In short: Pueblo County Hornets high school football (Pueblo, CO), 2026 season: 9-1. Last game: W 56-16 vs Discovery Canyon on October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 9-1 this season |
| LAST GAME | W 56-16 vs DISCOVERY CANYON |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 46.9 · Rush Off 98.7 · Pass Def 76.7 · Rush Def 76.7 |
| ENROLLMENT | 1,194 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC SCHOOL |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUEBLO COUNTY | 46.9 (-21) | 98.7 (+254) | 76.7 (-42) | 76.7 (-59) |
The biggest worry in Pueblo County's season has been the direction of its ball security. Pueblo County committed 0.3 giveaways per game over its first 6 games (6-0), #2 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), the Hornets have committed 1.2 giveaways per game, a 275% rise, #27 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Pueblo County's last 4 opponents have averaged 1.4 per game, a #40 defense in section on the season, against 0.9 per game, #64 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.4 per game), Pueblo County turned it over 11% less than those defenses usually force. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. On the season, Pueblo County ranks #3 in section in giveaways.
The Hornets allowed 8.0 points per game over their first 7 games (7-0), #2 in section during that time. Few teams started faster in this department, and few have cooled off as sharply since. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), Pueblo County has allowed 20.0 points per game, a 150% rise, #25 in section through those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 21.6 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (21.5 points per game), Pueblo County held those offenses 7% below what they usually score. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. On the season, the Hornets rank #7 in section in scoring defense.
Pueblo County's defense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Pueblo County allowed 5.8 yards per play (1,145 yards on 197 snaps) over its first 5 games (5-0), #32 in section through that stretch. In the 5 games since that slow start (4-1), the Hornets have allowed 4.5 yards per play (936 yards on 207 snaps), a 22% drop, #10 in section over that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Pueblo County's last 5 opponents have averaged 5.6 yards per play, a #50 offense in section on the season, against 6.6 yards per play, #33 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.6 yards per play), Pueblo County held those offenses 19% below their usual yards per snap. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #46 in section. On the season, Pueblo County ranks #14 in section in yards per play allowed.
Something changed for Pueblo County's offense after the first 6 games of the season. The Hornets averaged 10.6 yards per play (3,086 yards on 290 snaps) over their first 6 games (6-0), #2 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), Pueblo County has averaged 9.0 yards per play (1,686 yards on 188 snaps), a 16% drop, #8 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Pueblo County's last 4 opponents have averaged 6.6 yards per play, a #42 defense in section on the season, against 7.4 yards per play, #60 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.6 yards per play), Pueblo County gained 35% more per snap than those defenses usually allow. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. On the season, the Hornets rank #1 in section in yards per play.
No team in section has run the ball better over the last 5 games than Pueblo County. Pueblo County averaged 9.5 yards per carry (1,780 yards on 187 rushes) over its first 5 games (5-0), #3 in section during those games. In the 5 games since that slow start (4-1), the Hornets have averaged 10.5 yards per carry (1,934 yards on 184 rushes), a 10% rise, #1 in section during that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.5 yards per carry on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.4 yards per carry), Pueblo County ran for 66% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #46 in section. On the season, Pueblo County ranks #1 in section in rushing.
• Club Pueblo County has won 2 straight, and a win would make it 3 in a row. The last time they won 3 or more in a row was 2026, a run of 7.
From the games on file through Sep 18.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 21.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| BRODY HARRISON | 4 | 30/40 | 75.0% | 496 | 12.4 | 3 | 1 | 198.9 | |
| DUANE SPENCE | 4 | 1/1 | 100.0% | 47 | 47.0 | 1 | 0 | 824.8 | |
| BRODY EVE | 2 | 1/1 | 100.0% | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 125.2 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 4 | 32/42 | 76.2% | 546 | 13.0 | 4 | 1 | 212.1 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| SANTANA BACA | 4 | 48 | 333 | 6.9 | 3 | |
| BRODY HARRISON | 4 | 20 | 232 | 11.6 | 4 | |
| BRADY WARE | 2 | 13 | 187 | 14.4 | 5 | |
| DUANE SPENCE | 4 | 15 | 166 | 11.1 | 3 | |
| ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ | 3 | 11 | 157 | 14.3 | 1 | |
| JORDEN MUNIZ | 4 | 9 | 92 | 10.2 | 1 | |
| GUNNER MCGRATH | 3 | 9 | 63 | 7.0 | 0 | |
| IZZICK FRATES | 3 | 4 | 57 | 14.2 | 0 | |
| AYDEN SEGURA | 1 | 1 | 45 | 45.0 | 0 | |
| AJ CORTESE | 2 | 3 | 28 | 9.3 | 0 | |
| CODY SCHROEDER | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | |
| BRODY EVE | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 4 | 136 | 1,372 | 10.1 | 17 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| DUANE SPENCE | 4 | 10 | 221 | 22.1 | 3 | |
| JACE GONZALES | 4 | 4 | 94 | 23.5 | 1 | |
| JOSEPH HOWES | 3 | 7 | 82 | 11.7 | 0 | |
| ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ | 3 | 3 | 48 | 16.0 | 0 | |
| AJ CORTESE | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 | |
| IZZICK FRATES | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 4 | 26 | 461 | 17.7 | 4 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| JORDEN MUNIZ | 4 | 36 | 7 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| DONOVAN GARCIA | 4 | 30 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| JACE GONZALES | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 0 | |
| SHAWN BELL | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 0 | |
| K. MUNOZ | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | |
| JAX DIPRINCE | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| JOSEPH HOWES | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| BRADY WARE | 2 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| ETHAN VILLANUEVA | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| IZZICK FRATES | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| NEVYN PHILLIPS | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MARCUS LUCERO | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| CALEB MACE | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| AJ CORTESE | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| JACE LISAC | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| BRAEDON PAYNE | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SPENCER KRAUSE | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| TYSON BOISVERT | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| LANDON HINES | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| GIOVANNI VERNA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| CODY SCHROEDER | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| EMILIO GONZALES | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| JOE DAURIO | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| JUAN ARZATE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| LUCCA SCHILLING | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PAUL BLATNICK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 4 | 245 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 129 | 0 | 1 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 0-1 | 12 | 16 | 12.0 |
| 2023 | 0-1 | 27 | 38 | 27.0 |
| 2024 | 0-1 | 13 | 49 | 13.0 |
| 2025 | 0-1 | 39 | 40 | 39.0 |
| 2026 | 9-1 | 456 | 116 | 45.6 |
| 2022-26 | 9-5 | 39.1 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/28 | VS. AURORA CENTRAL | vs | W | 42-7 | |
| 09/03 | @ THOMPSON VALLEY | at | W | 35-14 | |
| 09/11 | PUEBLO SOUTH | vs | W | 48-7 | |
| 09/18 | PUEBLO CENTRAL | vs | W | 56-14 | |
| 09/24 | @ LIBERTY* | at | W | 50-0 | |
| 10/02 | LEWIS-PALMER | vs | W | 56-14 | |
| 10/09 | CANON CITY | vs | W | 42-0 | |
| 10/15 | PUEBLO EAST | at | L | 21-32 | |
| 10/23 | FALCON | vs | W | 50-12 | |
| 10/30 | DISCOVERY CANYON | at | W | 56-16 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 9-1 | MISSED PLAYOFFS |
Season complete at 9-1 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 10 | 45.6 | 11.6 | 477.2 | 231.2 | 47.8 | 44.9 |
| HOME | 6 | 49.0 | 9.0 | 485.3 | 224.4 | 42.2 | 45.6 |
| ROAD | 4 | 40.5 | 15.5 | 465.0 | 239.8 | 56.2 | 44.0 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/28 | vs. Aurora Central | W 42-7 | 205 | 363 | 568 | 129 | 171 | 300 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +1 |
| 9/3 | @ Thompson Valley | W 35-14 | 108 | 383 | 491 | 215 | 71 | 286 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9/11 | vs. Pueblo South | W 48-7 | 101 | 356 | 457 | 166 | 72 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | +5 |
| 9/18 | vs. Pueblo Central | W 56-14 | 137 | 343 | 480 | 135 | 78 | 213 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | +3 |
| 9/24 | @ Liberty | W 50-0 | 169 | 335 | 504 | 49 | 59 | 108 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +2 |
| 10/2 | vs. Lewis-Palmer | W 56-14 | 125 | 461 | 586 | 125 | 154 | 279 | -- | -- | -- | 5 | +5 |
| 10/9 | vs. Canon City | W 42-0 | 95 | 394 | 489 | 31 | 61 | 92 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 |
| 10/15 | @ Pueblo East | L 21-32 | 59 | 279 | 338 | 134 | 154 | 288 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -2 |
| 10/23 | vs. Falcon | W 50-12 | 15 | 317 | 332 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | +4 |
| 10/30 | @ Discovery Canyon | W 56-16 | 44 | 483 | 527 | 45 | 232 | 277 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +2 |
| AVERAGES | 105.8 | 371.4 | 477.2 | 114.3 | 116.9 | 231.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.7 | +20 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 9/10, sacks/INT 4/10, sacks allowed 4/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 46.9/100 (-21 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 98.7/100 (+254 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 76.7/100 (-42 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 76.7/100 (-59 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
LAST YEAR
PC finished 2025 at 0-1. Missed playoffs. Toughest loss: 39-40 to DISCOVERY CANYON (1-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-09-20 | DISCOVERY CANYON | L | 0-1 | 39 | 40 | 361 | 420 |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 0-1 | 0-1 | 39 | 40 | 361 | 420 |
• PC forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 8 straight when doing so
• PC commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.999), and has won 8 straight when doing so
• PC holds its opponents under 100 rushing yards (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so
• PC averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so
• PC's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 12 straight games (09/20/2024-10/30/2026), going 9-3 over that stretch.
• PC's offense has exceeded 150 rush yds in 12 straight games (09/20/2024-10/30/2026), going 9-3 over that stretch.
• PC's offense has exceeded 5.0 YPC in 12 straight games (09/20/2024-10/30/2026), going 9-3 over that stretch.
• PC's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 9 straight games (09/03/2026-10/30/2026), going 8-1 over that stretch.
• PC's offense has averaged 39.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 91.3 pass yards per game. (-57%)
• PC averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards
• PC's offense has averaged 5.6 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 8.6 YPA. (-34%)
• PC is 7-0 (.999) when it wins the turnover battle
• PC's defense has averaged 11.6 points allowed per game over their last 10 games. Their 12-game average is 17.1 points allowed per game. (-32%)
• PC rushes for 351.0+ yards (PC's own median) (.999)
• PC averages 7.5+ yards per attempt (PC's own median) (.999)
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
PC -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 5 of 13 scored; vs 347 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | OFF | Turnovers < 2 | 8-0 | 1.000 | 49.1 | W8 | 0.900 |
| 2 | DEF | Turnovers 2+ | 8-0 | 1.000 | 8.8 | W8 | 0.894 |
| 3 | OFF | YPP 6+ | 9-1 | .900 | 47.4 | W9 | 0.678 |
| 4 | OFF | YPP 7+ | 9-1 | .900 | 47.4 | W9 | 0.647 |
| 5 | OFF | Turnovers < 3 | 9-1 | .900 | 44.8 | W9 | 0.614 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- PC ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| PC averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards | 9-3 | .750 | 42.3 | W2 |
| PC rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards | 8-3 | .727 | 42.4 | W2 |
| PC averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards | 9-1 | .900 | 47.4 | W9 |
| PC rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt | 4-3 | .571 | 36.6 | W2 |
| PC averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways | 6-0 | .999 | 49.2 | W6 |
| PC holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards | 5-0 | .999 | 7.0 | W5 |
| PC holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards | 4-0 | .999 | 5.2 | W4 |
| PC holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry | 3-1 | .750 | 13.2 | L1 |
| PC holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways | 4-0 | .999 | 5.2 | W4 |
| PC holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play while forcing 2+ takeaways | 4-0 | .999 | 9.2 | W4 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| PC | YPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+ | 9-3 | .750 | 42.3 |
| PC | Rush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 200 | 8-3 | .727 | 42.4 |
| PC | YPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+ | 9-1 | .900 | 47.4 |
| PC | Rush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.0 | 4-3 | .571 | 36.6 |
| PC | YPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 1 | 6-0 | .999 | 49.2 |
| PC | YPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 150 | 5-0 | .999 | 7.0 |
| PC | Rush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 200 | 4-0 | .999 | 5.2 |
| PC | YPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.0 | 3-1 | .750 | 13.2 |
| PC | Rush Yds < 150 & Turnovers 2+ | 4-0 | .999 | 5.2 |
| PC | YPP < 6.0 & Turnovers 2+ | 4-0 | .999 | 9.2 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 5-0 | 1.000 | 50.4 | W5 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 4-3 | .571 | 36.6 | W2 | |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 42.0 | W1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 8-3 | .727 | 42.4 | W2 | |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 9-3 | .750 | 42.3 | W2 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 9-3 | .750 | 42.3 | W2 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC 5.0+ | 9-3 | .750 | 42.3 | W2 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP 6.0+ | 9-1 | .900 | 47.4 | W9 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 17.0 | L2 | |
| YPP 7.0+ | 9-1 | .900 | 47.4 | W9 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 17.0 | L2 | |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-2 | .600 | 34.8 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 49.2 | W6 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-2 | .333 | 25.3 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-1 | .000 | 13.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-1 | .500 | 37.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 8-0 | 1.000 | 50.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| YPA 8.0+ | 5-0 | 1.000 | 50.4 | W5 |
| YPA < 8.0 | 4-1 | .800 | 40.8 | W2 |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 42.0 | W1 |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 8-1 | .889 | 46.0 | W2 |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 9-1 | .900 | 45.6 | W2 |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 9-1 | .900 | 45.6 | W2 |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| YPC 5.0+ | 9-1 | .900 | 45.6 | W2 |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| YPP 6.0+ | 9-0 | 1.000 | 48.3 | W9 |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 |
| YPP 7.0+ | 9-0 | 1.000 | 48.3 | W9 |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-1 | .750 | 40.2 | L1 |
| Turnovers < 1 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 49.2 | W6 |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-1 | .500 | 31.5 | L1 |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 8-0 | 1.000 | 50.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-1 | .667 | 25.7 | W2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 5-2 | .714 | 16.6 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 7-3 | .700 | 17.9 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-3 | .500 | 26.3 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W5 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 3-3 | .500 | 26.3 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W5 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-2 | .500 | 28.0 | W2 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 6-1 | .857 | 11.6 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 3-1 | .750 | 17.5 | W3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 5-2 | .714 | 17.6 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 49.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 8-2 | .800 | 14.4 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 8-3 | .727 | 17.4 | W2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W1 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 8-0 | 1.000 | 8.8 | W8 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 11.8 | W4 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 3.5 |
| Allows 10-19 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 32.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-2 | .000 | 44.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 5-1 | .833 | 12.7 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 7-1 | .875 | 11.2 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-1 | .750 | 17.2 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W5 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 3-1 | .750 | 17.2 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W5 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 11.5 | W2 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 6-1 | .857 | 11.6 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 5-1 | .833 | 13.8 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 8-1 | .889 | 11.6 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 8-1 | .889 | 11.3 | W2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W1 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 8-0 | 1.000 | 8.8 | W8 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 11.8 | W4 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 3.5 |
| Allows 10-19 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 32.0 |
| Allows 40+ | -- | -- | -- |
PUEBLO COUNTY
• PUEBLO COUNTY has been held under 100 passing in 4 straight games (10/9/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• PUEBLO COUNTY has rushed for 200+ in 12 straight games (9/20/24–10/30/26). It has not reached 13 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• PUEBLO COUNTY has scored 40+ in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/30/26). It has not scored 40+ in 3 straight since 9/11/26–10/9/26 (2026).
• PUEBLO COUNTY has forced 2+ turnovers in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/30/26). It has not forced 2+ turnovers in 3 straight since 9/11/26–10/9/26 (2026).
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| PC | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 50.4 | W5 |
| PC | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 7 | 4-3 | .571 | 36.6 | W2 |
| PC | OFFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 42.0 | W1 |
| PC | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 11 | 8-3 | .727 | 42.4 | W2 |
| PC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 12 | 9-3 | .750 | 42.3 | W2 |
| PC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 12 | 9-3 | .750 | 42.3 | W2 |
| PC | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 12 | 9-3 | .750 | 42.3 | W2 |
| PC | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 10 | 9-1 | .900 | 47.4 | W9 |
| PC | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 17.0 | L2 |
| PC | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 10 | 9-1 | .900 | 47.4 | W9 |
| PC | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 17.0 | L2 |
| PC | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 34.8 | L1 |
| PC | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 49.2 | W6 |
| PC | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 25.3 | L1 |
| PC | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 |
| PC | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 13.0 | L1 |
| PC | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 |
| PC | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 37.0 | W1 |
| PC | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 8 | 8-0 | 1.000 | 50.0 | W8 |
| PC | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 25.7 | W2 |
| PC | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | 16.6 | W1 |
| PC | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W1 |
| PC | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 10 | 7-3 | .700 | 17.9 | W1 |
| PC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | 26.3 | W1 |
| PC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W5 |
| PC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | 26.3 | W1 |
| PC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 7.0 | W5 |
| PC | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 28.0 | W2 |
| PC | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 7 | 6-1 | .857 | 11.6 | L1 |
| PC | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 17.5 | W3 |
| PC | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | 17.6 | W1 |
| PC | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 49.0 | L1 |
| PC | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 10 | 8-2 | .800 | 14.4 | W1 |
| PC | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 11 | 8-3 | .727 | 17.4 | W2 |
| PC | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W1 |
| PC | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 8 | 8-0 | 1.000 | 8.8 | W8 |
| PC | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 11.8 | W4 |
| PC | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 3.5 | W4 |
| PC | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W5 |
| PC | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 32.0 | L1 |
| PC | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 44.5 | L2 |
| SIDE | SPLIT | STREAK | DATES | RECORD |
| OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 12 games | 09/20/2024 - 10/30/2026 | 9-3 |
| OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 12 games | 09/20/2024 - 10/30/2026 | 9-3 |
| OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 12 games | 09/20/2024 - 10/30/2026 | 9-3 |
| OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 9 games | 09/03/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 8-1 |
| DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 8 games | 09/11/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 7-1 |
| OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 4 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 3-1 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
| PC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 12 games | 09/20/2024 - 10/30/2026 | 9-3 |
| PC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 12 games | 09/20/2024 - 10/30/2026 | 9-3 |
| PC | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 12 games | 09/20/2024 - 10/30/2026 | 9-3 |
| PC | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 9 games | 09/03/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 8-1 |
| PC | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 8 games | 09/11/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 7-1 |
| PC | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 4 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 3-1 |
PC OFFENSE
PC's offense has averaged 39.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 91.3 pass yards per game. (-57%)
PC's offense has averaged 5.6 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 8.6 YPA. (-34%)
PC's offense has averaged 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 0.8 giveaways per game. (+22%)
PC DEFENSE
PC's defense has averaged 11.6 points allowed per game over their last 10 games. Their 12-game average is 17.1 points allowed per game. (-32%)
PC's defense has averaged 193.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 154.1 rush yards per game. (+25%)
PC's defense has averaged 83.8 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 106.9 pass yards per game. (-22%)
PC's defense has averaged 4.4 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 5.6 YPP. (-21%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| PC | DEFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 5 | 83.8 | 11 | 106.9 | -21.7% | |
| PC | OFFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 39.3 | 12 | 91.3 | -56.9% | |
| PC | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 10 | 11.6 | 12 | 17.1 | -32.1% | |
| PC | DEFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 193.0 | 11 | 154.1 | +25.3% | |
| PC | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 1.0 | 11 | 0.8 | +22.2% | |
| PC | OFFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 5.6 | 12 | 8.6 | -34.3% | |
| PC | DEFENSE | team | YPP | last 5 | 4.4 | 11 | 5.6 | -21.2% |