ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Wesleyan Wolves high school football (Norcross, GA), 2026 season: 5-3. Last game: W 18-14 vs Therrell on October 23, 2026. Next: at Kipp Atlanta Collegiate, October 31, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
WESLEYAN
WESLEYAN 5-3
2026 SEASON
WESLEYAN
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/28/2026
RECORD5-3 this season
LAST GAMEW 18-14 vs THERRELL
NEXT GAMEKIPP ATLANTA COLLEGIATE (10/31/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 85.6 · Rush Off 42.9 · Pass Def 62.4 · Rush Def 50.4
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#157
SP Strength Index (of 471)
5-3
2026 record
+2.2
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
WESLEYAN85.6 (+82)42.9 (-25)62.4 (-21)50.4 (-3)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Kipp Atlanta Collegiate, Sat 31 Oct. Matchup report: Wesleyan at Kipp Atlanta Collegiate.

The turnover battle could decide Wesleyan's next game, against Kipp Atlanta Collegiate, and the recent returns favor Kipp Atlanta Collegiate. Wesleyan committed 0.5 giveaways per game over its first 4 games (2-2), #48 in section in that timeframe. In the 4 games since that hot start (3-1), the Wolves have committed 1.5 giveaways per game, a 200% rise, #332 in section in that window. The schedule doesn't excuse it: the last 4 opponents have been softer, averaging 1.0 per game, a #283 defense in section on the season, against 1.3 per game, #168 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.0 per game), Wesleyan turned it over 55% more than those defenses usually force. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #224 in section, well below the first 4 (#146), which makes the dip harder to excuse. Conversely, Kipp Atlanta Collegiate's defense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Warriors have forced 1.5 takeaways per game over their last 4 games (3-1), #89 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (1.2 per game on the season, which would rank #268). Against those norms, Kipp Atlanta Collegiate forced 29% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Unless Wesleyan's ball security rediscovers its early form, the edge in this matchup belongs to Kipp Atlanta Collegiate.

The number to watch when Wesleyan meets Kipp Atlanta Collegiate is Wesleyan's scoring. Wesleyan averaged 32.0 points per game over its first 5 games (3-2), #130 in section through those games. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), the Wolves have averaged 22.3 points per game, a 30% drop, #260 in section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Wesleyan's last 3 opponents have averaged 17.3 points per game, a #96 scoring defense in section on the season, against 21.6 points per game, #174 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (17.3 points per game), Wesleyan scored 29% more than those defenses usually allow. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #227 in section, well below the first 5 (#155), which makes the dip harder to excuse. Conversely, Kipp Atlanta Collegiate's defense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Warriors have allowed 12.7 points per game over their last 3 games (2-1), #85 in section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (26.6 points per game on the season, which would rank #199). Against those norms, Kipp Atlanta Collegiate held those offenses 52% below what they usually score. Wesleyan's offense has held up better than the raw numbers suggest, which makes this a closer matchup than the recent results imply.

NOTES

The biggest shift in Wesleyan's season has come in its ground game. Wesleyan averaged 3.9 yards per carry (517 yards on 132 rushes) over its first 4 games (2-2), #366 in section within that period. In the 4 games since that slow start (3-1), the Wolves have averaged 4.8 yards per carry (397 yards on 82 rushes), a 24% rise, #273 in section across those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 5.0 yards per carry on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.2 yards per carry), Wesleyan ran for 6% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #224 in section, well below the first 4 (#146), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Wesleyan ranks #364 in section in rushing. That form gets a real test against Kipp Atlanta Collegiate, whose run defense ranks #111 in section (4.8 yards per carry).

The Wolves allowed 30.0 points per game over their first 3 games (2-1), #335 in section during those games. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. In the 5 games since that slow start (3-2), Wesleyan has allowed 23.8 points per game, a 21% drop, #207 in section during that period. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Wesleyan's last 5 opponents have averaged 24.2 points per game, a #240 offense in section on the season, against 31.0 points per game, #133 for the first 3. Only Holy Innocents Episcopal broke through in that span, putting up 42 on 10/9. On the season, the Wolves rank #261 in section in scoring defense. That form gets a real test against Kipp Atlanta Collegiate, whose offense ranks #65 in section (37.5 points per game). Wesleyan is 5-1 this season when it holds opponents under 38, and 0-2 when it doesn't.

TIDBITS (3 found)

• Club The last time Wesleyan went a game allowing 200+ passing yards was October 26, 2023 against West Hall (W, 49-21). Since then Wesleyan has gone 37 straight games holding the opponent under 200 passing yards, a school-record 37 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Wesleyan has gone 6 straight games being held under 150 rushing yards (September 11, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 4-2 over that stretch, a school-record 6 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Wesleyan is 17-0 all time when scoring 40+ points in the games on file (17 such games).

SCHEDULE STRENGTH

Wesleyan has played a tougher-than-average schedule in the pool so far (#143 of 466), and what is left is a tougher-than-average slate (#126 of 396).

Schedule so far · 1 = hardest
#143 of 466
avg opponent rating 6.2 over 8 games · 0 vs top-25 GA section
Schedule ahead · 1 = hardest
#126 of 396
avg opponent rating 7.4 over 2 games · 0 vs top-25
Toughest game played
Holy Innocents Episcopal
#48 in GA section · Oct 9 · L 7-42
Toughest game ahead
Kipp Atlanta Collegiate
#70 in GA section · Oct 31
Whitefie…
L 35-42
@Elbert C…
W 31-17
@North Co…
W 35-31
@Lovett
L 14-21
Gilmer
W 45-21
Haralson…
W 42-21
@Holy Inn…
L 7-42
Therrell
W 18-14
@Kipp Atl…Temple
Each bar is one opponent, placed by where its rating ranks in this pool (tall and red = top 10; short and green = bottom half). Hatched bars are games still to play; the dashed line is today.
WES — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
393PASS YDS
C-ATT32-44
COMP%72.7%
YPA8.9
TD4
INT1
QBR173.2
RUSHING LEADER
209RUSH YDS
CAR41
YPC5.1
RUSH TD4
REC1
REC YDS6
YPR6.0
REC TD0
C. Ross2 GMS
RUSHING LEADER
19RUSH YDS
CAR8
YPC2.4
RUSH TD0
REC1
REC YDS10
YPR10.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
145REC YDS
REC15
YPR9.7
REC TD3
RECEIVING LEADER
105REC YDS
REC8
YPR13.1
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
14TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
11TCKL
TFL4
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
9TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL4
SACKS0
INT0
PD1
FF0
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL7
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL5
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0
WES — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 11.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 6-4 · realistic range 5-5 to 6-4

Remaining schedule: 126th hardest of 397 in the GA section (average opponent strength 7.4).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/31at Kipp Atlanta Collegiate#70 of 4715%
11/06vs Temple#294 of 47161%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
WES — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 11 game; last updated Sep 29.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
J. HILTON232/4472.7%3938.941173.2
G. HOUCHINS IV21/1100.0%2121.000276.4
TEAM TOTALS233/4573.3%4149.241175.5
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
K. BAXLEY2412095.14
J. HILTON229692.41
C. ROSS28192.40
G. HOUCHINS IV2341.30
TEAM TOTALS2813013.75
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
G. HOUCHINS IV2151459.73
B. BAXLEY2810513.10
Q. BROWN249624.01
M. MCCOLLUM233812.70
H. BARNETT211414.00
C. ROSS211010.00
K. BAXLEY2166.00
TEAM TOTALS23341412.54
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
C. OVERDYKE214200000
F. GARTLAND211400000
H. BARNETT29000001
N. AUSBAND29000000
K. BAXLEY27100000
B. SMITH27001000
Q. BROWN25100010
B. BAXLEY25001000
J. BENNISON25000000
D. CHAMBERLAIN24200010
W. DUCKETT12000000
A. CURTIS11000000
B. TAPP11000000
C. ROSS21000000
G. HOUCHINS IV21000010
M. MCCOLLUM20001000
TEAM TOTALS2821003031
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: WES

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20224-724726622.5
20239-438429329.5
202410-344325334.1
20258-435623529.7
20265-322720928.4
2022-2636-2129.1
WES — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21WHITEFIELD ACADEMYvsL35-42
08/28ELBERT COUNTYatW31-17
09/11NORTH COBB CHRISTIANatW35-31
09/18LOVETTatL14-21
09/25GILMERvsW45-21
10/02HARALSON COUNTYvsW42-21
10/09HOLY INNOCENTS EPISCOPALatL7-42
10/23THERRELLvsW18-14
10/31KIPP ATLANTA COLLEGIATEatPROJ8-425.1%
11/06TEMPLEvsPROJ29-2361.0%
SEASON TO DATE5-32 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall5-3 so far6-4 (67%)5.7-4.3
League3-2 so far3-2 (100%)3.0-2.0
WES — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL828.426.1296.9297.845.044.5
HOME435.024.5308.5324.738.543.3
ROAD421.827.8285.2271.051.545.7

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

WES — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21vs. Whitefield AcademyL 35-42294155449131398529------00
8/28@ Elbert CountyW 31-171891523411702419400110
9/11@ North Cobb ChristianW 35-312251493741711743452023+2
9/18@ LovettL 14-2119561256------------2+2
9/25vs. GilmerW 45-21194902844775122------4+4
10/2vs. Haralson CountyW 42-21192115307137186323------0-1
10/9@ Holy Innocents EpiscopalL 7-4210664170119155274------0-2
10/23vs. TherrellW 18-1466128194------------2-1
AVERAGES182.6114.2296.9129.2168.7297.81.00.01.51.5+4 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 6/8, sacks/INT 2/8, sacks allowed 2/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 85.6/100 (+82 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 42.9/100 (-25 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 62.4/100 (-21 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 50.4/100 (-3 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-31atKIPP ATLANTA COLLEGIATE6-237.5
2026-11-06vsTEMPLE3-522.5

LAST YEAR

WES finished 2025 at 8-4. Made the playoffs (2 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 28-21 over LANDMARK CHRISTIAN (LANDMARK CHRISTIAN finished 75% that season). Toughest loss: 21-24 to ACS (3-point margin).

LAST SEASON: WES — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-15COMMERCEW1-04527N/AN/A
2025-08-22NORTH HALLL1-1741N/AN/A
2025-08-29ELBERT COUNTYW2-1147N/AN/A
2025-09-05BUSINESS ENGINEERING SCIENCE TECHW3-1550N/AN/A
2025-09-19ACSL3-22124N/AN/A
2025-09-26MOUNT PISGAH CHRISTIANW4-2440N/AN/A
2025-10-03MOUNT VERNONW5-22519N/AN/A
2025-10-10KING'S RIDGE CHRISTIANW6-2497432144
2025-10-24FELLOWSHIP CHRISTIANL6-31441N/AN/A
2025-10-31LANDMARK CHRISTIANW7-32821N/AN/A
2025-11-14PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN ACADEMYW8-3487N/AN/A
2025-11-21PRINCE AVENUE CHRISTIANL8-4641N/AN/A
TOTALS12 GMS8-48-4356235432 (1)144 (1)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
WES HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• WES rushes for 100+ yards (.857), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• WES wins even while allowing its opponents 8.0+ yards per attempt (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• WES holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• WES forces 1+ takeaways (.833), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• WES's offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 0.9 giveaways per game. (+122%)

• WES's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 5 straight games (09/18/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-2 over that stretch.

• WES's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 1.3 takeaways per game. (-49%)

• WES's offense has averaged 121.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 188.0 pass yards per game. (-35%)

• WES's offense has averaged 91.6 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 136.3 rush yards per game. (-33%)

• WES's offense has averaged 223.7 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 324.3 total yards per game. (-31%)

• WES's offense has committed 1+ turnover in 3 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 2-1 over that stretch.

• WES's defense has averaged 122.8 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 8-game average is 174.6 rush yards per game. (-30%)

• WES wins even while allowing its opponents 8.4+ yards per attempt (WES's own median) (.999)

• WES's offense has averaged 22.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 33-game average is 31.1 points scored per game. (-28%)

• WES's defense has averaged 26.6 points allowed per game over their last 12 games. Their 33-game average is 21.1 points allowed per game. (+26%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

WES -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 5 scored; vs 1490 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFTurnovers < 26-2.75035.8W20.865
2DEFPass Yds < 2006-2.75024.8L10.630
3DEFTurnovers < 35-3.62522.6W10.495
4OFFTurnovers < 36-3.66732.6L10.326
5OFFYPA 8+5-3.62532.8L10.116
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (1 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- WES ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
WES rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards4-0.99935.0W4
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
WESRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2004-0.99935.0
WES — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-3.62532.8L1
YPA < 8.02-01.00024.5W2 23 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-1.66735.0W1
Pass Yds < 2005-2.71429.4W1 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+6-1.85735.0W4
Rush Yds < 1001-2.33322.0L1 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+3-1.75037.5W1
Rush Yds < 1504-2.66726.8W1 23 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-1.80035.8W2
YPC < 5.03-2.60026.4L1 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-1.80041.2W2
YPP < 6.03-2.60021.0W1 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+4-1.80041.2W2
YPP < 7.03-2.60021.0W1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-1.83328.0W1
Turnovers < 12-2.50035.8W1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-1.50012.5W1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00018.0W1 23 games without this stat on file
WES — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-3.0006.7
Scores 10-192-4.33315.2
Scores 20-294-1.80024.0
Scores 30-394-2.66734.7
Scores 40+13-01.00045.2
WES — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-3.50029.7L1
YPA < 8.02-01.00024.5W2
Pass Yds 200+1-1.50035.0W1
Pass Yds < 2004-2.66726.2W1
Rush Yds 100+4-1.80032.2W4
Rush Yds < 1001-2.33322.0L1
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50033.0W1
Rush Yds < 1504-2.66726.8W1
YPC 5.0+2-1.66731.7W2
YPC < 5.03-2.60026.4L1
YPP 6.0+2-1.66740.7W2
YPP < 6.03-2.60021.0W1
YPP 7.0+2-1.66740.7W2
YPP < 7.03-2.60021.0W1
Turnovers 1+4-1.80026.6W1
Turnovers < 11-2.33331.3W1
Turnovers 2+1-1.50012.5W1
Turnovers > 21-01.00018.0W1
WES — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0007.0
Scores 10-191-1.50016.0
Scores 20-29------
Scores 30-392-1.66733.7
Scores 40+2-01.00043.5
WES — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+4-01.00019.0W4
YPA < 8.02-2.50030.5L1 25 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2006-2.75024.8L1 25 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-2.66726.7L1
Rush Yds < 1002-01.00019.0W2 25 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+3-2.60030.6L1
Rush Yds < 1503-01.00015.0W3 25 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-1.80023.6W2
YPC < 5.02-1.66726.7L1 25 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-1.75027.8W2
YPP < 6.03-1.75021.8L1 25 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-1.50031.5W1
YPP < 7.05-1.83322.5L1 25 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-1.83318.5W2
Turnovers < 12-2.50030.5L1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-1.75021.8W2 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 22-01.00026.0W2 23 games without this stat on file
WES — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <109-01.0004.1
Allows 10-195-01.00016.4
Allows 20-298-3.72722.6
Allows 30-391-01.00031.0
Allows 40+0-7.00042.6
WES — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.00019.7W3
YPA < 8.01-2.33338.3L1 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2004-2.66729.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-2.50034.0L1
Rush Yds < 1002-01.00019.0W2 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-2.50034.0L1
Rush Yds < 1502-01.00019.0W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-1.66731.3W2
YPC < 5.02-1.66726.7L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-1.66731.3W2
YPP < 6.02-1.66726.7L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-1.50031.5W1
YPP < 7.03-1.75027.8L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-1.80020.8W2
Turnovers < 11-2.33335.0L1
Turnovers 2+3-1.75021.8W2
Turnovers > 22-01.00026.0W2
WES — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-192-01.00015.5
Allows 20-292-1.66721.0
Allows 30-391-01.00031.0
Allows 40+0-2.00042.0
ON THE BRINK

WESLEYAN

• WESLEYAN has committed 2+ turnovers in 2 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
WESOFFENSEYPA 8.0+85-3.62532.8L1
WESOFFENSEYPA < 8.022-01.00024.5W2
WESOFFENSEPass Yds 200+32-1.66735.0W1
WESOFFENSEPass Yds < 20075-2.71429.4W1
WESOFFENSERush Yds 100+76-1.85735.0W4
WESOFFENSERush Yds < 10031-2.33322.0L1
WESOFFENSERush Yds 150+43-1.75037.5W1
WESOFFENSERush Yds < 15064-2.66726.8W1
WESOFFENSEYPC 5.0+54-1.80035.8W2
WESOFFENSEYPC < 5.053-2.60026.4L1
WESOFFENSEYPP 6.0+54-1.80041.2W2
WESOFFENSEYPP < 6.053-2.60021.0W1
WESOFFENSEYPP 7.0+54-1.80041.2W2
WESOFFENSEYPP < 7.053-2.60021.0W1
WESOFFENSETurnovers 1+65-1.83328.0W1
WESOFFENSETurnovers < 142-2.50035.8W1
WESOFFENSETurnovers 2+21-1.50012.5W1
WESOFFENSETurnovers > 211-01.00018.0W1
WESOFFENSEScores <1030-3.0006.7L3
WESOFFENSEScores 10-1962-4.33315.2W1
WESOFFENSEScores 20-2954-1.80024.0W2
WESOFFENSEScores 30-3964-2.66734.7W2
WESOFFENSEScores 40+1313-01.00045.2W13
WESDEFENSEYPA 8.0+44-01.00019.0W4
WESDEFENSEYPA < 8.042-2.50030.5L1
WESDEFENSEPass Yds < 20086-2.75024.8L1
WESDEFENSERush Yds 100+64-2.66726.7L1
WESDEFENSERush Yds < 10022-01.00019.0W2
WESDEFENSERush Yds 150+53-2.60030.6L1
WESDEFENSERush Yds < 15033-01.00015.0W3
WESDEFENSEYPC 5.0+54-1.80023.6W2
WESDEFENSEYPC < 5.032-1.66726.7L1
WESDEFENSEYPP 6.0+43-1.75027.8W2
WESDEFENSEYPP < 6.043-1.75021.8L1
WESDEFENSEYPP 7.0+21-1.50031.5W1
WESDEFENSEYPP < 7.065-1.83322.5L1
WESDEFENSETurnovers 1+65-1.83318.5W2
WESDEFENSETurnovers < 142-2.50030.5L1
WESDEFENSETurnovers 2+43-1.75021.8W2
WESDEFENSETurnovers > 222-01.00026.0W2
WESDEFENSEAllows <1099-01.0004.1W9
WESDEFENSEAllows 10-1955-01.00016.4W5
WESDEFENSEAllows 20-29118-3.72722.6W2
WESDEFENSEAllows 30-3911-01.00031.0W1
WESDEFENSEAllows 40+70-7.00042.6L7
STREAKS: WES (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSERush Yds < 1506 games09/11/2026 - 10/23/20264-2
OFFENSEPass Yds < 2005 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20263-2
OFFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
WESOFFENSERush Yds < 1506 games09/11/2026 - 10/23/20264-2
WESOFFENSEPass Yds < 2005 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20263-2
WESOFFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
NOTABLE TRENDS (11 of 11 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

WES OFFENSE

WES's offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 0.9 giveaways per game. (+122%)

WES's offense has averaged 121.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 188.0 pass yards per game. (-35%)

WES's offense has averaged 91.6 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 136.3 rush yards per game. (-33%)

WES's offense has averaged 223.7 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 324.3 total yards per game. (-31%)

WES's offense has averaged 22.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 33-game average is 31.1 points scored per game. (-28%)

WES's offense has averaged 8.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 10.4 YPA. (-21%)

WES DEFENSE

WES's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 1.3 takeaways per game. (-49%)

WES's defense has averaged 122.8 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 8-game average is 174.6 rush yards per game. (-30%)

WES's defense has averaged 26.6 points allowed per game over their last 12 games. Their 33-game average is 21.1 points allowed per game. (+26%)

WES's defense has averaged 128.8 pass yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 8-game average is 103.9 pass yards per game. (+24%)

WES's defense has averaged 10.6 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 8.5 YPA. (+24%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
WESDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 7128.88103.9+24.0%
WESOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3121.310188.0-35.5%
WESDEFENSEteamPointslast 1226.63321.1+25.9%
WESOFFENSEteamPointslast 322.33331.1-28.2%
WESDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 7122.88174.6-29.7%
WESOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 591.610136.3-32.8%
WESOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3223.710324.3-31.0%
WESDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.7101.3-48.7%
WESOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 32.0100.9+122.2%
WESDEFENSEteamYPAlast 310.688.5+23.7%
WESOFFENSEteamYPAlast 38.21010.4-21.2%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/28/2026 19:55