MARINE LEAGUE — 5 teams
← 2025
STANDINGS
TEAMLEAGUE RECORDLEAGUE PF-PAOVERALL RECORD
CARSON (Carson)4-0193-38-1
SAN PEDRO2-1112-586-2
BANNING (Wilmington)2-297-1224-6
NARBONNE1-279-1273-6
GARDENA0-438-2090-10

LEAGUE RECORD/PF-PA counts only games against a fellow member of this league; OVERALL RECORD is the team’s full season. Sorted by league win%, then league point differential, then overall win%.

STAT LEADERS
PASSING — TOP 10
RKPLAYERTEAMGPCOMP % ▾PASS YDS ▾YPA ▾PASS YDS/GM ▾PASS TD ▾INT ▾
1SETH SOLORIO SAN PEDRO766.2153611.3219.4233
2CHRIS FIELDS III CARSON869.012279.5153.4163
3NOA TUVALU BANNING663.210109.5168.381
4QUAMARE MEADOWS NARBONNE142.9100--100.000
5ELIJAH JUAREZ BANNING1100.061--61.000
6NATHAN MEZA SAN PEDRO366.750--16.710
7JEREMIAH VESSELL NARBONNE3100.018--6.000
8JORGE VALENCIA CARSON20.00--0.000
9MICHAEL O'DELL CARSON80.00--0.000

COMP % min 10 att/gm; YPA min 15 att. Click a column header to sort.

RUSHING — TOP 10
RKPLAYERTEAMGPRUSH YDS ▾YPC ▾RUSH YDS/GM ▾RUSH TD ▾
1CHRIS FIELDS III CARSON87428.892.812
2ISAAC FLORES BANNING64016.866.85
3JEREMIAH VESSELL NARBONNE332114.0107.03
4KYLE FICKLIN NARBONNE331818.7106.05
5JOHNNY RIVERA SAN PEDRO33159.3105.04
6TYTUS SALAGI CARSON72875.941.03
7MICHAEL ARTIGA SAN PEDRO72358.733.64
8NOAH MUNOZ SAN PEDRO619117.431.82
9ERIC MYERS CARSON51715.034.21
10SYNCERE BAKER-ROSS CARSON71667.523.71

YPC min 10 car. Click a column header to sort.

RECEIVING — TOP 10
RKPLAYERTEAMGPREC ▾REC YDS ▾YPC ▾REC YDS/GM ▾REC TD ▾
1BRAEDEN VILLEGAS SAN PEDRO72149823.771.19
2JAXON BROWN SAN PEDRO73147615.368.06
3PHARRELL DANIELS BANNING63045715.276.24
4DARREN PANTON CARSON81428320.235.43
5NICK SANDOVAL CARSON31326820.689.32
6JOAQUIN FERNANDEZ SAN PEDRO61124722.441.23
7NATHAN WILLIAMS CARSON8232219.627.66
8JORDIN DANIEL CARSON71819811.028.33
9KYLE FICKLIN NARBONNE31018818.862.71
10RANDY GUERRERO BANNING4916218.040.51

YPC min 5 rec. Click a column header to sort.

DEFENSE — TOP 10
RKPLAYERTEAMGPTKL ▾TKL/GM ▾TFL ▾SACKS ▾INT ▾
1PRESTON LEOMITI CARSON8526.54.02.50
2DERRICK MYERS CARSON8516.45.03.03
3KINGSTON SULA CARSON7486.912.07.00
4ETHAN ZAMUDIO SAN PEDRO5438.61.00.00
5MAURICIO ORTIZ JR BANNING6355.88.06.00
6JOEY GARCIA SAN PEDRO5346.85.01.00
7KODY GALLOWAY BANNING6315.210.08.00
8TY CONTRERAS SAN PEDRO5306.04.00.00
9NEHEMIAH GAITHER SAN PEDRO5285.67.01.00
10JOEL BORJA BANNING5244.81.01.00

Click a column header to sort.

TEAM OFFENSE — TOP 10
RKTEAMGPPPG ▾RUSH YDS/GM ▾PASS YDS/GM ▾PLAYS/GM ▾YPP ▾
1 CARSON938.2206.7150.143.18.28
2 SAN PEDRO836.8120.8208.237.88.72
3 NARBONNE921.6249.0107.318.319.44
4 BANNING1019.8100.6178.340.36.92
5 GARDENA109.3--------

Click a column header to sort.

TEAM DEFENSE — TOP 10
RKTEAMGPPTS ALW/GM ▾RUSH ALW/GM ▾PASS ALW/GM ▾PLAYS FACED/GM ▾YPP ALW ▾SACKS ▾SACKS/GM ▾INT ▾TO +/- ▾
1 GARDENA1046.6202.8183.129.513.08-------13
2 NARBONNE932.1210.6109.632.89.7611.01.221-3
3 BANNING1023.8137.0177.541.87.5317.51.752-3
4 SAN PEDRO816.5103.7177.350.05.626.00.7566
5 CARSON911.7116.6159.242.26.5419.02.11911

Click a column header to sort.

PLAYER LEADERBOARDS

Season leaders across every team in the group. Defaults hide small samples; set MIN to 0 to see everyone. Stats through the Oct 16 game; last updated Oct 23; roster and numbers checked Oct 6.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERTEAMGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
7SETH SOLORIOSAN PEDRO790/13666.2%1,53611.3233212.4
1CHRIS FIELDS IIICARSON889/12969.0%1,2279.5163185.2
28NOA TUVALUBANNING667/10663.2%1,0109.581166.3
5QUAMARE MEADOWSNARBONNE13/742.9%10014.300162.9
33ELIJAH JUAREZBANNING13/3100.0%6120.300270.8
14NATHAN MEZASAN PEDRO32/366.7%5016.710316.7
2JEREMIAH VESSELLNARBONNE31/1100.0%1818.000251.2
24JORGE VALENCIACARSON20/10.0%00.0000.0
3MICHAEL O'DELLCARSON80/10.0%00.0000.0
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERTEAMGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
9PRESTON LEOMITICARSON85242.50032
12DERRIC MYERSCARSON8515336612
4KINGSTON SULACARSON7481270030
22ETHAN ZAMUDIOSAN PEDRO543100000
52MAURICIO ORTIZ JRBANNING635860000
9JOEY GARCIASAN PEDRO534510000
5KODY GALLOWAYBANNING6311080001
13TY CONTRERASSAN PEDRO530400000
45NEHEMIAH GAITHERSAN PEDRO528710010
4JOEL BORJABANNING524110000
11AJ UMOHCARSON6235.50.51820
23JAYLEN COXCARSON32251.511301
22JOSHUA CARRILLOBANNING5222.511001
7IVAN GONZALEZBANNING6222.500001
10JAYDEN TUIOTICARSON721520021
95CHRISTOPHER TAYLORCARSON620700010
6ALONZO RUIZBANNING6201.500000
55DESHONDRE "ANTHONY" PURVISCARSON8200.500000
0BENNIE SAULTERCARSON619200010
3MICHAEL O'DELLCARSON8182014310
10NEKO NESPEROSSAN PEDRO516101000
1HEIZMAN FARANINARBONNE314870001
33JAY GAMBOASAN PEDRO314000000
13DESHAWN WHITECARSON8121011700
25TUKI IFOPO LEIATOCARSON612100000
28KAYLEN CAPERSCARSON31140.50000
25PHIL OVERHOLTSAN PEDRO49220000
80JOAQUIN FERNANDEZSAN PEDRO69100000
8DARREN PANTONCARSON890.500010
8DENNIS OVERHOLTSAN PEDRO59001010
25MAKANI URIARTEBANNING59000000
12NICOLAS GALLOWAYSAN PEDRO59000001
9JOEY GARCIASAN PEDRO18100000
21ZACHARY BROCKCARSON4800.50010
20XAVIER SANCHEZSAN PEDRO38000000
16RYAN DIXONCARSON5721.50000
52NOAH LOPEZSAN PEDRO47100000
11JAXON BROWNSAN PEDRO770024610
21TRENTON MCALLISTERSAN PEDRO570011800
15CHAZZ FUGATTISAN PEDRO77000020
K. VIVAOCARSON161.500000
2JEREMIAH VESSELLNARBONNE36100000
9ALEX JOYABANNING660.50.50000
22OSCAR O'DELLCARSON460024011
9AADEN MCCLENDONNARBONNE16000000
5QUAMARE MEADOWSNARBONNE16000000
27TEEJAY HAMILTONCARSON46000000
95ZAIRE JOHNSON-WIGGINSNARBONNE15300001
2ISAAC FLORESBANNING65110000
3PHARRELL DANIELSBANNING65101001
45ENZO FRANKLINCARSON55100000
77ANTHONY VALLECILLOBANNING35000000
6JUSTIN RODRIGUEZSAN PEDRO35000001
61RAYMOND RAMIREZBANNING55000000
65TRENT AFUSIACARSON341.500000
53JAXON MOORESAN PEDRO34110000
31DEVIN HARGRAVESSAN PEDRO34000001
20JONATHAN TELLEZBANNING34000000
KEANU LEILUANARBONNE14000000
29MYLES SMITHCARSON24000010
10RAUL NAVARROBANNING34000000
2TYTUS SALAGICARSON74000010
45GREGORY ANDERSONNARBONNE13320000
3MATTHEW BECKFORDNARBONNE13220000
23JORDAN CARTERBANNING33200000
1MATTHEW MARTINEZBANNING13100000
19SYNCERE BAKER-ROSSCARSON730.500000
0KYLE FICKLINNARBONNE330012710
15ADYN HURSTCARSON33000000
70MICHAEL VAZQUEZSAN PEDRO33000000
54RUBEN WENCESBANNING33000000
13EUGENE ODELLBANNING22000000
58HUNTER BOSTSAN PEDRO12000000
32NICKOLES SALASBANNING22000000
XAVIER COLLINSNARBONNE22000030
18TUI TALIULUSAN PEDRO11110000
47JERROD OVERHOLTSAN PEDRO11100000
12DAMIAN SANTANABANNING11000000
75DAVID MEDINASAN PEDRO11000000
J. RODRIGUEZSAN PEDRO11000000
42JERAMYAH CARMOUCHESAN PEDRO11000000
68JOSIAH OCHOABANNING11000000
11KAMRIN ROBERSONBANNING21000000
28SEAN HUNTERSAN PEDRO11000000
41AYDEN DURANSAN PEDRO100014400
REMAINING LEAGUE SCHEDULE
DATEMATCHUPSCOREFAVORITE
2026-10-30 NARBONNE @ SAN PEDRO9-44SAN PEDRO 96%
STATISTICAL STORIES

MARINE: POINTS FOR VS POINTS ALLOWED

Every league team's scoring profile this season; marker size is SP Strength Index.

MARINE: SP STRENGTH INDEX

The league ranked by SP Strength Index, colored by Offense Grade.

MARINE: SEASON TIMELINES

Each member's results in date order (green win, red loss).

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

SEARCHALL TEAMSLEAGUESRANKINGSRESULTSPROJECTIONSACCURACYGRAPH BUILDERSTAT FINDERDASHBOARD
CFB PIRATE · COLLEGE FOOTBALL