In short: Neuqua Valley Wildcats high school football (Naperville, IL), 2026 season: 3-7. Last game: L 28-49 vs Marist on October 23, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 3-7 this season |
| LAST GAME | L 28-49 vs MARIST |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 54.5 · Rush Off 21.3 · Pass Def 12.2 · Rush Def 45.9 |
| ENROLLMENT | 3,008 STUDENTS (2023-24) |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEUQUA VALLEY | 54.5 (-5) | 21.3 (-78) | 12.2 (+64) | 45.9 (+5) |
The biggest shift in Neuqua Valley's season has come in its defense. Neuqua Valley forced 0.2 takeaways per game over its first 5 games (2-3), #27 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (1-4), the Wildcats have forced 1.7 takeaways per game, a 567% rise, #9 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Neuqua Valley's last 5 opponents have averaged 1.2 per game, a #17 offense in section on the season, against 0.8 per game, #5 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.2 per game), Neuqua Valley forced 39% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. On the season, Neuqua Valley ranks #19 in section in takeaways.
Neuqua Valley's offense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. The Wildcats averaged 26.0 points per game over their first 5 games (2-3), #12 in section during that time. In the 5 games since that hot start (1-4), Neuqua Valley has averaged 17.2 points per game, a 34% drop, #22 in section through those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 24.9 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (25.4 points per game), Neuqua Valley scored 32% less than those defenses usually allow. Neuqua Valley was held to 14 points or fewer 2 times in those games, including 7 against ScorePirate IL section #13 Naperville North on 10/9. On the season, the Wildcats rank #19 in section in scoring.
Neuqua Valley allowed 35.2 points per game over its first 4 games (1-3), #29 in section through that stretch. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. In the 6 games since that slow start (2-4), the Wildcats have allowed 28.5 points per game, a 19% drop, #18 in section over that stretch. Only ScorePirate IL section #6 Marist broke through in that span, putting up 49 on 10/23. On the season, Neuqua Valley ranks #24 in section in scoring defense.
• Club Neuqua Valley has lost 4 straight, and a loss would make it 5 in a row -- something they have not done in the 5 seasons on record.
DATA WARNING: NEUQUA VALLEY OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ MARIST** MISSING
DATA WARNING: NEUQUA VALLEY OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/16/2026 GAME @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL* MISSING
DATA WARNING: NEUQUA VALLEY OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME VS. NAPERVILLE NORTH* MISSING
DATA WARNING: NEUQUA VALLEY OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/18/2026 GAME VS. WAUBONSIE VALLEY* MISSING
DATA WARNING: NEUQUA VALLEY OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/11/2026 GAME VS. METEA VALLEY* MISSING
DATA WARNING: NEUQUA VALLEY OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/04/2026 GAME VS. HERSEY MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
From the games on file through Aug 28.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Aug 28 game; last updated Sep 19.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| D. MENNECKE | 2 | 20/34 | 58.8% | 333 | 9.8 | 4 | 2 | 168.2 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| D. MENNECKE | 2 | 24 | 130 | 5.4 | 1 | |
| C. MCCARTY | 2 | 20 | 81 | 4.0 | 0 | |
| W. KALISH | 2 | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | 0 | |
| P. STEVENS | 2 | 7 | 16 | 2.3 | 1 | |
| A. KIKAMA | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | |
| J. REPMANN | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2 | 56 | 264 | 4.7 | 2 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| W. KALISH | 2 | 9 | 197 | 21.9 | 4 | |
| L. BALGRO | 1 | 2 | 31 | 15.5 | 0 | |
| J. REPMANN | 2 | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 0 | |
| C. MCCARTY | 2 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 | |
| A. BEG | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 | |
| P. STEVENS | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2 | 17 | 306 | 18.0 | 4 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| T. VANDERLAAN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 1-0 | 29 | 16 | 29.0 |
| 2023 | 1-0 | 17 | 7 | 17.0 |
| 2024 | 0-1 | 0 | 42 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 0-1 | 23 | 29 | 23.0 |
| 2026 | 3-7 | 216 | 312 | 21.6 |
| 2022-26 | 5-9 | 20.4 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/21 | @ OSWEGO | at | L | 22-44 | |
| 08/28 | @ MINOOKA | at | W | 27-14 | |
| 09/04 | VS. HERSEY | vs | L | 14-49 | |
| 09/11 | METEA VALLEY | vs | L | 29-34 | |
| 09/18 | VS. WAUBONSIE VALLEY* | vs | W | 38-21 | |
| 09/25 | DEKALB | at | W | 21-20 | |
| 10/02 | @ NORMAL COMMUNITY | at | L | 13-46 | |
| 10/09 | NAPERVILLE NORTH | vs | L | 7-14 | |
| 10/16 | NAPERVILLE CENTRAL | at | L | 17-21 | |
| 10/23 | MARIST | at | L | 28-49 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 3-7 | MISSED PLAYOFFS |
Season complete at 3-7 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 10 | 21.6 | 31.2 | 206.2 | 339.0 | 32.8 | 40.5 |
| HOME | 4 | 22.0 | 29.5 | -- | 360.7 | -- | 45.7 |
| ROAD | 6 | 21.3 | 32.3 | 206.2 | 317.3 | 32.8 | 35.3 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 4/10 game(s), Home 0/4 game(s), Road 4/6 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/21 | @ Oswego | L 22-44 | 222 | 113 | 335 | 156 | 431 | 587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8/28 | @ Minooka | W 27-14 | 111 | 151 | 262 | 189 | 45 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 |
| 9/4 | vs. Hersey | L 14-49 | -- | -- | -- | 271 | 219 | 490 | 0 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| 9/11 | vs. Metea Valley | L 29-34 | -- | -- | -- | 254 | 40 | 294 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -2 |
| 9/18 | vs. Waubonsie Valley | W 38-21 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/25 | @ DeKalb | W 21-20 | 55 | 77 | 132 | 97 | 34 | 131 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | +1 |
| 10/2 | @ Normal Community | L 13-46 | 85 | 11 | 96 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| 10/9 | vs. Naperville North | L 7-14 | -- | -- | -- | 175 | 123 | 298 | -- | -- | -- | 4 | +3 |
| 10/16 | @ Naperville Central | L 17-21 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23 | @ Marist | L 28-49 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| AVERAGES | 118.2 | 88.0 | 206.2 | 190.3 | 148.7 | 339.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 4/10, defense 6/10, sacks/INT 2/10, sacks allowed 3/10, turnovers 7/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 54.5/100 (-5 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 21.3/100 (-78 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 12.2/100 (+64 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 45.9/100 (+5 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
LAST YEAR
NV finished 2025 at 0-1. Missed playoffs. Toughest loss: 23-29 to NAPERVILLE NORTH (6-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-10-10 | NAPERVILLE NORTH | L | 0-1 | 23 | 29 | N/A | 321 |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 0-1 | 0-1 | 23 | 29 | N/A | 321 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• NV forces 1+ takeaways (.667), but most recently lost to Naperville North when doing so
• NV holds its opponents under 100 rushing yards (.500)
• NV holds its opponents under 200 passing yards (.400), but most recently lost to Naperville North when doing so
• NV commits zero giveaways (.333)
• NV's defense has averaged 4.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 0.7 takeaways per game. (+500%)
• NV's defense has averaged 65.7 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 8-game average is 143.2 rush yards per game. (-54%)
• NV's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 1.1 giveaways per game. (-40%)
• NV's defense has averaged 7.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 11.6 YPA. (-39%)
• NV's defense has averaged 214.5 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 340.5 total yards per game. (-37%)
• NV's defense has averaged 136.0 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 197.2 pass yards per game. (-31%)
• NV's defense has averaged 6.1 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 8.7 YPP. (-30%)
• NV holds its opponents under 104.0 rushing yards (NV's own median) (.500)
• NV's defense has averaged 5.1 YPC over their last 7 games. Their 8-game average is 6.4 YPC. (-20%)
• NV is 2-4 (.333) on the road
• NV is 2-5 (.286) in games decided by more than 8 points
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
NV -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 3 of 3 scored; vs 179 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | DEF | Turnovers < 2 | 2-6 | .250 | 34.8 | L1 | 0.565 |
| 2 | DEF | Turnovers < 3 | 2-6 | .250 | 34.8 | L1 | 0.527 |
| 3 | OFF | Turnovers < 3 | 2-6 | .250 | 19.5 | L2 | 0.435 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 21.5 | W1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 20.0 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 22.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-1 | .667 | 20.3 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-1 | .500 | 24.5 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-1 | .500 | 17.0 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 27.0 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-2 | .333 | 18.7 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 21.0 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-2 | .333 | 20.7 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 21.5 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 20.0 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 21.5 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 20.0 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 1-5 | .167 | 16.5 | L3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-2 | .333 | 19.0 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-2 | .333 | 18.7 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 0.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-2 | .000 | 3.5 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-3 | .000 | 14.7 |
| Scores 20-29 | 2-4 | .333 | 25.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 38.0 |
| Scores 40+ | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 21.5 | W1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 20.0 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 22.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-1 | .667 | 20.3 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-1 | .500 | 24.5 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-1 | .500 | 17.0 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 27.0 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-2 | .333 | 18.7 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 21.0 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-2 | .333 | 20.7 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 21.5 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 20.0 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 21.5 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 20.0 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 1-3 | .250 | 19.0 | L3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-2 | .333 | 19.0 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-1 | .500 | 28.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-3 | .000 | 14.7 |
| Scores 20-29 | 2-3 | .400 | 25.4 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 38.0 |
| Scores 40+ | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-5 | .286 | 33.1 | W1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-3 | .000 | 41.7 | L3 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-3 | .400 | 24.2 | L1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-4 | .000 | 34.0 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 2-2 | .500 | 27.5 | W1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-3 | .000 | 40.7 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 2-3 | .400 | 24.8 | L1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-5 | .167 | 33.0 | L1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 24.0 | L1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-6 | .143 | 33.1 | L1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 37.8 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-2 | .333 | 19.0 | L1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-1 | .667 | 16.0 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-6 | .000 | 40.7 | L6 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 10-19 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 2-2 | .500 | 22.8 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 34.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-5 | .000 | 46.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-3 | .400 | 32.2 | W1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-2 | .000 | 41.5 | L2 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-2 | .500 | 23.0 | L1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-3 | .000 | 35.7 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 2-1 | .667 | 22.7 | W1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-2 | .000 | 46.5 | L2 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 2-2 | .500 | 20.5 | L1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-3 | .250 | 31.8 | L1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 24.0 | L1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 32.2 | L1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-3 | .250 | 36.8 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.0 | L1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-1 | .667 | 16.0 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-4 | .000 | 43.2 | L4 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 10-19 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 2-1 | .667 | 20.7 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 34.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-4 | .000 | 47.0 |
NEUQUA VALLEY
• NEUQUA VALLEY has lost 4 straight (10/2/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| NV | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 21.5 | W1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 20.0 | L1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 22.0 | L1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 20.3 | L1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 24.5 | W1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 17.0 | L1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 27.0 | W1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 18.7 | L1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 21.0 | W1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 20.7 | L1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 21.5 | W1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 20.0 | L1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 21.5 | W1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 20.0 | L1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 6 | 1-5 | .167 | 16.5 | L3 |
| NV | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 19.0 | W1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 18.7 | L1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 0.0 | L1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 3.5 | L2 |
| NV | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 14.7 | L3 |
| NV | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 25.0 | L1 |
| NV | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 38.0 | W1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 7 | 2-5 | .286 | 33.1 | W1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 41.7 | L3 |
| NV | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 24.2 | L1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 34.0 | L4 |
| NV | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 27.5 | W1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 40.7 | L3 |
| NV | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 24.8 | L1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 6 | 1-5 | .167 | 33.0 | L1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 24.0 | L1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 7 | 1-6 | .143 | 33.1 | L1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 37.8 | W1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 19.0 | L1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 16.0 | L1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | 40.7 | L6 |
| NV | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.0 | L1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 22.8 | L1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 34.0 | L1 |
| NV | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 46.0 | L5 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
NV OFFENSE
NV's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 1.1 giveaways per game. (-40%)
NV DEFENSE
NV's defense has averaged 4.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 0.7 takeaways per game. (+500%)
NV's defense has averaged 65.7 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 8-game average is 143.2 rush yards per game. (-54%)
NV's defense has averaged 7.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 11.6 YPA. (-39%)
NV's defense has averaged 214.5 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 340.5 total yards per game. (-37%)
NV's defense has averaged 136.0 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 197.2 pass yards per game. (-31%)
NV's defense has averaged 6.1 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 8.7 YPP. (-30%)
NV's defense has averaged 5.1 YPC over their last 7 games. Their 8-game average is 6.4 YPC. (-20%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| NV | DEFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 5 | 136.0 | 8 | 197.2 | -31.1% | |
| NV | DEFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 7 | 65.7 | 8 | 143.2 | -54.2% | |
| NV | DEFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 5 | 214.5 | 8 | 340.5 | -37.0% | |
| NV | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 4.0 | 9 | 0.7 | +500.0% | |
| NV | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 5 | 0.7 | 9 | 1.1 | -40.0% | |
| NV | DEFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 7.0 | 8 | 11.6 | -39.4% | |
| NV | DEFENSE | team | YPC | last 7 | 5.1 | 8 | 6.4 | -20.3% | |
| NV | DEFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 6.1 | 8 | 8.7 | -30.0% |