2026 SEASON · 9 GAMES
36CATCHES
918REC YARDS
13REC TD
Top 2% in the Southern Section by win shares (#220 of 11,707 players)
102.0 rec yds per game this season
2026 GAME LOG
| DATE | OPPONENT | RES | CATC | YARD | AVG | TD | TKL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/15 | @ LMCA | W | 3 | 132 | 44.0 | 2 | 4 |
| 8/22 | @ Clairemont | W | 5 | 111 | 22.2 | 1 | 5 |
| 8/28 | vs Channel Islands | W | 5 | 75 | 15.0 | 0 | 4 |
| 9/4 | vs Littlerock | W | 4 | 103 | 25.8 | 2 | 4 |
| 9/18 | @ Hawkins | W | 4 | 75 | 18.8 | 2 | 5 |
| 9/25 | vs Bernstein | W | 2 | 105 | 52.5 | 2 | 9 |
| 10/2 | vs Rosamond | W | 2 | 121 | 60.5 | 2 | 15 |
| 10/16 | @ Rio Hondo Prep | L | 5 | 81 | 16.2 | 0 | 12 |
| 10/23 | vs Maranatha | W | 6 | 115 | 19.2 | 2 | 10 |
CAREER
| SEASON | GP | CATC | YARD | TD | WS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 9 | 8 | 122 | 0 | 0.26 |
| 2024 | 8 | 23 | 372 | 3 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | 10 | 49 | 894 | 12 | 0.94 |
| 2026 | 9 | 36 | 918 | 13 | 1.0 |
| TOTAL | 36 | 116 | 2,306 | 28 | 2.60 |
ALL STATS
RUSHING
| CAR | YDS | TD | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 36 | 0 |
| CAREER (36 G) | 20 | 159 | 0 |
RECEIVING
| REC | YDS | TD | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 36 | 918 | 13 |
| CAREER (36 G) | 116 | 2,306 | 28 |
DEFENSE
| TKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD | FF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 68 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| CAREER (36 G) | 231 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 6 |
FULL 2026 GAME LOG · EVERY STAT
| GAME | RUS CAR | RUS YDS | REC REC | REC YDS | REC TD | DEF TKL | DEF TFL | DEF INT | DEF PD | DEF FF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/15 @ LMCA | 0 | 0 | 3 | 132 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 8/22 @ Clairemont | 1 | 26 | 5 | 111 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 8/28 vs Channel Islands | 0 | 0 | 5 | 75 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9/4 vs Littlerock | 0 | 0 | 4 | 103 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/18 @ Hawkins | 1 | 5 | 4 | 75 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/25 vs Bernstein | 0 | 0 | 2 | 105 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/2 vs Rosamond | 1 | 5 | 2 | 121 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/16 @ Rio Hondo Prep | 0 | 0 | 5 | 81 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 10/23 vs Maranatha | 0 | 0 | 6 | 115 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
CAREER GAME LOG · 36 GAMES
| GAME | RUS CAR | RUS YDS | REC REC | REC YDS | REC TD | DEF TKL | DEF TFL | DEF SACKS | DEF INT | DEF PD | DEF FF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 SEASON · 9 G | |||||||||||
| 8/15 @ LMCA | 0 | 0 | 3 | 132 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 8/22 @ Clairemont | 1 | 26 | 5 | 111 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 8/28 vs Channel Islands | 0 | 0 | 5 | 75 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9/4 vs Littlerock | 0 | 0 | 4 | 103 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/18 @ Hawkins | 1 | 5 | 4 | 75 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/25 vs Bernstein | 0 | 0 | 2 | 105 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/2 vs Rosamond | 1 | 5 | 2 | 121 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/16 @ Rio Hondo Prep | 0 | 0 | 5 | 81 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 10/23 vs Maranatha | 0 | 0 | 6 | 115 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 3 | 36 | 36 | 918 | 13 | 68 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| 2025 SEASON · 10 G | |||||||||||
| 8/22 @ Channel Islands | 0 | 0 | 4 | 101 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 8/29 vs Del Sol | 0 | 0 | 5 | 92 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 9/12 @ California City | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 9/19 vs Hawkins | 0 | 0 | 7 | 71 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9/26 vs Foothills Christian | 0 | 0 | 7 | 110 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 10/4 @ Kennedy | 0 | 0 | 4 | 61 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 10/10 vs Redwood Christian | 0 | 0 | 9 | 151 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 10/17 vs Rio Hondo Prep | 0 | 0 | 5 | 107 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/8 vs Fontana | 0 | 0 | 4 | 107 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/14 @ La Puente | 2 | 26 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 2 | 26 | 49 | 894 | 12 | 81 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 4 |
| 2024 SEASON · 8 G | |||||||||||
| 8/16 vs Kauai | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8/23 vs California City | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8/30 @ Santa Paula | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/13 @ Dos Pueblos | 10 | 75 | 5 | 70 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/4 @ Nordhoff | 1 | 10 | 4 | 80 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/18 @ Rio Hondo Prep | 4 | 12 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/26 @ River Islands | 0 | 0 | 1 | 80 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/1 vs Brentwood School | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 15 | 97 | 23 | 372 | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 SEASON · 9 G | |||||||||||
| 8/18 @ Kauai | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8/25 @ Eastside | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/1 @ Clairemont | 0 | 0 | 3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/14 @ Los Amigos | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/29 @ Artesia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/6 vs Campbell Hall | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/13 vs Rio Hondo Prep | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/20 vs Hoover | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10/27 @ Brentwood School | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 0 | 0 | 8 | 122 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| CAREER | 20 | 159 | 116 | 2,306 | 28 | 231 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 6 |
TREND NOTES
Shane Anderson has not recorded a rushing TD in his VIEWPOINT career, a span of 36 games dating back to last season.
Shane Anderson has posted 75+ receiving yards in all 9 games this season.
Shane Anderson has averaged 17.0 receiving yards per game in his 2 career meetings with KAUAI, against 66.8 versus everyone else -- less than half his usual output.
Shane Anderson has averaged 2.5 tackles per game in his 2 career meetings with CLAIREMONT, against 6.6 versus everyone else -- less than half his usual output.
Shane Anderson has posted 75+ receiving yards AND a TD in 3 of his last 4 games.
