ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Gaither Cowboys high school football (Tampa, FL), 2026 season: 7-3. Last game: W 24-9 vs Mitchell on October 23, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
GAITHER
GAITHER 7-3
2026 SEASON
GAITHER
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/30/2026
RECORD7-3 this season
LAST GAMEW 24-9 vs MITCHELL
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 95.2 · Rush Off 37.5 · Pass Def 67.6 · Rush Def 82.2
ENROLLMENT2,078 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#67
SP Strength Index (of 583)
7-3
2026 record
+17.9
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
GAITHER95.2 (+138)37.5 (-37)67.6 (-29)82.2 (-73)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

Gaither's ground game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Gaither averaged 5.8 yards per carry (935 yards on 162 rushes) on the season, #280 in section, but that number is boosted by a 270-yard game on 27 rushes against Plant on 8/28. In all other games, Gaither is at 4.9 yards per carry (665 yards on 135 rushes), a figure that would rank #374 in section. Plant's run defense sits near the middle of the pack (6.3 yards per carry, #334 of 560).

The biggest shift in Gaither's season has come in its defense. The Cowboys allowed 21.6 points per game over their first 5 games (3-2), #274 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (4-1), Gaither has allowed 8.0 points per game, a 63% drop, #30 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Gaither's last 5 opponents have averaged 24.8 points per game, a #245 offense in section on the season, against 27.4 points per game, #207 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (24.8 points per game), Gaither held those offenses 68% below what they usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #237 in section, well below the first 5 (#137), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Cowboys rank #118 in section in scoring defense.

Gaither allowed 8.9 yards per pass attempt (835 yards on 94 attempts) over its first 6 games (4-2), #374 in section during that time. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), the Cowboys have allowed 3.9 yards per pass attempt (395 yards on 101 attempts), a 56% drop, #16 in section through those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 7.8 yards per attempt on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.5 yards per attempt), Gaither held those passing attacks 48% below their usual yards per attempt. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #253 in section, well below the first 6 (#139), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Gaither ranks #96 in section in pass defense.

Gaither's offense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. The Cowboys averaged 27.7 points per game over their first 7 games (4-3), #198 in section through that stretch. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (3-0), Gaither has averaged 44.3 points per game, a 60% rise, #44 in section over that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Gaither's last 3 opponents have averaged 33.4 points per game, a #465 scoring defense in section on the season, against 19.9 points per game, #227 for the first 7. Measured against those opponents' norms (33.4 points per game), Gaither scored 33% more than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #313 in section, well below the first 7 (#128), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Cowboys rank #111 in section in scoring.

Something changed for Gaither's defense after the first 6 games of the season. Gaither allowed 6.9 yards per play (1,574 yards on 228 snaps) over its first 6 games (4-2), #311 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), the Cowboys have allowed 3.6 yards per play (630 yards on 174 snaps), a 48% drop, #23 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Gaither's last 4 opponents have averaged 6.6 yards per play, a #279 offense in section on the season, against 7.5 yards per play, #179 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.6 yards per play), Gaither held those offenses 45% below their usual yards per snap. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #253 in section, well below the first 6 (#139), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Gaither ranks #116 in section in yards per play allowed.

TIDBITS (5 found)

• Club Gaither has won 3 straight, and a win would make it 4 in a row. The last time they won 4 or more in a row was 2025, a run of 10.

• Club Gaither has gone 7 straight games holding the opponent under 150 rushing yards (September 14, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 5-2 over that stretch, a school-record 7 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Gaither has gone 5 straight games forcing 1+ turnover (September 25, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 4-1 over that stretch, a school-record 5 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Gaither is 23-0 all time when holding the opponent under 10 points in the games on file (23 such games).

• Club Gaither is 11-2 all time when averaging 6.0+ yards per play. Gaither's last loss when averaging 6.0+ yards per play was September 18, 2026 against Tampa Bay Tech (L, 28-35).

SCHEDULE STRENGTH

Gaither has played a tougher-than-average schedule in the pool so far (#122 of 565).

Schedule so far · 1 = hardest
#122 of 565
avg opponent rating 8.7 over 10 games · 1 vs top-25 FL section
Schedule ahead
—
no games left on file
Toughest game played
Tampa Bay Tech
#19 in FL section · Sep 18 · L 28-35
Blake
W 56-0
Plant
W 24-21
@Sumner
L 14-43
East Lake
W 35-9
@Tampa Ba…
L 28-35
@Largo
W 31-14
Plant Ci…
L 6-10
@Riverview
W 53-7
@Sickles
W 56-0
Mitchell
W 24-9
Each bar is one opponent, placed by where its rating ranks in this pool (tall and red = top 10; short and green = bottom half). Hatched bars are games still to play; the dashed line is today.
MILESTONE WATCH

Gaither

  • D. Terry needs 1 touchdown pass for 10 (averaging 4.5 a game)
  • R. Harris needs 1 sack for 5 (averaging 2.0 a game)
GAI — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
680PASS YDS
C-ATT38-59
COMP%64.4%
YPA11.5
TD9
INT2
QBR204.8
RUSHING LEADER
21RUSH YDS
CAR5
YPC4.2
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
K. Wise1 GMS
RUSHING LEADER
11RUSH YDS
CAR3
YPC3.7
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
154REC YDS
REC8
YPR19.2
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
132REC YDS
REC5
YPR26.4
REC TD1
DEFENSE
B. Cobb2 GMS
TACKLES LEADER
19TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
16TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
10TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT1
PD1
FF0
TFL LEADER
5TFL
TCKL9
SACKS4
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL7
SACKS1
INT0
PD1
FF0
SACKS LEADER
2SACKS
TCKL4
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL5
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0
GAI — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 18.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
GAI — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 20.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
D. TERRY238/5964.4%68011.592204.8
J. CHAVIS14/1136.4%333.01173.4
TEAM TOTALS242/7060.0%71310.2103184.1
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
K. HEARN25214.20
K. WISE13113.70
D. TERRY2177.01
R. INGRAM1252.50
A. ALDRICH1111.00
M. VALDEZ12-2-1.00
J. TOUISSANT21-4-4.00
TEAM TOTALS215392.61
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
R. LEAL-GONZALEZ2815419.20
M. MCEACHERN2513226.41
E. EVANS2612621.04
W. JENNINGS JR.21112411.31
K. WILLIAMS2410025.02
H. GREEN255811.61
R. INGRAM111313.01
M. VALDEZ1111.00
TEAM TOTALS24170817.310
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
B. COBB219200000
Z. SCOTT216000000
T. BACON210001410
R. HARRIS29540000
G. FELICIANO27210010
J. JOHNSON17200010
N. ELLIS27000000
S. OXENDINE26000010
T. YOUNG25100010
K. WILLIAMS25001600
W. WADE25000010
J. BROADERS24220000
Y. SUBASI14100000
K. WISE13000000
M. HICKS23000000
C. ALVAREZ12000000
M. VALDEZ12000000
W. JENNINGS JR.21001100
D. IDDINGS11000000
G. MASHER11000000
J. ANDERSON11000000
J. TOUISSANT21000000
L. WARRINER11000000
TEAM TOTALS212015731160
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: GAI

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20226-426328326.3
20236-636029230.0
20247-534319128.6
202510-249711441.4
20267-332714832.7
2022-2636-2032.0
GAI — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21BLAKEvsW56-0
08/28PLANTvsW24-21
09/04SUMNERatL14-43
09/14EAST LAKEvsW35-9
09/18TAMPA BAY TECHatL28-35
09/25LARGOatW31-14
10/02PLANT CITYvsL6-10
10/09RIVERVIEWatW53-7
10/16SICKLESatW56-0
10/23MITCHELLvsW24-9
SEASON RESULT7-3MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 7-3 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

GAI — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL1032.714.8342.5244.943.244.7
HOME529.09.8324.6217.245.444.8
ROAD536.419.8360.4267.041.044.6

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

GAI — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21vs. BlakeW 56-026843311------1535+4
8/28vs. PlantW 24-21152270422193117310------2+2
9/4@ SumnerL 14-4317566241169331500------1-1
9/14vs. East LakeW 35-93399443394141235------0-1
9/18@ Tampa Bay TechL 28-35445-44411221342565200-3
9/25@ LargoW 31-1424719944625716273------4+3
10/2vs. Plant CityL 6-1098381369554149------1-2
10/9@ RiverviewW 53-7303753786288150------3+2
10/16@ SicklesW 56-0233632961551156------2+2
10/23vs. MitchellW 24-9230913218392175------10
AVERAGES249.093.5342.5136.7108.2244.93.03.51.51.9+6 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 9/10, sacks/INT 2/10, sacks allowed 2/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 95.2/100 (+138 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 37.5/100 (-37 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 67.6/100 (-29 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 82.2/100 (-73 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

LAST YEAR

GAI finished 2025 at 10-2. Made the playoffs (2 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 43-7 over DURANT (DURANT finished 100% that season). Toughest loss: 8-15 to LAKELAND (7-point margin).

LAST SEASON: GAI — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22ARMWOODL0-12138N/AN/A
2025-08-29PLANTW1-12114N/AN/A
2025-09-05DURANTW2-1437N/AN/A
2025-09-12STEINBRENNERW3-1500N/AN/A
2025-09-19TAMPA BAY TECHW4-13417N/AN/A
2025-09-26WESLEY CHAPELW5-1497540111
2025-10-10SPRINGSTEADW6-1490N/AN/A
2025-10-17WHARTONW7-1487N/AN/A
2025-10-24CYPRESS CREEKW8-1543N/AN/A
2025-10-31HILLSBOROUGHW9-1646N/AN/A
2025-11-14WINTER SPRINGSW10-1560N/AN/A
2025-11-21LAKELANDL10-2815N/AN/A
TOTALS12 GMS10-210-2497114540 (1)111 (1)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
GAI HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• GAI commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.999), and has won 9 straight when doing so

• GAI averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.999), and has won 7 straight when doing so

• GAI forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• GAI holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.875), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• GAI's defense has limited opponents to under 150 rush yds in 7 straight games (09/14/2026-10/23/2026), going 5-2 over that stretch.

• GAI's defense has averaged 5.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 34-game average is 13.3 points allowed per game. (-60%)

• GAI's defense has limited opponents to under 100 rush yds in 5 straight games (09/25/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-1 over that stretch.

• GAI's defense has averaged 50.2 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 98.6 rush yards per game. (-49%)

• GAI's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 1.2 giveaways per game. (-43%)

• GAI is 7-0 (.999) when it wins the turnover battle

• GAI's offense has failed to reach 100 rush yds in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-1 over that stretch.

• GAI's offense has failed to reach 150 rush yds in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-1 over that stretch.

• GAI's defense has limited opponents to under 8.0 YPA in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-1 over that stretch.

• GAI's defense has limited opponents to under 200 pass yds in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-1 over that stretch.

• GAI's defense has limited opponents to under 6.0 YPP in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-1 over that stretch.

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

GAI -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 16 scored; vs 613 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFTurnovers < 29-01.00041.3W90.855
2DEFYPC < 57-1.8758.8W20.715
3OFFPass Yds 200+7-1.87541.5W40.701
4OFFYPP 7+7-1.87543.1W20.680
5OFFTurnovers < 39-1.90038.6W50.673
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (7 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- GAI ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
GAI holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards6-2.75011.4W3
GAI holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards7-1.8758.8W2
GAI averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards6-1.85743.0W3
GAI throws for 200+ yards despite being held under 100 rushing yards5-1.83342.0W3
GAI holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry4-1.8005.6W2
GAI holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play and under 100 rushing yards4-1.8005.2W3
GAI holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways5-0.9998.4W5
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
GAIRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2006-2.75011.4
GAIYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1507-1.8758.8
GAIYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+6-1.85743.0
GAIPass Yds 200+ & Rush Yds < 1005-1.83342.0
GAIYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.04-1.8005.6
GAIYPP < 6.0 & Rush Yds < 1004-1.8005.2
GAIRush Yds < 150 & Turnovers 2+5-0.9998.4
GAI — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (34 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+6-2.75039.4W3
YPA < 8.03-1.75026.2L1 22 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+7-1.87541.5W4
Pass Yds < 2002-2.50022.0L2 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-01.00034.7W3
Rush Yds < 1006-3.66735.1W3 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+3-01.00034.7W3
Rush Yds < 1506-3.66735.1W3 22 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+7-01.00041.7W7
YPC < 5.02-3.40025.6W1 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+9-2.81837.6W4
YPP < 6.00-1.0006.0L1 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+7-1.87543.1W2
YPP < 7.02-2.50018.8W1 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+6-3.66732.3W2
Turnovers < 13-01.00043.0W3 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-3.00016.0L3 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-2.00017.0L2 22 games without this stat on file
GAI — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (34 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-4.0007.0
Scores 10-190-4.00014.0
Scores 20-294-2.66723.8
Scores 30-394-01.00033.5
Scores 40+16-01.00050.4
GAI — OFFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-2.71438.0W3
YPA < 8.02-1.66720.3L1
Pass Yds 200+6-1.85740.4W4
Pass Yds < 2001-2.33314.7L2
Rush Yds 100+2-01.00027.5W2
Rush Yds < 1005-3.62534.0W3
Rush Yds 150+2-01.00027.5W2
Rush Yds < 1505-3.62534.0W3
YPC 5.0+5-01.00039.8W5
YPC < 5.02-3.40025.6W1
YPP 6.0+7-2.77835.7W4
YPP < 6.00-1.0006.0L1
YPP 7.0+5-1.83342.0W2
YPP < 7.02-2.50018.8W1
Turnovers 1+5-3.62530.9W2
Turnovers < 12-01.00040.0W2
Turnovers 2+0-3.00016.0L3
Turnovers > 20-2.00017.0L2
GAI — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0006.0
Scores 10-190-1.00014.0
Scores 20-292-1.66725.3
Scores 30-392-01.00033.0
Scores 40+3-01.00055.0
GAI — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (34 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-1.66726.0W1
YPA < 8.05-2.71410.0W3 24 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00014.0W1
Pass Yds < 2006-3.66714.9W3 24 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-2.60023.0L1
Rush Yds < 1005-1.8336.7W3 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-1.00043.0L1
Rush Yds < 1508-2.80011.2W3 23 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-2.33328.3W1
YPC < 5.07-1.8758.8W2 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-1.66726.0W1
YPP < 6.06-2.7509.6W3 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-1.66726.0W1
YPP < 7.06-2.7509.6W3 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+8-2.80011.1W3
Turnovers < 11-1.50022.0L1 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+6-01.0007.0W6 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 24-01.0005.2W4 22 games without this stat on file
GAI — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (34 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <1019-01.0004.0
Allows 10-194-3.57114.6
Allows 20-291-2.33325.3
Allows 30-390-2.00036.5
Allows 40+0-3.00042.0
GAI — DEFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-1.66726.0W1
YPA < 8.04-2.66711.7W3 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00014.0W1
Pass Yds < 2005-3.62516.8W3 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-2.50027.0L1
Rush Yds < 1004-1.8008.0W3 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-1.00043.0L1
Rush Yds < 1506-2.75013.1W3 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-2.33328.3W1
YPC < 5.05-1.83310.5W2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-1.66726.0W1
YPP < 6.04-2.66711.7W3 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-1.66726.0W1
YPP < 7.04-2.66711.7W3 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+6-2.75013.0W3
Turnovers < 11-1.50022.0L1
Turnovers 2+5-01.0008.4W5
Turnovers > 23-01.0007.0W3
GAI — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <105-01.0005.0
Allows 10-191-1.50012.0
Allows 20-291-01.00021.0
Allows 30-390-1.00035.0
Allows 40+0-1.00043.0
ON THE BRINK

GAITHER

• GAITHER has held the opponent under 100 rushing in 5 straight games (9/25/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 6 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• GAITHER has been held under 100 rushing in 4 straight games (10/2/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• GAITHER has held the opponent under 14 in 4 straight games (10/2/26–10/23/26). It has not held the opponent under 14 in 5 straight since 9/26/25–11/14/25 (2025).

• GAITHER has won 3 straight (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not won 4 straight since 8/29/25–11/14/25 (2025). It has reached 4 straight 3 times in the last 4 years and has won a high of 10 straight (2025) in that span.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
GAIOFFENSEYPA 8.0+86-2.75039.4W3
GAIOFFENSEYPA < 8.043-1.75026.2L1
GAIOFFENSEPass Yds 200+87-1.87541.5W4
GAIOFFENSEPass Yds < 20042-2.50022.0L2
GAIOFFENSERush Yds 100+33-01.00034.7W3
GAIOFFENSERush Yds < 10096-3.66735.1W3
GAIOFFENSERush Yds 150+33-01.00034.7W3
GAIOFFENSERush Yds < 15096-3.66735.1W3
GAIOFFENSEYPC 5.0+77-01.00041.7W7
GAIOFFENSEYPC < 5.052-3.40025.6W1
GAIOFFENSEYPP 6.0+119-2.81837.6W4
GAIOFFENSEYPP < 6.010-1.0006.0L1
GAIOFFENSEYPP 7.0+87-1.87543.1W2
GAIOFFENSEYPP < 7.042-2.50018.8W1
GAIOFFENSETurnovers 1+96-3.66732.3W2
GAIOFFENSETurnovers < 133-01.00043.0W3
GAIOFFENSETurnovers 2+30-3.00016.0L3
GAIOFFENSETurnovers > 220-2.00017.0L2
GAIOFFENSEScores <1040-4.0007.0L4
GAIOFFENSEScores 10-1940-4.00014.0L4
GAIOFFENSEScores 20-2964-2.66723.8W1
GAIOFFENSEScores 30-3944-01.00033.5W4
GAIOFFENSEScores 40+1616-01.00050.4W16
GAIDEFENSEYPA 8.0+32-1.66726.0W1
GAIDEFENSEYPA < 8.075-2.71410.0W3
GAIDEFENSEPass Yds 200+11-01.00014.0W1
GAIDEFENSEPass Yds < 20096-3.66714.9W3
GAIDEFENSERush Yds 100+53-2.60023.0L1
GAIDEFENSERush Yds < 10065-1.8336.7W3
GAIDEFENSERush Yds 150+10-1.00043.0L1
GAIDEFENSERush Yds < 150108-2.80011.2W3
GAIDEFENSEYPC 5.0+31-2.33328.3W1
GAIDEFENSEYPC < 5.087-1.8758.8W2
GAIDEFENSEYPP 6.0+32-1.66726.0W1
GAIDEFENSEYPP < 6.086-2.7509.6W3
GAIDEFENSEYPP 7.0+32-1.66726.0W1
GAIDEFENSEYPP < 7.086-2.7509.6W3
GAIDEFENSETurnovers 1+108-2.80011.1W3
GAIDEFENSETurnovers < 121-1.50022.0L1
GAIDEFENSETurnovers 2+66-01.0007.0W6
GAIDEFENSETurnovers > 244-01.0005.2W4
GAIDEFENSEAllows <101919-01.0004.0W19
GAIDEFENSEAllows 10-1974-3.57114.6L1
GAIDEFENSEAllows 20-2931-2.33325.3W1
GAIDEFENSEAllows 30-3920-2.00036.5L2
GAIDEFENSEAllows 40+30-3.00042.0L3
STREAKS: GAI (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
DEFENSERush Yds < 1507 games09/14/2026 - 10/23/20265-2
DEFENSERush Yds < 1005 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20264-1
DEFENSETurnovers 1+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20264-1
OFFENSERush Yds < 1004 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
OFFENSERush Yds < 1504 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
DEFENSEYPA < 8.04 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
DEFENSEPass Yds < 2004 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
DEFENSEYPP < 6.04 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
DEFENSEYPP < 7.04 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
OFFENSEYPA 8.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20263-0
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
GAIDEFENSERush Yds < 1507 games09/14/2026 - 10/23/20265-2
GAIDEFENSERush Yds < 1005 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20264-1
GAIDEFENSETurnovers 1+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20264-1
GAIOFFENSERush Yds < 1004 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
GAIOFFENSERush Yds < 1504 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
GAIDEFENSEYPA < 8.04 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
GAIDEFENSEPass Yds < 2004 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
GAIDEFENSEYPP < 6.04 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
GAIDEFENSEYPP < 7.04 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
GAIOFFENSEYPA 8.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20263-0
NOTABLE TRENDS (10 of 10 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

GAI OFFENSE

GAI's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 1.2 giveaways per game. (-43%)

GAI's offense has averaged 44.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 34-game average is 34.3 points scored per game. (+29%)

GAI's offense has averaged 76.3 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 102.1 rush yards per game. (-25%)

GAI's offense has averaged 12.3 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 10.0 YPA. (+24%)

GAI's offense has averaged 7.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 5.9 YPC. (+23%)

GAI DEFENSE

GAI's defense has averaged 5.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 34-game average is 13.3 points allowed per game. (-60%)

GAI's defense has averaged 50.2 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 98.6 rush yards per game. (-49%)

GAI's defense has averaged 3.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 6.3 YPA. (-38%)

GAI's defense has averaged 160.3 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 211.5 total yards per game. (-24%)

GAI's defense has averaged 3.7 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 4.8 YPP. (-24%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
GAIDEFENSEteamPointslast 35.33413.3-60.0%
GAIOFFENSEteamPointslast 344.33434.3+29.2%
GAIDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 550.21198.6-49.1%
GAIOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 376.312102.1-25.2%
GAIDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3160.311211.5-24.2%
GAIOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.7121.2-42.9%
GAIDEFENSEteamYPAlast 33.9106.3-38.3%
GAIOFFENSEteamYPAlast 312.31210.0+23.9%
GAIOFFENSEteamYPClast 37.3125.9+23.4%
GAIDEFENSEteamYPPlast 33.7114.8-23.5%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/30/2026 11:00