In short: Samuell Spartans high school football (Dallas, TX), 2026 season: 5-4. Last game: W 54-0 vs Jefferson on October 23, 2026. Next: vs South Oak Cliff, November 5, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 5-4 this season |
| LAST GAME | W 54-0 vs JEFFERSON |
| NEXT GAME | SOUTH OAK CLIFF (11/05/2026) |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 19.2 · Rush Off 49.6 · Pass Def 46.9 · Rush Def 57.2 |
| ENROLLMENT | 1,878 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC , SECONDARY |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMUELL | 19.2 (-79) | 49.6 (-12) | 46.9 (+1) | 57.2 (-17) |
Next: vs South Oak Cliff, Thu 5 Nov. Matchup report: South Oak Cliff at Samuell.
The number to watch when Samuell meets South Oak Cliff is Samuell's scoring. Samuell averaged 12.7 points per game over its first 3 games (0-3), #1091 in section in that timeframe. In the 6 games since that slow start (5-1), the Spartans have averaged 40.8 points per game, a 222% rise, #279 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Samuell's last 6 opponents have averaged 32.9 points per game, a #805 scoring defense in section on the season, against 21.8 points per game, #311 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (32.9 points per game), Samuell scored 24% more than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #1012 in section, well below the first 3 (#463), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Conversely, South Oak Cliff's defense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Golden Bears have allowed 5.7 points per game over their last 6 games (6-0), #12 in section during that time. Those games came against some of the weaker offenses in section (21.5 points per game on the season, which would rank #889). Against those norms, South Oak Cliff held those offenses 74% below what they usually score. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #1012 in section, a lower level of competition. Something has to give when Samuell's surging offense meets one of section's better units in South Oak Cliff's.
The battle on the ground could decide Samuell's next game, against South Oak Cliff, and the recent returns favor Samuell. Samuell averaged 3.3 yards per carry (476 yards on 144 rushes) over its first 4 games (0-4), #959 in section through those games. In the 5 games since that slow start (5-0), the Spartans have averaged 7.6 yards per carry (980 yards on 129 rushes), a 130% rise, #231 in section through that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Samuell's last 5 opponents have averaged 8.6 yards per carry, a #1107 run defense in section on the season, against 5.3 yards per carry, #386 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (8.6 yards per carry), Samuell ran for 12% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #1072 in section, well below the first 4 (#505), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Conversely, South Oak Cliff's run defense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Golden Bears have allowed 3.0 yards per carry (312 yards on 105 rushes) over their last 5 games (5-0), #74 in section over that stretch. Those games came against some of the weaker rushing attacks in section (4.8 yards per carry on the season, which would rank #809). Against those norms, South Oak Cliff held those rushing attacks 38% below their usual yards per carry. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #1072 in section, a lower level of competition. Something has to give when Samuell's surging ground game meets one of section's better units in South Oak Cliff's.
The biggest shift in Samuell's season has come in its defense. Samuell allowed 37.0 points per game over its first 4 games (0-4), #953 in section within that period. In the 5 games since that slow start (5-0), the Spartans have allowed 6.4 points per game, an 83% drop, #22 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Samuell's last 5 opponents have averaged 18.8 points per game, a #972 offense in section on the season, against 31.6 points per game, #534 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (18.8 points per game), Samuell held those offenses 66% below what they usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #1072 in section, well below the first 4 (#505), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Samuell ranks #246 in section in scoring defense. That form gets a real test against South Oak Cliff, whose offense ranks #59 in section (50.1 points per game).
The Spartans averaged 4.0 yards per play (856 yards on 213 snaps) over their first 4 games (0-4), #964 in section during those games. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. In the 5 games since that slow start (5-0), Samuell has averaged 7.2 yards per play (1,381 yards on 193 snaps), a 78% rise, #445 in section during that period. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Samuell's last 5 opponents have averaged 9.3 yards per play, a #1106 defense in section on the season, against 6.0 yards per play, #336 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (9.3 yards per play), Samuell gained 23% less per snap than those defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #1072 in section, well below the first 4 (#505), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Spartans rank #824 in section in yards per play. That form gets a real test against South Oak Cliff, whose defense ranks #68 in section (4.7 yards per play).
Samuell's ball security has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Samuell committed 1.5 giveaways per game over its first 4 games (0-4), #718 in section during that stretch. In the 5 games since that slow start (5-0), the Spartans have committed 0.6 giveaways per game, a 60% drop, #212 in section over that period. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Samuell's last 5 opponents have averaged 0.7 per game, a #985 defense in section on the season, against 1.1 per game, #684 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (0.7 per game), Samuell turned it over 17% less than those defenses usually force. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #1072 in section, well below the first 4 (#505), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Samuell ranks #354 in section in giveaways. That form gets a real test against South Oak Cliff, whose defense ranks #112 in section (2.1 per game).
Something changed for Samuell's run defense after the first 6 games of the season. The Spartans allowed 6.3 yards per carry (627 yards on 100 rushes) over their first 6 games (2-4), #727 in section over that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (3-0), Samuell has allowed 3.9 yards per carry (319 yards on 82 rushes), a 38% drop, #216 in section over that span. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Samuell's last 3 opponents have averaged 5.0 yards per carry, a #766 rushing attack in section on the season, against 5.5 yards per carry, #615 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.0 yards per carry), Samuell held those rushing attacks 22% below their usual yards per carry. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #1087 in section, well below the first 6 (#698), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Spartans rank #363 in section in run defense. That form gets a real test against South Oak Cliff, whose ground game ranks #4 in section (13.3 yards per carry).
• Club Samuell has won 5 straight, and a win would make it 6 in a row -- something they have not done in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Samuell has gone 9 straight games forcing fewer than 3 turnovers (August 27, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 5-4 over that stretch, a school-record 9 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Samuell has gone 4 straight games holding the opponent under 200 passing yards (October 2, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 4-0 over that stretch, a school-record 4 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Samuell is 13-0 all time when scoring 40+ points in the games on file (13 such games).
• Club Samuell has scored 151 points over its last 3 games (50.3 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- its 3rd-highest 3-game total on record; the most is 170, from August 30, 2024 through September 13, 2024.
• Player Ayden Thomas has gone 2 straight games throwing a touchdown pass, the longest such streak of his career.
Samuell has played a softer-than-average schedule in the pool so far (#995 of 1236), and what is left is one of the toughest slates (#101 of 993): the hard part is still ahead.
DATA WARNING: SAMUELL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ JEFFERSON* MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
From the games on file through Oct 16.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 16 game; last updated Nov 2; roster and numbers checked Oct 27.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| 2 | AYDEN THOMAS | 7 | 39/103 | 37.9% | 637 | 6.2 | 10 | 4 | 114.1 |
| 13 | MICHAEL BANIYA | 4 | 9/20 | 45.0% | 139 | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 132.9 |
| 10 | DATARIUS HERRING | 2 | 1/1 | 100.0% | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 142.0 |
| 3 | I'ZAYVEION PERRY | 8 | 0/9 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | -22.2 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 8 | 49/133 | 36.8% | 781 | 5.9 | 13 | 7 | 107.9 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| 2 | AYDEN THOMAS | 7 | 87 | 632 | 7.3 | 5 |
| 0 | NICK TROTTER | 7 | 62 | 218 | 3.5 | 3 |
| 8 | JUSTIN BANKS | 1 | 16 | 182 | 11.4 | 4 |
| 3 | I'ZAYVEION PERRY | 8 | 52 | 135 | 2.6 | 1 |
| 25 | KEVIN BRIGHTMAN | 3 | 10 | 94 | 9.4 | 1 |
| 1 | MICHAEL JOHNSON II | 4 | 10 | 88 | 8.8 | 1 |
| 5 | ELIJAH STOCKTON | 3 | 22 | 66 | 3.0 | 1 |
| 24 | D'MARION CHOYCE | 1 | 4 | 20 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 13 | MICHAEL BANIYA | 4 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 7 | JAKYVION SPEARS | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2.7 | 0 |
| 21 | BARON HEAD | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 10 | DATARIUS HERRING | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 30 | EDIN SOLIS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 11 | DEDRICK TAYLOR | 3 | 1 | -13 | -13.0 | 0 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 8 | 273 | 1,456 | 5.3 | 16 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| 9 | GREGORY STEWART | 7 | 16 | 389 | 24.3 | 7 |
| 21 | BARON HEAD | 2 | 1 | 91 | 91.0 | 1 |
| 3 | I'ZAYVEION PERRY | 8 | 7 | 63 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 13 | MICHAEL BANIYA | 4 | 4 | 35 | 8.8 | 0 |
| 11 | DEDRICK TAYLOR | 3 | 4 | 33 | 8.2 | 1 |
| 10 | DATARIUS HERRING | 2 | 3 | 22 | 7.3 | 1 |
| 6 | MICAH BLAKE | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 7 | JAKYVION SPEARS | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3.7 | 0 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 8 | 39 | 657 | 16.8 | 10 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| 9 | GREGORY STEWART | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 0 | NICK TROTTER | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 3-7 | 144 | 341 | 14.4 |
| 2023 | 3-7 | 158 | 389 | 15.8 |
| 2024 | 5-5 | 312 | 271 | 31.2 |
| 2025 | 7-3 | 333 | 200 | 33.3 |
| 2026 | 5-4 | 283 | 180 | 31.4 |
| 2022-26 | 23-26 | 25.1 |
| # | Team | Dist | Ovr | Rank | Proj. | Dist. pts | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOUTH OAK CLIFF | 7-0 | 7-2 | 16 / 159 | 1 (8.0-0.0) | 416-34 | 11/05 vs SAMUELL |
| 2 | HILLCREST | 5-2 | 7-2 | 50 / 524 | 3 (6.0-2.0) | 220-118 | 11/05 vs JEFFERSON |
| 3 | WILSON | 5-2 | 6-3 | 57 / 618 | 2 (6.0-2.0) | 237-139 | 11/05 vs ADAMSON |
| 4 | SAMUELL | 5-2 | 5-4 | 81 / 788 | 4 (5.0-3.0) | 245-105 | 11/05 vs SOUTH OAK CLIFF |
| 5 | SEAGOVILLE | 4-4 | 5-5 | 83 / 799 | 5 (4.0-4.0) | 233-183 | |
| 6 | POTEET | 3-4 | 4-5 | 72 / 742 | 6 (4.0-4.0) | 238-221 | 11/06 vs MOLINA |
| 7 | JEFFERSON | 2-5 | 3-6 | 107 / 1111 | 7 (2.0-6.0) | 76-299 | 11/05 vs HILLCREST |
| 8 | MOLINA | 1-6 | 1-8 | 113 / 1188 | 8 (1.0-7.0) | 75-307 | 11/06 vs POTEET |
| 9 | ADAMSON | 0-7 | 0-9 | 116 / 1229 | 9 (0.0-8.0) | 12-346 | 11/05 vs WILSON |
| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/27 | THE COLONY | vs | L | 14-32 | |
| 09/04 | BISHOP LYNCH | at | L | 24-43 | |
| 09/10 | HILLCREST | at | L | 0-45 | |
| 09/18 | WILSON | vs | L | 23-28 | |
| 09/25 | MOLINA | at | W | 55-7 | |
| 10/02 | SEAGOVILLE | vs | W | 16-14 | |
| 10/09 | POTEET | at | W | 32-11 | |
| 10/16 | ADAMSON | vs | W | 65-0 | |
| 10/23 | JEFFERSON | at | W | 54-0 | |
| 11/05 | SOUTH OAK CLIFF | vs | PROJ | 6-48 | 2.1% |
| 11/12 | TERRELL | at | PROJ | 12-49 | 3.4% |
| SEASON TO DATE | 5-4 | 2 REMAINING |
SEASON OUTLOOK
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
| RECORD TO DATE | MOST LIKELY FINAL | PROJECTED RECORD | |
| Overall | 5-4 so far | 5-6 (89%) | 5.1-5.9 |
| League | 5-2 so far | 5-2 (100%) | 5.0-2.0 |
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 9 | 31.4 | 20.0 | 279.6 | 261.2 | 50.8 | 45.3 |
| HOME | 4 | 29.5 | 18.5 | 318.2 | 320.2 | 56.8 | 45.2 |
| ROAD | 5 | 33.0 | 21.2 | 241.0 | 143.0 | 44.8 | 45.5 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 8/9 game(s), Home 4/4 game(s), Road 4/5 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/27 | vs. The Colony | L 14-32 | 122 | 78 | 200 | 200 | 311 | 511 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 9/4 | @ Bishop Lynch | L 24-43 | 44 | 161 | 205 | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 9/10 | @ Hillcrest | L 0-45 | 0 | 58 | 58 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 9/18 | vs. Wilson | L 23-28 | 214 | 179 | 393 | 138 | 163 | 301 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
| 9/25 | @ Molina | W 55-7 | 95 | 271 | 366 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/2 | vs. Seagoville | W 16-14 | 74 | 185 | 259 | 69 | 153 | 222 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/9 | @ Poteet | W 32-11 | 86 | 249 | 335 | 108 | 69 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 10/16 | vs. Adamson | W 65-0 | 146 | 275 | 421 | 106 | 141 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10/23 | @ Jefferson | W 54-0 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 109 | 109 | 0 | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| AVERAGES | 97.6 | 182.0 | 279.6 | 103.5 | 157.7 | 261.2 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | -3 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 8/9, defense 6/9, sacks/INT 8/9, sacks allowed 7/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 19.2/100 (-79 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 49.6/100 (-12 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 46.9/100 (+1 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 57.2/100 (-17 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
OPPONENT TRACKER
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)
| DATE | SITE | OPPONENT | THEIR RECORD | THEIR PPG |
| 2026-11-05 | vs | SOUTH OAK CLIFF | 7-2 | 50.1 |
| 2026-11-12 | at | TERRELL | 8-1 | 47.2 |
LAST YEAR
SAM finished 2025 at 7-3. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 35-28 over WILSON (WILSON finished 45% that season). Toughest loss: 38-41 to SEAGOVILLE (3-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-08-29 | MOLINA | W | 1-0 | 46 | 6 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-05 | CONRAD | W | 2-0 | 33 | 7 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-11 | KEMP | W | 3-0 | 38 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-19 | HILLCREST | L | 3-1 | 13 | 28 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-26 | SEAGOVILLE | L | 3-2 | 38 | 41 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-03 | JEFFERSON | W | 4-2 | 27 | 6 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-17 | ADAMSON | W | 5-2 | 47 | 14 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-23 | WILSON | W | 6-2 | 35 | 28 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-30 | SOUTH OAK CLIFF | L | 6-3 | 0 | 55 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-11-07 | SPRUCE | W | 7-3 | 56 | 15 | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 7-3 | 7-3 | 333 | 200 | N/A | N/A |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• SAM averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• SAM averages 6.0+ yards per play (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• SAM holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• SAM holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• SAM's defense has averaged 3.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 22.4 points allowed per game. (-84%)
• SAM rushes for 182.0+ yards (SAM's own median) (.999)
• SAM averages 4.4+ yards per carry (SAM's own median) (.999)
• SAM's offense has averaged 8.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 5.6 YPC. (+58%)
• SAM's offense has averaged 50.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 32.0 points scored per game. (+57%)
• SAM's offense has averaged 8.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 5.8 YPP. (+53%)
• SAM's defense has averaged 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 0.7 takeaways per game. (+50%)
• SAM's offense has averaged 9.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.3 YPA. (+44%)
• SAM's offense has averaged 262.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 182.0 rush yards per game. (+44%)
• SAM's offense has averaged 0.6 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 1.0 giveaways per game. (-40%)
• SAM's defense has limited opponents to under 200 pass yds in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-0 over that stretch.
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)
SAM -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 3 of 3 scored; vs 527 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | OFF | Turnovers < 3 | 5-3 | .625 | 32.5 | W5 | 0.706 |
| 2 | OFF | Turnovers < 2 | 5-3 | .625 | 32.5 | W5 | 0.635 |
| 3 | DEF | Turnovers < 3 | 5-4 | .556 | 20.0 | W5 | 0.365 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- SAM ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| SAM rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards | 4-1 | .800 | 38.4 | W4 |
| SAM rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt | 2-2 | .500 | 23.8 | W2 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| SAM | Rush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 200 | 4-1 | .800 | 38.4 |
| SAM | Rush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.0 | 2-2 | .500 | 23.8 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-1 | .667 | 44.7 | W2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-3 | .400 | 19.0 | W2 | 21 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 23.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 4-3 | .571 | 29.4 | W4 | 21 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 4-2 | .667 | 35.8 | W4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-2 | .000 | 7.0 | L2 | 21 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 4-2 | .667 | 35.8 | W4 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-2 | .000 | 7.0 | L2 | 21 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 50.7 | W3 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-4 | .200 | 15.4 | W1 | 21 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 50.7 | W3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-4 | .200 | 15.4 | W1 | 21 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 60.0 | W2 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-4 | .333 | 18.2 | W2 | 21 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-4 | .429 | 30.3 | W3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 35.5 | W2 | 20 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-1 | .000 | 23.0 | L1 | 20 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 23.0 | L1 | 20 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-5 | .000 | 1.4 |
| Scores 10-19 | 1-3 | .250 | 15.2 |
| Scores 20-29 | 2-3 | .400 | 25.8 |
| Scores 30-39 | 4-1 | .800 | 35.2 |
| Scores 40+ | 10-0 | 1.000 | 55.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-1 | .667 | 44.7 | W2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-3 | .400 | 19.0 | W2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 23.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 4-3 | .571 | 29.4 | W4 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 4-2 | .667 | 35.8 | W4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-2 | .000 | 7.0 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 4-2 | .667 | 35.8 | W4 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-2 | .000 | 7.0 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 50.7 | W3 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-4 | .200 | 15.4 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 50.7 | W3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-4 | .200 | 15.4 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 60.0 | W2 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-4 | .333 | 18.2 | W2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-4 | .429 | 30.3 | W3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 35.5 | W2 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-1 | .000 | 23.0 | L1 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 23.0 | L1 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-1 | .000 | 0.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | 1-1 | .500 | 15.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-2 | .000 | 23.5 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 32.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 58.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 13.2 | W3 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 32.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 4-1 | .800 | 10.6 | W4 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-2 | .600 | 14.8 | W3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 11.0 | W1 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 1-2 | .333 | 24.7 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 3.7 | W3 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-2 | .333 | 20.0 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 8.3 | W3 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-2 | .333 | 20.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 8.3 | W3 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 13.2 | W3 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-2 | .500 | 20.5 | W2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 3-2 | .600 | 19.6 | W3 | 20 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-1 | .500 | 19.5 | W1 | 20 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 20 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 9-1 | .900 | 3.4 |
| Allows 10-19 | 5-1 | .833 | 14.7 |
| Allows 20-29 | 2-2 | .500 | 26.2 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-3 | .000 | 35.3 |
| Allows 40+ | 1-5 | .167 | 53.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 13.2 | W3 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 32.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 4-1 | .800 | 10.6 | W4 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-2 | .600 | 14.8 | W3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 11.0 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 1-2 | .333 | 24.7 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 3.7 | W3 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-2 | .333 | 20.0 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 8.3 | W3 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-2 | .333 | 20.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 8.3 | W3 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 13.2 | W3 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-2 | .500 | 20.5 | W2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 3-2 | .600 | 19.6 | W3 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-1 | .500 | 19.5 | W1 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 2.3 |
| Allows 10-19 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 12.5 |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 28.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 32.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-2 | .000 | 44.0 |
SAMUELL
• SAMUELL has pitched a shutout in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• SAMUELL has held the opponent under 14 in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• SAMUELL has won 5 straight (9/25/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 6 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• SAMUELL has won by 20+ in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| SAM | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 44.7 | W2 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 19.0 | W2 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 23.0 | L1 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 7 | 4-3 | .571 | 29.4 | W4 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 6 | 4-2 | .667 | 35.8 | W4 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 7.0 | L2 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 6 | 4-2 | .667 | 35.8 | W4 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 7.0 | L2 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 50.7 | W3 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 15.4 | W1 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 50.7 | W3 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 15.4 | W1 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 60.0 | W2 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 18.2 | W2 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 7 | 3-4 | .429 | 30.3 | W3 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 35.5 | W2 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 23.0 | L1 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 23.0 | L1 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 1.4 | L5 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 15.2 | W1 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 25.8 | L2 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | 35.2 | W2 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 10 | 10-0 | 1.000 | 55.5 | W10 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 13.2 | W3 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 32.0 | L1 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | 10.6 | W4 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 14.8 | W3 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 11.0 | W1 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 24.7 | W1 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 3.7 | W3 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 20.0 | W1 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 8.3 | W3 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 20.0 | W1 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 8.3 | W3 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | W1 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 13.2 | W3 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 20.5 | W2 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 19.6 | W3 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 19.5 | W1 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 10 | 9-1 | .900 | 3.4 | W7 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 6 | 5-1 | .833 | 14.7 | W4 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 26.2 | L1 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 35.3 | L3 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 6 | 1-5 | .167 | 53.0 | L5 |
| SIDE | SPLIT | STREAK | DATES | RECORD |
| DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 4 games | 10/02/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 4-0 |
| OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 3-0 |
| DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 3-0 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 4 games | 10/02/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 4-0 |
| SAM | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 3-0 |
| SAM | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 3-0 |
SAM OFFENSE
SAM's offense has averaged 8.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 5.6 YPC. (+58%)
SAM's offense has averaged 50.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 32.0 points scored per game. (+57%)
SAM's offense has averaged 8.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 5.8 YPP. (+53%)
SAM's offense has averaged 9.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.3 YPA. (+44%)
SAM's offense has averaged 262.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 182.0 rush yards per game. (+44%)
SAM's offense has averaged 0.6 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 1.0 giveaways per game. (-40%)
SAM's offense has averaged 378.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 279.6 total yards per game. (+35%)
SAM DEFENSE
SAM's defense has averaged 3.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 22.4 points allowed per game. (-84%)
SAM's defense has averaged 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 0.7 takeaways per game. (+50%)
SAM's defense has averaged 106.3 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 157.7 rush yards per game. (-33%)
SAM's defense has averaged 177.7 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 261.2 total yards per game. (-32%)
SAM's defense has averaged 70.8 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 6-game average is 103.5 pass yards per game. (-32%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK
Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).
Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown
Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.
Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| SAM | DEFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 5 | 70.8 | 6 | 103.5 | -31.6% | |
| SAM | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 3.7 | 29 | 22.4 | -83.7% | |
| SAM | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 50.3 | 29 | 32.0 | +57.3% | |
| SAM | DEFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 106.3 | 6 | 157.7 | -32.6% | |
| SAM | OFFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 262.0 | 8 | 182.0 | +44.0% | |
| SAM | DEFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 177.7 | 6 | 261.2 | -32.0% | |
| SAM | OFFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 378.0 | 8 | 279.6 | +35.2% | |
| SAM | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 1.0 | 9 | 0.7 | +50.0% | |
| SAM | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 5 | 0.6 | 9 | 1.0 | -40.0% | |
| SAM | OFFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 9.0 | 8 | 6.3 | +44.3% | |
| SAM | OFFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | 8.8 | 8 | 5.6 | +58.4% | |
| SAM | OFFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 8.8 | 8 | 5.8 | +52.7% |