2026 SEASON · 8 GAMES
147CARRIES
1,005RUSH YARDS
15RUSH TD
Top 1% in the Central Section by win shares
89.0 rush yds/game over his last 3, down from 147.6 in his first 5
2026 GAME LOG
| DATE | OPPONENT | RES | CARR | YARD | AVG | TD | TKL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/21 | vs Tranquillity | W | 23 | 232 | 10.1 | 6 | 7 |
| 8/28 | @ Hanford West | W | 20 | 123 | 6.2 | 3 | 4 |
| 9/4 | vs Woodlake | L | 10 | 44 | 4.4 | 2 | 6 |
| 9/11 | vs Strathmore | W | 21 | 132 | 6.3 | 0 | 6 |
| 9/18 | @ Corcoran | W | 20 | 207 | 10.3 | 3 | 8 |
| 10/2 | @ Chowchilla | L | 23 | 152 | 6.6 | 0 | 5 |
| 10/9 | @ Dos Palos | L | 19 | 101 | 5.3 | 1 | 4 |
| 10/16 | vs Coalinga | L | 11 | 14 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 |
CAREER
| SEASON | GP | CARR | YDS | TD | WS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 11 | 63 | 467 | 3 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | 12 | 104 | 629 | 7 | 1.21 |
| 2026 | 8 | 147 | 1,005 | 15 | 1.4 |
| TOTAL | 31 | 314 | 2,101 | 25 | 3.51 |
ALL STATS
RUSHING
| CAR | YDS | TD | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 147 | 1,005 | 15 |
| CAREER (31 G) | 314 | 2,101 | 25 |
RECEIVING
| REC | YDS | TD | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 181 | 1 |
| CAREER (31 G) | 26 | 353 | 2 |
DEFENSE
| TKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD | FF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 42 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| CAREER (31 G) | 166 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
FULL 2026 GAME LOG · EVERY STAT
| GAME | RUS CAR | RUS YDS | RUS TD | REC REC | REC YDS | REC TD | DEF TKL | DEF TFL | DEF SACKS | DEF INT | DEF FF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/21 vs Tranquillity | 23 | 232 | 6 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 8/28 @ Hanford West | 20 | 123 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9/4 vs Woodlake | 10 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/11 vs Strathmore | 21 | 132 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/18 @ Corcoran | 20 | 207 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/2 @ Chowchilla | 23 | 152 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/9 @ Dos Palos | 19 | 101 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/16 vs Coalinga | 11 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CAREER GAME LOG · 31 GAMES
| GAME | RUS CAR | RUS YDS | RUS TD | REC REC | REC YDS | REC TD | DEF TKL | DEF TFL | DEF SACKS | DEF INT | DEF FF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 SEASON · 8 G | |||||||||||
| 8/21 vs Tranquillity | 23 | 232 | 6 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 8/28 @ Hanford West | 20 | 123 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9/4 vs Woodlake | 10 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/11 vs Strathmore | 21 | 132 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/18 @ Corcoran | 20 | 207 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/2 @ Chowchilla | 23 | 152 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/9 @ Dos Palos | 19 | 101 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/16 vs Coalinga | 11 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 147 | 1,005 | 15 | 11 | 181 | 1 | 42 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025 SEASON · 12 G | |||||||||||
| 8/22 vs Golden Valley | 9 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 8/29 @ Liberty | 8 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/5 @ Mclane | 9 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/12 vs Orange Cove | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 9/26 @ Mcfarland | 7 | 74 | 1 | 3 | 71 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/3 vs Tranquillity | 3 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/10 vs Dos Palos | 12 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10/17 @ Coalinga | 8 | 16 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/24 vs Avenal | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/31 @ Firebaugh | 14 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/7 vs Lindsay | 14 | 102 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 11/14 @ Minarets | 14 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 104 | 629 | 7 | 6 | 74 | 1 | 77 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 2024 SEASON · 11 G | |||||||||||
| 8/23 @ Golden Valley | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8/30 vs Liberty | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/6 vs Mclane | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/13 @ Orange Cove | 8 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/27 vs Mcfarland | 7 | 113 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/4 @ Tranquillity | 7 | 88 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/11 @ Dos Palos | 5 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/18 vs Coalinga | 9 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/25 @ Avenal | 5 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/1 vs Firebaugh | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11/8 @ Selma | 14 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 63 | 467 | 3 | 9 | 98 | 0 | 47 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| CAREER | 314 | 2,101 | 25 | 26 | 353 | 2 | 166 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 5 |
TREND NOTES
Anthony Trinidad has averaged 128.0 rushing yards per game in his 3 career meetings with TRANQUILLITY, against 61.3 versus everyone else -- more than double his usual output.
Anthony Trinidad has averaged 8.5 tackles per game in his 2 career meetings with LIBERTY, against 5.1 versus everyone else -- 65% above his usual output.
Anthony Trinidad has rushed for 100+ yards in 4 of his last 5 games.
Anthony Trinidad has scored a TD in 3 of his last 4 games.
Anthony Trinidad has rushed for an average of 89.0 rushing yards per game in his last 3 games after averaging 147.6 in his first 5 games this season.
