ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Skyridge Falcons high school football (Lehi, UT), 2026 season: 8-1. Last game: W 21-15 vs American Fork on October 14, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
SKYRIDGE
SKYRIDGE 8-1
2026 SEASON
SKYRIDGE
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/28/2026
RECORD8-1 this season
LAST GAMEW 21-15 vs AMERICAN FORK
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 91.8 · Rush Off 52.6 · Pass Def 57.5 · Rush Def 91.1
ENROLLMENT2,469 STUDENTS (2023-24) · STATE SCHOOL
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#3
SP Strength Index (of 61)
8-1
2026 record
+7.2
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
SKYRIDGE91.8 (+110)52.6 (-5)57.5 (-14)91.1 (-101)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

The biggest shift in Skyridge's season has come in its defense. Skyridge forced 1.5 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (3-1), #32 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (5-0), the Falcons have forced 2.8 takeaways per game, an 87% rise, #5 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Skyridge's last 5 opponents have averaged 1.8 per game, a #42 offense in section on the season, against 0.9 per game, #10 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.8 per game), Skyridge forced 54% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. On the season, Skyridge ranks #10 in section in takeaways.

The Falcons allowed 9.1 yards per pass attempt (1,747 yards on 193 attempts) over their first 5 games (4-1), #50 in section during that time. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (4-0), Skyridge has allowed 5.6 yards per pass attempt (643 yards on 115 attempts), a 38% drop, #11 in section through those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Skyridge's last 4 opponents have averaged 6.9 yards per attempt, a #34 passing attack in section on the season, against 10.8 yards per attempt, #2 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.9 yards per attempt), Skyridge held those passing attacks 19% below their usual yards per attempt. On the season, the Falcons rank #37 in section in pass defense.

Skyridge's defense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Skyridge allowed 7.6 yards per play (2,040 yards on 268 snaps) over its first 4 games (3-1), #51 in section through that stretch. In the 5 games since that slow start (5-0), the Falcons have allowed 5.1 yards per play (1,392 yards on 275 snaps), a 34% drop, #17 in section over that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Skyridge's last 5 opponents have averaged 6.3 yards per play, a #24 offense in section on the season, against 9.3 yards per play, #2 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.3 yards per play), Skyridge held those offenses 20% below their usual yards per snap. On the season, Skyridge ranks #37 in section in yards per play allowed.

Even as the schedule has stiffened, Skyridge has allowed fewer points. The Falcons allowed 24.8 points per game over their first 4 games (3-1), #32 in section within that period. In the 5 games since that slow start (5-0), Skyridge has allowed 18.6 points per game, a 25% drop, #25 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Skyridge's last 5 opponents have averaged 28.9 points per game, a #21 offense in section on the season, against 36.5 points per game, #9 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (28.9 points per game), Skyridge held those offenses 36% below what they usually score. On the season, the Falcons rank #25 in section in scoring defense.

Something changed for Skyridge's run defense after its first 3 games. Skyridge allowed 5.3 yards per carry (432 yards on 82 rushes) over its first 3 games (2-1), #39 in section during those games. In the 6 games since that slow start (6-0), the Falcons have allowed 4.0 yards per carry (610 yards on 153 rushes), a 24% drop, #22 in section during that period. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Skyridge's last 6 opponents have averaged 5.0 yards per carry, a #28 rushing attack in section on the season, against 8.1 yards per carry, #3 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.0 yards per carry), Skyridge held those rushing attacks 20% below their usual yards per carry. On the season, Skyridge ranks #28 in section in run defense.

TIDBITS (5 found)

• Club Skyridge has won 8 straight, and a win would make it 9 in a row -- something they have not done in the 4 seasons on record.

• Player Rex Caswell has 27 tackles over his last 3 games (9.0 a game, September 11, 2026 through September 25, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Sua Ripley has gone 3 straight games recording a sack, the longest such streak of his career.

• Player Jagger Fountaine has gone 2 straight games throwing for 200+ yards, the 2nd-longest such streak of his career. He also had a career-best streak of 4 straight games throwing for 200+ yards, during the 2026 season.

• Player Omarian Sanders has gone 2 straight games recording 100+ receiving yards, the longest such streak of his career.

MILESTONE WATCH

Skyridge

  • Beckham Bennett needs 20 rushing yards for 500 (averaging 68.6 a game)
  • Jagger Fountaine needs 1 touchdown pass for 20 (averaging 2.7 a game)
  • Sa Tanuvasa needs 6 tackles for 75 (averaging 9.9 a game)
SKY — STAT LEADERS
FULL ROSTER ↓
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
1851PASS YDS
C-ATT157-267
COMP%58.8%
YPA6.9
TD19
INT8
QBR134.5
RUSHING LEADER
480RUSH YDS
CAR99
YPC4.8
RUSH TD4
REC28
REC YDS187
YPR6.7
REC TD3
RUSHING LEADER
194RUSH YDS
CAR44
YPC4.4
RUSH TD0
REC7
REC YDS66
YPR9.4
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
559REC YDS
REC37
YPR15.1
REC TD4
RECEIVING LEADER
314REC YDS
REC25
YPR12.6
REC TD4
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
69TCKL
TFL5
SACKS0
INT3
PD3
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
56TCKL
TFL9
SACKS2
INT0
PD2
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
40TCKL
TFL11
SACKS6
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
5.5TFL
TCKL24
SACKS2
INT0
PD1
FF1
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL39
SACKS1
INT1
PD2
FF0
SACKS LEADER
2SACKS
TCKL26
TFL3
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL3
TFL1.5
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
5INT
TCKL17
TFL1
SACKS0
PD6
FF0
SKY — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 25.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
SKY — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 25 game; last updated Sep 30; roster and numbers checked Sep 21.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
3JAGGER FOUNTAINE7157/26758.8%1,8516.9198134.5
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
04BECKHAM BENNETT7994804.84
012ULUI FALETAU6441944.40
3JAGGER FOUNTAINE732782.43
02DAX REHRER51-2-2.00
T. PLAYER #9822-10-5.00
38ANDREW NIELSEN11-12-12.00
TEAM TOTALS71797284.17
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
1OMARIAN SANDERS73755915.14
05STEELER WESLEY52531412.64
7KOA WALLWORK61727115.92
14MALOSI SHEPARD71421815.65
02DAX REHRER5242169.01
04BECKHAM BENNETT7281876.73
012ULUI FALETAU67669.40
2TREY HARPER712828.00
19MARCUS WHITE311616.00
0ELI MORTENSEN5177.00
3JAGGER FOUNTAINE71-1-1.00
22LATU MOEAI71-2-2.00
TEAM TOTALS71571,87912.019
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
20SA TANUVASA7695033730
8REX CASWELL75692.50021
4SUA RIPLEY740116.50001
51DAYNIAN AFALAVA739411020
22LATU MOEAI726320000
99CARTER SEU7245.51.50011
2TREY HARPER7240.500020
15ANDREW PRICE6221.500020
10JACKSON HORSLEY4201.5013640
0ELI MORTENSEN520101080
5ETHAN SCHRIEVER71710510360
C. STEVENS3150.50.50020
12BRYSON MEARS513100020
D. MERRILL612000020
18JADEN TAHI16100000
35NIXON LEE34100000
77SITIVENI FUATAPU-NGATA131.510000
16LINCOLN SIMMONS23000000
21KALANI FINAU22000000
33LONDON BAIRD12000000
T. PLAYER #9821100000
19MARCUS WHITE31001000
42AMANAKI LEVATAU11000000
56ANDY ANDERSON11000000
30CREW HUNT11000000
14MALOSI SHEPARD71000000
1OMARIAN SANDERS71000000
PLAYER #6611000000
41QUINN MEYER11000000
R. TUAKOI11000000
40SAM BINGHAM11000000
71SIMOTE AFU11000000
05STEELER WESLEY51000000
53TIPI KOFE11000000
012ULUI FALETAU61000000
44WALTER HUTCHINGS11000000
TEAM TOTALS7433491512176363
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: SKY

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20221-043043.0
20231-0581058.0
20242-0624331.0
20268-125719228.6
2022-2612-132.3
SKY — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/13MOUNTAIN RIDGEatL26-41
08/22OREMvsW21-14
08/29HUNvsW31-24
09/04LIBERTYatW24-20
09/11SKYLINEvsW42-7
09/17LEHIatW28-20
09/25CORNER CANYONvsW37-27
10/02LONE PEAKatW27-24
10/14AMERICAN FORKvsW21-15
SEASON RESULT8-1MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 8-1 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

SKY — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL928.621.3370.6381.366.160.3
HOME530.417.4359.8340.465.451.4
ROAD426.226.2384.0432.567.071.5

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

SKY — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/13@ Mountain RidgeL 26-412698635577026310331112+1
8/22vs. OremW 21-1423667303155261815211-2
8/29vs. HunW 31-242971524493781435210413+2
9/4@ LibertyW 24-20270121391270353050000-1
9/11vs. SkylineW 42-7196115311174732471444+2
9/17@ LehiW 28-2034277419891122010200-1
9/25vs. Corner CanyonW 37-272411844252771964730255+3
10/2@ Lone PeakW 27-2422214937165126191------3-2
10/14vs. American ForkW 21-152327931121268280------2+2
AVERAGES256.1114.4370.6265.6115.8381.31.02.11.72.2+4 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (sacks/INT 7/9, sacks allowed 7/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 91.8/100 (+110 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 52.6/100 (-5 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 57.5/100 (-14 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 91.1/100 (-101 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

LAST YEAR

SKY finished 2024 at 2-0. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 41-26 over LIBERTY (LIBERTY finished 42% that season).

LAST SEASON: SKY — 2024 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2024-08-23LIBERTYW1-04126414270
2024-11-01RIVERTONW2-02117474359
TOTALS2 GMS2-02-06243888629
TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
SKY HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• SKY holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.999), and has won 8 straight when doing so

• SKY rushes for 100+ yards (.999), and has won 7 straight when doing so

• SKY holds its opponents under 7.0 yards per play (.999), and has won 7 straight when doing so

• SKY holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.999), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• SKY's offense has failed to reach 7.0 YPP in 9 straight games (08/13/2026-10/14/2026), going 8-1 over that stretch.

• SKY's defense has averaged 3.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 2.0 takeaways per game. (+67%)

• SKY's offense has exceeded 200 pass yds in 4 straight games (09/17/2026-10/14/2026), going 4-0 over that stretch.

• SKY's defense has averaged 163.4 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 252.2 pass yards per game. (-35%)

• SKY's offense has averaged 2.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.8 giveaways per game. (+31%)

• SKY holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards

• SKY's offense has failed to reach 8.0 YPA in 3 straight games (09/25/2026-10/14/2026), going 3-0 over that stretch.

• SKY's offense has failed to reach 6.0 YPP in 3 straight games (09/25/2026-10/14/2026), going 3-0 over that stretch.

• SKY's defense has forced 1+ turnover in 3 straight games (09/25/2026-10/14/2026), going 3-0 over that stretch.

• SKY's defense has forced 2+ turnovers in 3 straight games (09/25/2026-10/14/2026), going 3-0 over that stretch.

• SKY holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

SKY -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 8 scored; vs 1822 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFYPC < 58-01.00017.9W80.847
2DEFRush Yds < 1509-01.00018.6W90.796
3OFFTurnovers 1+7-1.87529.5W70.476
4OFFYPP < 78-1.88928.6W80.403
5OFFRush Yds < 1507-1.87528.8W60.368
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (5 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- SKY ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
SKY holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards8-0.99917.9W8
SKY holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry6-0.99917.7W6
SKY holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards5-0.99918.2W5
SKY throws for 200+ yards despite being held under 100 rushing yards3-1.75024.0W3
SKY holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways4-0.99917.5W4
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
SKYYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1508-0.99917.9
SKYYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.06-0.99917.7
SKYRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2005-0.99918.2
SKYPass Yds 200+ & Rush Yds < 1003-1.75024.0
SKYRush Yds < 150 & Turnovers 2+4-0.99917.5
SKY — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.00030.0W3
YPA < 8.07-1.87528.6W7
Pass Yds 200+9-1.90027.7W7
Pass Yds < 2001-01.00042.0W1
Rush Yds 100+7-01.00031.9W7
Rush Yds < 1003-1.75024.0W3
Rush Yds 150+3-01.00029.7W3
Rush Yds < 1507-1.87528.8W6
YPC 5.0+5-01.00031.6W5
YPC < 5.05-1.83326.8W4
YPP 6.0+4-01.00033.0W4
YPP < 6.06-1.85726.7W6
YPP 7.0+2-01.00031.0W2
YPP < 7.08-1.88928.6W8
Turnovers 1+7-1.87529.5W7
Turnovers < 11-01.00021.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+4-01.00031.8W4 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 22-01.00024.0W2 2 games without this stat on file
SKY — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-296-1.85724.0
Scores 30-392-01.00034.0
Scores 40+2-01.00041.5
SKY — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00028.0W1
YPA < 8.07-1.87528.6W7
Pass Yds 200+7-1.87526.9W7
Pass Yds < 2001-01.00042.0W1
Rush Yds 100+5-01.00032.2W5
Rush Yds < 1003-1.75024.0W3
Rush Yds 150+2-01.00034.0W2
Rush Yds < 1506-1.85727.0W6
YPC 5.0+4-01.00034.2W4
YPC < 5.04-1.80024.0W4
YPP 6.0+2-01.00035.0W2
YPP < 6.06-1.85726.7W6
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.08-1.88928.6W8
Turnovers 1+7-1.87529.5W7
Turnovers < 11-01.00021.0W1
Turnovers 2+4-01.00031.8W4
Turnovers > 22-01.00024.0W2
SKY — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-295-1.83324.5
Scores 30-392-01.00034.0
Scores 40+1-01.00042.0
SKY — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+4-1.80025.8W3
YPA < 8.06-01.00017.7W6
Pass Yds 200+5-1.83324.0W4
Pass Yds < 2005-01.00018.2W5
Rush Yds 100+6-1.85725.6W4
Rush Yds < 1004-01.00014.0W4
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50034.0W1
Rush Yds < 1509-01.00018.6W9
YPC 5.0+2-1.66730.7W2
YPC < 5.08-01.00017.9W8
YPP 6.0+4-1.80025.8W3
YPP < 6.06-01.00017.7W6
YPP 7.0+3-1.75028.0W3
YPP < 7.07-01.00017.6W7
Turnovers 1+8-1.88921.7W6
Turnovers < 12-01.00020.0W2
Turnovers 2+5-1.83323.0W5
Turnovers > 24-01.00020.5W4
SKY — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0007.0
Allows 10-193-01.00015.3
Allows 20-296-01.00023.5
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-1.00041.0
SKY — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-1.75028.0W3
YPA < 8.05-01.00016.0W5
Pass Yds 200+4-1.80025.4W4
Pass Yds < 2004-01.00016.2W4
Rush Yds 100+4-1.80027.2W4
Rush Yds < 1004-01.00014.0W4
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50034.0W1
Rush Yds < 1507-01.00017.7W7
YPC 5.0+2-1.66730.7W2
YPC < 5.06-01.00016.7W6
YPP 6.0+3-1.75028.0W3
YPP < 6.05-01.00016.0W5
YPP 7.0+3-1.75028.0W3
YPP < 7.05-01.00016.0W5
Turnovers 1+6-1.85721.7W6
Turnovers < 12-01.00020.0W2
Turnovers 2+5-1.83323.0W5
Turnovers > 24-01.00020.5W4
SKY — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0007.0
Allows 10-192-01.00014.5
Allows 20-295-01.00023.0
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-1.00041.0
ON THE BRINK

SKYRIDGE

• SKYRIDGE has forced 2+ turnovers in 3 straight games (9/25/26–10/14/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• SKYRIDGE has won 8 straight (8/22/26–10/14/26). It has not reached 9 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
SKYOFFENSEYPA 8.0+33-01.00030.0W3
SKYOFFENSEYPA < 8.087-1.87528.6W7
SKYOFFENSEPass Yds 200+109-1.90027.7W7
SKYOFFENSEPass Yds < 20011-01.00042.0W1
SKYOFFENSERush Yds 100+77-01.00031.9W7
SKYOFFENSERush Yds < 10043-1.75024.0W3
SKYOFFENSERush Yds 150+33-01.00029.7W3
SKYOFFENSERush Yds < 15087-1.87528.8W6
SKYOFFENSEYPC 5.0+55-01.00031.6W5
SKYOFFENSEYPC < 5.065-1.83326.8W4
SKYOFFENSEYPP 6.0+44-01.00033.0W4
SKYOFFENSEYPP < 6.076-1.85726.7W6
SKYOFFENSEYPP 7.0+22-01.00031.0W2
SKYOFFENSEYPP < 7.098-1.88928.6W8
SKYOFFENSETurnovers 1+87-1.87529.5W7
SKYOFFENSETurnovers < 111-01.00021.0W1
SKYOFFENSETurnovers 2+44-01.00031.8W4
SKYOFFENSETurnovers > 222-01.00024.0W2
SKYOFFENSEScores 20-2976-1.85724.0W5
SKYOFFENSEScores 30-3922-01.00034.0W2
SKYOFFENSEScores 40+22-01.00041.5W2
SKYDEFENSEYPA 8.0+54-1.80025.8W3
SKYDEFENSEYPA < 8.066-01.00017.7W6
SKYDEFENSEPass Yds 200+65-1.83324.0W4
SKYDEFENSEPass Yds < 20055-01.00018.2W5
SKYDEFENSERush Yds 100+76-1.85725.6W4
SKYDEFENSERush Yds < 10044-01.00014.0W4
SKYDEFENSERush Yds 150+21-1.50034.0W1
SKYDEFENSERush Yds < 15099-01.00018.6W9
SKYDEFENSEYPC 5.0+32-1.66730.7W2
SKYDEFENSEYPC < 5.088-01.00017.9W8
SKYDEFENSEYPP 6.0+54-1.80025.8W3
SKYDEFENSEYPP < 6.066-01.00017.7W6
SKYDEFENSEYPP 7.0+43-1.75028.0W3
SKYDEFENSEYPP < 7.077-01.00017.6W7
SKYDEFENSETurnovers 1+98-1.88921.7W6
SKYDEFENSETurnovers < 122-01.00020.0W2
SKYDEFENSETurnovers 2+65-1.83323.0W5
SKYDEFENSETurnovers > 244-01.00020.5W4
SKYDEFENSEAllows <1011-01.0007.0W1
SKYDEFENSEAllows 10-1933-01.00015.3W3
SKYDEFENSEAllows 20-2966-01.00023.5W6
SKYDEFENSEAllows 40+10-1.00041.0L1
STREAKS: SKY (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEYPP < 7.09 games08/13/2026 - 10/14/20268-1
OFFENSEPass Yds 200+4 games09/17/2026 - 10/14/20264-0
OFFENSEYPA < 8.03 games09/25/2026 - 10/14/20263-0
OFFENSEYPP < 6.03 games09/25/2026 - 10/14/20263-0
DEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games09/25/2026 - 10/14/20263-0
DEFENSETurnovers 2+3 games09/25/2026 - 10/14/20263-0
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
SKYOFFENSEYPP < 7.09 games08/13/2026 - 10/14/20268-1
SKYOFFENSEPass Yds 200+4 games09/17/2026 - 10/14/20264-0
SKYOFFENSEYPA < 8.03 games09/25/2026 - 10/14/20263-0
SKYOFFENSEYPP < 6.03 games09/25/2026 - 10/14/20263-0
SKYDEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games09/25/2026 - 10/14/20263-0
SKYDEFENSETurnovers 2+3 games09/25/2026 - 10/14/20263-0
NOTABLE TRENDS (5 of 5 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

SKY OFFENSE

SKY's offense has averaged 2.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.8 giveaways per game. (+31%)

SKY DEFENSE

SKY's defense has averaged 3.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 2.0 takeaways per game. (+67%)

SKY's defense has averaged 163.4 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 252.2 pass yards per game. (-35%)

SKY's defense has averaged 278.4 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 369.2 total yards per game. (-25%)

SKY's defense has averaged 5.7 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 7.4 YPA. (-24%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
SKYDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 5163.411252.2-35.2%
SKYDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 5278.411369.2-24.6%
SKYDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 33.3112.0+66.7%
SKYOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 32.391.8+31.3%
SKYDEFENSEteamYPAlast 35.7117.4-23.7%
STATISTICAL STORIES

SKYRIDGE: SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 4 seasons on file -- 15.3 in 2022 to 25.0 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

SKY — ROSTER (103) 26-27
#NAMEPOSCLASS
QUARTERBACKS
3JAGGER FOUNTAINE
PASS 157/267 · 58.8% · 1,851 YDS · 6.9 YPA · 19 TD · 8 INT · 264.4/G
RUSH 32 CAR · 78 YDS · 2.4 YPC · 3 TD · 11.1/G
REC 1 REC · -1 YDS · -1.0 YPC · 0 TD · -0.1/G
QBJr.
RUNNING BACKS
04BECKHAM BENNETT
RUSH 99 CAR · 480 YDS · 4.8 YPC · 4 TD · 68.6/G
REC 28 REC · 187 YDS · 6.7 YPC · 3 TD · 26.7/G
RBJr.
012ULUI FALETAU
RUSH 44 CAR · 194 YDS · 4.4 YPC · 0 TD · 32.3/G
REC 7 REC · 66 YDS · 9.4 YPC · 0 TD · 11.0/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBSo.
42AMANAKI LEVATAU
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBSr.
RECEIVERS & TIGHT ENDS
1OMARIAN SANDERS
REC 37 REC · 559 YDS · 15.1 YPC · 4 TD · 79.9/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.1 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSr.
02DAX REHRER
RUSH 1 CAR · -2 YDS · -2.0 YPC · 0 TD · -0.4/G
REC 24 REC · 216 YDS · 9.0 YPC · 1 TD · 43.2/G
WRSr.
05STEELER WESLEY
REC 25 REC · 314 YDS · 12.6 YPC · 4 TD · 62.8/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
TEJr.
7KOA WALLWORK
REC 17 REC · 271 YDS · 15.9 YPC · 2 TD · 45.2/G
WRJr.
14MALOSI SHEPARD
REC 14 REC · 218 YDS · 15.6 YPC · 5 TD · 31.1/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.1 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSo.
OFFENSIVE LINE
22LATU MOEAI
REC 1 REC · -2 YDS · -2.0 YPC · 0 TD · -0.3/G
DEF 26 TKL · 3.7 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 2.0 SACKS · 0 INT
TSr.
56ANDY ANDERSON
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
CSr.
71SIMOTE AFU
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
TJr.
77SITIVENI FUATAPU-NGATA
DEF 3 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
TJr.
DEFENSIVE LINE
4SUA RIPLEY
DEF 40 TKL · 5.7 TKL/G · 11 TFL · 6.5 SACKS · 0 INT
DLSr.
33LONDON BAIRD
DEF 2 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLJr.
40SAM BINGHAM
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLJr.
41QUINN MEYER
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLJr.
53TIPI KOFE
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLFr.
LINEBACKERS
8REX CASWELL
DEF 56 TKL · 8.0 TKL/G · 9 TFL · 2.5 SACKS · 0 INT
LBSr.
10JACKSON HORSLEY
DEF 20 TKL · 5.0 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
LBJr.
15ANDREW PRICE
DEF 22 TKL · 3.7 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBJr.
16LINCOLN SIMMONS
DEF 3 TKL · 1.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBJr.
20SA TANUVASA
DEF 69 TKL · 9.9 TKL/G · 5 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 3 INT
LBSr.
21KALANI FINAU
DEF 2 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBSo.
35NIXON LEE
DEF 4 TKL · 1.3 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBJr.
44WALTER HUTCHINGS
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBJr.
DEFENSIVE BACKS
2TREY HARPER
REC 1 REC · 28 YDS · 28.0 YPC · 0 TD · 4.0/G
DEF 24 TKL · 3.4 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBSr.
5ETHAN SCHRIEVER
DEF 17 TKL · 2.4 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 5 INT
DBJr.
12BRYSON MEARS
DEF 13 TKL · 2.6 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBJr.
18JADEN TAHI
DEF 6 TKL · 6.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
FSSo.
30CREW HUNT
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBJr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
38ANDREW NIELSEN
RUSH 1 CAR · -12 YDS · -12.0 YPC · 0 TD · -12.0/G
KSr.
ATHLETES
0ELI MORTENSEN
REC 1 REC · 7 YDS · 7.0 YPC · 0 TD · 1.4/G
DEF 20 TKL · 4.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
ATHJr.
19MARCUS WHITE
REC 1 REC · 16 YDS · 16.0 YPC · 0 TD · 5.3/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.3 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
ATHSo.
OTHER / UNLISTED POSITION
99CARTER SEU
DEF 24 TKL · 3.4 TKL/G · 6 TFL · 1.5 SACKS · 0 INT
--Sr.
ON STAT SHEETS, NOT ON THE POSTED ROSTER
--C. STEVENS
DEF 15 TKL · 5.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.5 SACKS · 0 INT
----
--D. MERRILL
DEF 12 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
----
--R. TUAKOI
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
----
--T. PLAYER #98
RUSH 2 CAR · -10 YDS · -5.0 YPC · 0 TD · -5.0/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.5 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
----
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/28/2026 20:51