ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Naperville North Huskies high school football (Naperville, IL), 2026 season: 7-2. Last game: L 8-35 vs East St. Louis on October 16, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
NAPERVILLE NORTH
NAPERVILLE NORTH 7-2
2026 SEASON
NAPERVILLE NORTH
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/31/2026
RECORD7-2 this season
LAST GAMEL 8-35 vs EAST ST. LOUIS
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 66.7 · Rush Off 48.0 · Pass Def 81.2 · Rush Def 84.6
ENROLLMENT2,502 STUDENTS (2023-24)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#13
SP Strength Index (of 31)
7-2
2026 record
+6.8
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
NAPERVILLE NORTH66.7 (+22)48.0 (-15)81.2 (-52)84.6 (-80)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

The biggest shift in Naperville North's season has come in its offense. Naperville North averaged 19.0 points per game over its first 4 games (3-1), #25 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (4-1), the Huskies have averaged 27.6 points per game, a 45% rise, #15 in section in that window. On the season, Naperville North ranks #15 in section in scoring.

As the schedule has stiffened, Naperville North has taken the ball away less. The Huskies forced 2.0 takeaways per game over their first 4 games (3-1), #6 in section during that time. In the 5 games since that hot start (4-1), Naperville North has forced 1.2 takeaways per game, a 40% drop, #14 in section through those games. On the season, the Huskies rank #8 in section in takeaways.

Naperville North averaged 4.2 yards per carry (354 yards on 85 rushes) over its first 3 games (2-1), #16 in section through that stretch. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. In the 6 games since that slow start (5-1), the Huskies have averaged 5.8 yards per carry (966 yards on 167 rushes), a 39% rise, #9 in section over that stretch. On the season, Naperville North ranks #11 in section in rushing.

Few teams in section have allowed fewer points over the last 6 games than Naperville North. The Huskies allowed 22.0 points per game over their first 3 games (2-1), #16 in section within that period. In the 6 games since that slow start (5-1), Naperville North has allowed 14.5 points per game, a 34% drop, #3 in section across those games. Only ScorePirate IL section #2 East St. Louis broke through in that span, putting up 35 on 10/16. On the season, the Huskies rank #6 in section in scoring defense.

Naperville North's offense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Naperville North averaged 5.6 yards per play (1,163 yards on 207 snaps) over its first 4 games (3-1), #16 in section during those games. In the 5 games since that slow start (4-1), the Huskies have averaged 6.8 yards per play (1,494 yards on 221 snaps), a 20% rise, #10 in section during that period. On the season, Naperville North ranks #15 in section in yards per play.

TIDBITS (4 found)

• Club Naperville North has gone 14 straight games being held under 200 passing yards (October 3, 2025 through October 16, 2026), going 11-3 over that stretch, a school-record 14 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Naperville North is 14-2 all time when averaging 7.0+ yards per play. Naperville North's last loss when averaging 7.0+ yards per play was November 2, 2024 against Maine South (L, 42-50).

• Club Naperville North is 12-1 all time when scoring 40+ points. Naperville North's last loss when scoring 40+ points was November 2, 2024 against Maine South (L, 42-50).

• Club Naperville North is 11-2 all time when forcing 3+ turnovers. Naperville North's last loss when forcing 3+ turnovers was September 15, 2023 against Neuqua Valley (L, 7-17).

MILESTONE WATCH

Naperville North

  • J. Collins needs 20 rushing yards for 500 (averaging 96.0 a game)
NN — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
654PASS YDS
C-ATT60-93
COMP%64.5%
YPA7.0
TD5
INT3
QBR134.9
RUSHING LEADER
480RUSH YDS
CAR86
YPC5.6
RUSH TD2
REC5
REC YDS36
YPR7.2
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
154RUSH YDS
CAR31
YPC5.0
RUSH TD1
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
291REC YDS
REC22
YPR13.2
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
145REC YDS
REC6
YPR24.2
REC TD1
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
32TCKL
TFL3
SACKS2
INT2
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
23TCKL
TFL5
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
J. Hill5 GMS
TACKLES LEADER
23TCKL
TFL7
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
9TFL
TCKL18
SACKS1
INT0
PD1
FF0
TFL LEADER
6TFL
TCKL8
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
3INT
TCKL21
TFL4
SACKS0
PD0
FF1
NN — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 18.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
NN — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 19.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
D. COLASANTE560/9364.5%6547.053134.9
D. REAGAN34/580.0%8416.810287.1
H. GLASS30/10.0%00.0000.0
TEAM TOTALS564/9964.6%7387.563141.2
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
J. COLLINS5864805.62
V. TYSON5311545.01
D. COLASANTE521924.40
B. WICKERT16467.71
C. NEUMANN13227.31
D. REAGAN3471.80
C. STOGIS2133.00
S. KYEREH5111.00
F. HARVEY11-20-20.00
TEAM TOTALS51547855.15
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
J. ZITKO52229113.22
S. KYEREH5614524.21
J. ANDERSON5201427.11
H. GLASS348320.81
J. COLLINS55367.20
B. PATTERSON111616.00
A. TRASATT1199.01
C. STOGIS2273.50
G. SMUCKER3263.00
B. WICKERT1133.00
TEAM TOTALS56473811.56
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
J. LYONS532322000
J. HILL523720000
B. MARINO523501000
G. FONASH522500010
A. WEIR522100000
J. BROOKS521403001
J. LABELLE420200000
C. GEHRS420000000
K. RUBALD518910010
J. SALAMEH411000010
C. GEIST59100000
N. INGLIS39100000
E. ADEFILA48610000
R. GUERIN16100010
B. STEELE24100000
S. MENDOZA24100000
D. IDUSUYI23100000
W. HOFFMAN23100000
D. POULSEN33000000
M. BASILE23000000
M. FIORE23000000
N. MANCHELLA23000000
S. DZWONKOWSKI12100000
D. DI SANTO22000000
R. MALINOWSKI11100000
S. LI11100000
A. GONZALEZ11000000
C. HUTTON11000000
C. ROUSH11000000
F. O'MALLEY11000000
G. SMUCKER31000000
J. ANDERSON51000000
L. SWISTAK11000000
M. BULL11000000
TEAM TOTALS52845266041
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: NN

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20227-332816632.8
20235-422119224.6
20247-336130636.1
20256-420418820.4
20267-221415323.8
2022-2632-1627.7
NN — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21@ NEW TRIERatL13-45
08/28VS. LIBERTYVILLEvsW21-14
09/04@ BARRINGTONatW21-7
09/11NAPERVILLE CENTRALvsW21-14
09/18METEA VALLEYatW41-3
09/25@ WAUBONSIE VALLEY*atW33-14
10/02DEKALBvsW42-14
10/09NEUQUA VALLEYatW14-7
10/16EAST ST. LOUISvsL8-35
SEASON RESULT7-2MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 7-2 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

NN — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL923.817.0295.2219.847.643.8
HOME423.019.2268.8306.046.252.5
ROAD524.415.2316.4133.548.635.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

NN — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21@ New TrierL 13-45147142289--------0120
8/28vs. LibertyvilleW 21-1416887255147832302011+1
9/4@ BarringtonW 21-716612529189641531245+3
9/11vs. Naperville CentralW 21-14126202328--------2000
9/18@ Metea ValleyW 41-31312293608232114--200-1
9/25@ Waubonsie ValleyW 33-14189155344------------1+1
10/2vs. DeKalbW 42-14149221370------------3+3
10/9@ Neuqua ValleyW 14-7175123298------------1-3
10/16vs. East St. LouisL 8-358636122204178382------1+1
AVERAGES148.6146.7295.2130.589.2219.81.51.21.21.6+5 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 4/9, sacks/INT 5/9, sacks allowed 2/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 66.7/100 (+22 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 48.0/100 (-15 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 81.2/100 (-52 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 84.6/100 (-80 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

LAST YEAR

NN finished 2025 at 6-4. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 21-14 over @ LIBERTYVILLE (@ Libertyville finished 0% that season). Toughest loss: 17-20 to VS. LOCKPORT* (3-point margin).

LAST SEASON: NN — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29VS. NEW TRIERL0-1142026298
2025-09-05@ LIBERTYVILLEW1-12114233315
2025-09-12METEA VALLEYW2-13514293N/A
2025-09-19@ HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR*L2-21024344N/A
2025-09-26VS. LOCKPORT*L2-31720359N/A
2025-10-03VS. SANDBURGW3-33635361N/A
2025-10-10NEUQUA VALLEYW4-32923321N/A
2025-10-17VS. LINCOLN-WAY EAST*W5-3146199N/A
2025-10-24NAPERVILLE CENTRALW6-32115319N/A
2025-10-31@ OSWEGO**L6-47172233
TOTALS10 GMS6-46-42041882914416 (3)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
NN HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• NN holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.750), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• NN forces 3+ takeaways (.999), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• NN wins even while allowing its opponents 150+ rushing yards (.750), but most recently lost to East St. Louis when doing so

• NN averages 6.0+ yards per play (.800), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• NN's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 14 straight games (10/03/2025-10/16/2026), going 11-3 over that stretch.

• NN's defense has averaged 7.4 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 4.4 YPC. (+70%)

• NN's defense has averaged 8.0 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 5.1 YPP. (+58%)

• NN's offense has averaged 1.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 0.9 giveaways per game. (+55%)

• NN's defense has averaged 178.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 115.8 rush yards per game. (+54%)

• NN's defense has averaged 382.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 256.2 total yards per game. (+49%)

• NN's defense has averaged 13.4 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 29-game average is 22.3 points allowed per game. (-40%)

• NN averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards

• NN's defense has averaged 204.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 154.4 pass yards per game. (+32%)

• NN's defense has averaged 8.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 6.5 YPA. (+31%)

• NN's offense has averaged 136.7 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 196.5 pass yards per game. (-30%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

NN -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 24 scored; vs 423 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFYPA 8+9-2.81835.5W40.827
2OFFYPP 6+12-3.80034.7W40.766
3OFFYPC 5+11-3.78631.6W50.702
4OFFRush Yds 150+8-2.80028.2W70.684
5DEFTurnovers 2+8-2.80022.2W20.577
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (11 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- NN ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
NN rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards13-4.76523.1W6
NN averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards7-1.87530.9W6
NN rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt4-2.66722.8W3
NN averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards4-2.66737.5L2
NN throws for 200+ yards despite being held under 100 rushing yards4-2.66732.2W4
NN holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards3-3.50014.2W3
NN averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways5-1.83337.3W4
NN averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards5-0.99936.2W5
NN holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry4-1.80012.4W4
NN holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards3-2.60013.0W3
NN holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play and under 100 rushing yards3-1.75010.2W3
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
NNRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 20013-4.76523.1
NNYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+7-1.87530.9
NNRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.04-2.66722.8
NNYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+4-2.66737.5
NNPass Yds 200+ & Rush Yds < 1004-2.66732.2
NNRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2003-3.50014.2
NNYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 15-1.83337.3
NNYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-0.99936.2
NNYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.04-1.80012.4
NNYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1503-2.60013.0
NNYPP < 6.0 & Rush Yds < 1003-1.75010.2
NN — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+9-2.81835.5W4
YPA < 8.011-7.61121.6L1
Pass Yds 200+6-4.60035.7L2
Pass Yds < 20014-5.73722.2L1
Rush Yds 100+15-6.71426.5W6
Rush Yds < 1005-3.62527.8L1
Rush Yds 150+8-2.80028.2W7
Rush Yds < 15012-7.63226.2L1
YPC 5.0+11-3.78631.6W5
YPC < 5.09-6.60022.5L1
YPP 6.0+12-3.80034.7W4
YPP < 6.08-6.57118.4L1
YPP 7.0+6-1.85743.6W3
YPP < 7.014-8.63621.5L1
Turnovers 1+11-5.68826.1W3
Turnovers < 19-4.69227.8L1
Turnovers 2+4-2.66727.5W2
Turnovers > 22-01.00038.5W2
NN — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-2.0007.5
Scores 10-192-5.28614.1
Scores 20-297-1.87522.0
Scores 30-395-01.00034.6
Scores 40+6-1.85745.1
NN — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.00038.7W3
YPA < 8.04-2.66716.3L1
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2007-2.77823.8L1
Rush Yds 100+6-1.85726.4W6
Rush Yds < 1001-1.50014.5L1
Rush Yds 150+4-01.00034.2W4
Rush Yds < 1503-2.60015.4L1
YPC 5.0+5-1.83327.3W5
YPC < 5.02-1.66716.7L1
YPP 6.0+4-1.80028.6W4
YPP < 6.03-1.75017.8L1
YPP 7.0+3-01.00038.7W3
YPP < 7.04-2.66716.3L1
Turnovers 1+3-1.75022.2W3
Turnovers < 14-1.80025.0L1
Turnovers 2+2-1.66716.0W2
Turnovers > 21-01.00014.0W1
NN — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0008.0
Scores 10-191-1.50013.5
Scores 20-293-01.00021.0
Scores 30-391-01.00033.0
Scores 40+2-01.00041.5
NN — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-2.00042.5L2
YPA < 8.05-2.71414.6W4 20 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00042.5L2
Pass Yds < 2005-3.62514.9W3 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-3.50034.2L1
Rush Yds < 1003-2.60012.2W3 18 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+3-1.75032.8L1
Rush Yds < 1503-4.42919.3W3 18 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-3.40037.4L3
YPC < 5.04-2.66713.2W3 18 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-3.00035.0L3
YPP < 6.06-2.75020.1W3 18 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00042.5L2
YPP < 7.06-3.66720.1W3 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+15-8.65221.6L1
Turnovers < 15-1.83325.2W2
Turnovers 2+8-2.80022.2W2
Turnovers > 26-01.00018.0W6
NN — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <105-01.0004.6
Allows 10-198-1.88914.4
Allows 20-293-4.42921.6
Allows 30-393-1.75034.2
Allows 40+1-3.25051.5
NN — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00035.0L1
YPA < 8.03-01.0008.0W3 5 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00035.0L1
Pass Yds < 2003-01.0008.0W3 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-1.00035.0L1
Rush Yds < 1003-01.0008.0W3 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-1.00035.0L1
Rush Yds < 1503-01.0008.0W3 5 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-1.00035.0L1
YPC < 5.03-01.0008.0W3 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-1.00035.0L1
YPP < 6.03-01.0008.0W3 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00035.0L1
YPP < 7.03-01.0008.0W3 5 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-2.71419.4L1
Turnovers < 12-01.0008.5W2
Turnovers 2+2-1.66722.0W2
Turnovers > 22-01.00010.5W2
NN — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-01.0005.7
Allows 10-194-01.00014.0
Allows 20-29------
Allows 30-390-1.00035.0
Allows 40+0-1.00045.0
TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
NNOFFENSEYPA 8.0+119-2.81835.5W4
NNOFFENSEYPA < 8.01811-7.61121.6L1
NNOFFENSEPass Yds 200+106-4.60035.7L2
NNOFFENSEPass Yds < 2001914-5.73722.2L1
NNOFFENSERush Yds 100+2115-6.71426.5W6
NNOFFENSERush Yds < 10085-3.62527.8L1
NNOFFENSERush Yds 150+108-2.80028.2W7
NNOFFENSERush Yds < 1501912-7.63226.2L1
NNOFFENSEYPC 5.0+1411-3.78631.6W5
NNOFFENSEYPC < 5.0159-6.60022.5L1
NNOFFENSEYPP 6.0+1512-3.80034.7W4
NNOFFENSEYPP < 6.0148-6.57118.4L1
NNOFFENSEYPP 7.0+76-1.85743.6W3
NNOFFENSEYPP < 7.02214-8.63621.5L1
NNOFFENSETurnovers 1+1611-5.68826.1W3
NNOFFENSETurnovers < 1139-4.69227.8L1
NNOFFENSETurnovers 2+64-2.66727.5W2
NNOFFENSETurnovers > 222-01.00038.5W2
NNOFFENSEScores <1020-2.0007.5L2
NNOFFENSEScores 10-1972-5.28614.1W1
NNOFFENSEScores 20-2987-1.87522.0W7
NNOFFENSEScores 30-3955-01.00034.6W5
NNOFFENSEScores 40+76-1.85745.1W2
NNDEFENSEYPA 8.0+20-2.00042.5L2
NNDEFENSEYPA < 8.075-2.71414.6W4
NNDEFENSEPass Yds 200+20-2.00042.5L2
NNDEFENSEPass Yds < 20085-3.62514.9W3
NNDEFENSERush Yds 100+63-3.50034.2L1
NNDEFENSERush Yds < 10053-2.60012.2W3
NNDEFENSERush Yds 150+43-1.75032.8L1
NNDEFENSERush Yds < 15073-4.42919.3W3
NNDEFENSEYPC 5.0+52-3.40037.4L3
NNDEFENSEYPC < 5.064-2.66713.2W3
NNDEFENSEYPP 6.0+30-3.00035.0L3
NNDEFENSEYPP < 6.086-2.75020.1W3
NNDEFENSEYPP 7.0+20-2.00042.5L2
NNDEFENSEYPP < 7.096-3.66720.1W3
NNDEFENSETurnovers 1+2315-8.65221.6L1
NNDEFENSETurnovers < 165-1.83325.2W2
NNDEFENSETurnovers 2+108-2.80022.2W2
NNDEFENSETurnovers > 266-01.00018.0W6
NNDEFENSEAllows <1055-01.0004.6W5
NNDEFENSEAllows 10-1998-1.88914.4W4
NNDEFENSEAllows 20-2973-4.42921.6W1
NNDEFENSEAllows 30-3943-1.75034.2L1
NNDEFENSEAllows 40+41-3.25051.5L2
STREAKS: NN (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEPass Yds < 20014 games10/03/2025 - 10/16/202611-3
DEFENSETurnovers 1+4 games09/25/2026 - 10/16/20263-1
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NNOFFENSEPass Yds < 20014 games10/03/2025 - 10/16/202611-3
NNDEFENSETurnovers 1+4 games09/25/2026 - 10/16/20263-1
NOTABLE TRENDS (12 of 12 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

NN OFFENSE

NN's offense has averaged 1.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 0.9 giveaways per game. (+55%)

NN's offense has averaged 136.7 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 196.5 pass yards per game. (-30%)

NN's offense has averaged 8.8 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 7.2 YPA. (+21%)

NN's offense has averaged 21.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 26.9 points scored per game. (-21%)

NN DEFENSE

NN's defense has averaged 7.4 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 4.4 YPC. (+70%)

NN's defense has averaged 8.0 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 5.1 YPP. (+58%)

NN's defense has averaged 178.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 115.8 rush yards per game. (+54%)

NN's defense has averaged 382.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 256.2 total yards per game. (+49%)

NN's defense has averaged 13.4 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 29-game average is 22.3 points allowed per game. (-40%)

NN's defense has averaged 204.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 154.4 pass yards per game. (+32%)

NN's defense has averaged 8.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 6.5 YPA. (+31%)

NN's defense has averaged 1.2 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 1.5 takeaways per game. (-21%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
NNDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3204.010154.4+32.1%
NNOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3136.729196.5-30.4%
NNDEFENSEteamPointslast 713.42922.3-39.8%
NNOFFENSEteamPointslast 321.32926.9-20.6%
NNDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3178.011115.8+53.7%
NNDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3382.011256.2+49.1%
NNDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 51.2291.5-20.9%
NNOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.3290.9+54.7%
NNDEFENSEteamYPAlast 38.596.5+31.3%
NNOFFENSEteamYPAlast 58.8297.2+21.2%
NNDEFENSEteamYPClast 37.4114.4+69.7%
NNDEFENSEteamYPPlast 38.0115.1+57.6%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/31/2026 15:12