last 6 opponents have averaged 6.3 yards per carry, a #308 run defense in section on the season, against 4.9 yards per carry, #112 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.3 yards per carry), North Cobb ran for 27% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #188 in section, well below the first 3 (#48), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Meanwhile, Marietta's run defense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Blue Devils have allowed 6.4 yards per carry (1,272 yards on 200 rushes) over their last 6 games (4-2), #285 in section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of rushing attacks in section (5.0 yards per carry on the season, which would rank #285). Against those norms, Marietta allowed 27% more per carry than those rushing attacks usually gain. Marietta offers North Cobb a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.

NOTES

The biggest shift in North Cobb's season has come in its ball security. North Cobb committed 1.6 giveaways per game over its first 5 games (4-1), #342 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), the Warriors have committed 0.8 giveaways per game, a 53% drop, #155 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: North Cobb's last 4 opponents have averaged 1.0 per game, a #237 defense in section on the season, against 1.5 per game, #104 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.0 per game), North Cobb turned it over 27% less than those defenses usually force. On the season, North Cobb ranks #272 in section in giveaways. Marietta's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #226 in section (1.1 per game).

North Cobb's defense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. The Warriors allowed 24.0 points per game over their first 3 games (2-1), #235 in section during those games. In the 6 games since that slow start (5-1), North Cobb has allowed 15.8 points per game, a 34% drop, #96 in section during that period. The schedule deserves some of the credit: North Cobb's last 6 opponents have averaged 23.9 points per game, a #247 offense in section on the season, against 36.7 points per game, #76 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (23.9 points per game), North Cobb held those offenses 34% below what they usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #188 in section, well below the first 3 (#48), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Only Walton broke through in that span, putting up 28 on 10/16. On the season, the Warriors rank #113 in section in scoring defense. That form gets a real test against Marietta, whose offense ranks #48 in section (40.4 points per game).

Something changed for North Cobb's pass defense after its first 3 games. North Cobb allowed 7.2 yards per pass attempt (614 yards on 85 attempts) over its first 3 games (2-1), #198 in section during that stretch. In the 6 games since that slow start (5-1), the Warriors have allowed 5.1 yards per pass attempt (692 yards on 137 attempts), a 30% drop, #36 in section over that period. The schedule deserves some of the credit: North Cobb's last 6 opponents have averaged 8.1 yards per attempt, a #203 passing attack in section on the season, against 9.1 yards per attempt, #123 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (8.1 yards per attempt), North Cobb held those passing attacks 38% below their usual yards per attempt. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #188 in section, well below the first 3 (#48), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, North Cobb ranks #45 in section in pass defense. Marietta's passing game sits in the middle of the pack, #136 in section (9.0 yards per attempt).

The Warriors allowed 6.8 yards per play (1,044 yards on 153 snaps) over their first 3 games (2-1), #283 in section over that timeframe. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. In the 6 games since that slow start (5-1), North Cobb has allowed 5.0 yards per play (1,504 yards on 302 snaps), a 27% drop, #55 in section over that span. The schedule deserves some of the credit: North Cobb's last 6 opponents have averaged 6.4 yards per play, a #233 offense in section on the season, against 8.1 yards per play, #84 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.4 yards per play), North Cobb held those offenses 22% below their usual yards per snap. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #188 in section, well below the first 3 (#48), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Warriors rank #93 in section in yards per play allowed. That form gets a real test against Marietta, whose offense ranks #94 in section (7.8 yards per play).

North Cobb's run defense has been gashed on the ground as the season has progressed. North Cobb allowed 4.8 yards per carry (630 yards on 132 rushes) over its first 6 games (4-2), #128 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (3-0), the Warriors have allowed 6.1 yards per carry (612 yards on 101 rushes), a 27% rise, #245 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: North Cobb's last 3 opponents have averaged 6.1 yards per carry, a #175 rushing attack in section on the season, against 5.6 yards per carry, #224 for the first 6. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #190 in section, well below the first 6 (#93), which makes the dip harder to excuse. On the season, North Cobb ranks #171 in section in run defense. It won't get any easier against Marietta, whose ground game ranks #104 in section (6.8 yards per carry).

TIDBITS (5 found)

• Club North Cobb has won 3 straight, and a win would make it 4 in a row. The last time they won 4 or more in a row was 2026, a run of 4.

• Club The last time North Cobb went a game being held under 100 rushing yards was October 28, 2022 against Cherokee (W, 47-17). Since then North Cobb has gone 47 straight games rushing for 100+ yards, a school-record 47 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club North Cobb has gone 9 straight games committing fewer than 3 turnovers (August 21, 2026 through October 30, 2026), going 7-2 over that stretch, a school-record 9 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club North Cobb has gone 6 straight games holding the opponent under 8.0 yards per attempt (September 18, 2026 through October 30, 2026), going 5-1 over that stretch, a school-record 6 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club North Cobb is 22-0 all time when scoring 40+ points in the games on file (22 such games).

MILESTONE WATCH

North Cobb

  • Z. Belyeu needs 48 rushing yards for 500 (averaging 113.0 a game)
  • B. Halevi needs 2 touchdown passes for 10 (averaging 2.0 a game)
NC — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
701PASS YDS
C-ATT43-70
COMP%61.4%
YPA10.0
TD8
INT4
QBR171.8
RUSHING LEADER
452RUSH YDS
CAR70
YPC6.5
RUSH TD9
REC4
REC YDS66
YPR16.5
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
74RUSH YDS
CAR16
YPC4.6
RUSH TD1
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
185REC YDS
REC15
YPR12.3
REC TD4
RECEIVING LEADER
169REC YDS
REC9
YPR18.8
REC TD1
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
20TCKL
TFL3
SACKS0
INT0
PD2
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
16TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
13TCKL
TFL5
SACKS5
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
3TFL
TCKL7
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF2
E. Reid4 GMS
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL10
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF1
SACKS LEADER
2SACKS
TCKL4
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL5
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF1
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL0
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: NORTH COBB OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/30/2026 GAME VS. ETOWAH* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

NC — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 18.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 8-2 · realistic range 7-3 to 8-2

Remaining schedule: 43rd hardest of 331 in the GA section (average opponent strength 19.2).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
11/06at Marietta#57 of 47154%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
NC — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 29.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
B. HALEVI443/7061.4%70110.084171.8
T. HALL13/475.0%71.80089.7
TEAM TOTALS446/7462.2%7089.684167.4
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
Z. BELYEU4704526.59
A. DICKS316744.61
M. BILLINGSLEY447117.80
B. HALEVI412524.30
J. GRIMES26132.20
B. HINDMAN111212.00
I. SALDIVAR311212.00
T. HALL111212.00
J. BARBEE12115.50
T. GRAGG12115.51
P. JENKINS3177.00
TEAM TOTALS41167276.311
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
M. BILLINGSLEY41518512.34
I. GUIMARAES4916918.81
C. WARD249624.00
T. RIDDICK337826.02
Z. BELYEU446616.50
C. MORRIS125125.50
I. SALDIVAR35459.01
J. GRIMES211010.00
K. FOWLKES1166.00
B. WARD1111.00
J. CLARK-WALSTON1111.00
TEAM TOTALS44670815.48
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
J. HARRIS320300021
D. RAINEY316000001
K. VAYENS313550000
L. JAMES312110002
A. HELM311100000
E. REID410210001
L. ECHEVARRIA39000000
M. SINGLETON39000000
C. WILLIAMS27320002
C. MOSS37100011
J. HOSKINS26210000
B. JOHNSON26000010
A. CASTORENO25210001
S. HENRY35110000
N. HARRIS44220000
K. FERNANDEZ23210001
A. DICKS33000000
J. HAMLETTE23000000
J. TAYLOR13000000
M. BILLINGSLEY43000000
P. JENKINS33000000
T. SHAW13000000
E. ALLEN12000000
C. DUNCAN11000000
C. KING11000000
D. MAJOR11000000
J. BRISBANE11000000
J. STEPHENSON100012300
TEAM TOTALS41672515123410
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: NC

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20229-333919528.2
20237-437930434.5
202411-147220439.3
20258-444125736.8
20267-233516737.2
2022-2642-1435.1
WEEK WRAP-UP

North Cobb beat Etowah 35-21 at home on Friday, October 30, its 3rd straight win. The defense turned a 306-yard night for Etowah into 21 points.

North Cobb won the turnover battle 3-1. In the 3-game winning streak it has forced 6.0 turnovers and given the ball away 1.0 time. North Cobb is 7-2, #40 GA section. Up next: at Marietta, Fri Nov 6.

Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways

Download a graphic to share:

Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways
NC — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21MILTONatL29-30
08/28HILLGROVEvsW29-15
09/03EAST COWETAvsW38-27
09/18PAULDING COUNTYvsW52-0
10/02CHEROKEEvsW42-10
10/09NORTH PAULDINGatL19-22
10/16WALTONatW35-28
10/23WHEELERatW56-14
10/30ETOWAHvsW35-21
11/06MARIETTAatPROJ30-2854.4%
SEASON TO DATE7-21 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall7-2 so far8-2 (54%)7.5-2.5
League5-1 so far5-1 (100%)5.0-1.0
NC — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL937.218.6399.0283.149.050.6
HOME539.214.6363.5233.846.546.4
ROAD434.823.5434.5344.851.555.8

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 8/9 game(s), Home 4/5 game(s), Road 4/4 game(s).

NC — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21@ MiltonL 29-301782624401891923811000-2
8/28vs. HillgroveW 29-1519910430319318137437020
9/3vs. East CowetaW 38-27268168436232572890400-2
9/18vs. Paulding CountyW 52-014214328569-16530411+1
10/2vs. CherokeeW 42-101352954305196147------1-1
10/9@ North PauldingL 19-22103131234136120256------1-1
10/16@ WaltonW 35-2892372464241199440------3+3
10/23@ WheelerW 56-14408192600130172302------00
10/30vs. EtowahW 35-21------65241306------3+2
AVERAGES190.6208.4399.0145.1138.0283.11.03.80.21.20 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 8/9, sacks/INT 4/9, sacks allowed 4/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 79.6/100 (+59 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 79.3/100 (+66 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 78.8/100 (-47 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 64.3/100 (-31 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-11-06atMARIETTA6-340.4

LAST YEAR

NC finished 2025 at 8-4. Made the playoffs (2 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 42-7 over WHEELER (WHEELER finished 100% that season). Toughest loss: 35-36 to MARIETTA (1-point margin).

LAST SEASON: NC — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-15ARCHERW1-02814N/AN/A
2025-08-22MCEACHERNL1-1021N/AN/A
2025-08-29EAST COWETAW2-13424N/AN/A
2025-09-05CASSL2-22735N/AN/A
2025-09-12WALTONW3-2417N/AN/A
2025-09-19NORTH PAULDINGW4-22417N/AN/A
2025-10-10MARIETTAL4-33536N/AN/A
2025-10-17CHEROKEEW5-35225471312
2025-10-23ETOWAHW6-37021N/AN/A
2025-10-30WHEELERW7-3427N/AN/A
2025-11-14PAULDING COUNTYW8-36420N/AN/A
2025-11-21DOUGLAS COUNTYL8-42430N/AN/A
TOTALS12 GMS8-48-4441257471 (1)312 (1)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
NC HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• NC commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• NC forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• NC holds its opponents under 100 rushing yards (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• NC throws for 200+ yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• NC's offense has averaged 0.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 1.2 giveaways per game. (-72%)

• NC's defense has limited opponents to under 8.0 YPA in 6 straight games (09/18/2026-10/30/2026), going 5-1 over that stretch.

• NC's defense has averaged 204.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 137.1 rush yards per game. (+49%)

• NC is 23-2 (.920) in games decided by more than 8 points

• NC's defense has averaged 6.7 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 4.9 YPC. (+38%)

• NC averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards

• NC's offense has averaged 282.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 214.9 rush yards per game. (+31%)

• NC's defense has conceded 5.0+ YPC in 3 straight games (10/16/2026-10/30/2026), going 3-0 over that stretch.

• NC's offense has averaged 532.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 410.0 total yards per game. (+30%)

• NC's offense has averaged 250.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 195.1 pass yards per game. (+28%)

• NC's defense has averaged 1.2 takeaways per game over their last 10 games. Their 11-game average is 1.6 takeaways per game. (-25%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

NC -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 9 scored; vs 457 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFYPP 6+8-1.88943.2W60.853
2DEFYPP < 77-1.87514.6W20.823
3OFFYPP 7+8-1.88943.2W60.770
4DEFTurnovers 1+7-1.87516.4W20.701
5OFFTurnovers < 39-2.81840.3W30.411
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (7 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- NC ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
NC rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards5-2.71437.4W1
NC averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards6-1.85744.0W4
NC averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards5-1.83345.0W3
NC holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry3-1.75010.5L1
NC holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards3-1.75010.5L1
NC rushes for 150+ yards but commits 2+ giveaways3-1.75041.2W2
NC averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways4-0.99948.8W4
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
NCRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2005-2.71437.4
NCYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+6-1.85744.0
NCYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-1.83345.0
NCYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.03-1.75010.5
NCYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1503-1.75010.5
NCRush Yds 150+ & Turnovers 2+3-1.75041.2
NCYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 14-0.99948.8
NC — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-1.83341.0W4
YPA < 8.03-1.75040.5W1 23 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+3-01.00048.7W3
Pass Yds < 2005-2.71437.4W1 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+8-2.80040.8W2
Rush Yds < 100-------- 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+6-1.85744.0W4
Rush Yds < 1502-1.66733.3L1 23 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+6-1.85746.0W4
YPC < 5.02-1.66728.7L1 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+8-1.88943.2W6
YPP < 6.00-1.00019.0L1 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+8-1.88943.2W6
YPP < 7.00-1.00019.0L1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-2.71435.4W1
Turnovers < 14-01.00048.8W4 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+4-2.66735.5L1 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 22 games without this stat on file
NC — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0000.0
Scores 10-190-2.00014.5
Scores 20-295-3.62527.0
Scores 30-395-1.83335.8
Scores 40+16-01.00049.2
NC — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+4-1.80038.8W4
YPA < 8.02-1.66735.3W1 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-01.00047.0W2
Pass Yds < 2004-2.66734.3W1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+6-2.75037.5W2
Rush Yds < 100-------- 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+4-1.80040.0W4
Rush Yds < 1502-1.66733.3L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-1.80042.8W4
YPC < 5.02-1.66728.7L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+6-1.85740.1W6
YPP < 6.00-1.00019.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+6-1.85740.1W6
YPP < 7.00-1.00019.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-2.66732.0W1
Turnovers < 13-01.00047.7W3
Turnovers 2+3-2.60031.4L1
Turnovers > 2--------
NC — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-190-1.00019.0
Scores 20-291-1.50029.0
Scores 30-393-01.00036.0
Scores 40+3-01.00050.0
NC — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00027.0W1
YPA < 8.08-2.80017.5W3 22 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+3-01.00021.7W3
Pass Yds < 2006-2.75017.1W2 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+5-2.71422.1W3
Rush Yds < 1004-01.00011.8W4 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-1.83322.2W4
Rush Yds < 1504-1.80013.8L1 22 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+6-1.85722.9W5
YPC < 5.03-1.75010.5L1 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-1.75025.0W3
YPP < 6.06-1.85714.6W2 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-1.66728.3W2
YPP < 7.07-1.87514.6W2 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+7-1.87516.4W2
Turnovers < 12-1.66723.7W2 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+5-01.00019.8W5 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 23-01.00019.7W3 22 games without this stat on file
NC — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <105-01.0004.2
Allows 10-1910-01.00014.0
Allows 20-2910-2.83322.7
Allows 30-391-5.16732.5
Allows 40+------
NC — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00027.0W1
YPA < 8.06-2.75017.5W3
Pass Yds 200+2-01.00027.5W2
Pass Yds < 2005-2.71416.0W2
Rush Yds 100+4-2.66721.7W3
Rush Yds < 1003-01.00012.3W3
Rush Yds 150+4-1.80021.6W4
Rush Yds < 1503-1.75014.8L1
YPC 5.0+5-1.83322.5W5
YPC < 5.02-1.66710.7L1
YPP 6.0+3-1.75025.0W3
YPP < 6.04-1.80013.4W2
YPP 7.0+2-1.66728.3W2
YPP < 7.05-1.83313.7W2
Turnovers 1+5-1.83316.0W2
Turnovers < 12-1.66723.7W2
Turnovers 2+3-01.00021.3W3
Turnovers > 22-01.00024.5W2
NC — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0000.0
Allows 10-193-01.00013.0
Allows 20-293-1.75024.5
Allows 30-390-1.00030.0
Allows 40+------
ON THE BRINK

NORTH COBB

• NORTH COBB has scored 30+ in 3 straight games (10/16/26–10/30/26). It has not scored 30+ in 4 straight since 10/10/25–11/14/25 (2025). It has reached 4 straight 3 times in the last 4 years and has reached a high of 7 straight (2024) in that span.

• NORTH COBB has won 3 straight (10/16/26–10/30/26). It has not won 4 straight since 8/28/26–10/2/26 (2026). It has reached 4 straight 4 times in the last 4 years and has won a high of 11 straight (2024) in that span.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
NCOFFENSEYPA 8.0+65-1.83341.0W4
NCOFFENSEYPA < 8.043-1.75040.5W1
NCOFFENSEPass Yds 200+33-01.00048.7W3
NCOFFENSEPass Yds < 20075-2.71437.4W1
NCOFFENSERush Yds 100+108-2.80040.8W2
NCOFFENSERush Yds 150+76-1.85744.0W4
NCOFFENSERush Yds < 15032-1.66733.3L1
NCOFFENSEYPC 5.0+76-1.85746.0W4
NCOFFENSEYPC < 5.032-1.66728.7L1
NCOFFENSEYPP 6.0+98-1.88943.2W6
NCOFFENSEYPP < 6.010-1.00019.0L1
NCOFFENSEYPP 7.0+98-1.88943.2W6
NCOFFENSEYPP < 7.010-1.00019.0L1
NCOFFENSETurnovers 1+75-2.71435.4W1
NCOFFENSETurnovers < 144-01.00048.8W4
NCOFFENSETurnovers 2+64-2.66735.5L1
NCOFFENSEScores <1010-1.0000.0L1
NCOFFENSEScores 10-1920-2.00014.5L2
NCOFFENSEScores 20-2985-3.62527.0W1
NCOFFENSEScores 30-3965-1.83335.8W3
NCOFFENSEScores 40+1616-01.00049.2W16
NCDEFENSEYPA 8.0+11-01.00027.0W1
NCDEFENSEYPA < 8.0108-2.80017.5W3
NCDEFENSEPass Yds 200+33-01.00021.7W3
NCDEFENSEPass Yds < 20086-2.75017.1W2
NCDEFENSERush Yds 100+75-2.71422.1W3
NCDEFENSERush Yds < 10044-01.00011.8W4
NCDEFENSERush Yds 150+65-1.83322.2W4
NCDEFENSERush Yds < 15054-1.80013.8L1
NCDEFENSEYPC 5.0+76-1.85722.9W5
NCDEFENSEYPC < 5.043-1.75010.5L1
NCDEFENSEYPP 6.0+43-1.75025.0W3
NCDEFENSEYPP < 6.076-1.85714.6W2
NCDEFENSEYPP 7.0+32-1.66728.3W2
NCDEFENSEYPP < 7.087-1.87514.6W2
NCDEFENSETurnovers 1+87-1.87516.4W2
NCDEFENSETurnovers < 132-1.66723.7W2
NCDEFENSETurnovers 2+55-01.00019.8W5
NCDEFENSETurnovers > 233-01.00019.7W3
NCDEFENSEAllows <1055-01.0004.2W5
NCDEFENSEAllows 10-191010-01.00014.0W10
NCDEFENSEAllows 20-291210-2.83322.7W2
NCDEFENSEAllows 30-3961-5.16732.5L5
STREAKS: NC (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
DEFENSEYPA < 8.06 games09/18/2026 - 10/30/20265-1
DEFENSERush Yds 100+4 games10/09/2026 - 10/30/20263-1
DEFENSERush Yds 150+3 games10/16/2026 - 10/30/20263-0
DEFENSEYPC 5.0+3 games10/16/2026 - 10/30/20263-0
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NCDEFENSEYPA < 8.06 games09/18/2026 - 10/30/20265-1
NCDEFENSERush Yds 100+4 games10/09/2026 - 10/30/20263-1
NCDEFENSERush Yds 150+3 games10/16/2026 - 10/30/20263-0
NCDEFENSEYPC 5.0+3 games10/16/2026 - 10/30/20263-0
NOTABLE TRENDS (8 of 8 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

NC OFFENSE

NC's offense has averaged 0.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 1.2 giveaways per game. (-72%)

NC's offense has averaged 282.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 214.9 rush yards per game. (+31%)

NC's offense has averaged 532.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 410.0 total yards per game. (+30%)

NC's offense has averaged 250.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 195.1 pass yards per game. (+28%)

NC DEFENSE

NC's defense has averaged 204.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 137.1 rush yards per game. (+49%)

NC's defense has averaged 6.7 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 4.9 YPC. (+38%)

NC's defense has averaged 1.2 takeaways per game over their last 10 games. Their 11-game average is 1.6 takeaways per game. (-25%)

NC's defense has averaged 349.3 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 286.3 total yards per game. (+22%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
NCOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3250.010195.1+28.1%
NCDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3204.011137.1+48.8%
NCOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3282.010214.9+31.2%
NCDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3349.311286.3+22.0%
NCOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3532.010410.0+29.8%
NCDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 101.2111.6-25.3%
NCOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.3111.2-71.8%
NCDEFENSEteamYPClast 36.7114.9+37.8%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 11/03/2026 00:23