ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Tenaha Tigers high school football (Tenaha, TX), 2026 season: 4-5. Last game: L 20-28 vs Cushing on October 23, 2026. Next: at ALTO, October 29, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
TENAHA
TENAHA 4-5
2026 SEASON
TENAHA
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/28/2026
RECORD4-5 this season
LAST GAMEL 20-28 vs CUSHING
NEXT GAMEALTO (10/29/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 66.8 · Rush Off 70.2 · Pass Def 61.6 · Rush Def 9.6
ENROLLMENT459 STUDENTS (2023-24)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#896
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
4-5
2026 record
-9.8
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
TENAHA66.8 (+22)70.2 (+37)61.6 (-20)9.6 (+106)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at ALTO, Thu 29 Oct. Matchup report: Tenaha at ALTO.

The battle on the ground could decide Tenaha's next game, against ALTO, and the recent returns favor Tenaha. Tenaha allowed 11.9 yards per carry (1,138 yards on 96 rushes) over its first 4 games (2-2), #1200 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (2-3), the Tigers have allowed 5.5 yards per carry (762 yards on 139 rushes), a 54% drop, #481 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Tenaha's last 5 opponents have averaged 4.6 yards per carry, a #833 rushing attack in section on the season, against 8.0 yards per carry, #142 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (4.6 yards per carry), Tenaha allowed 18% more per carry than those rushing attacks usually gain. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #754 in section. Meanwhile, ALTO's ground game has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Yellowjackets have averaged 6.0 yards per carry (985 yards on 164 rushes) over their last 5 games (1-4), #475 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of run defenses in section (6.2 yards per carry on the season, which would rank #676). ALTO offers Tenaha a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.

The number to watch when Tenaha meets ALTO is Tenaha's giveaways. Tenaha committed 2.5 giveaways per game over its first 4 games (2-2), #1101 in section through those games. In the 5 games since that slow start (2-3), the Tigers have committed 1.2 giveaways per game, a 52% drop, #544 in section through that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Tenaha's last 5 opponents have averaged 1.7 per game, a #303 defense in section on the season, against 1.9 per game, #192 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.7 per game), Tenaha turned it over 30% less than those defenses usually force. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #754 in section. Meanwhile, ALTO's defense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Yellowjackets have forced 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 5 games (1-4), #637 in section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (1.3 per game on the season, which would rank #681). Against those norms, ALTO forced 25% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. ALTO offers Tenaha a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.

NOTES

The biggest shift in Tenaha's season has come in its defense. Tenaha allowed 45.0 points per game over its first 6 games (3-3), #1143 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (1-2), the Tigers have allowed 22.0 points per game, a 51% drop, #409 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Tenaha's last 3 opponents have averaged 25.3 points per game, a #768 offense in section on the season, against 34.8 points per game, #403 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (25.3 points per game), Tenaha held those offenses 13% below what they usually score. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #823 in section. On the season, Tenaha ranks #949 in section in scoring defense. ALTO's offense sits in the middle of the pack, #572 in section (30.5 points per game). Tenaha is 3-2 this season when it holds opponents under 31, and 1-3 when it doesn't.

The Tigers averaged 9.7 yards per carry (951 yards on 98 rushes) over their first 4 games (2-2), #32 in section during those games. Few teams started faster in this department, and few have cooled off as sharply since. In the 5 games since that hot start (2-3), Tenaha has averaged 5.5 yards per carry (804 yards on 147 rushes), a 44% drop, #580 in section during that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Tenaha's last 5 opponents have averaged 6.0 yards per carry, a #614 run defense in section on the season, against 6.6 yards per carry, #811 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.0 yards per carry), Tenaha ran for 9% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. On the season, the Tigers rank #265 in section in rushing. ALTO's run defense sits in the middle of the pack, #611 in section (6.0 yards per carry).

Tenaha's defense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Tenaha allowed 9.3 yards per play (1,655 yards on 178 snaps) over its first 5 games (3-2), #1107 in section during that stretch. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), the Tigers have allowed 6.4 yards per play (1,198 yards on 188 snaps), a 31% drop, #476 in section over that period. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Tenaha's last 4 opponents have averaged 6.3 yards per play, a #665 offense in section on the season, against 7.4 yards per play, #393 for the first 5. On the season, Tenaha ranks #895 in section in yards per play allowed. ALTO's offense sits in the middle of the pack, #303 in section (7.8 yards per play).

Something changed for Tenaha's offense after its first 4 games. The Tigers averaged 9.3 yards per play (1,483 yards on 160 snaps) over their first 4 games (2-2), #84 in section over that timeframe. In the 5 games since that hot start (2-3), Tenaha has averaged 6.7 yards per play (1,824 yards on 273 snaps), a 28% drop, #553 in section over that span. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 7.1 yards per play on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.3 yards per play), Tenaha gained 8% less per snap than those defenses usually allow. On the season, the Tigers rank #334 in section in yards per play. ALTO's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #360 in section (6.1 yards per play).

TIDBITS (3 found)

• Club Tenaha has gone 9 straight games rushing for 100+ yards (August 27, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 4-5 over that stretch, a school-record 9 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Tenaha has gone 8 straight games forcing fewer than 3 turnovers (September 4, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 3-5 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Tenaha is 13-1 all time when scoring 40+ points. Tenaha's last loss when scoring 40+ points was September 16, 2022 against Arp (L, 51-66).

MILESTONE WATCH

Tenaha

  • Kori Miles needs 38 rushing yards for 500 (averaging 92.4 a game)
  • Clayton Creech needs 123 passing yards for 1,000 (averaging 175.4 a game)
TEN — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
877PASS YDS
C-ATT70-118
COMP%59.3%
YPA7.4
TD7
INT2
QBR137.9
RUSHING LEADER
462RUSH YDS
CAR51
YPC9.1
RUSH TD2
REC2
REC YDS4
YPR2.0
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
369RUSH YDS
CAR56
YPC6.6
RUSH TD6
REC2
REC YDS9
YPR4.5
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
412REC YDS
REC24
YPR17.2
REC TD5
RECEIVING LEADER
376REC YDS
REC30
YPR12.5
REC TD4
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
38TCKL
TFL3
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
36TCKL
TFL4
SACKS1
INT0
PD3
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
34TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD1
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL23
SACKS1
INT2
PD1
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL20
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL27
TFL2
INT1
PD1
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL1
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL22
TFL1
SACKS0
PD0
FF1
TEN — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 23.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 4-6 · realistic range 4-6 to 5-5

Remaining schedule: 841st hardest of 1146 in the TX section (average opponent strength -6.4).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/29at Alto#842 of 125238%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
TEN — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 23 game; last updated Oct 28; roster and numbers checked Oct 27.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
1CLAYTON CREECH570/11859.3%8777.472137.9
7JACOBE CALLOWAY66/1442.9%1208.622133.4
TEAM TOTALS676/13257.6%9977.694137.5
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
6KORI MILES5514629.12
8MAKIAS NORRIS6563696.66
7JACOBE CALLOWAY6191809.51
24JAYDEN GOODSON414694.92
1CLAYTON CREECH514302.11
4DARRIEN MENEFEE64164.00
20CRISTIAN VEGA32105.01
TEAM TOTALS61601,1367.113
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
7JACOBE CALLOWAY62441217.25
4DARRIEN MENEFEE63037612.54
5TY'DARRYN LANDON41216713.90
11QUENTIN GOODSON63237.70
8MAKIAS NORRIS6294.50
14KY'RON GILES4177.00
6KORI MILES5242.00
TEAM TOTALS67499813.59
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
77KEREN CATO638300001
11QUENTIN GOODSON636410030
21CIRO SANDIVAL534000010
44D'KAYDEN MOORE633100000
6KORI MILES5272113710
8MAKIAS NORRIS624200001
7JACOBE CALLOWAY6232123510
16SIR'MARION EVANS422101001
28BRAXTON WEIR622100000
20CRISTIAN VEGA321100010
24JAYDEN GOODSON420200000
55ZAYKIVIOUS TUTT620200001
14KY'RON GILES417100010
4DARRIEN MENEFEE612000000
13RAMON FLORES49000000
12TYQUARRIAN HOWARD49000000
76JULIUS WAYNES13000000
65RODRIGO HERNANDEZ33000000
5TY'DARRYN LANDON43000000
54RICHARD DEMPSEY22000000
52MATTHEW GATLIN11110000
18DQ HOWARD11000000
57WAYLON GEORGE11000000
TEAM TOTALS638123447284
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: TEN

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20225-631739228.8
202310-346436435.7
20242-817641017.6
20251-913446513.4
20264-524833627.6
2022-2622-3125.3
TEAM HISTORY

2 UIL state titles · 3 state final losses

YEARHONOR
2017UIL STATE 2A D2 RUNNER-UP (lost to Muenster 27-20)
2012UIL STATE 1A D2 RUNNER-UP (lost to Munday 42-14)
2011UIL STATE 1A D2 CHAMPION (def. Munday 52-28)
1998UIL STATE 1A CHAMPION (def. Wheeler 20-13)
1996UIL STATE 1A RUNNER-UP (lost to Windthorst 41-12)

State championship games and title-game MVPs: UIL Fall Almanac 2025-26. League finishes: no league schedule on file yet, so none is claimed.

UIL 2A Division 2 · District 11

2026 district standings · full page · all Texas districts
#TeamDistOvrRankProj.Dist. ptsNext
1OVERTON4-07-114 / 3521 (5.8-0.2)210-8310/30 vs MT. ENTERPRISE
2GRAPELAND4-15-435 / 7022 (4.9-1.1)137-12311/06 vs MT. ENTERPRISE
3CUSHING3-17-132 / 6203 (4.0-2.0)134-12810/30 vs CROSS ROADS
4TENAHA2-34-550 / 8954 (2.4-3.6)132-16510/29 vs ALTO
5CROSS ROADS1-33-555 / 9206 (1.6-4.4)120-13910/30 vs CUSHING
6ALTO1-32-645 / 8425 (2.2-3.8)149-14310/29 vs TENAHA
7MT. ENTERPRISE0-41-779 / 11107 (0.1-5.9)87-18810/30 vs OVERTON
Top 4 in the district make the playoffs (line under 4th). Ordered by district record, then overall record and district point margin; UIL tiebreakers (head-to-head) are applied by the district, not here. Rank = SP Strength Index place in the classification / in Texas. Proj. = projected district finish and record, playing out each remaining district game by the two teams' ratings. From the 2026 results on file · UIL 2A Division 2 rankings · player leaders.
TEN — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/27ORE CITYatW19-14
09/04JOAQUINvsL20-76
09/10BIG SANDYatW42-41
09/18UNION GROVEvsL35-40
09/25CROSS ROADSvsW32-29
10/02OVERTONatL28-70
10/10GRAPELANDvsL12-20
10/16MT. ENTERPRISEatW40-18
10/23CUSHINGvsL20-28
10/29ALTOatPROJ29-3538.4%
SEASON TO DATE4-51 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall4-5 so far4-6 (61%)4.4-5.6
League2-3 so far2-3 (100%)2.0-3.0
TEN — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL927.637.3367.4407.648.152.3
HOME523.838.6333.4359.852.644.5
ROAD432.235.8410.0471.342.562.7

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

TEN — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/27@ Ore CityW 19-1428278306------------4+2
9/4vs. JoaquinL 20-7611917129005315310000-3
9/10@ Big SandyW 42-411193474662133095221022-1
9/18vs. Union GroveL 35-40266155421512983492001-1
9/25vs. Cross RoadsW 32-291691783472044925302110
10/2@ OvertonL 28-70202119321348285633------0-2
10/10vs. GrapelandL 12-201751313061101963066011-1
10/16@ Mt. EnterpriseW 40-1832522254727232259------2+2
10/23vs. CushingL 20-28149154303--------2010
AVERAGES172.4195.0367.4136.1271.4407.61.80.70.71.3-4 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 7/9, sacks/INT 6/9, sacks allowed 5/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 66.8/100 (+22 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 70.2/100 (+37 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 61.6/100 (-20 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 9.6/100 (+106 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-29atALTO2-630.5

LAST YEAR

TEN finished 2025 at 1-9. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 43-26 over LINDEN-KILDARE (LINDEN-KILDARE finished 0% that season). Toughest loss: 8-40 to CUSHING (32-point margin).

LAST SEASON: TEN — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29ELYSIAN FIELDSL0-1041N/AN/A
2025-09-04WEST SABINEL0-2748N/AN/A
2025-09-11JOAQUINL0-3850N/AN/A
2025-09-18LINDEN-KILDAREW1-34326N/AN/A
2025-09-26LOVELADYL1-4051N/AN/A
2025-10-04OVERTONL1-5741N/AN/A
2025-10-10ALTOL1-62159N/AN/A
2025-10-17MT. ENTERPRISEL1-72256N/AN/A
2025-10-24CUSHINGL1-8840N/AN/A
2025-10-30GRAPELANDL1-91853N/AN/A
TOTALS10 GMS1-91-9134465N/AN/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
TEN HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• TEN forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• TEN holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.667)

• TEN wins even while allowing its opponents 200+ passing yards (.667), but most recently lost to Overton when doing so

• TEN averages 7.0+ yards per play (.600)

• TEN's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 9 straight games (08/27/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-5 over that stretch.

• TEN rushes for 171.0+ yards (TEN's own median) (.800)

• TEN's offense has averaged 29.9 points scored per game over their last 7 games. Their 29-game average is 19.2 points scored per game. (+55%)

• TEN's defense has averaged 68.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 136.1 pass yards per game. (-50%)

• TEN's defense has averaged 22.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 41.8 points allowed per game. (-47%)

• TEN's offense has averaged 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.8 giveaways per game. (-44%)

• TEN's defense has averaged 5.2 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 8.9 YPP. (-41%)

• TEN's defense has averaged 5.2 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 8.7 YPC. (-40%)

• TEN's defense has averaged 282.5 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 407.6 total yards per game. (-31%)

• TEN's defense has averaged 190.5 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 271.4 rush yards per game. (-30%)

• TEN's offense has averaged 5.6 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 7.7 YPC. (-27%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

TEN -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 3 of 3 scored; vs 1650 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFRush Yds 100+4-5.44427.6L10.770
2DEFTurnovers < 33-5.37540.2L10.346
3OFFTurnovers 1+3-5.37526.0L30.230
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (4 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- TEN ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
TEN rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards3-3.50024.2L2
TEN averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards3-3.50029.3L1
TEN averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards3-2.60031.2W1
TEN rushes for 150+ yards but commits 2+ giveaways2-2.50029.0L1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
TENRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2003-3.50024.2
TENYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+3-3.50029.3
TENYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+3-2.60031.2
TENRush Yds 150+ & Turnovers 2+2-2.50029.0
TEN — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-3.40033.0W1
YPA < 8.02-2.50020.8L2 20 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-2.33334.3W1
Pass Yds < 2003-3.50024.2L2 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-5.44427.6L1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+4-3.57129.7L1
Rush Yds < 1500-2.00020.0L2 20 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-3.50029.3L1
YPC < 5.01-2.33324.0L2 20 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-3.50030.7W1
YPP < 6.01-2.33321.3L2 20 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-2.60031.2W1
YPP < 7.01-3.25023.0L3 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-5.37526.0L3
Turnovers < 11-01.00040.0W1 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-4.33326.0L3 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-1.50031.0W1 20 games without this stat on file
TEN — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-10.0004.4
Scores 10-191-2.33316.3
Scores 20-290-9.00022.3
Scores 30-392-1.66732.7
Scores 40+4-01.00041.5
TEN — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-3.40033.0W1
YPA < 8.02-2.50020.8L2
Pass Yds 200+1-2.33334.3W1
Pass Yds < 2003-3.50024.2L2
Rush Yds 100+4-5.44427.6L1
Rush Yds < 100--------
Rush Yds 150+4-3.57129.7L1
Rush Yds < 1500-2.00020.0L2
YPC 5.0+3-3.50029.3L1
YPC < 5.01-2.33324.0L2
YPP 6.0+3-3.50030.7W1
YPP < 6.01-2.33321.3L2
YPP 7.0+3-2.60031.2W1
YPP < 7.01-3.25023.0L3
Turnovers 1+3-5.37526.0L3
Turnovers < 11-01.00040.0W1
Turnovers 2+2-4.33326.0L3
Turnovers > 21-1.50031.0W1
TEN — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-191-1.50015.5
Scores 20-290-3.00022.7
Scores 30-391-1.50033.5
Scores 40+2-01.00041.0
TEN — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-1.50055.5L1
YPA < 8.02-3.40036.6W1 22 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-1.66746.7L1
Pass Yds < 2001-3.25038.5W1 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-4.33344.2W1
Rush Yds < 1001-01.00029.0W1 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-4.33344.2W1
Rush Yds < 1501-01.00029.0W1 22 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-4.33344.2W1
YPC < 5.01-01.00029.0W1 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-3.25056.8L2
YPP < 6.02-1.66722.3W1 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-3.25056.8L2
YPP < 7.02-1.66722.3W1 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-3.57127.1L1
Turnovers < 10-2.00073.0L2 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-01.00024.3W3 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00014.0W1 20 games without this stat on file
TEN — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-01.0004.0
Allows 10-192-01.00016.0
Allows 20-292-3.40026.2
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+1-19.05052.0
TEN — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-1.50055.5L1
YPA < 8.02-3.40036.6W1 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-1.66746.7L1
Pass Yds < 2001-3.25038.5W1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-4.33344.2W1
Rush Yds < 1001-01.00029.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-4.33344.2W1
Rush Yds < 1501-01.00029.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-4.33344.2W1
YPC < 5.01-01.00029.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-3.25056.8L2
YPP < 6.02-1.66722.3W1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-3.25056.8L2
YPP < 7.02-1.66722.3W1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-3.57127.1L1
Turnovers < 10-2.00073.0L2
Turnovers 2+3-01.00024.3W3
Turnovers > 21-01.00014.0W1
TEN — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-192-01.00016.0
Allows 20-291-2.33325.7
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+1-3.25056.8
TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
TENOFFENSEYPA 8.0+52-3.40033.0W1
TENOFFENSEYPA < 8.042-2.50020.8L2
TENOFFENSEPass Yds 200+31-2.33334.3W1
TENOFFENSEPass Yds < 20063-3.50024.2L2
TENOFFENSERush Yds 100+94-5.44427.6L1
TENOFFENSERush Yds 150+74-3.57129.7L1
TENOFFENSERush Yds < 15020-2.00020.0L2
TENOFFENSEYPC 5.0+63-3.50029.3L1
TENOFFENSEYPC < 5.031-2.33324.0L2
TENOFFENSEYPP 6.0+63-3.50030.7W1
TENOFFENSEYPP < 6.031-2.33321.3L2
TENOFFENSEYPP 7.0+53-2.60031.2W1
TENOFFENSEYPP < 7.041-3.25023.0L3
TENOFFENSETurnovers 1+83-5.37526.0L3
TENOFFENSETurnovers < 111-01.00040.0W1
TENOFFENSETurnovers 2+62-4.33326.0L3
TENOFFENSETurnovers > 221-1.50031.0W1
TENOFFENSEScores <10100-10.0004.4L10
TENOFFENSEScores 10-1931-2.33316.3L1
TENOFFENSEScores 20-2990-9.00022.3L9
TENOFFENSEScores 30-3932-1.66732.7W1
TENOFFENSEScores 40+44-01.00041.5W4
TENDEFENSEYPA 8.0+21-1.50055.5L1
TENDEFENSEYPA < 8.052-3.40036.6W1
TENDEFENSEPass Yds 200+32-1.66746.7L1
TENDEFENSEPass Yds < 20041-3.25038.5W1
TENDEFENSERush Yds 100+62-4.33344.2W1
TENDEFENSERush Yds < 10011-01.00029.0W1
TENDEFENSERush Yds 150+62-4.33344.2W1
TENDEFENSERush Yds < 15011-01.00029.0W1
TENDEFENSEYPC 5.0+62-4.33344.2W1
TENDEFENSEYPC < 5.011-01.00029.0W1
TENDEFENSEYPP 6.0+41-3.25056.8L2
TENDEFENSEYPP < 6.032-1.66722.3W1
TENDEFENSEYPP 7.0+41-3.25056.8L2
TENDEFENSEYPP < 7.032-1.66722.3W1
TENDEFENSETurnovers 1+74-3.57127.1L1
TENDEFENSETurnovers < 120-2.00073.0L2
TENDEFENSETurnovers 2+33-01.00024.3W3
TENDEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.00014.0W1
TENDEFENSEAllows <1022-01.0004.0W2
TENDEFENSEAllows 10-1922-01.00016.0W2
TENDEFENSEAllows 20-2952-3.40026.2L2
TENDEFENSEAllows 40+201-19.05052.0L2
STREAKS: TEN (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSERush Yds 100+9 games08/27/2026 - 10/23/20264-5
DEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/10/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
TENOFFENSERush Yds 100+9 games08/27/2026 - 10/23/20264-5
TENDEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/10/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
NOTABLE TRENDS (12 of 12 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

TEN OFFENSE

TEN's offense has averaged 29.9 points scored per game over their last 7 games. Their 29-game average is 19.2 points scored per game. (+55%)

TEN's offense has averaged 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.8 giveaways per game. (-44%)

TEN's offense has averaged 5.6 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 7.7 YPC. (-27%)

TEN's offense has averaged 216.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 172.4 pass yards per game. (+25%)

TEN DEFENSE

TEN's defense has averaged 68.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 136.1 pass yards per game. (-50%)

TEN's defense has averaged 22.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 41.8 points allowed per game. (-47%)

TEN's defense has averaged 5.2 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 8.9 YPP. (-41%)

TEN's defense has averaged 5.2 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 8.7 YPC. (-40%)

TEN's defense has averaged 282.5 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 407.6 total yards per game. (-31%)

TEN's defense has averaged 190.5 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 271.4 rush yards per game. (-30%)

TEN's defense has averaged 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 1.3 takeaways per game. (-25%)

TEN's defense has averaged 4.4 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 5.8 YPA. (-23%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
TENDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 368.57136.1-49.7%
TENOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3216.39172.4+25.5%
TENDEFENSEteamPointslast 322.02941.8-47.3%
TENOFFENSEteamPointslast 729.92919.2+55.2%
TENDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5190.57271.4-29.8%
TENDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3282.57407.6-30.7%
TENDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 51.091.3-25.0%
TENOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.091.8-43.7%
TENDEFENSEteamYPAlast 34.475.8-23.1%
TENDEFENSEteamYPClast 55.278.7-40.0%
TENOFFENSEteamYPClast 55.697.7-26.7%
TENDEFENSEteamYPPlast 35.278.9-41.2%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/28/2026 20:22