In short: Leechburg Blue Devils high school football (Leechburg, PA), 2026 season: 1-9. Last game: W 56-14 vs Springdale on October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 1-9 this season |
| LAST GAME | W 56-14 vs SPRINGDALE |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Def 5.1 · Rush Def 8.2 |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEECHBURG | -- | -- | 5.1 (+102) | 8.2 (+117) |
The biggest shift in Leechburg's season has come in its offense. Leechburg averaged 10.5 points per game over its first 4 games (0-4), #483 in section in that timeframe. In the 6 games since that slow start (1-5), the Blue Devils have averaged 21.7 points per game, a 106% rise, #293 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Leechburg's last 6 opponents have averaged 18.9 points per game, a #195 scoring defense in section on the season, against 22.8 points per game, #281 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (18.9 points per game), Leechburg scored 15% more than those defenses usually allow. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #339 in section. On the season, Leechburg ranks #406 in section in scoring.
The Blue Devils allowed 34.3 points per game over their first 7 games (0-7), #483 in section during that time. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (1-2), Leechburg has allowed 19.3 points per game, a 44% drop, #218 in section through those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Leechburg's last 3 opponents have averaged 16.5 points per game, a #419 offense in section on the season, against 23.7 points per game, #257 for the first 7. Measured against those opponents' norms (16.5 points per game), Leechburg allowed 17% more than those offenses usually score. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #353 in section. Only Jeannette broke through in that span, putting up 42 on 10/23. On the season, the Blue Devils rank #419 in section in scoring defense.
• Club Leechburg is 20-0 all time when scoring 40+ points in the games on file (20 such games).
DATA WARNING: LEECHBURG OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/30/2026 GAME @ SPRINGDALE* MISSING
DATA WARNING: LEECHBURG OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ JEANNETTE* MISSING
DATA WARNING: LEECHBURG OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/16/2026 GAME VS. CLAIRTON* MISSING
DATA WARNING: LEECHBURG OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME VS. MONESSEN MISSING
DATA WARNING: LEECHBURG OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/02/2026 GAME @ GCCHS* MISSING
DATA WARNING: LEECHBURG OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/25/2026 GAME VS. SERRA CATHOLIC* MISSING
DATA WARNING: LEECHBURG OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/18/2026 GAME VS. RIVERVIEW* MISSING
DATA WARNING: LEECHBURG OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/11/2026 GAME @ BETHLEHEM CENTER MISSING
DATA WARNING: LEECHBURG OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/04/2026 GAME VS. CORNELL MISSING
DATA WARNING: LEECHBURG OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/28/2026 GAME VS. CARMICHAELS MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 7-4 | 505 | 211 | 45.9 |
| 2023 | 6-5 | 324 | 316 | 29.5 |
| 2024 | 8-3 | 403 | 224 | 36.6 |
| 2025 | 6-4 | 280 | 259 | 28.0 |
| 2026 | 1-9 | 172 | 298 | 17.2 |
| 2022-26 | 28-25 | 31.8 |
Leechburg beat Springdale 56-14 on the road on Friday, October 30.
Leechburg is 1-9, #479 PA section.
Download a graphic to share:
Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/28 | CARMICHAELS | vs | L | 13-20 | |
| 09/04 | CORNELL | vs | L | 9-21 | |
| 09/11 | BETHLEHEM CENTER | at | L | 13-46 | |
| 09/18 | RIVERVIEW | vs | L | 7-44 | |
| 09/25 | SERRA CATHOLIC | vs | L | 20-28 | |
| 10/02 | GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC | at | L | 21-49 | |
| 10/09 | MONESSEN | vs | L | 21-32 | |
| 10/16 | CLAIRTON | vs | L | 0-2 | |
| 10/23 | JEANNETTE | at | L | 12-42 | |
| 10/30 | SPRINGDALE | at | W | 56-14 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 1-9 | MISSED PLAYOFFS |
Season complete at 1-9 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 10 | 17.2 | 29.8 | -- | 473.3 | -- | 47.3 |
| HOME | 6 | 11.7 | 24.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| ROAD | 4 | 25.5 | 37.8 | -- | 473.3 | -- | 47.3 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 0/10 game(s), Home 0/6 game(s), Road 0/4 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/28 | vs. Carmichaels | L 13-20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/4 | vs. Cornell | L 9-21 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/11 | @ Bethlehem Center | L 13-46 | -- | -- | -- | 254 | 310 | 564 | 2 | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| 9/18 | vs. Riverview | L 7-44 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/25 | vs. Serra Catholic | L 20-28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/2 | @ GCCHS | L 21-49 | -- | -- | -- | 156 | 299 | 455 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -4 |
| 10/9 | vs. Monessen | L 21-32 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16 | vs. Clairton | L 0-2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23 | @ Jeannette | L 12-42 | -- | -- | -- | 153 | 248 | 401 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -2 |
| 10/30 | @ Springdale | W 56-14 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| AVERAGES | -- | -- | -- | 187.7 | 285.7 | 473.3 | 2.0 | -- | -- | 0.0 | -7 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 0/10, defense 3/10, sacks/INT 0/10, sacks allowed 1/10, turnovers 3/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Defense: grade 5.1/100 (+102 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 8.2/100 (+117 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
LAST YEAR
LEE finished 2025 at 6-4. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 36-27 over JEANNETTE (JEANNETTE finished 67% that season). Toughest loss: 16-20 to APOLLO RIDGE (4-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-08-22 | APOLLO RIDGE | L | 0-1 | 16 | 20 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-08-29 | BETHLEHEM CENTER | W | 1-1 | 58 | 6 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-05 | SERRA CATHOLIC | W | 2-1 | 26 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-12 | RIVERVIEW | W | 3-1 | 27 | 18 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-19 | JEANNETTE | W | 4-1 | 36 | 27 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-03 | FRAZIER | W | 5-1 | 48 | 14 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-10 | CLAIRTON | L | 5-2 | 0 | 48 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-17 | BRENTWOOD | W | 6-2 | 48 | 41 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-24 | GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC | L | 6-3 | 7 | 36 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-31 | NESHANNOCK | L | 6-4 | 14 | 49 | N/A | 200 |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 6-4 | 6-4 | 280 | 259 | N/A | 200 (1) |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• LEE's offense has averaged 16.1 points scored per game over their last 12 games. Their 31-game average is 27.6 points scored per game. (-42%)
• LEE's defense has averaged 32.4 points allowed per game over their last 15 games. Their 31-game average is 25.2 points allowed per game. (+29%)
• LEE is 13-11 (.542) in games decided by more than 8 points
• LEE is 7-6 (.538) on the road
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 31 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 31 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 31 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 31 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 31 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 31 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 31 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-4 | .000 | 15.0 | L4 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 27 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-3 | .000 | 15.7 | L3 | 27 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 | 27 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-6 | .000 | 5.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | 1-6 | .143 | 14.7 |
| Scores 20-29 | 2-4 | .333 | 22.5 |
| Scores 30-39 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 35.5 |
| Scores 40+ | 10-0 | 1.000 | 51.6 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-3 | .000 | 15.3 | L3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-2 | .000 | 16.5 | L2 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-3 | .000 | 5.3 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-3 | .000 | 12.7 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-3 | .000 | 20.7 |
| Scores 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 40+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 56.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 46.5 | L4 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 27 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 46.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-3 | .000 | 46.7 | L3 | 27 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-3 | .000 | 45.7 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-1 | .000 | 49.0 | L1 | 27 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-3 | .000 | 45.7 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-1 | .000 | 49.0 | L1 | 27 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 45.7 | L3 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 49.0 | L1 | 27 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 46.5 | L4 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 27 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 46.5 | L4 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 27 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-4 | .000 | 46.5 | L4 | 27 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | 27 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 27 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 4-1 | .800 | 3.2 |
| Allows 10-19 | 7-0 | 1.000 | 14.7 |
| Allows 20-29 | 2-5 | .286 | 23.3 |
| Allows 30-39 | 1-3 | .250 | 34.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 1-7 | .125 | 45.4 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 45.7 | L3 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 46.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-2 | .000 | 45.5 | L2 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-3 | .000 | 45.7 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-3 | .000 | 45.7 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 45.7 | L3 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 45.7 | L3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 45.7 | L3 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-3 | .000 | 45.7 | L3 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 0-1 | .000 | 2.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 14.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-3 | .000 | 23.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 32.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-4 | .000 | 45.2 |
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| LEE | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 15.0 | L4 |
| LEE | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 15.7 | L3 |
| LEE | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 |
| LEE | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | 5.0 | L6 |
| LEE | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 7 | 1-6 | .143 | 14.7 | L6 |
| LEE | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 22.5 | L3 |
| LEE | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 35.5 | W2 |
| LEE | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 10 | 10-0 | 1.000 | 51.6 | W10 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 46.5 | L4 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 46.0 | L1 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 46.7 | L3 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 45.7 | L3 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 49.0 | L1 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 45.7 | L3 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 49.0 | L1 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 45.7 | L3 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 49.0 | L1 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 46.5 | L4 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 46.5 | L4 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 46.5 | L4 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | 3.2 | L1 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 7 | 7-0 | 1.000 | 14.7 | W7 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 7 | 2-5 | .286 | 23.3 | L3 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 34.0 | L3 |
| LEE | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 8 | 1-7 | .125 | 45.4 | L5 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
LEE OFFENSE
LEE's offense has averaged 16.1 points scored per game over their last 12 games. Their 31-game average is 27.6 points scored per game. (-42%)
LEE DEFENSE
LEE's defense has averaged 32.4 points allowed per game over their last 15 games. Their 31-game average is 25.2 points allowed per game. (+29%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| LEE | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 15 | 32.4 | 31 | 25.2 | +28.6% | |
| LEE | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 12 | 16.1 | 31 | 27.6 | -41.7% |
From the games on file through Oct 30.