2026 SEASON · 9 GAMES
99CARRIES
723RUSH YARDS
17RUSH TD
Top 2% in the San Diego Section by win shares (#57 of 2,742 players)
80.3 rush yds per game this season
THIS WEEK
Jayden Hunter ran 9 times for 71 yards and added 3 tackles on defense in Valhalla's 27-38 loss to El Capitan.
Through 9 games he has 723 rushing yards and 17 touchdowns and 30 tackles and 1 interceptions.

Download the graphic
2026 GAME LOG
| DATE | OPPONENT | RES | CARR | YARD | AVG | TD | TKL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/21 | vs San Jacinto Valley Academy | L | 9 | 111 | 12.3 | 4 | 2 |
| 9/4 | @ Castle Park | L | 7 | 60 | 8.6 | 2 | 1 |
| 9/11 | vs Mar Vista | W | 22 | 148 | 6.7 | 5 | 1 |
| 9/18 | @ Kearny | W | 7 | 47 | 6.7 | 2 | 6 |
| 10/2 | vs Monte Vista | W | 12 | 84 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 |
| 10/9 | @ El Cajon Valley | W | 8 | 72 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 |
| 10/16 | vs Santana | L | 12 | 81 | 6.8 | 0 | 8 |
| 10/23 | @ West Hills | W | 13 | 49 | 3.8 | 1 | 5 |
| 10/30 | vs El Capitan | L | 9 | 71 | 7.9 | 0 | 3 |
CAREER
| SEASON | GP | CARR | YARD | TD | WS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 11 | 78 | 501 | 8 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | 122 | 736 | 3 | — |
| 2026 | 9 | 99 | 723 | 17 | 0.94 |
| TOTAL | 31 | 299 | 1,960 | 28 | 0.94 |
ALL STATS
RUSHING
| CAR | YDS | TD | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 99 | 723 | 17 |
| CAREER (31 G) | 299 | 1,960 | 28 |
RECEIVING
| REC | YDS | TD | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| CAREER (31 G) | 9 | 82 | 1 |
DEFENSE
| TKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD | FF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER (31 G) | 66 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
FULL 2026 GAME LOG · EVERY STAT
| GAME | RUS CAR | RUS YDS | RUS TD | REC REC | REC YDS | DEF TKL | DEF TFL | DEF INT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/21 vs San Jacinto Valley Academy | 9 | 111 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/4 @ Castle Park | 7 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/11 vs Mar Vista | 22 | 148 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/18 @ Kearny | 7 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 10/2 vs Monte Vista | 12 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/9 @ El Cajon Valley | 8 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/16 vs Santana | 12 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/23 @ West Hills | 13 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 10/30 vs El Capitan | 9 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
CAREER GAME LOG · 31 GAMES
| GAME | RUS CAR | RUS YDS | RUS TD | REC REC | REC YDS | REC TD | DEF TKL | DEF TFL | DEF INT | DEF PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 SEASON · 9 G | ||||||||||
| 8/21 vs San Jacinto Valley Academy | 9 | 111 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/4 @ Castle Park | 7 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/11 vs Mar Vista | 22 | 148 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/18 @ Kearny | 7 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/2 vs Monte Vista | 12 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/9 @ El Cajon Valley | 8 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/16 vs Santana | 12 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/23 @ West Hills | 13 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10/30 vs El Capitan | 9 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 99 | 723 | 17 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 SEASON · 11 G | ||||||||||
| 8/22 @ San Marcos | 17 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8/29 vs La Costa Canyon | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/5 @ Loyola | 11 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/12 vs Torrey Pines | 8 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/19 @ Poway | 14 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/26 @ Oceanside | 12 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/3 vs Helix | 10 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/10 @ Granite Hills | 11 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/31 @ El Capitan | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/14 vs Oceanside | 17 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/21 vs Granite Hills | 16 | 65 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 122 | 736 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 SEASON · 11 G | ||||||||||
| 8/23 @ St. Anthony | 5 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/6 @ La Jolla Country Day | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 9/13 @ Bishop's | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 9/27 vs Loyola | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/4 vs Grossmont | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/11 @ Helix | 10 | 62 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/18 vs Granite Hills | 16 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/25 @ Steele Canyon | 8 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/1 @ Scripps Ranch | 14 | 101 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/8 vs Santa Fe Christian | 10 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/15 vs El Camino | 15 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 78 | 501 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| CAREER | 299 | 1,960 | 28 | 9 | 82 | 1 | 66 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
TREND NOTES
Jayden Hunter has averaged 99.0 rushing yards per game at home this season against 57.0 per game on the road.
Jayden Hunter had his 1st INT of the season vs WEST HILLS on 10/23/26.
Jayden Hunter has 5 games with 2+ rush TDs in his career (5 this season).
Jayden Hunter had a career-high 148 rush yds vs MAR VISTA on 9/11/26.
