ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Heritage Eagles high school football (Littleton, CO), 2026 season: 5-4. Last game: W 53-41 vs Castle View on October 23, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
HERITAGE
HERITAGE 5-4
2026 SEASON
HERITAGE
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD5-4 this season
LAST GAMEW 53-41 vs CASTLE VIEW
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 72.8 · Rush Off 56.8 · Pass Def 16.8 · Rush Def 40.2
ENROLLMENT1,746 STUDENTS (2023-24) · FREE PUBLIC
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#30
SP Strength Index (of 68)
5-4
2026 record
-4.7
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
HERITAGE72.8 (+36)56.8 (+4)16.8 (+50)40.2 (+16)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

The biggest worry in Heritage's season has been the direction of its defense. Heritage forced 2.2 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (3-1), #10 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that hot start (2-3), the Eagles have forced 0.4 takeaways per game, an 82% drop, #65 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Heritage's last 5 opponents have averaged 1.2 per game, a #21 offense in section on the season, against 1.7 per game, #44 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.2 per game), Heritage forced 67% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #15 in section, well above the first 4 (#46), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Heritage ranks #47 in section in takeaways.

The Eagles committed 1.8 giveaways per game over their first 5 games (3-2), #46 in section during that time. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (2-2), Heritage has committed 0.8 giveaways per game, a 58% drop, #11 in section through those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 1.4 per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.5 per game), Heritage turned it over 49% less than those defenses usually force. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #15 in section, well above the first 5 (#42), which makes the improvement more impressive. On the season, the Eagles rank #31 in section in giveaways.

Heritage's pass defense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. Heritage allowed 6.1 yards per pass attempt (760 yards on 125 attempts) over its first 4 games (3-1), #21 in section through that stretch. In the 5 games since that hot start (2-3), the Eagles have allowed 9.6 yards per pass attempt (1,189 yards on 124 attempts), a 58% rise, #62 in section over that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Heritage's last 5 opponents have averaged 7.6 yards per attempt, a #31 passing attack in section on the season, against 6.0 yards per attempt, #50 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.6 yards per attempt), Heritage allowed 26% more per attempt than those passing attacks usually gain. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #15 in section, well above the first 4 (#46), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Heritage ranks #43 in section in pass defense.

Something changed for Heritage's defense after the first 6 games of the season. The Eagles allowed 32.3 points per game over their first 6 games (4-2), #57 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (1-2), Heritage has allowed 47.7 points per game, a 47% rise, #63 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Heritage's last 3 opponents have averaged 31.8 points per game, a #24 offense in section on the season, against 23.4 points per game, #43 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (31.8 points per game), Heritage allowed 50% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #14 in section, well above the first 6 (#35), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, the Eagles rank #64 in section in scoring defense.

One of Heritage's shakiest areas lately has been its defense. Heritage allowed 5.8 yards per play (1,363 yards on 234 snaps) over its first 4 games (3-1), #33 in section during those games. In the 5 games since that hot start (2-3), the Eagles have allowed 7.7 yards per play (2,392 yards on 310 snaps), a 32% rise, #59 in section during that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Heritage's last 5 opponents have averaged 6.3 yards per play, a #38 offense in section on the season, against 5.5 yards per play, #50 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.3 yards per play), Heritage allowed 22% more per snap than those offenses usually gain. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #15 in section, well above the first 4 (#46), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Heritage ranks #48 in section in yards per play allowed.

TIDBITS (1 found)

• Player Chris Shefte has 24 tackles over his last 3 games (8.0 a game, August 29, 2026 through September 17, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

MILESTONE WATCH

Heritage

  • Cooper Schwartze needs 2 rushing touchdowns for 10 (averaging 2.0 a game)
  • Blake Swedlund needs 206 passing yards for 1,000 (averaging 198.5 a game)
HER — STAT LEADERS
FULL ROSTER ↓
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
794PASS YDS
C-ATT42-72
COMP%58.3%
YPA11.0
TD7
INT3
QBR174.7
RUSHING LEADER
393RUSH YDS
CAR46
YPC8.5
RUSH TD8
REC10
REC YDS73
YPR7.3
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
152RUSH YDS
CAR34
YPC4.5
RUSH TD3
REC58
REC YDS202
YPR3.5
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
380REC YDS
REC18
YPR21.1
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
240REC YDS
REC12
YPR20.0
REC TD3
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
28TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT2
PD1
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
27TCKL
TFL5
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
26TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
5TFL
TCKL23
SACKS1
INT0
PD2
FF0
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL16
SACKS2
INT0
PD2
FF0
SACKS LEADER
2SACKS
TCKL26
TFL3
INT0
PD2
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL10
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF1
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
3INT
TCKL10
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0
HER — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 17.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
HER — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 17 game; last updated Sep 24; roster and numbers checked Oct 6.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
2BLAKE SWEDLUND442/7258.3%79411.073174.7
10CARSON DAVIES210/2245.5%1195.40181.8
22JIMMY BENEDETTO41/1100.0%2222.000284.8
13CHARLES DOOT11/1100.0%1919.000259.6
TEAM TOTALS454/9656.2%9549.974155.5
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
8COOPER SCHWARTZE4463938.58
25CASH RUBENZER4341524.53
10CARSON DAVIES26233.80
1AMEN GALINDO3591.80
2BLAKE SWEDLUND420-16-0.81
TEAM TOTALS41115615.112
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
4PARKER TERCH41838021.12
19TREY OGDON41224020.03
25CASH RUBENZER4582023.52
8COOPER SCHWARTZE410737.30
1AMEN GALINDO312525.00
3BRODY WINKLER33217.00
85BLAKE TERCH111111.00
TEAM TOTALS41039529.27
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
7KAIDEN VAUGHN4282024010
21COOPER KRENZ427510000
5CHRIS SHEFTE426320020
0COOPER MARQUIS426201001
88LANDON HIGGINS423510020
47BRYCE EISENBRANDT419100010
28TRUITT EISENBRANDT417100000
80GEORGE PULSIPHER416420020
11BRAYDEN BARRETT116100000
14RYDER REBSTOCK312100010
6BRYCEN BARRETT210110001
22JIMMY BENEDETTO410003200
35LEVI HARTZELL25110000
25CASH RUBENZER44000000
4PARKER TERCH44000000
95TALON PHAM14000000
24XAVIER ROGERS24000000
41JACK WHITEHOUSE12000000
56ELLIOT GRAHAM11100000
91TALON MELIN11000000
TEAM TOTALS425528864292
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: HER

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20220-1142414.0
20231-1384619.0
20241-1564928.0
20251-1706335.0
20265-429533732.8
2022-268-829.6
HER — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/20EAST RIVERatW38-13
08/29VS. WEST ANCHORAGEvsW38-16
09/03ARAPAHOEvsL14-58
09/17FOUNTAIN-FORT CARSONvsW50-43
09/25REGIS JESUITatL28-43
10/01NORTHFIELDatW24-21
10/09VALOR CHRISTIANatL14-56
10/16LEGENDvsL36-46
10/23CASTLE VIEWatW53-41
SEASON RESULT5-4MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 5-4 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

HER — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL932.837.4343.6417.249.760.4
HOME434.540.8407.8466.847.873.8
ROAD531.434.8292.2377.651.249.8

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

HER — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/20@ East RiverW 38-135726131814481526244+1
8/29vs. West AnchorageW 38-16332145477181982793602+1
9/3vs. ArapahoeL 14-581667724333227861012011-1
9/17vs. Fountain-Fort CarsonW 50-43399784771032193225012+2
9/25@ Regis JesuitL 28-431601833432652134784----0-3
10/1@ NorthfieldW 24-2159155214120231351------10
10/9@ Valor ChristianL 14-565171122309279588------0-1
10/16vs. LegendL 36-46329105434332324656------00
10/23@ Castle ViewW 53-41212252464163156319------10
AVERAGES196.1147.4343.6216.6200.7417.26.02.01.51.2-1 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (sacks/INT 4/9, sacks allowed 5/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 72.8/100 (+36 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 56.8/100 (+4 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 16.8/100 (+50 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 40.2/100 (+16 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

LAST YEAR

HER finished 2025 at 1-1. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 56-28 over GOLDEN (GOLDEN finished 67% that season). Toughest loss: 14-35 to ARAPAHOE (21-point margin).

LAST SEASON: HER — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-09-05ARAPAHOEL0-11435378458
2025-10-02GOLDENW1-15628561340
TOTALS2 GMS1-11-17063939798
TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
HER HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• HER holds its opponents under 200 passing yards (.875), and has won 7 straight when doing so

• HER holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.857), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• HER forces 1+ takeaways (.714), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• HER holds its opponents under 100 rushing yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• HER's defense has averaged 0.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (-72%)

• HER's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 1.7 giveaways per game. (-61%)

• HER's offense has exceeded 5.0 YPC in 5 straight games (09/25/2026-10/23/2026), going 2-3 over that stretch.

• HER's defense has conceded 5.0+ YPC in 5 straight games (09/25/2026-10/23/2026), going 2-3 over that stretch.

• HER's defense has conceded 6.0+ YPP in 5 straight games (09/25/2026-10/23/2026), going 2-3 over that stretch.

• HER rushes for 145.0+ yards (HER's own median) (.857)

• HER is 3-0 (.999) when it wins the turnover battle

• HER's defense has averaged 47.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 34.5 points allowed per game. (+38%)

• HER holds its opponents under 175.0 passing yards (HER's own median) (.833)

• HER holds its opponents under 213.0 rushing yards (HER's own median) (.833)

• HER holds its opponents under 7.4 yards per attempt (HER's own median) (.833)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

HER -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 15 scored; vs 975 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFPass Yds < 2007-1.87526.4W70.900
2OFFTurnovers < 26-2.75037.4W10.755
3OFFTurnovers < 36-3.66734.8W10.620
4OFFRush Yds 100+6-3.66735.0W10.604
5DEFYPP < 76-3.66730.1W10.584
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (5 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- HER ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
HER averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards4-3.57135.3W1
HER averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards4-1.80039.8W2
HER rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards3-1.75036.5W1
HER averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards3-1.75041.2W1
HER holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry4-0.99919.8W4
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
HERYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+4-3.57135.3
HERYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+4-1.80039.8
HERRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2003-1.75036.5
HERYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+3-1.75041.2
HERYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.04-0.99919.8
HER — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (13 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+4-4.50034.4W1
YPA < 8.03-2.60029.2L1
Pass Yds 200+4-3.57135.3W1
Pass Yds < 2003-3.50029.0L1
Rush Yds 100+6-3.66735.0W1
Rush Yds < 1001-3.25026.5L1
Rush Yds 150+5-1.83337.8W2
Rush Yds < 1502-5.28627.7L2
YPC 5.0+5-3.62535.9W1
YPC < 5.02-3.40026.8W1
YPP 6.0+5-4.55636.8W1
YPP < 6.02-2.50022.5L1
YPP 7.0+3-2.60041.6L1
YPP < 7.04-4.50026.6W1
Turnovers 1+6-5.54530.5W1
Turnovers < 11-1.50043.0L1
Turnovers 2+1-4.20024.4L2
Turnovers > 21-3.25027.0L1
HER — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (13 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-190-3.00014.0
Scores 20-292-2.50027.0
Scores 30-392-1.66737.3
Scores 40+3-01.00053.0
HER — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-2.60041.0W1
YPA < 8.02-2.50022.5L1
Pass Yds 200+3-1.75044.2W1
Pass Yds < 2002-3.40023.6L1
Rush Yds 100+4-2.66736.2W1
Rush Yds < 1001-2.33326.0L1
Rush Yds 150+3-1.75035.8W2
Rush Yds < 1502-3.40030.4L2
YPC 5.0+4-3.57133.0W1
YPC < 5.01-1.50032.0W1
YPP 6.0+3-2.60041.0W1
YPP < 6.02-2.50022.5L1
YPP 7.0+2-1.66741.3L1
YPP < 7.03-3.50028.5W1
Turnovers 1+4-3.57129.9W1
Turnovers < 11-1.50043.0L1
Turnovers 2+1-2.33326.7L2
Turnovers > 21-1.50033.0L1
HER — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-190-2.00014.0
Scores 20-291-1.50026.0
Scores 30-392-1.66737.3
Scores 40+2-01.00051.5
HER — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (13 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-5.16743.2L2
YPA < 8.06-1.85727.1W6
Pass Yds 200+0-5.00047.6L5
Pass Yds < 2007-1.87526.4W7
Rush Yds 100+4-6.40041.3W1
Rush Yds < 1003-01.00012.0W3
Rush Yds 150+4-6.40041.3W1
Rush Yds < 1503-01.00012.0W3
YPC 5.0+3-5.37541.9W1
YPC < 5.04-1.80022.8W3
YPP 6.0+3-5.37541.0W1
YPP < 6.04-1.80024.2W4
YPP 7.0+1-3.25044.5L1
YPP < 7.06-3.66730.1W1
Turnovers 1+5-2.71433.4W3
Turnovers < 10-3.00048.3L3 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-01.00024.0W3 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00013.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
HER — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (13 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0007.0
Allows 10-192-01.00014.5
Allows 20-292-01.00024.5
Allows 30-390-1.00035.0
Allows 40+2-5.28647.0
HER — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-4.20044.8L2
YPA < 8.04-01.00028.2W4
Pass Yds 200+0-4.00050.8L4
Pass Yds < 2005-01.00026.8W5
Rush Yds 100+3-4.42944.0W1
Rush Yds < 1002-01.00014.5W2
Rush Yds 150+3-4.42944.0W1
Rush Yds < 1502-01.00014.5W2
YPC 5.0+2-4.33344.2W1
YPC < 5.03-01.00024.0W3
YPP 6.0+2-4.33344.2W1
YPP < 6.03-01.00024.0W3
YPP 7.0+1-3.25044.5L1
YPP < 7.04-1.80031.8W1
Turnovers 1+5-1.83332.0W3
Turnovers < 10-3.00048.3L3
Turnovers 2+3-01.00024.0W3
Turnovers > 21-01.00013.0W1
HER — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-192-01.00014.5
Allows 20-291-01.00021.0
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+2-4.33347.8
ON THE BRINK

HERITAGE

• HERITAGE has allowed 30+ in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• HERITAGE has gained 400+ total yards in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• HERITAGE has scored 30+ in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not scored 30+ in 3 straight since 10/2/25–8/29/26 (2026).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
HEROFFENSEYPA 8.0+84-4.50034.4W1
HEROFFENSEYPA < 8.053-2.60029.2L1
HEROFFENSEPass Yds 200+74-3.57135.3W1
HEROFFENSEPass Yds < 20063-3.50029.0L1
HEROFFENSERush Yds 100+96-3.66735.0W1
HEROFFENSERush Yds < 10041-3.25026.5L1
HEROFFENSERush Yds 150+65-1.83337.8W2
HEROFFENSERush Yds < 15072-5.28627.7L2
HEROFFENSEYPC 5.0+85-3.62535.9W1
HEROFFENSEYPC < 5.052-3.40026.8W1
HEROFFENSEYPP 6.0+95-4.55636.8W1
HEROFFENSEYPP < 6.042-2.50022.5L1
HEROFFENSEYPP 7.0+53-2.60041.6L1
HEROFFENSEYPP < 7.084-4.50026.6W1
HEROFFENSETurnovers 1+116-5.54530.5W1
HEROFFENSETurnovers < 121-1.50043.0L1
HEROFFENSETurnovers 2+51-4.20024.4L2
HEROFFENSETurnovers > 241-3.25027.0L1
HEROFFENSEScores 10-1930-3.00014.0L3
HEROFFENSEScores 20-2942-2.50027.0W1
HEROFFENSEScores 30-3932-1.66737.3L1
HEROFFENSEScores 40+33-01.00053.0W3
HERDEFENSEYPA 8.0+61-5.16743.2L2
HERDEFENSEYPA < 8.076-1.85727.1W6
HERDEFENSEPass Yds 200+50-5.00047.6L5
HERDEFENSEPass Yds < 20087-1.87526.4W7
HERDEFENSERush Yds 100+104-6.40041.3W1
HERDEFENSERush Yds < 10033-01.00012.0W3
HERDEFENSERush Yds 150+104-6.40041.3W1
HERDEFENSERush Yds < 15033-01.00012.0W3
HERDEFENSEYPC 5.0+83-5.37541.9W1
HERDEFENSEYPC < 5.054-1.80022.8W3
HERDEFENSEYPP 6.0+83-5.37541.0W1
HERDEFENSEYPP < 6.054-1.80024.2W4
HERDEFENSEYPP 7.0+41-3.25044.5L1
HERDEFENSEYPP < 7.096-3.66730.1W1
HERDEFENSETurnovers 1+75-2.71433.4W3
HERDEFENSETurnovers < 130-3.00048.3L3
HERDEFENSETurnovers 2+33-01.00024.0W3
HERDEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.00013.0W1
HERDEFENSEAllows <1011-01.0007.0W1
HERDEFENSEAllows 10-1922-01.00014.5W2
HERDEFENSEAllows 20-2922-01.00024.5W2
HERDEFENSEAllows 30-3910-1.00035.0L1
HERDEFENSEAllows 40+72-5.28647.0W1
STREAKS: HER (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
DEFENSERush Yds 100+7 games09/03/2026 - 10/23/20263-4
DEFENSERush Yds 150+7 games09/03/2026 - 10/23/20263-4
OFFENSEYPC 5.0+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20262-3
DEFENSEYPC 5.0+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20262-3
DEFENSEYPP 6.0+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20262-3
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
HERDEFENSERush Yds 100+7 games09/03/2026 - 10/23/20263-4
HERDEFENSERush Yds 150+7 games09/03/2026 - 10/23/20263-4
HEROFFENSEYPC 5.0+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20262-3
HERDEFENSEYPC 5.0+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20262-3
HERDEFENSEYPP 6.0+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20262-3
NOTABLE TRENDS (10 of 10 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

HER OFFENSE

HER's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 1.7 giveaways per game. (-61%)

HER's offense has averaged 131.6 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 13-game average is 170.5 rush yards per game. (-23%)

HER DEFENSE

HER's defense has averaged 0.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (-72%)

HER's defense has averaged 47.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 34.5 points allowed per game. (+38%)

HER's defense has averaged 253.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 188.5 rush yards per game. (+34%)

HER's defense has averaged 521.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 396.0 total yards per game. (+32%)

HER's defense has averaged 268.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 207.5 pass yards per game. (+29%)

HER's defense has averaged 9.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 7.7 YPA. (+23%)

HER's defense has averaged 6.9 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 5.6 YPC. (+22%)

HER's defense has averaged 8.0 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 6.5 YPP. (+22%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
HERDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3268.013207.5+29.2%
HERDEFENSEteamPointslast 347.71334.5+38.0%
HERDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3253.013188.5+34.2%
HEROFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 7131.613170.5-22.8%
HERDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3521.013396.0+31.6%
HERDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.3101.2-72.2%
HEROFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.7131.7-60.6%
HERDEFENSEteamYPAlast 39.5137.7+23.5%
HERDEFENSEteamYPClast 36.9135.6+22.4%
HERDEFENSEteamYPPlast 38.0136.5+22.2%
STATISTICAL STORIES

HERITAGE (LITTLETON): SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- -4.3 in 2022 to 3.1 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

HER — ROSTER (85) 26-27
#NAMEPOSCLASS
QUARTERBACKS
2BLAKE SWEDLUND
PASS 42/72 · 58.3% · 794 YDS · 11.0 YPA · 7 TD · 3 INT · 198.5/G
RUSH 20 CAR · -16 YDS · -0.8 YPC · 1 TD · -4.0/G
QBJr.
10CARSON DAVIES
PASS 10/22 · 45.5% · 119 YDS · 5.4 YPA · 0 TD · 1 INT · 59.5/G
RUSH 6 CAR · 23 YDS · 3.8 YPC · 0 TD · 11.5/G
QBSo.
13CHARLES DOOT
PASS 1/1 · 100.0% · 19 YDS · 19.0 YPA · 0 TD · 0 INT · 19.0/G
QBFr.
RUNNING BACKS
1AMEN GALINDO
RUSH 5 CAR · 9 YDS · 1.8 YPC · 0 TD · 3.0/G
REC 1 REC · 25 YDS · 25.0 YPC · 0 TD · 8.3/G
RBJr.
8COOPER SCHWARTZE
RUSH 46 CAR · 393 YDS · 8.5 YPC · 8 TD · 98.2/G
REC 10 REC · 73 YDS · 7.3 YPC · 0 TD · 18.2/G
RBJr.
25CASH RUBENZER
RUSH 34 CAR · 152 YDS · 4.5 YPC · 3 TD · 38.0/G
REC 58 REC · 202 YDS · 3.5 YPC · 2 TD · 50.5/G
DEF 4 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBSr.
RECEIVERS & TIGHT ENDS
3BRODY WINKLER
REC 3 REC · 21 YDS · 7.0 YPC · 0 TD · 7.0/G
WRSr.
4PARKER TERCH
REC 18 REC · 380 YDS · 21.1 YPC · 2 TD · 95.0/G
DEF 4 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRJr.
14RYDER REBSTOCK
DEF 12 TKL · 4.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSo.
19TREY OGDON
REC 12 REC · 240 YDS · 20.0 YPC · 3 TD · 60.0/G
WRJr.
41JACK WHITEHOUSE
DEF 2 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSr.
85BLAKE TERCH
REC 1 REC · 11 YDS · 11.0 YPC · 0 TD · 11.0/G
TEJr.
OFFENSIVE LINE
56ELLIOT GRAHAM
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
TSr.
DEFENSIVE LINE
5CHRIS SHEFTE
DEF 26 TKL · 6.5 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 2.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DESr.
24XAVIER ROGERS
DEF 4 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLJr.
80GEORGE PULSIPHER
DEF 16 TKL · 4.0 TKL/G · 4 TFL · 2.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DESr.
LINEBACKERS
6BRYCEN BARRETT
DEF 10 TKL · 5.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBJr.
21COOPER KRENZ
DEF 27 TKL · 6.8 TKL/G · 5 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
MLBSr.
28TRUITT EISENBRANDT
DEF 17 TKL · 4.2 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
MLBSr.
47BRYCE EISENBRANDT
DEF 19 TKL · 4.8 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLBJr.
88LANDON HIGGINS
DEF 23 TKL · 5.8 TKL/G · 5 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBSo.
DEFENSIVE BACKS
0COOPER MARQUIS
DEF 26 TKL · 6.5 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
CBSr.
7KAIDEN VAUGHN
DEF 28 TKL · 7.0 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 2 INT
SSJr.
22JIMMY BENEDETTO
PASS 1/1 · 100.0% · 22 YDS · 22.0 YPA · 0 TD · 0 INT · 5.5/G
DEF 10 TKL · 2.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 3 INT
CBJr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
91TALON MELIN
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
KJr.
OTHER / UNLISTED POSITION
35LEVI HARTZELL
DEF 5 TKL · 2.5 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Jr.
95TALON PHAM
DEF 4 TKL · 4.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Sr.
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 01:35