In short: Duchesne Eagles high school football (Duchesne, UT), 2026 season: 10-1. Last game: W 58-0 vs parowan on October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 10-1 this season |
| LAST GAME | W 58-0 vs PAROWAN |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 41.3 · Rush Off 87.7 · Pass Def 90.7 · Rush Def 94.5 |
| ENROLLMENT | 410 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC, SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUCHESNE | 41.3 (-33) | 87.7 (+102) | 90.7 (-77) | 94.5 (-121) |
The biggest worry in Duchesne's season has been the direction of its defense. Duchesne forced 4.2 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (3-1), #1 in section in that timeframe. In the 7 games since that hot start (7-0), the Eagles have forced 2.1 takeaways per game, a 50% drop, #14 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Duchesne's last 7 opponents have averaged 1.8 per game, a #39 offense in section on the season, against 2.1 per game, #52 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.8 per game), Duchesne forced 20% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. On the season, Duchesne ranks #1 in section in takeaways.
Duchesne's ground game has come a long way since the season's early weeks. The Eagles averaged 6.2 yards per carry (973 yards on 158 rushes) over their first 5 games (4-1), #11 in section during that time. In the 6 games since that slow start (6-0), Duchesne has averaged 8.7 yards per carry (1,832 yards on 210 rushes), a 42% rise, #4 in section through those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.6 yards per carry on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.6 yards per carry), Duchesne ran for 31% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. On the season, the Eagles rank #6 in section in rushing.
Something changed for Duchesne's offense after its first 5 games. Duchesne averaged 6.4 yards per play (1,348 yards on 212 snaps) over its first 5 games (4-1), #21 in section through that stretch. In the 6 games since that slow start (6-0), the Eagles have averaged 8.9 yards per play (2,431 yards on 273 snaps), a 40% rise, #6 in section over that stretch. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 7.2 yards per play on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.1 yards per play), Duchesne gained 25% more per snap than those defenses usually allow. On the season, Duchesne ranks #8 in section in yards per play.
Few teams in section have scored more over the last 6 games than Duchesne. The Eagles averaged 39.8 points per game over their first 5 games (4-1), #8 in section within that period. In the 6 games since that slow start (6-0), Duchesne has averaged 49.2 points per game, a 24% rise, #2 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Duchesne's last 6 opponents have averaged 28.1 points per game, a #42 scoring defense in section on the season, against 32.2 points per game, #48 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (28.1 points per game), Duchesne scored 75% more than those defenses usually allow. On the season, the Eagles rank #3 in section in scoring.
• Club Duchesne has won 10 straight, and a win would make it 11 in a row -- something they have not done in the 1 seasons on record.
• Player B. Robinson has gone 6 straight games running for a touchdown, the longest such streak of his career.
• Player K. Despain has gone 3 straight games rushing for 100+ yards, the longest such streak of his career.
• Player K. Despain has gone 3 straight games running for a touchdown, the longest such streak of his career.
From the games on file through Sep 18.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 21.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| B. ROBINSON | 6 | 47/71 | 66.2% | 499 | 7.0 | 4 | 2 | 138.2 | |
| K. DESPAIN | 6 | 1/1 | 100.0% | 30 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 352.0 | |
| K. COWAN | 6 | 1/1 | 100.0% | 19 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 259.6 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 6 | 49/73 | 67.1% | 548 | 7.5 | 4 | 2 | 142.8 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| K. DESPAIN | 6 | 91 | 527 | 5.8 | 5 | |
| B. ROBINSON | 6 | 47 | 339 | 7.2 | 12 | |
| R. ANDERSON | 5 | 17 | 105 | 6.2 | 2 | |
| B. GARDNER | 6 | 15 | 99 | 6.6 | 3 | |
| R. HANBERG | 2 | 6 | 30 | 5.0 | 1 | |
| R. JENKINS | 6 | 2 | 28 | 14.0 | 0 | |
| C. KIELBASA | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 6 | 179 | 1,143 | 6.4 | 23 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| K. COWAN | 6 | 9 | 136 | 15.1 | 1 | |
| B. GARDNER | 6 | 15 | 127 | 8.5 | 1 | |
| B. HOOPES | 6 | 9 | 122 | 13.6 | 0 | |
| R. HUGHES | 5 | 4 | 68 | 17.0 | 0 | |
| K. REILLEY | 6 | 6 | 44 | 7.3 | 2 | |
| K. DESPAIN | 6 | 3 | 34 | 11.3 | 0 | |
| R. JENKINS | 6 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 6 | 47 | 537 | 11.4 | 4 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| J. STANSFIELD | 6 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| R. JENKINS | 6 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| B. ROBINSON | 6 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 48 | 1 | 1 | |
| T. LEFLER | 6 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| B. GARDNER | 6 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | |
| B. HOOPES | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| E. LEFLER | 6 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| K. DESPAIN | 6 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 0 | |
| K. REILLEY | 6 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | |
| D. TORGERSON | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| K. CHRISTENSEN | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| K. COWAN | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| R. ANDERSON | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | |
| R. HUGHES | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. THOMAS | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| B. BRADY | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. TORGERSON | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| T. CASPER | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. KIELBASA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 1 | |
| J. JENKINS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| S. JENSEN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| W. WAGER | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Z. STRINGER | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| R. HANBERG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 6 | 249 | 40 | 15 | 13 | 392 | 12 | 5 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2026 | 10-1 | 494 | 84 | 44.9 |
| 2026 | 10-1 | 44.9 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/15 | @ SOUTH SUMMIT | at | L | 13-18 | |
| 08/21 | VS. COTTONWOOD | vs | W | 69-0 | |
| 08/28 | IGNACIO | vs | W | 73-0 | |
| 09/04 | @ BEAVER | at | W | 24-15 | |
| 09/11 | VS. ENTERPRISE | vs | W | 20-6 | |
| 09/18 | NORTH SEVIER | at | W | 55-7 | |
| 09/25 | VS. GUNNISON VALLEY* | vs | W | 63-14 | |
| 10/02 | MILLARD | at | W | 35-3 | |
| 10/09 | KANAB | vs | W | 28-0 | |
| 10/15 | NORTH SUMMIT | vs | W | 56-21 | |
| 10/30 | VS. PAROWAN** | vs | W | 58-0 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 10-1 | MADE PLAYOFFS |
1 game(s) beyond a normal 10-game regular season are on file, confirming a postseason appearance -- but this library has no playoff-round/bracket source yet, so the exact round reached or final result is not available.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 11 | 44.9 | 7.6 | 343.5 | 182.0 | 44.1 | 41.5 |
| HOME | 7 | 52.4 | 5.9 | 365.6 | 152.4 | 42.3 | 38.8 |
| ROAD | 4 | 31.8 | 10.8 | 305.0 | 231.3 | 47.2 | 46.0 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/15 | @ South Summit | L 13-18 | 81 | 91 | 172 | 250 | 105 | 355 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 8/21 | vs. Cottonwood | W 69-0 | 99 | 236 | 335 | 84 | 15 | 99 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | +4 |
| 8/28 | vs. Ignacio | W 73-0 | 67 | 94 | 161 | 74 | -13 | 61 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | +8 |
| 9/4 | @ Beaver | W 24-15 | 71 | 222 | 293 | 136 | 94 | 230 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +3 |
| 9/11 | vs. Enterprise | W 20-6 | 57 | 330 | 387 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/18 | @ North Sevier | W 55-7 | 173 | 170 | 343 | 85 | 24 | 109 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +3 |
| 9/25 | vs. Gunnison Valley | W 63-14 | 85 | 457 | 542 | 173 | 7 | 180 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +1 |
| 10/2 | @ Millard | W 35-3 | 108 | 304 | 412 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +2 |
| 10/9 | vs. Kanab | W 28-0 | 65 | 194 | 259 | 77 | 73 | 150 | -- | -- | -- | 4 | +4 |
| 10/15 | vs. North Summit | W 56-21 | 68 | 390 | 458 | 209 | 63 | 272 | -- | -- | -- | 3 | +1 |
| 10/30 | vs. Parowan | W 58-0 | 100 | 317 | 417 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | +1 |
| AVERAGES | 88.5 | 255.0 | 343.5 | 136.0 | 46.0 | 182.0 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2.9 | +25 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 8/11, sacks/INT 6/11, sacks allowed 5/11 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 41.3/100 (-33 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 87.7/100 (+102 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 90.7/100 (-77 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 94.5/100 (-121 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
• DUC averages 6.0+ yards per play (.999), and has won 8 straight when doing so
• DUC forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 8 straight when doing so
• DUC averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.999), and has won 6 straight when doing so
• DUC commits zero giveaways (.999), and has won 6 straight when doing so
• DUC's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 11 straight games (08/15/2026-10/30/2026), going 10-1 over that stretch.
• DUC's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 8 straight games (09/04/2026-10/30/2026), going 8-0 over that stretch.
• DUC's offense has exceeded 150 rush yds in 8 straight games (09/04/2026-10/30/2026), going 8-0 over that stretch.
• DUC rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards
• DUC averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards
• DUC's defense has averaged 68.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 46.0 rush yards per game. (+48%)
• DUC's defense has averaged 3.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 2.1 YPC. (+43%)
• DUC holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards
• DUC holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards
• DUC holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry
• DUC holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play and under 100 rushing yards
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
DUC -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 5 of 12 scored; vs 595 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | DEF | Turnovers 1+ | 9-0 | 1.000 | 6.7 | W9 | 0.900 |
| 2 | OFF | YPP 6+ | 8-0 | 1.000 | 53.6 | W8 | 0.894 |
| 3 | DEF | Turnovers 2+ | 8-0 | 1.000 | 7.5 | W8 | 0.812 |
| 4 | OFF | YPC 5+ | 9-0 | 1.000 | 50.3 | W9 | 0.785 |
| 5 | OFF | Turnovers < 2 | 9-0 | 1.000 | 47.2 | W9 | 0.699 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- DUC ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| DUC rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards | 9-0 | .999 | 45.3 | W9 |
| DUC averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards | 8-0 | .999 | 47.5 | W8 |
| DUC holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards | 7-1 | .875 | 9.4 | W7 |
| DUC averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards | 7-0 | .999 | 50.9 | W7 |
| DUC holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways | 7-0 | .999 | 8.1 | W7 |
| DUC holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards | 6-0 | .999 | 6.0 | W6 |
| DUC holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry | 6-0 | .999 | 7.2 | W6 |
| DUC holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play and under 100 rushing yards | 6-0 | .999 | 7.2 | W6 |
| DUC holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play while forcing 2+ takeaways | 6-0 | .999 | 7.2 | W6 |
| DUC averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways | 5-0 | .999 | 47.4 | W5 |
| DUC rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt | 4-0 | .999 | 32.0 | W4 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| DUC | Rush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 200 | 9-0 | .999 | 45.3 |
| DUC | YPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+ | 8-0 | .999 | 47.5 |
| DUC | YPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 150 | 7-1 | .875 | 9.4 |
| DUC | YPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+ | 7-0 | .999 | 50.9 |
| DUC | Rush Yds < 150 & Turnovers 2+ | 7-0 | .999 | 8.1 |
| DUC | Rush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 200 | 6-0 | .999 | 6.0 |
| DUC | YPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.0 | 6-0 | .999 | 7.2 |
| DUC | YPP < 6.0 & Rush Yds < 100 | 6-0 | .999 | 7.2 |
| DUC | YPP < 6.0 & Turnovers 2+ | 6-0 | .999 | 7.2 |
| DUC | YPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 1 | 5-0 | .999 | 47.4 |
| DUC | Rush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.0 | 4-0 | .999 | 32.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| YPA 8.0+ | 6-0 | 1.000 | 58.8 | W6 |
| YPA < 8.0 | 4-1 | .800 | 28.2 | W4 |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 10-1 | .909 | 44.9 | W10 |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 9-0 | 1.000 | 45.3 | W9 |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-1 | .500 | 43.0 | W1 |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 9-0 | 1.000 | 45.3 | W9 |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-1 | .500 | 43.0 | W1 |
| YPC 5.0+ | 9-0 | 1.000 | 50.3 | W9 |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 20.5 | W1 |
| YPP 6.0+ | 8-0 | 1.000 | 53.6 | W8 |
| YPP < 6.0 | 2-1 | .667 | 21.7 | W2 |
| YPP 7.0+ | 7-0 | 1.000 | 58.4 | W7 |
| YPP < 7.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 21.2 | W3 |
| Turnovers 1+ | 4-1 | .800 | 45.8 | W4 |
| Turnovers < 1 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 44.2 | W6 |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-1 | .500 | 34.5 | W1 |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-1 | .000 | 13.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 24.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 6-0 | 1.000 | 62.3 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 7.2 | W6 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 1-1 | .500 | 19.5 | W1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 6.0 | W6 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-1 | .000 | 18.0 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 7-0 | 1.000 | 8.1 | W7 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 7-1 | .875 | 9.4 | W7 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 7-1 | .875 | 9.4 | W7 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 7.2 | W6 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 7-1 | .875 | 9.4 | W7 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 9-0 | 1.000 | 6.7 | W9 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-1 | .500 | 12.0 | W1 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 8-0 | 1.000 | 7.5 | W8 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 7.2 | W6 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 7-0 | 1.000 | 2.3 |
| Allows 10-19 | 2-1 | .667 | 15.7 |
| Allows 20-29 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 21.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 40+ | -- | -- | -- |
DUCHESNE
• DUCHESNE has gained 400+ total yards in 2 straight games (10/15/26–10/30/26). It has never reached 3 straight in the games on file, back to 2026.
• DUCHESNE has won by 20+ in 6 straight games (9/18/26–10/30/26). It has never reached 7 straight in the games on file, back to 2026.
• DUCHESNE has scored 40+ in 2 straight games (10/15/26–10/30/26). It has never reached 3 straight in the games on file, back to 2026.
• DUCHESNE has won 10 straight (8/21/26–10/30/26). It has never reached 11 straight in the games on file, back to 2026.
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| DUC | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 58.8 | W6 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | 28.2 | W4 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 11 | 10-1 | .909 | 44.9 | W10 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 9 | 9-0 | 1.000 | 45.3 | W9 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 43.0 | W1 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 9 | 9-0 | 1.000 | 45.3 | W9 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 43.0 | W1 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 9 | 9-0 | 1.000 | 50.3 | W9 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 20.5 | W1 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 8 | 8-0 | 1.000 | 53.6 | W8 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 21.7 | W2 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 7 | 7-0 | 1.000 | 58.4 | W7 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 21.2 | W3 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | 45.8 | W4 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 44.2 | W6 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 34.5 | W1 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 13.0 | L1 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 24.0 | W3 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 | W1 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 62.3 | W6 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 7.2 | W6 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 19.5 | W1 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 6.0 | W6 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 18.0 | L1 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 7 | 7-0 | 1.000 | 8.1 | W7 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 8 | 7-1 | .875 | 9.4 | W7 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 8 | 7-1 | .875 | 9.4 | W7 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 7.2 | W6 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 8 | 7-1 | .875 | 9.4 | W7 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 9 | 9-0 | 1.000 | 6.7 | W9 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 12.0 | W1 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 8 | 8-0 | 1.000 | 7.5 | W8 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 7.2 | W6 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 7 | 7-0 | 1.000 | 2.3 | W7 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 15.7 | W2 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 21.0 | W1 |
| SIDE | SPLIT | STREAK | DATES | RECORD |
| OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 11 games | 08/15/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 10-1 |
| OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 8 games | 09/04/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 8-0 |
| OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 8 games | 09/04/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 8-0 |
| DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 6 games | 09/18/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 6-0 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
| DUC | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 11 games | 08/15/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 10-1 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 8 games | 09/04/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 8-0 |
| DUC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 8 games | 09/04/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 8-0 |
| DUC | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 6 games | 09/18/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 6-0 |
DUC OFFENSE
DUC's offense has averaged 0.4 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 11-game average is 0.6 giveaways per game. (-33%)
DUC's offense has averaged 332.4 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 255.0 rush yards per game. (+30%)
DUC's offense has averaged 417.6 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 343.5 total yards per game. (+22%)
DUC DEFENSE
DUC's defense has averaged 68.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 46.0 rush yards per game. (+48%)
DUC's defense has averaged 3.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 2.1 YPC. (+43%)
DUC's defense has averaged 2.1 takeaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 11-game average is 2.9 takeaways per game. (-26%)
DUC's defense has averaged 4.6 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.0 YPA. (-24%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| DUC | DEFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 68.0 | 8 | 46.0 | +47.8% | |
| DUC | OFFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 5 | 332.4 | 11 | 255.0 | +30.4% | |
| DUC | OFFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 5 | 417.6 | 11 | 343.5 | +21.6% | |
| DUC | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 7 | 2.1 | 11 | 2.9 | -26.3% | |
| DUC | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 7 | 0.4 | 11 | 0.6 | -32.7% | |
| DUC | DEFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 4.6 | 8 | 6.0 | -23.7% | |
| DUC | DEFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | 3.0 | 8 | 2.1 | +43.0% |