ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Evadale Rebels high school football (Evadale, TX), 2026 season: 5-3. Last game: W 21-0 vs Sabine Pass on October 23, 2026. Next: at Hull-Daisetta, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
EVADALE
EVADALE 5-3
2026 SEASON
EVADALE
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/31/2026
RECORD5-3 this season
LAST GAMEW 21-0 vs SABINE PASS
NEXT GAMEWEST HARDIN (11/06/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 53.7 · Rush Off 12.7 · Pass Def 42.2 · Rush Def 7.3
ENROLLMENT106 STUDENTS (2023-24)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#1059
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
5-3
2026 record
-4.2
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
EVADALE53.7 (-6)12.7 (-105)42.2 (+7)7.3 (+122)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Hull-Daisetta, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Evadale at Hull-Daisetta.

The turnover battle could decide Evadale's next game, against Hull-Daisetta, and the recent returns favor Evadale. Evadale committed 2.8 giveaways per game over its first 4 games (3-1), #1144 in section in that timeframe. In the 4 games since that slow start (2-2), the Rebels have committed 1.0 giveaways per game, a 64% drop, #412 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Evadale's last 4 opponents have averaged 1.0 per game, a #729 defense in section on the season, against 1.2 per game, #632 for the first 4. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #1068 in section. Meanwhile, Hull-Daisetta's defense has struggled in recent weeks. The Bobcats have forced 0.0 takeaways per game over their last 4 games (0-4), #1132 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (1.2 per game on the season, which would rank #574). Against those norms, Hull-Daisetta forced 100% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #1055 in section, a lower level of competition. On paper, that is a matchup that favors Evadale.

The number to watch when Evadale meets Hull-Daisetta is Evadale's scoring. Evadale averaged 31.0 points per game over its first 4 games (3-1), #522 in section through those games. In the 4 games since that hot start (2-2), the Rebels have averaged 18.0 points per game, a 42% drop, #947 in section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Evadale's last 4 opponents have averaged 28.0 points per game, a #594 scoring defense in section on the season, against 35.3 points per game, #889 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (28.0 points per game), Evadale scored 36% less than those defenses usually allow. Conversely, Hull-Daisetta's defense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Bobcats have allowed 13.5 points per game over their last 4 games (0-4), #140 in section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (24.8 points per game on the season, which would rank #777). Against those norms, Hull-Daisetta held those offenses 46% below what they usually score. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #1055 in section, a lower level of competition. Unless Evadale's offense rediscovers its early form, the edge in this matchup belongs to Hull-Daisetta. Evadale is 3-0 this season when it scores 24 or more, and 2-3 when it doesn't.

NOTES

The biggest worry in Evadale's season has been the direction of its defense. Evadale forced 1.5 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (3-1), #408 in section within that period. In the 4 games since that hot start (2-2), the Rebels have forced 0.7 takeaways per game, a 56% drop, #891 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Evadale's last 4 opponents have averaged 0.8 per game, a #271 offense in section on the season, against 1.6 per game, #867 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (0.8 per game), Evadale forced 20% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. On the season, Evadale ranks #648 in section in takeaways. It won't get any easier against Hull-Daisetta, whose ball security ranks #1 in section (0.0 per game).

The Rebels allowed 33.2 points per game over their first 5 games (3-2), #818 in section during those games. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), Evadale has allowed 21.3 points per game, a 36% drop, #400 in section during that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 24.3 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (25.1 points per game), Evadale held those offenses 15% below what they usually score. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #1093 in section. Only West Sabine broke through in that span, putting up 52 on 10/9. On the season, the Rebels rank #629 in section in scoring defense. The trend lines up well against Hull-Daisetta, whose offense ranks just #1229 of 1235 (3.0 points per game).

Evadale's ground game from the opening weeks has gone missing since. Evadale averaged 4.6 yards per carry (466 yards on 102 rushes) over its first 4 games (3-1), #784 in section during that stretch. In the 4 games since that hot start (2-2), the Rebels have averaged 3.2 yards per carry (260 yards on 80 rushes), a 29% drop, #900 in section over that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 7.2 yards per carry on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.2 yards per carry), Evadale ran for 55% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. On the season, Evadale ranks #935 in section in rushing. Hull-Daisetta's run defense, #1184 of 1234 (10.3 yards per carry), could be the get-right matchup Evadale needs.

TIDBITS (4 found)

• Club The last time Evadale went a game committing no turnovers was October 13, 2023 against Sabine Pass (W, 50-0). Since then Evadale has gone 33 straight games committing 1+ turnover, a school-record 33 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Evadale is 12-1 all time when scoring 40+ points. Evadale's last loss when scoring 40+ points was September 19, 2025 against Cushing (L, 44-62).

• Player Brett Buckner has gone 5 straight games throwing a touchdown pass, the longest such streak of his career.

• Player Brett Buckner has gone 4 straight games running for a touchdown, the longest such streak of his career.

MILESTONE WATCH

Evadale

  • Hayden Eickenhorst needs 6 tackles for 50 (averaging 11.0 a game)
EVA — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
630PASS YDS
C-ATT53-98
COMP%54.1%
YPA6.4
TD10
INT2
QBR137.7
RUSHING LEADER
74RUSH YDS
CAR19
YPC3.9
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
25RUSH YDS
CAR9
YPC2.8
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
151REC YDS
REC8
YPR18.9
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
148REC YDS
REC16
YPR9.2
REC TD4
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
44TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
27TCKL
TFL2
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
23TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL14
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL21
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF1

DATA WARNING: EVADALE OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME VS. SABINE PASS* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

EVA — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 2.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 6-4 · realistic range 6-4 to 7-3

Remaining schedule: 1097th hardest of 1133 in the TX section (average opponent strength -22.7).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Hull-daisetta#1225 of 125292%
11/06vs West Hardin#1072 of 125254%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
EVA — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 2 game; last updated Oct 30; roster and numbers checked Oct 27.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
12BRETT BUCKNER453/9854.1%6306.4102137.7
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
12BRETT BUCKNER4713104.45
20HAYDEN EICKENHORST419743.90
6TY MUIRHEID49252.80
44CALEB LEWIS2441.00
TEAM TOTALS41034134.05
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
7GRANT STONE4815118.91
9GAVIN MAXFIELD3161489.24
3JAXON MEREDITH4612020.02
5BRIAN BUSEY488710.90
28GARRETT CRAIN28779.61
10TUCKER WRIGHT334013.30
88PAXSON FARIAS211414.01
24JAXON MAXFIELD33-7-2.31
TEAM TOTALS45363011.910
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
20HAYDEN EICKENHORST444001001
51CLINT BREWER427210001
74KEILAN COOK323100000
60TYLER HARVEY421200001
54RYKER WILKINSON417100001
9GAVIN MAXFIELD314201000
3JAXON MEREDITH414100000
64DYLAN EICKENHORST314000000
5BRIAN BUSEY411000000
6TY MUIRHEID411000000
7GRANT STONE410000000
50CULLEN QUILLEN28200000
10TUCKER WRIGHT37000000
12BRETT BUCKNER46000000
28GARRETT CRAIN25000000
24JAXON MAXFIELD34000000
44CALEB LEWIS23000000
65BRAYDEN HARRIS11000000
56CADE BYRUM11000000
77CHRISTOPHER HUGHLEY11000000
88PAXSON FARIAS21000000
18WYATT BREWER11000000
TEAM TOTALS42441112004
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: EVA

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20223-820537618.6
20234-724941522.6
20247-430031227.3
20255-535838635.8
20265-319623024.5
2022-2624-2725.6

UIL 2A Division 2 · District 12

2026 district standings · full page · all Texas districts
#TeamDistOvrRankProj.Dist. ptsNext
1COLMESNEIL4-06-262 / 9832 (4.8-1.2)140-4710/30 vs DEWEYVILLE
2WEST SABINE3-05-233 / 6381 (4.8-0.2)136-2710/30 vs WEST HARDIN
3WEST HARDIN3-15-373 / 10723 (3.6-2.4)131-4410/30 vs WEST SABINE
4EVADALE2-25-369 / 10594 (3.4-2.6)72-11410/30 vs HULL-DAISETTA
5DEWEYVILLE2-33-678 / 11045 (2.3-3.7)173-10110/30 vs COLMESNEIL
6HULL-DAISETTA0-30-798 / 12256 (0.8-4.2)0-5210/30 vs EVADALE
7SABINE PASS0-50-7102 / 12487 (0.3-5.7)18-285
Top 4 in the district make the playoffs (line under 4th). Ordered by district record, then overall record and district point margin; UIL tiebreakers (head-to-head) are applied by the district, not here. Rank = SP Strength Index place in the classification / in Texas. Proj. = projected district finish and record, playing out each remaining district game by the two teams' ratings. From the 2026 results on file · UIL 2A Division 2 rankings · player leaders.
EVA — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28HUNTINGTONvsW34-14
09/04MT. ENTERPRISEvsW28-22
09/11CUSHINGatL19-46
09/18VS. ACADIANA CHRISTIANvsW43-34
09/25COLMESNEILatL21-50
10/02DEWEYVILLEvsW23-12
10/09WEST SABINEatL7-52
10/23SABINE PASSvsW21-0
10/30HULL-DAISETTAatPROJ39-1192.1%
11/06WEST HARDINvsPROJ28-2947.5%
SEASON TO DATE5-32 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall5-3 so far7-3 (55%)6.5-3.5
League2-2 so far2-2 (100%)2.0-2.0
EVA — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL824.528.8274.7360.051.951.0
HOME529.816.4329.8264.556.253.5
ROAD315.749.3201.3551.046.046.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 7/8 game(s), Home 4/5 game(s), Road 3/3 game(s).

EVA — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28vs. HuntingtonW 34-14146132278142092231013+1
9/4vs. Mt. EnterpriseW 28-2218945234992073063000-3
9/11@ CushingL 19-4618684270--------112-2
9/18vs. Acadiana ChristianW 43-34341205546------------1-1
9/25@ ColmesneilL 21-5017277249187364551------0-1
10/2vs. DeweyvilleW 23-12109152261------20010
10/9@ West SabineL 7-52543185------------10
10/23vs. Sabine PassW 21-0----------------------
AVERAGES171.0103.7274.7100.0260.0360.02.00.20.51.1-6 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 7/8, defense 3/8, sacks/INT 4/8, sacks allowed 3/8, turnovers 7/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 53.7/100 (-6 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 12.7/100 (-105 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 42.2/100 (+7 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 7.3/100 (+122 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30atHULL-DAISETTA0-73.0
2026-11-06vsWEST HARDIN5-328.9

LAST YEAR

EVA finished 2025 at 5-5. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 44-36 over DEWEYVILLE (DEWEYVILLE finished 50% that season). Toughest loss: 28-42 to COLMESNEIL (14-point margin).

LAST SEASON: EVA — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-28HUNTINGTONL0-11044N/AN/A
2025-09-05FRASSATI CATHOLICW1-15521N/AN/A
2025-09-19CUSHINGL1-24462N/AN/A
2025-09-26@ ACADIANA CHRISTIANW2-2436N/AN/A
2025-10-03WEST HARDINW3-23521N/AN/A
2025-10-17DEWEYVILLEW4-24436N/AN/A
2025-10-24WEST SABINEL4-32756N/AN/A
2025-10-31COLMESNEILL4-42842N/AN/A
2025-11-07HULL-DAISETTAW5-45122N/AN/A
2025-11-14LOVELADYL5-52176N/AN/A
TOTALS10 GMS5-55-5358386N/AN/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
EVA HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• EVA rushes for 100+ yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• EVA commits 2+ giveaways (.800)

• EVA rushes for 89.0+ yards (EVA's own median) (.999)

• EVA's offense has averaged 81.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 166.2 pass yards per game. (-51%)

• EVA's offense has averaged 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 2.0 giveaways per game. (-50%)

• EVA's offense has averaged 17.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 29.4 points scored per game. (-42%)

• EVA's offense has averaged 173.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 267.1 total yards per game. (-35%)

• EVA's defense has averaged 21.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 32.0 points allowed per game. (-33%)

• EVA's defense has averaged 0.8 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (-33%)

• EVA's offense has averaged 3.5 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 5.0 YPP. (-31%)

• EVA's offense has averaged 4.3 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.1 YPA. (-30%)

• EVA is 4-0 (.999) in games decided by 8 points or fewer

• EVA's offense has averaged 2.9 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 3.8 YPC. (-23%)

• EVA is 12-5 (.706) at home

• EVA averages 3.8+ yards per carry (EVA's own median) (.750)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

EVA -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 2 of 2 scored; vs 132 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFTurnovers 1+5-3.62526.0L10.700
2OFFPass Yds < 2005-3.62523.6L10.300
EVA — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00043.0W1
YPA < 8.04-3.57123.6L1 21 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00043.0W1
Pass Yds < 2005-3.62523.6L1 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-01.00033.3W3
Rush Yds < 1003-3.50022.0L3 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-01.00033.0W2
Rush Yds < 1504-3.57123.7L3 20 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-01.00038.5W2
YPC < 5.03-3.50021.8L1 21 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-01.00038.5W2
YPP < 6.03-3.50021.8L1 21 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-01.00043.0W1
YPP < 7.04-3.57123.6L1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-3.62526.0L1
Turnovers < 1-------- 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+4-1.80031.4W1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-1.50023.5L1 21 games without this stat on file
EVA — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-3.0003.3
Scores 10-190-3.00014.3
Scores 20-294-5.44423.8
Scores 30-395-01.00034.0
Scores 40+8-1.88946.3
EVA — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00043.0W1
YPA < 8.03-3.50022.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00043.0W1
Pass Yds < 2003-3.50022.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-01.00033.3W3
Rush Yds < 1001-3.25018.8L3 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-01.00033.0W2
Rush Yds < 1502-3.40021.8L3 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-01.00038.5W2
YPC < 5.02-3.40019.6L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-01.00038.5W2
YPP < 6.02-3.40019.6L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-01.00043.0W1
YPP < 7.03-3.50022.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-3.57125.0L1
Turnovers < 1-------- 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-1.75031.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-1.50023.5L1 1 games without this stat on file
EVA — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0007.0
Scores 10-190-1.00019.0
Scores 20-293-1.75023.2
Scores 30-391-01.00034.0
Scores 40+1-01.00043.0
EVA — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00050.0L1
YPA < 8.02-01.00018.0W2 26 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2002-1.66728.7L1 26 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-1.66728.7L1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 26 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-1.66728.7L1
Rush Yds < 150-------- 26 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-1.50036.0L1
YPC < 5.01-01.00014.0W1 26 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-1.00050.0L1
YPP < 6.02-01.00018.0W2 26 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00050.0L1
YPP < 7.02-01.00018.0W2 26 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-2.66731.0L1
Turnovers < 11-1.50036.0L1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-1.50030.0L1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00014.0W1 21 games without this stat on file
EVA — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <105-01.0005.2
Allows 10-194-01.00013.5
Allows 20-295-01.00022.8
Allows 30-393-1.75035.8
Allows 40+0-11.00053.7
EVA — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00050.0L1
YPA < 8.02-01.00018.0W2 5 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2002-1.66728.7L1 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-1.66728.7L1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-1.66728.7L1
Rush Yds < 150-------- 5 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-1.50036.0L1
YPC < 5.01-01.00014.0W1 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-1.00050.0L1
YPP < 6.02-01.00018.0W2 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00050.0L1
YPP < 7.02-01.00018.0W2 5 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-2.60031.6L1
Turnovers < 11-1.50036.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-1.50030.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00014.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
EVA — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0000.0
Allows 10-192-01.00013.0
Allows 20-291-01.00022.0
Allows 30-391-01.00034.0
Allows 40+0-3.00049.3
TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
EVAOFFENSEYPA 8.0+11-01.00043.0W1
EVAOFFENSEYPA < 8.074-3.57123.6L1
EVAOFFENSEPass Yds 200+11-01.00043.0W1
EVAOFFENSEPass Yds < 20085-3.62523.6L1
EVAOFFENSERush Yds 100+33-01.00033.3W3
EVAOFFENSERush Yds < 10063-3.50022.0L3
EVAOFFENSERush Yds 150+22-01.00033.0W2
EVAOFFENSERush Yds < 15074-3.57123.7L3
EVAOFFENSEYPC 5.0+22-01.00038.5W2
EVAOFFENSEYPC < 5.063-3.50021.8L1
EVAOFFENSEYPP 6.0+22-01.00038.5W2
EVAOFFENSEYPP < 6.063-3.50021.8L1
EVAOFFENSEYPP 7.0+11-01.00043.0W1
EVAOFFENSEYPP < 7.074-3.57123.6L1
EVAOFFENSETurnovers 1+85-3.62526.0L1
EVAOFFENSETurnovers 2+54-1.80031.4W1
EVAOFFENSETurnovers > 221-1.50023.5L1
EVAOFFENSEScores <1030-3.0003.3L3
EVAOFFENSEScores 10-1930-3.00014.3L3
EVAOFFENSEScores 20-2994-5.44423.8W2
EVAOFFENSEScores 30-3955-01.00034.0W5
EVAOFFENSEScores 40+98-1.88946.3W4
EVADEFENSEYPA 8.0+10-1.00050.0L1
EVADEFENSEYPA < 8.022-01.00018.0W2
EVADEFENSEPass Yds < 20032-1.66728.7L1
EVADEFENSERush Yds 100+32-1.66728.7L1
EVADEFENSERush Yds 150+32-1.66728.7L1
EVADEFENSEYPC 5.0+21-1.50036.0L1
EVADEFENSEYPC < 5.011-01.00014.0W1
EVADEFENSEYPP 6.0+10-1.00050.0L1
EVADEFENSEYPP < 6.022-01.00018.0W2
EVADEFENSEYPP 7.0+10-1.00050.0L1
EVADEFENSEYPP < 7.022-01.00018.0W2
EVADEFENSETurnovers 1+64-2.66731.0L1
EVADEFENSETurnovers < 121-1.50036.0L1
EVADEFENSETurnovers 2+21-1.50030.0L1
EVADEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.00014.0W1
EVADEFENSEAllows <1055-01.0005.2W5
EVADEFENSEAllows 10-1944-01.00013.5W4
EVADEFENSEAllows 20-2955-01.00022.8W5
EVADEFENSEAllows 30-3943-1.75035.8W2
EVADEFENSEAllows 40+110-11.00053.7L11
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (9 of 9 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

EVA OFFENSE

EVA's offense has averaged 81.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 166.2 pass yards per game. (-51%)

EVA's offense has averaged 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 2.0 giveaways per game. (-50%)

EVA's offense has averaged 17.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 29.4 points scored per game. (-42%)

EVA's offense has averaged 173.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 267.1 total yards per game. (-35%)

EVA's offense has averaged 3.5 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 5.0 YPP. (-31%)

EVA's offense has averaged 4.3 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.1 YPA. (-30%)

EVA's offense has averaged 2.9 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 3.8 YPC. (-23%)

EVA DEFENSE

EVA's defense has averaged 21.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 32.0 points allowed per game. (-33%)

EVA's defense has averaged 0.8 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (-33%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
EVAOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 381.59166.2-51.0%
EVADEFENSEteamPointslast 321.32932.0-33.3%
EVAOFFENSEteamPointslast 317.02929.4-42.3%
EVAOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3173.09267.1-35.2%
EVADEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 50.881.1-33.3%
EVAOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.082.0-50.0%
EVAOFFENSEteamYPAlast 34.386.1-30.1%
EVAOFFENSEteamYPClast 32.983.8-23.0%
EVAOFFENSEteamYPPlast 33.585.0-30.5%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/31/2026 07:46