ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Joaquin Rams high school football (Joaquin, TX), 2026 season: 4-3. Last game: L 28-30 vs Garrison on October 23, 2026. Next: vs San Augustine, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
JOAQUIN
JOAQUIN 4-3
2026 SEASON
JOAQUIN
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD4-3 this season
LAST GAMEL 28-30 vs GARRISON
NEXT GAMESAN AUGUSTINE (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 8.0 · Rush Off 99.2 · Pass Def 73.5 · Rush Def 71.0
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#163
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
4-3
2026 record
+19.1
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
JOAQUIN8.0 (-110)99.2 (+278)73.5 (-38)71.0 (-45)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs San Augustine, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: San Augustine at Joaquin.

The number to watch when Joaquin meets San Augustine is Joaquin's scoring. Joaquin averaged 51.3 points per game over its first 3 games (2-1), #44 in section in that timeframe. In the 4 games since that hot start (2-2), the Rams have averaged 40.5 points per game, a 21% drop, #294 in section in that window. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 26.4 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (27.1 points per game), Joaquin scored 49% more than those defenses usually allow. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. Conversely, San Augustine's defense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Wolves have allowed 15.0 points per game over their last 4 games (4-0), #182 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (24.1 points per game on the season, which would rank #816). Against those norms, San Augustine held those offenses 38% below what they usually score. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #755 in section, a lower level of competition. Joaquin's offense has held up better than the raw numbers suggest, which makes this a closer matchup than the recent results imply.

NOTES

Joaquin's ground game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Joaquin averaged 8.8 yards per carry (2,586 yards on 293 rushes) on the season, #67 in section, but that number is boosted by a 531-yard game on 23 rushes against Tenaha on 9/4. In all other games, Joaquin is at 7.6 yards per carry (2,055 yards on 270 rushes), a figure that would rank #192 in section. Context matters here: Tenaha's run defense ranks among the weakest in section (8.1 yards per carry, #1061 of 1232), so that game says more about the opponent than about the unit itself. Against San Augustine, Joaquin draws a middle-of-the-pack run defense (5.9 yards per carry, #585), so expect something closer to the 7.6 version.

TIDBITS (2 found)

• Club Joaquin has gone 7 straight games being held under 200 passing yards (August 28, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 4-3 over that stretch, a school-record 7 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Joaquin has gone 7 straight games rushing for 100+ yards (August 28, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 4-3 over that stretch, a school-record 7 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

MILESTONE WATCH

Joaquin

  • Cooper Bragg needs 1 rushing touchdown for 10 (averaging 2.2 a game)
  • Zachary Kelley needs 8 tackles for 50 (averaging 10.5 a game)
  • Trenton Runnels needs 2 rushing touchdowns for 10 (averaging 2.0 a game)
JOA — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
88PASS YDS
C-ATT5-11
COMP%45.5%
YPA8.0
TD2
INT2
QBR136.3
RUSHING LEADER
788RUSH YDS
CAR54
YPC14.6
RUSH TD9
REC3
REC YDS68
YPR22.7
REC TD1
RUSHING LEADER
270RUSH YDS
CAR34
YPC7.9
RUSH TD4
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
11REC YDS
REC1
YPR11.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
9REC YDS
REC1
YPR9.0
REC TD1
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
42TCKL
TFL1
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
35TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD1
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
35TCKL
TFL1
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL28
SACKS0
INT0
PD1
FF0
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL21
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL31
TFL1
SACKS0
PD2
FF1
JOA — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 24.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 6-3 · realistic range 5-4 to 6-3

Remaining schedule: 711th hardest of 1146 in the TX section (average opponent strength -2.3).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs San Augustine#327 of 125259%
11/05at Hemphill#1071 of 125298%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
JOA — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 24 game; last updated Sep 29; roster and numbers checked Oct 27.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
1TRENTON RUNNELS45/1145.5%888.022136.3
2COOPER BRAGG41/1100.0%55.010472.0
TEAM TOTALS46/1250.0%937.832164.3
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
2COOPER BRAGG45478814.69
6AMARION WILSON4342707.94
1TRENTON RUNNELS4492224.58
7ZACHARY KELLEY4171217.11
4DEGAN LEE455811.61
9JAYDN BROWN2252.50
TEAM TOTALS41611,4649.123
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
2COOPER BRAGG436822.71
9JAYDN BROWN211111.00
4DEGAN LEE4199.01
8LANE WEBB4155.01
TEAM TOTALS469315.53
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
7ZACHARY KELLEY442110001
6AMARION WILSON435200010
1TRENTON RUNNELS435110000
2COOPER BRAGG431101021
54KASON STANALAND428200010
B. CUMMINGS421100000
11HUNTER KAY418101000
4DEGAN LEE413001020
3CHRISTIAN CHAMBLISS213000010
10CASEYN MILFORD37000000
50DAVID MARTINEZ37000000
9JAYDN BROWN27000030
8LANE WEBB47000000
12JABRAYLON MOSBY46000000
22MASON FULTS24100000
17DILLON LOUT24000000
66DARRELL LUNA33000000
16HENLEY HARRIS33000000
53ABRAHAM HERNANDEZ12000000
55CRISTHIAN MARTIN11000000
14EVERETT GROELING11000000
51JAX SMITH11000000
5LANDON HENRY11000000
63JENSEN WEATHERALL10000001
TEAM TOTALS429010230103
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: JOA

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20229-353020344.2
20232-724640027.3
20249-555644439.7
202510-546231330.8
20264-331618245.1
2022-2634-2337.0
TEAM HISTORY

1 state final loss

YEARHONOR
2025UIL STATE 2A D1 RUNNER-UP (lost to Hamilton 21-7)

State championship games and title-game MVPs: UIL Fall Almanac 2025-26. League finishes: no league schedule on file yet, so none is claimed.

UIL 2A Division 1 · District 12

2026 district standings · full page · all Texas districts
#TeamDistOvrRankProj.Dist. ptsNext
1SHELBYVILLE3-06-221 / 3771 (4.0-1.0)135-6010/30 vs GARRISON
2SAN AUGUSTINE3-06-218 / 3272 (3.8-1.2)107-4610/30 vs JOAQUIN
3GARRISON2-14-429 / 4573 (3.1-1.9)104-5410/30 vs SHELBYVILLE
4JOAQUIN1-24-310 / 1634 (2.7-2.3)120-7810/30 vs SAN AUGUSTINE
5TIMPSON0-33-551 / 6295 (1.2-3.8)37-11610/30 vs HEMPHILL
6HEMPHILL0-32-693 / 10716 (0.1-4.9)21-17010/30 vs TIMPSON
Top 4 in the district make the playoffs (line under 4th). Ordered by district record, then overall record and district point margin; UIL tiebreakers (head-to-head) are applied by the district, not here. Rank = SP Strength Index place in the classification / in Texas. Proj. = projected district finish and record, playing out each remaining district game by the two teams' ratings. From the 2026 results on file · UIL 2A Division 1 rankings · player leaders.
JOA — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28BECKVILLEatW43-14
09/04TENAHAatW76-20
09/18GRAND SALINEvsL35-36
09/24MANSFIELDvsW42-34
10/08SHELBYVILLEatL39-40
10/16TIMPSONvsW53-8
10/23GARRISONatL28-30
10/30SAN AUGUSTINEvsPROJ32-2758.9%
11/05HEMPHILLatPROJ52-898.4%
SEASON TO DATE4-32 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall4-3 so far6-3 (54%)5.5-3.5
League1-2 so far1-2 (100%)1.0-2.0
JOA — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL745.126.0385.3330.644.151.2
HOME343.326.0372.3344.549.048.5
ROAD446.526.0395.0321.340.553.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

JOA — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28@ BeckvilleW 43-1411370381127902170202+2
9/4@ TenahaW 76-2005315311191712900033+3
9/18vs. Grand SalineL 35-36343273611641973610001-2
9/24vs. MansfieldW 42-3448236284322963280001+1
10/8@ ShelbyvilleL 39-400371371236221457------1+1
10/16vs. TimpsonW 53-83469472------------4+4
10/23@ GarrisonL 28-3015282297------------00
AVERAGES15.9369.4385.3135.6195.0330.60.00.50.81.7+9 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 5/7, sacks/INT 4/7, sacks allowed 4/7 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 8.0/100 (-110 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 99.2/100 (+278 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 73.5/100 (-38 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 71.0/100 (-45 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsSAN AUGUSTINE6-232.9
2026-11-05atHEMPHILL2-614.6

LAST YEAR

JOA finished 2025 at 10-5. Made the playoffs (5 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 37-28 over REFUGIO (REFUGIO finished 93% that season). Toughest loss: 21-28 to SAN AUGUSTINE (7-point margin).

LAST SEASON: JOA — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29FRANKSTONL0-12240N/AN/A
2025-09-04BECKVILLEW1-13516N/AN/A
2025-09-11TENAHAW2-1508N/AN/A
2025-09-18GRAND SALINEL2-2729N/AN/A
2025-09-26CORRIGAN-CAMDENW3-22726N/AN/A
2025-10-10SAN AUGUSTINEL3-32128N/AN/A
2025-10-24TIMPSONW4-31812N/AN/A
2025-10-31SHELBYVILLEW5-33410N/AN/A
2025-11-06GARRISONL5-41221N/AN/A
2025-11-14CENTERVILLEW6-44221N/AN/A
2025-11-21HONEY GROVEW7-4418N/AN/A
2025-11-28ELYSIAN FIELDSW8-47421N/AN/A
2025-12-05SAN AUGUSTINEW9-43524N/AN/A
2025-12-11REFUGIOW10-43728N/AN/A
2025-12-17HAMILTONL10-5721N/AN/A
TOTALS15 GMS10-510-5462313N/AN/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
JOA HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• JOA forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• JOA's offense has averaged 0.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 0.4 giveaways per game. (-100%)

• JOA's defense has averaged 236.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 135.6 pass yards per game. (+74%)

• JOA's offense has averaged 6.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 20.2 pass yards per game. (-70%)

• JOA's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 7 straight games (08/28/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-3 over that stretch.

• JOA's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 7 straight games (08/28/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-3 over that stretch.

• JOA's offense has exceeded 150 rush yds in 7 straight games (08/28/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-3 over that stretch.

• JOA's offense has committed no turnovers in 4 straight games (09/24/2026-10/23/2026), going 2-2 over that stretch.

• JOA's defense has averaged 457.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 330.6 total yards per game. (+38%)

• JOA's offense has failed to reach 8.0 YPA in 3 straight games (10/08/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-2 over that stretch.

• JOA's offense has exceeded 5.0 YPC in 3 straight games (10/08/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-2 over that stretch.

• JOA's offense has exceeded 6.0 YPP in 3 straight games (10/08/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-2 over that stretch.

• JOA's offense has exceeded 7.0 YPP in 3 straight games (10/08/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-2 over that stretch.

• JOA's offense has averaged 3.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 4.9 YPA. (-28%)

• JOA is held under 13.0 passing yards (JOA's own median) (.750)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

JOA -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 3 of 3 scored; vs 836 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFPass Yds < 2004-4.50041.2L10.565
2OFFRush Yds 100+4-4.50041.2L10.463
3OFFRush Yds 150+4-4.50041.2L10.435
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (5 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- JOA ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
JOA rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards4-4.50041.2L1
JOA averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards3-3.50045.7L1
JOA averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards3-3.50045.7L1
JOA rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt3-2.60047.8L1
JOA averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways3-2.60047.8L1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
JOARush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2004-4.50041.2
JOAYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+3-3.50045.7
JOAYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+3-3.50045.7
JOARush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.03-2.60047.8
JOAYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 13-2.60047.8
JOA — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (36 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-1.50038.5W1
YPA < 8.03-2.60047.8L1 29 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2004-4.50041.2L1 28 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-4.50041.2L1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 28 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+4-4.50041.2L1
Rush Yds < 150-------- 28 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-3.50045.7L1
YPC < 5.01-01.00042.0W1 29 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-3.50045.7L1
YPP < 6.01-01.00042.0W1 29 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-3.50045.7L1
YPP < 7.01-01.00042.0W1 29 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+0-1.00035.0L1
Turnovers < 14-2.66746.8L1 29 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-1.00035.0L1 29 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.00035.0L1 29 games without this stat on file
JOA — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (36 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-3.0007.3
Scores 10-191-3.25015.8
Scores 20-291-4.20024.4
Scores 30-396-2.75035.6
Scores 40+15-1.93852.6
JOA — OFFENSE — 2026 (7 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-1.50038.5W1
YPA < 8.03-2.60047.8L1
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2004-3.57145.1L1
Rush Yds 100+4-3.57145.1L1
Rush Yds < 100--------
Rush Yds 150+4-3.57145.1L1
Rush Yds < 150--------
YPC 5.0+3-3.50045.7L1
YPC < 5.01-01.00042.0W1
YPP 6.0+3-3.50045.7L1
YPP < 6.01-01.00042.0W1
YPP 7.0+3-3.50045.7L1
YPP < 7.01-01.00042.0W1
Turnovers 1+0-1.00035.0L1
Turnovers < 14-2.66746.8L1
Turnovers 2+0-1.00035.0L1
Turnovers > 20-1.00035.0L1
JOA — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (7 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-290-1.00028.0
Scores 30-390-2.00037.0
Scores 40+4-01.00053.5
JOA — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (36 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-1.66730.0W1
YPA < 8.01-1.50027.0L1 31 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00040.0L1
Pass Yds < 2003-1.75026.0W1 31 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-2.50032.5L1
Rush Yds < 1001-01.00014.0W1 31 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-2.50032.5L1
Rush Yds < 1501-01.00014.0W1 31 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-1.66731.3L1
YPC < 5.01-1.50025.0L1 31 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-2.50032.5L1
YPP < 6.01-01.00014.0W1 31 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-01.00027.0W2
YPP < 7.01-2.33330.0L2 31 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-2.66725.3W1
Turnovers < 10-1.00030.0L1 29 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-01.00014.0W3 29 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 22-01.00014.0W2 29 games without this stat on file
JOA — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (36 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <104-01.0007.8
Allows 10-195-01.00013.0
Allows 20-2910-5.66724.6
Allows 30-393-4.42933.4
Allows 40+1-4.20048.0
JOA — DEFENSE — 2026 (7 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-1.66730.0W1
YPA < 8.01-1.50027.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00040.0L1
Pass Yds < 2003-1.75026.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-2.50032.5L1
Rush Yds < 1001-01.00014.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-2.50032.5L1
Rush Yds < 1501-01.00014.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-1.66731.3L1
YPC < 5.01-1.50025.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-2.50032.5L1
YPP < 6.01-01.00014.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-01.00027.0W2
YPP < 7.01-2.33330.0L2 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-2.66725.3W1
Turnovers < 10-1.00030.0L1
Turnovers 2+3-01.00014.0W3
Turnovers > 22-01.00014.0W2
JOA — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (7 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0008.0
Allows 10-191-01.00014.0
Allows 20-291-01.00020.0
Allows 30-391-2.33333.3
Allows 40+0-1.00040.0
ON THE BRINK

JOAQUIN

• JOAQUIN has played turnover-free in 4 straight games (9/24/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
JOAOFFENSEYPA 8.0+21-1.50038.5W1
JOAOFFENSEYPA < 8.053-2.60047.8L1
JOAOFFENSEPass Yds < 20084-4.50041.2L1
JOAOFFENSERush Yds 100+84-4.50041.2L1
JOAOFFENSERush Yds 150+84-4.50041.2L1
JOAOFFENSEYPC 5.0+63-3.50045.7L1
JOAOFFENSEYPC < 5.011-01.00042.0W1
JOAOFFENSEYPP 6.0+63-3.50045.7L1
JOAOFFENSEYPP < 6.011-01.00042.0W1
JOAOFFENSEYPP 7.0+63-3.50045.7L1
JOAOFFENSEYPP < 7.011-01.00042.0W1
JOAOFFENSETurnovers 1+10-1.00035.0L1
JOAOFFENSETurnovers < 164-2.66746.8L1
JOAOFFENSETurnovers 2+10-1.00035.0L1
JOAOFFENSETurnovers > 210-1.00035.0L1
JOAOFFENSEScores <1030-3.0007.3L3
JOAOFFENSEScores 10-1941-3.25015.8L1
JOAOFFENSEScores 20-2951-4.20024.4L2
JOAOFFENSEScores 30-3986-2.75035.6L2
JOAOFFENSEScores 40+1615-1.93852.6W11
JOADEFENSEYPA 8.0+32-1.66730.0W1
JOADEFENSEYPA < 8.021-1.50027.0L1
JOADEFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.00040.0L1
JOADEFENSEPass Yds < 20043-1.75026.0W1
JOADEFENSERush Yds 100+42-2.50032.5L1
JOADEFENSERush Yds < 10011-01.00014.0W1
JOADEFENSERush Yds 150+42-2.50032.5L1
JOADEFENSERush Yds < 15011-01.00014.0W1
JOADEFENSEYPC 5.0+32-1.66731.3L1
JOADEFENSEYPC < 5.021-1.50025.0L1
JOADEFENSEYPP 6.0+42-2.50032.5L1
JOADEFENSEYPP < 6.011-01.00014.0W1
JOADEFENSEYPP 7.0+22-01.00027.0W2
JOADEFENSEYPP < 7.031-2.33330.0L2
JOADEFENSETurnovers 1+64-2.66725.3W1
JOADEFENSETurnovers < 110-1.00030.0L1
JOADEFENSETurnovers 2+33-01.00014.0W3
JOADEFENSETurnovers > 222-01.00014.0W2
JOADEFENSEAllows <1044-01.0007.8W4
JOADEFENSEAllows 10-1955-01.00013.0W5
JOADEFENSEAllows 20-291510-5.66724.6W1
JOADEFENSEAllows 30-3973-4.42933.4L1
JOADEFENSEAllows 40+51-4.20048.0L4
STREAKS: JOA (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEPass Yds < 2007 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20264-3
OFFENSERush Yds 100+7 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20264-3
OFFENSERush Yds 150+7 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20264-3
OFFENSETurnovers < 14 games09/24/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
OFFENSEYPA < 8.03 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
OFFENSEYPC 5.0+3 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
OFFENSEYPP 6.0+3 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
OFFENSEYPP 7.0+3 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
JOAOFFENSEPass Yds < 2007 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20264-3
JOAOFFENSERush Yds 100+7 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20264-3
JOAOFFENSERush Yds 150+7 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20264-3
JOAOFFENSETurnovers < 14 games09/24/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
JOAOFFENSEYPA < 8.03 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
JOAOFFENSEYPC 5.0+3 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
JOAOFFENSEYPP 6.0+3 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
JOAOFFENSEYPP 7.0+3 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
NOTABLE TRENDS (8 of 8 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

JOA OFFENSE

JOA's offense has averaged 0.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 0.4 giveaways per game. (-100%)

JOA's offense has averaged 6.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 20.2 pass yards per game. (-70%)

JOA's offense has averaged 3.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 4.9 YPA. (-28%)

JOA's offense has averaged 7.7 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 9.8 YPC. (-22%)

JOA's offense has averaged 45.1 points scored per game over their last 7 games. Their 36-game average is 37.1 points scored per game. (+22%)

JOA's offense has averaged 7.7 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 9.7 YPP. (-21%)

JOA DEFENSE

JOA's defense has averaged 236.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 135.6 pass yards per game. (+74%)

JOA's defense has averaged 457.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 330.6 total yards per game. (+38%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
JOADEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3236.05135.6+74.0%
JOAOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 36.0820.2-70.4%
JOAOFFENSEteamPointslast 745.13637.1+21.8%
JOADEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3457.05330.6+38.2%
JOAOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.070.4-100.0%
JOAOFFENSEteamYPAlast 33.574.9-28.2%
JOAOFFENSEteamYPClast 57.779.8-21.9%
JOAOFFENSEteamYPPlast 57.779.7-20.6%
STATISTICAL STORIES

JOAQUIN: SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- 8.2 in 2022 to 9.0 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 01:13