ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: North Newton Spartans high school football (Morocco, IN), 2026 season: 7-3. Last game: W 23-13 vs Bowman Academy on October 23, 2026. Next: at west central, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
NORTH NEWTON
NORTH NEWTON 7-3
2026 SEASON
NORTH NEWTON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/28/2026
RECORD7-3 this season
LAST GAMEW 23-13 vs BOWMAN ACADEMY
NEXT GAMEWEST CENTRAL (FRANCESVILLE, IN) (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 35.0 · Rush Off 46.2 · Pass Def 51.2 · Rush Def 44.9
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#32
SP Strength Index (of 55)
7-3
2026 record
+15.7
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
NORTH NEWTON35.0 (-45)46.2 (-18)51.2 (-5)44.9 (+7)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

Next: at west central-francesville-in, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: North Newton at west central-francesville-in.

The first meeting between these two hinged on a single stat: North Newton's run defense. The Spartans allowed 10.9 yards per carry (284 yards on 26 rushes) against west central-francesville-in on 9/18, well above their 4.9 mark in every other game this season. North Newton lost the game 36-7. A run defense number closer to North Newton's norm would go a long way toward flipping the result this time.

The biggest shift in North Newton's season has come in its run defense. North Newton allowed 8.3 yards per carry (974 yards on 117 rushes) over its first 5 games (2-3), #47 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (5-0), the Spartans have allowed 2.6 yards per carry (269 yards on 104 rushes), a 69% drop, #2 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: North Newton's last 5 opponents have averaged 5.8 yards per carry, a #22 rushing attack in section on the season, against 6.9 yards per carry, #13 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.8 yards per carry), North Newton held those rushing attacks 55% below their usual yards per carry. On the season, North Newton ranks #25 in section in run defense.

The Spartans forced 3.0 takeaways per game over their first 5 games (2-3), #1 in section during that time. Few teams started faster in this department, and few have cooled off as sharply since. In the 5 games since that hot start (5-0), North Newton has forced 1.0 takeaways per game, a 67% drop, #30 in section through those games. The schedule doesn't excuse it: the last 5 opponents have been softer, averaging 1.9 per game, a #44 offense in section on the season, against 1.2 per game, #23 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.9 per game), North Newton forced 47% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. On the season, the Spartans rank #5 in section in takeaways.

North Newton's defense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. North Newton allowed 22.3 points per game over its first 6 games (3-3), #15 in section through that stretch. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (4-0), the Spartans have allowed 10.2 points per game, a 54% drop, #4 in section over that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: North Newton's last 4 opponents have averaged 22.7 points per game, a #33 offense in section on the season, against 30.0 points per game, #18 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (22.7 points per game), North Newton held those offenses 55% below what they usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #45 in section, well below the first 6 (#28), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, North Newton ranks #8 in section in scoring defense.

Even as the schedule has stiffened, North Newton has turned stingy. The Spartans allowed 7.6 yards per play (1,236 yards on 162 snaps) over their first 5 games (2-3), #39 in section within that period. In the 5 games since that slow start (5-0), North Newton has allowed 4.4 yards per play (668 yards on 153 snaps), a 43% drop, #5 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: North Newton's last 5 opponents have averaged 6.6 yards per play, a #22 offense in section on the season, against 7.4 yards per play, #15 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.6 yards per play), North Newton held those offenses 33% below their usual yards per snap. On the season, the Spartans rank #19 in section in yards per play allowed.

TIDBITS (1 found)

• Club North Newton has won 5 straight, and a win would make it 6 in a row -- something they have not done in the 5 seasons on record.

NN — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
350PASS YDS
C-ATT22-41
COMP%53.7%
YPA8.5
TD2
INT3
QBR126.8
RUSHING LEADER
120RUSH YDS
CAR31
YPC3.9
RUSH TD1
REC11
REC YDS143
YPR13.0
REC TD1
RUSHING LEADER
42RUSH YDS
CAR11
YPC3.8
RUSH TD2
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
88REC YDS
REC4
YPR22.0
REC TD1
D. May2 GMS
RECEIVING LEADER
71REC YDS
REC4
YPR17.8
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
16TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
10TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD1
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
9TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL7
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
P. Hand2 GMS
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL7
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL6
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: NORTH NEWTON OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ BOWMAN ACADEMY** MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

NN — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Aug 28.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 7-4 · realistic range 7-4 to 7-4

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at West Central––

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
NN — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Aug 28 game; last updated Sep 19.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
D. OXLEY222/4153.7%3508.523126.8
B. GIBSON21/425.0%30.80031.3
TEAM TOTALS223/4551.1%3537.823118.3
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
D. OXLEY21113111.90
B. GIBSON2311203.91
H. SCHOON211423.82
TEAM TOTALS2532935.53
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
B. GIBSON21114313.01
K. MARTIN248822.01
D. MAY247117.80
C. HRANICKY13289.30
P. GIBSON211717.00
TEAM TOTALS22334715.12
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
H. PRUSAKIEWICZ216100000
K. MARTIN210100010
L. RUSSELL29100000
L. SKINNER29000000
H. SCHOON27200000
P. HAND27100000
B. GIBSON27000002
C. KOSINSKI16110000
A. VARGAS25000000
D. MAY25000000
J. WILLIAMS25000000
J. VENECZ13000000
P. GIBSON23000000
L. LAZARICH12000000
N. COOPER12000000
D. SHREVE11000000
G. BARNHART11000000
TEAM TOTALS298710012
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: NN

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20220-10550.0
20230-26733.0
20241-1214910.5
20250-16526.0
20267-333217533.2
2022-268-822.8
NN — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21@ WHITINGatL13-27
08/28RENSSELAER CENTRALatL21-45
09/04VS. FAITH CHRISTIAN*vsW42-0
09/11VS. TRI-CENTRALvsW61-0
09/18@ WEST CENTRAL*atL7-36
09/25FRONTIERvsW36-26
10/02BOWMAN ACADEMYvsW28-14
10/09NORTH WHITEvsW52-14
10/16TRI-COUNTYatW49-0
10/23BOWMAN ACADEMYatW23-13
10/30@ WEST CENTRAL (FRANCESVILLE, IN)atPROJ----
SEASON TO DATE7-31 REMAINING
NN — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL1033.217.5298.0238.044.439.4
HOME543.810.8306.4184.043.839.5
ROAD522.624.2287.5292.045.239.2

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 9/10 game(s), Home 5/5 game(s), Road 4/5 game(s).

NN — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21@ WhitingL 13-2723896334323363682002+1
8/28@ Rensselaer CentralL 21-451151973121233384617102-1
9/4vs. Faith ChristianW 42-0901952857216880----4+4
9/11vs. Tri-CentralW 61-0100159259------------6+6
9/18@ West CentralL 7-3617338211352843195----10
9/25vs. FrontierW 36-265628934525623279------1+1
10/2vs. Bowman AcademyW 28-14132131263109146255------1+1
10/9vs. North WhiteW 52-141302503802688114------2+1
10/16@ Tri-CountyW 49-0129229381220------00
10/23@ Bowman AcademyW 23-13----------------------
AVERAGES115.0183.0298.082.6155.4238.03.50.50.02.1+13 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 9/10, defense 8/10, sacks/INT 2/10, sacks allowed 4/10, turnovers 9/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 35.0/100 (-45 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 46.2/100 (-18 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 51.2/100 (-5 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 44.9/100 (+7 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30at@ WEST CENTRAL (FRANCESVILLE, IN)5-053.8

LAST YEAR

NN finished 2025 at 0-1. Missed playoffs. Toughest loss: 6-52 to RENSSELAER CENTRAL (46-point margin).

LAST SEASON: NN — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29RENSSELAER CENTRALL0-165273423
TOTALS1 GMS0-10-165273423
TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
NN HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• NN holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.999), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• NN holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.999), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• NN rushes for 100+ yards (.875), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• NN commits zero giveaways (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• NN's defense has averaged 17.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 101.3 pass yards per game. (-83%)

• NN's offense has averaged 0.2 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 1.1 giveaways per game. (-77%)

• NN's offense has averaged 271.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 153.7 rush yards per game. (+76%)

• NN's defense has averaged 2.3 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 9.2 YPA. (-75%)

• NN's defense has averaged 67.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 260.9 total yards per game. (-74%)

• NN's defense has averaged 1.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 6.7 YPP. (-73%)

• NN's defense has averaged 50.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 159.6 rush yards per game. (-69%)

• NN's offense has averaged 9.2 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 5.6 YPC. (+66%)

• NN's defense has averaged 2.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 5.5 YPC. (-64%)

• NN holds its opponents under 146.0 rushing yards (NN's own median) (.999)

• NN holds its opponents under 4.7 yards per carry (NN's own median) (.999)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

NN -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 9 scored; vs 133 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFRush Yds 100+7-1.87538.8W60.867
2OFFTurnovers < 26-2.75036.0W40.669
3DEFTurnovers 1+5-3.62520.2W30.574
4OFFTurnovers < 37-3.70030.9W40.525
5OFFPass Yds < 2007-4.63629.4W40.454
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (6 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- NN ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
NN rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards7-1.87538.8W6
NN averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards5-1.83343.5W5
NN holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards6-0.99911.2W6
NN rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt4-1.80040.0W4
NN averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards4-0.99951.0W4
NN holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards4-0.9997.0W4
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
NNRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2007-1.87538.8
NNYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-1.83343.5
NNYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1506-0.99911.2
NNRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.04-1.80040.0
NNYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+4-0.99951.0
NNRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2004-0.9997.0
NN — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (13 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-1.50037.0W1
YPA < 8.06-4.60026.2W4 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00013.0L1
Pass Yds < 2007-4.63629.4W4 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+7-1.87538.8W6
Rush Yds < 1000-4.0006.5L4 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-1.83343.5W5
Rush Yds < 1502-4.33312.5W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+5-2.71439.1W5
YPC < 5.02-3.40012.4W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-1.80043.4W4
YPP < 6.03-4.42917.0W2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+4-1.80043.4W4
YPP < 7.03-4.42917.0W2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-5.28617.1W1
Turnovers < 15-01.00043.2W5 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-3.25012.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-2.00013.5L2 1 games without this stat on file
NN — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (13 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-3.0004.3
Scores 10-190-1.00013.0
Scores 20-293-1.75023.2
Scores 30-391-01.00036.0
Scores 40+4-01.00051.0
NN — OFFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-1.50037.0W1
YPA < 8.05-2.71433.6W4 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00013.0L1
Pass Yds < 2006-2.75037.0W4 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+6-1.85741.3W6
Rush Yds < 1000-2.00010.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-1.83343.5W5
Rush Yds < 1501-2.33316.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+5-2.71439.1W5
YPC < 5.01-1.50017.5W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-1.80043.4W4
YPP < 6.02-2.50023.0W2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+4-1.80043.4W4
YPP < 7.02-2.50023.0W2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-3.25023.2W1
Turnovers < 15-01.00043.2W5 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-1.00021.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.00021.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
NN — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0007.0
Scores 10-190-1.00013.0
Scores 20-292-1.66724.0
Scores 30-391-01.00036.0
Scores 40+4-01.00051.0
NN — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (13 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-3.50029.5W2
YPA < 8.03-2.60017.2W2 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-01.00019.5W2
Pass Yds < 2004-5.44424.9W3 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-5.16735.0W1
Rush Yds < 1005-01.00010.6W5 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-5.00039.2L5
Rush Yds < 1506-01.00011.2W6 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-5.00039.2L5
YPC < 5.06-01.00011.2W6 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-5.37531.1W2
YPP < 6.03-01.0004.7W3 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-4.20034.6L4
YPP < 7.05-1.83315.0W5 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-3.62520.2W3
Turnovers < 11-2.33329.3W1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-2.60017.2W3 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 22-01.0000.0W2 2 games without this stat on file
NN — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (13 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-01.0000.0
Allows 10-194-01.00013.5
Allows 20-291-1.50026.5
Allows 30-390-2.00036.0
Allows 40+0-2.00048.5
NN — DEFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-2.50028.0W2
YPA < 8.03-1.75012.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00026.0W1
Pass Yds < 2004-3.57119.4W3 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-3.25030.5W1
Rush Yds < 1004-01.00010.0W4 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-3.00036.0L3
Rush Yds < 1505-01.00010.8W5 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-3.00036.0L3
YPC < 5.05-01.00010.8W5 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-3.40029.6W2
YPP < 6.03-01.0004.7W3 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-3.00036.0L3
YPP < 7.05-01.00010.8W5 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-3.62520.2W3
Turnovers < 11-01.0000.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-2.60017.2W3 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 22-01.0000.0W2 1 games without this stat on file
NN — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-01.0000.0
Allows 10-193-01.00013.7
Allows 20-291-1.50026.5
Allows 30-390-1.00036.0
Allows 40+0-1.00045.0
ON THE BRINK

NORTH NEWTON

• NORTH NEWTON has won 5 straight (9/25/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 6 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• NORTH NEWTON has held the opponent under 14 in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
NNOFFENSEYPA 8.0+21-1.50037.0W1
NNOFFENSEYPA < 8.0106-4.60026.2W4
NNOFFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.00013.0L1
NNOFFENSEPass Yds < 200117-4.63629.4W4
NNOFFENSERush Yds 100+87-1.87538.8W6
NNOFFENSERush Yds < 10040-4.0006.5L4
NNOFFENSERush Yds 150+65-1.83343.5W5
NNOFFENSERush Yds < 15062-4.33312.5W1
NNOFFENSEYPC 5.0+75-2.71439.1W5
NNOFFENSEYPC < 5.052-3.40012.4W1
NNOFFENSEYPP 6.0+54-1.80043.4W4
NNOFFENSEYPP < 6.073-4.42917.0W2
NNOFFENSEYPP 7.0+54-1.80043.4W4
NNOFFENSEYPP < 7.073-4.42917.0W2
NNOFFENSETurnovers 1+72-5.28617.1W1
NNOFFENSETurnovers < 155-01.00043.2W5
NNOFFENSETurnovers 2+41-3.25012.0L2
NNOFFENSETurnovers > 220-2.00013.5L2
NNOFFENSEScores <1030-3.0004.3L3
NNOFFENSEScores 10-1910-1.00013.0L1
NNOFFENSEScores 20-2943-1.75023.2W2
NNOFFENSEScores 30-3911-01.00036.0W1
NNOFFENSEScores 40+44-01.00051.0W4
NNDEFENSEYPA 8.0+63-3.50029.5W2
NNDEFENSEYPA < 8.053-2.60017.2W2
NNDEFENSEPass Yds 200+22-01.00019.5W2
NNDEFENSEPass Yds < 20094-5.44424.9W3
NNDEFENSERush Yds 100+61-5.16735.0W1
NNDEFENSERush Yds < 10055-01.00010.6W5
NNDEFENSERush Yds 150+50-5.00039.2L5
NNDEFENSERush Yds < 15066-01.00011.2W6
NNDEFENSEYPC 5.0+50-5.00039.2L5
NNDEFENSEYPC < 5.066-01.00011.2W6
NNDEFENSEYPP 6.0+83-5.37531.1W2
NNDEFENSEYPP < 6.033-01.0004.7W3
NNDEFENSEYPP 7.0+51-4.20034.6L4
NNDEFENSEYPP < 7.065-1.83315.0W5
NNDEFENSETurnovers 1+85-3.62520.2W3
NNDEFENSETurnovers < 131-2.33329.3W1
NNDEFENSETurnovers 2+53-2.60017.2W3
NNDEFENSETurnovers > 222-01.0000.0W2
NNDEFENSEAllows <1033-01.0000.0W3
NNDEFENSEAllows 10-1944-01.00013.5W4
NNDEFENSEAllows 20-2921-1.50026.5W1
NNDEFENSEAllows 30-3920-2.00036.0L2
NNDEFENSEAllows 40+20-2.00048.5L2
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (16 of 16 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

NN OFFENSE

NN's offense has averaged 0.2 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 1.1 giveaways per game. (-77%)

NN's offense has averaged 271.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 153.7 rush yards per game. (+76%)

NN's offense has averaged 9.2 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 5.6 YPC. (+66%)

NN's offense has averaged 41.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 27.6 points scored per game. (+50%)

NN's offense has averaged 8.9 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 6.2 YPP. (+43%)

NN's offense has averaged 4.1 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 6.7 YPA. (-39%)

NN's offense has averaged 336.5 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 244.2 total yards per game. (+38%)

NN's offense has averaged 65.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 90.6 pass yards per game. (-28%)

NN DEFENSE

NN's defense has averaged 17.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 101.3 pass yards per game. (-83%)

NN's defense has averaged 2.3 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 9.2 YPA. (-75%)

NN's defense has averaged 67.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 260.9 total yards per game. (-74%)

NN's defense has averaged 1.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 6.7 YPP. (-73%)

NN's defense has averaged 50.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 159.6 rush yards per game. (-69%)

NN's defense has averaged 2.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 5.5 YPC. (-64%)

NN's defense has averaged 9.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 21.2 points allowed per game. (-58%)

NN's defense has averaged 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 1.7 takeaways per game. (-42%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 2 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
NNDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 317.011101.3-83.2%
NNOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 365.51290.6-27.7%
NNDEFENSEteamPointslast 39.01321.2-57.6%
NNOFFENSEteamPointslast 341.31327.6+49.7%
NNDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 350.011159.6-68.7%
NNOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3271.012153.7+76.4%
NNDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 367.011260.9-74.3%
NNOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3336.512244.2+37.8%
NNDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.0111.7-42.1%
NNOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 50.2121.1-76.9%
NNDEFENSEteamYPAlast 32.3119.2-74.7%
NNOFFENSEteamYPAlast 34.1126.7-39.0%
NNDEFENSEteamYPClast 32.0115.5-63.8%
NNOFFENSEteamYPClast 39.2125.6+65.5%
NNDEFENSEteamYPPlast 31.8116.7-72.6%
NNOFFENSEteamYPPlast 38.9126.2+43.1%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/28/2026 23:19