ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Haskell Indians high school football (Haskell, TX), 2026 season: 5-3. Last game: L 34-72 vs Windthorst on October 23, 2026. Next: vs Archer City, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
HASKELL
HASKELL 5-3
2026 SEASON
HASKELL
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD5-3 this season
LAST GAMEL 34-72 vs WINDTHORST
NEXT GAMEARCHER CITY (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 95.0 · Rush Off 94.0 · Pass Def 38.0 · Rush Def 10.6
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#488
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
5-3
2026 record
+11.0
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
HASKELL95.0 (+137)94.0 (+154)38.0 (+12)10.6 (+101)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs Archer City, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Archer City at Haskell.

The number to watch when Haskell meets Archer City is Haskell's scoring defense. Haskell allowed 53.5 points per game over its first 4 games (2-2), #1220 in section in that timeframe. In the 4 games since that slow start (3-1), the Indians have allowed 39.5 points per game, a 26% drop, #942 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Haskell's last 4 opponents have averaged 33.8 points per game, a #438 offense in section on the season, against 40.6 points per game, #225 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (33.8 points per game), Haskell allowed 17% more than those offenses usually score. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #840 in section, well below the first 4 (#381), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Only Windthorst broke through in that span, putting up 72 on 10/23. Meanwhile, Archer City's offense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Wildcats have averaged 31.2 points per game over their last 4 games (0-4), #549 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of scoring defenses in section (29.7 points per game on the season, which would rank #683). Against those norms, Archer City scored 5% more than those defenses usually allow. Archer City offers Haskell a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.

NOTES

The biggest shift in Haskell's season has come in its ground game. Haskell averaged 8.9 yards per carry (1,173 yards on 132 rushes) over its first 4 games (2-2), #70 in section through those games. In the 4 games since that slow start (3-1), the Indians have averaged 11.1 yards per carry (1,033 yards on 93 rushes), a 25% rise, #28 in section through that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Haskell's last 4 opponents have averaged 7.1 yards per carry, a #908 run defense in section on the season, against 6.1 yards per carry, #664 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.1 yards per carry), Haskell ran for 56% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #840 in section, well below the first 4 (#381), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Haskell ranks #28 in section in rushing. Archer City's run defense sits in the middle of the pack, #787 in section (6.6 yards per carry).

Haskell's offense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. The Indians averaged 9.9 yards per play (2,053 yards on 207 snaps) over their first 4 games (2-2), #43 in section over that stretch. In the 4 games since that slow start (3-1), Haskell has averaged 12.1 yards per play (2,048 yards on 169 snaps), a 22% rise, #26 in section within that period. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Haskell's last 4 opponents have averaged 7.7 yards per play, a #886 defense in section on the season, against 6.7 yards per play, #561 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.7 yards per play), Haskell gained 57% more per snap than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #840 in section, well below the first 4 (#381), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Indians rank #21 in section in yards per play. The trend lines up well against Archer City, whose defense ranks just #1075 of 1232 (8.9 yards per play).

Something changed for Haskell's offense after its first 4 games. Haskell averaged 53.0 points per game over its first 4 games (2-2), #24 in section across those games. In the 4 games since that slow start (3-1), the Indians have averaged 62.0 points per game, a 17% rise, #15 in section during those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Haskell's last 4 opponents have averaged 35.1 points per game, a #879 scoring defense in section on the season, against 22.0 points per game, #321 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (35.1 points per game), Haskell scored 77% more than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #840 in section, well below the first 4 (#381), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Haskell ranks #7 in section in scoring. The trend lines up well against Archer City, whose defense ranks just #1131 of 1235 (44.8 points per game). Haskell is 4-1 this season when it scores 45 or more, and 1-2 when it doesn't.

One of Haskell's most reliable areas lately has been its passing game. The Indians averaged 11.7 yards per pass attempt (880 yards on 75 attempts) over their first 4 games (2-2), #84 in section during that period. In the 4 games since that slow start (3-1), Haskell has averaged 13.4 yards per pass attempt (1,015 yards on 76 attempts), a 14% rise, #62 in section during that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Haskell's last 4 opponents have averaged 8.7 yards per attempt, a #756 pass defense in section on the season, against 7.4 yards per attempt, #438 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (8.7 yards per attempt), Haskell threw for 54% more per attempt than those pass defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #840 in section, well below the first 4 (#381), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Indians rank #45 in section in passing. The trend lines up well against Archer City, whose pass defense ranks just #1157 of 1232 (12.1 yards per attempt).

TIDBITS (7 found)

• Club Haskell has gone 8 straight games averaging 8.0+ yards per attempt (August 28, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 5-3 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Haskell has gone 8 straight games rushing for 100+ yards (August 28, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 5-3 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Haskell has gone 8 straight games averaging 6.0+ yards per play (August 28, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 5-3 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Haskell has gone 6 straight games forcing fewer than 2 turnovers (September 11, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 4-2 over that stretch, a school-record 6 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Haskell has scored 188 points over its last 3 games (62.7 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- its most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Club Haskell is 12-2 all time when scoring 40+ points. Haskell's last loss when scoring 40+ points was September 18, 2026 against Anson (L, 44-48).

• Club Haskell has allowed 152 points over its last 3 games (50.7 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- its 3rd-highest 3-game total on record; the most is 166, from August 28, 2026 through September 11, 2026.

MILESTONE WATCH

Haskell

  • Haegen Pinkerton needs 1 rushing touchdown for 15 (averaging 3.5 a game)
  • Henry White needs 12 tackles for 50 (averaging 12.7 a game)
HAS — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
880PASS YDS
C-ATT47-75
COMP%62.7%
YPA11.7
TD11
INT1
QBR207.0
RUSHING LEADER
243RUSH YDS
CAR39
YPC6.2
RUSH TD1
REC4
REC YDS43
YPR10.8
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
94RUSH YDS
CAR8
YPC11.8
RUSH TD2
REC16
REC YDS317
YPR19.8
REC TD6
RECEIVING LEADER
278REC YDS
REC9
YPR30.9
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
243REC YDS
REC17
YPR14.3
REC TD3
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
38TCKL
TFL5
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
18TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
17TCKL
TFL2
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
3TFL
TCKL10
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL14
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL10
TFL0
SACKS0
PD1
FF2
HAS — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 18.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 7-3 · realistic range 6-4 to 7-3

Remaining schedule: 912th hardest of 1146 in the TX section (average opponent strength -8.7).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs Archer City#1126 of 125299%
11/06at Seymour#616 of 125255%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
HAS — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 29; roster and numbers checked Oct 27.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
9HAEGEN PINKERTON447/7562.7%88011.7111207.0
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
9HAEGEN PINKERTON48082910.414
23ETHAN CAMACHO4392436.21
10BRAZOS BRENDLE489411.82
5CHRISTYN RAMOS3341.30
13BEAUX SHAGINAW3231.50
TEAM TOTALS41321,1738.917
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
10BRAZOS BRENDLE41631719.86
1JADEN SMITH4927830.92
7BRIAN WENG41724314.33
23ETHAN CAMACHO444310.80
32JUSTUS SMART21-1-1.00
TEAM TOTALS44788018.711
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
74HENRY WHITE338500000
3MATTHEW WILLIAMS418000000
55DOM CHAVEZ417210000
13BEAUX SHAGINAW316000000
51COLTON CROSSON414100000
53LJ CASTORENA212000000
4JOERAMON CASTORENA211000000
61GABRIEL EXIGA310300000
25TEAGEN THOMPSON410100000
0MATTHEW SILVAS410001012
50AIDEN REYNA16000000
5CHRISTYN RAMOS34000000
70JAXSON TORRES34000000
15JAYDEN ANDRADA11000000
32JUSTUS SMART21000000
TEAM TOTALS41721211012
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: HAS

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20224-620118520.1
20233-616129117.9
20244-521624124.0
20255-529028429.0
20265-346037257.5
2022-2621-2528.9

UIL 2A Division 2 · District 6

2026 district standings · full page · all Texas districts
#TeamDistOvrRankProj.Dist. ptsNext
1WINDTHORST4-07-16 / 1401 (6.0-0.0)262-7010/30 vs ELECTRA
2SEYMOUR4-16-330 / 6163 (4.3-1.7)209-14311/06 vs HASKELL
3HASKELL3-15-318 / 4882 (4.6-1.4)248-15810/30 vs ARCHER CITY
4MUNDAY2-26-236 / 7034 (2.9-3.1)196-19410/30 vs PETROLIA
5PETROLIA2-33-668 / 10495 (2.1-3.9)160-19610/30 vs MUNDAY
6ARCHER CITY0-41-781 / 11266 (0.8-5.2)125-23110/30 vs HASKELL
7ELECTRA0-40-795 / 12187 (0.2-5.8)28-23610/30 vs WINDTHORST
Top 4 in the district make the playoffs (line under 4th). Ordered by district record, then overall record and district point margin; UIL tiebreakers (head-to-head) are applied by the district, not here. Rank = SP Strength Index place in the classification / in Texas. Proj. = projected district finish and record, playing out each remaining district game by the two teams' ratings. From the 2026 results on file · UIL 2A Division 2 rankings · player leaders.
HAS — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28STAMFORDvsL62-80
09/04BANGSatW62-44
09/11SANTOatW44-42
09/18ANSONvsL44-48
10/02ELECTRAvsW60-6
10/09MUNDAYatW92-48
10/16PETROLIAvsW62-32
10/23WINDTHORSTatL34-72
10/30ARCHER CITYvsPROJ61-1498.9%
11/06SEYMOURatPROJ37-3455.3%
SEASON TO DATE5-32 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall5-3 so far7-3 (54%)6.5-3.5
League2-1 so far2-1 (100%)2.0-1.0
HAS — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL857.546.5512.6390.547.048.5
HOME457.041.5498.5323.250.239.8
ROAD458.051.5526.8525.043.866.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

HAS — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28vs. StamfordL 62-8019348768036340676900000
9/4@ BangsW 62-44241284525673884552103+2
9/11@ SantoW 44-42205285490--------000-2
9/18vs. AnsonL 44-482411173581941983922011-1
10/2vs. ElectraW 60-61212663870114114------10
10/9@ MundayW 92-48264342606------------1+1
10/16vs. PetroliaW 62-3232224756901818------1+1
10/23@ WindthorstL 34-72308178486313282595------0-2
AVERAGES236.9275.8512.6156.2234.3390.51.30.20.20.9-1 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 6/8, sacks/INT 4/8, sacks allowed 3/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 95.0/100 (+137 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 94.0/100 (+154 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 38.0/100 (+12 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 10.6/100 (+101 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2023-09-08atOLNEY2-618.2
2026-10-30vsARCHER CITY1-728.0
2026-11-06atSEYMOUR6-338.1

LAST YEAR

HAS finished 2025 at 5-5. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 50-13 over CROSS PLAINS (CROSS PLAINS finished 40% that season). Toughest loss: 28-30 to PETROLIA (2-point margin).

LAST SEASON: HAS — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29CROSS PLAINSW1-05013N/AN/A
2025-09-05QUANAHL1-12042N/AN/A
2025-09-12TEXAS LEADERSHIP OF ABILENEW2-120N/AN/A
2025-09-19ANSONL2-2826N/AN/A
2025-09-26PETROLIAL2-32830N/AN/A
2025-10-03SEYMOURW3-35642N/AN/A
2025-10-17ARCHER CITYW4-34418N/AN/A
2025-10-24WINDTHORSTL4-41452N/AN/A
2025-11-07ELECTRAW5-44620N/AN/A
2025-11-13WELLINGTONL5-52241N/AN/A
TOTALS10 GMS5-55-5290284N/AN/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
HAS HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• HAS commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.800), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• HAS forces 1+ takeaways (.800), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• HAS's offense has exceeded 8.0 YPA in 8 straight games (08/28/2026-10/23/2026), going 5-3 over that stretch.

• HAS's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 8 straight games (08/28/2026-10/23/2026), going 5-3 over that stretch.

• HAS's offense has exceeded 6.0 YPP in 8 straight games (08/28/2026-10/23/2026), going 5-3 over that stretch.

• HAS's offense has averaged 62.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 27-game average is 35.8 points scored per game. (+75%)

• HAS holds its opponents under 5.8 yards per attempt (HAS's own median) (.999)

• HAS holds its opponents under 130.5 passing yards (HAS's own median) (.999)

• HAS holds its opponents under 6.2 yards per play (HAS's own median) (.999)

• HAS's defense has averaged 50.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 27-game average is 33.2 points allowed per game. (+53%)

• HAS averages 13.1+ yards per attempt (HAS's own median) (.999)

• HAS averages 9.7+ yards per carry (HAS's own median) (.999)

• HAS averages 10.3+ yards per play (HAS's own median) (.999)

• HAS's offense has exceeded 150 rush yds in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-1 over that stretch.

• HAS's offense has exceeded 5.0 YPC in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-1 over that stretch.

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

HAS -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 4 of 4 scored; vs 1000 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFTurnovers < 35-3.62557.5L10.565
2OFFRush Yds 100+5-3.62557.5L10.511
3OFFYPP 6+5-3.62557.5L10.446
4OFFYPA 8+5-3.62557.5L10.435
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (3 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- HAS ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
HAS averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards5-2.71459.4L1
HAS averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards5-2.71459.4L1
HAS averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards4-2.66756.3L1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
HASYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-2.71459.4
HASYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-2.71459.4
HASYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+4-2.66756.3
HAS — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (27 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-3.62557.5L1
YPA < 8.0-------- 19 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+4-2.66756.3L1
Pass Yds < 2001-1.50061.0W1 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+5-3.62557.5L1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-2.71459.4L1
Rush Yds < 1500-1.00044.0L1 19 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+5-2.71459.4L1
YPC < 5.00-1.00044.0L1 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+5-3.62557.5L1
YPP < 6.0-------- 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+5-2.71459.4L1
YPP < 7.00-1.00044.0L1 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-2.60048.8L1
Turnovers < 12-1.66772.0W2 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-2.33340.7L2 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 19 games without this stat on file
HAS — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (27 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-2.3335.7
Scores 10-190-3.00013.3
Scores 20-292-5.28623.4
Scores 30-391-1.50035.5
Scores 40+10-2.83356.2
HAS — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-3.62557.5L1
YPA < 8.0--------
Pass Yds 200+4-2.66756.3L1
Pass Yds < 2001-1.50061.0W1
Rush Yds 100+5-3.62557.5L1
Rush Yds < 100--------
Rush Yds 150+5-2.71459.4L1
Rush Yds < 1500-1.00044.0L1
YPC 5.0+5-2.71459.4L1
YPC < 5.00-1.00044.0L1
YPP 6.0+5-3.62557.5L1
YPP < 6.0--------
YPP 7.0+5-2.71459.4L1
YPP < 7.00-1.00044.0L1
Turnovers 1+3-2.60048.8L1
Turnovers < 12-1.66772.0W2
Turnovers 2+1-2.33340.7L2
Turnovers > 2--------
HAS — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-29------
Scores 30-390-1.00034.0
Scores 40+5-2.71460.9
HAS — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (27 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-2.00076.0L2
YPA < 8.03-1.75032.5W2 21 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00076.0L2
Pass Yds < 2003-1.75032.5W2 21 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-3.40050.0L1
Rush Yds < 1001-01.00032.0W1 21 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-3.25061.0L2
Rush Yds < 1502-01.00019.0W2 21 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-3.40055.2L1
YPC < 5.01-01.0006.0W1 21 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-3.25058.0L1
YPP < 6.02-01.00025.0W2 21 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00076.0L2
YPP < 7.03-1.75032.5W2 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-1.80035.6W3
Turnovers < 11-2.33364.7L1 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-01.00044.0W1 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00044.0W1 19 games without this stat on file
HAS — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (27 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-01.0002.0
Allows 10-195-01.00017.0
Allows 20-291-3.25023.5
Allows 30-391-2.33331.7
Allows 40+4-8.33351.4
HAS — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-2.00076.0L2
YPA < 8.03-1.75032.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00076.0L2
Pass Yds < 2003-1.75032.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-3.40050.0L1
Rush Yds < 1001-01.00032.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-3.25061.0L2
Rush Yds < 1502-01.00019.0W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-3.40055.2L1
YPC < 5.01-01.0006.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-3.25058.0L1
YPP < 6.02-01.00025.0W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00076.0L2
YPP < 7.03-1.75032.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-1.80035.6W3
Turnovers < 11-2.33364.7L1
Turnovers 2+1-01.00044.0W1
Turnovers > 21-01.00044.0W1
HAS — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0006.0
Allows 10-19------
Allows 20-29------
Allows 30-391-01.00032.0
Allows 40+3-3.50055.7
ON THE BRINK

HASKELL

• HASKELL has scored 30+ in 8 straight games (8/28/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 9 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• HASKELL has passed for 250+ in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• HASKELL has gained 400+ total yards in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• HASKELL has allowed 30+ in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not allowed 30+ in 4 straight since 11/13/25–9/18/26 (2026).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
HASOFFENSEYPA 8.0+85-3.62557.5L1
HASOFFENSEPass Yds 200+64-2.66756.3L1
HASOFFENSEPass Yds < 20021-1.50061.0W1
HASOFFENSERush Yds 100+85-3.62557.5L1
HASOFFENSERush Yds 150+75-2.71459.4L1
HASOFFENSERush Yds < 15010-1.00044.0L1
HASOFFENSEYPC 5.0+75-2.71459.4L1
HASOFFENSEYPC < 5.010-1.00044.0L1
HASOFFENSEYPP 6.0+85-3.62557.5L1
HASOFFENSEYPP 7.0+75-2.71459.4L1
HASOFFENSEYPP < 7.010-1.00044.0L1
HASOFFENSETurnovers 1+53-2.60048.8L1
HASOFFENSETurnovers < 132-1.66772.0W2
HASOFFENSETurnovers 2+31-2.33340.7L2
HASOFFENSEScores <1031-2.3335.7L1
HASOFFENSEScores 10-1930-3.00013.3L3
HASOFFENSEScores 20-2972-5.28623.4L4
HASOFFENSEScores 30-3921-1.50035.5L1
HASOFFENSEScores 40+1210-2.83356.2W3
HASDEFENSEYPA 8.0+20-2.00076.0L2
HASDEFENSEYPA < 8.043-1.75032.5W2
HASDEFENSEPass Yds 200+20-2.00076.0L2
HASDEFENSEPass Yds < 20043-1.75032.5W2
HASDEFENSERush Yds 100+52-3.40050.0L1
HASDEFENSERush Yds < 10011-01.00032.0W1
HASDEFENSERush Yds 150+41-3.25061.0L2
HASDEFENSERush Yds < 15022-01.00019.0W2
HASDEFENSEYPC 5.0+52-3.40055.2L1
HASDEFENSEYPC < 5.011-01.0006.0W1
HASDEFENSEYPP 6.0+41-3.25058.0L1
HASDEFENSEYPP < 6.022-01.00025.0W2
HASDEFENSEYPP 7.0+20-2.00076.0L2
HASDEFENSEYPP < 7.043-1.75032.5W2
HASDEFENSETurnovers 1+54-1.80035.6W3
HASDEFENSETurnovers < 131-2.33364.7L1
HASDEFENSETurnovers 2+11-01.00044.0W1
HASDEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.00044.0W1
HASDEFENSEAllows <1033-01.0002.0W3
HASDEFENSEAllows 10-1955-01.00017.0W5
HASDEFENSEAllows 20-2941-3.25023.5W1
HASDEFENSEAllows 30-3931-2.33331.7W1
HASDEFENSEAllows 40+124-8.33351.4L1
STREAKS: HAS (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEYPA 8.0+8 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20265-3
OFFENSERush Yds 100+8 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20265-3
OFFENSEYPP 6.0+8 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20265-3
OFFENSERush Yds 150+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
OFFENSEYPC 5.0+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
OFFENSEYPP 7.0+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
OFFENSEPass Yds 200+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
HASOFFENSEYPA 8.0+8 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20265-3
HASOFFENSERush Yds 100+8 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20265-3
HASOFFENSEYPP 6.0+8 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20265-3
HASOFFENSERush Yds 150+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
HASOFFENSEYPC 5.0+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
HASOFFENSEYPP 7.0+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
HASOFFENSEPass Yds 200+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
NOTABLE TRENDS (9 of 9 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

HAS OFFENSE

HAS's offense has averaged 62.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 27-game average is 35.8 points scored per game. (+75%)

HAS's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.0 giveaways per game. (-33%)

HAS's offense has averaged 298.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 236.9 pass yards per game. (+26%)

HAS DEFENSE

HAS's defense has averaged 50.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 27-game average is 33.2 points allowed per game. (+53%)

HAS's defense has averaged 150.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 234.3 rush yards per game. (-36%)

HAS's defense has averaged 279.8 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 6-game average is 390.5 total yards per game. (-28%)

HAS's defense has averaged 9.9 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 8.0 YPC. (+24%)

HAS's defense has averaged 4.7 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 6-game average is 6.2 YPA. (-24%)

HAS's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 0.9 takeaways per game. (-24%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
HASOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3298.08236.9+25.8%
HASDEFENSEteamPointslast 350.72733.2+52.5%
HASOFFENSEteamPointslast 362.72735.8+75.2%
HASDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3150.06234.3-36.0%
HASDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 5279.86390.5-28.4%
HASDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.780.9-23.8%
HASOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.781.0-33.3%
HASDEFENSEteamYPAlast 54.766.2-24.0%
HASDEFENSEteamYPClast 39.968.0+24.3%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 01:39