ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: St. Anthony's high school football (Melville, NY), 2026 season: 4-4. Last game: L 21-55 vs monsignor farrell on October 23, 2026. Next: vs Cardinal Hayes, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
ST. ANTHONY'S
ST. ANTHONY'S 4-4
2026 SEASON
ST. ANTHONY'S
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/28/2026
RECORD4-4 this season
LAST GAMEL 21-55 vs MONSIGNOR FARRELL
NEXT GAMECARDINAL HAYES (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 77.4 · Rush Off 87.8 · Pass Def 10.3 · Rush Def 15.1
ENROLLMENT1,492 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#15
SP Strength Index (of 66)
4-4
2026 record
-11.5
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
ST. ANTHONY'S77.4 (+50)87.8 (+103)10.3 (+72)15.1 (+82)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SA — STAT LEADERS
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
8TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD1
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
6TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
5TCKL
TFL0.5
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL2
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: ST. ANTHONY'S OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ MONSIGNOR FARRELL* MISSING

DATA WARNING: ST. ANTHONY'S OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/03/2026 GAME @ IONA PREP* MISSING

DATA WARNING: ST. ANTHONY'S OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/04/2026 GAME @ RED BANK CATHOLIC MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

SA — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 11.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 5-4 · realistic range 4-5 to 5-4

Remaining schedule: 5th hardest of 22 in the NY section (average opponent strength 8.3).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs Cardinal Hayes#14 of 6654%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
SA — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 11 game; last updated Sep 20.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
G. SKENDERIS18100010
A. ALSTON16000000
N. DESIR150.500000
J. HARRS14000000
O. NINCHE14000000
B. CANNON120013400
B. HOFMANN12000000
K. OATMAN SHELTON12000000
S. CONNELLY12000000
F. O'DONNELL11000000
A. BYNOE10000010
TEAM TOTALS1361.5013420
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: SA

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20221-0352935.0
20231-1669333.0
20242-0756437.5
20252-0824241.0
20264-425734932.1
2022-2610-534.3
SA — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
09/04RED BANK CATHOLICatL41-62
09/11ST. PETER'S PREPvsL21-45
09/19@ ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC*atW48-42
09/25XAVIERvsW35-27
10/03@ IONA PREP*atL0-49
10/09VS. ST. PETER'SvsW42-21
10/16CHAMINADEvsW49-48
10/23@ MONSIGNOR FARRELL*atL21-55
10/30CARDINAL HAYESvsPROJ31-2953.7%
SEASON TO DATE4-41 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall4-4 so far5-4 (53%)4.5-4.5
League3-2 so far3-2 (100%)3.0-2.0
SA — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL832.143.6403.2421.243.054.5
HOME436.835.2365.0369.738.556.3
ROAD427.552.0556.0472.761.052.7

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 5/8 game(s), Home 4/4 game(s), Road 1/4 game(s).

SA — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
9/4@ Red Bank CatholicL 41-62----------------------
9/11vs. St. Peter's PrepL 21-4584148232--------011+1
9/19@ Archbishop StepinacW 48-42335221556165391556------10
9/25vs. XavierW 35-27730931615275290------1+1
10/3@ Iona PrepL 0-49------165179344------0-1
10/9vs. St. Peter'sW 42-2121618540121236248------00
10/16vs. ChaminadeW 49-48206305511290281571------1+1
10/23@ Monsignor FarrellL 21-55------215303518------0-2
AVERAGES169.6233.6403.2177.0244.2421.2--0.01.00.60 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 5/8, defense 6/8, sacks/INT 1/8, sacks allowed 0/8, turnovers 7/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 77.4/100 (+50 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 87.8/100 (+103 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 10.3/100 (+72 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 15.1/100 (+82 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsCARDINAL HAYES5-321.5

LAST YEAR

SA finished 2025 at 2-0. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 42-14 over CARDINAL HAYES (CARDINAL HAYES finished 20% that season).

LAST SEASON: SA — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-10-10CARDINAL HAYESW1-04214327N/A
2025-11-07CARDINAL HAYESW2-04028388N/A
TOTALS2 GMS2-02-08242715N/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
SA HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• SA forces 1+ takeaways (.800), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• SA commits zero giveaways (.750), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• SA throws for 200+ yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• SA holds its opponents under 200 passing yards (.800), but most recently lost to Iona Prep when doing so

• SA's offense has averaged 25.4 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 13.4 YPA. (+90%)

• SA's defense has conceded 8.0+ YPA in 5 straight games (09/25/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-2 over that stretch.

• SA's offense has averaged 12.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 8.6 YPP. (+49%)

• SA averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards

• SA averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards

• SA is 7-1 (.875) at home

• SA's defense has averaged 0.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 0.6 takeaways per game. (-40%)

• SA's defense has conceded 6.0+ YPP in 4 straight games (10/03/2026-10/23/2026), going 2-2 over that stretch.

• SA's defense has conceded 7.0+ YPP in 4 straight games (10/03/2026-10/23/2026), going 2-2 over that stretch.

• SA's offense has averaged 211.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 151.0 pass yards per game. (+40%)

• SA's defense has averaged 239.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 171.5 pass yards per game. (+39%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

SA -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 5 scored; vs 1747 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFRush Yds 150+8-01.00041.4W80.900
2OFFRush Yds 100+8-1.88939.1W40.697
3DEFTurnovers < 26-3.66739.0L10.388
4DEFTurnovers < 36-3.66739.0L10.369
5OFFTurnovers < 35-3.62531.4L10.100
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (3 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- SA ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
SA averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards7-0.99941.3W7
SA averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards7-0.99941.3W7
SA rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards5-1.83335.5W1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
SAYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+7-0.99941.3
SAYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+7-0.99941.3
SARush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2005-1.83335.5
SA — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (12 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+7-01.00042.3W7
YPA < 8.00-1.00021.0L1 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+3-01.00046.3W3
Pass Yds < 2005-1.83335.5W1 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+8-1.88939.1W4
Rush Yds < 100-------- 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+8-01.00041.4W8
Rush Yds < 1500-1.00021.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+7-01.00041.3W7
YPC < 5.01-1.50031.5L1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+7-01.00041.3W7
YPP < 6.01-1.50031.5L1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+7-01.00041.3W7
YPP < 7.01-1.50031.5L1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-2.50026.0L2
Turnovers < 13-1.75036.8W3 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-1.50028.0L1 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 4 games without this stat on file
SA — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (12 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0000.0
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-290-2.00021.0
Scores 30-392-01.00035.0
Scores 40+6-1.85743.1
SA — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.00046.3W3
YPA < 8.00-1.00021.0L1 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+3-01.00046.3W3
Pass Yds < 2001-1.50028.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-1.80039.0W4
Rush Yds < 100-------- 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+4-01.00043.5W4
Rush Yds < 1500-1.00021.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-01.00043.5W4
YPC < 5.00-1.00021.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-01.00043.5W4
YPP < 6.00-1.00021.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+4-01.00043.5W4
YPP < 7.00-1.00021.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-2.33323.0L2
Turnovers < 13-1.75036.8W3 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-1.00021.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 1 games without this stat on file
SA — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0000.0
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-290-2.00021.0
Scores 30-391-01.00035.0
Scores 40+3-1.75045.0
SA — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (12 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-2.71437.7L1
YPA < 8.01-01.00042.0W1 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-1.66741.3L1
Pass Yds < 2004-1.80036.4L1 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+5-2.71440.7L1
Rush Yds < 1001-01.00021.0W1 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-2.71440.7L1
Rush Yds < 1501-01.00021.0W1 4 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-2.66743.0L1
YPC < 5.02-01.00024.0W2 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+5-2.71439.9L1
YPP < 6.01-01.00027.0W1 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+5-2.71439.9L1
YPP < 7.01-01.00027.0W1 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-1.80039.2W3
Turnovers < 12-2.50038.8L1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+-------- 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 3 games without this stat on file
SA — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (12 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-191-01.00014.0
Allows 20-293-01.00025.3
Allows 30-392-01.00032.0
Allows 40+2-4.33350.2
SA — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-2.60040.0L1
YPA < 8.01-01.00042.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-1.66741.3L1
Pass Yds < 2002-1.66739.3L1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-2.60044.2L1
Rush Yds < 1001-01.00021.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+3-2.60044.2L1
Rush Yds < 1501-01.00021.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-2.50048.5L1
YPC < 5.02-01.00024.0W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-2.60043.0L1
YPP < 6.01-01.00027.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-2.60043.0L1
YPP < 7.01-01.00027.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-1.75040.5W3
Turnovers < 11-2.33341.7L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+-------- 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 1 games without this stat on file
SA — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-19------
Allows 20-292-01.00024.0
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+2-4.33350.2
ON THE BRINK

ST. ANTHONY'S

• ST. ANTHONY'S has allowed 200+ rushing in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• ST. ANTHONY'S has allowed 400+ total yards in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• ST. ANTHONY'S has allowed 30+ in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not allowed 30+ in 3 straight since 9/4/26–9/19/26 (2026). It has reached 3 straight 2 times in the last 4 years and has reached a high of 4 straight (2024) in that span.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
SAOFFENSEYPA 8.0+77-01.00042.3W7
SAOFFENSEYPA < 8.010-1.00021.0L1
SAOFFENSEPass Yds 200+33-01.00046.3W3
SAOFFENSEPass Yds < 20065-1.83335.5W1
SAOFFENSERush Yds 100+98-1.88939.1W4
SAOFFENSERush Yds 150+88-01.00041.4W8
SAOFFENSERush Yds < 15010-1.00021.0L1
SAOFFENSEYPC 5.0+77-01.00041.3W7
SAOFFENSEYPC < 5.021-1.50031.5L1
SAOFFENSEYPP 6.0+77-01.00041.3W7
SAOFFENSEYPP < 6.021-1.50031.5L1
SAOFFENSEYPP 7.0+77-01.00041.3W7
SAOFFENSEYPP < 7.021-1.50031.5L1
SAOFFENSETurnovers 1+42-2.50026.0L2
SAOFFENSETurnovers < 143-1.75036.8W3
SAOFFENSETurnovers 2+21-1.50028.0L1
SAOFFENSEScores <1010-1.0000.0L1
SAOFFENSEScores 20-2920-2.00021.0L2
SAOFFENSEScores 30-3922-01.00035.0W2
SAOFFENSEScores 40+76-1.85743.1W3
SADEFENSEYPA 8.0+75-2.71437.7L1
SADEFENSEYPA < 8.011-01.00042.0W1
SADEFENSEPass Yds 200+32-1.66741.3L1
SADEFENSEPass Yds < 20054-1.80036.4L1
SADEFENSERush Yds 100+75-2.71440.7L1
SADEFENSERush Yds < 10011-01.00021.0W1
SADEFENSERush Yds 150+75-2.71440.7L1
SADEFENSERush Yds < 15011-01.00021.0W1
SADEFENSEYPC 5.0+64-2.66743.0L1
SADEFENSEYPC < 5.022-01.00024.0W2
SADEFENSEYPP 6.0+75-2.71439.9L1
SADEFENSEYPP < 6.011-01.00027.0W1
SADEFENSEYPP 7.0+75-2.71439.9L1
SADEFENSEYPP < 7.011-01.00027.0W1
SADEFENSETurnovers 1+54-1.80039.2W3
SADEFENSETurnovers < 142-2.50038.8L1
SADEFENSEAllows 10-1911-01.00014.0W1
SADEFENSEAllows 20-2933-01.00025.3W3
SADEFENSEAllows 30-3922-01.00032.0W2
SADEFENSEAllows 40+62-4.33350.2L1
STREAKS: SA (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
DEFENSEYPA 8.0+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20263-2
DEFENSEYPP 6.0+4 games10/03/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
DEFENSEYPP 7.0+4 games10/03/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
DEFENSEPass Yds 200+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
SADEFENSEYPA 8.0+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20263-2
SADEFENSEYPP 6.0+4 games10/03/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
SADEFENSEYPP 7.0+4 games10/03/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
SADEFENSEPass Yds 200+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
NOTABLE TRENDS (8 of 8 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

SA OFFENSE

SA's offense has averaged 25.4 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 13.4 YPA. (+90%)

SA's offense has averaged 12.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 8.6 YPP. (+49%)

SA's offense has averaged 211.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 151.0 pass yards per game. (+40%)

SA's offense has averaged 10.0 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 7.2 YPC. (+38%)

SA's offense has averaged 0.6 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 8-game average is 0.8 giveaways per game. (-24%)

SA DEFENSE

SA's defense has averaged 0.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 0.6 takeaways per game. (-40%)

SA's defense has averaged 239.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 171.5 pass yards per game. (+39%)

SA's defense has averaged 9.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 11.6 YPA. (-21%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
SADEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3239.08171.5+39.4%
SAOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3211.09151.0+39.7%
SADEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.390.6-40.0%
SAOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 70.680.8-23.8%
SADEFENSEteamYPAlast 39.2811.6-20.7%
SAOFFENSEteamYPAlast 325.4813.4+89.7%
SAOFFENSEteamYPClast 510.097.2+37.6%
SAOFFENSEteamYPPlast 312.898.6+49.3%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/28/2026 20:39