FOOTHILL VALLEY LEAGUE — 4 teams
← 2025
STANDINGS
TEAMLEAGUE RECORDLEAGUE PF-PAOVERALL RECORD
YUBA CITY2-070-267-2
PLACER1-167-577-2
ROSEVILLE1-124-424-5
NEVADA UNION0-229-652-7

LEAGUE RECORD/PF-PA counts only games against a fellow member of this league; OVERALL RECORD is the team’s full season. Sorted by league win%, then league point differential, then overall win%.

STAT LEADERS
PASSING — TOP 10
RKPLAYERTEAMGPCOMP % ▾PASS YDS ▾YPA ▾PASS YDS/GM ▾PASS TD ▾INT ▾
1JUDAH ALLEN YUBA CITY856.611979.8149.6105
2HUNTER FELKINS ROSEVILLE755.76316.090.136
3JACOB HARRIS NEVADA UNION736.12623.637.422
4COLE ATWOOD PLACER844.42579.532.120
5CHASE RODARTE PLACER428.62144.453.503
6COLTEN REAUME ROSEVILLE453.31123.728.000
7JACOB MOROYOQUI NEVADA UNION7100.025--3.610
8MATEO MARTINEZ ROSEVILLE6100.020--3.300
9OWEN HOOPER NEVADA UNION70.00--0.000

COMP % min 10 att/gm; YPA min 15 att. Click a column header to sort.

RUSHING — TOP 10
RKPLAYERTEAMGPRUSH YDS ▾YPC ▾RUSH YDS/GM ▾RUSH TD ▾
1CODY HAASE YUBA CITY886710.2108.418
2JESIAH ADAY PLACER88508.2106.29
3JARRETT SLEETH NEVADA UNION75734.681.96
4OWEN HOOPER NEVADA UNION74917.470.13
5HANK WATSON YUBA CITY73719.853.07
6ISAIAH CAMINITI PLACER73476.749.67
7HUDSON SWAIN PLACER73309.247.14
8JACOB MOROYOQUI NEVADA UNION73175.045.32
9ELIJAH SMITH YUBA CITY82859.535.65
10BOBBY GREGG PLACER72747.839.14

YPC min 10 car. Click a column header to sort.

RECEIVING — TOP 10
RKPLAYERTEAMGPREC ▾REC YDS ▾YPC ▾REC YDS/GM ▾REC TD ▾
1DANTE LEPE YUBA CITY82234815.843.53
2JUDE NAVARRO ROSEVILLE72630511.743.61
3RYAN ALONSO PLACER71228423.740.61
4JUJU BROWN YUBA CITY81825013.931.23
5CODY HAASE YUBA CITY8619933.224.91
6ARMAN KHAGURA YUBA CITY71117115.624.40
7ROBERT BLANSON ROSEVILLE7171488.721.10
8PARK HOWARD-HAMMER ROSEVILLE5141349.626.81
9HUNTER JAKOBS NEVADA UNION61011311.318.81
10KYLER BANEZ YUBA CITY8511022.013.82

YPC min 5 rec. Click a column header to sort.

DEFENSE — TOP 10
RKPLAYERTEAMGPTKL ▾TKL/GM ▾TFL ▾SACKS ▾INT ▾
1ZEKE MENDIETA YUBA CITY88410.59.00.00
2OWEN HOOPER NEVADA UNION77410.68.02.51
3JARRETT SLEETH NEVADA UNION7628.97.00.50
4DEVAAN KHAGURA YUBA CITY8607.58.02.01
5EAN BARRAZA YUBA CITY8516.46.01.02
6JESIAH ADAY PLACER8496.15.51.01
7MATEO MARTINEZ ROSEVILLE6488.04.01.00
8CASH FISCHER ROSEVILLE7476.70.00.00
9CARTER SODERMAN PLACER7456.43.50.01
10RILEY NILSEN PLACER8455.66.51.00

Click a column header to sort.

TEAM OFFENSE — TOP 10
RKTEAMGPPPG ▾RUSH YDS/GM ▾PASS YDS/GM ▾PLAYS/GM ▾YPP ▾
1 YUBA CITY941.2221.4149.637.69.86
2 PLACER934.8271.958.950.56.55
3 NEVADA UNION917.9235.540.851.85.34
4 ROSEVILLE916.877.299.944.93.95

Click a column header to sort.

TEAM DEFENSE — TOP 10
RKTEAMGPPTS ALW/GM ▾RUSH ALW/GM ▾PASS ALW/GM ▾PLAYS FACED/GM ▾YPP ALW ▾SACKS ▾SACKS/GM ▾INT ▾TO +/- ▾
1 NEVADA UNION930.1164.1205.350.67.3112.01.334-1
2 ROSEVILLE926.0180.9168.446.97.454.00.442-4
3 PLACER920.9149.3117.343.16.1811.51.2887
4 YUBA CITY911.867.5101.244.13.8225.02.78118

Click a column header to sort.

PLAYER LEADERBOARDS

Season leaders across every team in the group. Defaults hide small samples; set MIN to 0 to see everyone. Stats through the Oct 23 game; last updated Oct 28; roster and numbers checked Sep 10.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERTEAMGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
5JUDAH ALLENYUBA CITY869/12256.6%1,1979.8105157.8
1HUNTER FELKINSROSEVILLE759/10655.7%6316.036103.7
7JACOB HARRISNEVADA UNION726/7236.1%2623.62270.3
12COLE ATWOODPLACER812/2744.4%2579.520148.8
7CHASE RODARTEPLACER414/4928.6%2144.40353.0
16COLTEN REAUMEROSEVILLE416/3053.3%1123.70084.7
27JACOB MOROYOQUINEVADA UNION71/1100.0%2525.010640.0
5MATEO MARTINEZROSEVILLE61/1100.0%2020.000268.0
23OWEN HOOPERNEVADA UNION70/10.0%00.0000.0
DEFENSE · top 100 of 108
NOPLAYERTEAMGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
44ZEKE MENDIETAYUBA CITY884900010
23OWEN HOOPERNEVADA UNION77482.51820
3JARRETT SLEETHNEVADA UNION76270.50000
9DEVAAN KHAGURAYUBA CITY860821052
24EAN BARRAZAYUBA CITY851612052
21JESIAH ADAYPLACER8495.5116500
5MATEO MARTINEZROSEVILLE648410000
15CASH FISCHERROSEVILLE747000000
10RILEY NILSENPLACER8456.510051
3CARTER SODERMANPLACER7453.501000
0MARKAS BREAZEALENEVADA UNION642310010
2ISAIAH CAMINITIPLACER740002050
43JUSTUS CLAYDONNEVADA UNION740002010
16TONY AMBRIZPLACER8371.501030
27JACOB MOROYOQUINEVADA UNION7365.50.511200
11RYAN ALONSOPLACER7352.51.50010
3DOM RAMIREZYUBA CITY8341661001
51AMADEUS SHARPNEVADA UNION532300000
28MICHAEL CASTANEDAPLACER829540002
3JACE GOADROSEVILLE729000001
88GABE GALLEGOSYUBA CITY828800000
8LUKE WILLIAMSROSEVILLE628000000
72ULY HUIZARYUBA CITY827810001
22OSCAR THOMASNEVADA UNION72731.50030
12CODY HAASEYUBA CITY827112030
5ETHAN FRETLANDPLACER827101060
18KYLER BANEZYUBA CITY827001030
11JEREMIAH HILLYUBA CITY824850000
10ANTHONY ZAMORANO MORAYUBA CITY624002000
S. MAIGANEVADA UNION422410000
24BRYCEN SANDERSROSEVILLE722000000
11TANNER VAN MATRENEVADA UNION621000000
9RYDER FARRAUTOPLACER8202.520000
6MICHAEL PIXTONROSEVILLE519000000
8COOPER SCHAUERPLACER718102002
6JENSEN BOURKENEVADA UNION518100000
66GAGE ESTYPLACER717410010
6DIONTE HUFFYUBA CITY517320001
30BOBBY GREGGPLACER717100010
13MAXIMILLIAN FLEMINGNEVADA UNION717000000
57CARTER LOPEZYUBA CITY416830000
1LUKA TRIFUNOVICNEVADA UNION71631.50000
45BRADEN WOODROSEVILLE616110000
E. COLBYNEVADA UNION61452.50000
12BEN JORDANROSEVILLE5140013001
16CHRISTIAN JOHNSONYUBA CITY514001030
56LEWIS LEWIS MARQUEZPLACER5132.50.50010
58COLIN OSTROMNEVADA UNION513110010
10JORDAN WATSONROSEVILLE613100000
78REY TORRESROSEVILLE413000000
19GABRIEL CHUNGROSEVILLE512000000
19KAHMANI SANDERSYUBA CITY611540001
13JUDE NAVARROROSEVILLE711210000
75MAHKII MCEACHRONROSEVILLE311000000
64GABE ENOSNEVADA UNION310100000
8MAKAYA DAVISNEVADA UNION310000000
7JACOB HARRISNEVADA UNION79100010
32MO BROWNELLPLACER59100000
4JAYDEN SMITHPLACER78100020
60OSCAR ALVAREZPLACER28100000
54ABRIAM LOMBOYNEVADA UNION57200000
14ETHAN DAHLEROSEVILLE47000000
54ZEREK KREZMANPLACER4610.50000
15LOGAN ELYYUBA CITY56001000
77AIDEN POLLOCKNEVADA UNION45000000
22HUDSON SWAINPLACER75000010
D. NALLYUBA CITY34000000
18KORBEN MOONPLACER34000000
44SAM TRICKETTPLACER34000010
65OWEN ALCALAPLACER132.500000
71NICHOLAS CHAVEZROSEVILLE23110000
52AMARI GRAYROSEVILLE23000000
99CADEN VANDENBURGYUBA CITY23000000
80ENZO SCHIAVONEPLACER32100000
56ZAMIR POLKROSEVILLE22100000
50CLAYTON MCNEELYNEVADA UNION22000000
53DARIO CARLETTIPLACER32000000
63ERNESTO MORALESPLACER22000000
17JAKE BERRYROSEVILLE12000000
1JUJU BROWNYUBA CITY82000000
17LOCKE MAGEE-MCALLISTERPLACER22000000
72MAEZYN MCEACHRONROSEVILLE22000000
50MASON COLLINSROSEVILLE12000000
57MILES ALLENNEVADA UNION12000000
32OMAR KALIQIYUBA CITY12000000
47RAUL CARLOS-SOTOPLACER12000000
77ROBERT NICHOLSPLACER22000000
57LEON NICHOLASROSEVILLE11100000
27ADRIAN KNEGOPLACER11000000
35ANTONIO HOPSONROSEVILLE11000000
24BLAKE YOUNGMANNEVADA UNION11000000
74BRENNAN COLLINSPLACER11000000
9BRENTEN KLINGERMANNEVADA UNION11000000
C. MORRISPLACER11000000
50COLIN DEMERITTYUBA CITY21000000
15COLIN TELFORDPLACER11000000
70DAVID GONZALEZYUBA CITY21000000
77HARVEY POPPENROSEVILLE11000000
2HUNTER JAKOBSNEVADA UNION61000000
23JONAH NAGELPLACER11000000
REMAINING LEAGUE SCHEDULE
DATEMATCHUPSCOREFAVORITE
2026-11-06 NEVADA UNION @ YUBA CITY2-49YUBA CITY 99%
2026-11-06 ROSEVILLE @ PLACER22-32PLACER 69%
STATISTICAL STORIES

FOOTHILL VALLEY: POINTS FOR VS POINTS ALLOWED

Every league team's scoring profile this season; marker size is SP Strength Index.

FOOTHILL VALLEY: SP STRENGTH INDEX

The league ranked by SP Strength Index, colored by Offense Grade.

FOOTHILL VALLEY: SEASON TIMELINES

Each member's results in date order (green win, red loss).

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

SEARCHALL TEAMSLEAGUESRANKINGSRESULTSPROJECTIONSACCURACYGRAPH BUILDERSTAT FINDERDASHBOARD
CFB PIRATE · COLLEGE FOOTBALL