In short: Rockledge Raiders high school football (Rockledge, FL), 2026 season: 1-9. Last game: L 0-36 vs Cocoa on October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 1-9 this season |
| LAST GAME | L 0-36 vs COCOA |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 35.5 · Rush Off 23.5 · Pass Def 41.2 · Rush Def 77.8 |
| ENROLLMENT | 1,547 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCKLEDGE | 35.5 (-44) | 23.5 (-72) | 41.2 (+9) | 77.8 (-62) |
Rockledge's passing game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Rockledge averaged 6.2 yards per pass attempt (991 yards on 160 attempts) on the season, #394 in section, but that number is boosted by a 273-yard game on 25 attempts against Astronaut on 10/16. In all other games, Rockledge is at 5.3 yards per pass attempt (718 yards on 135 attempts), a figure that would rank #462 in section. Context matters here: Astronaut's pass defense ranks among the weakest in section (10.5 yards per attempt, #491 of 560), so that game says more about the opponent than about the unit itself.
The biggest shift in Rockledge's season has come in its offense. The Raiders averaged 5.8 points per game over their first 4 games (0-4), #525 in section in that timeframe. In the 6 games since that slow start (1-5), Rockledge has averaged 16.8 points per game, a 193% rise, #404 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Rockledge's last 6 opponents have averaged 23.5 points per game, a #307 scoring defense in section on the season, against 18.8 points per game, #200 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (23.5 points per game), Rockledge scored 28% less than those defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. On the season, the Raiders rank #475 in section in scoring.
Rockledge forced 0.5 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (0-4), #472 in section during that time. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. In the 6 games since that slow start (1-5), the Raiders have forced 1.3 takeaways per game, a 167% rise, #245 in section through those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Rockledge's last 6 opponents have averaged 1.4 per game, a #298 offense in section on the season, against 1.2 per game, #202 for the first 4. On the season, Rockledge ranks #402 in section in takeaways.
Rockledge's defense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. The Raiders allowed 23.0 points per game over their first 6 games (1-5), #294 in section through that stretch. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (0-4), Rockledge has allowed 42.0 points per game, an 83% rise, #514 in section over that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Rockledge's last 4 opponents have averaged 31.7 points per game, a #133 offense in section on the season, against 25.4 points per game, #241 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (31.7 points per game), Rockledge allowed 33% more than those offenses usually score. Overall, those opponents have been strong teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank #98 in section. On the season, the Raiders rank #432 in section in scoring defense.
Something changed for Rockledge's ground game after its first 5 games. Rockledge averaged 3.2 yards per carry (299 yards on 93 rushes) over its first 5 games (1-4), #478 in section within that period. In the 5 games since that slow start (0-5), the Raiders have averaged 4.2 yards per carry (399 yards on 94 rushes), a 32% rise, #406 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Rockledge's last 5 opponents have averaged 5.7 yards per carry, a #263 run defense in section on the season, against 5.3 yards per carry, #203 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.7 yards per carry), Rockledge ran for 26% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #94 in section, well above the first 5 (#194), which makes the improvement more impressive. On the season, Rockledge ranks #467 in section in rushing.
• Club Rockledge has lost 5 straight, and a loss would make it 6 in a row -- something they have not done in the 5 seasons on record.
DATA WARNING: ROCKLEDGE OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/30/2026 GAME @ COCOA MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
From the games on file through Oct 2.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 2 game; last updated Oct 22.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| C. KEMMERLING | 5 | 33/72 | 45.8% | 351 | 4.9 | 3 | 6 | 83.9 | |
| M. FORD | 5 | 8/10 | 80.0% | 46 | 4.6 | 0 | 2 | 78.6 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 5 | 41/82 | 50.0% | 397 | 4.8 | 3 | 8 | 83.2 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| A. AMERSON-BROWN | 5 | 42 | 183 | 4.4 | 0 | |
| J. HOLMES JR. | 5 | 13 | 76 | 5.8 | 0 | |
| C. ALLEN | 5 | 21 | 65 | 3.1 | 0 | |
| M. FORD | 5 | 15 | 50 | 3.3 | 0 | |
| D. HARVEY | 4 | 2 | -3 | -1.5 | 0 | |
| M. GONZALEZ | 5 | 3 | -10 | -3.3 | 0 | |
| C. KEMMERLING | 5 | 6 | -25 | -4.2 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 5 | 102 | 336 | 3.3 | 0 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| M. FORD | 5 | 10 | 190 | 19.0 | 2 | |
| M. GONZALEZ | 5 | 22 | 143 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| L. GRISSOM | 3 | 4 | 45 | 11.2 | 0 | |
| J. HOLMES JR. | 5 | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | 0 | |
| C. ALLEN | 5 | 3 | -3 | -1.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 5 | 41 | 397 | 9.7 | 3 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| V. TYLER | 5 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| R. CLARK | 5 | 43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| T. BELL | 5 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| J. HOLMES JR. | 5 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| T. WELCH | 5 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Z. LAVOIR | 5 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| K. HARRIS | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| D. HARVEY | 4 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| D. FREENEY | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. MANNING | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. EVANS | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| S. BUTLER | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| B. BROOKS | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. GONZALEZ | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. ALLEN | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. PALMER | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. AMERSON-BROWN | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 5 | 319 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 1-0 | 45 | 7 | 45.0 |
| 2023 | 0-1 | 0 | 44 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 1-0 | 35 | 7 | 35.0 |
| 2025 | 1-0 | 47 | 7 | 47.0 |
| 2026 | 1-9 | 124 | 306 | 12.4 |
| 2022-26 | 4-10 | 17.9 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/21 | VIERA | vs | L | 20-25 | |
| 09/04 | CENTRAL | at | L | 0-35 | |
| 09/11 | EAU GALLIE | vs | L | 0-47 | |
| 09/14 | SPRUCE CREEK | vs | L | 3-10 | |
| 09/25 | PALM BAY | vs | W | 37-0 | |
| 10/02 | MCCHS | at | L | 10-21 | |
| 10/09 | TITUSVILLE | vs | L | 13-41 | |
| 10/16 | ASTRONAUT | at | L | 41-42 | |
| 10/23 | MERRITT ISLAND | at | L | 0-49 | |
| 10/30 | COCOA | at | L | 0-36 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 1-9 | MISSED PLAYOFFS |
Season complete at 1-9 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 10 | 12.4 | 30.6 | 187.7 | 319.9 | 38.6 | 44.4 |
| HOME | 5 | 14.6 | 24.6 | 154.8 | 266.5 | 32.4 | 43.2 |
| ROAD | 5 | 10.2 | 36.6 | 228.8 | 373.2 | 46.2 | 45.5 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 9/10 game(s), Home 5/5 game(s), Road 4/5 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/21 | vs. Viera | L 20-25 | 63 | 86 | 149 | 89 | 248 | 337 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 9/4 | @ Central | L 0-35 | 48 | 60 | 108 | 253 | 76 | 329 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 9/11 | vs. Eau Gallie | L 0-47 | 17 | 32 | 49 | 115 | 51 | 166 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 9/14 | vs. Spruce Creek | L 3-10 | 92 | 18 | 110 | 31 | 212 | 243 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 9/25 | vs. Palm Bay | W 37-0 | 184 | 103 | 287 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | +3 |
| 10/2 | @ MCCHS | L 10-21 | 177 | 140 | 317 | 289 | 121 | 410 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| 10/9 | vs. Titusville | L 13-41 | 67 | 112 | 179 | 238 | 82 | 320 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -2 |
| 10/16 | @ Astronaut | L 41-42 | 273 | 108 | 381 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | +1 |
| 10/23 | @ Merritt Island | L 0-49 | 70 | 39 | 109 | 214 | 172 | 386 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| 10/30 | @ Cocoa | L 0-36 | -- | -- | -- | 329 | 39 | 368 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -2 |
| AVERAGES | 110.1 | 77.6 | 187.7 | 194.8 | 125.1 | 319.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | -9 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 9/10, defense 8/10, sacks/INT 5/10, sacks allowed 5/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 35.5/100 (-44 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 23.5/100 (-72 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 41.2/100 (+9 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 77.8/100 (-62 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
LAST YEAR
ROC finished 2025 at 1-0. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 47-7 over SEABREEZE (SEABREEZE finished 50% that season).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-09-12 | SEABREEZE | W | 1-0 | 47 | 7 | 523 | 115 |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 1-0 | 1-0 | 47 | 7 | 523 | 115 |
• ROC forces 2+ takeaways (.750)
• ROC averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.750), but most recently lost to Astronaut when doing so
• ROC averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.750), but most recently lost to Mcchs when doing so
• ROC averages 6.0+ yards per play (.750), but most recently lost to Astronaut when doing so
• ROC's defense has averaged 271.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 161.1 pass yards per game. (+69%)
• ROC's defense has averaged 42.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 26.7 points allowed per game. (+59%)
• ROC's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (-47%)
• ROC's defense has averaged 7.4 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 5.2 YPC. (+42%)
• ROC is 3-2 (.600) when it wins the turnover battle
• ROC's offense has averaged 3.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 4.9 YPC. (-39%)
• ROC's defense has averaged 8.9 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 6.5 YPP. (+36%)
• ROC's defense has averaged 377.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 278.4 total yards per game. (+35%)
• ROC averages 6.1+ yards per attempt (ROC's own median) (.500)
• ROC throws for 92.0+ yards (ROC's own median) (.500)
• ROC averages 4.4+ yards per play (ROC's own median) (.500)
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
ROC -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 5 of 8 scored; vs 88 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | OFF | Turnovers < 3 | 3-5 | .375 | 22.9 | L2 | 0.855 |
| 2 | OFF | Turnovers < 2 | 3-5 | .375 | 22.9 | L2 | 0.832 |
| 3 | DEF | Turnovers 1+ | 3-5 | .375 | 22.4 | L4 | 0.819 |
| 4 | OFF | Rush Yds < 150 | 2-8 | .200 | 17.1 | L4 | 0.609 |
| 5 | OFF | Pass Yds < 200 | 1-7 | .125 | 10.4 | L3 | 0.312 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- ROC ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| ROC holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards | 2-4 | .333 | 28.8 | L4 |
| ROC holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play and under 100 rushing yards | 2-2 | .500 | 25.5 | L2 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| ROC | YPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 150 | 2-4 | .333 | 28.8 |
| ROC | YPP < 6.0 & Rush Yds < 100 | 2-2 | .500 | 25.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 3-1 | .750 | 40.0 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-7 | .000 | 6.6 | L7 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 2-1 | .667 | 41.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 1-7 | .125 | 10.4 | L3 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-3 | .500 | 30.5 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-5 | .000 | 4.6 | L5 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 2-8 | .200 | 17.1 | L4 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 3-1 | .750 | 32.2 | L1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-7 | .000 | 11.0 | L7 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 3-1 | .750 | 40.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-7 | .000 | 6.6 | L7 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 3-1 | .750 | 40.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-7 | .000 | 6.6 | L7 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 1-7 | .125 | 7.9 | L4 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 2-2 | .500 | 35.8 | L2 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-4 | .000 | 5.8 | L4 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-4 | .000 | 5.8 | L4 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-5 | .000 | 0.6 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-2 | .000 | 11.5 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 20.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 36.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 1-1 | .500 | 44.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 39.0 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-7 | .000 | 6.6 | L7 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 41.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 1-7 | .125 | 10.4 | L3 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-3 | .250 | 25.2 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-5 | .000 | 4.6 | L5 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-8 | .111 | 13.8 | L4 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 23.5 | L1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-7 | .000 | 11.0 | L7 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 39.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-7 | .000 | 6.6 | L7 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 39.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-7 | .000 | 6.6 | L7 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 1-7 | .125 | 7.9 | L4 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-2 | .000 | 30.5 | L2 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-4 | .000 | 5.8 | L4 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-4 | .000 | 5.8 | L4 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-5 | .000 | 0.6 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-2 | .000 | 11.5 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 20.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 37.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 0-1 | .000 | 41.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-6 | .000 | 32.7 | L6 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-2 | .500 | 20.5 | L2 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-5 | .000 | 36.4 | L5 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-3 | .400 | 19.2 | L3 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-4 | .000 | 26.2 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 2-4 | .333 | 28.8 | L4 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-3 | .000 | 28.0 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 2-5 | .286 | 27.7 | L5 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 31.7 | L3 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 2-5 | .286 | 26.1 | L5 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-5 | .000 | 33.2 | L5 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 2-3 | .400 | 22.4 | L3 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-5 | .000 | 33.2 | L5 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-3 | .400 | 22.4 | L3 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-5 | .375 | 22.4 | L4 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-4 | .000 | 35.2 | L4 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 3-1 | .750 | 9.8 | W1 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 3.5 | W2 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 4.7 |
| Allows 10-19 | 0-1 | .000 | 10.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-2 | .000 | 23.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-2 | .000 | 35.5 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-4 | .000 | 44.8 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-6 | .000 | 32.7 | L6 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 34.0 | L2 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-5 | .000 | 36.4 | L5 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-3 | .000 | 27.3 | L3 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-4 | .000 | 26.2 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-4 | .000 | 39.8 | L4 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-3 | .000 | 28.0 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-5 | .000 | 36.0 | L5 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 31.7 | L3 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-5 | .000 | 33.8 | L5 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-5 | .000 | 33.2 | L5 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-3 | .000 | 32.7 | L3 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-5 | .000 | 33.2 | L5 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-3 | .000 | 32.7 | L3 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 1-5 | .167 | 27.5 | L4 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-4 | .000 | 35.2 | L4 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-1 | .500 | 12.5 | W1 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | W1 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 0-1 | .000 | 10.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-2 | .000 | 23.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-2 | .000 | 35.5 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-4 | .000 | 44.8 |
ROCKLEDGE
• ROCKLEDGE has allowed 30+ in 4 straight games (10/9/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• ROCKLEDGE has lost by 20+ in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• ROCKLEDGE has lost 5 straight (10/2/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 6 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• ROCKLEDGE has been held under 14 in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/30/26). It has not been held under 14 in 3 straight since 9/4/26–9/14/26 (2026).
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| ROC | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 40.0 | L1 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | 6.6 | L7 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 41.0 | L1 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 8 | 1-7 | .125 | 10.4 | L3 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | 30.5 | L3 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 4.6 | L5 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 | W1 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 10 | 2-8 | .200 | 17.1 | L4 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 32.2 | L1 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | 11.0 | L7 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 40.0 | L1 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | 6.6 | L7 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 40.0 | L1 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | 6.6 | L7 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 8 | 1-7 | .125 | 7.9 | L4 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 35.8 | L2 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 5.8 | L4 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 5.8 | L4 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 0.6 | L5 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 11.5 | L2 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 20.0 | L1 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 36.0 | W2 |
| ROC | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 44.0 | L1 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | 32.7 | L6 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 20.5 | L2 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 36.4 | L5 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 19.2 | L3 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 26.2 | L4 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 28.8 | L4 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 28.0 | L3 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 7 | 2-5 | .286 | 27.7 | L5 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 31.7 | L3 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 7 | 2-5 | .286 | 26.1 | L5 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 33.2 | L5 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 22.4 | L3 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 33.2 | L5 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 22.4 | L3 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 8 | 3-5 | .375 | 22.4 | L4 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 35.2 | L4 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 9.8 | W1 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 3.5 | W2 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 4.7 | W3 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 10.0 | L1 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 23.0 | L2 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 35.5 | L2 |
| ROC | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 44.8 | L4 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
ROC OFFENSE
ROC's offense has averaged 3.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 4.9 YPC. (-39%)
ROC's offense has averaged 12.4 points scored per game over their last 10 games. Their 12-game average is 17.2 points scored per game. (-28%)
ROC's offense has averaged 6.0 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 8.2 YPA. (-27%)
ROC's offense has averaged 4.7 YPP over their last 10 games. Their 11-game average is 6.5 YPP. (-27%)
ROC's offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 1.6 giveaways per game. (+26%)
ROC's offense has averaged 73.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 99.0 rush yards per game. (-26%)
ROC's offense has averaged 110.1 pass yards per game over their last 10 games. Their 11-game average is 148.1 pass yards per game. (-26%)
ROC's offense has averaged 187.7 total yards per game over their last 10 games. Their 11-game average is 247.1 total yards per game. (-24%)
ROC DEFENSE
ROC's defense has averaged 271.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 161.1 pass yards per game. (+69%)
ROC's defense has averaged 42.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 26.7 points allowed per game. (+59%)
ROC's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (-47%)
ROC's defense has averaged 7.4 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 5.2 YPC. (+42%)
ROC's defense has averaged 8.9 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 6.5 YPP. (+36%)
ROC's defense has averaged 377.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 278.4 total yards per game. (+35%)
ROC's defense has averaged 8.9 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 12.3 YPA. (-28%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| ROC | DEFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 271.5 | 10 | 161.1 | +68.5% | |
| ROC | OFFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 10 | 110.1 | 11 | 148.1 | -25.6% | |
| ROC | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 42.3 | 12 | 26.7 | +58.8% | |
| ROC | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 10 | 12.4 | 12 | 17.2 | -27.8% | |
| ROC | OFFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 73.5 | 11 | 99.0 | -25.8% | |
| ROC | DEFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 377.0 | 10 | 278.4 | +35.4% | |
| ROC | OFFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 10 | 187.7 | 11 | 247.1 | -24.0% | |
| ROC | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 0.7 | 12 | 1.2 | -46.7% | |
| ROC | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 5 | 2.0 | 12 | 1.6 | +26.3% | |
| ROC | DEFENSE | team | YPA | last 5 | 8.9 | 10 | 12.3 | -28.1% | |
| ROC | OFFENSE | team | YPA | last 5 | 6.0 | 11 | 8.2 | -27.4% | |
| ROC | DEFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | 7.4 | 10 | 5.2 | +42.1% | |
| ROC | OFFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | 3.0 | 11 | 4.9 | -38.7% | |
| ROC | DEFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 8.9 | 10 | 6.5 | +36.1% | |
| ROC | OFFENSE | team | YPP | last 10 | 4.7 | 11 | 6.5 | -26.9% |