ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: LEE Ganders high school football (Baytown, TX), 2026 season: 2-6. Last game: W 44-35 vs Santa Fe on October 23, 2026. Next: vs Port Neches-Groves, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
LEE 2-6
2026 SEASON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/26/2026
RECORD2-6 this season
LAST GAMEW 44-35 vs SANTA FE
NEXT GAMEPORT NECHES-GROVES (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 71.3 · Rush Off 43.9 · Pass Def 31.6 · Rush Def 24.8
ENROLLMENT2,130 STUDENTS (2023-24)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#946
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
2-6
2026 record
-13.8
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
LEE71.3 (+33)43.9 (-23)31.6 (+22)24.8 (+51)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs Port Neches-Groves, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Port Neches-Groves at LEE.

The number to watch when LEE meets Port Neches-Groves is LEE's scoring. LEE averaged 10.3 points per game over its first 3 games (0-3), #1138 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (2-3), the Ganders have averaged 24.8 points per game, a 140% rise, #772 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: LEE's last 5 opponents have averaged 31.2 points per game, a #747 scoring defense in section on the season, against 27.9 points per game, #597 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (31.2 points per game), LEE scored 20% less than those defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. Conversely, Port Neches-Groves' defense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Indians have allowed 22.6 points per game over their last 5 games (4-1), #374 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (31.1 points per game on the season, which would rank #552). Against those norms, Port Neches-Groves held those offenses 27% below what they usually score. Something has to give when LEE's surging offense meets one of section's better units in Port Neches-Groves'. LEE is 2-0 this season when it scores 26 or more, and 0-6 when it doesn't.

The turnover battle could decide LEE's next game, against Port Neches-Groves, and the recent returns favor LEE. LEE committed 2.8 giveaways per game over its first 4 games (0-4), #1141 in section through those games. In the 4 games since that slow start (2-2), the Ganders have committed 0.0 giveaways per game, a 100% drop, #1 in section through that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: LEE's last 4 opponents have averaged 0.5 per game, a #1065 defense in section on the season, against 1.1 per game, #729 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (0.5 per game), LEE turned it over 100% less than those defenses usually force. Meanwhile, Port Neches-Groves' defense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Indians have forced 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 4 games (4-0), #584 in section over that stretch. Those games came against some of the weaker offenses in section (1.6 per game on the season, which would rank #925). Against those norms, Port Neches-Groves forced 39% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Port Neches-Groves offers LEE a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.

NOTES

The biggest shift in LEE's season has come in its offense. LEE averaged 7.0 yards per play (1,159 yards on 165 snaps) over its first 4 games (0-4), #433 in section within that period. In the 4 games since that slow start (2-2), the Ganders have averaged 9.8 yards per play (1,592 yards on 162 snaps), a 40% rise, #109 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: LEE's last 4 opponents have averaged 8.5 yards per play, a #1027 defense in section on the season, against 6.8 yards per play, #581 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (8.5 yards per play), LEE gained 15% more per snap than those defenses usually allow. On the season, LEE ranks #183 in section in yards per play. Port Neches-Groves' defense sits in the middle of the pack, #655 in section (6.9 yards per play).

TIDBITS (3 found)

• Club Lee has won 2 straight, and a win would make it 3 in a row -- something they have not done in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Lee has gone 8 straight games forcing fewer than 3 turnovers (August 28, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 2-6 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Lee has gone 6 straight games averaging 6.0+ yards per play (September 10, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 2-4 over that stretch, a school-record 6 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

MILESTONE WATCH

LEE

  • M. Gipson needs 11 tackles for 50 (averaging 9.8 a game)
LEE — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
635PASS YDS
C-ATT42-78
COMP%53.8%
YPA8.1
TD4
INT2
QBR134.0
RUSHING LEADER
89RUSH YDS
CAR11
YPC8.1
RUSH TD0
REC9
REC YDS124
YPR13.8
REC TD2
RUSHING LEADER
87RUSH YDS
CAR28
YPC3.1
RUSH TD0
REC2
REC YDS9
YPR4.5
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
360REC YDS
REC23
YPR15.7
REC TD3
RECEIVING LEADER
134REC YDS
REC8
YPR16.8
REC TD1
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
39TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT1
PD3
FF2
TACKLES LEADER
32TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD3
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
23TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD1
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL19
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL23
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL11
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF1
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL5
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL10
TFL0
SACKS0
PD3
FF0
LEE — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 18.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 2-8 · realistic range 2-8 to 2-8

Remaining schedule: 141st hardest of 1146 in the TX section (average opponent strength 15.4).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs Port Neches-groves#111 of 12522%
11/06at Texas City#361 of 12522%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
LEE — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 24.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
S. DAVIS442/7853.8%6358.142134.0
C. RANGEL44/757.1%91.30139.4
TEAM TOTALS446/8554.1%6447.643126.2
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
S. DAVIS4282348.41
L. GIPSON411898.10
J. RAMIREZ428873.10
J. CHOPANE46406.70
C. RANGEL433812.70
J. RAWLINS44276.80
TEAM TOTALS4805156.41
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
J. RAWLINS42336015.73
M. GIPSON4813416.81
L. GIPSON4912413.82
G. GONZALEZ211818.00
J. RAMIREZ4294.50
B. ASKEW4188.00
TEAM TOTALS44465314.86
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
M. GIPSON439101032
C. RANGEL432000030
J. RAMIREZ423200000
E. SUTTERFIELD423100010
J. CHOPANE419200000
A. SQUIRES31910.50000
T. SALAZAR418200000
B. ASKEW418100000
L. GIPSON413100000
C. WHITAKER311110001
J. RAWLINS410001030
M. ROGERS36000000
J. JONES35110000
O. TECUN35000000
G. GONZALEZ24000000
L. HARRIS13000000
A. TURNER12000000
E. VASQUEZ12000000
D. RICHARD11000000
TEAM TOTALS4253132.520103
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: LEE

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20225-526426826.4
20234-631132531.1
20245-519133119.1
20251-913247513.2
20262-615526519.4
2022-2617-3121.9
LEE — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28STERLINGvsL10-31
09/04GOOSE CREEK MEMORIALatL7-38
09/10EISENHOWERvsL14-28
09/18LUMBERTONatL19-38
09/25DAYTONvsL20-41
10/02NEDERLANDatL6-40
10/15GALENA PARKvsW35-14
10/23SANTA FEatW44-35
10/30PORT NECHES-GROVESvsPROJ7-501.6%
11/06TEXAS CITYatPROJ5-462.1%
SEASON TO DATE2-62 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall2-6 so far2-8 (84%)2.2-7.8
League2-2 so far2-2 (100%)2.0-2.0
LEE — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL819.433.1343.9311.040.948.7
HOME419.828.5324.2286.538.244.0
ROAD419.037.8363.5360.043.558.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

LEE — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28vs. SterlingL 10-31106145251--------012-1
9/4@ Goose Creek MemorialL 7-3882137219--------0110
9/10vs. EisenhowerL 14-28140119259100133233--200-2
9/18@ LumbertonL 19-383161144301232373601101-4
9/25vs. DaytonL 20-41190258448124216340------00
10/2@ NederlandL 6-4012098218------------1+1
10/15vs. Galena ParkW 35-14196143339------------1+1
10/23@ Santa FeW 44-35304283587------------00
AVERAGES181.8162.1343.9115.7195.3311.01.00.60.50.8-5 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 3/8, sacks/INT 4/8, sacks allowed 1/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 71.3/100 (+33 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 43.9/100 (-23 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 31.6/100 (+22 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 24.8/100 (+51 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, opponent-curved (two-way solve over current + past seasons, recency-weighted). Composite counts yardage, efficiency vs league YPA/YPC (50% tilt), and negative plays at sack=7yd, INT=45yd, TFL=4yd -- adjustable v1 constants.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsPORT NECHES-GROVES5-336.8
2026-11-06atTEXAS CITY6-228.8

LAST YEAR

LEE finished 2025 at 1-9. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 43-20 over SOUTH HOUSTON (SOUTH HOUSTON finished 0% that season). Toughest loss: 21-41 to TERRY (20-point margin).

LAST SEASON: LEE — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29SOUTH HOUSTONW1-04320N/AN/A
2025-09-05GOOSE CREEK MEMORIALL1-13079N/AN/A
2025-09-12STERLINGL1-2748N/AN/A
2025-09-18IOWA COLONYL1-3057N/AN/A
2025-09-26TEXAS CITYL1-4635N/AN/A
2025-10-10TERRYL1-52141N/AN/A
2025-10-17RANDLEL1-607534437
2025-10-23SANTA FEL1-71435N/AN/A
2025-10-30LAMAR CONSOLIDATEDL1-81135N/AN/A
2025-11-08FORT BEND MARSHALLL1-9050N/AN/A
TOTALS10 GMS1-91-913247534 (1)437 (1)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
LEE HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• LEE averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.667), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• LEE commits zero giveaways (.500), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• LEE averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.333), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• LEE averages 7.0+ yards per play (.333), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• LEE's offense has averaged 0.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 1.4 giveaways per game. (-100%)

• LEE's offense has averaged 28.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 17.1 points scored per game. (+66%)

• LEE is 3-0 (.999) in games decided by 8 points or fewer

• LEE's offense has averaged 12.6 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 8.3 YPA. (+52%)

• LEE's offense has averaged 225.2 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 159.1 pass yards per game. (+42%)

• LEE's offense has averaged 404.4 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 291.3 total yards per game. (+39%)

• LEE's offense has averaged 179.2 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 132.2 rush yards per game. (+36%)

• LEE's offense has averaged 10.0 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 7.7 YPP. (+31%)

• LEE averages 5.9+ yards per attempt (LEE's own median) (.500)

• LEE's defense has averaged 0.6 takeaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 8-game average is 0.8 takeaways per game. (-24%)

• LEE throws for 130.0+ yards (LEE's own median) (.400)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

LEE -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 4 of 4 scored; vs 1147 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFTurnovers < 32-6.25016.6W20.796
2DEFTurnovers < 32-6.25033.1W20.765
3OFFRush Yds < 1501-7.12511.4W10.209
4OFFPass Yds < 2001-7.12511.5W10.106
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (2 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- LEE ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
LEE rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards1-4.20017.2W1
LEE averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways2-2.50026.2W2
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
LEERush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2001-4.20017.2
LEEYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 12-2.50026.2
LEE — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-1.66732.7W2
YPA < 8.00-4.0007.8L4 21 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-1.50031.5W1
Pass Yds < 2001-7.12511.5W1 18 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-5.28621.3W2
Rush Yds < 1000-3.0002.0L3 18 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50032.0W1
Rush Yds < 1501-7.12511.4W1 18 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-4.33323.7W2
YPC < 5.00-3.0004.3L3 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-5.28621.1W2
YPP < 6.00-2.0003.5L2 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-4.33322.3W2
YPP < 7.00-3.0007.0L3 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+0-6.0009.5L6
Turnovers < 12-2.50026.2W2 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-4.00012.5L4 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-2.00014.5L2 18 games without this stat on file
LEE — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-10.0004.0
Scores 10-192-7.22213.7
Scores 20-291-2.33322.3
Scores 30-391-1.50032.5
Scores 40+4-01.00045.8
LEE — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-1.66732.7W2
YPA < 8.00-3.00010.3L3 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-1.50031.5W1
Pass Yds < 2001-5.16715.3W1
Rush Yds 100+2-5.28621.3W2
Rush Yds < 1000-1.0006.0L1
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50032.0W1
Rush Yds < 1501-5.16715.2W1
YPC 5.0+2-4.33323.7W2
YPC < 5.00-2.0006.5L2
YPP 6.0+2-5.28621.1W2
YPP < 6.00-1.0007.0L1
YPP 7.0+2-4.33322.3W2
YPP < 7.00-2.00010.5L2
Turnovers 1+0-4.00012.5L4
Turnovers < 12-2.50026.2W2
Turnovers 2+0-3.00014.3L3
Turnovers > 20-2.00014.5L2
LEE — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-2.0006.5
Scores 10-190-3.00014.3
Scores 20-290-1.00020.0
Scores 30-391-01.00035.0
Scores 40+1-01.00044.0
LEE — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-2.00058.0L2
YPA < 8.00-3.00045.0L3 23 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00075.0L1
Pass Yds < 2000-4.00044.0L4 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-5.00050.2L5
Rush Yds < 100-------- 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-4.00055.8L4
Rush Yds < 1500-1.00028.0L1 23 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-4.00055.8L4
YPC < 5.00-1.00028.0L1 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-4.00055.8L4
YPP < 6.00-1.00028.0L1 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-3.00061.7L3
YPP < 7.00-2.00033.0L2 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-4.20032.2W1
Turnovers < 11-2.33334.7W1 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-1.00031.0L1 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 20 games without this stat on file
LEE — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-195-01.00013.6
Allows 20-291-2.33323.0
Allows 30-392-6.25035.1
Allows 40+0-12.00054.4
LEE — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00041.0L1
YPA < 8.00-2.00033.0L2 5 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2000-3.00035.7L3 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-3.00035.7L3
Rush Yds < 100-------- 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-2.00039.5L2
Rush Yds < 1500-1.00028.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-2.00039.5L2
YPC < 5.00-1.00028.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-2.00039.5L2
YPP < 6.00-1.00028.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00041.0L1
YPP < 7.00-2.00033.0L2 5 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-4.20032.2W1
Turnovers < 11-2.33334.7W1
Turnovers 2+0-1.00031.0L1
Turnovers > 2--------
LEE — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-191-01.00014.0
Allows 20-290-1.00028.0
Allows 30-391-3.25035.5
Allows 40+0-2.00040.5
ON THE BRINK

LEE

• LEE has played turnover-free in 4 straight games (9/25/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• LEE has scored 30+ in 2 straight games (10/15/26–10/23/26). It has not scored 30+ in 3 straight since 8/25/23–9/8/23 (2023).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
LEEOFFENSEYPA 8.0+32-1.66732.7W2
LEEOFFENSEYPA < 8.040-4.0007.8L4
LEEOFFENSEPass Yds 200+21-1.50031.5W1
LEEOFFENSEPass Yds < 20081-7.12511.5W1
LEEOFFENSERush Yds 100+72-5.28621.3W2
LEEOFFENSERush Yds < 10030-3.0002.0L3
LEEOFFENSERush Yds 150+21-1.50032.0W1
LEEOFFENSERush Yds < 15081-7.12511.4W1
LEEOFFENSEYPC 5.0+62-4.33323.7W2
LEEOFFENSEYPC < 5.030-3.0004.3L3
LEEOFFENSEYPP 6.0+72-5.28621.1W2
LEEOFFENSEYPP < 6.020-2.0003.5L2
LEEOFFENSEYPP 7.0+62-4.33322.3W2
LEEOFFENSEYPP < 7.030-3.0007.0L3
LEEOFFENSETurnovers 1+60-6.0009.5L6
LEEOFFENSETurnovers < 142-2.50026.2W2
LEEOFFENSETurnovers 2+40-4.00012.5L4
LEEOFFENSETurnovers > 220-2.00014.5L2
LEEOFFENSEScores <10100-10.0004.0L10
LEEOFFENSEScores 10-1992-7.22213.7L6
LEEOFFENSEScores 20-2931-2.33322.3L2
LEEOFFENSEScores 30-3921-1.50032.5W1
LEEOFFENSEScores 40+44-01.00045.8W4
LEEDEFENSEYPA 8.0+20-2.00058.0L2
LEEDEFENSEYPA < 8.030-3.00045.0L3
LEEDEFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.00075.0L1
LEEDEFENSEPass Yds < 20040-4.00044.0L4
LEEDEFENSERush Yds 100+50-5.00050.2L5
LEEDEFENSERush Yds 150+40-4.00055.8L4
LEEDEFENSERush Yds < 15010-1.00028.0L1
LEEDEFENSEYPC 5.0+40-4.00055.8L4
LEEDEFENSEYPC < 5.010-1.00028.0L1
LEEDEFENSEYPP 6.0+40-4.00055.8L4
LEEDEFENSEYPP < 6.010-1.00028.0L1
LEEDEFENSEYPP 7.0+30-3.00061.7L3
LEEDEFENSEYPP < 7.020-2.00033.0L2
LEEDEFENSETurnovers 1+51-4.20032.2W1
LEEDEFENSETurnovers < 131-2.33334.7W1
LEEDEFENSETurnovers 2+10-1.00031.0L1
LEEDEFENSEAllows 10-1955-01.00013.6W5
LEEDEFENSEAllows 20-2931-2.33323.0L1
LEEDEFENSEAllows 30-3982-6.25035.1W1
LEEDEFENSEAllows 40+120-12.00054.4L12
STREAKS: LEE (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEYPP 6.0+6 games09/10/2026 - 10/23/20262-4
OFFENSEYPP 7.0+5 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20262-3
OFFENSETurnovers < 14 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
LEEOFFENSEYPP 6.0+6 games09/10/2026 - 10/23/20262-4
LEEOFFENSEYPP 7.0+5 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20262-3
LEEOFFENSETurnovers < 14 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
NOTABLE TRENDS (9 of 9 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

LEE OFFENSE

LEE's offense has averaged 0.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 1.4 giveaways per game. (-100%)

LEE's offense has averaged 28.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 17.1 points scored per game. (+66%)

LEE's offense has averaged 12.6 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 8.3 YPA. (+52%)

LEE's offense has averaged 225.2 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 159.1 pass yards per game. (+42%)

LEE's offense has averaged 404.4 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 291.3 total yards per game. (+39%)

LEE's offense has averaged 179.2 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 132.2 rush yards per game. (+36%)

LEE's offense has averaged 10.0 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 7.7 YPP. (+31%)

LEE DEFENSE

LEE's defense has averaged 0.6 takeaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 8-game average is 0.8 takeaways per game. (-24%)

LEE's defense has averaged 29.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 38.2 points allowed per game. (-22%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on four weighted criteria and the top 5 per team are listed. In Cooper's own weighting order: (1) the WIN% attached to the condition, counted only when the condition has occurred at least 8 times -- a smaller sample is dropped outright, not discounted; (2) the PPG attached to it, with higher better on offense and lower better on defense, and each side normalized against its own kind so a defensive number competes with defensive numbers rather than against scoring averages; (3) how far the number sits from the OPPONENT's on the same condition, across win%, PPG and how often the condition happens at all; and (4) where it falls among every other team previously run through this workbook and cached. Criteria 1 and 2 measure how strong a number is; 3 and 4 measure how much it distinguishes this team. Weights: win_pct 40%, ppg 27%, matchup 20%, pool 13%. See important_numbers.py.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
LEEOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 5225.210159.1+41.5%
LEEDEFENSEteamPointslast 329.72838.2-22.4%
LEEOFFENSEteamPointslast 328.32817.1+66.0%
LEEOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5179.210132.2+35.6%
LEEOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 5404.410291.3+38.8%
LEEDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 70.680.8-23.8%
LEEOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.0101.4-100.0%
LEEOFFENSEteamYPAlast 512.678.3+52.0%
LEEOFFENSEteamYPPlast 510.097.7+31.3%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/26/2026 14:22