ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Heritage Coyotes high school football (Frisco, TX), 2026 season: 3-5. Last game: W 55-20 vs Centennial on October 22, 2026. Next: at Reedy, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
HERITAGE
HERITAGE 3-5
2026 SEASON
HERITAGE
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/25/2026
RECORD3-5 this season
LAST GAMEW 55-20 vs CENTENNIAL
NEXT GAMEREEDY (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 84.3 · Rush Off 7.8 · Pass Def 12.0 · Rush Def 22.2
ENROLLMENT1,996 STUDENTS (2024-25)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#660
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
3-5
2026 record
-10.9
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
HERITAGE84.3 (+76)7.8 (-127)12.0 (+65)22.2 (+59)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Reedy, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Heritage at Reedy.

The number to watch when Heritage meets Reedy is Heritage's scoring. Heritage averaged 25.8 points per game over its first 5 games (1-4), #734 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), the Coyotes have averaged 40.0 points per game, a 55% rise, #315 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Heritage's last 3 opponents have averaged 38.9 points per game, a #999 scoring defense in section on the season, against 27.2 points per game, #558 for the first 5. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #670 in section, well below the first 5 (#383), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Meanwhile, Reedy's defense has struggled in recent weeks. The Lions have allowed 41.7 points per game over their last 3 games (1-2), #960 in section during that time. Those games came against some of the better offenses in section (48.2 points per game on the season, which would rank #72). Against those norms, Reedy held those offenses 13% below what they usually score. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #129 in section, a strong slate. On paper, that is a matchup that favors Heritage. Heritage is 3-1 this season when it scores 31 or more, and 0-4 when it doesn't.

NOTES

Heritage's ground game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Heritage averaged 3.1 yards per carry (457 yards on 149 rushes) on the season, #996 in section, but that number is boosted by a 101-yard game on 14 rushes against Turner on 9/10. In all other games, Heritage is at 2.6 yards per carry (356 yards on 135 rushes), a figure that would rank #1019 in section. Turner's run defense sits near the middle of the pack (6.4 yards per carry, #744 of 1232). Against Reedy, Heritage draws a middle-of-the-pack run defense (5.6 yards per carry, #494), so expect something closer to the 2.6 version.

The biggest worry in Heritage's season has been the direction of its run defense. The Coyotes allowed 4.6 yards per carry (563 yards on 123 rushes) over their first 3 games (1-2), #323 in section through those games. In the 5 games since that hot start (2-3), Heritage has allowed 7.1 yards per carry (1,034 yards on 145 rushes), a 56% rise, #862 in section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Heritage's last 5 opponents have averaged 6.5 yards per carry, a #388 rushing attack in section on the season, against 5.1 yards per carry, #731 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.5 yards per carry), Heritage allowed 9% more per carry than those rushing attacks usually gain. On the season, the Coyotes rank #597 in section in run defense.

Heritage's defense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. Heritage allowed 32.7 points per game over its first 3 games (1-2), #790 in section over that stretch. In the 5 games since that hot start (2-3), the Coyotes have allowed 47.6 points per game, a 46% rise, #1103 in section within that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Heritage's last 5 opponents have averaged 32.7 points per game, a #474 offense in section on the season, against 28.4 points per game, #657 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (32.7 points per game), Heritage allowed 46% more than those offenses usually score. On the season, Heritage ranks #1076 in section in scoring defense. Reedy's offense sits in the middle of the pack, #569 in section (30.5 points per game). Heritage is 3-0 this season when it holds opponents under 31, and 0-5 when it doesn't.

Something changed for Heritage's defense after its first 3 games. The Coyotes allowed 6.4 yards per play (1,211 yards on 188 snaps) over their first 3 games (1-2), #554 in section across those games. In the 5 games since that hot start (2-3), Heritage has allowed 8.3 yards per play (1,702 yards on 204 snaps), a 30% rise, #906 in section during those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Heritage's last 5 opponents have averaged 6.9 yards per play, a #504 offense in section on the season, against 6.1 yards per play, #682 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.9 yards per play), Heritage allowed 20% more per snap than those offenses usually gain. On the season, the Coyotes rank #811 in section in yards per play allowed.

Heritage's passing game has gone cold through the air as the season has developed. Heritage averaged 9.8 yards per pass attempt (702 yards on 72 attempts) over its first 3 games (1-2), #221 in section during that period. In the 5 games since that hot start (2-3), the Coyotes have averaged 7.3 yards per pass attempt (975 yards on 133 attempts), a 25% drop, #599 in section during that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Heritage's last 5 opponents have averaged 7.5 yards per attempt, a #483 pass defense in section on the season, against 8.7 yards per attempt, #774 for the first 3. On the season, Heritage ranks #486 in section in passing. Reedy's pass defense sits in the middle of the pack, #919 in section (9.5 yards per attempt).

TIDBITS (8 found)

• Club Heritage has won 2 straight, and a win would make it 3 in a row. The last time they won 3 or more in a row was 2023, a run of 4.

• Club The last time Heritage went a game holding the opponent under 100 rushing yards was October 11, 2024 against Wakeland (L, 27-30). Since then Heritage has gone 22 straight games allowing 100+ rushing yards, a school-record 22 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Heritage is 13-0 all time when scoring 40+ points in the games on file (13 such games).

• Club Heritage has scored 120 points over its last 3 games (40.0 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 22, 2026) -- its 4th-highest 3-game total on record; the most is 130, from September 14, 2023 through September 29, 2023.

• Club Heritage has allowed 186 points over its last 4 games (46.5 a game, October 1, 2026 through October 22, 2026) -- its 4th-highest 4-game total on record; the most is 209, from September 5, 2025 through October 3, 2025.

• Player D. Johnson has 392 receiving yards over his last 4 games (98.0 a game, October 30, 2025 through September 10, 2026) -- his most in a 4-game stretch on record.

• Player D. Johnson has 6 touchdown catches over his last 3 games (2.0 a game, August 27, 2026 through September 10, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Z. Providence has 38 tackles over his last 3 games (12.7 a game, August 27, 2026 through September 10, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

MILESTONE WATCH

Heritage

  • C. Allen needs 2 touchdown passes for 10 (averaging 2.7 a game)
  • Z. Providence needs 12 tackles for 50 (averaging 12.7 a game)
HER — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
645PASS YDS
C-ATT46-71
COMP%64.8%
YPA9.1
TD8
INT1
QBR175.5
RUSHING LEADER
120RUSH YDS
CAR38
YPC3.2
RUSH TD1
REC10
REC YDS94
YPR9.4
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
50RUSH YDS
CAR1
YPC50.0
RUSH TD1
REC2
REC YDS38
YPR19.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
241REC YDS
REC10
YPR24.1
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
231REC YDS
REC10
YPR23.1
REC TD6
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
38TCKL
TFL2
SACKS1
INT1
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
20TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
20TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT1
PD3
FF2
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL11
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF0
C. Cobb2 GMS
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL9
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL1
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: HERITAGE OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/22/2026 GAME VS. CENTENNIAL* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

HER — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 10.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 4-6 · realistic range 3-7 to 5-5

Remaining schedule: 650th hardest of 1146 in the TX section (average opponent strength -0.4).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Reedy#364 of 125215%
11/06vs Lebanon Trail#955 of 125272%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
HER — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 10 game; last updated Sep 17.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
C. ALLEN346/7164.8%6459.181175.5
N. ZUREK31/1100.0%5757.010908.8
TEAM TOTALS347/7265.3%7029.891185.6
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
M. GRANT3381203.21
C. ALLEN319573.02
D. OWENS115050.01
N. STUMPF37182.60
N. ZUREK3100.00
T. ISLAM21-2-2.00
TEAM TOTALS3672433.64
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
M. LEWIS31024124.12
D. JOHNSON31023123.16
M. GRANT310949.40
N. ZUREK399010.00
D. OWENS123819.00
C. FINDLEY15234.60
L. PILLA222311.50
M. BROWN3263.01
N. STUMPF3122.00
TEAM TOTALS35174814.79
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
Z. PROVIDENCE338211000
M. BROWN320101032
H. MARTIN220000000
J. GREEN317000000
A. HARRIS316100010
D. FERREIRA315100000
B. VANMETER311220000
A. BARTON IV310000000
M. LEWIS310000000
C. COBB29200000
M. KOROMA39000000
N. KELLER36000000
T. ISLAM23000000
A. ROWE12100000
C. ANDREWS12000000
J. RODRIGUEZ12000000
L. PILLA22000000
N. FITZGERALD22000000
L. WILSON11110000
C. FINDLEY11000000
TEAM TOTALS31961142042
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: HER

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20226-526622024.2
20236-428722828.7
20245-529924029.9
20252-822945322.9
20263-524933631.1
2022-2622-2727.1
HER — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/27PANTHER CREEKvsL14-42
09/04RICHLANDatL37-56
09/10TURNERatW41-0
09/25MCKINNEY NORTHatL24-52
10/01MELISSAvsL13-76
10/09LONE STARatL7-69
10/15LIBERTYatW58-21
10/22CENTENNIALvsW55-20
10/30REEDYatPROJ20-4114.9%
11/06LEBANON TRAILvsPROJ36-2471.9%
SEASON TO DATE3-52 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall3-5 so far4-6 (63%)3.8-6.2
League2-3 so far3-4 (63%)2.8-4.2
HER — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL831.142.0304.9416.150.656.0
HOME327.346.0259.0405.555.548.0
ROAD533.439.6323.2420.448.659.2

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 7/8 game(s), Home 2/3 game(s), Road 5/5 game(s).

HER — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/27vs. Panther CreekL 14-42177452223441925363300-4
9/4@ RichlandL 37-56290973872672304972111+1
9/10@ TurnerW 41-0235101336371411782011+1
9/25@ McKinney NorthL 24-522218130221484505------0-1
10/1vs. MelissaL 13-7627818296------------1+1
10/9@ Lone StarL 7-6917871249377310687------0-3
10/15@ LibertyW 58-2129844342124111235------0-1
10/22vs. CentennialW 55-20------146129275------4+4
AVERAGES239.665.3304.9188.0228.1416.12.51.30.70.9-2 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 7/8, defense 7/8, sacks/INT 3/8, sacks allowed 3/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 84.3/100 (+76 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 7.8/100 (-127 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 12.0/100 (+65 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 22.2/100 (+59 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, opponent-curved (two-way solve over current + past seasons, recency-weighted). Composite counts yardage, efficiency vs league YPA/YPC (50% tilt), and negative plays at sack=7yd, INT=45yd, TFL=4yd -- adjustable v1 constants.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30atREEDY4-430.5
2026-11-06vsLEBANON TRAIL1-716.4

LAST YEAR

HER finished 2025 at 2-8. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 49-46 over MCKINNEY NORTH (MCKINNEY NORTH finished 30% that season). Toughest loss: 27-29 to SHERMAN (2-point margin).

LAST SEASON: HER — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29GREENVILLEW1-04927N/AN/A
2025-09-05TERRELLL1-11470328589
2025-09-19FRISCOL1-22856N/AN/A
2025-09-25LONE STARL1-3754N/AN/A
2025-10-03SHERMANL1-42729N/AN/A
2025-10-10WAKELANDL1-5045N/AN/A
2025-10-17LEBANON TRAILL1-62835N/AN/A
2025-10-23REEDYL1-7745N/AN/A
2025-10-30MCKINNEY NORTHW2-74946N/AN/A
2025-11-06CENTENNIALL2-82046N/AN/A
TOTALS10 GMS2-82-8229453328 (1)589 (1)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
HER HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• HER holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.750), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• HER averages 7.0+ yards per play (.667), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• HER commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.500), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• HER holds its opponents under 200 passing yards (.500), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• HER's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 10-game average is 1.7 giveaways per game. (-58%)

• HER holds its opponents under 192.0 rushing yards (HER's own median) (.750)

• HER's defense has averaged 1.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 0.9 takeaways per game. (+50%)

• HER's offense has averaged 40.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 27.8 points scored per game. (+44%)

• HER's offense has averaged 53.5 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 15-game average is 87.4 rush yards per game. (-39%)

• HER's defense has conceded 8.0+ YPA in 3 straight games (10/09/2026-10/22/2026), going 2-1 over that stretch.

• HER's defense has averaged 47.6 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 28-game average is 36.8 points allowed per game. (+30%)

• HER's defense has averaged 11.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 8.9 YPA. (+29%)

• HER's offense has averaged 2.8 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 4.0 YPC. (-29%)

• HER's defense has averaged 183.3 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 241.2 rush yards per game. (-24%)

• HER's offense has averaged 250.0 pass yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 15-game average is 203.1 pass yards per game. (+23%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

HER -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 6 scored; vs 116 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFRush Yds 100+3-5.37541.2W20.900
2OFFRush Yds < 1502-12.14320.7W10.579
3OFFRush Yds < 1001-8.11119.3W10.516
4DEFTurnovers < 22-6.25048.2W10.434
5DEFTurnovers < 32-6.25048.2W10.427
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (3 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- HER ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
HER averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards2-2.50040.8W2
HER throws for 200+ yards despite being held under 100 rushing yards1-3.25033.0W1
HER holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards3-1.75017.8W3
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
HERYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+2-2.50040.8
HERPass Yds 200+ & Rush Yds < 1001-3.25033.0
HERRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2003-1.75017.8
HER — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-3.40035.4W2
YPA < 8.00-4.00014.5L4 19 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-5.28633.0W1
Pass Yds < 2000-8.0009.1L8 13 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-5.16721.7W1
Rush Yds < 1001-8.11119.3W1 13 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-1.00014.0L1
Rush Yds < 1502-12.14320.7W1 13 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-2.33327.3W1
YPC < 5.01-5.16725.5W1 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-2.50040.8W2
YPP < 6.00-5.00014.4L5 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-1.66742.0W2
YPP < 7.00-6.00018.2L6 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-5.16724.0W1
Turnovers < 12-2.50036.5W1 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-4.00015.5L4 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-3.00016.0L3 18 games without this stat on file
HER — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-5.0005.6
Scores 10-190-4.00014.5
Scores 20-291-7.12525.8
Scores 30-391-2.33333.0
Scores 40+8-01.00048.2
HER — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-2.50037.5W2
YPA < 8.00-3.00014.7L3 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-3.40034.6W1
Pass Yds < 2000-2.00010.5L2 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-01.00041.0W1
Rush Yds < 1001-5.16725.5W1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+--------
Rush Yds < 1502-5.28627.7W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-01.00041.0W1
YPC < 5.01-5.16725.5W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-1.66745.3W2
YPP < 6.00-4.00014.5L4 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-01.00049.5W2
YPP < 7.00-5.00019.0L5 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-3.25025.8W1
Turnovers < 12-2.50036.5W1
Turnovers 2+0-2.00010.5L2
Turnovers > 20-2.00010.5L2
HER — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0007.0
Scores 10-190-2.00013.5
Scores 20-290-1.00024.0
Scores 30-390-1.00037.0
Scores 40+3-01.00051.3
HER — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-2.50038.0W2
YPA < 8.01-4.20041.6L1 19 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-3.00055.7L3
Pass Yds < 2003-3.50032.2W2 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-5.37541.2W2
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00030.0L1 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-5.00057.8L5
Rush Yds < 1503-1.75017.8W3 19 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-5.16751.5W1
YPC < 5.02-1.66717.0W2 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-5.16751.5W1
YPP < 6.02-1.66717.0W2 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-4.20050.6W1
YPP < 7.02-2.50026.8W2 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-3.40044.4W1
Turnovers < 11-3.25046.0W1 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-01.00020.0W1 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00020.0W1 19 games without this stat on file
HER — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-01.0000.0
Allows 10-192-01.00014.0
Allows 20-295-3.62524.1
Allows 30-390-3.00034.3
Allows 40+1-12.07754.2
HER — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-2.50038.0W2
YPA < 8.01-2.33336.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-3.00055.7L3
Pass Yds < 2003-1.75023.2W2 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-4.42937.1W2
Rush Yds < 100-------- 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-4.00054.8L4
Rush Yds < 1503-01.00013.7W3 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-4.20047.8W1
YPC < 5.02-01.00010.5W2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-4.20047.8W1
YPP < 6.02-01.00010.5W2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-3.25045.8W1
YPP < 7.02-1.66725.7W2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-2.50038.0W1
Turnovers < 11-3.25046.0W1
Turnovers 2+1-01.00020.0W1
Turnovers > 21-01.00020.0W1
HER — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0000.0
Allows 10-19------
Allows 20-292-01.00020.5
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-5.00059.0
ON THE BRINK

HERITAGE

• HERITAGE has scored 40+ in 2 straight games (10/15/26–10/22/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• HERITAGE has won by 20+ in 2 straight games (10/15/26–10/22/26). It has not won by 20+ in 3 straight since 9/14/23–9/29/23 (2023).

• HERITAGE has scored 30+ in 2 straight games (10/15/26–10/22/26). It has not scored 30+ in 3 straight since 11/1/24–8/29/25 (2025). It has reached 3 straight 2 times in the last 4 years and has reached a high of 4 straight (2023) in that span.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
HEROFFENSEYPA 8.0+52-3.40035.4W2
HEROFFENSEYPA < 8.040-4.00014.5L4
HEROFFENSEPass Yds 200+72-5.28633.0W1
HEROFFENSEPass Yds < 20080-8.0009.1L8
HEROFFENSERush Yds 100+61-5.16721.7W1
HEROFFENSERush Yds < 10091-8.11119.3W1
HEROFFENSERush Yds 150+10-1.00014.0L1
HEROFFENSERush Yds < 150142-12.14320.7W1
HEROFFENSEYPC 5.0+31-2.33327.3W1
HEROFFENSEYPC < 5.061-5.16725.5W1
HEROFFENSEYPP 6.0+42-2.50040.8W2
HEROFFENSEYPP < 6.050-5.00014.4L5
HEROFFENSEYPP 7.0+32-1.66742.0W2
HEROFFENSEYPP < 7.060-6.00018.2L6
HEROFFENSETurnovers 1+61-5.16724.0W1
HEROFFENSETurnovers < 142-2.50036.5W1
HEROFFENSETurnovers 2+40-4.00015.5L4
HEROFFENSETurnovers > 230-3.00016.0L3
HEROFFENSEScores <1050-5.0005.6L5
HEROFFENSEScores 10-1940-4.00014.5L4
HEROFFENSEScores 20-2981-7.12525.8L7
HEROFFENSEScores 30-3931-2.33333.0L2
HEROFFENSEScores 40+88-01.00048.2W8
HERDEFENSEYPA 8.0+42-2.50038.0W2
HERDEFENSEYPA < 8.051-4.20041.6L1
HERDEFENSEPass Yds 200+30-3.00055.7L3
HERDEFENSEPass Yds < 20063-3.50032.2W2
HERDEFENSERush Yds 100+83-5.37541.2W2
HERDEFENSERush Yds < 10010-1.00030.0L1
HERDEFENSERush Yds 150+50-5.00057.8L5
HERDEFENSERush Yds < 15043-1.75017.8W3
HERDEFENSEYPC 5.0+61-5.16751.5W1
HERDEFENSEYPC < 5.032-1.66717.0W2
HERDEFENSEYPP 6.0+61-5.16751.5W1
HERDEFENSEYPP < 6.032-1.66717.0W2
HERDEFENSEYPP 7.0+51-4.20050.6W1
HERDEFENSEYPP < 7.042-2.50026.8W2
HERDEFENSETurnovers 1+52-3.40044.4W1
HERDEFENSETurnovers < 141-3.25046.0W1
HERDEFENSETurnovers 2+11-01.00020.0W1
HERDEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.00020.0W1
HERDEFENSEAllows <1022-01.0000.0W2
HERDEFENSEAllows 10-1922-01.00014.0W2
HERDEFENSEAllows 20-2985-3.62524.1W2
HERDEFENSEAllows 30-3930-3.00034.3L3
HERDEFENSEAllows 40+131-12.07754.2L6
STREAKS: HER (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
DEFENSEYPA 8.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/22/20262-1
DEFENSERush Yds 100+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/22/20262-1
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
HERDEFENSEYPA 8.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/22/20262-1
HERDEFENSERush Yds 100+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/22/20262-1
NOTABLE TRENDS (10 of 10 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

HER OFFENSE

HER's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 10-game average is 1.7 giveaways per game. (-58%)

HER's offense has averaged 40.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 27.8 points scored per game. (+44%)

HER's offense has averaged 53.5 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 15-game average is 87.4 rush yards per game. (-39%)

HER's offense has averaged 2.8 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 4.0 YPC. (-29%)

HER's offense has averaged 250.0 pass yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 15-game average is 203.1 pass yards per game. (+23%)

HER DEFENSE

HER's defense has averaged 1.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 0.9 takeaways per game. (+50%)

HER's defense has averaged 47.6 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 28-game average is 36.8 points allowed per game. (+30%)

HER's defense has averaged 11.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 8.9 YPA. (+29%)

HER's defense has averaged 183.3 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 241.2 rush yards per game. (-24%)

HER's defense has averaged 215.7 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 179.1 pass yards per game. (+20%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on four weighted criteria and the top 5 per team are listed. In Cooper's own weighting order: (1) the WIN% attached to the condition, counted only when the condition has occurred at least 8 times -- a smaller sample is dropped outright, not discounted; (2) the PPG attached to it, with higher better on offense and lower better on defense, and each side normalized against its own kind so a defensive number competes with defensive numbers rather than against scoring averages; (3) how far the number sits from the OPPONENT's on the same condition, across win%, PPG and how often the condition happens at all; and (4) where it falls among every other team previously run through this workbook and cached. Criteria 1 and 2 measure how strong a number is; 3 and 4 measure how much it distinguishes this team. Weights: win_pct 40%, ppg 27%, matchup 20%, pool 13%. See important_numbers.py.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
HERDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3215.79179.1+20.4%
HEROFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 7250.015203.1+23.1%
HERDEFENSEteamPointslast 547.62836.8+29.5%
HEROFFENSEteamPointslast 340.02827.8+44.1%
HERDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3183.39241.2-24.0%
HEROFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 553.51587.4-38.8%
HERDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.390.9+50.0%
HEROFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 70.7101.7-58.0%
HERDEFENSEteamYPAlast 311.598.9+29.1%
HEROFFENSEteamYPClast 52.894.0-29.0%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/25/2026 17:57