ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Shadow Mountain Matadors high school football (Phoenix, AZ), 2026 season: 3-8. Last game: W 42-13 vs Odyssey Institute on October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
SHADOW MOUNTAIN
SHADOW MOUNTAIN 2-8
2026 SEASON
SHADOW MOUNTAIN
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/31/2026
RECORD2-8 this season
LAST GAMEL 23-61 vs SHOW LOW
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 34.4 · Rush Off 27.6 · Pass Def 37.9 · Rush Def 14.4
LEAGUE3A WEST
ENROLLMENT1,148 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#188
SP Strength Index (of 276)
2-8
2026 record
-14.6
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
SHADOW MOUNTAIN34.4 (-46)27.6 (-62)37.9 (+13)14.4 (+84)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

The biggest shift in Shadow Mountain's season has come in its offense. Shadow Mountain averaged 17.9 points per game over its first 8 games (1-7), #172 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), the Matadors have averaged 32.7 points per game, an 83% rise, #83 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Shadow Mountain's last 3 opponents have averaged 35.3 points per game, a #205 scoring defense in section on the season, against 23.5 points per game, #123 for the first 8. Measured against those opponents' norms (35.3 points per game), Shadow Mountain scored 7% less than those defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. On the season, Shadow Mountain ranks #156 in section in scoring.

Shadow Mountain's ground game from the opening weeks has gone missing since. The Matadors averaged 5.7 yards per carry (753 yards on 133 rushes) over their first 5 games (1-4), #121 in section during that time. In the 6 games since that hot start (2-4), Shadow Mountain has averaged 3.2 yards per carry (287 yards on 91 rushes), a 44% drop, #207 in section through those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Shadow Mountain's last 6 opponents have averaged 6.1 yards per carry, a #124 run defense in section on the season, against 7.2 yards per carry, #173 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.1 yards per carry), Shadow Mountain ran for 48% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. On the season, the Matadors rank #177 in section in rushing.

Something changed for Shadow Mountain's defense after its first 4 games. Shadow Mountain forced 2.2 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (1-3), #46 in section through that stretch. In the 7 games since that hot start (2-5), the Matadors have forced 1.3 takeaways per game, a 41% drop, #142 in section over that stretch. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 1.3 per game on the season. On the season, Shadow Mountain ranks #98 in section in takeaways.

The Matadors committed 2.5 giveaways per game over their first 4 games (1-3), #203 in section within that period. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. In the 7 games since that slow start (2-5), Shadow Mountain has committed 1.5 giveaways per game, a 40% drop, #122 in section across those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 1.5 per game on the season. On the season, the Matadors rank #180 in section in giveaways.

One of Shadow Mountain's shakiest areas lately has been its offense. Shadow Mountain averaged 6.1 yards per play (1,191 yards on 194 snaps) over its first 5 games (1-4), #137 in section during those games. In the 6 games since that hot start (2-4), the Matadors have averaged 4.3 yards per play (743 yards on 172 snaps), a 30% drop, #202 in section during that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Shadow Mountain's last 6 opponents have averaged 6.8 yards per play, a #123 defense in section on the season, against 7.8 yards per play, #172 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.8 yards per play), Shadow Mountain gained 36% less per snap than those defenses usually allow. On the season, Shadow Mountain ranks #178 in section in yards per play.

TIDBITS (6 found)

• Club Shadow Mountain is 12-0 all time when holding the opponent under 10 points in the games on file (12 such games).

• Club Shadow Mountain has allowed 125 points over its last 3 games (41.7 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- its 4th-highest 3-game total on record; the most is 135, from August 30, 2024 through September 20, 2024.

• Player Coltyn Casas has 5 sacks over his last 5 games (1.0 a game, August 21, 2026 through September 18, 2026) -- his most in a 5-game stretch on record.

• Player Jaiden Hill has never had a game recording 100+ receiving yards for Shadow Mountain, over a 24-game career on record. His career high is 71, set September 27, 2024 against Madison Highland Prep (W, 53-3).

• Player Jaiden Hill has never had a game making 10 or more tackles for Shadow Mountain, over a 24-game career on record. His career high is 9, set September 18, 2026 against Kingman (L, 28-29).

• Player Coltyn Casas has never had a game making 10 or more tackles for Shadow Mountain, over a 18-game career on record. His career high is 7, set August 21, 2026 against Ala - Mesa North (L, 14-26).

MILESTONE WATCH

Shadow Mountain

  • Dalton Jones needs 1 sack for 5 (averaging 1.0 a game)
  • Jaiden Hill needs 1 interception for 5 (averaging 0.8 a game)
SM — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
206PASS YDS
C-ATT13-38
COMP%34.2%
YPA5.4
TD2
INT4
QBR76.1
RUSHING LEADER
398RUSH YDS
CAR64
YPC6.2
RUSH TD3
REC4
REC YDS91
YPR22.8
REC TD1
RUSHING LEADER
60RUSH YDS
CAR14
YPC4.3
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
115REC YDS
REC8
YPR14.4
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
74REC YDS
REC2
YPR37.0
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
31TCKL
TFL10
SACKS5
INT0
PD1
FF2
TACKLES LEADER
31TCKL
TFL10
SACKS4
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
25TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
5TFL
TCKL22
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
5TFL
TCKL15
SACKS0
INT0
PD1
FF1
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL16
TFL3
INT0
PD4
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL16
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
4INT
TCKL17
TFL1
SACKS0
PD0
FF1

DATA WARNING: SHADOW MOUNTAIN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/16/2026 GAME @ ALA - VISTANCIA MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

SM — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 18.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
SM — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 25; roster and numbers checked Oct 6.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
5MICHAEL COLLINS413/3834.2%2065.42476.1
21TREVOR FERRO57/1163.6%988.901120.3
TEAM TOTALS520/4940.8%3046.22586.0
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
21TREVOR FERRO5643986.23
5MICHAEL COLLINS421783.72
2JUSTIN SMITH II314604.30
8COLTYN CASAS5122.00
TEAM TOTALS51005385.45
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
3JAIDEN HILL5811514.42
21TREVOR FERRO549122.81
22AYDEN ANTYPAS127437.00
5MICHAEL COLLINS43113.70
TEAM TOTALS51729117.13
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
8COLTYN CASAS5311050012
99DALTON JONES4311040000
25ISAAC MONTFOORT425001000
20KEVIEL HERNANDEZ423400010
54ANGELO TUKA422500001
44PRESTON BOVEE-MALONE320000001
23AYANDE DELLANO518101010
3JAIDEN HILL517104001
29AIDEN RYAN416310040
33CALVIN SLIVINSKI416210000
27JORDAN TUCKER515500011
50TRISTAN CLENDENIN115100000
9MAX SPILGER26000010
4NOAH STRICKLAND16000000
60SILAS INDERRIEDAN24100001
56CJ LATHAM34000000
72EVAN DAVIS24000000
5MICHAEL COLLINS44000000
75KINGSLEY CLYDESDALE23200000
ISAAC BARETT23110000
22AYDEN ANTYPAS13000011
2JUSTIN SMITH II33000000
21TREVOR FERRO52000000
12ELIJAH AGUILAR11000000
53FELIX PEREZ-VARGAS11000000
TEAM TOTALS5293461260108
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: SM

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20225-523525823.5
20234-637322837.3
20244-624425224.4
20255-618724017.0
20262-819934519.9
2022-2620-3124.3
SM — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21ALA - MESA NORTHatL14-26
08/28NORTH CANYONvsL30-38
09/04RIVER VALLEYvsL21-52
09/10SAN TAN FOOTHILLSatW27-20
09/18KINGMANatL28-29
09/25SIERRA LINDAatL7-14
10/02DYSARTvsL0-41
10/09FLORENCEatL16-54
10/16ALA - VISTANCIAatW33-10
10/23SHOW LOWvsL23-61
10/30ODYSSEY INSTITUTEvsPROJ28-2066.0%
SEASON TO DATE2-81 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall2-8 so far3-8 (66%)2.7-8.3
League0-3 so far0-3 (100%)0.0-3.0
SM — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL1019.934.5214.9433.840.746.8
HOME418.548.0193.0494.040.247.5
ROAD620.825.5232.4373.541.046.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 9/10 game(s), Home 4/4 game(s), Road 5/6 game(s).

SM — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21@ ALA - Mesa NorthL 14-2698611592031143172311-2
8/28vs. North CanyonL 30-38811312121642303942432-1
9/4vs. River ValleyL 21-5255143198864575430202-2
9/10@ San Tan FoothillsW 27-2070203273--------324+4
9/18@ KingmanL 28-29134215349473604071001+1
9/25@ Sierra LindaL 7-142712214923267299------2+2
10/2vs. DysartL 0-41844713192474566------1-3
10/9@ FlorenceL 16-5417656232160311471------0-5
10/16@ ALA - VistanciaW 33-10------------------3+3
10/23vs. Show LowL 23-6116962231149324473------1+1
AVERAGES99.3115.6214.9141.6292.1433.81.22.41.21.7-2 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 9/10, defense 8/10, sacks/INT 5/10, sacks allowed 4/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 34.4/100 (-46 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 27.6/100 (-62 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 37.9/100 (+13 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 14.4/100 (+84 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsODYSSEY INSTITUTE1-88.0

LAST YEAR

SM finished 2025 at 5-6. Made the playoffs (1 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 3-0 over NORTH CANYON (NORTH CANYON finished 50% that season). Toughest loss: 13-14 to SIERRA LINDA (1-point margin).

LAST SEASON: SM — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22ALA - MESA NORTHL0-11326N/AN/A
2025-08-28NORTH CANYONW1-130N/AN/A
2025-09-05RIVER VALLEYL1-21440N/AN/A
2025-09-12SAN TAN FOOTHILLSW2-22421N/AN/A
2025-09-19KINGMANW3-22220N/AN/A
2025-09-26SIERRA LINDAL3-31314N/AN/A
2025-10-03DYSARTL3-41440N/AN/A
2025-10-10FLORENCEL3-51230N/AN/A
2025-10-16WICKENBURGW4-5410N/AN/A
2025-10-24SHOW LOWL4-6343164375
2025-10-31ODYSSEY INSTITUTEW5-628628180
TOTALS11 GMS5-65-6187240445 (2)455 (2)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
SM HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• SM rushes for 150+ yards (.667), but most recently lost to Kingman when doing so

• SM holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.333), but most recently lost to Sierra Linda when doing so

• SM commits zero giveaways (.400), but most recently lost to Show Low when doing so

• SM holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.250), but most recently lost to Dysart when doing so

• SM's defense has averaged 22.8 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 12.9 YPA. (+77%)

• SM's offense has averaged 172.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 25-game average is 101.6 pass yards per game. (+70%)

• SM's defense has averaged 41.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 31-game average is 27.0 points allowed per game. (+54%)

• SM's offense has averaged 59.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 25-game average is 111.9 rush yards per game. (-47%)

• SM's offense has averaged 1.3 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 13-game average is 2.4 giveaways per game. (-46%)

• SM's offense has averaged 2.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 3.9 YPC. (-27%)

• SM's defense has averaged 317.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 258.1 rush yards per game. (+23%)

• SM's offense has averaged 15.8 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 31-game average is 20.3 points scored per game. (-22%)

• SM's offense has averaged 5.2 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 6.5 YPA. (-21%)

• SM averages 6.9+ yards per attempt (SM's own median) (.333)

• SM averages 5.0+ yards per play (SM's own median) (.333)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

SM -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 19 scored; vs 502 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFRush Yds 100+5-9.35723.5L20.806
2DEFTurnovers 1+3-8.27330.9L10.701
3OFFYPP < 72-8.20014.6L40.506
4OFFPass Yds < 2004-19.17416.5L50.447
5OFFTurnovers 3+1-7.12514.9L50.426
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (1 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- SM ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
SM rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards4-9.30821.2L2
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
SMRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2004-9.30821.2
SM — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-3.25025.0L3
YPA < 8.01-7.12513.0L4 19 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-01.00040.5W2
Pass Yds < 2004-19.17416.5L5 6 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+5-9.35723.5L2
Rush Yds < 1001-10.09111.9L4 6 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+4-2.66736.3L1
Rush Yds < 1502-17.10512.7L7 6 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-3.25026.5L1
YPC < 5.01-7.12512.2L5 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-2.33328.3L1
YPP < 6.01-8.11113.2L6 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00029.0L2
YPP < 7.02-8.20014.6L4 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-7.12514.9L5
Turnovers < 12-3.40023.6L1 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-7.12514.9L5 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-7.12514.9L5 18 games without this stat on file
SM — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-5.1673.3
Scores 10-190-11.00013.2
Scores 20-294-3.57124.7
Scores 30-393-1.75034.0
Scores 40+3-01.00052.0
SM — OFFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-3.00024.0L3
YPA < 8.01-5.16715.7L4 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2001-8.11118.4L5 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-4.20022.6L2
Rush Yds < 1000-4.00013.2L4 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50027.5L1
Rush Yds < 1500-7.00015.9L7 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-3.25026.5L1
YPC < 5.00-5.00012.0L5 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-2.33328.3L1
YPP < 6.00-6.00013.5L6 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00029.0L2
YPP < 7.01-6.14315.4L4 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+0-5.00016.2L5
Turnovers < 12-3.40023.6L1
Turnovers 2+0-5.00016.2L5
Turnovers > 20-5.00016.2L5
SM — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-2.0003.5
Scores 10-190-2.00015.0
Scores 20-291-3.25024.8
Scores 30-391-1.50031.5
Scores 40+------
SM — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-7.00042.9L7
YPA < 8.01-3.25028.5L3 20 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-3.00030.0L3
Pass Yds < 2001-7.12540.5L6 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-9.00043.8L9
Rush Yds < 1001-1.50010.0L1 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-8.00046.0L8
Rush Yds < 1501-2.33315.3L2 20 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-9.00043.8L9
YPC < 5.01-1.50010.0L1 20 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-10.00040.8L10
YPP < 6.01-01.0006.0W1 20 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-9.00043.8L9
YPP < 7.01-1.50010.0L1 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-8.27330.9L1
Turnovers < 10-2.00052.0L2 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-4.33329.5W1 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 22-01.00015.0W2 18 games without this stat on file
SM — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <107-01.0003.0
Allows 10-191-2.33312.7
Allows 20-293-5.37524.2
Allows 30-390-3.00034.3
Allows 40+0-10.00048.1
SM — DEFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-5.00041.4L5
YPA < 8.00-3.00036.0L3 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00020.0L2
Pass Yds < 2000-6.00045.8L6 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-7.00043.0L7
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00014.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-6.00045.8L6
Rush Yds < 1500-2.00020.0L2 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-7.00043.0L7
YPC < 5.00-1.00014.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-8.00039.4L8
YPP < 6.0-------- 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-7.00043.0L7
YPP < 7.00-1.00014.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-7.22232.3L1
Turnovers < 10-1.00054.0L1
Turnovers 2+2-3.40026.8W1
Turnovers > 22-01.00015.0W2
SM — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-191-1.50012.0
Allows 20-291-2.33325.0
Allows 30-390-1.00038.0
Allows 40+0-4.00052.0
TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
SMOFFENSEYPA 8.0+41-3.25025.0L3
SMOFFENSEYPA < 8.081-7.12513.0L4
SMOFFENSEPass Yds 200+22-01.00040.5W2
SMOFFENSEPass Yds < 200234-19.17416.5L5
SMOFFENSERush Yds 100+145-9.35723.5L2
SMOFFENSERush Yds < 100111-10.09111.9L4
SMOFFENSERush Yds 150+64-2.66736.3L1
SMOFFENSERush Yds < 150192-17.10512.7L7
SMOFFENSEYPC 5.0+41-3.25026.5L1
SMOFFENSEYPC < 5.081-7.12512.2L5
SMOFFENSEYPP 6.0+31-2.33328.3L1
SMOFFENSEYPP < 6.091-8.11113.2L6
SMOFFENSEYPP 7.0+20-2.00029.0L2
SMOFFENSEYPP < 7.0102-8.20014.6L4
SMOFFENSETurnovers 1+81-7.12514.9L5
SMOFFENSETurnovers < 152-3.40023.6L1
SMOFFENSETurnovers 2+81-7.12514.9L5
SMOFFENSETurnovers > 281-7.12514.9L5
SMOFFENSEScores <1061-5.1673.3L3
SMOFFENSEScores 10-19110-11.00013.2L11
SMOFFENSEScores 20-2974-3.57124.7L2
SMOFFENSEScores 30-3943-1.75034.0W1
SMOFFENSEScores 40+33-01.00052.0W3
SMDEFENSEYPA 8.0+70-7.00042.9L7
SMDEFENSEYPA < 8.041-3.25028.5L3
SMDEFENSEPass Yds 200+30-3.00030.0L3
SMDEFENSEPass Yds < 20081-7.12540.5L6
SMDEFENSERush Yds 100+90-9.00043.8L9
SMDEFENSERush Yds < 10021-1.50010.0L1
SMDEFENSERush Yds 150+80-8.00046.0L8
SMDEFENSERush Yds < 15031-2.33315.3L2
SMDEFENSEYPC 5.0+90-9.00043.8L9
SMDEFENSEYPC < 5.021-1.50010.0L1
SMDEFENSEYPP 6.0+100-10.00040.8L10
SMDEFENSEYPP < 6.011-01.0006.0W1
SMDEFENSEYPP 7.0+90-9.00043.8L9
SMDEFENSEYPP < 7.021-1.50010.0L1
SMDEFENSETurnovers 1+113-8.27330.9L1
SMDEFENSETurnovers < 120-2.00052.0L2
SMDEFENSETurnovers 2+62-4.33329.5W1
SMDEFENSETurnovers > 222-01.00015.0W2
SMDEFENSEAllows <1077-01.0003.0W7
SMDEFENSEAllows 10-1931-2.33312.7W1
SMDEFENSEAllows 20-2983-5.37524.2L1
SMDEFENSEAllows 30-3930-3.00034.3L3
SMDEFENSEAllows 40+100-10.00048.1L10
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (9 of 9 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

SM OFFENSE

SM's offense has averaged 172.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 25-game average is 101.6 pass yards per game. (+70%)

SM's offense has averaged 59.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 25-game average is 111.9 rush yards per game. (-47%)

SM's offense has averaged 1.3 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 13-game average is 2.4 giveaways per game. (-46%)

SM's offense has averaged 2.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 3.9 YPC. (-27%)

SM's offense has averaged 15.8 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 31-game average is 20.3 points scored per game. (-22%)

SM's offense has averaged 5.2 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 6.5 YPA. (-21%)

SM DEFENSE

SM's defense has averaged 22.8 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 12.9 YPA. (+77%)

SM's defense has averaged 41.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 31-game average is 27.0 points allowed per game. (+54%)

SM's defense has averaged 317.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 258.1 rush yards per game. (+23%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
SMOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3172.525101.6+69.7%
SMDEFENSEteamPointslast 341.73127.0+54.3%
SMOFFENSEteamPointslast 515.83120.3-22.3%
SMDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3317.511258.1+23.0%
SMOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 359.025111.9-47.3%
SMOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 71.3132.4-46.1%
SMDEFENSEteamYPAlast 322.81112.9+76.6%
SMOFFENSEteamYPAlast 55.2126.5-20.9%
SMOFFENSEteamYPClast 32.8123.9-27.4%
STATISTICAL STORIES

SHADOW MOUNTAIN: SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- -8.9 in 2022 to -11.1 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/31/2026 11:04