ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Mariner Marauders high school football (Everett, WA), 2026 season: 2-6. Last game: W 44-37 vs kamiak kamiak on October 23, 2026. Next: at Glacier Peak, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
MARINER 2-6
2026 SEASON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD2-6 this season
LAST GAMEW 44-37 vs KAMIAK
NEXT GAMEGLACIER PEAK (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 24.8 · Rush Off 40.8 · Pass Def 49.0 · Rush Def 33.0
ENROLLMENT1,651 STUDENTS (2024-25) · PUBLIC
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#44
SP Strength Index (of 47)
2-6
2026 record
-23.4
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
MARINER24.8 (-67)40.8 (-30)49.0 (-2)33.0 (+31)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Glacier Peak, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Mariner at Glacier Peak.

The number to watch when Mariner meets Glacier Peak is Mariner's scoring. Mariner averaged 6.8 points per game over its first 5 games (0-5), #41 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), the Marauders have averaged 30.7 points per game, a 351% rise, #13 in section in that window. Meanwhile, Glacier Peak's defense has struggled in recent weeks. The Grizzlies have allowed 34.7 points per game over their last 3 games (2-1), #36 in section during that time. On paper, that is a matchup that favors Mariner. Mariner is 2-0 this season when it scores 29 or more, and 0-6 when it doesn't.

NOTES

Mariner's passing game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Mariner averaged 6.7 yards per pass attempt (753 yards on 113 attempts) on the season, #24 in section, but that number is boosted by a 241-yard game on 17 attempts against kamiak kamiak-mukilteo-wa on 10/23. In all other games, Mariner is at 5.3 yards per pass attempt (512 yards on 96 attempts), a figure that would rank #30 in section. Against Glacier Peak, Mariner draws a middle-of-the-pack pass defense (7.7 yards per attempt, #24), so expect something closer to the 5.3 version.

The biggest shift in Mariner's season has come in its offense. The Marauders averaged 4.1 yards per play (762 yards on 184 snaps) over their first 5 games (0-5), #33 in section through those games. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), Mariner has averaged 7.1 yards per play (1,162 yards on 163 snaps), a 72% rise, #16 in section through that stretch. On the season, the Marauders rank #26 in section in yards per play. Glacier Peak's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #30 in section (7.1 yards per play).

Mariner's ground game has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Mariner averaged 4.1 yards per carry (574 yards on 140 rushes) over its first 5 games (0-5), #20 in section over that stretch. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), the Marauders have averaged 6.4 yards per carry (597 yards on 94 rushes), a 55% rise, #14 in section within that period. On the season, Mariner ranks #18 in section in rushing. The trend lines up well against Glacier Peak, whose run defense ranks just #37 of 46 (6.4 yards per carry).

Something changed for Mariner's defense after its first 3 games. The Marauders allowed 33.0 points per game over their first 3 games (0-3), #37 in section across those games. In the 5 games since that hot start (2-3), Mariner has allowed 42.8 points per game, a 30% rise, #43 in section during those games. On the season, the Marauders rank #42 in section in scoring defense. It won't get any easier against Glacier Peak, whose offense ranks #8 in section (34.4 points per game).

TIDBITS (3 found)

• Club Mariner has gone 9 straight games forcing fewer than 3 turnovers (November 7, 2025 through October 23, 2026), going 2-7 over that stretch, a school-record 9 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Mariner has scored 92 points over its last 3 games (30.7 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- its 3rd-highest 3-game total on record; the most is 108, from October 7, 2022 through October 22, 2022.

• Club Mariner has allowed 214 points over its last 5 games (42.8 a game, September 25, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- its 4th-highest 5-game total on record; the most is 250, from October 11, 2024 through November 7, 2024.

PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: MAR

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20227-326821226.8
20232-812831412.8
20241-9934569.3
20253-711824411.8
20262-612631315.8
2022-2615-3315.3
MAR — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
09/04VS. SHORECRESTvsL6-17
09/10VS. SHOREWOODvsL14-47
09/19@ NORTH CREEKatL7-35
09/25VS. PROSSERvsL0-47
10/02VS. ARLINGTON*vsL7-40
10/09@ JACKSON*atW41-35
10/16@ LAKE STEVENS*atL7-55
10/23VS. KAMIAK*vsW44-37
10/30GLACIER PEAKatPROJ3-491.1%
SEASON TO DATE2-61 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall2-6 so far2-7 (99%)2.0-7.0
League2-2 so far2-2 (100%)2.0-2.0
MAR — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL815.839.1240.5312.743.439.7
HOME514.237.6223.0289.538.439.8
ROAD318.341.7269.7359.051.739.5

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

MAR — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
9/4vs. ShorecrestL 6-170173173543185------2-4
9/10vs. ShorewoodL 14-476153159209147356------00
9/19@ North CreekL 7-3512640166100210310------1-2
9/25vs. ProsserL 0-473864102180188368------0-1
10/2vs. ArlingtonL 7-4018144162136213349------1-2
10/9@ JacksonW 41-35136280416------------2+1
10/16@ Lake StevensL 7-5518839227145263408------0-2
10/23vs. KamiakW 44-37241278519------------10
AVERAGES94.1146.4240.5137.3175.3312.7------0.9-10 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 6/8, sacks/INT 0/8, sacks allowed 0/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 24.8/100 (-67 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 40.8/100 (-30 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 49.0/100 (-2 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 33.0/100 (+31 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30atGLACIER PEAK5-334.4

LAST YEAR

MAR finished 2025 at 3-7. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 26-14 over @ LYNNWOOD (@ Lynnwood finished 0% that season). Toughest loss: 18-22 to @ KAMIAK* (4-point margin).

LAST SEASON: MAR — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-09-06VS. MOUNT VERNONL0-11325239N/A
2025-09-12VS. SEQUIML0-2617176N/A
2025-09-19GLACIER PEAKL0-304765309
2025-09-26@ LAKE STEVENS*L0-405645402
2025-10-03@ LYNNWOODW1-42614336222
2025-10-10@ KAMIAK*L1-51822307245
2025-10-17VS. JACKSON*W2-52210355202
2025-10-24@ ARLINGTON*L2-6019259N/A
2025-10-31VS. CASCADE*W3-6277272N/A
2025-11-07VS. EVERETTL3-7627258212
TOTALS10 GMS3-73-711824423121592 (6)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
MAR HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• MAR averages 7.0+ yards per play (.833), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• MAR averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.667), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• MAR rushes for 150+ yards (.462), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• MAR forces 2+ takeaways (.571)

• MAR's defense has averaged 36.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 10.9 YPA. (+233%)

• MAR's offense has averaged 188.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 27-game average is 66.2 pass yards per game. (+185%)

• MAR's offense has averaged 30.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 12.0 points scored per game. (+155%)

• MAR's defense has averaged 17.7 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 15-game average is 8.4 YPP. (+110%)

• MAR's offense has averaged 387.3 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 210.9 total yards per game. (+84%)

• MAR's defense has averaged 13.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 15-game average is 7.6 YPC. (+83%)

• MAR's offense has committed 1+ turnover in 6 straight games (09/19/2026-10/23/2026), going 2-4 over that stretch.

• MAR's defense has averaged 263.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 15-game average is 164.8 rush yards per game. (+60%)

• MAR's offense has averaged 9.1 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 27-game average is 6.1 YPA. (+48%)

• MAR's offense has averaged 7.1 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 5.0 YPP. (+43%)

• MAR's offense has averaged 199.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 147.1 rush yards per game. (+35%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

MAR -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 26 scored; vs 461 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFYPP 6+6-2.75030.1W40.900
2OFFYPC 5+6-3.66727.4W20.797
3DEFTurnovers 1+6-12.33332.7W20.566
4OFFRush Yds 150+6-7.46221.5W20.542
5OFFRush Yds 100+6-10.37519.2W20.484
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (5 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- MAR ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
MAR rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards5-10.33317.6W1
MAR rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt3-6.33320.1W1
MAR averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards6-3.66727.4W2
MAR averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards6-2.75030.1W4
MAR holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards1-3.25024.0L1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
MARRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2005-10.33317.6
MARRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.03-6.33320.1
MARYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+6-3.66727.4
MARYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+6-2.75030.1
MARRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2001-3.25024.0
MAR — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-4.42916.0W1
YPA < 8.03-17.15010.9L1 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00044.0W1
Pass Yds < 2005-21.19211.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+6-10.37519.2W2
Rush Yds < 1000-12.0002.4L12
Rush Yds 150+6-7.46221.5W2
Rush Yds < 1500-15.0003.8L15
YPC 5.0+6-3.66727.4W2
YPC < 5.00-19.0004.7L19
YPP 6.0+6-2.75030.1W4
YPP < 6.00-20.0004.8L20
YPP 7.0+5-1.83332.3W3
YPP < 7.01-21.0456.5L7
Turnovers 1+4-19.17410.7W1
Turnovers < 12-3.40018.0L2
Turnovers 2+1-8.1117.7L4
Turnovers > 21-5.1679.8L3
MAR — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-17.0002.8
Scores 10-190-3.00015.0
Scores 20-293-2.60023.2
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+3-01.00042.7
MAR — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-1.50025.5W1
YPA < 8.01-5.16712.5L1
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00044.0W1
Pass Yds < 2001-6.14311.7L1
Rush Yds 100+2-3.40022.4W2
Rush Yds < 1000-3.0004.7L3
Rush Yds 150+2-2.50026.2W2
Rush Yds < 1500-4.0005.2L4
YPC 5.0+2-1.66730.3W2
YPC < 5.00-5.0007.0L5
YPP 6.0+2-01.00042.5W2
YPP < 6.00-6.0006.8L6
YPP 7.0+2-01.00042.5W2
YPP < 7.00-6.0006.8L6
Turnovers 1+2-5.28616.0W1
Turnovers < 10-1.00014.0L1
Turnovers 2+0-4.0006.8L4
Turnovers > 20-3.0006.7L3
MAR — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-5.0005.4
Scores 10-190-1.00014.0
Scores 20-29------
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+2-01.00042.5
MAR — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-8.00051.1L8
YPA < 8.02-4.33323.0L3 14 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-3.00049.3L3
Pass Yds < 2002-10.16735.5L6 13 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-11.15441.2L6
Rush Yds < 1000-2.00019.5L2 13 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-8.11141.9L5
Rush Yds < 1501-5.16732.8L2 13 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-11.08343.8L6
YPC < 5.01-2.33316.3L1 13 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-10.00047.6L10
YPP < 6.02-3.40019.6L2 13 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-10.00047.6L10
YPP < 7.02-3.40019.6L2 13 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+6-12.33332.7W2
Turnovers < 10-10.00042.5L10
Turnovers 2+4-3.57117.1W1
Turnovers > 22-1.66711.7W1
MAR — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-01.0005.0
Allows 10-192-3.40015.4
Allows 20-290-3.00024.7
Allows 30-392-1.66735.7
Allows 40+0-15.00049.7
MAR — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-3.00049.7L3
YPA < 8.00-3.00030.7L3 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00047.0L1
Pass Yds < 2000-5.00038.8L5 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-5.00044.8L5
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00017.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-4.00044.2L4
Rush Yds < 1500-2.00032.0L2 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-5.00044.8L5
YPC < 5.00-1.00017.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-4.00047.2L4
YPP < 6.00-2.00026.0L2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-4.00047.2L4
YPP < 7.00-2.00026.0L2 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-3.40032.8W2
Turnovers < 10-3.00049.7L3
Turnovers 2+1-1.50026.0W1
Turnovers > 2--------
MAR — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-190-1.00017.0
Allows 20-29------
Allows 30-392-1.66735.7
Allows 40+0-4.00047.2
ON THE BRINK

MARINER

• MARINER has allowed 30+ in 7 straight games (9/10/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 8 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
MAROFFENSEYPA 8.0+73-4.42916.0W1
MAROFFENSEYPA < 8.0203-17.15010.9L1
MAROFFENSEPass Yds 200+11-01.00044.0W1
MAROFFENSEPass Yds < 200265-21.19211.0L1
MAROFFENSERush Yds 100+166-10.37519.2W2
MAROFFENSERush Yds < 100120-12.0002.4L12
MAROFFENSERush Yds 150+136-7.46221.5W2
MAROFFENSERush Yds < 150150-15.0003.8L15
MAROFFENSEYPC 5.0+96-3.66727.4W2
MAROFFENSEYPC < 5.0190-19.0004.7L19
MAROFFENSEYPP 6.0+86-2.75030.1W4
MAROFFENSEYPP < 6.0200-20.0004.8L20
MAROFFENSEYPP 7.0+65-1.83332.3W3
MAROFFENSEYPP < 7.0221-21.0456.5L7
MAROFFENSETurnovers 1+234-19.17410.7W1
MAROFFENSETurnovers < 152-3.40018.0L2
MAROFFENSETurnovers 2+91-8.1117.7L4
MAROFFENSETurnovers > 261-5.1679.8L3
MAROFFENSEScores <10170-17.0002.8L17
MAROFFENSEScores 10-1930-3.00015.0L3
MAROFFENSEScores 20-2953-2.60023.2W3
MAROFFENSEScores 40+33-01.00042.7W3
MARDEFENSEYPA 8.0+80-8.00051.1L8
MARDEFENSEYPA < 8.062-4.33323.0L3
MARDEFENSEPass Yds 200+30-3.00049.3L3
MARDEFENSEPass Yds < 200122-10.16735.5L6
MARDEFENSERush Yds 100+132-11.15441.2L6
MARDEFENSERush Yds < 10020-2.00019.5L2
MARDEFENSERush Yds 150+91-8.11141.9L5
MARDEFENSERush Yds < 15061-5.16732.8L2
MARDEFENSEYPC 5.0+121-11.08343.8L6
MARDEFENSEYPC < 5.031-2.33316.3L1
MARDEFENSEYPP 6.0+100-10.00047.6L10
MARDEFENSEYPP < 6.052-3.40019.6L2
MARDEFENSEYPP 7.0+100-10.00047.6L10
MARDEFENSEYPP < 7.052-3.40019.6L2
MARDEFENSETurnovers 1+186-12.33332.7W2
MARDEFENSETurnovers < 1100-10.00042.5L10
MARDEFENSETurnovers 2+74-3.57117.1W1
MARDEFENSETurnovers > 232-1.66711.7W1
MARDEFENSEAllows <1022-01.0005.0W2
MARDEFENSEAllows 10-1952-3.40015.4L2
MARDEFENSEAllows 20-2930-3.00024.7L3
MARDEFENSEAllows 30-3932-1.66735.7W2
MARDEFENSEAllows 40+150-15.00049.7L15
STREAKS: MAR (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSETurnovers 1+6 games09/19/2026 - 10/23/20262-4
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
MAROFFENSETurnovers 1+6 games09/19/2026 - 10/23/20262-4
NOTABLE TRENDS (13 of 13 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

MAR OFFENSE

MAR's offense has averaged 188.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 27-game average is 66.2 pass yards per game. (+185%)

MAR's offense has averaged 30.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 12.0 points scored per game. (+155%)

MAR's offense has averaged 387.3 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 210.9 total yards per game. (+84%)

MAR's offense has averaged 9.1 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 27-game average is 6.1 YPA. (+48%)

MAR's offense has averaged 7.1 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 5.0 YPP. (+43%)

MAR's offense has averaged 199.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 147.1 rush yards per game. (+35%)

MAR's offense has averaged 5.6 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 4.5 YPC. (+26%)

MAR DEFENSE

MAR's defense has averaged 36.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 10.9 YPA. (+233%)

MAR's defense has averaged 17.7 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 15-game average is 8.4 YPP. (+110%)

MAR's defense has averaged 13.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 15-game average is 7.6 YPC. (+83%)

MAR's defense has averaged 263.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 15-game average is 164.8 rush yards per game. (+60%)

MAR's defense has averaged 408.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 15-game average is 304.7 total yards per game. (+34%)

MAR's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 28-game average is 1.0 takeaways per game. (-29%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
MAROFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3188.32766.2+184.6%
MAROFFENSEteamPointslast 330.72812.0+154.8%
MARDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3263.015164.8+59.6%
MAROFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3199.028147.1+35.3%
MARDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3408.015304.7+33.9%
MAROFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3387.328210.9+83.6%
MARDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 70.7281.0-28.6%
MARDEFENSEteamYPAlast 336.21410.9+233.0%
MAROFFENSEteamYPAlast 39.1276.1+48.4%
MARDEFENSEteamYPClast 313.8157.6+83.0%
MAROFFENSEteamYPClast 35.6284.5+26.1%
MARDEFENSEteamYPPlast 317.7158.4+110.3%
MAROFFENSEteamYPPlast 37.1285.0+43.0%
WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 23.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 2-7 · realistic range 2-7 to 2-7

Remaining schedule: 1st hardest of 7 in the WA section (average opponent strength 11.2).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Glacier Peak#9 of 471%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 00:18