ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Willcox Cowboys high school football (Willcox, AZ), 2026 season: 10-0. Last game: W 34-7 vs Tanque Verde on October 23, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
WILLCOX
WILLCOX 10-0
2026 SEASON
WILLCOX
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/27/2026
RECORD10-0 this season
LAST GAMEW 34-7 vs TANQUE VERDE
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 42.1 · Rush Off 96.7 · Pass Def 77.2 · Rush Def 89.6
LEAGUE2A SOUTH 2
ENROLLMENT406 STUDENTS (2023-24)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#20
SP Strength Index (of 276)
10-0
2026 record
+37.0
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
WILLCOX42.1 (-31)96.7 (+190)77.2 (-44)89.6 (-96)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

The biggest worry in Willcox's season has been the direction of its ball security. Willcox committed 0.2 giveaways per game over its first 5 games (5-0), #5 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that hot start (5-0), the Cowboys have committed 1.2 giveaways per game, a 500% rise, #82 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Willcox's last 5 opponents have averaged 2.0 per game, a #55 defense in section on the season, against 1.5 per game, #135 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (2.0 per game), Willcox turned it over 40% less than those defenses usually force. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. On the season, Willcox ranks #14 in section in giveaways.

Few teams in section have forced more turnovers over the last 6 games than Willcox. The Cowboys forced 1.2 takeaways per game over their first 4 games (4-0), #143 in section during that time. In the 6 games since that slow start (6-0), Willcox has forced 3.7 takeaways per game, a 193% rise, #3 in section through those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Willcox's last 6 opponents have averaged 1.7 per game, a #156 offense in section on the season, against 1.3 per game, #83 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.7 per game), Willcox forced 111% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. On the season, the Cowboys rank #14 in section in takeaways.

Willcox's defense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Willcox allowed 11.8 points per game over its first 4 games (4-0), #30 in section through that stretch. In the 6 games since that slow start (6-0), the Cowboys have allowed 2.8 points per game, a 76% drop, #1 in section over that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Willcox's last 6 opponents have averaged 27.5 points per game, a #126 offense in section on the season, against 23.4 points per game, #148 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (27.5 points per game), Willcox held those offenses 90% below what they usually score. On the season, Willcox ranks #6 in section in scoring defense.

Something changed for Willcox's ground game after its first 4 games. The Cowboys averaged 6.8 yards per carry (989 yards on 145 rushes) over their first 4 games (4-0), #79 in section within that period. In the 6 games since that slow start (6-0), Willcox has averaged 9.1 yards per carry (1,801 yards on 197 rushes), a 34% rise, #24 in section across those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.2 yards per carry on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.3 yards per carry), Willcox ran for 45% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. On the season, the Cowboys rank #33 in section in rushing.

One of Willcox's most reliable areas lately has been its offense. Willcox averaged 7.4 yards per play (1,322 yards on 178 snaps) over its first 4 games (4-0), #88 in section during those games. In the 6 games since that slow start (6-0), the Cowboys have averaged 9.4 yards per play (2,305 yards on 245 snaps), a 27% rise, #25 in section during that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.5 yards per play on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.5 yards per play), Willcox gained 45% more per snap than those defenses usually allow. On the season, Willcox ranks #38 in section in yards per play.

TIDBITS (14 found)

• Club Willcox has won 10 straight, and a win would make it 11 in a row -- something they have not done in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Willcox has gone 20 straight games being held under 200 passing yards (September 12, 2025 through October 23, 2026), going 18-2 over that stretch, a school-record 20 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Willcox has gone 20 straight games rushing for 100+ yards (September 12, 2025 through October 23, 2026), going 18-2 over that stretch, a school-record 20 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Willcox has gone 6 straight games forcing 2+ turnovers (September 18, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 6-0 over that stretch, matching the program record of 6 straight on record.

• Club Willcox is 25-0 all time when holding the opponent under 10 points in the games on file (25 such games).

• Club Willcox is 25-2 all time when averaging 7.0+ yards per play. Willcox's last loss when averaging 7.0+ yards per play was November 22, 2025 against Scottsdale Christian Academy (L, 25-28).

• Club Willcox is 19-2 all time when holding the opponent under 8.0 yards per attempt. Willcox's last loss when holding the opponent under 8.0 yards per attempt was October 4, 2024 against Bisbee (L, 40-42).

• Club Willcox has scored 269 points over its last 6 games (44.8 a game, September 18, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- its 3rd-highest 6-game total on record; the most is 280, from September 20, 2024 through October 25, 2024.

• Player Asher Ward has 405 rushing yards over his last 3 games (135.0 a game, August 28, 2026 through September 18, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Asher Ward has 7 rushing touchdowns over his last 3 games (2.3 a game, August 28, 2026 through September 18, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Tyler Larson has 26 tackles over his last 3 games (8.7 a game, September 4, 2026 through September 18, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Kaleb Cooke has gone 2 straight games recording a sack, the 2nd-longest such streak of his career. He also had a career-best streak of 3 straight games recording a sack, during the 2025 season.

• Player Kaleb Cooke has 8 rushing touchdowns over his last 3 games (2.7 a game, September 4, 2026 through September 18, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch since the 8 he had from November 7, 2025 through November 22, 2025.

• Player Da'marion Jackson has gone 2 straight games catching a touchdown pass, the longest such streak of his career.

MILESTONE WATCH

Willcox

  • Asher Ward needs 20 rushing yards for 500 (averaging 120.0 a game)
  • Zander Klump needs 8 tackles for 50 (averaging 8.4 a game)
  • Brendon Douglas needs 1 sack for 5 (averaging 1.0 a game)
  • Kaleb Cooke needs 3 rushing touchdowns for 15 (averaging 2.4 a game)
WIL — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
327PASS YDS
C-ATT15-31
COMP%48.4%
YPA10.5
TD2
INT1
QBR151.8
RUSHING LEADER
520RUSH YDS
CAR63
YPC8.3
RUSH TD12
REC4
REC YDS74
YPR18.5
REC TD2
RUSHING LEADER
480RUSH YDS
CAR37
YPC13.0
RUSH TD10
REC3
REC YDS37
YPR12.3
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
242REC YDS
REC10
YPR24.2
REC TD4
RECEIVING LEADER
11REC YDS
REC1
YPR11.0
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
42TCKL
TFL5
SACKS3
INT1
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
35TCKL
TFL5
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
28TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT1
PD4
FF0
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL21
SACKS4
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL10
SACKS4
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
3SACKS
TCKL24
TFL3
INT0
PD2
FF1
SACKS LEADER
2SACKS
TCKL16
TFL3
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL21
TFL0
SACKS0
PD6
FF0
WIL — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 18.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
WIL — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 21; roster and numbers checked Sep 10.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
5ROBERT HILL, JR.515/3148.4%32710.521151.8
6KALEB COOKE51/250.0%157.510278.0
22STEELE ROMNEY41/250.0%115.50096.2
TEAM TOTALS517/3548.6%35310.131155.9
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
6KALEB COOKE5635208.312
21ASHER WARD43748013.010
13ZANDER KLUMP5281605.71
7ANTHONY MORALES519743.90
19DANIEL BURKHEAD414634.51
5ROBERT HILL, JR.52126.00
12NATHAN MOORE1372.30
C. CURRY1155.01
8EDJERR TRUSCHKE1221.00
TEAM TOTALS51691,3237.825
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
11DA'MARION JACKSON51024224.24
6KALEB COOKE547418.52
21ASHER WARD433712.30
19DANIEL BURKHEAD411111.00
TEAM TOTALS51836420.26
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
13ZANDER KLUMP5425316000
73TYLER LARSON535510000
11DA'MARION JACKSON528001040
6KALEB COOKE524330021
21ASHER WARD421440001
2ELI NELSON521001060
7ANTHONY MORALES519300011
4CARSON WARNER417000011
50ALAN ALLRED516320000
67LEVI MCWILLIAMS415400000
64BRENDON DOUGLAS410440000
19DANIEL BURKHEAD410010010
22STEELE ROMNEY410000010
44CHRISTIAN NOLAND38000010
9CASEY COBEEN34000000
52JACOB GREEN13000000
72CARL WYATT22110000
10RHETT ROGERS22000000
5ROBERT HILL, JR.51000000
77RUGER TODD21000000
56WYATT COOKE11000000
TEAM TOTALS52903219360174
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: WIL

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
202210-347118336.2
20236-528325125.7
20247-440824037.1
202510-342216932.5
202610-04346443.4
2022-2643-1534.8
WIL — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21PALO VERDEvsW54-0
08/28ARIZONA LUTHERAN ACADEMYvsW34-14
09/04MORENCIatW43-12
09/11PIMAvsW34-21
09/18TOMBSTONEatW54-0
09/25SCOTTSDALE PREPARATORY ACADEMYatW50-7
10/02DESERT CHRISTIANatW61-0
10/09SANTA CRUZ VALLEYvsW47-0
10/16BENSONatW23-3
10/23TANQUE VERDEvsW34-7
SEASON RESULT10-0MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 10-0 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

WIL — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL1043.46.4362.7168.742.336.9
HOME540.68.4371.2179.043.037.0
ROAD546.24.4354.2160.441.636.8

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

WIL — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21vs. Palo VerdeW 54-09528137649521010323+3
8/28vs. Arizona Lutheran AcademyW 34-141052593641041282322600-1
9/4@ MorenciW 43-1246247293381201582302+2
9/11vs. PimaW 34-21872022891951821305000
9/18@ TombstoneW 54-020334354471231700213+3
9/25@ SPAW 50-77536944422210232------4+2
10/2@ Desert ChristianW 61-0113232345381452------4+2
10/9vs. Santa Cruz ValleyW 47-0140284424------------4+4
10/16@ BensonW 23-38025533571119190------2+1
10/23vs. Tanque VerdeW 34-77632740312842170------5+4
AVERAGES83.7279.0362.799.169.6168.70.83.80.62.7+20 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 9/10, sacks/INT 5/10, sacks allowed 5/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 42.1/100 (-31 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 96.7/100 (+190 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 77.2/100 (-44 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 89.6/100 (-96 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, opponent-curved (two-way solve over current + past seasons, recency-weighted). Composite counts yardage, efficiency vs league YPA/YPC (50% tilt), and negative plays at sack=7yd, INT=45yd, TFL=4yd -- adjustable v1 constants.

LAST YEAR

WIL finished 2025 at 10-3. Made the playoffs (3 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 55-6 over TRIVIUM PREP (TRIVIUM PREP finished 67% that season). Toughest loss: 25-28 to SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (3-point margin).

LAST SEASON: WIL — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22PALO VERDEW1-0490N/AN/A
2025-08-29ARIZONA LUTHERAN ACADEMYL1-1019N/AN/A
2025-09-05MORENCIW2-12314N/AN/A
2025-09-12PIMAW3-170N/AN/A
2025-09-19TOMBSTONEW4-1490N/AN/A
2025-09-26SCOTTSDALE PREPARATORY ACADEMYW5-14814N/AN/A
2025-10-03DESERT CHRISTIANW6-1580N/AN/A
2025-10-10SANTA CRUZ VALLEYW7-14223476342
2025-10-17BENSONW8-12617N/AN/A
2025-10-24TANQUE VERDEL8-21442314443
2025-11-07TRIVIUM PREPW9-2556N/AN/A
2025-11-14BENSONW10-2266N/AN/A
2025-11-22SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN ACADEMYL10-32528448306
TOTALS13 GMS10-310-34221691238 (3)1091 (3)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
WIL HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• WIL holds its opponents under 7.0 yards per play (.882), and has won 8 straight when doing so

• WIL forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 14 straight when doing so

• WIL commits fewer than 3 giveaways (.850), and has won 10 straight when doing so

• WIL holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.923), and has won 9 straight when doing so

• WIL's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 20 straight games (09/12/2025-10/23/2026), going 18-2 over that stretch.

• WIL's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 20 straight games (09/12/2025-10/23/2026), going 18-2 over that stretch.

• WIL's offense has exceeded 150 rush yds in 19 straight games (09/19/2025-10/23/2026), going 17-2 over that stretch.

• WIL's defense has averaged 3.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 34-game average is 13.9 points allowed per game. (-76%)

• WIL's defense has averaged 3.8 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 24-game average is 2.2 takeaways per game. (+75%)

• WIL's defense has averaged 46.2 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 22-game average is 130.5 rush yards per game. (-65%)

• WIL's offense has averaged 13.8 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 23-game average is 8.6 YPA. (+60%)

• WIL's offense has exceeded 5.0 YPC in 6 straight games (09/18/2026-10/23/2026), going 6-0 over that stretch.

• WIL's offense has exceeded 6.0 YPP in 6 straight games (09/18/2026-10/23/2026), going 6-0 over that stretch.

• WIL's offense has averaged 98.7 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 63.7 pass yards per game. (+55%)

• WIL holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

WIL -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 29 scored; vs 153 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFTurnovers 2+14-01.0007.2W140.883
2DEFTurnovers 3+11-01.0005.7W110.866
3OFFYPA 8+10-01.00042.2W100.839
4DEFRush Yds < 15012-1.9239.8W90.788
5OFFTurnovers < 18-1.88944.0W60.773
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (12 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- WIL ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
WIL rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards25-6.80637.9W10
WIL averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards17-5.77340.1W9
WIL averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards17-4.81041.3W9
WIL rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt7-6.53833.5W3
WIL holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards11-0.9998.5W11
WIL holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards10-1.90911.4W7
WIL holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways10-0.9996.6W10
WIL holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play while forcing 2+ takeaways10-0.9995.9W10
WIL holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry9-0.9999.6W9
WIL rushes for 150+ yards but commits 2+ giveaways4-4.50036.5W2
WIL averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways7-1.87545.2W5
WIL holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play and under 100 rushing yards6-0.9999.5W6
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
WILRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 20025-6.80637.9
WILYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+17-5.77340.1
WILYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+17-4.81041.3
WILRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.07-6.53833.5
WILRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 20011-0.9998.5
WILYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 15010-1.90911.4
WILRush Yds < 150 & Turnovers 2+10-0.9996.6
WILYPP < 6.0 & Turnovers 2+10-0.9995.9
WILYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.09-0.9999.6
WILRush Yds 150+ & Turnovers 2+4-4.50036.5
WILYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 17-1.87545.2
WILYPP < 6.0 & Rush Yds < 1006-0.9999.5
WIL — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (34 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+10-01.00042.2W10
YPA < 8.07-6.53833.5W3 11 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 20025-7.78136.8W10 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+26-6.81238.8W10
Rush Yds < 1000-1.0000.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+25-6.80639.8W10
Rush Yds < 1501-1.5003.5W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+17-5.77340.1W9
YPC < 5.01-1.50020.5W1 10 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+17-4.81041.3W9
YPP < 6.01-2.33318.3W1 10 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+15-2.88243.6W7
YPP < 7.03-4.42926.0W3 10 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+10-5.66735.1W5
Turnovers < 18-1.88944.0W6 10 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+4-4.50036.5W2 10 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-3.25026.2L2 10 games without this stat on file
WIL — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (34 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-2.3334.7
Scores 10-191-1.50016.0
Scores 20-294-3.57123.4
Scores 30-394-01.00035.2
Scores 40+17-1.94450.7
WIL — OFFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+7-01.00045.4W7
YPA < 8.03-01.00038.7W3
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 20010-01.00043.4W10
Rush Yds 100+10-01.00043.4W10
Rush Yds < 100--------
Rush Yds 150+10-01.00043.4W10
Rush Yds < 150--------
YPC 5.0+9-01.00044.4W9
YPC < 5.01-01.00034.0W1
YPP 6.0+9-01.00044.4W9
YPP < 6.01-01.00034.0W1
YPP 7.0+7-01.00047.7W7
YPP < 7.03-01.00033.3W3
Turnovers 1+5-01.00040.4W5
Turnovers < 15-01.00046.4W5
Turnovers 2+2-01.00055.5W2
Turnovers > 2--------
WIL — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-291-01.00023.0
Scores 30-393-01.00034.0
Scores 40+6-01.00051.5
WIL — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (34 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-4.42927.1W3
YPA < 8.013-2.86713.0W11 12 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-3.40032.2W1
Pass Yds < 20014-3.82413.2W8 12 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+9-5.64321.0W4
Rush Yds < 1007-1.87511.4W5 12 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+4-5.44428.6L2
Rush Yds < 15012-1.9239.8W9 12 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-5.44427.1W2
YPC < 5.012-1.92310.8W7 12 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-5.44429.8W2
YPP < 6.012-1.9239.0W11 12 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-4.20036.6W1
YPP < 7.015-2.88211.9W8 12 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+16-3.84212.3W8
Turnovers < 12-3.40032.6W2 10 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+14-01.0007.2W14 10 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 211-01.0005.7W11 10 games without this stat on file
WIL — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (34 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <1016-01.0002.8
Allows 10-197-1.87514.8
Allows 20-294-3.57123.0
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-3.00049.7
WIL — DEFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.0009.3W3
YPA < 8.06-01.0006.0W6 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.0007.0W1
Pass Yds < 2008-01.0007.1W8 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-01.0007.2W4
Rush Yds < 1005-01.0007.0W5 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+--------
Rush Yds < 1509-01.0007.1W9 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-01.0001.5W2
YPC < 5.07-01.0008.7W7 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-01.00010.5W2
YPP < 6.07-01.0006.1W7 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-01.0007.0W1
YPP < 7.08-01.0007.1W8 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+8-01.0003.6W8
Turnovers < 12-01.00017.5W2
Turnovers 2+8-01.0003.6W8
Turnovers > 26-01.0002.3W6
WIL — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <107-01.0002.4
Allows 10-192-01.00013.0
Allows 20-291-01.00021.0
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+------
ON THE BRINK

WILLCOX

• WILLCOX has held the opponent under 14 in 6 straight games (9/18/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 7 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• WILLCOX has won by 20+ in 6 straight games (9/18/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 7 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• WILLCOX has forced 2+ turnovers in 6 straight games (9/18/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 7 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• WILLCOX has won 10 straight (8/21/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 11 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
WILOFFENSEYPA 8.0+1010-01.00042.2W10
WILOFFENSEYPA < 8.0137-6.53833.5W3
WILOFFENSEPass Yds < 2003225-7.78136.8W10
WILOFFENSERush Yds 100+3226-6.81238.8W10
WILOFFENSERush Yds < 10010-1.0000.0L1
WILOFFENSERush Yds 150+3125-6.80639.8W10
WILOFFENSERush Yds < 15021-1.5003.5W1
WILOFFENSEYPC 5.0+2217-5.77340.1W9
WILOFFENSEYPC < 5.021-1.50020.5W1
WILOFFENSEYPP 6.0+2117-4.81041.3W9
WILOFFENSEYPP < 6.031-2.33318.3W1
WILOFFENSEYPP 7.0+1715-2.88243.6W7
WILOFFENSEYPP < 7.073-4.42926.0W3
WILOFFENSETurnovers 1+1510-5.66735.1W5
WILOFFENSETurnovers < 198-1.88944.0W6
WILOFFENSETurnovers 2+84-4.50036.5W2
WILOFFENSETurnovers > 241-3.25026.2L2
WILOFFENSEScores <1031-2.3334.7W1
WILOFFENSEScores 10-1921-1.50016.0L1
WILOFFENSEScores 20-2974-3.57123.4W1
WILOFFENSEScores 30-3944-01.00035.2W4
WILOFFENSEScores 40+1817-1.94450.7W15
WILDEFENSEYPA 8.0+73-4.42927.1W3
WILDEFENSEYPA < 8.01513-2.86713.0W11
WILDEFENSEPass Yds 200+52-3.40032.2W1
WILDEFENSEPass Yds < 2001714-3.82413.2W8
WILDEFENSERush Yds 100+149-5.64321.0W4
WILDEFENSERush Yds < 10087-1.87511.4W5
WILDEFENSERush Yds 150+94-5.44428.6L2
WILDEFENSERush Yds < 1501312-1.9239.8W9
WILDEFENSEYPC 5.0+94-5.44427.1W2
WILDEFENSEYPC < 5.01312-1.92310.8W7
WILDEFENSEYPP 6.0+94-5.44429.8W2
WILDEFENSEYPP < 6.01312-1.9239.0W11
WILDEFENSEYPP 7.0+51-4.20036.6W1
WILDEFENSEYPP < 7.01715-2.88211.9W8
WILDEFENSETurnovers 1+1916-3.84212.3W8
WILDEFENSETurnovers < 152-3.40032.6W2
WILDEFENSETurnovers 2+1414-01.0007.2W14
WILDEFENSETurnovers > 21111-01.0005.7W11
WILDEFENSEAllows <101616-01.0002.8W16
WILDEFENSEAllows 10-1987-1.87514.8W5
WILDEFENSEAllows 20-2974-3.57123.0W1
WILDEFENSEAllows 40+30-3.00049.7L3
STREAKS: WIL (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEPass Yds < 20020 games09/12/2025 - 10/23/202618-2
OFFENSERush Yds 100+20 games09/12/2025 - 10/23/202618-2
OFFENSERush Yds 150+19 games09/19/2025 - 10/23/202617-2
OFFENSEYPC 5.0+6 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20266-0
OFFENSEYPP 6.0+6 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20266-0
DEFENSETurnovers 1+6 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20266-0
DEFENSETurnovers 2+6 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20266-0
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
WILOFFENSEPass Yds < 20020 games09/12/2025 - 10/23/202618-2
WILOFFENSERush Yds 100+20 games09/12/2025 - 10/23/202618-2
WILOFFENSERush Yds 150+19 games09/19/2025 - 10/23/202617-2
WILOFFENSEYPC 5.0+6 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20266-0
WILOFFENSEYPP 6.0+6 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20266-0
WILDEFENSETurnovers 1+6 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20266-0
WILDEFENSETurnovers 2+6 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20266-0
NOTABLE TRENDS (8 of 8 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

WIL OFFENSE

WIL's offense has averaged 13.8 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 23-game average is 8.6 YPA. (+60%)

WIL's offense has averaged 98.7 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 63.7 pass yards per game. (+55%)

WIL's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 24-game average is 1.2 giveaways per game. (-47%)

WIL DEFENSE

WIL's defense has averaged 3.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 34-game average is 13.9 points allowed per game. (-76%)

WIL's defense has averaged 3.8 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 24-game average is 2.2 takeaways per game. (+75%)

WIL's defense has averaged 46.2 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 22-game average is 130.5 rush yards per game. (-65%)

WIL's defense has averaged 2.6 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 22-game average is 4.6 YPC. (-43%)

WIL's defense has averaged 161.0 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 22-game average is 253.1 total yards per game. (-36%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on four weighted criteria and the top 5 per team are listed. In Cooper's own weighting order: (1) the WIN% attached to the condition, counted only when the condition has occurred at least 8 times -- a smaller sample is dropped outright, not discounted; (2) the PPG attached to it, with higher better on offense and lower better on defense, and each side normalized against its own kind so a defensive number competes with defensive numbers rather than against scoring averages; (3) how far the number sits from the OPPONENT's on the same condition, across win%, PPG and how often the condition happens at all; and (4) where it falls among every other team previously run through this workbook and cached. Criteria 1 and 2 measure how strong a number is; 3 and 4 measure how much it distinguishes this team. Weights: win_pct 40%, ppg 27%, matchup 20%, pool 13%. See important_numbers.py.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
WILOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 398.73263.7+54.8%
WILDEFENSEteamPointslast 33.33413.9-76.0%
WILDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 546.222130.5-64.6%
WILDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 5161.022253.1-36.4%
WILDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 53.8242.2+75.4%
WILOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.7241.2-46.7%
WILOFFENSEteamYPAlast 313.8238.6+60.1%
WILDEFENSEteamYPClast 52.6224.6-43.2%
STATISTICAL STORIES

WILLCOX: SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- 15.1 in 2022 to 15.5 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/27/2026 15:03