In short: Etowah Eagles high school football (Woodstock, GA), 2026 season: 5-4. Last game: L 21-35 vs North Cobb on October 30, 2026. Next: vs Walton, November 6, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 5-4 this season |
| LAST GAME | L 21-35 vs NORTH COBB |
| NEXT GAME | WALTON (11/06/2026) |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 57.9 · Rush Off 84.9 · Pass Def 13.7 · Rush Def 28.6 |
| ENROLLMENT | 2,400 STUDENTS (2024-25) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETOWAH | 57.9 (+2) | 84.9 (+89) | 13.7 (+59) | 28.6 (+42) |
Next: vs Walton, Fri 6 Nov. Matchup report: Walton at Etowah.
The number to watch when Etowah meets Walton is Etowah's scoring defense. Etowah allowed 24.8 points per game over its first 6 games (5-1), #235 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (0-3), the Eagles have allowed 54.3 points per game, a 119% rise, #457 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Etowah's last 3 opponents have averaged 35.8 points per game, a #81 offense in section on the season, against 19.0 points per game, #326 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (35.8 points per game), Etowah allowed 52% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #47 in section, well above the first 6 (#264), so the dip has come against better teams overall. Conversely, Walton's offense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Raiders have averaged 36.7 points per game over their last 3 games (2-1), #110 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of scoring defenses in section (27.0 points per game on the season, which would rank #275). Against those norms, Walton scored 36% more than those defenses usually allow. Unless Etowah's defense rediscovers its early form, the edge in this matchup belongs to Walton. Etowah is 4-0 this season when it holds opponents under 34, and 1-4 when it doesn't.
The battle on the ground could decide Etowah's next game, against Walton, and the recent returns favor Walton. Etowah allowed 6.0 yards per carry (700 yards on 116 rushes) over its first 5 games (4-1), #277 in section through those games. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), the Eagles have allowed 8.9 yards per carry (790 yards on 89 rushes), a 47% rise, #412 in section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Etowah's last 4 opponents have averaged 6.1 yards per carry, a #174 rushing attack in section on the season, against 4.3 yards per carry, #363 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.1 yards per carry), Etowah allowed 47% more per carry than those rushing attacks usually gain. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #92 in section, well above the first 5 (#248), so the dip has come against better teams overall. Conversely, Walton's ground game has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Raiders have averaged 7.7 yards per carry (873 yards on 114 rushes) over their last 4 games (3-1), #89 in section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of run defenses in section (6.0 yards per carry on the season, which would rank #263). Against those norms, Walton ran for 28% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. Unless Etowah's run defense rediscovers its early form, the edge in this matchup belongs to Walton.
Etowah's passing game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Etowah averaged 9.4 yards per pass attempt (1,217 yards on 130 attempts) on the season, #107 in section, but that number is boosted by a 330-yard game on 17 attempts against Cherokee on 9/18. In all other games, Etowah is at 7.8 yards per pass attempt (887 yards on 113 attempts), a figure that would rank #219 in section. Context matters here: Cherokee's pass defense ranks among the weakest in section (10.5 yards per attempt, #409 of 465), so that game says more about the opponent than about the unit itself. Against Walton, Etowah draws a middle-of-the-pack pass defense (8.6 yards per attempt, #283), so expect something closer to the 7.8 version.
The biggest shift in Etowah's season has come in its ground game. The Eagles averaged 6.2 yards per carry (757 yards on 122 rushes) over their first 4 games (3-1), #155 in section within that period. In the 5 games since that slow start (2-3), Etowah has averaged 8.3 yards per carry (1,452 yards on 175 rushes), a 34% rise, #57 in section across those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.3 yards per carry on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.4 yards per carry), Etowah ran for 29% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #127 in section, well above the first 4 (#233), which makes the improvement more impressive. On the season, the Eagles rank #73 in section in rushing. Walton's run defense sits in the middle of the pack, #227 in section (5.8 yards per carry).
Etowah's offense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Etowah averaged 6.8 yards per play (1,284 yards on 189 snaps) over its first 4 games (3-1), #177 in section during those games. In the 5 games since that slow start (2-3), the Eagles have averaged 9.0 yards per play (2,142 yards on 238 snaps), a 32% rise, #65 in section during that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 7.4 yards per play on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.2 yards per play), Etowah gained 24% more per snap than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #127 in section, well above the first 4 (#233), which makes the improvement more impressive. On the season, Etowah ranks #87 in section in yards per play. Walton's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #261 in section (6.8 yards per play).
Something changed for Etowah's defense after the first 5 games of the season. The Eagles allowed 7.0 yards per play (1,541 yards on 220 snaps) over their first 5 games (4-1), #298 in section during that stretch. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), Etowah has allowed 9.2 yards per play (1,732 yards on 188 snaps), a 32% rise, #394 in section over that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Etowah's last 4 opponents have averaged 7.2 yards per play, a #154 offense in section on the season, against 5.5 yards per play, #329 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.2 yards per play), Etowah allowed 28% more per snap than those offenses usually gain. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #92 in section, well above the first 5 (#248), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, the Eagles rank #377 in section in yards per play allowed. Walton's offense sits in the middle of the pack, #130 in section (7.4 yards per play).
Etowah's offense has scored less as the season has worn on. Etowah averaged 38.0 points per game over its first 6 games (5-1), #55 in section over that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (0-3), the Eagles have averaged 28.3 points per game, a 25% drop, #188 in section over that span. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Etowah's last 3 opponents have averaged 19.0 points per game, a #120 scoring defense in section on the season, against 34.1 points per game, #389 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (19.0 points per game), Etowah scored 49% more than those defenses usually allow. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #47 in section, well above the first 6 (#264), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Etowah ranks #92 in section in scoring. Walton's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #259 in section (26.1 points per game). Etowah is 5-1 this season when it scores 27 or more, and 0-3 when it doesn't.
• Club Etowah has lost 3 straight, and a loss would make it 4 in a row. The last time they lost 4 or more in a row was 2025, a run of 4.
• Club The last time Etowah went a game being held under 100 rushing yards was August 30, 2024 against Campbell (L, 7-33). Since then Etowah has gone 26 straight games rushing for 100+ yards, a school-record 26 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Etowah has gone 8 straight games forcing fewer than 3 turnovers (August 28, 2026 through October 30, 2026), going 4-4 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Etowah has gone 5 straight games averaging 5.0+ yards per carry (September 18, 2026 through October 30, 2026), going 2-3 over that stretch, a school-record 5 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Etowah has allowed 163 points over its last 3 games (54.3 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 30, 2026) -- its most in a 3-game stretch on record.
• Club Etowah has scored 168 points over its last 5 games (33.6 a game, September 18, 2026 through October 30, 2026) -- its 3rd-highest 5-game total on record; the most is 203, from August 18, 2023 through September 15, 2023.
From the games on file through Sep 18.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 29.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| Z. DOUGLASS | 5 | 50/83 | 60.2% | 848 | 10.2 | 7 | 1 | 171.5 | |
| L. BORDEN | 3 | 1/1 | 100.0% | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 175.6 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 5 | 51/84 | 60.7% | 857 | 10.2 | 7 | 1 | 171.5 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| K. CAESAR | 5 | 46 | 417 | 9.1 | 9 | |
| Z. DOUGLASS | 5 | 51 | 327 | 6.4 | 6 | |
| J. CHRISTOPHER | 4 | 28 | 141 | 5.0 | 0 | |
| T. ALSTON | 4 | 13 | 74 | 5.7 | 0 | |
| R. ABELL | 1 | 6 | 30 | 5.0 | 0 | |
| M. SESAY | 1 | 3 | 16 | 5.3 | 0 | |
| W. HUGHES | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| L. BORDEN | 3 | 2 | -1 | -0.5 | 1 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 5 | 150 | 1,004 | 6.7 | 16 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| W. HUGHES | 5 | 24 | 327 | 13.6 | 2 | |
| N. PACINI | 5 | 11 | 230 | 20.9 | 3 | |
| K. CAESAR | 5 | 6 | 164 | 27.3 | 2 | |
| M. BONDI | 3 | 3 | 47 | 15.7 | 0 | |
| J. VASQUEZ | 2 | 3 | 39 | 13.0 | 0 | |
| J. CHRISTOPHER | 4 | 1 | 30 | 30.0 | 0 | |
| R. SHAH | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | |
| Q. MCBRIDE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 5 | 51 | 848 | 16.6 | 7 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| S. MCCLAURIN | 5 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| B. GEBHART | 5 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| R. BRUELL | 5 | 23 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| B. GRAVES | 5 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| D. POLLARD | 5 | 21 | 4 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| D. JOHNSON | 4 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| D. QUICK | 3 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| B. STEWART | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| C. DEWITT | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| B. AGYARKO | 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| S. SONUBI | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. BURNS | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. PATTERSON | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. WARREN | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| W. DEMARCO | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| M. BONDI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. BYARS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. CHRISTOPHER | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. HARGETT | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. HOWERY | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| K. CAESAR | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. WILSON | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| F. SCHUSTER | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. MONFORT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. RODRIGUEZ | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. VASQUEZ | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. SESSIONS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Z. DOUGLASS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 5 | 291 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 7 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 5-5 | 229 | 280 | 22.9 |
| 2023 | 4-6 | 250 | 279 | 25.0 |
| 2024 | 2-8 | 120 | 318 | 12.0 |
| 2025 | 3-7 | 244 | 368 | 24.4 |
| 2026 | 5-4 | 313 | 312 | 34.8 |
| 2022-26 | 19-30 | 23.6 |
Etowah fell to North Cobb 21-35 on the road on Friday, October 30, its 3rd straight loss. Etowah ran for 241 yards against 65 passing, and the defense turned a 260-yard night for North Cobb into 35 points.
Etowah lost the turnover battle 1-3. Etowah is 5-4, #165 GA section. Up next: vs Walton, Fri Nov 6.
Download a graphic to share:
Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/21 | WOODSTOCK | at | W | 36-35 | |
| 08/28 | RIVER RIDGE | at | W | 41-7 | |
| 09/04 | ROSWELL | vs | L | 17-52 | |
| 09/11 | PAULDING COUNTY | at | W | 51-24 | |
| 09/18 | CHEROKEE | vs | W | 42-17 | |
| 10/02 | WHEELER | vs | W | 41-14 | |
| 10/09 | MARIETTA | at | L | 48-70 | |
| 10/16 | NORTH PAULDING | vs | L | 16-58 | |
| 10/30 | NORTH COBB | at | L | 21-35 | |
| 11/06 | WALTON | vs | PROJ | 28-33 | 39.8% |
| SEASON TO DATE | 5-4 | 1 REMAINING |
SEASON OUTLOOK
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
| RECORD TO DATE | MOST LIKELY FINAL | PROJECTED RECORD | |
| Overall | 5-4 so far | 5-5 (60%) | 5.4-4.6 |
| League | 3-3 so far | 3-3 (100%) | 3.0-3.0 |
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 9 | 34.8 | 34.7 | 380.7 | 363.7 | 47.4 | 45.3 |
| HOME | 4 | 29.0 | 35.2 | 371.0 | 361.0 | 40.8 | 46.2 |
| ROAD | 5 | 39.4 | 34.2 | 388.4 | 365.8 | 52.8 | 44.6 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/21 | @ Woodstock | W 36-35 | 143 | 194 | 337 | 216 | 203 | 419 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +2 |
| 8/28 | @ River Ridge | W 41-7 | 99 | 312 | 411 | 108 | 45 | 153 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 9/4 | vs. Roswell | L 17-52 | 67 | 117 | 184 | 300 | 200 | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 9/11 | @ Paulding County | W 51-24 | 218 | 134 | 352 | 103 | 173 | 276 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 9/18 | vs. Cherokee | W 42-17 | 330 | 247 | 577 | 114 | 79 | 193 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 10/2 | vs. Wheeler | W 41-14 | 73 | 320 | 393 | 253 | 61 | 314 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 |
| 10/9 | @ Marietta | L 48-70 | 133 | 403 | 536 | 323 | 398 | 721 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | +1 |
| 10/16 | vs. North Paulding | L 16-58 | 89 | 241 | 330 | 315 | 122 | 437 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| 10/30 | @ North Cobb | L 21-35 | 65 | 241 | 306 | 51 | 209 | 260 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -2 |
| AVERAGES | 135.2 | 245.4 | 380.7 | 198.1 | 165.6 | 363.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (sacks/INT 5/9, sacks allowed 5/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 57.9/100 (+2 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 84.9/100 (+89 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 13.7/100 (+59 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 28.6/100 (+42 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
OPPONENT TRACKER
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)
| DATE | SITE | OPPONENT | THEIR RECORD | THEIR PPG |
| 2026-11-06 | vs | WALTON | 5-4 | 33.9 |
LAST YEAR
ETO finished 2025 at 3-7. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 31-12 over CHAPEL HILL (CHAPEL HILL finished 10% that season). Toughest loss: 29-34 to CAMPBELL (5-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-08-15 | WOODSTOCK | W | 1-0 | 38 | 31 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-08-22 | SPRAYBERRY | L | 1-1 | 24 | 42 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-08-29 | CAMPBELL | L | 1-2 | 29 | 34 | 386 | 405 |
| 2025-09-05 | CHAPEL HILL | W | 2-2 | 31 | 12 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-19 | MARIETTA | L | 2-3 | 9 | 43 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-26 | CHEROKEE | W | 3-3 | 40 | 27 | 339 | 441 |
| 2025-10-03 | NORTH PAULDING | L | 3-4 | 20 | 33 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-10 | WHEELER | L | 3-5 | 24 | 34 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-17 | WALTON | L | 3-6 | 8 | 42 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-23 | NORTH COBB | L | 3-7 | 21 | 70 | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 3-7 | 3-7 | 244 | 368 | 725 (2) | 846 (2) |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• ETO forces 2+ takeaways (.833), and has won 5 straight when doing so
• ETO holds its opponents under 100 rushing yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• ETO averages 6.0+ yards per play (.667), but most recently lost to North Paulding when doing so
• ETO commits fewer than 3 giveaways (.600), but most recently lost to North Paulding when doing so
• ETO's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 9 straight games (08/21/2026-10/30/2026), going 5-4 over that stretch.
• ETO's defense has averaged 54.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 34.4 points allowed per game. (+58%)
• ETO's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 1.4 takeaways per game. (-52%)
• ETO's offense has exceeded 150 rush yds in 5 straight games (09/18/2026-10/30/2026), going 2-3 over that stretch.
• ETO's offense has exceeded 5.0 YPC in 5 straight games (09/18/2026-10/30/2026), going 2-3 over that stretch.
• ETO's defense has averaged 10.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 7.1 YPC. (+45%)
• ETO's offense has averaged 33.7 points scored per game over their last 7 games. Their 29-game average is 23.3 points scored per game. (+44%)
• ETO's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/30/2026), going 1-3 over that stretch.
• ETO's defense has averaged 243.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 174.0 rush yards per game. (+40%)
• ETO is 4-1 (.800) in games decided by 8 points or fewer
• ETO's defense has averaged 11.0 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 8.1 YPP. (+36%)
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)
ETO -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 5 of 13 scored; vs 135 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | DEF | Turnovers 1+ | 6-3 | .667 | 29.1 | L2 | 0.875 |
| 2 | OFF | YPP 6+ | 6-3 | .667 | 38.2 | L2 | 0.790 |
| 3 | OFF | Turnovers < 3 | 6-4 | .600 | 35.7 | L2 | 0.721 |
| 4 | OFF | Rush Yds 150+ | 5-3 | .625 | 35.6 | L3 | 0.668 |
| 5 | OFF | Rush Yds 100+ | 6-5 | .545 | 34.7 | L3 | 0.570 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- ETO ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| ETO rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards | 4-4 | .500 | 32.5 | L3 |
| ETO averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards | 5-3 | .625 | 35.6 | L3 |
| ETO averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards | 5-2 | .714 | 37.7 | L2 |
| ETO rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt | 3-1 | .750 | 34.5 | L1 |
| ETO holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards | 3-1 | .750 | 18.0 | W3 |
| ETO holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play while forcing 2+ takeaways | 3-1 | .750 | 17.8 | W3 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| ETO | Rush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 200 | 4-4 | .500 | 32.5 |
| ETO | YPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+ | 5-3 | .625 | 35.6 |
| ETO | YPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+ | 5-2 | .714 | 37.7 |
| ETO | Rush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 34.5 |
| ETO | YPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 150 | 3-1 | .750 | 18.0 |
| ETO | YPP < 6.0 & Turnovers 2+ | 3-1 | .750 | 17.8 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 3-3 | .500 | 37.8 | L2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 3-3 | .500 | 27.0 | L2 | 17 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 2-1 | .667 | 40.7 | W2 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 4-5 | .444 | 29.7 | L3 | 17 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 6-5 | .545 | 34.7 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 | L1 | 17 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 5-3 | .625 | 35.6 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-3 | .250 | 26.0 | W1 | 17 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 5-4 | .556 | 33.6 | L3 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-2 | .333 | 29.0 | W1 | 17 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 6-3 | .667 | 38.2 | L2 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-3 | .000 | 15.0 | L3 | 17 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 4-1 | .800 | 44.6 | L1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-5 | .286 | 23.7 | L3 | 17 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 4-6 | .400 | 28.5 | L2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 2-1 | .667 | 43.0 | L1 | 16 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 3-4 | .429 | 30.9 | L1 | 16 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-3 | .000 | 19.0 | L3 | 16 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-7 | .000 | 5.4 |
| Scores 10-19 | 1-4 | .200 | 16.6 |
| Scores 20-29 | 1-7 | .125 | 23.5 |
| Scores 30-39 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 5-1 | .833 | 43.8 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| YPA 8.0+ | 3-2 | .600 | 39.6 | L2 |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-2 | .500 | 28.8 | L2 |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 46.5 | W2 |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-4 | .429 | 31.4 | L3 |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 5-4 | .556 | 34.8 | L3 |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 4-3 | .571 | 35.0 | L3 |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-1 | .500 | 34.0 | W1 |
| YPC 5.0+ | 4-4 | .500 | 32.8 | L3 |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 51.0 | W1 |
| YPP 6.0+ | 5-2 | .714 | 39.3 | L2 |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 19.0 | L2 |
| YPP 7.0+ | 4-1 | .800 | 44.6 | L1 |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-3 | .250 | 22.5 | L3 |
| Turnovers 1+ | 4-3 | .571 | 32.0 | L2 |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-1 | .500 | 44.5 | L1 |
| Turnovers 2+ | 3-1 | .750 | 38.8 | L1 |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-2 | .000 | 16.5 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 36.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 4-1 | .800 | 44.6 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-5 | .167 | 48.5 | L3 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 5-2 | .714 | 22.4 | L1 | 16 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 3-5 | .375 | 41.5 | L2 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-2 | .600 | 23.2 | L1 | 16 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-7 | .300 | 41.0 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 12.7 | W3 | 16 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 3-4 | .429 | 39.4 | L2 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 3-3 | .500 | 28.7 | L1 | 16 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 3-6 | .333 | 41.8 | L3 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 18.0 | W3 | 16 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 3-6 | .333 | 41.9 | L3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 17.8 | W3 | 16 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 2-5 | .286 | 45.6 | L4 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 4-2 | .667 | 21.5 | W4 | 16 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 6-3 | .667 | 29.1 | L2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-4 | .000 | 46.5 | L4 | 16 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 5-1 | .833 | 22.2 | W5 | 16 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 2-1 | .667 | 31.7 | W2 | 16 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 3-1 | .750 | 24.2 |
| Allows 30-39 | 2-8 | .200 | 33.4 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-10 | .000 | 50.4 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-3 | .250 | 53.8 | L3 |
| YPA < 8.0 | 4-1 | .800 | 19.4 | L1 |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 2-3 | .400 | 45.8 | L2 |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-1 | .750 | 20.8 | L1 |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 2-4 | .333 | 45.7 | L3 |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 12.7 | W3 |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 2-3 | .400 | 43.2 | L2 |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 3-1 | .750 | 24.0 | L1 |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-4 | .333 | 45.7 | L3 |
| YPC < 5.0 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 12.7 | W3 |
| YPP 6.0+ | 2-4 | .333 | 45.7 | L3 |
| YPP < 6.0 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 12.7 | W3 |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 50.0 | L4 |
| YPP < 7.0 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 15.5 | W4 |
| Turnovers 1+ | 5-2 | .714 | 28.9 | L2 |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-2 | .000 | 55.0 | L2 |
| Turnovers 2+ | 4-0 | 1.000 | 18.2 | W4 |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 | W1 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 15.5 |
| Allows 20-29 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 24.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 1-1 | .500 | 35.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-3 | .000 | 60.0 |
ETOWAH
• ETOWAH has rushed for 200+ in 5 straight games (9/18/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 6 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• ETOWAH has been held under 100 passing in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• ETOWAH has allowed 30+ in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/30/26). It has not allowed 30+ in 4 straight since 10/3/25–8/21/26 (2026). It has reached 4 straight 2 times in the last 4 years and has reached a high of 5 straight (2025) in that span.
• ETOWAH has lost 3 straight (10/9/26–10/30/26). It has not lost 4 straight since 10/3/25–10/23/25 (2025). It has reached 4 straight 2 times in the last 4 years and has lost a high of 9 straight (2024) in that span.
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| ETO | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | 37.8 | L2 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | 27.0 | L2 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 40.7 | W2 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 9 | 4-5 | .444 | 29.7 | L3 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 11 | 6-5 | .545 | 34.7 | L3 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 | L1 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 8 | 5-3 | .625 | 35.6 | L3 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 26.0 | W1 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 9 | 5-4 | .556 | 33.6 | L3 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 29.0 | W1 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 9 | 6-3 | .667 | 38.2 | L2 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 15.0 | L3 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | 44.6 | L1 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 7 | 2-5 | .286 | 23.7 | L3 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 10 | 4-6 | .400 | 28.5 | L2 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 43.0 | L1 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 7 | 3-4 | .429 | 30.9 | L1 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 19.0 | L3 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | 5.4 | L7 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 16.6 | L2 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 8 | 1-7 | .125 | 23.5 | L7 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 | W3 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 6 | 5-1 | .833 | 43.8 | L1 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 6 | 1-5 | .167 | 48.5 | L3 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | 22.4 | L1 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 8 | 3-5 | .375 | 41.5 | L2 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 23.2 | L1 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 10 | 3-7 | .300 | 41.0 | L3 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 12.7 | W3 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 7 | 3-4 | .429 | 39.4 | L2 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | 28.7 | L1 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 9 | 3-6 | .333 | 41.8 | L3 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 18.0 | W3 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 9 | 3-6 | .333 | 41.9 | L3 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 17.8 | W3 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 7 | 2-5 | .286 | 45.6 | L4 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 6 | 4-2 | .667 | 21.5 | W4 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 9 | 6-3 | .667 | 29.1 | L2 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 46.5 | L4 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 6 | 5-1 | .833 | 22.2 | W5 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 31.7 | W2 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W1 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W4 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 24.2 | W3 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 10 | 2-8 | .200 | 33.4 | L1 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 10 | 0-10 | .000 | 50.4 | L10 |
| SIDE | SPLIT | STREAK | DATES | RECORD |
| OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 9 games | 08/21/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 5-4 |
| OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 5 games | 09/18/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 2-3 |
| OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 5 games | 09/18/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 2-3 |
| OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 4 games | 10/02/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-3 |
| DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 0-3 |
| DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 0-3 |
| DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 0-3 |
| DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 0-3 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 9 games | 08/21/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 5-4 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 5 games | 09/18/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 2-3 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 5 games | 09/18/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 2-3 |
| ETO | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 4 games | 10/02/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-3 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 0-3 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 0-3 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 0-3 |
| ETO | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 0-3 |
ETO OFFENSE
ETO's offense has averaged 33.7 points scored per game over their last 7 games. Their 29-game average is 23.3 points scored per game. (+44%)
ETO's offense has averaged 295.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 221.9 rush yards per game. (+33%)
ETO's offense has averaged 95.7 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 132.1 pass yards per game. (-28%)
ETO's offense has averaged 8.9 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 7.1 YPC. (+26%)
ETO's offense has averaged 9.5 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 7.5 YPP. (+26%)
ETO's offense has averaged 10.2 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 8.2 YPA. (+25%)
ETO's offense has averaged 428.4 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 354.0 total yards per game. (+21%)
ETO DEFENSE
ETO's defense has averaged 54.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 34.4 points allowed per game. (+58%)
ETO's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 1.4 takeaways per game. (-52%)
ETO's defense has averaged 10.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 7.1 YPC. (+45%)
ETO's defense has averaged 243.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 174.0 rush yards per game. (+40%)
ETO's defense has averaged 11.0 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 8.1 YPP. (+36%)
ETO's defense has averaged 11.3 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 8.9 YPA. (+27%)
ETO's defense has averaged 472.7 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 374.5 total yards per game. (+26%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK
Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).
Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown
Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.
Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| ETO | OFFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 95.7 | 12 | 132.1 | -27.6% | |
| ETO | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 54.3 | 29 | 34.4 | +57.9% | |
| ETO | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 7 | 33.7 | 29 | 23.3 | +44.4% | |
| ETO | DEFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 243.0 | 13 | 174.0 | +39.7% | |
| ETO | OFFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 295.0 | 12 | 221.9 | +32.9% | |
| ETO | DEFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 472.7 | 13 | 374.5 | +26.2% | |
| ETO | OFFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 5 | 428.4 | 12 | 354.0 | +21.0% | |
| ETO | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 0.7 | 13 | 1.4 | -51.9% | |
| ETO | DEFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 11.3 | 13 | 8.9 | +26.8% | |
| ETO | OFFENSE | team | YPA | last 5 | 10.2 | 12 | 8.2 | +24.9% | |
| ETO | DEFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | 10.3 | 13 | 7.1 | +44.9% | |
| ETO | OFFENSE | team | YPC | last 5 | 8.9 | 12 | 7.1 | +26.0% | |
| ETO | DEFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 11.0 | 13 | 8.1 | +36.2% | |
| ETO | OFFENSE | team | YPP | last 5 | 9.5 | 12 | 7.5 | +25.9% |