ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Skyline Spartans high school football (Sammamish, WA), 2026 season: 5-3. Last game: W 2-0 vs Hazen on October 23, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
SKYLINE 5-3
2026 SEASON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/28/2026
RECORD5-3 this season
LAST GAMEW 2-0 vs HAZEN
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 53.3 · Rush Off 42.2 · Pass Def 24.9 · Rush Def 75.9
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#24
SP Strength Index (of 47)
5-3
2026 record
-6.4
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
SKYLINE53.3 (-8)42.2 (-27)24.9 (+34)75.9 (-56)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SKY — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
K. Carr2 GMS
PASSING LEADER
218PASS YDS
C-ATT22-42
COMP%52.4%
YPA5.2
TD5
INT1
QBR130.5
RUSHING LEADER
166RUSH YDS
CAR24
YPC6.9
RUSH TD2
REC8
REC YDS59
YPR7.4
REC TD2
RUSHING LEADER
73RUSH YDS
CAR6
YPC12.2
RUSH TD0
REC3
REC YDS31
YPR10.3
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
76REC YDS
REC7
YPR10.9
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
32REC YDS
REC2
YPR16.0
REC TD0
DEFENSE
J. Ryu2 GMS
TACKLES LEADER
19TCKL
TFL0.5
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
18TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT1
PD1
FF0
C. Fojo2 GMS
TACKLES LEADER
13TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
D. Mata2 GMS
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL13
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL8
SACKS2
INT0
PD1
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL3
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: SKYLINE OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME VS. HAZEN* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

SKY — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 10.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
SKY — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 10 game; last updated Sep 14.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
K. CARR222/4252.4%2185.251130.5
A. GIBBONS20/10.0%00.0000.0
TEAM TOTALS222/4351.2%2185.151127.5
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
A. GIBBONS2241666.92
C. LOGUE267312.20
E. HOLMAN23268.70
S. MALAMA26172.80
K. CARR2331.00
M. FOREMAN2122.00
TEAM TOTALS2432876.72
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
L. HOUPIS277610.92
A. GIBBONS28597.42
E. HOLMAN223216.00
C. LOGUE233110.30
G. SIMMONS212323.01
M. FOREMAN22-3-1.50
TEAM TOTALS2232189.55
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
J. RYU2190.500000
C. OBERST218101010
D. MATA21340.50000
C. FOJO213100000
B. ALFARO212000000
H. MCGILLIS291.500021
C. GLEASON2821.50010
A. GIBBONS28100001
G. SIMMONS26000000
C. GARDNER24000000
C. WIRTZ14000000
N. ASRAT23110000
B. CHERRY23000000
E. GIBBONS11000000
I. SKARIN FLODEN11000000
M. FOREMAN21000000
S. MALAMA21000000
TEAM TOTALS21241231042
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: SKY

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20221-013713.0
20231-016716.0
20241-0232023.0
20251-014014.0
20265-313718817.1
2022-269-316.9
SKY — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
09/03@ KENTWOODatW28-19
09/10@ BETHELatW28-27
09/18VS. LEWISTONvsW28-20
09/25ISSAQUAHatW21-18
10/02EASTLAKEvsL23-28
10/10BELLEVUEvsL0-45
10/16MOUNT SIatL7-31
10/23HAZENvsW2-0
SEASON RESULT5-3MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 5-3 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

SKY — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL817.123.5275.3298.051.148.7
HOME413.223.2271.7318.752.346.3
ROAD421.023.8278.0277.350.251.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 7/8 game(s), Home 3/4 game(s), Road 4/4 game(s).

SKY — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
9/3@ KentwoodW 28-1986158244290-42861200-1
9/10@ BethelW 28-27132129261--------112+1
9/18vs. LewistonW 28-2014912427327386359------40
9/25@ IssaquahW 21-18185201386170-22148------1-1
10/2vs. EastlakeL 23-28193140333139176315------1-3
10/10vs. BellevueL 0-451812820980202282------0-4
10/16@ Mount SiL 7-3116160221209189398------2+1
10/23vs. HazenW 2-0----------------------
AVERAGES155.3120.0275.3193.5104.5298.01.01.50.51.4-7 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 7/8, defense 6/8, sacks/INT 2/8, sacks allowed 1/8, turnovers 7/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 53.3/100 (-8 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 42.2/100 (-27 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 24.9/100 (+34 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 75.9/100 (-56 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

LAST YEAR

SKY finished 2025 at 1-0. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 14-0 over MOUNT SI (MOUNT SI finished 30% that season).

LAST SEASON: SKY — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-10-24MOUNT SIW1-0140249176
TOTALS1 GMS1-01-0140249176
TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
SKY HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• SKY holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• SKY holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• SKY rushes for 150+ yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• SKY holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.800), but most recently lost to Eastlake when doing so

• SKY's offense has averaged 3.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 17.4 points scored per game. (-83%)

• SKY's defense has averaged 195.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 109.2 rush yards per game. (+79%)

• SKY's defense has averaged 6.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 3.9 YPC. (+74%)

• SKY's offense has averaged 44.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 132.8 rush yards per game. (-67%)

• SKY's defense has averaged 12.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 7.6 YPA. (+59%)

• SKY holds its opponents under 123.5 rushing yards (SKY's own median) (.999)

• SKY holds its opponents under 4.7 yards per carry (SKY's own median) (.999)

• SKY's offense has averaged 2.7 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 5.1 YPC. (-48%)

• SKY is held under 149.0 passing yards (SKY's own median) (.999)

• SKY's defense has averaged 7.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 5.7 YPP. (+38%)

• SKY's defense has averaged 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.5 takeaways per game. (-33%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

SKY -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 4 of 4 scored; vs 1823 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFYPP < 76-3.66719.1L30.565
2OFFYPA < 86-3.66719.1L30.555
3OFFTurnovers 1+6-3.66719.1L30.520
4OFFPass Yds < 2006-3.66719.1L30.435
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (2 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- SKY ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
SKY rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards6-1.85723.6L1
SKY holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards4-0.99914.2W4
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
SKYRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2006-1.85723.6
SKYYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1504-0.99914.2
SKY — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+--------
YPA < 8.06-3.66719.1L3 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2006-3.66719.1L3 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+6-1.85723.6L1
Rush Yds < 1000-2.0003.5L2 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+3-01.00021.0W3
Rush Yds < 1503-3.50018.2L3 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-1.80025.6L1
YPC < 5.02-2.50011.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-1.50025.5L1
YPP < 6.05-2.71417.3L2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.06-3.66719.1L3 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+6-3.66719.1L3
Turnovers < 1-------- 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+4-2.66718.2L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 22-2.50018.5L2 1 games without this stat on file
SKY — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-2.3333.0
Scores 10-191-01.00014.0
Scores 20-295-1.83325.2
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+------
SKY — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+--------
YPA < 8.04-3.57119.3L3 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2004-3.57119.3L3 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-1.80025.6L1
Rush Yds < 1000-2.0003.5L2 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-01.00024.5W2
Rush Yds < 1502-3.40017.2L3 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-1.80025.6L1
YPC < 5.00-2.0003.5L2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-1.50025.5L1
YPP < 6.03-2.60016.8L2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.04-3.57119.3L3 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-3.57119.3L3
Turnovers < 1-------- 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-2.50018.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-2.33317.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
SKY — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-2.3333.0
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-294-1.80025.6
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+------
SKY — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-2.33331.7L2
YPA < 8.04-1.80017.2L1 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-1.66723.3L1
Pass Yds < 2003-2.60022.2L2 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-3.40024.8L3
Rush Yds < 1003-01.00019.0W3 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-3.00034.7L3
Rush Yds < 1505-01.00015.4W5 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-3.25031.0L3
YPC < 5.04-01.00014.2W4 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-2.33332.0L2
YPP < 6.04-1.80017.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-2.33332.0L2
YPP < 7.04-1.80017.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-2.66724.0L2
Turnovers < 11-1.50032.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-1.75024.5L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00020.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
SKY — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-01.0000.0
Allows 10-192-01.00018.5
Allows 20-293-1.75023.8
Allows 30-390-1.00031.0
Allows 40+0-1.00045.0
SKY — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-2.33331.7L2
YPA < 8.02-1.66722.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-1.66723.3L1
Pass Yds < 2001-2.33330.3L2 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-3.00034.7L3
Rush Yds < 1003-01.00019.0W3 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-3.00034.7L3
Rush Yds < 1503-01.00019.0W3 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-3.25031.0L3
YPC < 5.02-01.00018.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-2.33332.0L2
YPP < 6.02-1.66721.7L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-2.33332.0L2
YPP < 7.02-1.66721.7L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-2.60024.8L2
Turnovers < 11-1.50032.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-1.66726.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00020.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
SKY — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0000.0
Allows 10-192-01.00018.5
Allows 20-292-1.66725.0
Allows 30-390-1.00031.0
Allows 40+0-1.00045.0
ON THE BRINK

SKYLINE

• SKYLINE has been held under 14 in 3 straight games (10/10/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
SKYOFFENSEYPA < 8.096-3.66719.1L3
SKYOFFENSEPass Yds < 20096-3.66719.1L3
SKYOFFENSERush Yds 100+76-1.85723.6L1
SKYOFFENSERush Yds < 10020-2.0003.5L2
SKYOFFENSERush Yds 150+33-01.00021.0W3
SKYOFFENSERush Yds < 15063-3.50018.2L3
SKYOFFENSEYPC 5.0+54-1.80025.6L1
SKYOFFENSEYPC < 5.042-2.50011.0L2
SKYOFFENSEYPP 6.0+21-1.50025.5L1
SKYOFFENSEYPP < 6.075-2.71417.3L2
SKYOFFENSEYPP < 7.096-3.66719.1L3
SKYOFFENSETurnovers 1+96-3.66719.1L3
SKYOFFENSETurnovers 2+64-2.66718.2L2
SKYOFFENSETurnovers > 242-2.50018.5L2
SKYOFFENSEScores <1031-2.3333.0W1
SKYOFFENSEScores 10-1911-01.00014.0W1
SKYOFFENSEScores 20-2965-1.83325.2L1
SKYDEFENSEYPA 8.0+31-2.33331.7L2
SKYDEFENSEYPA < 8.054-1.80017.2L1
SKYDEFENSEPass Yds 200+32-1.66723.3L1
SKYDEFENSEPass Yds < 20053-2.60022.2L2
SKYDEFENSERush Yds 100+52-3.40024.8L3
SKYDEFENSERush Yds < 10033-01.00019.0W3
SKYDEFENSERush Yds 150+30-3.00034.7L3
SKYDEFENSERush Yds < 15055-01.00015.4W5
SKYDEFENSEYPC 5.0+41-3.25031.0L3
SKYDEFENSEYPC < 5.044-01.00014.2W4
SKYDEFENSEYPP 6.0+31-2.33332.0L2
SKYDEFENSEYPP < 6.054-1.80017.0L1
SKYDEFENSEYPP 7.0+31-2.33332.0L2
SKYDEFENSEYPP < 7.054-1.80017.0L1
SKYDEFENSETurnovers 1+64-2.66724.0L2
SKYDEFENSETurnovers < 121-1.50032.0L1
SKYDEFENSETurnovers 2+43-1.75024.5L1
SKYDEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.00020.0W1
SKYDEFENSEAllows <1022-01.0000.0W2
SKYDEFENSEAllows 10-1922-01.00018.5W2
SKYDEFENSEAllows 20-2943-1.75023.8L1
SKYDEFENSEAllows 30-3910-1.00031.0L1
SKYDEFENSEAllows 40+10-1.00045.0L1
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (12 of 12 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

SKY OFFENSE

SKY's offense has averaged 3.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 17.4 points scored per game. (-83%)

SKY's offense has averaged 44.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 132.8 rush yards per game. (-67%)

SKY's offense has averaged 2.7 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 5.1 YPC. (-48%)

SKY's offense has averaged 180.0 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 138.4 pass yards per game. (+30%)

SKY's offense has averaged 215.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 271.2 total yards per game. (-21%)

SKY DEFENSE

SKY's defense has averaged 195.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 109.2 rush yards per game. (+79%)

SKY's defense has averaged 6.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 3.9 YPC. (+74%)

SKY's defense has averaged 12.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 7.6 YPA. (+59%)

SKY's defense has averaged 7.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 5.7 YPP. (+38%)

SKY's defense has averaged 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.5 takeaways per game. (-33%)

SKY's defense has averaged 340.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 277.1 total yards per game. (+23%)

SKY's defense has averaged 25.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 20.8 points allowed per game. (+22%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
SKYOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 5180.09138.4+30.0%
SKYDEFENSEteamPointslast 325.31020.8+21.8%
SKYOFFENSEteamPointslast 33.01017.4-82.8%
SKYDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3195.58109.2+78.9%
SKYOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 344.09132.8-66.9%
SKYDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3340.08277.1+22.7%
SKYOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3215.09271.2-20.7%
SKYDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.081.5-33.3%
SKYDEFENSEteamYPAlast 312.087.6+59.2%
SKYDEFENSEteamYPClast 36.883.9+74.2%
SKYOFFENSEteamYPClast 32.795.1-48.2%
SKYDEFENSEteamYPPlast 37.885.7+37.7%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/28/2026 20:51