In short: Warrior Run Eagles high school football (Turbotville, PA), 2026 season: 4-6. Last game: W 13-12 vs Milton on October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 4-6 this season |
| LAST GAME | W 13-12 vs MILTON |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 85.8 · Rush Off 24.8 · Pass Def 31.7 · Rush Def 38.8 |
| ENROLLMENT | 664 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WARRIOR RUN | 85.8 (+81) | 24.8 (-68) | 31.7 (+22) | 38.8 (+19) |
The biggest worry in Warrior Run's season has been the direction of its defense. Warrior Run allowed 11.0 points per game over its first 3 games (3-0), #72 in section in that timeframe. In the 7 games since that hot start (1-6), the Eagles have allowed 37.0 points per game, a 236% rise, #491 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Warrior Run's last 7 opponents have averaged 28.0 points per game, a #173 offense in section on the season, against 19.6 points per game, #361 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (28.0 points per game), Warrior Run allowed 32% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 7 opponents average a rating that would rank #217 in section, well above the first 3 (#385), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Warrior Run ranks #410 in section in scoring defense.
Warrior Run's offense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. The Eagles averaged 32.7 points per game over their first 3 games (3-0), #122 in section during that time. In the 7 games since that hot start (1-6), Warrior Run has averaged 16.9 points per game, a 48% drop, #403 in section through those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Warrior Run's last 7 opponents have averaged 22.5 points per game, a #276 scoring defense in section on the season, against 27.2 points per game, #378 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (22.5 points per game), Warrior Run scored 25% less than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 7 opponents average a rating that would rank #217 in section, well above the first 3 (#385), so the dip has come against better teams overall. Warrior Run was held to 14 points or fewer 4 times in those games, including 6 against Mifflinburg on 10/2. On the season, the Eagles rank #310 in section in scoring.
Something changed for Warrior Run's pass defense after its first 3 games. Warrior Run allowed 6.9 yards per pass attempt (575 yards on 83 attempts) over its first 3 games (3-0), #231 in section through that stretch. In the 7 games since that hot start (1-6), the Eagles have allowed 10.2 yards per pass attempt (1,039 yards on 102 attempts), a 47% rise, #458 in section over that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Warrior Run's last 7 opponents have averaged 8.5 yards per attempt, a #132 passing attack in section on the season, against 7.0 yards per attempt, #246 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (8.5 yards per attempt), Warrior Run allowed 20% more per attempt than those passing attacks usually gain. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 7 opponents average a rating that would rank #217 in section, well above the first 3 (#385), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Warrior Run ranks #390 in section in pass defense.
One of Warrior Run's shakiest areas lately has been its ball security. The Eagles committed 2.5 giveaways per game over their first 4 games (3-1), #484 in section within that period. In the 6 games since that hot start (1-5), Warrior Run has committed 3.5 giveaways per game, a 40% rise, #543 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Warrior Run's last 6 opponents have averaged 1.9 per game, a #85 defense in section on the season, against 1.7 per game, #120 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.9 per game), Warrior Run turned it over 83% more than those defenses usually force. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #239 in section, well above the first 4 (#324), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, the Eagles rank #548 in section in giveaways.
Warrior Run's ground game has been stuffed at the line as the season has developed. Warrior Run averaged 4.8 yards per carry (806 yards on 168 rushes) over its first 5 games (3-2), #263 in section during those games. In the 5 games since that hot start (1-4), the Eagles have averaged 3.1 yards per carry (416 yards on 135 rushes), a 36% drop, #364 in section during that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Warrior Run's last 5 opponents have averaged 4.9 yards per carry, a #188 run defense in section on the season, against 5.4 yards per carry, #255 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (4.9 yards per carry), Warrior Run ran for 37% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. On the season, Warrior Run ranks #347 in section in rushing.
• Club Warrior Run has gone 10 straight games committing 1+ turnover (August 28, 2026 through October 30, 2026), going 4-6 over that stretch, a school-record 10 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Warrior Run has gone 7 straight games being held under 150 rushing yards (September 18, 2026 through October 30, 2026), going 1-6 over that stretch, a school-record 7 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Warrior Run has gone 7 straight games being held under 5.0 yards per carry (September 18, 2026 through October 30, 2026), going 1-6 over that stretch, a school-record 7 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Warrior Run is 18-0 all time when holding the opponent under 10 points in the games on file (18 such games).
• Club Warrior Run has allowed 225 points over its last 6 games (37.5 a game, September 25, 2026 through October 30, 2026) -- its 4th-highest 6-game total on record; the most is 267, from August 26, 2022 through September 30, 2022.
From the games on file through Sep 18.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 25.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| LOGAN STEVENSON | 4 | 44/76 | 57.9% | 684 | 9.0 | 5 | 5 | 142.0 | |
| EMILIANO TORRES | 4 | 4/17 | 23.5% | 153 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 106.8 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 4 | 48/93 | 51.6% | 837 | 9.0 | 6 | 6 | 135.6 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| DENYN BEACHEL | 4 | 80 | 484 | 6.0 | 7 | |
| BRYSON WEIGEL | 4 | 19 | 114 | 6.0 | 0 | |
| ZAYAS REYNOLDS | 2 | 3 | 29 | 9.7 | 0 | |
| EMILIANO TORRES | 4 | 14 | 19 | 1.4 | 2 | |
| JONATHAN LYNCH | 3 | 5 | 19 | 3.8 | 0 | |
| LOGAN STEVENSON | 4 | 13 | 18 | 1.4 | 1 | |
| DANIEL HAWLEY | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | |
| JACKSON BOWERS | 1 | 2 | -3 | -1.5 | 0 | |
| MASON RUNG | 2 | 1 | -13 | -13.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 4 | 138 | 672 | 4.9 | 10 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| LIAM MOORE | 4 | 18 | 381 | 21.2 | 3 | |
| BRYSON WEIGEL | 4 | 11 | 255 | 23.2 | 2 | |
| EMILIANO TORRES | 4 | 5 | 104 | 20.8 | 0 | |
| DENYN BEACHEL | 4 | 5 | 44 | 8.8 | 1 | |
| DEVANTE MITCHELL | 4 | 5 | 33 | 6.6 | 0 | |
| ZAYAS REYNOLDS | 2 | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 4 | 47 | 832 | 17.7 | 6 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| J. ALBRIGHT | 4 | 22 | 8 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| CHASE WIRNSBERGER | 4 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. ROBINSON | 4 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| DEVANTE MITCHELL | 4 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| BRYSON WEIGEL | 4 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | |
| DAVID STINER | 4 | 16 | 4 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| DENYN BEACHEL | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| EMILIANO TORRES | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| LIAM MOORE | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| DIRKS BRICKER | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| JONATHAN CASWELL | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| GARRETT WILLIAMS | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| JONATHAN LYNCH | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| ZAYAS REYNOLDS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| BROCK PURSELL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| DANIEL HAWLEY | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| JOSEPH FORKER | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| LOGAN MCCLOSKEY | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MASON RUNG | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| WELDON ROOKER | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 4 | 187 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 3 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 3-8 | 182 | 427 | 16.5 |
| 2023 | 6-6 | 329 | 258 | 27.4 |
| 2024 | 8-5 | 397 | 274 | 30.5 |
| 2025 | 10-2 | 455 | 220 | 37.9 |
| 2026 | 4-6 | 216 | 292 | 21.6 |
| 2022-26 | 31-27 | 27.2 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/28 | MUNCY | at | W | 14-7 | |
| 09/04 | CENTRAL MOUNTAIN | vs | W | 42-19 | |
| 09/11 | MIDD-WEST | vs | W | 42-7 | |
| 09/18 | BLOOMSBURG | at | L | 15-34 | |
| 09/25 | LEWISBURG | vs | L | 14-43 | |
| 10/02 | MIFFLINBURG | at | L | 6-51 | |
| 10/09 | LOYALSOCK TOWNSHIP | vs | L | 27-35 | |
| 10/16 | HUGHESVILLE | at | L | 30-36 | |
| 10/23 | SHIKELLAMY | at | L | 13-48 | |
| 10/30 | MILTON | vs | W | 13-12 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 4-6 | MISSED PLAYOFFS |
Season complete at 4-6 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 10 | 21.6 | 29.2 | 334.3 | 349.7 | 55.0 | 50.7 |
| HOME | 5 | 27.6 | 23.2 | 348.8 | 324.0 | 57.0 | 48.2 |
| ROAD | 5 | 15.6 | 35.2 | 319.8 | 370.2 | 53.0 | 52.6 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/28 | @ Muncy | W 14-7 | 166 | 189 | 355 | 222 | 52 | 274 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -3 |
| 9/4 | vs. Central Mountain | W 42-19 | 208 | 225 | 433 | 106 | 62 | 168 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 9/11 | vs. Midd-West | W 42-7 | 246 | 163 | 409 | 247 | 18 | 265 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | +2 |
| 9/18 | @ Bloomsburg | L 15-34 | 217 | 95 | 312 | 283 | 148 | 431 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
| 9/25 | vs. Lewisburg | L 14-43 | 181 | 134 | 315 | 244 | 280 | 524 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -5 |
| 10/2 | @ Mifflinburg | L 6-51 | 141 | 25 | 166 | 177 | 285 | 462 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -6 |
| 10/9 | vs. Loyalsock Township | L 27-35 | 216 | 147 | 363 | 77 | 262 | 339 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +1 |
| 10/16 | @ Hughesville | L 30-36 | 382 | 48 | 430 | 0 | 305 | 305 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -2 |
| 10/23 | @ Shikellamy | L 13-48 | 228 | 108 | 336 | 258 | 121 | 379 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -2 |
| 10/30 | vs. Milton | W 13-12 | 136 | 88 | 224 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | +1 |
| AVERAGES | 212.1 | 122.2 | 334.3 | 179.3 | 170.3 | 349.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 | -15 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 9/10, sacks/INT 4/10, sacks allowed 4/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 85.8/100 (+81 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 24.8/100 (-68 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 31.7/100 (+22 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 38.8/100 (+19 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
LAST YEAR
WR finished 2025 at 10-2. Made the playoffs (2 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 24-7 over MONTGOMERY (MONTGOMERY finished 83% that season). Toughest loss: 28-42 to BLOOMSBURG (14-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-08-22 | MUNCY | W | 1-0 | 21 | 7 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-08-29 | MONTGOMERY | W | 2-0 | 24 | 7 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-05 | MIDD-WEST | W | 3-0 | 48 | 20 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-12 | BLOOMSBURG | L | 3-1 | 28 | 42 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-19 | LEWISBURG | W | 4-1 | 29 | 24 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-26 | NORTH PENN-MANSFIELD | W | 5-1 | 55 | 6 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-03 | LOYALSOCK TOWNSHIP | W | 6-1 | 47 | 42 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-10 | HUGHESVILLE | W | 7-1 | 42 | 7 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-17 | CENTRAL COLUMBIA | W | 8-1 | 55 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-24 | MILTON | W | 9-1 | 31 | 10 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-31 | SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT | W | 10-1 | 41 | 7 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-11-07 | TROY | L | 10-2 | 34 | 48 | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 10-2 | 10-2 | 455 | 220 | N/A | N/A |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• WR holds its opponents under 100 rushing yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• WR rushes for 150+ yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• WR holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.750), but most recently lost to Bloomsburg when doing so
• WR holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.750), but most recently lost to Hughesville when doing so
• WR's offense has committed 1+ turnover in 10 straight games (08/28/2026-10/30/2026), going 4-6 over that stretch.
• WR's offense has failed to reach 5.0 YPC in 7 straight games (09/18/2026-10/30/2026), going 1-6 over that stretch.
• WR's defense has averaged 37.0 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 35-game average is 22.5 points allowed per game. (+65%)
• WR holds its opponents under 148.0 rushing yards (WR's own median) (.750)
• WR holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (WR's own median) (.750)
• WR holds its opponents under 6.2 yards per play (WR's own median) (.750)
• WR's offense has averaged 16.9 points scored per game over their last 7 games. Their 35-game average is 30.5 points scored per game. (-45%)
• WR's defense has averaged 243.2 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 170.3 rush yards per game. (+43%)
• WR's defense has forced 1+ turnover in 4 straight games (10/09/2026-10/30/2026), going 1-3 over that stretch.
• WR's offense has averaged 81.3 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 122.2 rush yards per game. (-33%)
• WR's offense has committed 2+ turnovers in 3 straight games (10/16/2026-10/30/2026), going 1-2 over that stretch.
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
WR -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 4 of 4 scored; vs 286 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | OFF | Turnovers 1+ | 4-6 | .400 | 21.6 | W1 | 0.809 |
| 2 | DEF | Turnovers 1+ | 4-5 | .444 | 26.8 | W1 | 0.770 |
| 3 | OFF | YPC < 5 | 2-6 | .250 | 16.5 | W1 | 0.220 |
| 4 | DEF | Turnovers < 3 | 2-6 | .250 | 34.1 | L6 | 0.116 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- WR ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| WR averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards | 2-3 | .400 | 28.4 | L3 |
| WR holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards | 3-1 | .750 | 16.8 | L1 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| WR | YPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+ | 2-3 | .400 | 28.4 |
| WR | YPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 150 | 3-1 | .750 | 16.8 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-4 | .333 | 26.0 | L4 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-2 | .500 | 15.0 | W1 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 2-4 | .333 | 28.2 | L4 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-2 | .500 | 11.8 | W1 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-3 | .500 | 25.3 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-3 | .250 | 16.0 | W1 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 32.7 | W3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-6 | .143 | 16.9 | W1 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 42.0 | W2 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 2-6 | .250 | 16.5 | W1 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 2-4 | .333 | 26.0 | L4 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 2-2 | .500 | 15.0 | W1 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 2-2 | .500 | 31.8 | L2 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-4 | .333 | 14.8 | W1 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 4-6 | .400 | 21.6 | W1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 25 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 2-5 | .286 | 15.0 | W1 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-5 | .167 | 15.3 | L5 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-2 | .000 | 3.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | 2-5 | .286 | 13.7 |
| Scores 20-29 | 5-4 | .556 | 25.6 |
| Scores 30-39 | 4-2 | .667 | 33.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 11-0 | 1.000 | 48.9 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-4 | .333 | 26.0 | L4 |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-2 | .500 | 15.0 | W1 |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 2-4 | .333 | 28.2 | L4 |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-2 | .500 | 11.8 | W1 |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-3 | .500 | 25.3 | L3 |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-3 | .250 | 16.0 | W1 |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 32.7 | W3 |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-6 | .143 | 16.9 | W1 |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 42.0 | W2 |
| YPC < 5.0 | 2-6 | .250 | 16.5 | W1 |
| YPP 6.0+ | 2-4 | .333 | 26.0 | L4 |
| YPP < 6.0 | 2-2 | .500 | 15.0 | W1 |
| YPP 7.0+ | 2-2 | .500 | 31.8 | L2 |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-4 | .333 | 14.8 | W1 |
| Turnovers 1+ | 4-6 | .400 | 21.6 | W1 |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Turnovers 2+ | 2-5 | .286 | 15.0 | W1 |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-5 | .167 | 15.3 | L5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-1 | .000 | 6.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | 2-3 | .400 | 13.8 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 27.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 30.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 42.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 44.0 | L4 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 3-2 | .600 | 20.8 | L2 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 2-3 | .400 | 27.8 | L3 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 1-3 | .250 | 35.2 | L3 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-6 | .000 | 41.2 | L6 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 11.0 | W3 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-4 | .000 | 41.2 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 3-2 | .600 | 23.0 | L2 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-5 | .000 | 42.6 | L5 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 16.8 | L1 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-5 | .000 | 42.2 | L5 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 17.2 | L1 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 44.0 | L4 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 3-2 | .600 | 20.8 | L2 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 4-5 | .444 | 26.8 | W1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 51.0 | L1 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 3-2 | .600 | 19.0 | W1 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 9.5 | W2 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 11-0 | 1.000 | 5.6 |
| Allows 10-19 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 13.2 |
| Allows 20-29 | 6-3 | .667 | 22.3 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-4 | .000 | 34.2 |
| Allows 40+ | 1-6 | .143 | 47.6 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 44.0 | L4 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 3-2 | .600 | 20.8 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 2-3 | .400 | 27.8 | L3 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 1-3 | .250 | 35.2 | L3 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-6 | .000 | 41.2 | L6 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 11.0 | W3 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-4 | .000 | 41.2 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 3-2 | .600 | 23.0 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-5 | .000 | 42.6 | L5 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 16.8 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-5 | .000 | 42.2 | L5 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 17.2 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 44.0 | L4 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 3-2 | .600 | 20.8 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 4-5 | .444 | 26.8 | W1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 51.0 | L1 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 3-2 | .600 | 19.0 | W1 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 9.5 | W2 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 15.5 |
| Allows 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-3 | .000 | 35.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-3 | .000 | 47.3 |
WARRIOR RUN
• WARRIOR RUN has been held under 14 in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• WARRIOR RUN has committed 2+ turnovers in 3 straight games (10/16/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| WR | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 26.0 | L4 |
| WR | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 15.0 | W1 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 28.2 | L4 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 11.8 | W1 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | 25.3 | L3 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 16.0 | W1 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 32.7 | W3 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 7 | 1-6 | .143 | 16.9 | W1 |
| WR | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 42.0 | W2 |
| WR | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 8 | 2-6 | .250 | 16.5 | W1 |
| WR | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 26.0 | L4 |
| WR | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 15.0 | W1 |
| WR | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 31.8 | L2 |
| WR | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 14.8 | W1 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 10 | 4-6 | .400 | 21.6 | W1 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 7 | 2-5 | .286 | 15.0 | W1 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 6 | 1-5 | .167 | 15.3 | L5 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 3.0 | L2 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 7 | 2-5 | .286 | 13.7 | W1 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 9 | 5-4 | .556 | 25.6 | L1 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 6 | 4-2 | .667 | 33.0 | L2 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 11 | 11-0 | 1.000 | 48.9 | W11 |
| WR | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 44.0 | L4 |
| WR | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 20.8 | L2 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 27.8 | L3 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 35.2 | L3 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | 41.2 | L6 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 11.0 | W3 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 41.2 | L4 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 23.0 | L2 |
| WR | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 42.6 | L5 |
| WR | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 16.8 | L1 |
| WR | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 42.2 | L5 |
| WR | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 17.2 | L1 |
| WR | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 44.0 | L4 |
| WR | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 20.8 | L2 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 9 | 4-5 | .444 | 26.8 | W1 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 51.0 | L1 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 19.0 | W1 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 9.5 | W2 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 11 | 11-0 | 1.000 | 5.6 | W11 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 13.2 | W4 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 9 | 6-3 | .667 | 22.3 | W3 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 34.2 | L4 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 7 | 1-6 | .143 | 47.6 | L4 |
| SIDE | SPLIT | STREAK | DATES | RECORD |
| OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 10 games | 08/28/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 4-6 |
| OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 7 games | 09/18/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-6 |
| OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 7 games | 09/18/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-6 |
| DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 4 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-3 |
| OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 3 games | 10/16/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-2 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
| WR | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 10 games | 08/28/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 4-6 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 7 games | 09/18/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-6 |
| WR | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 7 games | 09/18/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-6 |
| WR | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 4 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-3 |
| WR | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 3 games | 10/16/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-2 |
WR OFFENSE
WR's offense has averaged 16.9 points scored per game over their last 7 games. Their 35-game average is 30.5 points scored per game. (-45%)
WR's offense has averaged 81.3 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 122.2 rush yards per game. (-33%)
WR's offense has averaged 3.0 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 3.9 YPC. (-23%)
WR DEFENSE
WR's defense has averaged 37.0 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 35-game average is 22.5 points allowed per game. (+65%)
WR's defense has averaged 243.2 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 170.3 rush yards per game. (+43%)
WR's defense has averaged 128.0 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 179.3 pass yards per game. (-29%)
WR's defense has averaged 6.3 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 5.1 YPC. (+24%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| WR | DEFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 5 | 128.0 | 9 | 179.3 | -28.6% | |
| WR | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 7 | 37.0 | 35 | 22.5 | +64.8% | |
| WR | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 7 | 16.9 | 35 | 30.5 | -44.8% | |
| WR | DEFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 5 | 243.2 | 9 | 170.3 | +42.8% | |
| WR | OFFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 81.3 | 10 | 122.2 | -33.4% | |
| WR | DEFENSE | team | YPC | last 5 | 6.3 | 9 | 5.1 | +23.9% | |
| WR | OFFENSE | team | YPC | last 5 | 3.0 | 10 | 3.9 | -22.7% |