ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Mcdonough Warhawks high school football (Mcdonough, GA), 2026 season: 3-5. Last game: L 0-35 vs Hampton on October 16, 2026. Next: at Sandy Creek, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
MCDONOUGH
MCDONOUGH 3-5
2026 SEASON
MCDONOUGH
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/30/2026
RECORD3-5 this season
LAST GAMEL 0-35 vs HAMPTON
NEXT GAMESANDY CREEK (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 48.4 · Rush Off 16.6 · Pass Def 49.9 · Rush Def 74.7
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#341
SP Strength Index (of 471)
3-5
2026 record
-10.5
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
MCDONOUGH48.4 (-18)16.6 (-92)49.9 (-3)74.7 (-54)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Sandy Creek, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Mcdonough at Sandy Creek.

The number to watch when Mcdonough meets Sandy Creek is Mcdonough's scoring. Mcdonough averaged 13.7 points per game over its first 3 games (1-2), #365 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (2-3), the Warhawks have averaged 20.6 points per game, a 51% rise, #289 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Mcdonough's last 5 opponents have averaged 25.7 points per game, a #253 scoring defense in section on the season, against 31.6 points per game, #357 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (25.7 points per game), Mcdonough scored 20% less than those defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #294 in section. Conversely, Sandy Creek's defense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Patriots have allowed 2.6 points per game over their last 5 games (5-0), #3 in section during that time. Those games came against some of the weaker offenses in section (18.3 points per game on the season, which would rank #328). Against those norms, Sandy Creek held those offenses 86% below what they usually score. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #334 in section, a lower level of competition. Something has to give when Mcdonough's surging offense meets one of section's better units in Sandy Creek's.

NOTES

The biggest worry in Mcdonough's season has been the direction of its defense. Mcdonough allowed 24.2 points per game over its first 5 games (3-2), #219 in section through those games. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (0-3), the Warhawks have allowed 35.7 points per game, a 47% rise, #360 in section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Mcdonough's last 3 opponents have averaged 28.4 points per game, a #167 offense in section on the season, against 19.3 points per game, #311 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (28.4 points per game), Mcdonough allowed 26% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #207 in section, well above the first 5 (#334), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Mcdonough ranks #306 in section in scoring defense. It won't get any easier against Sandy Creek, whose offense ranks #48 in section (39.4 points per game).

TIDBITS (2 found)

• Club Mcdonough has lost 3 straight, and a loss would make it 4 in a row. The last time they lost 4 or more in a row was 2023, a run of 14.

• Club Mcdonough has gone 7 straight games committing fewer than 3 turnovers (August 28, 2026 through October 16, 2026), going 3-4 over that stretch, a school-record 7 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

MCD — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
196PASS YDS
C-ATT10-19
COMP%52.6%
YPA10.3
TD2
INT1
QBR163.5
RUSHING LEADER
92RUSH YDS
CAR27
YPC3.4
RUSH TD1
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
1RUSH YDS
CAR2
YPC0.5
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
157REC YDS
REC3
YPR52.3
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
29REC YDS
REC3
YPR9.7
REC TD1
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
8TCKL
TFL4
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
7TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
6TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD2
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL4
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
G. King1 GMS
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL5
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL3
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: MCDONOUGH OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/16/2026 GAME @ HAMPTON* MISSING

DATA WARNING: MCDONOUGH OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/02/2026 GAME VS. NORTH CLAYTON* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

MCD — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Aug 28.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 4-6 · realistic range 3-7 to 4-6

Remaining schedule: 132nd hardest of 395 in the GA section (average opponent strength 7.0).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Sandy Creek#15 of 4711%
11/06vs Fayette County#391 of 47168%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
MCD — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Aug 28 game; last updated Sep 30.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
T. STRICKLAND110/1952.6%19610.321163.5
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
T. MANIOR127923.41
K. BARTLETT1210.50
C. FULLERTON12-5-2.50
TEAM TOTALS131882.81
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
T. THOMAS1315752.31
J. REMBERT13299.71
TEAM TOTALS1618631.02
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
J. TAYLOR18420000
D. MOORE JR.171011000
C. DEMPS16000020
G. KING15100000
T. THOMAS15000020
D. WEBB JR.14200000
J. WILLIAMS14000000
T. MANIOR130012000
J. JACKSON13000000
A. ALLEN11000000
J. BABLE11000000
J. STRONG11000000
M. DEWBERRY11000000
TEAM TOTALS1498223040
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: MCD

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20224-625120025.1
20236-429623429.6
20240-1017839317.8
20253-716223016.2
20263-514422818.0
2022-2616-3221.5
MCD — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21WHITEWATERvsL8-57
08/28UNION GROVEvsW21-7
09/04MT. ZIONatL12-29
09/11RIVERDALEvsW20-18
09/18LUELLAatW37-10
09/25WOODLANDvsL32-37
10/02NORTH CLAYTONvsL14-35
10/16HAMPTONatL0-35
10/30SANDY CREEKatPROJ1-471.1%
11/06FAYETTE COUNTYvsPROJ29-2068.0%
SEASON TO DATE3-52 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall3-5 so far4-6 (62%)3.6-6.4
League2-4 so far2-4 (100%)2.0-4.0
MCD — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL818.028.5243.8242.735.836.4
HOME519.030.8243.8290.533.843.8
ROAD316.324.7244.0179.040.026.7

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 6/8 game(s), Home 4/5 game(s), Road 2/3 game(s).

MCD — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21vs. WhitewaterL 8-575103108166242408------2-1
8/28vs. Union GroveW 21-719688284100301302223+2
9/4@ Mt. ZionL 12-2913210323511329142------2+1
9/11vs. RiverdaleW 20-182151043194364107------0-1
9/18@ LuellaW 37-1013312025314727174------2+2
9/25vs. WoodlandL 32-3717886264319198517------2+1
10/2vs. North ClaytonL 14-35------------------00
10/16@ HamptonL 0-35------17546221------0-2
AVERAGES143.2100.7243.8151.990.9242.72.02.02.01.4+2 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 6/8, defense 7/8, sacks/INT 1/8, sacks allowed 1/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 48.4/100 (-18 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 16.6/100 (-92 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 49.9/100 (-3 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 74.7/100 (-54 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30atSANDY CREEK8-039.4
2026-11-06vsFAYETTE COUNTY1-810.7

LAST YEAR

MCD finished 2025 at 3-7. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 28-7 over EAGLE'S LANDING CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (EAGLE'S LANDING CHRISTIAN ACADEMY finished 30% that season). Toughest loss: 24-27 to JONES COUNTY (3-point margin).

LAST SEASON: MCD — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-15NORTH CLAYTONL0-11435N/AN/A
2025-08-22EAGLE'S LANDINGL0-2172421777
2025-08-29UNION GROVEW1-21614N/AN/A
2025-09-05HAMPTONL1-31425N/AN/A
2025-09-12STOCKBRIDGEL1-4747N/AN/A
2025-09-26EAGLE'S LANDING CHRISTIAN ACADEMYW2-4287N/AN/A
2025-10-03JONES COUNTYL2-52427N/AN/A
2025-10-10LOCUST GROVEL2-61630N/AN/A
2025-10-24WOODLANDW3-6237N/AN/A
2025-10-31OLAL3-7314N/AN/A
TOTALS10 GMS3-73-7162230217 (1)77 (1)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
MCD HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• MCD holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• MCD holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.600), but most recently lost to Hampton when doing so

• MCD holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.600), but most recently lost to Hampton when doing so

• MCD averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.667), but most recently lost to Woodland when doing so

• MCD's offense has averaged 12.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 5.9 YPC. (+107%)

• MCD's defense has averaged 247.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 132.9 pass yards per game. (+86%)

• MCD holds its opponents under 8.8 yards per attempt (MCD's own median) (.999)

• MCD's defense has averaged 369.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 222.0 total yards per game. (+66%)

• MCD's offense has averaged 10.6 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.4 YPP. (+65%)

• MCD holds its opponents under 5.7 yards per play (MCD's own median) (.750)

• MCD throws for 132.5+ yards (MCD's own median) (.750)

• MCD holds its opponents under 3.5 yards per carry (MCD's own median) (.750)

• MCD's offense has averaged 178.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 122.5 pass yards per game. (+45%)

• MCD's offense has averaged 9.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.9 YPA. (+44%)

• MCD's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (-39%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

MCD -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 4 of 4 scored; vs 546 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFRush Yds < 1503-5.37520.0L10.900
2OFFTurnovers < 33-6.33318.4L30.570
3DEFTurnovers < 32-7.22231.8L30.249
4OFFTurnovers 1+2-6.25015.4L20.200
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (4 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- MCD ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
MCD holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards3-3.50020.5L1
MCD rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards1-4.20017.4W1
MCD holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play and under 100 rushing yards3-2.60018.8L1
MCD holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards3-2.60018.8L1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
MCDRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2003-3.50020.5
MCDRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2001-4.20017.4
MCDYPP < 6.0 & Rush Yds < 1003-2.60018.8
MCDYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1503-2.60018.8
MCD — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-1.66724.3L1
YPA < 8.01-4.20017.4W1 20 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00020.0W1
Pass Yds < 2002-5.28620.0L1 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-4.33317.8W2
Rush Yds < 1001-1.50026.5L1 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+--------
Rush Yds < 1503-5.37520.0L1 20 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-4.33320.3L1
YPC < 5.01-1.50019.0W1 20 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-2.33321.3L1
YPP < 6.02-3.40019.2W2 20 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-1.50026.0L1
YPP < 7.02-4.33318.0W1 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-6.25015.4L2
Turnovers < 11-1.50025.5L1 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-3.0008.3L3 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.0008.0L1 18 games without this stat on file
MCD — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-6.0005.7
Scores 10-191-10.09113.8
Scores 20-294-4.50024.2
Scores 30-391-2.33334.7
Scores 40+------
MCD — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-1.66724.3L1
YPA < 8.01-2.33319.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00020.0W1
Pass Yds < 2002-3.40022.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-2.50019.2W2
Rush Yds < 1001-1.50026.5L1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+--------
Rush Yds < 1503-3.50021.7L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-3.40021.8L1
YPC < 5.01-01.00021.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-2.33321.3L1
YPP < 6.02-1.66722.0W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-1.50026.0L1
YPP < 7.02-2.50019.5W1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-4.33315.5L2
Turnovers < 11-1.50025.5L1
Turnovers 2+0-2.0004.0L2
Turnovers > 20-1.0008.0L1
MCD — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-2.0004.0
Scores 10-190-2.00013.0
Scores 20-292-01.00020.5
Scores 30-391-1.50034.5
Scores 40+------
MCD — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-4.00039.5L4
YPA < 8.03-01.00011.7W3 21 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00037.0L1
Pass Yds < 2003-4.42925.7L1 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-2.00047.0L2
Rush Yds < 1003-3.50020.5L1 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-2.00047.0L2
Rush Yds < 1503-3.50020.5L1 20 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-3.00041.0L3
YPC < 5.03-2.60018.8L1 20 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-3.00041.0L3
YPP < 6.03-2.60018.8L1 20 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-3.00041.0L3
YPP < 7.03-2.60018.8L1 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-3.40028.0L1
Turnovers < 11-4.20030.6L2 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-3.40028.0L1 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.0007.0W1 18 games without this stat on file
MCD — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-01.0007.0
Allows 10-193-2.60014.0
Allows 20-290-4.00026.2
Allows 30-390-7.00034.7
Allows 40+0-9.00045.8
MCD — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-4.00039.5L4
YPA < 8.03-01.00011.7W3 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00037.0L1
Pass Yds < 2003-3.50026.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-2.00047.0L2
Rush Yds < 1003-2.60019.8L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-2.00047.0L2
Rush Yds < 1503-2.60019.8L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-3.00041.0L3
YPC < 5.03-1.75017.5L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-3.00041.0L3
YPP < 6.03-1.75017.5L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-3.00041.0L3
YPP < 7.03-1.75017.5L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-3.40028.0L1
Turnovers < 11-2.33329.3L2
Turnovers 2+2-3.40028.0L1
Turnovers > 21-01.0007.0W1
MCD — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0007.0
Allows 10-192-01.00014.0
Allows 20-290-1.00029.0
Allows 30-390-3.00035.7
Allows 40+0-1.00057.0
ON THE BRINK

MCDONOUGH

• MCDONOUGH has lost by 20+ in 2 straight games (10/2/26–10/16/26). It has not lost by 20+ in 3 straight since 8/23/24–10/4/24 (2024).

• MCDONOUGH has allowed 30+ in 3 straight games (9/25/26–10/16/26). It has not allowed 30+ in 4 straight since 10/27/23–10/11/24 (2024).

• MCDONOUGH has lost 3 straight (9/25/26–10/16/26). It has not lost 4 straight since 10/27/23–8/22/25 (2025).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
MCDOFFENSEYPA 8.0+32-1.66724.3L1
MCDOFFENSEYPA < 8.051-4.20017.4W1
MCDOFFENSEPass Yds 200+11-01.00020.0W1
MCDOFFENSEPass Yds < 20072-5.28620.0L1
MCDOFFENSERush Yds 100+62-4.33317.8W2
MCDOFFENSERush Yds < 10021-1.50026.5L1
MCDOFFENSERush Yds < 15083-5.37520.0L1
MCDOFFENSEYPC 5.0+62-4.33320.3L1
MCDOFFENSEYPC < 5.021-1.50019.0W1
MCDOFFENSEYPP 6.0+31-2.33321.3L1
MCDOFFENSEYPP < 6.052-3.40019.2W2
MCDOFFENSEYPP 7.0+21-1.50026.0L1
MCDOFFENSEYPP < 7.062-4.33318.0W1
MCDOFFENSETurnovers 1+82-6.25015.4L2
MCDOFFENSETurnovers < 121-1.50025.5L1
MCDOFFENSETurnovers 2+30-3.0008.3L3
MCDOFFENSETurnovers > 210-1.0008.0L1
MCDOFFENSEScores <1060-6.0005.7L6
MCDOFFENSEScores 10-19111-10.09113.8L4
MCDOFFENSEScores 20-2984-4.50024.2W3
MCDOFFENSEScores 30-3931-2.33334.7L1
MCDDEFENSEYPA 8.0+40-4.00039.5L4
MCDDEFENSEYPA < 8.033-01.00011.7W3
MCDDEFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.00037.0L1
MCDDEFENSEPass Yds < 20073-4.42925.7L1
MCDDEFENSERush Yds 100+20-2.00047.0L2
MCDDEFENSERush Yds < 10063-3.50020.5L1
MCDDEFENSERush Yds 150+20-2.00047.0L2
MCDDEFENSERush Yds < 15063-3.50020.5L1
MCDDEFENSEYPC 5.0+30-3.00041.0L3
MCDDEFENSEYPC < 5.053-2.60018.8L1
MCDDEFENSEYPP 6.0+30-3.00041.0L3
MCDDEFENSEYPP < 6.053-2.60018.8L1
MCDDEFENSEYPP 7.0+30-3.00041.0L3
MCDDEFENSEYPP < 7.053-2.60018.8L1
MCDDEFENSETurnovers 1+52-3.40028.0L1
MCDDEFENSETurnovers < 151-4.20030.6L2
MCDDEFENSETurnovers 2+52-3.40028.0L1
MCDDEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.0007.0W1
MCDDEFENSEAllows <1033-01.0007.0W3
MCDDEFENSEAllows 10-1953-2.60014.0W2
MCDDEFENSEAllows 20-2940-4.00026.2L4
MCDDEFENSEAllows 30-3970-7.00034.7L7
MCDDEFENSEAllows 40+90-9.00045.8L9
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (11 of 11 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

MCD OFFENSE

MCD's offense has averaged 12.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 5.9 YPC. (+107%)

MCD's offense has averaged 10.6 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.4 YPP. (+65%)

MCD's offense has averaged 178.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 122.5 pass yards per game. (+45%)

MCD's offense has averaged 9.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.9 YPA. (+44%)

MCD's offense has averaged 0.8 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 1.2 giveaways per game. (-33%)

MCD's offense has averaged 278.7 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 227.2 total yards per game. (+23%)

MCD DEFENSE

MCD's defense has averaged 247.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 132.9 pass yards per game. (+86%)

MCD's defense has averaged 369.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 222.0 total yards per game. (+66%)

MCD's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (-39%)

MCD's defense has averaged 122.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 89.1 rush yards per game. (+37%)

MCD's defense has averaged 3.5 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 5.2 YPC. (-33%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
MCDDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3247.08132.9+85.9%
MCDOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3178.08122.5+45.3%
MCDDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3122.0889.1+36.9%
MCDDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3369.08222.0+66.2%
MCDOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 5278.78227.2+22.6%
MCDDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.7101.1-39.4%
MCDOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 50.8101.2-33.3%
MCDOFFENSEteamYPAlast 39.986.9+44.2%
MCDDEFENSEteamYPClast 53.585.2-33.1%
MCDOFFENSEteamYPClast 312.385.9+106.7%
MCDOFFENSEteamYPPlast 310.686.4+64.9%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/30/2026 10:26