In short: Harriton Rams high school football (Rosemont, PA), 2026 season: 0-10. Last game: L 0-1 vs Penncrest on October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 0-10 this season |
| LAST GAME | L 0-1 vs PENNCREST |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | -- |
| ENROLLMENT | 1,206 STUDENTS (2023-24) · HIGH SCHOOL |
The biggest shift in Harriton's season has come in its defense. Harriton allowed 11.4 points per game over its first 5 games (0-5), #62 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (0-5), the Rams have allowed 1.4 points per game, an 88% drop, #5 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Harriton's last 5 opponents have averaged 21.1 points per game, a #325 offense in section on the season, against 15.3 points per game, #439 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (21.1 points per game), Harriton held those offenses 93% below what they usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #216 in section, well above the first 5 (#322), which makes the improvement more impressive. On the season, Harriton ranks #7 in section in scoring defense.
• Club Harriton has lost 12 straight, and a loss would make it 13 in a row -- something they have not done in the 3 seasons on record.
DATA WARNING: HARRITON OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/30/2026 GAME VS. PENNCREST* MISSING
DATA WARNING: HARRITON OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME VS. HAVERFORD* MISSING
DATA WARNING: HARRITON OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/16/2026 GAME @ STRATH HAVEN* MISSING
DATA WARNING: HARRITON OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME VS. CONESTOGA* MISSING
DATA WARNING: HARRITON OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/02/2026 GAME VS. SPRINGFIELD* MISSING
DATA WARNING: HARRITON OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/25/2026 GAME VS. LOWER MERION* MISSING
DATA WARNING: HARRITON OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/18/2026 GAME VS. MARPLE NEWTOWN* MISSING
DATA WARNING: HARRITON OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/11/2026 GAME @ GARNET VALLEY* MISSING
DATA WARNING: HARRITON OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/03/2026 GAME @ RADNOR* MISSING
DATA WARNING: HARRITON OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/28/2026 GAME @ POTTSTOWN MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2024 | 0-1 | 8 | 27 | 8.0 |
| 2025 | 0-1 | 0 | 35 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 0-10 | 0 | 64 | 0.0 |
| 2024-26 | 0-12 | 0.7 |
Harriton fell to Penncrest 0-1 at home on Friday, October 30, its 10th straight loss.
Harriton is 0-10, #350 PA section.
Download a graphic to share:
Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/28 | POTTSTOWN | at | L | 0-53 | |
| 09/03 | RADNOR | at | L | 0-1 | |
| 09/11 | GARNET VALLEY | at | L | 0-1 | |
| 09/18 | MARPLE NEWTOWN | vs | L | 0-1 | |
| 09/25 | LOWER MERION | vs | L | 0-1 | |
| 10/02 | SPRINGFIELD | vs | L | 0-1 | |
| 10/09 | CONESTOGA | vs | L | 0-1 | |
| 10/16 | STRATH HAVEN | at | L | 0-2 | |
| 10/23 | HAVERFORD | vs | L | 0-2 | |
| 10/30 | PENNCREST | vs | L | 0-1 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 0-10 | MISSED PLAYOFFS |
Season complete at 0-10 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 10 | 0.0 | 6.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| HOME | 6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| ROAD | 4 | 0.0 | 14.2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 0/10 game(s), Home 0/6 game(s), Road 0/4 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/28 | @ Pottstown | L 0-53 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/3 | @ Radnor | L 0-1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/11 | @ Garnet Valley | L 0-1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/18 | vs. Marple Newtown | L 0-1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/25 | vs. Lower Merion | L 0-1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/2 | vs. Springfield | L 0-1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/9 | vs. Conestoga | L 0-1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16 | @ Strath Haven | L 0-2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23 | vs. Haverford | L 0-2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30 | vs. Penncrest | L 0-1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| AVERAGES | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 0/10, defense 0/10, sacks/INT 0/10, sacks allowed 0/10, turnovers 0/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
LAST YEAR
HAR finished 2025 at 0-1. Missed playoffs. Toughest loss: 0-35 to UPPER DARBY (35-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-10-17 | UPPER DARBY | L | 0-1 | 0 | 35 | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0 | 35 | N/A | N/A |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• HAR's offense has averaged 0.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 0.7 points scored per game. (-100%)
• HAR's defense has averaged 1.3 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 12-game average is 10.5 points allowed per game. (-88%)
• HAR is 0-4 (.000) on the road
• HAR is 0-3 (.000) in games decided by more than 8 points
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-12 | .000 | 0.7 |
| Scores 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 40+ | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-10 | .000 | 0.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 40+ | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 0-9 | .000 | 1.2 |
| Allows 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 27.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 35.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-1 | .000 | 53.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 0-9 | .000 | 1.2 |
| Allows 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 40+ | 0-1 | .000 | 53.0 |
HARRITON
• HARRITON has held the opponent under 14 in 9 straight games (9/3/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 10 straight in the last 3 years of games on file (2024-present).
• HARRITON has played a one-score game in 9 straight games (9/3/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 10 straight in the last 3 years of games on file (2024-present).
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
HAR OFFENSE
HAR's offense has averaged 0.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 0.7 points scored per game. (-100%)
HAR DEFENSE
HAR's defense has averaged 1.3 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 12-game average is 10.5 points allowed per game. (-88%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| HAR | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 7 | 1.3 | 12 | 10.5 | -87.8% | |
| HAR | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 0.0 | 12 | 0.7 | -100.0% |
From the games on file through Oct 30.