In short: Westwood Panthers high school football (Fort Pierce, FL), 2026 season: 5-5. Last game: L 0-28 vs Central on October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 5-5 this season |
| LAST GAME | L 0-28 vs CENTRAL |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 82.8 · Rush Off 41.2 · Pass Def 65.4 · Rush Def 19.3 |
| ENROLLMENT | 1,956 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WESTWOOD | 82.8 (+70) | 41.2 (-29) | 65.4 (-25) | 19.3 (+67) |
The biggest shift in Westwood's season has come in its offense. Westwood averaged 16.2 points per game over its first 6 games (3-3), #401 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (2-2), the Panthers have averaged 27.5 points per game, a 70% rise, #224 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Westwood's last 4 opponents have averaged 21.3 points per game, a #265 scoring defense in section on the season, against 24.8 points per game, #328 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (21.3 points per game), Westwood scored 29% more than those defenses usually allow. On the season, Westwood ranks #338 in section in scoring.
Westwood's passing game has come a long way since the season's early weeks. The Panthers averaged 8.3 yards per pass attempt (803 yards on 97 attempts) over their first 5 games (3-2), #211 in section during that time. In the 5 games since that slow start (2-3), Westwood has averaged 13.2 yards per pass attempt (976 yards on 74 attempts), a 59% rise, #28 in section through those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Westwood's last 5 opponents have averaged 8.8 yards per attempt, a #374 pass defense in section on the season, against 9.8 yards per attempt, #458 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (8.8 yards per attempt), Westwood threw for 49% more per attempt than those pass defenses usually allow. On the season, the Panthers rank #65 in section in passing.
Something changed for Westwood's defense after its first 3 games. Westwood allowed 13.3 points per game over its first 3 games (2-1), #133 in section through that stretch. In the 7 games since that hot start (3-4), the Panthers have allowed 21.1 points per game, a 59% rise, #246 in section over that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Westwood's last 7 opponents have averaged 17.7 points per game, a #397 offense in section on the season, against 14.1 points per game, #457 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (17.7 points per game), Westwood allowed 20% more than those offenses usually score. On the season, Westwood ranks #200 in section in scoring defense.
• Club Westwood has lost 2 straight, and a loss would make it 3 in a row. The last time they lost 3 or more in a row was 2023, a run of 5.
• Club Westwood has gone 8 straight games forcing fewer than 3 turnovers (September 3, 2026 through October 30, 2026), going 3-5 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Westwood is 19-0 all time when holding the opponent under 10 points in the games on file (19 such games).
DATA WARNING: WESTWOOD OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/30/2026 GAME VS. CENTRAL MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
From the games on file through Aug 28.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Aug 28 game; last updated Sep 14.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| E. PIERRE | 1 | 7/12 | 58.3% | 108 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 188.9 | |
| T. ANDERSON | 1 | 2/3 | 66.7% | 10 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 94.7 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 1 | 9/15 | 60.0% | 118 | 7.9 | 2 | 0 | 170.1 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| J. SWOOPE | 1 | 11 | 71 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| J. WALKER | 1 | 5 | 55 | 11.0 | 1 | |
| N. MARTIN | 1 | 4 | 42 | 10.5 | 1 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 1 | 20 | 168 | 8.4 | 3 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| L. SIMMONS III | 1 | 3 | 43 | 14.3 | 1 | |
| M. BROWN | 1 | 2 | 36 | 18.0 | 1 | |
| T. ANDERSON | 1 | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 0 | |
| J. MOODY | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 1 | 8 | 113 | 14.1 | 2 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| A. GREENE | 1 | 10 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. ALBURY | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. CYRIUS | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| J. GREER | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. MATHEIU | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. PORTER | 1 | 4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| T. OWENS | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. ELLISON | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| S. TOWNSEND | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| R. JOHNSON | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| D. COE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N. MARTIN | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. HARRIS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. FRANCOIS | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. PIERRE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. MOODY | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. WILLIAMS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 1 | 59 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 5-5 | 179 | 173 | 17.9 |
| 2023 | 7-4 | 207 | 198 | 18.8 |
| 2024 | 5-5 | 203 | 198 | 20.3 |
| 2025 | 7-6 | 270 | 252 | 20.8 |
| 2026 | 5-5 | 207 | 188 | 20.7 |
| 2022-26 | 29-25 | 19.7 |
Westwood fell to Central 0-28 at home on Friday, October 30, its 2nd straight loss. The defense turned a 225-yard night for Central into 28 points.
Westwood is 5-5, #291 FL section.
Download a graphic to share:
Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/24 | PALM BEACH GARDENS | vs | W | 21-7 | |
| 08/28 | CENTENNIAL | vs | W | 40-7 | |
| 09/03 | WELLINGTON | vs | L | 0-26 | |
| 09/18 | HERITAGE | at | L | 0-38 | |
| 09/25 | LEGACY | at | W | 36-3 | |
| 10/02 | TREASURE COAST | at | L | 0-28 | |
| 10/09 | PORT ST. LUCIE | at | W | 47-6 | |
| 10/16 | SEBASTIAN RIVER | vs | W | 42-3 | |
| 10/23 | JENSEN BEACH | at | L | 21-42 | |
| 10/30 | CENTRAL | vs | L | 0-28 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 5-5 | MISSED PLAYOFFS |
Season complete at 5-5 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 10 | 20.7 | 18.8 | 303.9 | 266.4 | 33.0 | 36.1 |
| HOME | 5 | 20.6 | 14.2 | 312.0 | 194.0 | 35.8 | 33.8 |
| ROAD | 5 | 20.8 | 23.4 | 297.4 | 447.5 | 30.8 | 42.0 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 9/10 game(s), Home 4/5 game(s), Road 5/5 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/24 | vs. Palm Beach Gardens | W 21-7 | 156 | 192 | 348 | 160 | 108 | 268 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | +1 |
| 8/28 | vs. Centennial | W 40-7 | 118 | 168 | 286 | 75 | 105 | 180 | -- | 3 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 9/3 | vs. Wellington | L 0-26 | 135 | 81 | 216 | 46 | 155 | 201 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +1 |
| 9/18 | @ Heritage | L 0-38 | 169 | 93 | 262 | 109 | 243 | 352 | 2 | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| 9/25 | @ Legacy | W 36-3 | 225 | 148 | 373 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| 10/2 | @ Treasure Coast | L 0-28 | 90 | 13 | 103 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -3 |
| 10/9 | @ Port St. Lucie | W 47-6 | 259 | 84 | 343 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +2 |
| 10/16 | vs. Sebastian River | W 42-3 | 308 | 90 | 398 | 50 | 46 | 96 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +2 |
| 10/23 | @ Jensen Beach | L 21-42 | 319 | 87 | 406 | 149 | 394 | 543 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| 10/30 | vs. Central | L 0-28 | -- | -- | -- | 27 | 198 | 225 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 |
| AVERAGES | 197.7 | 106.2 | 303.9 | 88.0 | 178.4 | 266.4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | +4 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 9/10, defense 7/10, sacks/INT 1/10, sacks allowed 1/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 82.8/100 (+70 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 41.2/100 (-29 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 65.4/100 (-25 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 19.3/100 (+67 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
LAST YEAR
WES finished 2025 at 7-6. Made the playoffs (3 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 24-20 over PALM BEACH GARDENS (PALM BEACH GARDENS finished 42% that season). Toughest loss: 20-21 to KING'S ACADEMY (1-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-09-05 | JENSEN BEACH | L | 0-1 | 8 | 44 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-12 | MARTIN COUNTY | L | 0-2 | 6 | 43 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-19 | ZCA | W | 1-2 | 48 | 8 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-26 | CENTENNIAL | W | 2-2 | 22 | 16 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-29 | KING'S ACADEMY | L | 2-3 | 20 | 21 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-03 | PORT ST. LUCIE | W | 3-3 | 40 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-10 | HERITAGE | L | 3-4 | 6 | 15 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-17 | LIBERTY | W | 4-4 | 40 | 7 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-24 | SOUTH FORK | W | 5-4 | 36 | 16 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-31 | CENTRAL | L | 5-5 | 6 | 14 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-11-13 | MIRAMAR | W | 6-5 | 14 | 8 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-11-20 | PALM BEACH GARDENS | W | 7-5 | 24 | 20 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-11-28 | DR. JOAQUIN GARCIA | L | 7-6 | 0 | 40 | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 13 GMS | 7-6 | 7-6 | 270 | 252 | N/A | N/A |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• WES commits zero giveaways (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so
• WES holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• WES rushes for 100+ yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• WES forces 1+ takeaways (.667), but most recently lost to Central when doing so
• WES holds its opponents under 155.0 rushing yards (WES's own median) (.999)
• WES's offense has averaged 313.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 197.7 pass yards per game. (+59%)
• WES's defense has averaged 3.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 7.1 YPA. (-51%)
• WES's offense has averaged 1.2 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 0.8 giveaways per game. (+50%)
• WES's offense has averaged 15.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 10.3 YPA. (+47%)
• WES is 4-1 (.800) when it wins the turnover battle
• WES's offense has averaged 68.5 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 106.2 rush yards per game. (-36%)
• WES's offense has averaged 402.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 303.9 total yards per game. (+32%)
• WES averages 8.2+ yards per carry (WES's own median) (.800)
• WES averages 9.8+ yards per attempt (WES's own median) (.800)
• WES rushes for 90.0+ yards (WES's own median) (.800)
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
WES -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 3 of 3 scored; vs 32 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | OFF | Turnovers < 2 | 5-3 | .625 | 25.9 | L1 | 0.770 |
| 2 | OFF | Turnovers < 3 | 5-4 | .556 | 23.0 | L2 | 0.399 |
| 3 | DEF | Turnovers < 3 | 4-5 | .444 | 20.1 | L2 | 0.365 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- WES ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| WES averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways | 5-0 | .999 | 37.2 | W5 |
| WES averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards | 3-1 | .750 | 36.5 | L1 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| WES | YPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 1 | 5-0 | .999 | 37.2 |
| WES | YPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+ | 3-1 | .750 | 36.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 4-2 | .667 | 27.8 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-2 | .333 | 13.3 | L2 | 24 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 3-1 | .750 | 36.5 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-3 | .400 | 12.2 | L3 | 24 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 32.3 | W3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 2-4 | .333 | 18.3 | L1 | 24 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 30.5 | W2 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 3-4 | .429 | 20.9 | L1 | 24 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 5-2 | .714 | 29.6 | L1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 0.0 | L2 | 24 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 5-2 | .714 | 29.6 | L1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 0.0 | L2 | 24 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 5-2 | .714 | 29.6 | L1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 0.0 | L2 | 24 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-5 | .000 | 4.2 | L5 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 37.2 | W5 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-2 | .000 | 0.0 | L2 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 0.0 | L1 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-11 | .000 | 3.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | 2-1 | .667 | 14.3 |
| Scores 20-29 | 4-4 | .500 | 21.9 |
| Scores 30-39 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 34.4 |
| Scores 40+ | 6-0 | 1.000 | 42.8 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 4-2 | .667 | 27.8 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-2 | .333 | 13.3 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 3-1 | .750 | 36.5 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-3 | .400 | 12.2 | L3 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 32.3 | W3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 2-4 | .333 | 18.3 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 30.5 | W2 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 3-4 | .429 | 20.9 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 5-2 | .714 | 29.6 | L1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 0.0 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 5-2 | .714 | 29.6 | L1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 0.0 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 5-2 | .714 | 29.6 | L1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 0.0 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-5 | .000 | 4.2 | L5 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 37.2 | W5 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-2 | .000 | 0.0 | L2 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 0.0 | L1 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-4 | .000 | 0.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 20-29 | 1-1 | .500 | 21.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 36.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 43.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-3 | .250 | 23.8 | L1 | 27 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-4 | .429 | 21.6 | L2 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 2-4 | .333 | 24.7 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 | W1 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-4 | .000 | 33.5 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 5.7 | W3 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-4 | .333 | 24.7 | L4 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 | W1 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 2-3 | .400 | 24.0 | L3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 15.5 | L1 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 2-2 | .500 | 23.5 | L2 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-2 | .333 | 19.0 | L1 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 4-2 | .667 | 12.8 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-3 | .250 | 27.8 | L2 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 3-2 | .600 | 14.0 | L1 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W1 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 12-0 | 1.000 | 5.8 |
| Allows 10-19 | 3-3 | .500 | 15.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 2-6 | .250 | 25.8 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-3 | .000 | 34.3 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-4 | .000 | 42.2 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-3 | .250 | 23.8 | L1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-4 | .429 | 21.6 | L2 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 2-4 | .333 | 24.7 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-4 | .000 | 33.5 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 5.7 | W3 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-4 | .333 | 24.7 | L4 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 2-3 | .400 | 24.0 | L3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 15.5 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 2-2 | .500 | 23.5 | L2 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-2 | .333 | 19.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 4-2 | .667 | 12.8 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-3 | .250 | 27.8 | L2 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 3-2 | .600 | 14.0 | L1 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W1 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 5.2 |
| Allows 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-3 | .000 | 27.3 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 |
WESTWOOD
• WESTWOOD has lost by 20+ in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| WES | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 6 | 4-2 | .667 | 27.8 | L1 |
| WES | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 13.3 | L2 |
| WES | OFFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 36.5 | L1 |
| WES | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 12.2 | L3 |
| WES | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 32.3 | W3 |
| WES | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 18.3 | L1 |
| WES | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 30.5 | W2 |
| WES | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 7 | 3-4 | .429 | 20.9 | L1 |
| WES | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | 29.6 | L1 |
| WES | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 0.0 | L2 |
| WES | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | 29.6 | L1 |
| WES | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 0.0 | L2 |
| WES | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | 29.6 | L1 |
| WES | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 0.0 | L2 |
| WES | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 4.2 | L5 |
| WES | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 37.2 | W5 |
| WES | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 0.0 | L2 |
| WES | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 0.0 | L1 |
| WES | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 11 | 0-11 | .000 | 3.0 | L11 |
| WES | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 14.3 | W2 |
| WES | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 8 | 4-4 | .500 | 21.9 | L1 |
| WES | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 34.4 | W5 |
| WES | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 42.8 | W6 |
| WES | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W2 |
| WES | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 23.8 | L1 |
| WES | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 7 | 3-4 | .429 | 21.6 | L2 |
| WES | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 24.7 | L4 |
| WES | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 | W1 |
| WES | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 33.5 | L4 |
| WES | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 5.7 | W3 |
| WES | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 24.7 | L4 |
| WES | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 | W1 |
| WES | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 24.0 | L3 |
| WES | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 15.5 | L1 |
| WES | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 23.5 | L2 |
| WES | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 19.0 | L1 |
| WES | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 6 | 4-2 | .667 | 12.8 | L1 |
| WES | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 27.8 | L2 |
| WES | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 14.0 | L1 |
| WES | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W1 |
| WES | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 12 | 12-0 | 1.000 | 5.8 | W12 |
| WES | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | 15.0 | L1 |
| WES | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 8 | 2-6 | .250 | 25.8 | L3 |
| WES | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 34.3 | L3 |
| WES | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 42.2 | L4 |
| SIDE | SPLIT | STREAK | DATES | RECORD |
| DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 3 games | 10/16/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-2 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
| WES | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 3 games | 10/16/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-2 |
WES OFFENSE
WES's offense has averaged 313.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 197.7 pass yards per game. (+59%)
WES's offense has averaged 1.2 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 0.8 giveaways per game. (+50%)
WES's offense has averaged 15.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 10.3 YPA. (+47%)
WES's offense has averaged 68.5 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 106.2 rush yards per game. (-36%)
WES's offense has averaged 402.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 303.9 total yards per game. (+32%)
WES's offense has averaged 11.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 9.3 YPP. (+27%)
WES's offense has averaged 6.5 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 8.2 YPC. (-21%)
WES DEFENSE
WES's defense has averaged 3.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 7.1 YPA. (-51%)
WES's defense has averaged 0.9 takeaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 10-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (-29%)
WES's defense has averaged 24.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 33-game average is 19.3 points allowed per game. (+26%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| WES | OFFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 313.5 | 9 | 197.7 | +58.6% | |
| WES | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 24.3 | 33 | 19.3 | +25.9% | |
| WES | OFFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 5 | 68.5 | 9 | 106.2 | -35.5% | |
| WES | OFFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 402.0 | 9 | 303.9 | +32.3% | |
| WES | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 7 | 0.9 | 10 | 1.2 | -28.6% | |
| WES | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 5 | 1.2 | 10 | 0.8 | +50.0% | |
| WES | DEFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 3.5 | 6 | 7.1 | -50.9% | |
| WES | OFFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 15.2 | 9 | 10.3 | +47.4% | |
| WES | OFFENSE | team | YPC | last 5 | 6.5 | 9 | 8.2 | -20.9% | |
| WES | OFFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 11.8 | 9 | 9.3 | +27.2% |