ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Spearman Lynx high school football (Spearman, TX), 2026 season: 5-4. Last game: W 41-16 vs Sanford-Fritch on October 23, 2026. Next: at Sunray, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
SPEARMAN
SPEARMAN 5-4
2026 SEASON
SPEARMAN
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/28/2026
RECORD5-4 this season
LAST GAMEW 41-16 vs SANFORD-FRITCH
NEXT GAMESUNRAY (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 76.0 · Rush Off 93.0 · Pass Def 64.9 · Rush Def 51.9
ENROLLMENT206 STUDENTS (2023-24)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#415
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
5-4
2026 record
+7.6
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
SPEARMAN76.0 (+46)93.0 (+144)64.9 (-25)51.9 (-6)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Sunray, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Spearman at Sunray.

The turnover battle could decide Spearman's next game, against Sunray, and the recent returns favor Spearman. Spearman forced 0.2 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (1-3), #1094 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (4-1), the Lynx have forced 2.2 takeaways per game, an 800% rise, #121 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Spearman's last 5 opponents have averaged 1.5 per game, a #789 offense in section on the season, against 0.8 per game, #254 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.5 per game), Spearman forced 53% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #759 in section, well below the first 4 (#185), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Meanwhile, Sunray's ball security has struggled in recent weeks. The Bobcats have committed 2.6 giveaways per game over their last 5 games (0-5), #1152 in section during that time. Those games came against some of the better defenses in section (1.7 per game on the season, which would rank #319). Against those norms, Sunray turned it over 57% more than those defenses usually force. On paper, that is a matchup that favors Spearman.

The number to watch when Spearman meets Sunray is Spearman's scoring. Spearman averaged 28.8 points per game over its first 4 games (1-3), #604 in section through those games. In the 5 games since that slow start (4-1), the Lynx have averaged 45.4 points per game, a 58% rise, #172 in section through that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Spearman's last 5 opponents have averaged 36.4 points per game, a #922 scoring defense in section on the season, against 22.2 points per game, #333 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (36.4 points per game), Spearman scored 25% more than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #759 in section, well below the first 4 (#185), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Meanwhile, Sunray's defense has struggled in recent weeks. The Bobcats have allowed 53.4 points per game over their last 5 games (0-5), #1168 in section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (32.3 points per game on the season, which would rank #490). Against those norms, Sunray allowed 66% more than those offenses usually score. On paper, that is a matchup that favors Spearman. Spearman is 2-0 this season when it scores 55 or more, and 3-4 when it doesn't.

NOTES

The biggest shift in Spearman's season has come in its ground game. Spearman averaged 6.3 yards per carry (1,230 yards on 196 rushes) over its first 5 games (2-3), #417 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), the Lynx have averaged 8.9 yards per carry (945 yards on 106 rushes), a 42% rise, #107 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Spearman's last 4 opponents have averaged 7.9 yards per carry, a #1020 run defense in section on the season, against 4.6 yards per carry, #220 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.9 yards per carry), Spearman ran for 13% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #754 in section, well below the first 5 (#319), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Spearman ranks #254 in section in rushing. The trend lines up well against Sunray, whose run defense ranks just #1172 of 1232 (10.1 yards per carry).

Spearman's offense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. The Lynx averaged 7.2 yards per play (2,136 yards on 297 snaps) over their first 5 games (2-3), #433 in section during those games. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), Spearman has averaged 9.2 yards per play (1,389 yards on 151 snaps), a 28% rise, #151 in section during that period. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Spearman's last 4 opponents have averaged 8.9 yards per play, a #1065 defense in section on the season, against 6.0 yards per play, #315 for the first 5. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #754 in section, well below the first 5 (#319), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Lynx rank #287 in section in yards per play. The trend lines up well against Sunray, whose defense ranks just #1213 of 1232 (12.2 yards per play).

Something changed for Spearman's defense after its first 3 games. Spearman allowed 26.0 points per game over its first 3 games (1-2), #543 in section during that stretch. In the 6 games since that hot start (4-2), the Lynx have allowed 32.7 points per game, a 26% rise, #764 in section over that period. The schedule doesn't excuse it: the last 6 opponents have been softer, averaging 29.9 points per game, a #598 offense in section on the season, against 35.6 points per game, #381 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (29.9 points per game), Spearman allowed 9% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #664 in section, well below the first 3 (#176), which makes the dip harder to excuse. On the season, Spearman ranks #713 in section in scoring defense. Sunray's offense, #954 of 1235 (19.8 points per game), could be the get-right matchup Spearman needs. Spearman is 2-1 this season when it holds opponents under 20, and 3-3 when it doesn't.

TIDBITS (2 found)

• Club Spearman is 21-0 all time when scoring 40+ points in the games on file (21 such games).

• Club Spearman has scored 132 points over its last 3 games (44.0 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- its 4th-highest 3-game total on record; the most is 158, from September 5, 2025 through September 26, 2025.

MILESTONE WATCH

Spearman

  • Jailen Vasquez needs 114 passing yards for 1,000 (averaging 177.2 a game)
  • Hudson Swan needs 58 rushing yards for 500 (averaging 88.4 a game)
SPE — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
886PASS YDS
C-ATT58-98
COMP%59.2%
YPA9.0
TD11
INT1
QBR170.1
RUSHING LEADER
442RUSH YDS
CAR51
YPC8.7
RUSH TD3
REC29
REC YDS384
YPR13.2
REC TD3
RUSHING LEADER
229RUSH YDS
CAR43
YPC5.3
RUSH TD3
REC1
REC YDS6
YPR6.0
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
307REC YDS
REC13
YPR23.6
REC TD6
RECEIVING LEADER
174REC YDS
REC11
YPR15.8
REC TD1
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
35TCKL
TFL5
SACKS0
INT0
PD1
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
35TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD5
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
31TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL22
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL8
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL6
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL1
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF1
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL6
TFL0
SACKS0
PD3
FF0

DATA WARNING: SPEARMAN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME VS. SANFORD-FRITCH* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

SPE — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 25.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 6-4 · realistic range 6-4 to 6-4

Remaining schedule: 999th hardest of 1146 in the TX section (average opponent strength -12.9).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Sunray#1016 of 125297%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
SPE — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 25 game; last updated Oct 28; roster and numbers checked Oct 27.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
3JAILEN VASQUEZ558/9859.2%8869.0111170.1
4HUDSON SWAN51/1100.0%2020.010598.0
2GIO DIAZ50/20.0%00.0000.0
TEAM TOTALS559/10158.4%9069.0121171.0
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
4HUDSON SWAN5514428.73
3JAILEN VASQUEZ5723514.95
25BRAYSON GOODHEART5432295.33
16ISAIAS AVILA31116615.11
2GIO DIAZ511383.51
6LANDON SONNENBERG5177.00
5LUCAS LUJAN5520.40
15LEO AVITIA22-5-2.50
TEAM TOTALS51961,2306.313
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
4HUDSON SWAN52938413.23
6LANDON SONNENBERG51330723.66
2GIO DIAZ51117415.81
9ALEX BONILLA44358.81
25BRAYSON GOODHEART5166.01
TEAM TOTALS55890615.612
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
25BRAYSON GOODHEART535500010
6LANDON SONNENBERG535200051
54JULIAN LEYVA531200000
50VLAD CARO527100040
3JAILEN VASQUEZ522400000
4HUDSON SWAN522101050
5LUCAS LUJAN522000020
52JADEN SUMNER521000000
65VALENTINO MUNOZ PINON412100000
77ANGEL MENDOZA48210000
9ALEX BONILLA47100000
8HECTOR VILLANUEVA36110000
2GIO DIAZ56001030
16ISAIAS AVILA36000000
7AUSTYN DYE33000010
10CESAR HERNANDEZ23000010
28GAEL PEREZ13000000
15LEO AVITIA23000000
64EMI ZAVALA22000000
55JUSTIN LOPEZ11110001
51EZEQUIEL CARRANZA11000000
72GUMARO ZAMARRIPA11000000
TEAM TOTALS527721320222
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: SPE

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20225-732228826.8
20234-723628621.5
20244-631825931.8
20257-541131934.2
20265-434227438.0
2022-2625-2930.2
TEAM HISTORY

1 state final loss

YEARHONOR
1974UIL STATE 2A RUNNER-UP (lost to Newton 56-26)

State championship games and title-game MVPs: UIL Fall Almanac 2025-26. League finishes: no league schedule on file yet, so none is claimed.

UIL 2A Division 1 · District 1

2026 district standings · full page · all Texas districts
#TeamDistOvrRankProj.Dist. ptsNext
1PANHANDLE3-05-413 / 2111 (4.0-0.0)193-3811/05 vs SANFORD-FRITCH
2SPEARMAN2-15-424 / 4142 (3.0-1.0)132-9710/30 vs SUNRAY
3SANFORD-FRITCH1-13-585 / 9953 (1.5-2.5)78-101
4HIGHLAND PARK0-22-681 / 9574 (1.2-2.8)32-13410/30 vs SANFORD-FRITCH
5SUNRAY0-20-889 / 10165 (0.5-3.5)66-13110/30 vs SPEARMAN
Top 4 in the district make the playoffs (line under 4th). Ordered by district record, then overall record and district point margin; UIL tiebreakers (head-to-head) are applied by the district, not here. Rank = SP Strength Index place in the classification / in Texas. Proj. = projected district finish and record, playing out each remaining district game by the two teams' ratings. From the 2026 results on file · UIL 2A Division 1 rankings · player leaders.
SPE — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28WELLINGTONatL12-18
09/04GRUVERvsL36-47
09/11VS. HOOKERvsW54-13
09/18STRATFORDatL13-50
09/25ABERNATHYvsW55-22
10/02GUYMONatW40-27
10/09HIGHLAND PARKvsW65-26
10/16PANHANDLEatL26-55
10/23SANFORD-FRITCHvsW41-16
10/30SUNRAYatPROJ52-1397.3%
SEASON TO DATE5-41 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall5-4 so far6-4 (97%)6.0-4.0
League2-1 so far2-1 (100%)2.0-1.0
SPE — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL938.030.4440.6247.056.031.2
HOME550.224.8502.2343.053.255.0
ROAD422.837.5379.0223.058.825.2

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 8/9 game(s), Home 4/5 game(s), Road 4/4 game(s).

SPE — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28@ WellingtonL 12-18179932721001312310011-1
9/4vs. GruverL 36-47147219366--------100-1
9/11vs. HookerW 54-131584836412361073430100-1
9/18@ StratfordL 13-5027210337514216931130000
9/25vs. AbernathyW 55-22150332482--------111+1
10/2@ GuymonW 40-2717628045643--43------2-1
10/9vs. Highland ParkW 65-2666454520------------4+3
10/16@ PanhandleL 26-552022114135302307------2+2
10/23vs. Sanford-FritchW 41-16----------------------
AVERAGES168.8271.9440.6105.2177.2247.01.00.60.41.2+2 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 8/9, defense 5/9, sacks/INT 5/9, sacks allowed 3/9, turnovers 8/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 76.0/100 (+46 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 93.0/100 (+144 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 64.9/100 (-25 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 51.9/100 (-6 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30atSUNRAY0-819.8

LAST YEAR

SPE finished 2025 at 7-5. Made the playoffs (2 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 42-21 over NEW DEAL (NEW DEAL finished 100% that season). Toughest loss: 19-21 to WEST TEXAS (2-point margin).

LAST SEASON: SPE — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29GRUVERL0-12142N/AN/A
2025-09-05FRIONAL0-22940N/AN/A
2025-09-12@ HOOKERW1-26126N/AN/A
2025-09-26SHAMROCKW2-26814N/AN/A
2025-10-10SUNRAYW3-2286N/AN/A
2025-10-17SANFORD-FRITCHW4-24113525N/A
2025-10-24HIGHLAND PARKW5-24214N/AN/A
2025-10-31WEST TEXASL5-31921N/AN/A
2025-11-07PANHANDLEL5-41267N/AN/A
2025-11-14NEW DEALW6-44221N/AN/A
2025-11-21ANSONW7-42827N/AN/A
2025-11-28CISCOL7-52028N/AN/A
TOTALS12 GMS7-57-5411319525 (1)N/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
SPE HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• SPE averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.833), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• SPE averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.833), but most recently lost to Panhandle when doing so

• SPE averages 6.0+ yards per play (.833), but most recently lost to Panhandle when doing so

• SPE commits 1+ giveaways (.600), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• SPE's defense has averaged 3.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (+140%)

• SPE's defense has averaged 5.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 105.2 pass yards per game. (-95%)

• SPE's defense has averaged 1.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 5.7 YPA. (-78%)

• SPE averages 10.7+ yards per attempt (SPE's own median) (.999)

• SPE rushes for 280.0+ yards (SPE's own median) (.999)

• SPE averages 7.6+ yards per play (SPE's own median) (.999)

• SPE's defense has averaged 302.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 177.2 rush yards per game. (+70%)

• SPE's defense has averaged 14.4 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 8.5 YPC. (+69%)

• SPE's offense has averaged 0.5 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.0 giveaways per game. (-50%)

• SPE's defense has averaged 12.3 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 8.2 YPP. (+50%)

• SPE's offense has averaged 10.6 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 7.5 YPC. (+41%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

SPE -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 1 of 1 scored; vs 1758 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFRush Yds 100+5-3.62541.2L10.500
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (3 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- SPE ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
SPE rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards5-1.83348.5W4
SPE averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards5-1.83346.8L1
SPE averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards5-1.83346.8L1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
SPERush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2005-1.83348.5
SPEYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-1.83346.8
SPEYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-1.83346.8
SPE — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-1.83344.5W4
YPA < 8.00-3.00025.0L3 22 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00019.5L2
Pass Yds < 2005-2.71443.3W4 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+5-3.62541.2L1
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00012.0L1 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-2.71445.3L1
Rush Yds < 1500-2.00012.5L2 22 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+5-1.83346.8L1
YPC < 5.00-3.00020.3L3 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+5-1.83346.8L1
YPP < 6.00-3.00020.3L3 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+5-1.83346.8L1
YPP < 7.00-3.00020.3L3 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-2.60041.4W3
Turnovers < 11-2.33331.3L1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-1.50026.0W1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00040.0W1 23 games without this stat on file
SPE — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0006.0
Scores 10-190-6.00014.3
Scores 20-292-6.25025.0
Scores 30-390-2.00034.5
Scores 40+14-01.00050.7
SPE — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+4-1.80045.2W4
YPA < 8.00-3.00025.0L3 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00019.5L2
Pass Yds < 2004-2.66743.7W4 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-3.57141.3L1
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00012.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+4-2.66746.0L1
Rush Yds < 1500-2.00012.5L2 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-1.80048.0L1
YPC < 5.00-3.00020.3L3 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-1.80048.0L1
YPP < 6.00-3.00020.3L3 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+4-1.80048.0L1
YPP < 7.00-3.00020.3L3 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-2.60041.4W3
Turnovers < 11-2.33331.3L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-1.50026.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00040.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
SPE — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-190-2.00012.5
Scores 20-290-1.00026.0
Scores 30-390-1.00036.0
Scores 40+5-01.00051.0
SPE — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00050.0L1
YPA < 8.01-2.33328.7L1 27 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00013.0W1
Pass Yds < 2001-3.25037.5L1 26 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-3.25034.0L2
Rush Yds < 100-------- 27 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-2.00052.5L2
Rush Yds < 1501-1.50015.5W1 27 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-3.25034.0L2
YPC < 5.0-------- 27 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-2.33339.3L2
YPP < 6.00-1.00018.0L1 27 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00052.5L2
YPP < 7.01-1.50015.5W1 27 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-2.60029.6L1
Turnovers < 11-2.33336.7L1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-1.66736.0L1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00026.0W1 23 games without this stat on file
SPE — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <104-01.0003.0
Allows 10-196-1.85714.3
Allows 20-296-4.60025.4
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-10.00048.6
SPE — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00050.0L1
YPA < 8.01-2.33328.7L1 5 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00013.0W1
Pass Yds < 2001-3.25037.5L1 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-3.25034.0L2
Rush Yds < 100-------- 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-2.00052.5L2
Rush Yds < 1501-1.50015.5W1 5 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-3.25034.0L2
YPC < 5.0-------- 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-2.33339.3L2
YPP < 6.00-1.00018.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00052.5L2
YPP < 7.01-1.50015.5W1 5 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-2.60029.6L1
Turnovers < 11-2.33336.7L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-1.66736.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00026.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
SPE — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-192-1.66715.7
Allows 20-293-01.00025.0
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-3.00050.7
TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
SPEOFFENSEYPA 8.0+65-1.83344.5W4
SPEOFFENSEYPA < 8.030-3.00025.0L3
SPEOFFENSEPass Yds 200+20-2.00019.5L2
SPEOFFENSEPass Yds < 20075-2.71443.3W4
SPEOFFENSERush Yds 100+85-3.62541.2L1
SPEOFFENSERush Yds < 10010-1.00012.0L1
SPEOFFENSERush Yds 150+75-2.71445.3L1
SPEOFFENSERush Yds < 15020-2.00012.5L2
SPEOFFENSEYPC 5.0+65-1.83346.8L1
SPEOFFENSEYPC < 5.030-3.00020.3L3
SPEOFFENSEYPP 6.0+65-1.83346.8L1
SPEOFFENSEYPP < 6.030-3.00020.3L3
SPEOFFENSEYPP 7.0+65-1.83346.8L1
SPEOFFENSEYPP < 7.030-3.00020.3L3
SPEOFFENSETurnovers 1+53-2.60041.4W3
SPEOFFENSETurnovers < 131-2.33331.3L1
SPEOFFENSETurnovers 2+21-1.50026.0W1
SPEOFFENSETurnovers > 211-01.00040.0W1
SPEOFFENSEScores <1010-1.0006.0L1
SPEOFFENSEScores 10-1960-6.00014.3L6
SPEOFFENSEScores 20-2982-6.25025.0L2
SPEOFFENSEScores 30-3920-2.00034.5L2
SPEOFFENSEScores 40+1414-01.00050.7W14
SPEDEFENSEYPA 8.0+10-1.00050.0L1
SPEDEFENSEYPA < 8.031-2.33328.7L1
SPEDEFENSEPass Yds 200+11-01.00013.0W1
SPEDEFENSEPass Yds < 20041-3.25037.5L1
SPEDEFENSERush Yds 100+41-3.25034.0L2
SPEDEFENSERush Yds 150+20-2.00052.5L2
SPEDEFENSERush Yds < 15021-1.50015.5W1
SPEDEFENSEYPC 5.0+41-3.25034.0L2
SPEDEFENSEYPP 6.0+31-2.33339.3L2
SPEDEFENSEYPP < 6.010-1.00018.0L1
SPEDEFENSEYPP 7.0+20-2.00052.5L2
SPEDEFENSEYPP < 7.021-1.50015.5W1
SPEDEFENSETurnovers 1+53-2.60029.6L1
SPEDEFENSETurnovers < 131-2.33336.7L1
SPEDEFENSETurnovers 2+32-1.66736.0L1
SPEDEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.00026.0W1
SPEDEFENSEAllows <1044-01.0003.0W4
SPEDEFENSEAllows 10-1976-1.85714.3W2
SPEDEFENSEAllows 20-29106-4.60025.4W3
SPEDEFENSEAllows 40+100-10.00048.6L10
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (12 of 12 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

SPE OFFENSE

SPE's offense has averaged 0.5 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.0 giveaways per game. (-50%)

SPE's offense has averaged 10.6 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 7.5 YPC. (+41%)

SPE's offense has averaged 14.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 11.3 YPA. (+31%)

SPE's offense has averaged 45.4 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 31-game average is 34.5 points scored per game. (+31%)

SPE's offense has averaged 11.1 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 8.6 YPP. (+30%)

SPE DEFENSE

SPE's defense has averaged 3.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (+140%)

SPE's defense has averaged 5.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 105.2 pass yards per game. (-95%)

SPE's defense has averaged 1.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 5.7 YPA. (-78%)

SPE's defense has averaged 302.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 177.2 rush yards per game. (+70%)

SPE's defense has averaged 14.4 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 8.5 YPC. (+69%)

SPE's defense has averaged 12.3 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 8.2 YPP. (+50%)

SPE's defense has averaged 307.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 247.0 total yards per game. (+24%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
SPEDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 35.05105.2-95.2%
SPEOFFENSEteamPointslast 545.43134.5+31.4%
SPEDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3302.04177.2+70.4%
SPEDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3307.05247.0+24.3%
SPEDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 33.081.2+140.0%
SPEOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.581.0-50.0%
SPEDEFENSEteamYPAlast 31.245.7-77.9%
SPEOFFENSEteamYPAlast 314.9911.3+31.4%
SPEDEFENSEteamYPClast 314.448.5+68.9%
SPEOFFENSEteamYPClast 310.697.5+41.2%
SPEDEFENSEteamYPPlast 312.348.2+49.6%
SPEOFFENSEteamYPPlast 311.198.6+29.7%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/28/2026 20:42