2026 SEASON · 7 GAMES
65CARRIES
768RUSH YARDS
12RUSH TD
Top 1% in the North Coast Section by win shares
62.7 rush yds/game over his last 3, down from 145.0 in his first 4
2026 GAME LOG
| DATE | OPPONENT | RES | CARR | YARD | AVG | TD | TKL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/29 | @ Archie Williams | W | 12 | 158 | 13.2 | 3 | 5 |
| 9/4 | vs Newark Memorial | W | 10 | 169 | 16.9 | 3 | 3 |
| 9/11 | @ Mt. Eden | W | 5 | 149 | 29.8 | 2 | 3 |
| 9/18 | vs Jefferson | W | 13 | 104 | 8.0 | 2 | 6 |
| 9/25 | vs Edison | L | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 0 | 6 |
| 10/2 | @ Berkeley | L | 10 | 122 | 12.2 | 2 | 5 |
| 10/16 | @ Alameda | W | 7 | 56 | 8.0 | 0 | 10 |
CAREER
| SEASON | GP | CARR | YDS | TD | WS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 65 | 768 | 12 | 1.47 |
| TOTAL | 7 | 65 | 768 | 12 | 1.47 |
ALL STATS
PASSING
| C | ATT | YDS | TD | INT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER (7 G) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
RUSHING
| CAR | YDS | TD | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 65 | 768 | 12 |
| CAREER (7 G) | 65 | 768 | 12 |
RECEIVING
| REC | YDS | TD | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 22 | 556 | 6 |
| CAREER (7 G) | 22 | 556 | 6 |
DEFENSE
| TKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD | FF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| CAREER (7 G) | 38 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
FULL 2026 GAME LOG · EVERY STAT
| GAME | PAS ATT | RUS CAR | RUS YDS | RUS TD | REC REC | REC YDS | REC TD | DEF TKL | DEF TFL | DEF INT | DEF PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/29 @ Archie Williams | 0 | 12 | 158 | 3 | 3 | 81 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 9/4 vs Newark Memorial | 0 | 10 | 169 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/11 @ Mt. Eden | 0 | 5 | 149 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/18 vs Jefferson | 1 | 13 | 104 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 9/25 vs Edison | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 153 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/2 @ Berkeley | 0 | 10 | 122 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/16 @ Alameda | 0 | 7 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 222 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CAREER GAME LOG · 7 GAMES
| GAME | PAS ATT | RUS CAR | RUS YDS | RUS TD | REC REC | REC YDS | REC TD | DEF TKL | DEF TFL | DEF INT | DEF PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 SEASON · 7 G | |||||||||||
| 8/29 @ Archie Williams | 0 | 12 | 158 | 3 | 3 | 81 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 9/4 vs Newark Memorial | 0 | 10 | 169 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/11 @ Mt. Eden | 0 | 5 | 149 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/18 vs Jefferson | 1 | 13 | 104 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 9/25 vs Edison | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 153 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/2 @ Berkeley | 0 | 10 | 122 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/16 @ Alameda | 0 | 7 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 222 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 1 | 65 | 768 | 12 | 22 | 556 | 6 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| CAREER | 1 | 65 | 768 | 12 | 22 | 556 | 6 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
TREND NOTES
Cedric Whitaker III has scored a TD in every game of his TENNYSON career, a span of 7 games.
Cedric Whitaker III has posted an average of 144.0 receiving yards per game in his last 3 games after averaging 31.0 in his first 4 games this season.
Cedric Whitaker III has recorded 6 career receiving TDs, 5 of them against ALAMEDA.
Cedric Whitaker III has rushed for an average of 62.7 rushing yards per game in his last 3 games after averaging 145.0 in his first 4 games this season.
Cedric Whitaker III has averaged 65.3 receiving yards per game at home this season against 90.0 per game on the road.
