In short: Trinity Christian Lions high school football (Sharpsburg, GA), 2026 season: 4-5. Last game: W 57-12 vs Utopian Academy For The Arts on October 30, 2026. Next: vs Whitefield Academy, November 6, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 4-5 this season |
| LAST GAME | W 57-12 vs UTOPIAN ACADEMY FOR THE ARTS |
| NEXT GAME | WHITEFIELD ACADEMY (11/06/2026) |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 99.3 · Rush Off 30.8 · Pass Def 8.5 · Rush Def 37.1 |
| ENROLLMENT | 1,496 STUDENTS · PRIVATE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRINITY CHRISTIAN | 99.3 (+250) | 30.8 (-53) | 8.5 (+78) | 37.1 (+22) |
Next: vs Whitefield Academy, Fri 6 Nov. Matchup report: Whitefield Academy at Trinity Christian.
The turnover battle could decide Trinity Christian's next game, against Whitefield Academy, and the recent returns favor Trinity Christian. Trinity Christian committed 2.0 giveaways per game over its first 4 games (1-3), #390 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (3-2), the Lions have committed 0.6 giveaways per game, a 70% drop, #95 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Trinity Christian's last 5 opponents have averaged 0.9 per game, a #285 defense in section on the season, against 1.2 per game, #196 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (0.9 per game), Trinity Christian turned it over 34% less than those defenses usually force. Meanwhile, Whitefield Academy's defense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Wolfpack have forced 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 5 games (4-1), #191 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (1.3 per game on the season, which would rank #302). Against those norms, Whitefield Academy forced 24% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #329 in section, a lower level of competition. Whitefield Academy offers Trinity Christian a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.
The number to watch when Trinity Christian meets Whitefield Academy is Trinity Christian's scoring. Trinity Christian averaged 28.3 points per game over its first 6 games (1-5), #174 in section through those games. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (3-0), the Lions have averaged 51.0 points per game, an 80% rise, #19 in section through that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Trinity Christian's last 3 opponents have averaged 33.6 points per game, a #383 scoring defense in section on the season, against 25.2 points per game, #237 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (33.6 points per game), Trinity Christian scored 52% more than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #383 in section, well below the first 6 (#170), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Conversely, Whitefield Academy's defense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Wolfpack have allowed 7.3 points per game over their last 3 games (3-0), #25 in section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (25.9 points per game on the season, which would rank #216). Against those norms, Whitefield Academy held those offenses 72% below what they usually score. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #316 in section, a lower level of competition. Something has to give when Trinity Christian's surging offense meets one of section's better units in Whitefield Academy's.
The biggest shift in Trinity Christian's season has come in its defense. Trinity Christian allowed 30.7 points per game over its first 6 games (1-5), #357 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (3-0), the Lions have allowed 8.3 points per game, a 73% drop, #34 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Trinity Christian's last 3 opponents have averaged 18.8 points per game, a #330 offense in section on the season, against 26.1 points per game, #213 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (18.8 points per game), Trinity Christian held those offenses 56% below what they usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #383 in section, well below the first 6 (#170), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Trinity Christian ranks #198 in section in scoring defense. That form gets a real test against Whitefield Academy, whose offense ranks #36 in section (41.8 points per game).
The Lions averaged 3.7 yards per carry (444 yards on 120 rushes) over their first 4 games (1-3), #383 in section during those games. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. In the 5 games since that slow start (3-2), Trinity Christian has averaged 5.9 yards per carry (646 yards on 109 rushes), a 60% rise, #187 in section during that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.1 yards per carry on the season. On the season, the Lions rank #322 in section in rushing. That form gets a real test against Whitefield Academy, whose run defense ranks #66 in section (4.3 yards per carry).
Trinity Christian's offense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Trinity Christian averaged 7.5 yards per play (2,374 yards on 317 snaps) over its first 5 games (1-4), #123 in section during that stretch. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), the Lions have averaged 9.7 yards per play (1,852 yards on 191 snaps), a 29% rise, #48 in section over that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 7.5 yards per play on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.8 yards per play), Trinity Christian gained 25% more per snap than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #338 in section, well below the first 5 (#168), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Trinity Christian ranks #65 in section in yards per play. Whitefield Academy's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #152 in section (6.1 yards per play).
Something changed for Trinity Christian's defense after its first 4 games. The Lions allowed 7.1 yards per play (1,167 yards on 164 snaps) over their first 4 games (1-3), #308 in section over that timeframe. In the 5 games since that hot start (3-2), Trinity Christian has allowed 8.4 yards per play (1,373 yards on 163 snaps), an 18% rise, #360 in section over that span. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Trinity Christian's last 5 opponents have averaged 7.6 yards per play, a #124 offense in section on the season, against 5.6 yards per play, #318 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.6 yards per play), Trinity Christian allowed 11% more per snap than those offenses usually gain. On the season, the Lions rank #361 in section in yards per play allowed. Whitefield Academy's offense sits in the middle of the pack, #121 in section (7.6 yards per play).
One of Trinity Christian's most reliable areas lately has been its passing game. Trinity Christian averaged 10.9 yards per pass attempt (2,183 yards on 201 attempts) over its first 6 games (1-5), #58 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (3-0), the Lions have averaged 12.2 yards per pass attempt (953 yards on 78 attempts), a 12% rise, #45 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Trinity Christian's last 3 opponents have averaged 10.0 yards per attempt, a #394 pass defense in section on the season, against 8.8 yards per attempt, #308 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (10.0 yards per attempt), Trinity Christian threw for 22% more per attempt than those pass defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #383 in section, well below the first 6 (#170), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Trinity Christian ranks #37 in section in passing. Whitefield Academy's pass defense sits in the middle of the pack, #267 in section (8.4 yards per attempt).
• Club Trinity Christian has won 3 straight, and a win would make it 4 in a row. The last time they won 4 or more in a row was 2023, a run of 4.
• Club The last time Trinity Christian went a game being held under 8.0 yards per attempt was November 11, 2023 against Bainbridge (L, 14-49). Since then Trinity Christian has gone 32 straight games averaging 8.0+ yards per attempt, a school-record 32 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Trinity Christian has gone 9 straight games throwing for 200+ yards (August 21, 2026 through October 30, 2026), going 4-5 over that stretch, a school-record 9 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Trinity Christian has gone 9 straight games averaging 6.0+ yards per play (August 21, 2026 through October 30, 2026), going 4-5 over that stretch, a school-record 9 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Trinity Christian is 12-0 all time when scoring 40+ points in the games on file (12 such games).
• Club Trinity Christian has scored 153 points over its last 3 games (51.0 a game, October 12, 2026 through October 30, 2026) -- its most in a 3-game stretch on record.
From the games on file through Sep 18.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 29.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| A. CLARE | 5 | 106/167 | 63.5% | 1,848 | 11.1 | 15 | 3 | 182.5 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| M. STEELE | 5 | 89 | 240 | 2.7 | 3 | |
| G. WILSON | 5 | 26 | 134 | 5.2 | 1 | |
| A. CLARE | 5 | 31 | 117 | 3.8 | 1 | |
| A. RANDOLPH | 5 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 0 | |
| C. ROBERTSON, JR. | 5 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 5 | 150 | 526 | 3.5 | 5 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| C. ROBERTSON, JR. | 5 | 20 | 508 | 25.4 | 4 | |
| A. RANDOLPH | 5 | 30 | 488 | 16.3 | 6 | |
| L. THOMPSON | 5 | 26 | 427 | 16.4 | 2 | |
| B. DOWLER | 5 | 18 | 284 | 15.8 | 1 | |
| M. STEELE | 5 | 11 | 98 | 8.9 | 1 | |
| J. ARCHIBALD | 3 | 4 | 36 | 9.0 | 0 | |
| M. BLANTON | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 | |
| T. DRANGLE | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 5 | 111 | 1,859 | 16.7 | 14 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| J. COBB | 5 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. RANDOLPH | 5 | 40 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| C. GOODE | 5 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. BOONE | 4 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Z. DALLAS | 3 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| L. THOMPSON | 5 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| G. WILSON | 5 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. STORER | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N. MCPHERSON | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. BLACKWOOD | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. ROBERTSON, JR. | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 0 | |
| H. REED | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| L. BARNHILL | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| T. DRANGLE | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| A. WHITE | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| K. SIMMONS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| T. WHITE | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| B. DOWLER | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| M. STEELE | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| S. LIGHTKEP | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. LOWERY | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. BELL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. SIMMONS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 5 | 288 | 25.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 62 | 12 | 1 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 6-5 | 257 | 249 | 23.4 |
| 2023 | 6-5 | 310 | 289 | 28.2 |
| 2024 | 2-9 | 199 | 326 | 18.1 |
| 2025 | 5-7 | 316 | 350 | 26.3 |
| 2026 | 4-5 | 323 | 209 | 35.9 |
| 2022-26 | 23-31 | 26.0 |
Trinity Christian beat Utopian Academy For The Arts 57-12 at home on Friday, October 30, its 3rd straight win. Trinity Christian threw for 308 yards against 108 rushing.
In the 3-game winning streak it has forced 5.0 turnovers and given the ball away 3.0 times. Trinity Christian is 4-5, #168 GA section. Up next: vs Whitefield Academy, Fri Nov 6.
Download a graphic to share:
Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/21 | FELLOWSHIP CHRISTIAN | at | L | 20-26 | |
| 08/28 | VETERANS | vs | L | 31-35 | |
| 09/04 | SPALDING | vs | L | 33-34 | |
| 09/10 | PACE ACADEMY | vs | W | 41-3 | |
| 09/18 | PRINCE AVENUE CHRISTIAN | at | L | 17-56 | |
| 10/02 | EAGLE'S LANDING CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | vs | L | 28-30 | |
| 10/12 | WASHINGTON | at | W | 56-7 | |
| 10/23 | LANDMARK CHRISTIAN | vs | W | 40-6 | |
| 10/30 | UTOPIAN ACADEMY FOR THE ARTS | vs | W | 57-12 | |
| 11/06 | WHITEFIELD ACADEMY | vs | PROJ | 27-30 | 43.4% |
| SEASON TO DATE | 4-5 | 1 REMAINING |
SEASON OUTLOOK
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
| RECORD TO DATE | MOST LIKELY FINAL | PROJECTED RECORD | |
| Overall | 4-5 so far | 4-6 (57%) | 4.4-5.6 |
| League | 3-1 so far | 3-1 (100%) | 3.0-1.0 |
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 9 | 35.9 | 23.2 | 469.6 | 362.9 | 56.4 | 46.7 |
| HOME | 6 | 38.3 | 20.0 | 473.0 | 366.5 | 58.3 | 52.5 |
| ROAD | 3 | 31.0 | 29.7 | 462.7 | 358.0 | 52.7 | 39.0 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/21 | @ Fellowship Christian | L 20-26 | 392 | 129 | 521 | 116 | 202 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 8/28 | vs. Veterans | L 31-35 | 415 | 101 | 516 | 376 | 29 | 405 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| 9/4 | vs. Spalding | L 33-34 | 356 | 124 | 480 | 96 | 348 | 444 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 |
| 9/10 | vs. Pace Academy | W 41-3 | 366 | 90 | 456 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 1 | 2 | +1 |
| 9/18 | @ Prince Avenue Christian | L 17-56 | 319 | 82 | 401 | 217 | 300 | 517 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/2 | vs. ELCA | L 28-30 | 335 | 91 | 426 | 304 | 130 | 434 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| 10/12 | @ Washington | W 56-7 | 292 | 174 | 466 | 145 | 94 | 239 | -- | -- | -- | 4 | +2 |
| 10/23 | vs. Landmark Christian | W 40-6 | 353 | 191 | 544 | 161 | 22 | 183 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 |
| 10/30 | vs. UAA | W 57-12 | 308 | 108 | 416 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| AVERAGES | 348.4 | 121.1 | 469.6 | 202.1 | 160.7 | 362.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | -1 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 7/9, sacks/INT 5/9, sacks allowed 4/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 99.3/100 (+250 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 30.8/100 (-53 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 8.5/100 (+78 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 37.1/100 (+22 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
OPPONENT TRACKER
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)
| DATE | SITE | OPPONENT | THEIR RECORD | THEIR PPG |
| 2026-11-06 | vs | WHITEFIELD ACADEMY | 6-3 | 41.8 |
LAST YEAR
TC finished 2025 at 5-7. Made the playoffs (2 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 30-8 over LOVETT (LOVETT finished 55% that season). Toughest loss: 28-34 to OLA (6-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-08-15 | OLA | L | 0-1 | 28 | 34 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-08-22 | RIVERDALE | W | 1-1 | 34 | 8 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-05 | LAGRANGE | L | 1-2 | 23 | 35 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-12 | SPALDING | W | 2-2 | 27 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-19 | SANDY CREEK | L | 2-3 | 10 | 43 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-26 | WHITEWATER | L | 2-4 | 28 | 40 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-03 | MARY PERSONS | L | 2-5 | 20 | 42 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-10 | TROUP COUNTY | L | 2-6 | 21 | 38 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-24 | UPSON-LEE | W | 3-6 | 34 | 21 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-31 | FAYETTE COUNTY | W | 4-6 | 41 | 28 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-11-14 | LOVETT | W | 5-6 | 30 | 8 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-11-21 | HEBRON CHRISTIAN | L | 5-7 | 20 | 53 | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 5-7 | 5-7 | 316 | 350 | N/A | N/A |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• TC holds its opponents under 100 rushing yards (.667), and has won 2 straight when doing so
• TC holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.500), and has won 2 straight when doing so
• TC holds its opponents under 200 passing yards (.500), and has won 2 straight when doing so
• TC averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.600), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• TC's offense has averaged 51.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 26.2 points scored per game. (+95%)
• TC's offense has exceeded 8.0 YPA in 9 straight games (08/21/2026-10/30/2026), going 4-5 over that stretch.
• TC's offense has exceeded 200 pass yds in 9 straight games (08/21/2026-10/30/2026), going 4-5 over that stretch.
• TC's offense has exceeded 6.0 YPP in 9 straight games (08/21/2026-10/30/2026), going 4-5 over that stretch.
• TC's defense has averaged 8.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 27.7 points allowed per game. (-70%)
• TC's defense has averaged 58.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 160.7 rush yards per game. (-64%)
• TC's offense has averaged 0.6 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 1.2 giveaways per game. (-51%)
• TC's defense has averaged 1.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (+50%)
• TC's offense has averaged 7.5 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 5.1 YPC. (+48%)
• TC holds its opponents under 130.0 rushing yards (TC's own median) (.667)
• TC's defense has averaged 211.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 362.9 total yards per game. (-42%)
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)
TC -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 5 of 5 scored; vs 159 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | OFF | Turnovers < 3 | 4-4 | .500 | 36.5 | W3 | 0.883 |
| 2 | OFF | Pass Yds 200+ | 4-5 | .444 | 35.9 | W3 | 0.378 |
| 3 | DEF | Turnovers < 3 | 3-5 | .375 | 25.2 | W2 | 0.365 |
| 4 | OFF | YPP 6+ | 4-5 | .444 | 35.9 | W3 | 0.322 |
| 5 | OFF | YPA 8+ | 4-5 | .444 | 35.9 | W3 | 0.322 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- TC ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| TC averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards | 4-5 | .444 | 35.9 | W3 |
| TC throws for 200+ yards despite 2+ giveaways | 1-3 | .250 | 35.0 | W1 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| TC | YPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+ | 4-5 | .444 | 35.9 |
| TC | Pass Yds 200+ & Turnovers 2+ | 1-3 | .250 | 35.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 4-5 | .444 | 35.9 | W3 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 4-5 | .444 | 35.9 | W3 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-3 | .500 | 39.5 | W3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-2 | .333 | 28.7 | L2 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 48.0 | W2 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 2-5 | .286 | 32.4 | W1 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 3-2 | .600 | 40.2 | W3 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-3 | .250 | 30.5 | L1 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 4-5 | .444 | 35.9 | W3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 23 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 4-3 | .571 | 39.0 | W3 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 25.0 | L2 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-3 | .500 | 36.8 | W3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-2 | .333 | 34.0 | W1 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-3 | .250 | 35.0 | W1 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 31.0 | L1 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-5 | .000 | 3.8 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-5 | .000 | 14.8 |
| Scores 20-29 | 1-8 | .111 | 23.9 |
| Scores 30-39 | 4-3 | .571 | 33.1 |
| Scores 40+ | 6-0 | 1.000 | 49.7 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| YPA 8.0+ | 4-5 | .444 | 35.9 | W3 |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 4-5 | .444 | 35.9 | W3 |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-3 | .500 | 39.5 | W3 |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-2 | .333 | 28.7 | L2 |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 48.0 | W2 |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 2-5 | .286 | 32.4 | W1 |
| YPC 5.0+ | 3-2 | .600 | 40.2 | W3 |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-3 | .250 | 30.5 | L1 |
| YPP 6.0+ | 4-5 | .444 | 35.9 | W3 |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| YPP 7.0+ | 4-3 | .571 | 39.0 | W3 |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 25.0 | L2 |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-3 | .500 | 36.8 | W3 |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-2 | .333 | 34.0 | W1 |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-3 | .250 | 35.0 | W1 |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 31.0 | L1 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-1 | .000 | 17.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 0-2 | .000 | 32.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 4-0 | 1.000 | 48.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 40.3 | L3 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-2 | .500 | 18.2 | W2 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-3 | .000 | 40.3 | L3 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-2 | .500 | 18.2 | W2 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-4 | .000 | 36.5 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 2-1 | .667 | 16.0 | W2 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-3 | .000 | 38.7 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 2-2 | .500 | 19.5 | W2 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-3 | .250 | 30.8 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-2 | .333 | 23.7 | W1 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 32.4 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 32.4 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 | 25 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-3 | .500 | 18.5 | W3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-2 | .333 | 32.7 | W1 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 5.0 | W2 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W1 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 5.3 |
| Allows 10-19 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 13.3 |
| Allows 20-29 | 2-4 | .333 | 23.7 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-9 | .000 | 34.6 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-8 | .000 | 45.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 40.3 | L3 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-2 | .500 | 18.2 | W2 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-3 | .000 | 40.3 | L3 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-2 | .500 | 18.2 | W2 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-4 | .000 | 36.5 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 2-1 | .667 | 16.0 | W2 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-3 | .000 | 38.7 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 2-2 | .500 | 19.5 | W2 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-3 | .250 | 30.8 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-2 | .333 | 23.7 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 32.4 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 32.4 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-3 | .500 | 18.5 | W3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-2 | .333 | 32.7 | W1 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 5.0 | W2 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W1 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 5.3 |
| Allows 10-19 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 12.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 26.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-3 | .000 | 33.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-1 | .000 | 56.0 |
TRINITY CHRISTIAN
• TRINITY CHRISTIAN has scored 40+ in 3 straight games (10/12/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• TRINITY CHRISTIAN has held the opponent under 14 in 3 straight games (10/12/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• TRINITY CHRISTIAN has won by 20+ in 3 straight games (10/12/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• TRINITY CHRISTIAN has scored 30+ in 3 straight games (10/12/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| TC | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 9 | 4-5 | .444 | 35.9 | W3 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 9 | 4-5 | .444 | 35.9 | W3 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | 39.5 | W3 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 28.7 | L2 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 48.0 | W2 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 7 | 2-5 | .286 | 32.4 | W1 |
| TC | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 40.2 | W3 |
| TC | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 30.5 | L1 |
| TC | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 9 | 4-5 | .444 | 35.9 | W3 |
| TC | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 7 | 4-3 | .571 | 39.0 | W3 |
| TC | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 25.0 | L2 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | 36.8 | W3 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 34.0 | W1 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 35.0 | W1 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 31.0 | L1 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 3.8 | L5 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 14.8 | L5 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 9 | 1-8 | .111 | 23.9 | L6 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 7 | 4-3 | .571 | 33.1 | L2 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 49.7 | W6 |
| TC | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 40.3 | L3 |
| TC | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 18.2 | W2 |
| TC | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 40.3 | L3 |
| TC | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 18.2 | W2 |
| TC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 36.5 | L4 |
| TC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 16.0 | W2 |
| TC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 38.7 | L3 |
| TC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 19.5 | W2 |
| TC | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 30.8 | W1 |
| TC | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 23.7 | W1 |
| TC | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 32.4 | W1 |
| TC | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 |
| TC | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 32.4 | W1 |
| TC | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 |
| TC | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | 18.5 | W3 |
| TC | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 32.7 | W1 |
| TC | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 5.0 | W2 |
| TC | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W1 |
| TC | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 5.3 | W6 |
| TC | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 13.3 | W3 |
| TC | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 23.7 | L1 |
| TC | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 9 | 0-9 | .000 | 34.6 | L9 |
| TC | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 8 | 0-8 | .000 | 45.0 | L8 |
| SIDE | SPLIT | STREAK | DATES | RECORD |
| OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 9 games | 08/21/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 4-5 |
| OFFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 9 games | 08/21/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 4-5 |
| OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 9 games | 08/21/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 4-5 |
| OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 4 games | 10/02/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 3-1 |
| OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 4 games | 10/02/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 3-1 |
| OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 3 games | 10/12/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 3-0 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
| TC | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 9 games | 08/21/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 4-5 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 9 games | 08/21/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 4-5 |
| TC | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 9 games | 08/21/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 4-5 |
| TC | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 4 games | 10/02/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 3-1 |
| TC | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 4 games | 10/02/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 3-1 |
| TC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 3 games | 10/12/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 3-0 |
TC OFFENSE
TC's offense has averaged 51.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 26.2 points scored per game. (+95%)
TC's offense has averaged 0.6 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 1.2 giveaways per game. (-51%)
TC's offense has averaged 7.5 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 5.1 YPC. (+48%)
TC's offense has averaged 157.7 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 121.1 rush yards per game. (+30%)
TC DEFENSE
TC's defense has averaged 8.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 27.7 points allowed per game. (-70%)
TC's defense has averaged 58.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 160.7 rush yards per game. (-64%)
TC's defense has averaged 1.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (+50%)
TC's defense has averaged 211.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 362.9 total yards per game. (-42%)
TC's defense has averaged 153.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 202.1 pass yards per game. (-24%)
TC's defense has averaged 7.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 9.0 YPA. (-22%)
TC's defense has averaged 6.4 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 8.1 YPP. (-21%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK
Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).
Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown
Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.
Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| TC | DEFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 153.0 | 7 | 202.1 | -24.3% | |
| TC | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 8.3 | 32 | 27.7 | -69.9% | |
| TC | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 51.0 | 32 | 26.2 | +94.7% | |
| TC | DEFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 58.0 | 7 | 160.7 | -63.9% | |
| TC | OFFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 157.7 | 9 | 121.1 | +30.2% | |
| TC | DEFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 211.0 | 7 | 362.9 | -41.9% | |
| TC | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 1.7 | 9 | 1.1 | +50.0% | |
| TC | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 5 | 0.6 | 9 | 1.2 | -50.9% | |
| TC | DEFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 7.0 | 7 | 9.0 | -21.9% | |
| TC | OFFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | 7.5 | 9 | 5.1 | +47.7% | |
| TC | DEFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 6.4 | 7 | 8.1 | -21.2% |