ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: North Mesquite Stallions high school football (Mesquite, TX), 2026 season: 4-4. Last game: L 14-42 vs Tyler on October 23, 2026. Next: at Mesquite, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
NORTH MESQUITE
NORTH MESQUITE 4-4
2026 SEASON
NORTH MESQUITE
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/28/2026
RECORD4-4 this season
LAST GAMEL 14-42 vs TYLER
NEXT GAMEMESQUITE (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 10.3 · Rush Off 93.3 · Pass Def 5.7 · Rush Def 51.4
ENROLLMENT2,405 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#838
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
4-4
2026 record
+8.6
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
NORTH MESQUITE10.3 (-103)93.3 (+147)5.7 (+98)51.4 (-5)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Mesquite, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: North Mesquite at Mesquite.

The battle on the ground could decide North Mesquite's next game, against Mesquite, and the recent returns favor North Mesquite. North Mesquite averaged 6.0 yards per carry (794 yards on 133 rushes) over its first 3 games (1-2), #468 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (3-2), the Stallions have averaged 14.2 yards per carry (1,175 yards on 83 rushes), a 137% rise, #6 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: North Mesquite's last 5 opponents have averaged 8.2 yards per carry, a #1076 run defense in section on the season, against 6.0 yards per carry, #613 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (8.2 yards per carry), North Mesquite ran for 72% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #918 in section. Conversely, Mesquite's run defense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Skeeters have allowed 4.9 yards per carry (827 yards on 170 rushes) over their last 5 games (3-2), #320 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of rushing attacks in section (5.2 yards per carry on the season, which would rank #698). Against those norms, Mesquite held those rushing attacks 6% below their usual yards per carry. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #936 in section, a lower level of competition. Something has to give when North Mesquite's surging ground game meets one of section's better units in Mesquite's.

The number to watch when North Mesquite meets Mesquite is North Mesquite's scoring defense. North Mesquite allowed 15.8 points per game over its first 5 games (3-2), #132 in section through those games. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (1-2), the Stallions have allowed 33.7 points per game, a 113% rise, #750 in section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: North Mesquite's last 3 opponents have averaged 29.3 points per game, a #620 offense in section on the season, against 17.8 points per game, #1016 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (29.3 points per game), North Mesquite allowed 15% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #754 in section, well above the first 5 (#968), so the dip has come against better teams overall. Conversely, Mesquite's offense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Skeeters have averaged 37.3 points per game over their last 3 games (1-2), #378 in section over that stretch. Those games came against some of the weaker scoring defenses in section (36.8 points per game on the season, which would rank #931). Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #950 in section, a lower level of competition. Unless North Mesquite's defense rediscovers its early form, the edge in this matchup belongs to Mesquite. North Mesquite is 4-2 this season when it holds opponents under 32, and 0-2 when it doesn't.

NOTES

The biggest shift in North Mesquite's season has come in its offense. North Mesquite averaged 23.3 points per game over its first 3 games (1-2), #765 in section within that period. In the 5 games since that slow start (3-2), the Stallions have averaged 35.8 points per game, a 53% rise, #406 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: North Mesquite's last 5 opponents have averaged 37.1 points per game, a #942 scoring defense in section on the season, against 29.8 points per game, #685 for the first 3. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #918 in section. On the season, North Mesquite ranks #544 in section in scoring. Mesquite's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #600 in section (28.0 points per game). North Mesquite is 4-0 this season when it scores 28 or more, and 0-4 when it doesn't.

TIDBITS (2 found)

• Club The last time North Mesquite went a game committing 3+ turnovers was October 13, 2023 against Longview (L, 0-63). Since then North Mesquite has gone 32 straight games committing fewer than 3 turnovers, a school-record 32 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club The last time North Mesquite went a game throwing for 200+ yards was November 3, 2023 against Mckinney North (L, 23-28). Since then North Mesquite has gone 29 straight games being held under 200 passing yards, a school-record 29 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

NM — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
174PASS YDS
C-ATT9-21
COMP%42.9%
YPA8.3
TD2
INT1
QBR134.4
RUSHING LEADER
334RUSH YDS
CAR19
YPC17.6
RUSH TD4
REC4
REC YDS97
YPR24.2
REC TD1
RUSHING LEADER
333RUSH YDS
CAR75
YPC4.4
RUSH TD4
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
49REC YDS
REC4
YPR12.2
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
31REC YDS
REC3
YPR10.3
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
28TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
28TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
25TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL16
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL20
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF2
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL21
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL4
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: NORTH MESQUITE OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME VS. TYLER* MISSING

DATA WARNING: NORTH MESQUITE OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME @ CRANDALL* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

NM — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 17.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 5-5 · realistic range 4-6 to 5-5

Remaining schedule: 573rd hardest of 1146 in the TX section (average opponent strength 1.8).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Mesquite#823 of 125252%
11/06vs West Mesquite#374 of 125215%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
NM — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 17 game; last updated Sep 19; roster and numbers checked Oct 27.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
12BRYSTON PALACIOS49/2142.9%1748.321134.4
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
2IMYOUS SEWELL41933417.64
22MALCOLM BERRY4753334.44
6TERRANCE COLLINS32632112.34
5KAIRON EVANS4141007.11
12BRYSTON PALACIOS429612.12
17ROBERT RODRIGUEZ322914.50
13JACOBI FINLEY33217.00
19KAY'DEN WEST13103.30
26CHAUNCEY PATE1263.00
TEAM TOTALS41731,2157.015
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
2IMYOUS SEWELL449724.21
17ROBERT RODRIGUEZ344912.21
5KAIRON EVANS433110.30
TEAM TOTALS41117716.12
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
4XAVIER PARRISH428200000
16DEMAURYA CAMPBELL428000000
15ELIJAH FONTENOT425000000
10CHRISTOPHER SALAS424000001
7ELICEO CARDONA421110000
B. JOSEPH ANDERSON320420002
11AIDEN REDMON418100061
33ALFRED ADOME416410000
31ANTONIO HILL310100000
20ELI OLIVARES410100000
2IMYOUS SEWELL47100020
24ROMAN BODY17000000
13JACOBI FINLEY35000000
60ZION SCURLOCK24110000
27ETHAN GARDNER34100010
51ANGEL LOPEZ13100000
20CHRIS VALENCIANA23000000
32JOSH JOHNSON13000000
34WILLIAM HALL12100000
90MARSELINO GOMEZ22000000
17ROBERT RODRIGUEZ32000000
25ANGEL GARZA11000000
29ELIJAH LINDSEY-ALIU11000000
18OMAR URBINA11000000
92THADDEUS ARMSTRONG11000000
TEAM TOTALS42461950094
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: NM

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20222-822032022.0
20231-912334712.3
20243-727535027.5
20255-636736833.4
20264-424918031.1
2022-2615-3425.2

UIL 5A Division 1 · District 7

2026 district standings · full page · all Texas districts
#TeamDistOvrRankProj.Dist. ptsNext
1WEST MESQUITE4-16-237 / 3742 (5.6-1.4)226-2710/30 vs CRANDALL
2TYLER4-16-227 / 2961 (5.9-1.1)202-8110/29 vs ADAMS
3CRANDALL4-14-454 / 5243 (5.3-1.7)240-7310/30 vs WEST MESQUITE
4NORTH MESQUITE3-24-483 / 8385 (3.6-3.4)179-10810/30 vs MESQUITE
5MESQUITE3-23-580 / 8234 (3.6-3.4)174-9910/30 vs NORTH MESQUITE
6WHITE2-32-6110 / 10696 (2.7-4.3)127-20110/29 vs SUNSET
7SUNSET0-52-6119 / 11547 (1.0-6.0)6-31210/29 vs WHITE
8ADAMS0-51-7123 / 12078 (0.3-6.7)24-27710/29 vs TYLER
Top 4 in the district make the playoffs (line under 4th). Ordered by district record, then overall record and district point margin; UIL tiebreakers (head-to-head) are applied by the district, not here. Rank = SP Strength Index place in the classification / in Texas. Proj. = projected district finish and record, playing out each remaining district game by the two teams' ratings. From the 2026 results on file · UIL 5A Division 1 rankings · player leaders.
NM — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28SAM HOUSTONatL21-24
09/03CORSICANAvsL14-27
09/11LEBANON TRAILvsW35-21
09/17WHITEatW50-7
09/24SUNSETvsW64-0
10/09CRANDALLatL23-59
10/16ADAMSatW28-0
10/23TYLERvsL14-42
10/30MESQUITEatPROJ29-2852.3%
11/06WEST MESQUITEvsPROJ18-3915.0%
SEASON TO DATE4-42 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall4-4 so far5-5 (51%)4.7-5.3
League3-2 so far3-2 (100%)3.0-2.0
NM — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL831.122.5374.7307.741.036.5
HOME431.822.5364.3339.345.041.3
ROAD430.522.5385.0276.037.031.7

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 6/8 game(s), Home 3/4 game(s), Road 3/4 game(s).

NM — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28@ Sam HoustonL 21-24--299299--------102+2
9/3vs. CorsicanaL 14-277115622711912224141010
9/11vs. Lebanon TrailW 35-21673394062157929421000
9/17@ WhiteW 50-73642145723423257--200-1
9/24vs. SunsetW 64-097363460------------2+2
10/9@ CrandallL 23-59------186246432------0-1
10/16@ AdamsW 28-083913998851139------2+2
10/23vs. TylerL 14-42------250233483------1-1
AVERAGES55.8328.2374.7182.0125.7307.73.21.20.01.0+3 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 6/8, defense 6/8, sacks/INT 4/8, sacks allowed 2/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 10.3/100 (-103 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 93.3/100 (+147 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 5.7/100 (+98 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 51.4/100 (-5 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30atMESQUITE3-531.4
2026-11-06vsWEST MESQUITE6-239.4

LAST YEAR

NM finished 2025 at 5-6. Made the playoffs (1 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 51-44 over WHITE (WHITE finished 50% that season). Toughest loss: 43-59 to CREEKVIEW (16-point margin).

LAST SEASON: NM — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29SEGUINL0-1658N/AN/A
2025-09-05MESQUITEL0-21537N/AN/A
2025-09-11ADAMSW1-2557N/AN/A
2025-09-19WEST MESQUITEL1-31348N/AN/A
2025-09-25CREEKVIEWL1-44359N/AN/A
2025-10-03NEWMAN SMITHL1-52344N/AN/A
2025-10-10SUNSETW2-5507N/AN/A
2025-10-16MOLINAW3-5560N/AN/A
2025-10-30WHITEW4-55144N/AN/A
2025-11-06TURNERW5-54915N/AN/A
2025-11-13LONE STARL5-6649N/AN/A
TOTALS11 GMS5-65-6367368N/AN/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
NM HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• NM holds its opponents under 100 rushing yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• NM holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• NM commits zero giveaways (.750), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• NM wins even while allowing its opponents 200+ passing yards (.667), but most recently lost to Tyler when doing so

• NM's offense has averaged 2.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 11.2 YPA. (-82%)

• NM's offense has averaged 8.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 40.7 pass yards per game. (-80%)

• NM rushes for 319.0+ yards (NM's own median) (.999)

• NM holds its opponents under 100.5 rushing yards (NM's own median) (.999)

• NM holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per carry (NM's own median) (.999)

• NM holds its opponents under 9.0 yards per play (NM's own median) (.999)

• NM's offense has averaged 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 0.6 giveaways per game. (+60%)

• NM's offense has averaged 15.6 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 10.7 YPC. (+46%)

• NM's defense has averaged 176.7 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 125.7 rush yards per game. (+41%)

• NM's offense has averaged 14.9 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 6-game average is 10.6 YPP. (+40%)

• NM's offense has averaged 391.7 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 282.2 rush yards per game. (+39%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

NM -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 2 of 2 scored; vs 137 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFTurnovers < 34-4.50022.5L10.565
2OFFTurnovers < 34-4.50031.1L10.435
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (4 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- NM ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
NM rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards4-2.66732.8W4
NM averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards4-1.80039.6W4
NM averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards4-1.80039.6W4
NM averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways3-1.75037.0W3
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
NMRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2004-2.66732.8
NMYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+4-1.80039.6
NMYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+4-1.80039.6
NMYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 13-1.75037.0
NM — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.00049.7W3
YPA < 8.01-1.50021.0W1 24 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2004-3.57128.1W4 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-3.57131.1W4
Rush Yds < 1000-1.0000.0L1 21 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+4-3.57131.1W4
Rush Yds < 1500-1.0000.0L1 21 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-1.80039.6W4
YPC < 5.00-1.00014.0L1 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-1.80039.6W4
YPP < 6.00-1.00014.0L1 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+4-1.80039.6W4
YPP < 7.00-1.00014.0L1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-3.25025.2L2
Turnovers < 13-1.75037.0W3 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-1.00014.0L1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 21 games without this stat on file
NM — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-3.0004.0
Scores 10-190-6.00013.7
Scores 20-292-5.28624.9
Scores 30-391-01.00035.0
Scores 40+9-3.75049.0
NM — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.00049.7W3
YPA < 8.01-1.50021.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2004-1.80038.2W4 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-2.66735.3W4
Rush Yds < 100-------- 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+4-2.66735.3W4
Rush Yds < 150-------- 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-1.80039.6W4
YPC < 5.00-1.00014.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-1.80039.6W4
YPP < 6.00-1.00014.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+4-1.80039.6W4
YPP < 7.00-1.00014.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-3.25025.2L2
Turnovers < 13-1.75037.0W3
Turnovers 2+0-1.00014.0L1
Turnovers > 2--------
NM — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-190-2.00014.0
Scores 20-291-2.33324.0
Scores 30-391-01.00035.0
Scores 40+2-01.00057.0
NM — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-3.25033.8L2
YPA < 8.02-01.00010.5W2 23 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-1.66723.3L1
Pass Yds < 2001-2.33328.7W1 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-3.00042.7L3
Rush Yds < 1003-01.0009.3W3 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-2.00050.5L2
Rush Yds < 1503-1.75013.8W3 23 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-3.00042.7L3
YPC < 5.03-01.0009.3W3 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-3.25033.8L2
YPP < 6.02-01.00010.5W2 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-3.25033.8L2
YPP < 7.02-01.00010.5W2 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-3.40018.6L1
Turnovers < 12-1.66729.0L1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-1.6678.0W2 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 21 games without this stat on file
NM — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <109-01.0004.4
Allows 10-191-01.00015.0
Allows 20-291-2.33324.0
Allows 30-390-2.00036.0
Allows 40+1-13.07149.9
NM — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-3.25033.8L2
YPA < 8.02-01.00010.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-1.66723.3L1
Pass Yds < 2001-2.33328.7W1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-3.00042.7L3
Rush Yds < 1003-01.0009.3W3 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-2.00050.5L2
Rush Yds < 1503-1.75013.8W3 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-3.00042.7L3
YPC < 5.03-01.0009.3W3 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-3.25033.8L2
YPP < 6.02-01.00010.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-3.25033.8L2
YPP < 7.02-01.00010.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-3.40018.6L1
Turnovers < 12-1.66729.0L1
Turnovers 2+2-1.6678.0W2
Turnovers > 2--------
NM — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-01.0002.3
Allows 10-19------
Allows 20-291-2.33324.0
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-2.00050.5
TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
NMOFFENSEYPA 8.0+33-01.00049.7W3
NMOFFENSEYPA < 8.021-1.50021.0W1
NMOFFENSEPass Yds < 20074-3.57128.1W4
NMOFFENSERush Yds 100+74-3.57131.1W4
NMOFFENSERush Yds < 10010-1.0000.0L1
NMOFFENSERush Yds 150+74-3.57131.1W4
NMOFFENSERush Yds < 15010-1.0000.0L1
NMOFFENSEYPC 5.0+54-1.80039.6W4
NMOFFENSEYPC < 5.010-1.00014.0L1
NMOFFENSEYPP 6.0+54-1.80039.6W4
NMOFFENSEYPP < 6.010-1.00014.0L1
NMOFFENSEYPP 7.0+54-1.80039.6W4
NMOFFENSEYPP < 7.010-1.00014.0L1
NMOFFENSETurnovers 1+41-3.25025.2L2
NMOFFENSETurnovers < 143-1.75037.0W3
NMOFFENSETurnovers 2+10-1.00014.0L1
NMOFFENSEScores <1030-3.0004.0L3
NMOFFENSEScores 10-1960-6.00013.7L6
NMOFFENSEScores 20-2972-5.28624.9W1
NMOFFENSEScores 30-3911-01.00035.0W1
NMOFFENSEScores 40+129-3.75049.0W6
NMDEFENSEYPA 8.0+41-3.25033.8L2
NMDEFENSEYPA < 8.022-01.00010.5W2
NMDEFENSEPass Yds 200+32-1.66723.3L1
NMDEFENSEPass Yds < 20031-2.33328.7W1
NMDEFENSERush Yds 100+30-3.00042.7L3
NMDEFENSERush Yds < 10033-01.0009.3W3
NMDEFENSERush Yds 150+20-2.00050.5L2
NMDEFENSERush Yds < 15043-1.75013.8W3
NMDEFENSEYPC 5.0+30-3.00042.7L3
NMDEFENSEYPC < 5.033-01.0009.3W3
NMDEFENSEYPP 6.0+41-3.25033.8L2
NMDEFENSEYPP < 6.022-01.00010.5W2
NMDEFENSEYPP 7.0+41-3.25033.8L2
NMDEFENSEYPP < 7.022-01.00010.5W2
NMDEFENSETurnovers 1+52-3.40018.6L1
NMDEFENSETurnovers < 132-1.66729.0L1
NMDEFENSETurnovers 2+32-1.6678.0W2
NMDEFENSEAllows <1099-01.0004.4W9
NMDEFENSEAllows 10-1911-01.00015.0W1
NMDEFENSEAllows 20-2931-2.33324.0W1
NMDEFENSEAllows 30-3920-2.00036.0L2
NMDEFENSEAllows 40+141-13.07149.9L3
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (10 of 10 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

NM OFFENSE

NM's offense has averaged 2.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 11.2 YPA. (-82%)

NM's offense has averaged 8.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 40.7 pass yards per game. (-80%)

NM's offense has averaged 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 0.6 giveaways per game. (+60%)

NM's offense has averaged 15.6 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 10.7 YPC. (+46%)

NM's offense has averaged 14.9 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 6-game average is 10.6 YPP. (+40%)

NM's offense has averaged 391.7 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 282.2 rush yards per game. (+39%)

NM's offense has averaged 438.7 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 317.9 total yards per game. (+38%)

NM's offense has averaged 21.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 30.7 points scored per game. (-29%)

NM DEFENSE

NM's defense has averaged 176.7 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 125.7 rush yards per game. (+41%)

NM's defense has averaged 21.6 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 31.0 points allowed per game. (-30%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
NMOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 38.0740.7-80.4%
NMDEFENSEteamPointslast 521.62931.0-30.2%
NMOFFENSEteamPointslast 321.72930.7-29.5%
NMDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3176.76125.7+40.6%
NMOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5391.78282.2+38.8%
NMOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 5438.78317.9+38.0%
NMOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.080.6+60.0%
NMOFFENSEteamYPAlast 32.0511.2-82.2%
NMOFFENSEteamYPClast 315.6610.7+45.9%
NMOFFENSEteamYPPlast 514.9610.6+40.5%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/28/2026 23:19