ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Vallivue Falcons high school football (Caldwell, ID), 2026 season: 4-5. Last game: W 67-0 vs Caldwell on October 23, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
VALLIVUE
VALLIVUE 4-5
2026 SEASON
VALLIVUE
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/28/2026
RECORD4-5 this season
LAST GAMEW 67-0 vs CALDWELL
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 45.2 · Rush Off 15.9 · Pass Def 75.4 · Rush Def 66.9
ENROLLMENT1,247 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#20
SP Strength Index (of 24)
4-5
2026 record
-4.3
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
VALLIVUE45.2 (-25)15.9 (-94)75.4 (-41)66.9 (-37)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

VAL — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
410PASS YDS
C-ATT31-67
COMP%46.3%
YPA6.1
TD0
INT4
QBR85.7
S. Pool3 GMS
RUSHING LEADER
93RUSH YDS
CAR33
YPC2.8
RUSH TD1
REC3
REC YDS2
YPR0.7
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
35RUSH YDS
CAR5
YPC7.0
RUSH TD1
REC1
REC YDS9
YPR9.0
REC TD0
I. Pina3 GMS
RECEIVING LEADER
115REC YDS
REC10
YPR11.5
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
98REC YDS
REC6
YPR16.3
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
36TCKL
TFL1
SACKS1
INT0
PD1
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
34TCKL
TFL9
SACKS5
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
22TCKL
TFL3
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL20
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL17
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
I. Pina3 GMS
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
2INT
TCKL10
TFL0
SACKS0
PD5
FF0
VAL — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 18.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
VAL — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 25.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
C. ANDERSON331/6746.3%4106.10485.7
D. HOLGUIN411/2445.8%943.90353.7
J. WILLIAMSON40/10.0%00.0000.0
TEAM TOTALS442/9245.7%5045.50776.5
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
S. POOL333932.81
C. ANDERSON323381.71
E. EELLS35357.01
B. EVANS415322.10
D. HOLGUIN415261.70
R. ORTIZ1300.00
J. WILLIAMSON42-8-4.00
Z. DIEDRICH47-10-1.40
TEAM TOTALS41032062.03
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
I. PINA31011511.50
G. HAMRE469816.30
Z. DIEDRICH479213.10
D. HOLGUIN45418.20
J. WILLIAMSON44153.80
E. EELLS3199.00
S. POOL3320.70
S. AGENBROAD3122.00
TEAM TOTALS43737410.10
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
E. HENDRICKSON436110010
E. EELLS334950000
S. AGENBROAD322300000
G. SANCHEZ320200000
F. BENITEZ - PELALLO317110000
J. WILLIAMSON415000010
C. BINGHAM211000000
Z. DIEDRICH411000000
I. PINA310002450
I. CASTILLO310001010
G. HAMRE49001030
J. SVINTH38100000
B. STUMP28001000
H. RAASS48000000
M. MCGEE15000000
D. KAUTZKY240011320
D. HOLGUIN44000000
B. EVANS42000000
K. SMITH12000000
M. BURRELL22000000
S. POOL32000000
T. HOOST12000000
T. WYATT12000000
D. CHILDS11000000
E. MOTT11000000
K. FORSE11000000
T. LUEBKER11000000
TEAM TOTALS4248177617130
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: VAL

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20221-058358.0
20231-0702570.0
20241-050050.0
20251-049649.0
20264-515018916.7
2022-268-529.0
VAL — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28VS. TWIN FALLSvsW13-8
09/04@ MINICOatL0-39
09/11VS. NAMPA*vsL6-14
09/18BISHOP KELLYatL0-43
09/25@ CENTENNIALatW13-7
10/02RIDGEVUEvsL13-23
10/09VS. SKYVIEW*vsW28-20
10/16@ COLUMBIA*atL10-35
10/23CALDWELLatW67-0
SEASON RESULT4-5MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 4-5 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

VAL — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL916.721.0218.9273.247.454.8
HOME415.016.2183.8301.247.061.5
ROAD518.024.8247.0245.247.848.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

VAL — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28vs. Twin FallsW 13-86682148196762720321-1
9/4@ MinicoL 0-3913588223--------022-2
9/11vs. NampaL 6-14546111513117530603220
9/18@ Bishop KellyL 0-43249-252242401273670101-2
9/25@ CentennialW 13-7908117151175226------0-3
10/2vs. RidgevueL 13-2315721178138227365------3-1
10/9vs. SkyviewW 28-20164130294112150262------20
10/16@ ColumbiaL 10-3514687233162289451------3+1
10/23@ CaldwellW 67-01861983840-63-63------5+5
AVERAGES138.680.3218.9128.8144.5273.20.01.81.52.1-3 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 8/9, sacks/INT 4/9, sacks allowed 3/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 45.2/100 (-25 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 15.9/100 (-94 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 75.4/100 (-41 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 66.9/100 (-37 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

LAST YEAR

VAL finished 2025 at 1-0. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 49-6 over CALDWELL (CALDWELL finished 11% that season).

LAST SEASON: VAL — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-09-19CALDWELLW1-0496370N/A
TOTALS1 GMS1-01-0496370N/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
VAL HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• VAL holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• VAL holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.800), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• VAL rushes for 100+ yards (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• VAL averages 6.0+ yards per play (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• VAL holds its opponents under 5.4 yards per attempt (VAL's own median) (.999)

• VAL holds its opponents under 4.7 yards per carry (VAL's own median) (.999)

• VAL holds its opponents under 4.9 yards per play (VAL's own median) (.999)

• VAL's offense has averaged 35.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 22.6 points scored per game. (+55%)

• VAL's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 5 straight games (09/25/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-2 over that stretch.

• VAL's defense has limited opponents to under 200 pass yds in 5 straight games (09/25/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-2 over that stretch.

• VAL's defense has averaged 3.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 2.3 takeaways per game. (+47%)

• VAL averages 3.0+ yards per carry (VAL's own median) (.833)

• VAL's defense has forced 1+ turnover in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 2-2 over that stretch.

• VAL's defense has forced 2+ turnovers in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 2-2 over that stretch.

• VAL's offense has averaged 1.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 2.2 giveaways per game. (-39%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

VAL -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 7 scored; vs 1550 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFPass Yds < 2006-4.60024.9W10.889
2OFFTurnovers 1+5-5.50018.2L10.592
3DEFTurnovers 1+4-5.44420.2W10.358
4OFFYPC < 53-5.37510.4L10.230
5OFFTurnovers 2+3-5.37510.4L10.228
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (2 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- VAL ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
VAL rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards4-0.99948.5W4
VAL holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry4-0.9998.8W4
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
VALRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2004-0.99948.5
VALYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.04-0.9998.8
VAL — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-2.60030.8W1
YPA < 8.03-3.50015.8L1
Pass Yds 200+0-1.0000.0L1
Pass Yds < 2006-4.60024.9W1
Rush Yds 100+4-01.00048.5W4
Rush Yds < 1002-5.2867.9L2
Rush Yds 150+3-01.00055.3W3
Rush Yds < 1503-5.37510.4L1
YPC 5.0+3-01.00055.3W3
YPC < 5.03-5.37510.4L1
YPP 6.0+4-01.00048.5W4
YPP < 6.02-5.2867.9L2
YPP 7.0+3-01.00055.3W3
YPP < 7.03-5.37510.4L1
Turnovers 1+5-5.50018.2L1
Turnovers < 11-01.00067.0W1
Turnovers 2+3-5.37510.4L1
Turnovers > 21-3.2506.5L1
VAL — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-3.0002.0
Scores 10-192-2.50012.2
Scores 20-291-01.00028.0
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+3-01.00055.3
VAL — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-2.50026.2W1
YPA < 8.02-3.4009.0L1
Pass Yds 200+0-1.0000.0L1
Pass Yds < 2004-4.50018.8W1
Rush Yds 100+2-01.00047.5W2
Rush Yds < 1002-5.2867.9L2
Rush Yds 150+1-01.00067.0W1
Rush Yds < 1503-5.37510.4L1
YPC 5.0+1-01.00067.0W1
YPC < 5.03-5.37510.4L1
YPP 6.0+2-01.00047.5W2
YPP < 6.02-5.2867.9L2
YPP 7.0+1-01.00067.0W1
YPP < 7.03-5.37510.4L1
Turnovers 1+3-5.37510.4L1
Turnovers < 11-01.00067.0W1
Turnovers 2+3-5.37510.4L1
Turnovers > 21-3.2506.5L1
VAL — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-3.0002.0
Scores 10-192-2.50012.2
Scores 20-291-01.00028.0
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+1-01.00067.0
VAL — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-2.00039.0L2
YPA < 8.04-2.66712.0W2 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00043.0L1
Pass Yds < 2004-3.57115.3W1 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-4.33323.7L1
Rush Yds < 1002-01.0004.0W2 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-3.40019.8L1
Rush Yds < 1502-1.66717.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-4.00028.8L4
YPC < 5.04-01.0008.8W4 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-3.00033.7L3
YPP < 6.04-1.8009.8W3 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00039.0L2
YPP < 7.04-2.66712.0W2 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-5.44420.2W1
Turnovers < 12-01.0006.5W2
Turnovers 2+3-4.42918.7W1
Turnovers > 22-2.50014.5W1
VAL — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <105-01.0004.2
Allows 10-190-1.00014.0
Allows 20-291-1.50021.5
Allows 30-390-2.00037.0
Allows 40+0-1.00043.0
VAL — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-2.00039.0L2
YPA < 8.04-2.66712.0W2 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00043.0L1
Pass Yds < 2004-3.57115.3W1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-4.33323.7L1
Rush Yds < 1002-01.0004.0W2 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-3.40019.8L1
Rush Yds < 1502-1.66717.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-4.00028.8L4
YPC < 5.04-01.0008.8W4 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-3.00033.7L3
YPP < 6.04-1.8009.8W3 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00039.0L2
YPP < 7.04-2.66712.0W2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-5.37522.8W1
Turnovers < 11-01.0007.0W1
Turnovers 2+2-4.33321.8W1
Turnovers > 21-2.33319.3W1
VAL — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-01.0005.0
Allows 10-190-1.00014.0
Allows 20-291-1.50021.5
Allows 30-390-2.00037.0
Allows 40+0-1.00043.0
ON THE BRINK

VALLIVUE

• VALLIVUE has forced 2+ turnovers in 4 straight games (10/2/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
VALOFFENSEYPA 8.0+53-2.60030.8W1
VALOFFENSEYPA < 8.063-3.50015.8L1
VALOFFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.0000.0L1
VALOFFENSEPass Yds < 200106-4.60024.9W1
VALOFFENSERush Yds 100+44-01.00048.5W4
VALOFFENSERush Yds < 10072-5.2867.9L2
VALOFFENSERush Yds 150+33-01.00055.3W3
VALOFFENSERush Yds < 15083-5.37510.4L1
VALOFFENSEYPC 5.0+33-01.00055.3W3
VALOFFENSEYPC < 5.083-5.37510.4L1
VALOFFENSEYPP 6.0+44-01.00048.5W4
VALOFFENSEYPP < 6.072-5.2867.9L2
VALOFFENSEYPP 7.0+33-01.00055.3W3
VALOFFENSEYPP < 7.083-5.37510.4L1
VALOFFENSETurnovers 1+105-5.50018.2L1
VALOFFENSETurnovers < 111-01.00067.0W1
VALOFFENSETurnovers 2+83-5.37510.4L1
VALOFFENSETurnovers > 241-3.2506.5L1
VALOFFENSEScores <1030-3.0002.0L3
VALOFFENSEScores 10-1942-2.50012.2L2
VALOFFENSEScores 20-2911-01.00028.0W1
VALOFFENSEScores 40+33-01.00055.3W3
VALDEFENSEYPA 8.0+20-2.00039.0L2
VALDEFENSEYPA < 8.064-2.66712.0W2
VALDEFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.00043.0L1
VALDEFENSEPass Yds < 20074-3.57115.3W1
VALDEFENSERush Yds 100+62-4.33323.7L1
VALDEFENSERush Yds < 10022-01.0004.0W2
VALDEFENSERush Yds 150+52-3.40019.8L1
VALDEFENSERush Yds < 15032-1.66717.0W1
VALDEFENSEYPC 5.0+40-4.00028.8L4
VALDEFENSEYPC < 5.044-01.0008.8W4
VALDEFENSEYPP 6.0+30-3.00033.7L3
VALDEFENSEYPP < 6.054-1.8009.8W3
VALDEFENSEYPP 7.0+20-2.00039.0L2
VALDEFENSEYPP < 7.064-2.66712.0W2
VALDEFENSETurnovers 1+94-5.44420.2W1
VALDEFENSETurnovers < 122-01.0006.5W2
VALDEFENSETurnovers 2+73-4.42918.7W1
VALDEFENSETurnovers > 242-2.50014.5W1
VALDEFENSEAllows <1055-01.0004.2W5
VALDEFENSEAllows 10-1910-1.00014.0L1
VALDEFENSEAllows 20-2921-1.50021.5W1
VALDEFENSEAllows 30-3920-2.00037.0L2
VALDEFENSEAllows 40+10-1.00043.0L1
STREAKS: VAL (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEPass Yds < 2005 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20263-2
DEFENSEPass Yds < 2005 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20263-2
DEFENSETurnovers 1+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
DEFENSETurnovers 2+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
OFFENSEYPA 8.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
VALOFFENSEPass Yds < 2005 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20263-2
VALDEFENSEPass Yds < 2005 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20263-2
VALDEFENSETurnovers 1+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
VALDEFENSETurnovers 2+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
VALOFFENSEYPA 8.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
NOTABLE TRENDS (14 of 14 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

VAL OFFENSE

VAL's offense has averaged 35.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 22.6 points scored per game. (+55%)

VAL's offense has averaged 1.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 2.2 giveaways per game. (-39%)

VAL's offense has averaged 79.0 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 11-game average is 115.6 rush yards per game. (-32%)

VAL's offense has averaged 2.8 YPC over their last 7 games. Their 11-game average is 4.0 YPC. (-31%)

VAL's offense has averaged 165.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 129.8 pass yards per game. (+27%)

VAL's offense has averaged 10.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 8.2 YPA. (+25%)

VAL's offense has averaged 6.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 5.5 YPP. (+24%)

VAL's offense has averaged 303.7 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 245.5 total yards per game. (+24%)

VAL DEFENSE

VAL's defense has averaged 3.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 2.3 takeaways per game. (+47%)

VAL's defense has averaged 2.7 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 4.3 YPC. (-36%)

VAL's defense has averaged 3.4 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 5.0 YPP. (-32%)

VAL's defense has averaged 91.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 128.8 pass yards per game. (-29%)

VAL's defense has averaged 4.6 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.0 YPA. (-23%)

VAL's defense has averaged 216.7 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 273.2 total yards per game. (-21%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
VALDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 391.38128.8-29.1%
VALOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3165.311129.8+27.4%
VALOFFENSEteamPointslast 335.01122.6+54.6%
VALOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 779.011115.6-31.7%
VALDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3216.78273.2-20.7%
VALOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3303.711245.5+23.7%
VALDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 33.3112.3+46.7%
VALOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.3112.2-38.9%
VALDEFENSEteamYPAlast 34.686.0-22.8%
VALOFFENSEteamYPAlast 310.2118.2+24.6%
VALDEFENSEteamYPClast 32.784.3-36.0%
VALOFFENSEteamYPClast 72.8114.0-30.7%
VALDEFENSEteamYPPlast 33.485.0-31.6%
VALOFFENSEteamYPPlast 36.8115.5+24.4%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/28/2026 20:03