2026 SEASON · 10 GAMES
141COMPLETIONS
2,410PASS YARDS
34PASS TD
Top 1% in the Southern Section by win shares
241.0 pass yds per game this season
THIS WEEK
Riley Williams completed 10 of 11 for 250 yards and 4 touchdowns, ran 5 times for 23 yards and added a tackle on defense in Grace's 42-10 win over Channel Islands. The tackle total was a season high.
Through 10 games he has 2,410 passing yards and 34 touchdowns and 423 rushing yards and 9 touchdowns.

Download the graphic
2026 GAME LOG
| DATE | OPPONENT | RES | COMP | YARD | AVG | TD | TKL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/21 | vs Arrowhead Christian | W | 11 | 163 | 14.8 | 2 | 0 |
| 8/28 | vs Santa Paula | W | 21 | 367 | 17.5 | 5 | 0 |
| 9/4 | @ El Camino Real | W | 18 | 221 | 12.3 | 3 | 0 |
| 9/11 | vs Fillmore | L | 23 | 418 | 18.2 | 5 | 0 |
| 9/18 | @ Western Christian | L | 12 | 167 | 13.9 | 1 | 0 |
| 10/2 | @ Santa Clara | W | 10 | 156 | 15.6 | 2 | 0 |
| 10/9 | vs Del Sol | W | 14 | 227 | 16.2 | 4 | 0 |
| 10/16 | @ Carpinteria | W | 11 | 266 | 24.2 | 5 | 0 |
| 10/23 | @ Nordhoff | W | 11 | 175 | 15.9 | 3 | 0 |
| 10/30 | vs Channel Islands | W | 10 | 250 | 25.0 | 4 | 1 |
CAREER
| SEASON | GP | COMP | YDS | TD | WS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | 11 | 163 | 2 | 0.23 |
| 2024 | 5 | 2 | 74 | 1 | 0.13 |
| 2025 | 15 | 210 | 3,668 | 46 | 2.87 |
| 2026 | 10 | 141 | 2,410 | 34 | 2.2 |
| TOTAL | 37 | 364 | 6,315 | 83 | 5.43 |
ALL STATS
PASSING
| C | ATT | YDS | TD | INT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 141 | 236 | 2,410 | 34 | 4 |
| CAREER (37 G) | 364 | 624 | 6,315 | 83 | 20 |
RUSHING
| CAR | YDS | TD | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 69 | 423 | 9 |
| CAREER (37 G) | 167 | 966 | 19 |
RECEIVING
| REC | YDS | TD | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER (37 G) | 8 | 169 | 2 |
DEFENSE
| TKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD | FF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER (37 G) | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
FULL 2026 GAME LOG · EVERY STAT
| GAME | PAS C | PAS ATT | PAS YDS | PAS TD | PAS INT | RUS CAR | RUS YDS | RUS TD | DEF TKL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/21 vs Arrowhead Christian | 11 | 19 | 163 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| 8/28 vs Santa Paula | 21 | 30 | 367 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 51 | 1 | 0 |
| 9/4 @ El Camino Real | 18 | 34 | 221 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/11 vs Fillmore | 23 | 48 | 418 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/18 @ Western Christian | 12 | 21 | 167 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 68 | 3 | 0 |
| 10/2 @ Santa Clara | 10 | 15 | 156 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 2 | 0 |
| 10/9 vs Del Sol | 14 | 26 | 227 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 46 | 1 | 0 |
| 10/16 @ Carpinteria | 11 | 17 | 266 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/23 @ Nordhoff | 11 | 15 | 175 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 60 | 1 | 0 |
| 10/30 vs Channel Islands | 10 | 11 | 250 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 1 |
CAREER GAME LOG · 37 GAMES
| GAME | PAS C | PAS ATT | PAS YDS | PAS TD | PAS INT | RUS CAR | RUS YDS | RUS TD | REC REC | REC YDS | REC TD | DEF TKL | DEF INT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 SEASON · 10 G | |||||||||||||
| 8/21 vs Arrowhead Christian | 11 | 19 | 163 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8/28 vs Santa Paula | 21 | 30 | 367 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/4 @ El Camino Real | 18 | 34 | 221 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/11 vs Fillmore | 23 | 48 | 418 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/18 @ Western Christian | 12 | 21 | 167 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 68 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/2 @ Santa Clara | 10 | 15 | 156 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/9 vs Del Sol | 14 | 26 | 227 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/16 @ Carpinteria | 11 | 17 | 266 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/23 @ Nordhoff | 11 | 15 | 175 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/30 vs Channel Islands | 10 | 11 | 250 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 141 | 236 | 2,410 | 34 | 4 | 69 | 423 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 SEASON · 15 G | |||||||||||||
| 8/22 vs Santa Paula | 16 | 25 | 330 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8/29 @ Arrowhead Christian | 7 | 15 | 177 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9/5 vs El Camino Real | 17 | 26 | 218 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/12 @ Fillmore | 21 | 52 | 301 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9/19 @ Brentwood School | 14 | 29 | 143 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/3 @ Del Sol | 4 | 10 | 149 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/10 vs Carpinteria | 16 | 26 | 251 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/17 vs Nordhoff | 22 | 29 | 332 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/24 @ Channel Islands | 13 | 17 | 366 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 10/31 vs Santa Clara | 9 | 14 | 258 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/7 vs Rialto | 15 | 21 | 193 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/14 vs Yucca Valley | 7 | 17 | 160 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/21 @ Coachella Valley | 13 | 21 | 214 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/28 vs Santa Paula | 14 | 18 | 203 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12/6 vs Morse | 22 | 43 | 373 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 210 | 363 | 3,668 | 46 | 15 | 85 | 447 | 7 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024 SEASON · 5 G | |||||||||||||
| 10/4 @ Glenn | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 10/10 vs Brentwood School | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10/18 @ Nordhoff | 2 | 3 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 10/25 vs Channel Islands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11/1 @ Carpinteria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 2 | 5 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 140 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| 2023 SEASON · 7 G | |||||||||||||
| 8/19 vs Crespi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 9/1 @ Santa Rosa Academy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9/8 vs Verbum Dei Jesuit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9/15 @ Carpinteria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10/6 @ Rancho Dominguez | 7 | 11 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10/13 @ Glendale | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10/20 vs Desert Chapel | 4 | 8 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 11 | 20 | 163 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 81 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| CAREER | 364 | 624 | 6,315 | 83 | 20 | 167 | 966 | 19 | 8 | 169 | 2 | 25 | 1 |
TREND NOTES
Riley Williams has gone without a receiving TD in 27 consecutive games — last: 10/18/2024 @ Nordhoff.
Riley Williams has thrown for 1+ TD in 25 straight games, dating back to last season.
Riley Williams has averaged 359.5 passing yards per game in his 2 career meetings with FILLMORE, against 159.9 versus everyone else -- more than double his usual output.
Riley Williams has posted a 296.8 QBR over his last 3 games after a 172.2 mark in his first 34 games.
Riley Williams has a QBR of 220.5 across his 4 career meetings with CARPINTERIA.
