ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Milken Wildcats high school football (Los Angeles, CA), 2026 season: 6-2 in the 8-Man Freelance (8 Man) League. Last game: W 38-6 vs Tehillah Christian Academy on October 29, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
MILKEN
MILKEN 6-2
2026 SEASON
MILKEN
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/31/2026
RECORD6-2 this season
LAST GAMEW 38-6 vs TEHILLAH CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 24.3 · Rush Off 72.1 · Pass Def 86.3 · Rush Def 76.5
LEAGUE8-MAN FREELANCE (8 MAN)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#255
SP Strength Index (of 431)
6-2
2026 record
+19.9
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
MILKEN24.3 (-69)72.1 (+42)86.3 (-64)76.5 (-58)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

The biggest worry in Milken's season has been the direction of its defense. Milken forced 3.5 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (3-1), #7 in CIF-SS in that timeframe. In the 4 games since that hot start (3-1), the Wildcats have forced 2.2 takeaways per game, a 36% drop, #52 in CIF-SS in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Milken's last 4 opponents have averaged 1.5 per game, a #259 offense in CIF-SS on the season, against 1.8 per game, #313 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.5 per game), Milken forced 53% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. On the season, Milken ranks #9 in CIF-SS in takeaways.

Milken's offense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. The Wildcats averaged 36.2 points per game over their first 5 games (4-1), #63 in CIF-SS during that time. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), Milken has averaged 43.3 points per game, a 20% rise, #36 in CIF-SS through those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Milken's last 3 opponents have averaged 39.4 points per game, a #379 scoring defense in CIF-SS on the season, against 34.3 points per game, #351 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (39.4 points per game), Milken scored 10% more than those defenses usually allow. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #355 in CIF-SS. On the season, the Wildcats rank #37 in CIF-SS in scoring.

Something changed for Milken's ground game after its first 4 games. Milken averaged 7.4 yards per carry (1,031 yards on 139 rushes) over its first 4 games (3-1), #64 in CIF-SS through that stretch. In the 4 games since that slow start (3-1), the Wildcats have averaged 8.2 yards per carry (699 yards on 85 rushes), an 11% rise, #58 in CIF-SS over that stretch. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 7.6 yards per carry on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.3 yards per carry), Milken ran for 12% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #345 in CIF-SS. On the season, Milken ranks #52 in CIF-SS in rushing.

TIDBITS (9 found)

• Club Milken has won 2 straight, and a win would make it 3 in a row. The last time they won 3 or more in a row was 2026, a run of 4.

• Club The last time Milken went a game forcing no turnovers was October 1, 2021 against Grace (L, 6-62). Since then Milken has gone 18 straight games forcing 1+ turnover, a school-record 18 straight in the 9 seasons on record.

• Club Milken has scored 166 points over its last 4 games (41.5 a game, October 1, 2026 through October 29, 2026) -- its 4th-highest 4-game total on record; the most is 186, from September 14, 2023 through November 11, 2023.

• Player Julian Bereny has 428 rushing yards over his last 3 games (142.7 a game, October 1, 2026 through October 15, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Julian Bereny has 10 rushing touchdowns over his last 3 games (3.3 a game, October 1, 2026 through October 15, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Charles Singer has 4 touchdown catches over his last 3 games (1.3 a game, October 1, 2026 through October 15, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Adrian Mashian has 38 tackles over his last 4 games (9.5 a game, September 17, 2026 through October 15, 2026) -- his most in a 4-game stretch on record.

• Player Charles Singer has gone 2 straight games intercepting a pass, the longest such streak of his career.

• Player Eli Feiner has 35 tackles over his last 4 games (8.8 a game, September 17, 2026 through October 15, 2026) -- his most in a 4-game stretch since the 38 he had from August 21, 2025 through September 10, 2026.

MILESTONE WATCH

Milken

  • Eli Feiner needs 6 tackles for 75 (averaging 9.9 a game)
MIL — STAT LEADERS
FULL ROSTER ↓
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
445PASS YDS
C-ATT40-92
COMP%43.5%
YPA4.8
TD8
INT2
QBR108.5
RUSHING LEADER
773RUSH YDS
CAR74
YPC10.4
RUSH TD16
REC4
REC YDS45
YPR11.2
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
368RUSH YDS
CAR36
YPC10.2
RUSH TD4
REC26
REC YDS326
YPR12.5
REC TD6
RECEIVING LEADER
44REC YDS
REC2
YPR22.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
32REC YDS
REC4
YPR8.0
REC TD2
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
69TCKL
TFL23
SACKS16
INT0
PD6
FF3
TACKLES LEADER
58TCKL
TFL9
SACKS0
INT1
PD11
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
35TCKL
TFL4
SACKS2
INT1
PD1
FF1
TFL LEADER
6TFL
TCKL19
SACKS1
INT0
PD2
FF2
TFL LEADER
6TFL
TCKL28
SACKS0
INT0
PD2
FF2
SACKS LEADER
2SACKS
TCKL13
TFL5
INT1
PD2
FF2
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL5
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
5INT
TCKL15
TFL0
SACKS0
PD5
FF2

DATA WARNING: MILKEN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/29/2026 GAME VS. TCA MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

MIL — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 15.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
MIL — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 15 game; last updated Oct 31; roster and numbers checked Oct 6.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
1COOPER WASSER740/9243.5%4454.882108.5
9JONAH BOASBERG43/475.0%307.511170.5
TEAM TOTALS743/9644.8%4754.993111.0
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
23JULIAN BERENY67477310.416
2CHARLIE SINGER73636810.24
1COOPER WASSER7492645.44
7SAMUEL MELAMETH6251546.22
4ADRIAN MASHIAN7261114.31
25BENJAMIN METIVIER79556.10
1SHIA MELAMETH122311.50
88ELI FEINER74112.82
9JONAH BOASBERG41-6-6.00
TEAM TOTALS72261,7537.829
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
2CHARLIE SINGER72632612.56
23JULIAN BERENY644511.20
8LIAM JAVAHERI324422.00
88ELI FEINER74328.02
50LUKE COHEN411414.01
5ZEPHYR ALPAN5177.00
7SAMUEL MELAMETH6351.70
4ADRIAN MASHIAN7155.00
TEAM TOTALS74247811.49
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
88ELI FEINER76923160063
4ADRIAN MASHIAN7589015110
25BENJAMIN METIVIER7354211311
7SAMUEL MELAMETH628600022
5ZEPHYR ALPAN524001350
44MAX BALLARD719610022
2CHARLIE SINGER71500511052
56JONAH RUTENBERG713521722
8LIAM JAVAHERI313100031
23JULIAN BERENY612200000
55JOSHUA LOVE48300021
1SHIA MELAMETH18300022
0ROMEO JENSEN36001110
11RYAN LERNER35110000
12IAN KLAVER45000010
16MAX WIENER45000000
50LUKE COHEN44000000
14DAVIN DAN43100000
42GRANT CHARITON33000000
9JONAH BOASBERG42000000
28NATHAN LABRANCHE12000000
77RYAN SHABBOUEI31100000
1COOPER WASSER71000020
34SEGEV SKOLNICK21000000
TEAM TOTALS73406522101394516
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: MIL

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20110-1285428.0
20131-060860.0
20151-040640.0
20211-25612318.7
20221-1587429.0
20234-12309646.0
20241-1328716.0
20250-1283428.0
20266-231115238.9
2011-2615-935.1
MIL — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/27NEW DESIGNS WATTSvsL10-16
09/03MOJAVEatW55-26
09/10VS. TEACH TECH CHARTERvsW51-14
09/17MALIBUatW29-22
10/01DESERTvsW36-12
10/08UNITED CHRISTIAN ACADEMYatL52-56
10/15VALLEY OAKS CHARTERvsW40-0
10/29TEHILLAH CHRISTIAN ACADEMYvsW38-6
SEASON RESULT6-2MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 6-2 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

MIL — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL838.919.0315.0245.945.745.9
HOME535.09.6292.0172.243.841.0
ROAD345.334.7345.7430.048.358.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 7/8 game(s), Home 4/5 game(s), Road 3/3 game(s).

MIL — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/27vs. New Designs WattsL 10-16541271817812320113120
9/3@ MojaveW 55-2663284347--------306+5
9/10vs. TEACH Tech CharterW 51-144036640698971950424+4
9/17@ MalibuW 29-2267254321241492900412+1
10/1vs. DesertW 36-1287184271107851920722+1
10/8@ United Christian AcademyL 52-56992703693192515703122+1
10/15vs. Valley Oaks CharterW 40-065245310837450022+1
10/29vs. TCAW 38-6------951332282----3+2
AVERAGES67.9247.1315.0135.1110.7245.90.93.11.42.9+15 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 7/8, defense 7/8, sacks/INT 7/8, sacks allowed 7/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 24.3/100 (-69 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 72.1/100 (+42 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 86.3/100 (-64 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 76.5/100 (-58 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

LAST YEAR

MIL finished 2025 at 0-1. Missed playoffs. Toughest loss: 28-34 to SANTA CLARITA CHRISTIAN (6-point margin).

LAST SEASON: MIL — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-10-23SANTA CLARITA CHRISTIANL0-12834274234
TOTALS1 GMS0-10-12834274234
TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
MIL HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• MIL holds its opponents under 100 rushing yards (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• MIL averages 7.0+ yards per play (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• MIL rushes for 150+ yards (.833)

• MIL averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.833)

• MIL's defense has forced 1+ turnover in 11 straight games (09/05/2024-10/29/2026), going 7-4 over that stretch.

• MIL's defense has forced 2+ turnovers in 10 straight games (09/12/2024-10/29/2026), going 7-3 over that stretch.

• MIL holds its opponents under 123.0 rushing yards (MIL's own median) (.999)

• MIL's offense has averaged 9.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 5.9 YPC. (+51%)

• MIL's offense has committed 1+ turnover in 5 straight games (09/17/2026-10/29/2026), going 4-1 over that stretch.

• MIL's offense has averaged 267.2 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 10-game average is 181.0 rush yards per game. (+48%)

• MIL's offense has averaged 43.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 33.7 points scored per game. (+28%)

• MIL's offense has averaged 8.1 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 6.3 YPP. (+28%)

• MIL's defense has averaged 2.2 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 3.0 takeaways per game. (-27%)

• MIL's offense has averaged 339.5 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 272.3 total yards per game. (+25%)

• MIL's offense has averaged 70.2 pass yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 10-game average is 91.3 pass yards per game. (-23%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

MIL -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 7 scored; vs 97 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFTurnovers < 27-3.70036.1W20.794
2DEFTurnovers 2+7-3.70021.2W20.770
3OFFPass Yds < 2006-3.66733.9W10.672
4OFFTurnovers < 37-4.63633.7W20.530
5OFFTurnovers 1+5-3.62532.5W20.504
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (9 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- MIL ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
MIL rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards5-2.71439.0W1
MIL holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways5-2.71414.9W5
MIL averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards5-1.83343.8W1
MIL holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards4-2.66713.7W4
MIL rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt4-1.80041.6W1
MIL averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards4-1.80046.8W1
MIL holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play while forcing 2+ takeaways3-2.60013.6W3
MIL holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry2-2.50015.5W2
MIL holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards2-2.50015.5W2
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
MILRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2005-2.71439.0
MILRush Yds < 150 & Turnovers 2+5-2.71414.9
MILYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-1.83343.8
MILRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2004-2.66713.7
MILRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.04-1.80041.6
MILYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+4-1.80046.8
MILYPP < 6.0 & Turnovers 2+3-2.60013.6
MILYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.02-2.50015.5
MILYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1502-2.50015.5
MIL — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00055.0W1
YPA < 8.05-4.55630.9W1 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00028.0L1
Pass Yds < 2006-3.66733.9W1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+5-2.71439.0W1
Rush Yds < 1001-2.33320.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-1.83343.8W1
Rush Yds < 1501-3.25017.5L2 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+5-1.83343.8W1
YPC < 5.01-3.25017.5L2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-1.80046.8W1
YPP < 6.02-3.40019.8W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+4-01.00045.5W4
YPP < 7.02-4.33325.2L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-3.62532.5W2
Turnovers < 12-1.66737.0W1
Turnovers 2+0-1.00010.0L1
Turnovers > 2--------
MIL — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0000.0
Scores 10-190-1.00010.0
Scores 20-291-1.50028.5
Scores 30-393-01.00035.3
Scores 40+3-1.75049.5
MIL — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00055.0W1
YPA < 8.04-2.66736.3W1 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2005-2.71439.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+5-2.71439.0W1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-1.83343.8W1
Rush Yds < 1500-1.00010.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+5-1.83343.8W1
YPC < 5.00-1.00010.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-1.80046.8W1
YPP < 6.01-1.50019.5W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+4-01.00045.5W4
YPP < 7.01-2.33330.3L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-2.71437.1W2
Turnovers < 11-01.00051.0W1
Turnovers 2+0-1.00010.0L1
Turnovers > 2--------
MIL — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-190-1.00010.0
Scores 20-291-01.00029.0
Scores 30-392-01.00037.0
Scores 40+3-1.75049.5
MIL — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-2.00058.5L2
YPA < 8.05-2.71414.9W5 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-1.50039.0L1
Pass Yds < 2004-3.57120.4W4 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-4.20034.6W1
Rush Yds < 1004-01.00012.0W4 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-2.00058.5L2
Rush Yds < 1505-2.71414.9W5 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-2.60031.8W1
YPC < 5.02-2.50015.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-2.50038.2L1
YPP < 6.03-2.60013.6W3 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00058.5L2
YPP < 7.05-2.71414.9W5 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+7-4.63624.8W2
Turnovers < 1--------
Turnovers 2+7-3.70021.2W2
Turnovers > 24-01.00018.0W4
MIL — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-01.0003.0
Allows 10-192-1.66714.0
Allows 20-293-01.00024.7
Allows 30-390-1.00034.0
Allows 40+0-2.00058.5
MIL — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00056.0L1
YPA < 8.05-1.83311.7W5 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-1.50039.0L1
Pass Yds < 2004-1.8009.6W4 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-2.33326.0W1
Rush Yds < 1004-01.00012.0W4 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-1.00056.0L1
Rush Yds < 1505-1.83311.7W5 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-1.75024.5W1
YPC < 5.02-1.6679.3W2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-1.66730.7L1
YPP < 6.03-1.7508.5W3 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00056.0L1
YPP < 7.05-1.83311.7W5 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+6-2.75019.0W2
Turnovers < 1--------
Turnovers 2+6-2.75019.0W2
Turnovers > 23-01.00015.3W3
MIL — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-01.0003.0
Allows 10-192-1.66714.0
Allows 20-292-01.00024.0
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-1.00056.0
ON THE BRINK

MILKEN

• MILKEN has held the opponent under 14 in 2 straight games (10/15/26–10/29/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• MILKEN has scored 30+ in 4 straight games (10/1/26–10/29/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• MILKEN has forced 2+ turnovers in 10 straight games (9/12/24–10/29/26). It has not reached 11 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• MILKEN has won by 20+ in 2 straight games (10/15/26–10/29/26). It has not won by 20+ in 3 straight since 10/12/23–11/11/23 (2023).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
MILOFFENSEYPA 8.0+11-01.00055.0W1
MILOFFENSEYPA < 8.095-4.55630.9W1
MILOFFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.00028.0L1
MILOFFENSEPass Yds < 20096-3.66733.9W1
MILOFFENSERush Yds 100+75-2.71439.0W1
MILOFFENSERush Yds < 10031-2.33320.0L1
MILOFFENSERush Yds 150+65-1.83343.8W1
MILOFFENSERush Yds < 15041-3.25017.5L2
MILOFFENSEYPC 5.0+65-1.83343.8W1
MILOFFENSEYPC < 5.041-3.25017.5L2
MILOFFENSEYPP 6.0+54-1.80046.8W1
MILOFFENSEYPP < 6.052-3.40019.8W1
MILOFFENSEYPP 7.0+44-01.00045.5W4
MILOFFENSEYPP < 7.062-4.33325.2L1
MILOFFENSETurnovers 1+85-3.62532.5W2
MILOFFENSETurnovers < 132-1.66737.0W1
MILOFFENSETurnovers 2+10-1.00010.0L1
MILOFFENSEScores <1010-1.0000.0L1
MILOFFENSEScores 10-1910-1.00010.0L1
MILOFFENSEScores 20-2921-1.50028.5W1
MILOFFENSEScores 30-3933-01.00035.3W3
MILOFFENSEScores 40+43-1.75049.5W1
MILDEFENSEYPA 8.0+20-2.00058.5L2
MILDEFENSEYPA < 8.075-2.71414.9W5
MILDEFENSEPass Yds 200+21-1.50039.0L1
MILDEFENSEPass Yds < 20074-3.57120.4W4
MILDEFENSERush Yds 100+51-4.20034.6W1
MILDEFENSERush Yds < 10044-01.00012.0W4
MILDEFENSERush Yds 150+20-2.00058.5L2
MILDEFENSERush Yds < 15075-2.71414.9W5
MILDEFENSEYPC 5.0+53-2.60031.8W1
MILDEFENSEYPC < 5.042-2.50015.5W2
MILDEFENSEYPP 6.0+42-2.50038.2L1
MILDEFENSEYPP < 6.053-2.60013.6W3
MILDEFENSEYPP 7.0+20-2.00058.5L2
MILDEFENSEYPP < 7.075-2.71414.9W5
MILDEFENSETurnovers 1+117-4.63624.8W2
MILDEFENSETurnovers 2+107-3.70021.2W2
MILDEFENSETurnovers > 244-01.00018.0W4
MILDEFENSEAllows <1022-01.0003.0W2
MILDEFENSEAllows 10-1932-1.66714.0W2
MILDEFENSEAllows 20-2933-01.00024.7W3
MILDEFENSEAllows 30-3910-1.00034.0L1
MILDEFENSEAllows 40+20-2.00058.5L2
STREAKS: MIL (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
DEFENSETurnovers 1+11 games09/05/2024 - 10/29/20267-4
DEFENSETurnovers 2+10 games09/12/2024 - 10/29/20267-3
OFFENSETurnovers 1+5 games09/17/2026 - 10/29/20264-1
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
MILDEFENSETurnovers 1+11 games09/05/2024 - 10/29/20267-4
MILDEFENSETurnovers 2+10 games09/12/2024 - 10/29/20267-3
MILOFFENSETurnovers 1+5 games09/17/2026 - 10/29/20264-1
NOTABLE TRENDS (10 of 10 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

MIL OFFENSE

MIL's offense has averaged 9.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 5.9 YPC. (+51%)

MIL's offense has averaged 267.2 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 10-game average is 181.0 rush yards per game. (+48%)

MIL's offense has averaged 43.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 33.7 points scored per game. (+28%)

MIL's offense has averaged 8.1 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 6.3 YPP. (+28%)

MIL's offense has averaged 339.5 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 272.3 total yards per game. (+25%)

MIL's offense has averaged 70.2 pass yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 10-game average is 91.3 pass yards per game. (-23%)

MIL's offense has averaged 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 0.8 giveaways per game. (+22%)

MIL DEFENSE

MIL's defense has averaged 2.2 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 3.0 takeaways per game. (-27%)

MIL's defense has averaged 19.2 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 24.8 points allowed per game. (-23%)

MIL's defense has averaged 4.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 6.3 YPA. (-23%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
MILOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 770.21091.3-23.1%
MILDEFENSEteamPointslast 519.21124.8-22.6%
MILOFFENSEteamPointslast 343.31133.7+28.5%
MILOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 7267.210181.0+47.6%
MILOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3339.510272.3+24.7%
MILDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 52.2113.0-26.7%
MILOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.0110.8+22.2%
MILDEFENSEteamYPAlast 34.996.3-22.5%
MILOFFENSEteamYPClast 39.0105.9+51.0%
MILOFFENSEteamYPPlast 38.1106.3+28.4%
STATISTICAL STORIES

MILKEN: OFFENSE VS DEFENSE, 2026

Where MILKEN sits among 399 section teams on the two Unit Index composites -- Offense Grade 69.2, Defense Grade 49.8.

PASS YARDS ALLOWED / GAME: MILKEN VS THE SECTION

MILKEN ranks #1 of 356 section teams in passing yards allowed per game (0.0) -- a strength worth a look.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

MIL — ROSTER (38) 26-27
#NAMEPOSCLASS
QUARTERBACKS
1COOPER WASSER
PASS 40/92 · 43.5% · 445 YDS · 4.8 YPA · 8 TD · 2 INT · 63.6/G
RUSH 49 CAR · 264 YDS · 5.4 YPC · 4 TD · 37.7/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.1 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
QBJr.
9JONAH BOASBERG
PASS 3/4 · 75.0% · 30 YDS · 7.5 YPA · 1 TD · 1 INT · 7.5/G
RUSH 1 CAR · -6 YDS · -6.0 YPC · 0 TD · -1.5/G
DEF 2 TKL · 0.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
QBSo.
12IAN KLAVER
DEF 5 TKL · 1.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
QBFr.
RUNNING BACKS
4ADRIAN MASHIAN
RUSH 26 CAR · 111 YDS · 4.3 YPC · 1 TD · 15.9/G
REC 1 REC · 5 YDS · 5.0 YPC · 0 TD · 0.7/G
DEF 58 TKL · 8.3 TKL/G · 9 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
RBJr.
23JULIAN BERENY
RUSH 74 CAR · 773 YDS · 10.4 YPC · 16 TD · 128.8/G
REC 4 REC · 45 YDS · 11.2 YPC · 0 TD · 7.5/G
DEF 12 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBSr.
34SEGEV SKOLNICK
DEF 1 TKL · 0.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBSr.
RECEIVERS & TIGHT ENDS
5ZEPHYR ALPAN
REC 1 REC · 7 YDS · 7.0 YPC · 0 TD · 1.4/G
DEF 24 TKL · 4.8 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
WRFr.
8LIAM JAVAHERI
REC 2 REC · 44 YDS · 22.0 YPC · 0 TD · 14.7/G
DEF 13 TKL · 4.3 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSo.
28NATHAN LABRANCHE
DEF 2 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRFr.
OFFENSIVE LINE
55JOSHUA LOVE
DEF 8 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLSr.
56JONAH RUTENBERG
DEF 13 TKL · 1.9 TKL/G · 5 TFL · 2.0 SACKS · 1 INT
GSr.
DEFENSIVE LINE
14DAVIN DAN
DEF 3 TKL · 0.8 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DEJr.
44MAX BALLARD
DEF 19 TKL · 2.7 TKL/G · 6 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLSo.
77RYAN SHABBOUEI
DEF 1 TKL · 0.3 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DESr.
88ELI FEINER
RUSH 4 CAR · 11 YDS · 2.8 YPC · 2 TD · 1.6/G
REC 4 REC · 32 YDS · 8.0 YPC · 2 TD · 4.6/G
DEF 69 TKL · 9.9 TKL/G · 23 TFL · 16.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DESr.
LINEBACKERS
7SAMUEL MELAMETH
RUSH 25 CAR · 154 YDS · 6.2 YPC · 2 TD · 25.7/G
REC 3 REC · 5 YDS · 1.7 YPC · 0 TD · 0.8/G
DEF 28 TKL · 4.7 TKL/G · 6 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LB--
11RYAN LERNER
DEF 5 TKL · 1.7 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBFr.
25BENJAMIN METIVIER
RUSH 9 CAR · 55 YDS · 6.1 YPC · 0 TD · 7.9/G
DEF 35 TKL · 5.0 TKL/G · 4 TFL · 2.0 SACKS · 1 INT
LBJr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
0ROMEO JENSEN
DEF 6 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
KSo.
42GRANT CHARITON
DEF 3 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
KJr.
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/31/2026 12:26