In short: Paul Vi high school football (Chantilly, VA), 2026 season: 2-7. Last game: W 35-22 vs Bishop Ireton on October 30, 2026. Next: at Bishop O'connell, November 7, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 2-7 this season |
| LAST GAME | W 35-22 vs BISHOP IRETON |
| NEXT GAME | BISHOP O'CONNELL (11/07/2026) |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 38.2 · Rush Off 38.5 · Pass Def 54.9 · Rush Def 32.8 |
| ENROLLMENT | 1,094 STUDENTS (2021-22) · PRIVATE COLLEGE PREPARATORY DAY CATHOLIC SCHOOL |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL VI | 38.2 (-39) | 38.5 (-35) | 54.9 (-10) | 32.8 (+32) |
DATA WARNING: PAUL VI OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/30/2026 GAME VS. BISHOP IRETON* MISSING
DATA WARNING: PAUL VI OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/24/2026 GAME @ ARCHBISHOP CARROLL* MISSING
DATA WARNING: PAUL VI OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/15/2026 GAME @ LOUDOUN SPORTS ACADEMY BLUE MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
From the games on file through Sep 10.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 10 game; last updated Sep 20; roster and numbers checked Sep 21.
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| 3 | GRAYSON WOO | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | JAXSON CEMELLI | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | NEIL WASILAUSKY | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | MATT UNDERWOOD | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | DOM GALE | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 53 | COREY ST. PIERRE | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 59 | QUINN ADVINCULA | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | JAXSON BLAISDELL | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 | ALEX BAILEY | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | BRANDON BUCUKOGLU | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | DECLAN MCMAHON | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | HUDSON AKIN | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 55 | JONAH JOHNSON | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | TEEGAN SAWYER | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | ALEX MADDEN | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | CHARLIE JREIGE | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 4 | JULIAN HENRY | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | ENDALE KIDD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | KYE LEUDEMANN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | MATTHEW CUNNINGHAM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 | SEBASTIAN PANZER | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2 | 86 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 1-0 | 41 | 0 | 41.0 |
| 2023 | 0-1 | 14 | 26 | 14.0 |
| 2024 | 1-0 | 42 | 21 | 42.0 |
| 2025 | 1-0 | 42 | 17 | 42.0 |
| 2026 | 2-7 | 147 | 270 | 16.3 |
| 2022-26 | 5-8 | 22.0 |
Paul Vi beat Bishop Ireton 35-22 at home on Friday, October 30.
Paul Vi is 2-7, #42 VA section. Up next: at Bishop O'connell, Sat Nov 7.
Download a graphic to share:
Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 09/04 | VS. EPISCOPAL | vs | L | 8-20 | |
| 09/10 | LANDON | at | L | 0-27 | |
| 09/18 | SJPGC | vs | W | 41-0 | |
| 09/25 | DIGITAL PIONEERS ACADEMY | vs | L | 7-50 | |
| 10/02 | ST. ALBANS | vs | L | 7-29 | |
| 10/09 | ST. MARY'S RYKEN | vs | L | 6-41 | |
| 10/15 | @ LOUDOUN SPORTS ACADEMY BLUE | at | L | 37-38 | |
| 10/24 | ARCHBISHOP CARROLL | at | L | 6-43 | |
| 10/30 | BISHOP IRETON | vs | W | 35-22 | |
| 11/07 | BISHOP O'CONNELL | at | PROJ | 16-31 | 22.5% |
| SEASON TO DATE | 2-7 | 1 REMAINING |
SEASON OUTLOOK
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
| RECORD TO DATE | MOST LIKELY FINAL | PROJECTED RECORD | |
| Overall | 2-7 so far | 2-8 (77%) | 2.2-7.8 |
| League | 1-1 so far | 1-1 (100%) | 1.0-1.0 |
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 9 | 16.3 | 30.0 | 215.0 | 290.6 | 39.2 | 37.0 |
| HOME | 6 | 17.3 | 27.0 | 215.0 | 304.5 | 39.2 | 38.8 |
| ROAD | 3 | 14.3 | 36.0 | -- | 235.0 | -- | 30.0 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 5/9 game(s), Home 5/6 game(s), Road 0/3 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 9/4 | vs. Episcopal | L 8-20 | 125 | 145 | 270 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 9/10 | @ Landon | L 0-27 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 1 | 2 | +2 |
| 9/18 | vs. SJPGC | W 41-0 | 120 | 246 | 366 | 96 | 41 | 137 | 2 | -- | -- | 2 | +2 |
| 9/25 | vs. Digital Pioneers Academy | L 7-50 | 77 | 56 | 133 | 85 | 303 | 388 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -4 |
| 10/2 | vs. St. Albans | L 7-29 | 87 | 74 | 161 | 55 | 256 | 311 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -1 |
| 10/9 | vs. St. Mary's Ryken | L 6-41 | 111 | 34 | 145 | 195 | 187 | 382 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -3 |
| 10/15 | @ Loudoun Sports Academy Blue | L 37-38 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24 | @ Archbishop Carroll | L 6-43 | -- | -- | -- | 57 | 178 | 235 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -3 |
| 10/30 | vs. Bishop Ireton | W 35-22 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| AVERAGES | 104.0 | 111.0 | 215.0 | 97.6 | 193.0 | 290.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -9 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 5/9, defense 5/9, sacks/INT 2/9, sacks allowed 1/9, turnovers 7/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 38.2/100 (-39 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 38.5/100 (-35 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 54.9/100 (-10 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 32.8/100 (+32 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
OPPONENT TRACKER
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)
| DATE | SITE | OPPONENT | THEIR RECORD | THEIR PPG |
| 2026-11-07 | at | BISHOP O'CONNELL | 5-4 | 28.1 |
LAST YEAR
PV finished 2025 at 1-0. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 42-17 over BISHOP IRETON (BISHOP IRETON finished 20% that season).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-11-01 | BISHOP IRETON | W | 1-0 | 42 | 17 | 301 | N/A |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 1-0 | 1-0 | 42 | 17 | 301 | N/A |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• PV averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• PV rushes for 150+ yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• PV averages 6.0+ yards per play (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• PV commits zero giveaways (.750)
• PV's defense has averaged 0.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (-100%)
• PV's offense has averaged 3.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.6 giveaways per game. (+93%)
• PV's offense has averaged 54.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 142.6 rush yards per game. (-62%)
• PV is 3-1 (.750) when it wins the turnover battle
• PV's defense has averaged 57.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 114.5 pass yards per game. (-50%)
• PV's offense has averaged 2.9 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 5.5 YPC. (-47%)
• PV averages 5.4+ yards per attempt (PV's own median) (.750)
• PV rushes for 145.0+ yards (PV's own median) (.750)
• PV averages 5.2+ yards per carry (PV's own median) (.750)
• PV averages 5.3+ yards per play (PV's own median) (.750)
• PV's offense has averaged 4.5 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 7.7 YPA. (-42%)
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)
PV -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 1 of 1 scored; vs 419 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | DEF | Turnovers < 3 | 2-6 | .250 | 28.9 | L4 | 0.500 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- PV ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| PV rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards | 3-1 | .750 | 33.2 | W1 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| PV | Rush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 200 | 3-1 | .750 | 33.2 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 41.7 | W3 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-4 | .000 | 7.0 | L4 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-4 | .429 | 21.9 | L3 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-1 | .750 | 33.2 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-3 | .000 | 6.7 | L3 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 41.7 | W3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-4 | .000 | 7.0 | L4 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 3-1 | .750 | 33.2 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-3 | .000 | 6.7 | L3 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 41.7 | W3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-4 | .000 | 7.0 | L4 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 41.7 | W3 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-4 | .000 | 7.0 | L4 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-5 | .000 | 6.8 | L5 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 3-1 | .750 | 31.2 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-5 | .000 | 6.8 | L5 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-3 | .000 | 6.3 | L3 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-6 | .000 | 5.7 |
| Scores 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-1 | .500 | 36.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 41.7 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 41.0 | W1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-4 | .000 | 7.0 | L4 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 1-4 | .200 | 13.8 | L3 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-1 | .500 | 24.5 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-3 | .000 | 6.7 | L3 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 41.0 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-4 | .000 | 7.0 | L4 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 24.5 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-3 | .000 | 6.7 | L3 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 41.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-4 | .000 | 7.0 | L4 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 41.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-4 | .000 | 7.0 | L4 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-5 | .000 | 6.8 | L5 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-1 | .500 | 20.5 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-5 | .000 | 6.8 | L5 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-3 | .000 | 6.3 | L3 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-6 | .000 | 5.7 |
| Scores 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-1 | .500 | 36.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 41.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 31.0 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-3 | .250 | 30.5 | L3 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-4 | .333 | 30.7 | L4 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-4 | .000 | 40.8 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 10.5 | W2 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-4 | .000 | 40.8 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 10.5 | W2 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 40.8 | L4 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 10.5 | W2 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-3 | .250 | 38.8 | L3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.5 | L1 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 44.7 | L3 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-1 | .667 | 16.7 | L1 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-2 | .600 | 18.8 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-4 | .000 | 38.5 | L4 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 3-1 | .750 | 16.2 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 17.0 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 17.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 2-3 | .400 | 23.8 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-3 | .000 | 44.7 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 41.0 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-3 | .250 | 30.5 | L3 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 1-4 | .200 | 32.6 | L4 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-4 | .000 | 40.8 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | W1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-4 | .000 | 40.8 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | W1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 40.8 | L4 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | W1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 44.7 | L3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.5 | L1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 44.7 | L3 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.5 | L1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 1-2 | .333 | 18.7 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-4 | .000 | 38.5 | L4 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-1 | .500 | 13.5 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 20-29 | 1-3 | .250 | 24.5 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-3 | .000 | 44.7 |
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| PV | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 41.7 | W3 |
| PV | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 7.0 | L4 |
| PV | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 7 | 3-4 | .429 | 21.9 | L3 |
| PV | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 33.2 | W1 |
| PV | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 6.7 | L3 |
| PV | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 41.7 | W3 |
| PV | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 7.0 | L4 |
| PV | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 33.2 | W1 |
| PV | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 6.7 | L3 |
| PV | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 41.7 | W3 |
| PV | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 7.0 | L4 |
| PV | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 41.7 | W3 |
| PV | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 7.0 | L4 |
| PV | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 6.8 | L5 |
| PV | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 31.2 | W1 |
| PV | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 6.8 | L5 |
| PV | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 6.3 | L3 |
| PV | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | 5.7 | L6 |
| PV | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 36.0 | W1 |
| PV | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 41.7 | W3 |
| PV | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 31.0 | L1 |
| PV | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 30.5 | L3 |
| PV | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 30.7 | L4 |
| PV | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 40.8 | L4 |
| PV | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 10.5 | W2 |
| PV | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 40.8 | L4 |
| PV | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 10.5 | W2 |
| PV | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 40.8 | L4 |
| PV | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 10.5 | W2 |
| PV | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 38.8 | L3 |
| PV | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.5 | L1 |
| PV | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 44.7 | L3 |
| PV | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 16.7 | L1 |
| PV | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 18.8 | L1 |
| PV | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 38.5 | L4 |
| PV | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 16.2 | W1 |
| PV | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 17.0 | W1 |
| PV | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | W1 |
| PV | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 17.0 | W1 |
| PV | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 23.8 | W1 |
| PV | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 | L1 |
| PV | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 44.7 | L3 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
PV OFFENSE
PV's offense has averaged 3.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.6 giveaways per game. (+93%)
PV's offense has averaged 54.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 142.6 rush yards per game. (-62%)
PV's offense has averaged 2.9 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 5.5 YPC. (-47%)
PV's offense has averaged 4.5 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 7.7 YPA. (-42%)
PV's offense has averaged 3.8 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 6.2 YPP. (-39%)
PV's offense has averaged 153.0 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 244.6 total yards per game. (-37%)
PV's offense has averaged 26.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 21.0 points scored per game. (+24%)
PV DEFENSE
PV's defense has averaged 0.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (-100%)
PV's defense has averaged 57.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 114.5 pass yards per game. (-50%)
PV's defense has averaged 5.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 7.2 YPA. (-29%)
PV's defense has averaged 207.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 6-game average is 166.8 rush yards per game. (+24%)
PV's defense has averaged 34.6 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 28.0 points allowed per game. (+24%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK
Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).
Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown
Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.
Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| PV | DEFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 57.0 | 6 | 114.5 | -50.2% | |
| PV | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 5 | 34.6 | 11 | 28.0 | +23.6% | |
| PV | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 26.0 | 11 | 21.0 | +23.8% | |
| PV | DEFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 5 | 207.0 | 6 | 166.8 | +24.1% | |
| PV | OFFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 5 | 54.0 | 7 | 142.6 | -62.1% | |
| PV | OFFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 5 | 153.0 | 7 | 244.6 | -37.4% | |
| PV | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.1 | -100.0% | |
| PV | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 3.0 | 9 | 1.6 | +92.9% | |
| PV | DEFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 5.2 | 6 | 7.2 | -28.5% | |
| PV | OFFENSE | team | YPA | last 5 | 4.5 | 7 | 7.7 | -42.0% | |
| PV | OFFENSE | team | YPC | last 5 | 2.9 | 7 | 5.5 | -47.3% | |
| PV | OFFENSE | team | YPP | last 5 | 3.8 | 7 | 6.2 | -39.1% |
| # | NAME | POS | CLASS |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUARTERBACKS | |||
| 14 | HUDSON AKIN DEF 3 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | QB | Sr. |
| RUNNING BACKS | |||
| 4 | JULIAN HENRY DEF 2 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | RB | Jr. |
| DEFENSIVE LINE | |||
| 7 | JAXSON BLAISDELL DEF 5 TKL · 2.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | DE | Sr. |
| 45 | TEEGAN SAWYER DEF 3 TKL · 1.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | DE | So. |
| 53 | COREY ST. PIERRE DEF 5 TKL · 2.5 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT | DT | Sr. |
| 59 | QUINN ADVINCULA DEF 5 TKL · 2.5 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT | DE | Sr. |
| 72 | SEBASTIAN PANZER DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | DE | So. |
| 75 | ALEX BAILEY DEF 3 TKL · 1.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | DT | Jr. |
| LINEBACKERS | |||
| 3 | GRAYSON WOO DEF 10 TKL · 5.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | OLB | Sr. |
| 10 | MATT UNDERWOOD DEF 7 TKL · 3.5 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT | OLB | Sr. |
| 18 | DECLAN MCMAHON DEF 3 TKL · 1.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | MLB | Jr. |
| 21 | BRANDON BUCUKOGLU DEF 3 TKL · 1.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | OLB | Jr. |
| 25 | MATTHEW CUNNINGHAM DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | OLB | Jr. |
| 36 | NEIL WASILAUSKY DEF 9 TKL · 4.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT | MLB | Jr. |
| 55 | JONAH JOHNSON DEF 3 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | MLB | So. |
| DEFENSIVE BACKS | |||
| 9 | DOM GALE DEF 7 TKL · 3.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | CB | Sr. |
| 12 | ENDALE KIDD DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | CB | Sr. |
| 13 | KYE LEUDEMANN DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | CB | Jr. |
| 19 | ALEX MADDEN DEF 2 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | CB | Jr. |
| 32 | JAXSON CEMELLI DEF 10 TKL · 5.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | FS | So. |
| 35 | CHARLIE JREIGE DEF 2 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | CB | So. |
| # | NAME | POS | CLASS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAXTON GREEN | WR | Sr. |
| 2 | COOPER COLCOMBE | RB | Jr. |
| 3 | GRAYSON WOO | OLB | Sr. |
| 4 | JULIAN HENRY | RB | Jr. |
| 5 | PAUL FRANSELLA | FS | Sr. |
| 7 | JAXSON BLAISDELL | DE | Sr. |
| 9 | DOM GALE | CB | Sr. |
| 10 | MATT UNDERWOOD | OLB | Sr. |
| 12 | ENDALE KIDD | CB | Sr. |
| 13 | KYE LEUDEMANN | CB | Jr. |
| 14 | HUDSON AKIN | QB | Sr. |
| 18 | DECLAN MCMAHON | MLB | Jr. |
| 19 | ALEX MADDEN | CB | Jr. |
| 21 | BRANDON BUCUKOGLU | OLB | Jr. |
| 25 | MATTHEW CUNNINGHAM | OLB | Jr. |
| 27 | ROMAN WHITWOOD | OLB | Jr. |
| 29 | COBE MASSARINI | DB | Jr. |
| 30 | NAM VO | OLB | Jr. |
| 32 | JAXSON CEMELLI | FS | So. |
| 35 | CHARLIE JREIGE | CB | So. |
| 36 | NEIL WASILAUSKY | MLB | Jr. |
| 37 | COLIN JULIAN | FS | So. |
| 40 | PATRICK PEARCE | DT | Sr. |
| 45 | TEEGAN SAWYER | DE | So. |
| 47 | VINCENT DEGREGORIS | MLB | So. |
| 50 | CONOR JIMENEZ | OL | Jr. |
| 53 | COREY ST. PIERRE | DT | Sr. |
| 55 | JONAH JOHNSON | MLB | So. |
| 59 | QUINN ADVINCULA | DE | Sr. |
| 65 | LOGAN ADAMS | OL | Sr. |
| 67 | PATRICK TOWNES | OL | Sr. |
| 72 | SEBASTIAN PANZER | DE | So. |
| 75 | ALEX BAILEY | DT | Jr. |