In short: North Dallas Bulldogs high school football (Dallas, TX), 2026 season: 2-7. Last game: L 0-56 vs Wilmer-Hutchins on October 29, 2026. Next: at Lincoln, November 5, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 2-7 this season |
| LAST GAME | L 0-56 vs WILMER-HUTCHINS |
| NEXT GAME | LINCOLN (11/05/2026) |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 13.9 · Rush Off 73.5 · Pass Def 40.3 · Rush Def 17.6 |
| ENROLLMENT | 1,276 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC , SECONDARY |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTH DALLAS | 13.9 (-92) | 73.5 (+46) | 40.3 (+10) | 17.6 (+73) |
Next: at Lincoln, Thu 5 Nov. Matchup report: North Dallas at Lincoln.
The turnover battle could decide North Dallas' next game, against Lincoln, and the recent returns favor Lincoln. North Dallas forced 1.8 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (2-2), #291 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that hot start (0-5), the Bulldogs have forced 0.2 takeaways per game, an 86% drop, #1122 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: North Dallas' last 5 opponents have averaged 1.2 per game, a #637 offense in section on the season, against 1.6 per game, #911 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.2 per game), North Dallas forced 80% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Conversely, Lincoln's ball security has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Tigers have committed 0.4 giveaways per game over their last 5 games (4-1), #107 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of defenses in section (1.2 per game on the season, which would rank #650). Against those norms, Lincoln turned it over 66% less than those defenses usually force. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #1058 in section, a lower level of competition. Unless North Dallas' defense rediscovers its early form, the edge in this matchup belongs to Lincoln.
The number to watch when North Dallas meets Lincoln is North Dallas' scoring. North Dallas averaged 21.5 points per game over its first 4 games (2-2), #870 in section through those games. In the 5 games since that hot start (0-5), the Bulldogs have averaged 6.6 points per game, a 69% drop, #1178 in section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: North Dallas' last 5 opponents have averaged 24.4 points per game, a #424 scoring defense in section on the season, against 39.1 points per game, #1007 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (24.4 points per game), North Dallas scored 73% less than those defenses usually allow. North Dallas was held to 14 points or fewer 4 times in those games, including 0 against Kimball on 10/23. Conversely, Lincoln's defense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Tigers have allowed 15.8 points per game over their last 5 games (4-1), #197 in section over that stretch. Those games came against some of the weaker offenses in section (22.2 points per game on the season, which would rank #869). Against those norms, Lincoln held those offenses 29% below what they usually score. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #1058 in section, a lower level of competition. Unless North Dallas' offense rediscovers its early form, the edge in this matchup belongs to Lincoln. North Dallas is 2-1 this season when it scores 21 or more, and 0-6 when it doesn't.
The biggest worry in North Dallas' season has been the direction of its defense. North Dallas allowed 28.8 points per game over its first 6 games (2-4), #636 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (0-3), the Bulldogs have allowed 44.0 points per game, a 53% rise, #982 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: North Dallas' last 3 opponents have averaged 33.4 points per game, a #470 offense in section on the season, against 20.8 points per game, #915 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (33.4 points per game), North Dallas allowed 32% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #796 in section, well above the first 6 (#1021), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, North Dallas ranks #834 in section in scoring defense. It won't get any easier against Lincoln, whose offense ranks #120 in section (45.2 points per game). North Dallas is 2-4 this season when it holds opponents under 46, and 0-3 when it doesn't.
• Club North Dallas has lost 5 straight, and a loss would make it 6 in a row. The last time they lost 6 or more in a row was 2023, a run of 9.
• Club The last time North Dallas went a game being held under 100 rushing yards was October 7, 2022 against Celina (L, 0-73). Since then North Dallas has gone 42 straight games rushing for 100+ yards, a school-record 42 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club North Dallas has gone 4 straight games committing fewer than 3 turnovers (October 2, 2026 through October 29, 2026), going 0-4 over that stretch, matching the program record of 4 straight on record.
DATA WARNING: NORTH DALLAS OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/29/2026 GAME VS. WILMER-HUTCHINS* MISSING
DATA WARNING: NORTH DALLAS OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ KIMBALL* MISSING
DATA WARNING: NORTH DALLAS OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/02/2026 GAME @ CARTER* MISSING
DATA WARNING: NORTH DALLAS OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/25/2026 GAME VS. CONRAD* MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
From the games on file through Oct 16.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 16 game; last updated Nov 6; roster and numbers checked Oct 27.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| 12 | MAXIMINO SANTA MARIA | 4 | 4/8 | 50.0% | 115 | 14.4 | 2 | 0 | 253.2 |
| 11 | TYSON GRANT | 5 | 1/3 | 33.3% | 19 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 86.5 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 5 | 5/11 | 45.5% | 134 | 12.2 | 2 | 0 | 207.8 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| 7 | LYRIC STRAMBLER | 4 | 56 | 416 | 7.4 | 4 |
| 3 | TITUS REESE | 5 | 51 | 335 | 6.6 | 1 |
| 0 | KADARIUS LANGDON | 5 | 34 | 197 | 5.8 | 3 |
| 1 | JARED BROWN | 4 | 12 | 125 | 10.4 | 0 |
| 2 | LANDEN RANDLE | 5 | 14 | 78 | 5.6 | 0 |
| 4 | CJ BONNER | 4 | 7 | 68 | 9.7 | 0 |
| 12 | MAXIMINO SANTA MARIA | 4 | 12 | 48 | 4.0 | 1 |
| 5 | CALEB PAYTON | 5 | 5 | 39 | 7.8 | 0 |
| 11 | TYSON GRANT | 5 | 5 | 20 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 9 | BRYSON EALEM | 3 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 16 | EDUARDO ESCALIER | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 32 | JUATEVIOUS PETERS | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 5 | 201 | 1,347 | 6.7 | 9 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| 2 | LANDEN RANDLE | 5 | 3 | 78 | 26.0 | 1 |
| 0 | KADARIUS LANGDON | 5 | 2 | 56 | 28.0 | 1 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 5 | 5 | 134 | 26.8 | 2 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| 0 | KADARIUS LANGDON | 5 | 34 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | FRANKIE RODRIGUEZ | 3 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | JUATEVIOUS PETERS | 3 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | CJ BONNER | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | BRYSON EALEM | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | LANDEN RANDLE | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | CALEB PAYTON | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 1 | JARED BROWN | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 | JORDAN NOBLE | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 56 | EMMITT GRANT | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | TYSON GRANT | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | MARQUINN BLUTCHER | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | KARSON HOUSTON | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | LYRIC STRAMBLER | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 63 | ROBERTO SOTO | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | ANDREW VELAZQUEZ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 | MARIO LOPEZ JR. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | MAXIMINO SANTA MARIA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | NATHAN ARAGUZ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PLAYER #56 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | TITUS REESE | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 5 | 157 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 58 | 2 | 0 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 2-8 | 105 | 417 | 10.5 |
| 2023 | 2-8 | 149 | 328 | 14.9 |
| 2024 | 3-7 | 164 | 291 | 16.4 |
| 2025 | 4-6 | 150 | 336 | 15.0 |
| 2026 | 2-7 | 119 | 305 | 13.2 |
| 2022-26 | 13-36 | 14.0 |
North Dallas fell to Wilmer-Hutchins 0-56 at home on Thursday, October 29, its 5th straight loss.
For Wilmer-Hutchins, Sayveion Adams had 7 tackles and 2 for loss; Javion Smith had 6 tackles.
North Dallas lost the turnover battle 0-1. North Dallas is 2-7, #1145 TX section. Up next: at Lincoln, Thu Nov 5.
Download a graphic to share:
Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways| # | Team | Dist | Ovr | Rank | Proj. | Dist. pts | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIMBALL | 7-1 | 8-2 | 41 / 503 | 1 (7.0-1.0) | 346-105 | |
| 2 | LINCOLN | 6-1 | 7-2 | 43 / 539 | 2 (7.0-1.0) | 317-107 | 11/05 vs NORTH DALLAS |
| 3 | WILMER-HUTCHINS | 6-1 | 7-2 | 61 / 706 | 3 (6.9-1.1) | 315-116 | 11/06 vs PINKSTON |
| 4 | CARTER | 4-3 | 4-5 | 77 / 821 | 4 (5.0-3.0) | 155-126 | 11/06 vs ROOSEVELT |
| 5 | PINKSTON | 3-4 | 3-6 | 93 / 1134 | 5 (3.1-4.9) | 158-229 | 11/06 vs WILMER-HUTCHINS |
| 6 | CONRAD | 2-5 | 4-5 | 90 / 1106 | 6 (2.7-5.3) | 102-262 | 11/06 vs SPRUCE |
| 7 | NORTH DALLAS | 2-5 | 2-7 | 94 / 1145 | 8 (2.0-6.0) | 113-203 | 11/05 vs LINCOLN |
| 8 | SPRUCE | 2-5 | 2-7 | 99 / 1174 | 7 (2.3-5.7) | 165-291 | 11/06 vs CONRAD |
| 9 | ROOSEVELT | 0-7 | 0-9 | 104 / 1228 | 9 (0.0-8.0) | 103-335 | 11/06 vs CARTER |
| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/28 | WILSON | vs | L | 0-54 | |
| 09/03 | INDEPENDENCE | vs | L | 6-48 | |
| 09/11 | ROOSEVELT | vs | W | 44-14 | |
| 09/17 | SPRUCE | at | W | 36-29 | |
| 09/25 | CONRAD | vs | L | 6-12 | |
| 10/02 | CARTER | at | L | 6-16 | |
| 10/16 | PINKSTON | vs | L | 21-35 | |
| 10/23 | KIMBALL | at | L | 0-41 | |
| 10/29 | WILMER-HUTCHINS | vs | L | 0-56 | |
| 11/05 | LINCOLN | at | PROJ | 4-51 | 1.1% |
| SEASON TO DATE | 2-7 | 1 REMAINING |
SEASON OUTLOOK
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
| RECORD TO DATE | MOST LIKELY FINAL | PROJECTED RECORD | |
| Overall | 2-7 so far | 2-8 (99%) | 2.0-8.0 |
| League | 2-5 so far | 2-5 (100%) | 2.0-5.0 |
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 9 | 13.2 | 33.9 | 296.2 | 293.1 | 42.4 | 36.6 |
| HOME | 6 | 12.8 | 36.5 | 267.2 | 297.2 | 41.0 | 37.0 |
| ROAD | 3 | 14.0 | 28.7 | 412.0 | 287.7 | 48.0 | 36.0 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 5/9 game(s), Home 4/6 game(s), Road 1/3 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/28 | vs. Wilson | L 0-54 | -- | 168 | 168 | 152 | 103 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 9/3 | vs. Independence | L 6-48 | -- | 249 | 249 | 186 | 188 | 374 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 9/11 | vs. Roosevelt | W 44-14 | 56 | 403 | 459 | 47 | 176 | 223 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | +2 |
| 9/17 | @ Spruce | W 36-29 | 59 | 353 | 412 | 112 | 216 | 328 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 9/25 | vs. Conrad | L 6-12 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/2 | @ Carter | L 6-16 | -- | -- | -- | 13 | 217 | 230 | 1 | -- | -- | 0 | -2 |
| 10/16 | vs. Pinkston | L 21-35 | 19 | 174 | 193 | 77 | 260 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 10/23 | @ Kimball | L 0-41 | -- | -- | -- | 172 | 133 | 305 | 0 | -- | -- | 0 | -2 |
| 10/29 | vs. Wilmer-Hutchins | L 0-56 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| AVERAGES | 44.7 | 269.4 | 296.2 | 108.4 | 184.7 | 293.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | -3 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 5/9, defense 7/9, sacks/INT 5/9, sacks allowed 8/9, turnovers 8/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 13.9/100 (-92 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 73.5/100 (+46 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 40.3/100 (+10 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 17.6/100 (+73 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
OPPONENT TRACKER
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)
| DATE | SITE | OPPONENT | THEIR RECORD | THEIR PPG |
| 2026-11-05 | at | LINCOLN | 7-2 | 45.2 |
LAST YEAR
ND finished 2025 at 4-6. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 23-12 over LIFE OAK CLIFF (LIFE OAK CLIFF finished 50% that season). Toughest loss: 20-49 to PINKSTON (29-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-08-28 | GARLAND | L | 0-1 | 0 | 41 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-05 | LIFE OAK CLIFF | W | 1-1 | 23 | 12 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-11 | RANCHVIEW | L | 1-2 | 6 | 57 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-19 | ROOSEVELT | W | 2-2 | 24 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-26 | CARTER | L | 2-3 | 3 | 44 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-09 | CONRAD | W | 3-3 | 30 | 24 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-17 | PINKSTON | L | 3-4 | 20 | 49 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-23 | LINCOLN | L | 3-5 | 9 | 49 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-30 | WILMER-HUTCHINS | W | 4-5 | 35 | 8 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-11-06 | KIMBALL | L | 4-6 | 0 | 52 | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 4-6 | 4-6 | 150 | 336 | N/A | N/A |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• ND commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.500), but most recently lost to Wilmer-hutchins when doing so
• ND forces 1+ takeaways (.400), but most recently lost to Pinkston when doing so
• ND's defense has averaged 19.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 10.7 YPA. (+81%)
• ND's defense has averaged 0.2 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 1.0 takeaways per game. (-75%)
• ND's offense has averaged 6.6 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 14.9 points scored per game. (-56%)
• ND is 2-1 (.667) when it wins the turnover battle
• ND holds its opponents under 9.3 yards per attempt (ND's own median) (.667)
• ND's defense has averaged 44.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 32.1 points allowed per game. (+37%)
• ND's offense has averaged 174.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 269.4 rush yards per game. (-35%)
• ND's offense has averaged 193.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 296.2 total yards per game. (-35%)
• ND's offense has averaged 4.6 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 7.0 YPP. (-34%)
• ND's offense has averaged 4.5 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 6.8 YPC. (-34%)
• ND's offense has averaged 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.4 giveaways per game. (-27%)
• ND's defense has averaged 10.5 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 8.5 YPP. (+24%)
• ND is 3-3 (.500) in games decided by 8 points or fewer
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)
ND -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 1 of 1 scored; vs 696 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | OFF | Turnovers < 3 | 2-6 | .250 | 14.1 | L4 | 0.500 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 40.0 | W2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-1 | .667 | 33.7 | L1 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 2-3 | .400 | 21.4 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 24 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 2-3 | .400 | 21.4 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 24 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-1 | .667 | 28.7 | W2 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 10.5 | L2 | 24 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 2-1 | .667 | 28.7 | W2 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 10.5 | L2 | 24 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 2-1 | .667 | 28.7 | W2 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 10.5 | L2 | 24 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-5 | .286 | 13.1 | L3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 | 21 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-4 | .000 | 3.0 | L4 | 21 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 21 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-16 | .000 | 3.1 |
| Scores 10-19 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 15.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | 2-4 | .333 | 23.7 |
| Scores 30-39 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 32.8 |
| Scores 40+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 47.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 40.0 | W2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-1 | .667 | 33.7 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 2-3 | .400 | 21.4 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 2-3 | .400 | 21.4 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-1 | .667 | 28.7 | W2 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 10.5 | L2 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 2-1 | .667 | 28.7 | W2 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 10.5 | L2 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 2-1 | .667 | 28.7 | W2 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 10.5 | L2 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-5 | .286 | 13.1 | L3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-4 | .000 | 3.0 | L4 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-6 | .000 | 3.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 36.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 44.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 41.4 | L2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 15.0 | L1 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-5 | .286 | 33.9 | L3 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 2-5 | .286 | 33.9 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 22 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 2-3 | .400 | 28.4 | L2 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-2 | .000 | 47.5 | L2 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-5 | .286 | 33.9 | L3 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 22 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-5 | .167 | 37.2 | L3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W1 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 41.4 | L2 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 15.0 | L1 | 22 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-3 | .400 | 36.0 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-3 | .000 | 37.7 | L3 | 21 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 21.5 | W2 | 21 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W1 | 21 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 6.2 |
| Allows 10-19 | 2-2 | .500 | 13.5 |
| Allows 20-29 | 3-2 | .600 | 23.6 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-3 | .000 | 33.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-13 | .000 | 48.9 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 41.4 | L2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 15.0 | L1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-5 | .286 | 33.9 | L3 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 2-5 | .286 | 33.9 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 2-3 | .400 | 28.4 | L2 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-2 | .000 | 47.5 | L2 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-5 | .286 | 33.9 | L3 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-5 | .167 | 37.2 | L3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 41.4 | L2 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 15.0 | L1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-3 | .400 | 36.0 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-3 | .000 | 37.7 | L3 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 21.5 | W2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 10-19 | 1-2 | .333 | 14.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 29.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 35.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-4 | .000 | 49.8 |
NORTH DALLAS
• NORTH DALLAS has allowed 30+ in 3 straight games (10/16/26–10/29/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• NORTH DALLAS has lost by 20+ in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/29/26). It has not lost by 20+ in 3 straight since 11/6/25–9/3/26 (2026). It has reached 3 straight 2 times in the last 4 years.
• NORTH DALLAS has lost 5 straight (9/25/26–10/29/26). It has not lost 6 straight since 9/21/23–9/13/24 (2024).
• NORTH DALLAS has been held under 14 in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/29/26). It has not been held under 14 in 3 straight since 11/6/25–9/3/26 (2026). It has reached 3 straight 3 times in the last 4 years and has reached a high of 5 straight (2023) in that span.
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| ND | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 40.0 | W2 |
| ND | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 |
| ND | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 33.7 | L1 |
| ND | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 21.4 | L1 |
| ND | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 21.4 | L1 |
| ND | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 28.7 | W2 |
| ND | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 10.5 | L2 |
| ND | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 28.7 | W2 |
| ND | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 10.5 | L2 |
| ND | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 28.7 | W2 |
| ND | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 10.5 | L2 |
| ND | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 7 | 2-5 | .286 | 13.1 | L3 |
| ND | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 |
| ND | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 3.0 | L4 |
| ND | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 16 | 0-16 | .000 | 3.1 | L16 |
| ND | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 15.0 | W1 |
| ND | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 23.7 | L2 |
| ND | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 32.8 | W4 |
| ND | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 47.5 | W2 |
| ND | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 41.4 | L2 |
| ND | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 15.0 | L1 |
| ND | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 7 | 2-5 | .286 | 33.9 | L3 |
| ND | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 7 | 2-5 | .286 | 33.9 | L3 |
| ND | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 28.4 | L2 |
| ND | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 47.5 | L2 |
| ND | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 7 | 2-5 | .286 | 33.9 | L3 |
| ND | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 6 | 1-5 | .167 | 37.2 | L3 |
| ND | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W1 |
| ND | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 41.4 | L2 |
| ND | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 15.0 | L1 |
| ND | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 36.0 | L1 |
| ND | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 37.7 | L3 |
| ND | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 21.5 | W2 |
| ND | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 | W1 |
| ND | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 6.2 | W4 |
| ND | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 13.5 | L2 |
| ND | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 23.6 | W2 |
| ND | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 33.0 | L3 |
| ND | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 13 | 0-13 | .000 | 48.9 | L13 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
ND OFFENSE
ND's offense has averaged 6.6 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 14.9 points scored per game. (-56%)
ND's offense has averaged 174.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 269.4 rush yards per game. (-35%)
ND's offense has averaged 193.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 296.2 total yards per game. (-35%)
ND's offense has averaged 4.6 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 7.0 YPP. (-34%)
ND's offense has averaged 4.5 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 6.8 YPC. (-34%)
ND's offense has averaged 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.4 giveaways per game. (-27%)
ND DEFENSE
ND's defense has averaged 19.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 10.7 YPA. (+81%)
ND's defense has averaged 0.2 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 1.0 takeaways per game. (-75%)
ND's defense has averaged 44.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 32.1 points allowed per game. (+37%)
ND's defense has averaged 10.5 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 8.5 YPP. (+24%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK
Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).
Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown
Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.
Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| ND | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 44.0 | 29 | 32.1 | +36.9% | |
| ND | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 5 | 6.6 | 29 | 14.9 | -55.8% | |
| ND | OFFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 174.0 | 5 | 269.4 | -35.4% | |
| ND | OFFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 193.0 | 5 | 296.2 | -34.8% | |
| ND | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 5 | 0.2 | 8 | 1.0 | -75.0% | |
| ND | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 1.0 | 8 | 1.4 | -27.3% | |
| ND | DEFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 19.5 | 7 | 10.7 | +81.4% | |
| ND | OFFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | 4.5 | 5 | 6.8 | -34.0% | |
| ND | DEFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 10.5 | 7 | 8.5 | +23.8% | |
| ND | OFFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 4.6 | 5 | 7.0 | -34.2% |